Tuesday, January 27 Boys Basketball Scores

Here's your full rundown from boys basketball games played in Texas on Tuesday, January 27.

NON-DISTRICT
Amarillo Trinity Fellowship (21-5) 75, Amarillo Boys Ranch (8-12) 51
El Paso Cathedral (19-8) 69, El Paso Socorro (4-20) 67
Meadow (21-4) 87, Garden City (6-17) 41
New Waverly (19-2) 73, Beaumont Eagle Charter 56

DISTRICT 1-5A El Paso Bel Air (14-10, 7-4) 46, El Paso Coronado 42 (OT) El Paso Hanks (9-2) 47, El Paso Americas (13-11, 5-5) 34 El Paso Franklin 82, El Paso Andress (11-14, 5-6) 55 El Paso Montwood (23-3, 10-1) 54, El Paso Eastwood 43

DISTRICT 2-5A Amarillo (19-3, 3-0) 63, Lubbock Monterey (11-14, 0-3) 40 Amarillo Tascosa (10-11, 2-2) 65, Lubbock Coronado (13-11, 0-3) 58

DISTRICT 3-5A Abilene Cooper (14-10, 3-4) 56, Abilene (4-17, 2-5) 55 Midland (17-7, 5-2) 56, Midland Lee (19-7, 6-1) 45 Odessa (13-11, 4-3) 90, Odessa Permian (4-19, 0-7) 62

DISTRICT 4-5A Cedar Hill (25-1, 7-0) 106, Burleson (2-21, 0-7) 52 Duncanville 60, Weatherford 43 Mansfield Summit (19-6, 5-2) 54, DeSoto (21-7, 4-3) 49

DISTRICT 5-5A Colleyville Heritage (21-4, 8-0) 63, Euless Trinity (2-6) 52 Grapevine (9-14, 4-4) 45, Keller (20-4, 6-2) 44 Hurst L.D. Bell (15-10, 5-3) 62, Saginaw Boswell (1-7) 44

DISTRICT 6-5A Arlington Bowie (14-11, 5-2) 60, Fort Worth Paschal (14-11, 2-5) 44 Arlington Lamar (18-8, 4-3) 48, Arlington (5-16, 2-5) 41 (OT) Arlington Martin (17-8, 5-2) 52, Arlington Seguin (15-9, 1-6) 36

DISTRICT 7-5A Coppell (13-13, 5-2) 49, Flower Mound (1-6) 40 Flower Mound Marcus (16-9, 5-2) 47, Lewisville (14-11, 5-2) 45 Dallas Jesuit 66, Southlake Carroll 56

DISTRICT 8-5A Carrollton Creekview 63, Carrollton R.L. Turner 41 Carrollton Newman Smith (12-13, 3-5) 72, Irving Nimitz (8-16, 1-7) 59 Irving (17-9, 6-2) 58, South Grand Prairie (10-14, 3-5) 41 Irving MacArthur (16-8, 7-1) 45, Grand Prairie (21-3, 6-2) 44

DISTRICT 9-5A Richardson Lake Highlands 71, Rockwall 66 (OT) Plano 58, McKinney 52 Plano East (13-11, 6-2) 51, Allen (21-4, 5-3) 50 Richardson Berkner 62, Plano West 55

DISTRICT 11-5A Longview (22-3, 4-2) 83, Lufkin (20-7, 3-3) 58 Tyler John Tyler (16-10, 4-2) 72, Tyler Lee (13-10, 1-5) 68

DISTRICT 12-5A Mesquite 65, Garland 38 North Mesquite 74, North Garland 40 Rowlett 59, Garland Lakeview 56 (OT) South Garland (16-8, 5-2) 50, Garland Naaman Forest (9-13, 4-3) 40

DISTRICT 13-5A A&M Consolidated (18-8, 2-2) 74, Copperas Cove (7-18, 0-4) 58 Bryan (16-8, 3-1) 84, Temple (20-8, 1-3) 67

DISTRICT 15-5A Spring Westfield (20-7, 6-1) 70, Spring (10-13, 4-3) 48 Klein Collins (16-9, 6-1) 74, Klein Oak (3-19, 0-7) 56 Conroe (15-11, 4-3) 64, The Woodlands (9-15, 2-5) 55 Klein Forest (14-12, 4-3) 68, Klein (12-13, 2-5) 66

DISTRICT 16-5A Houston Cypress Fairbanks (15-9, 7-3) 79, Houston Cypress Ridge (14-12, 8-2) 68 Tomball (16-10, 5-5) 63, Houston Cypress Springs (6-19, 1-9) 47 Houston Jersey Village (13-11, 5-4) 72, Houston Langham Creek (7-17, 2-8) 57 Magnolia (10-13, 4-6) 40, Houston Cypress Creek (9-15, 3-7) 38

DISTRICT 17-5A Houston Yates (10-12, 3-1) 57, Houston Washington (11-11, 2-2) 52 Houston Milby (26-0, 4-0) 113, Houston Chavez (2-22, 0-4) 37 Houston Sam Houston (9-13, 2-2) 88, Houston Austin (7-18, 1-3) 85

DISTRICT 18-5A Houston Westbury (17-6, 5-2) 74, Houston Westside (8-14, 2-5) 65 Houston Worthing (5-9, 3-4) 86, Houston Bellaire (19-3, 4-3) 81 Houston Lamar (15-7, 7-0) 68, Houston Lee (4-14, 0-6) 22

DISTRICT 19-5A Katy (14-12, 2-6) 51, Houston Strake Jesuit (7-16, 2-6) 37 Katy Taylor (19-8, 6-2) 60, Alief Hastings (16-12, 3-5) 50 Alief Elsik (20-8, 5-3) 72, Katy Mayde Creek (20-7, 5-3) 56 Katy Cinco Ranch (21-5, 7-1) 68, Alief Taylor (17-12, 2-6) 49

DISTRICT 21-5A Aldine (17-9, 6-2) 78, Houston Memorial (11-16, 2-6) 58 Houston Stratford (6-17, 3-5) 42, Houston Spring Woods (11-15, 3-5) 41 Aldine MacArthur (25-3, 7-1) 80, Houston Northbrook (8-19, 1-7) 52

DISTRICT 22-5A Port Arthur Memorial (14-10, 2-2) 61, Baytown Sterling (5-20, 0-4) 47 Humble (14-11, 3-1) 67, Baytown Lee (10-15, 1-3) 52 Kingwood (25-4, 4-0) 40, Beaumont West Brook (7-15, 2-2) 38

DISTRICT 23-5A Pearland (23-3, 7-0) 77, Deer Park (16-9, 5-2) 61 Pasadena (7-18, 1-6) 49, Pasadena Rayburn (7-16, 3-4) 39 Galena Park North Shore (13-10, 5-2) 59, Pasadena Dobie (7-18, 2-5) 42 South Houston (9-16, 3-4) 85, La Porte (9-17, 2-5) 58

DISTRICT 24-5A Galveston Ball (12-14, 1-2) 60, Clute Brazoswood (13-11, 0-3) 57 (2OT) Houston Clear Lake (21-6, 3-0) 61, League City Clear Creek (16-11, 1-2) 55 Alvin (13-12, 2-1) 48, Friendswood Clear Brook (16-9, 2-1) 39

DISTRICT 25-5A Austin Westlake (19-7, 7-1) 41, Austin Bowie (16-10, 6-2) 39 Seguin (14-11, 5-3) 76, Austin Akins (3-22, 0-8) 67

DISTRICT 26-5A Converse Judson (16-10, 5-3) 54, San Antonio MacArthur (12-13, 3-5) 44

DISTRICT 27-5A San Antonio Highlands (17-8, 4-0) 69, San Antonio Southwest (24-4, 3-1) 60 San Antonio Brackenridge (3-21, 1-3) 65, San Antonio Harlandale (14-10, 1-3) 64 San Antonio East Central (14-10, 2-2) 60, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (10-15, 1-3) 58

DISTRICT 28-5A San Antonio Clark (19-7, 7-1) 60, Del Rio (9-15, 2-6) 49 San Antonio Taft (20-7, 7-1) 59, San Antonio Holmes (5-19, 2-6) 41 San Antonio O'Connor (13-4, 5-3) 45, San Antonio Jay (12-14, 2-6) 35 San Antonio Warren (16-8, 5-3) 54, San Antonio Marshall (7-16, 2-6) 36

DISTRICT 29-5A Corpus Christi Carroll (24-3, 3-1) 69, Corpus Christi Moody (18-7, 1-3) 66 Victoria Memorial (15-2, 2-1) 53, Corpus Christi King (9-8, 1-2) 36

DISTRICT 30-5A Laredo United (21-7, 7-1) 64, Laredo United South (10-18, 3-5) 51 Laredo Alexander (23-4, 7-1) 88, Laredo LBJ (3-23, 1-7) 44 Laredo Nixon (16-8, 7-1) 44, Laredo Martin (13-12, 3-5) 34 Eagle Pass (11-11, 4-4) 74, Laredo Cigarroa (6-18, 0-7) 64

DISTRICT 32-5A Brownsville Hanna (18-7, 5-2) 69, Brownsville Pace (12-12, 2-5) 62 Donna (17-9, 5-2) 65, Brownsville Rivera (12-14, 4-3) 48 San Benito (10-15, 2-5) 44, Harlingen (12-13, 3-4) 43

DISTRICT 1-4A El Paso Jefferson (11-12, 4-4) 44, El Paso Bowie (8-14, 3-5) 41 (OT) El Paso Burges (12-11, 4-4) 43, Canutillo (10-12, 4-4) 37 El Paso Irvin (7-1) 60, El Paso Austin (1-7) 49 El Paso Chapin (21-4, 8-0) 85, El Paso (1-7) 60

DISTRICT 2-4A El Paso Parkland (17-6, 8-0) 63, Clint Mountain View (5-3) 41 El Paso Del Valle (14-8, 6-2) 71, Fabens (1-7) 39 San Elizario 54, Clint (9-9, 4-4) 49 El Paso Ysleta (11-11, 5-3) 55, El Paso Riverside (1-7) 44

DISTRICT 3-4A Amarillo Palo Duro (26-1, 7-0) 90, Dumas (17-8, 3-4) 51 Plainview (13-9, 4-3) 84, Amarillo Caprock (14-11, 5-2) 67 Pampa (8-12, 4-3) 51, Hereford (6-17, 0-7) 40

DISTRICT 4-4A Wolfforth Frenship (10-13, 3-1) 68, Levelland (7-17, 1-3) 60 Lubbock Estacado (23-4, 4-0) 64, Andrews (13-13, 2-2) 33 San Angelo Lake View (11-14, 2-2) 72, Big Spring (4-18, 0-4) 51

DISTRICT 5-4A Wichita Falls (21-1, 4-0) 49, Burkburnett (14-10, 3-1) 46 Wichita Falls Rider (9-16, 2-2) 81, Mineral Wells (12-14, 1-3) 72 Wichita Falls Hirschi (2-2) 73, Springtown (5-17, 0-4) 59

DISTRICT 6-4A Azle (22-5, 6-2) 57, Denton Ryan (4-4) 52 (2OT) Frisco 75, Denton (11-12, 2-6) 58 Lewisville Hebron 67, Birdville 42 Richland (17-8, 8-0) 88, Justin Northwest (0-8) 61

DISTRICT 7-4A Fort Worth Dunbar (25-1, 7-0) 86, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (15-10, 1-6) 53 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (22-4, 5-2) 121, Fort Worth Western Hills (9-14, 2-5) 49 Fort Worth Polytechnic (12-11, 5-2) 88, Fort Worth North Side (2-24, 0-7) 36 Fort Worth South Hills (14-10, 5-2) 78, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (11-15, 2-5) 44

DISTRICT 8-4A Fort Worth Brewer (12-10, 6-2) 38, Brownwood (9-16, 2-6) 37 Stephenville (14-13, 4-4) 74, Joshua (1-7) 70 (2OT) Granbury (15-10, 5-3) 55, Aledo (5-19, 0-8) 38

DISTRICT 10-4A Seagoville (15-7, 3-1) 60, Dallas Kimball (7-11, 1-3) 56

DISTRICT 11-4A Greenville 61, Denison 38 Paris 70, Sulphur Springs 62 Sherman 44, McKinney North 37

DISTRICT 12-4A Mesquite Poteet 69, Mesquite Horn 56 Richardson Pearce 58, Richardson 43 West Mesquite 76, Wylie 52

DISTRICT 13-4A Hallsville (15-8, 1-3) 58, Longview Pine Tree (11-11, 1-3) 42 Texarkana Texas High (17-6, 4-0) 107, Kilgore (11-13, 1-3) 83

DISTRICT 14-4A Jacksonville (9-10, 1-3) 84, Henderson (0-4) 60 Whitehouse (19-3, 3-1) 60, Nacogdoches 52

DISTRICT 15-4A Hewitt Midway (3-1) 38, Midlothian (15-9, 3-1) 34 Waxahachie (16-9, 4-0) 74, Waco University (2-2) 72 Cleburne (12-11, 2-2) 73, Alvarado (11-14, 0-4) 55

DISTRICT 16-4A Mabank (17-6, 3-1) 55, Terrell (2-2) 53 Corsicana (5-16, 1-3) 63, Ennis (1-3) 49 Lancaster 73, Red Oak 52

DISTRICT 17-4A Killeen Shoemaker (22-4, 6-2) 60, Killeen Harker Heights (11-15, 4-4) 53 Killeen Ellison (19-6, 8-0) 67, Taylor (6-20, 1-7) 28 Lampasas 59, Killeen 54 (OT)

DISTRICT 18-4A Brenham (24-3, 3-1) 45, Rosenberg Terry (13-11, 3-1) 43 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (5-17, 1-3) 46, Richmond Foster (12-14, 1-3) 42 Waller (12-7, 2-1) 67, Montgomery (12-14, 1-3) 64

DISTRICT 19-4A Conroe Oak Ridge (11-11, 3-1) 66, Conroe Caney Creek (9-12, 0-4) 58 Huntsville (20-5, 4-0) 58, Willis (6-16, 1-3) 41 Livingston (8-16, 3-1) 72, New Caney (7-17, 1-3) 69

DISTRICT 20-4A Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (12-13, 2-8) 65, Port Neches-Groves (11-11, 5-6) 54 (OT) Beaumont Ozen (20-6, 9-2) 65, Nederland (6-18, 1-9) 29 Vidor (23-5, 8-3) 61, Lumberton (10-14, 3-8) 58

DISTRICT 21-4A Houston Forest Brook (5-13, 1-3) 61, Crosby (13-9, 1-3) 56 Houston Smiley (19-6, 4-0) 79, Dayton (14-9, 2-2) 77

DISTRICT 22-4A Houston Scarborough (12-10, 8-4) 52, Houston Furr (5-13, 2-10) 33 Houston Wheatley (15-8, 10-1) 98, Houston Sharpstown (12-12, 5-6) 93 Houston Jones (18-5, 11-0) 90, Houston Davis (5-18, 2-10) 34 Houston Sterling (13-10, 7-4) 63, Houston Waltrip (7-9, 5-6) 59 Houston Reagan (8-17, 2-9) 52, Houston Kashmere (5-13, 3-8) 43

DISTRICT 23-4A Dickinson (20-5, 4-0) 79, Texas City (17-7, 2-2) 73 Channelview 14-10, 2-2) 60, Friendswood (6-16, 0-4) 43 La Marque (18-6, 3-1) 85, Santa Fe (13-12, 1-3) 82

DISTRICT 24-4A Angleton (19-6, 4-0) 56, Bay City (13-6, 3-1) 49 El Campo (18-10, 1-4) 73, Columbia (6-15, 1-4) 70

DISTRICT 25-4A Bastrop (16-10, 6-1) 59, New Braunfels (5-17, 2-5) 45 New Braunfels Canyon (10-13, 3-4) 54, Lockhart (5-21, 0-7) 42

DISTRICT 27-4A San Antonio Alamo Heights (19-6, 4-0) 46, Kerrville Tivy (17-10, 3-1) 39 Boerne (17-9, 3-1) 60, Uvalde (9-16, 0-4) 42 Fredericksburg (12-13, 2-2) 81, Castroville Medina Valley (13-15, 0-4) 55

DISTRICT 28-4A San Antonio Kennedy (16-9, 4-4) 56, San Antonio Edison (16-10, 3-5) 55 San Antonio Fox Tech (17-7, 7-1) 79, San Antonio Memorial (6-18, 0-8) 51

DISTRICT 29-4A Floresville (11-12, 3-1) 53, Beeville Jones (9-12, 1-3) 42 San Antonio Southside (6-16, 3-1) 46, Pleasanton (7-17, 0-4) 28 San Antonio McCollum (6-16, 2-2) 58, South San Antonio (16-9, 3-1) 53 (OT)

DISTRICT 30-4A Corpus Christi Calallen (14-4, 7-0) 63, Rockport-Fulton (5-16, 0-8) 31 Alice (8-4, 5-2) 76, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-10, 4-3) 71

DISTRICT 1-3A Amarillo River Road (12-10, 1-3) 59, Dalhart (8-13, 1-3) 45 Canyon (15-5, 4-0) 61, Tulia (10-12, 1-3) 41 Perryton (17-5, 4-0) 57, Borger (6-17, 1-3) 42

DISTRICT 2-3A Lubbock Cooper (11-11, 2-2) 49, Muleshoe (7-15, 1-3) 39 Brownfield (6-18, 1-3) 55, Sltaon (7-17, 1-3) 43 Dimmitt (4-0) 56, Littlefield (17-6, 3-1) 49 (OT)

DISTRICT 3-3A Merkel (21-4, 4-0) 64, Lamesa 45

DISTRICT 5-3A Breckenridge (10-14, 2-2) 47, Childress (15-8, 2-2) 45 Graham (19-5, 4-0) 66, Vernon (1-3) 65 (OT)

DISTRICT 6-3A Abilene Wylie (22-2, 4-0) 83, Brady (9-13, 1-3) 58 Ballinger (15-9, 3-1) 63, Comanche (3-18, 0-4) 34 Clyde (17-6, 3-1) 57, Early (1-3) 51

DISTRICT 7-3A Bridgeport (18-5, 4-0) 46, Lake Worth (4-19, 0-4) 40 Little Elm (10-13, 2-2) 35, Lake Dallas (12-11, 1-3) 34 Sanger (15-10, 2-2) 44, Decatur (16-7, 3-1) 34

DISTRICT 8-3A Everman (15-9, 7-1) 78, River Oaks Castleberry (17-8, 4-4) 46 Glen Rose (18-7, 7-1) 77, Godley (18-8, 3-5) 73 Kennedale (17-8, 7-1) 74, Venus (12-14, 1-7) 43 Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 76, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 69

DISTRICT 9-3A Celina 84, Pottsboro 55 Gainesville (10-6, 4-0) 90, Pilot Point (2-2) 59 Whitesboro 59, Van Alstyne 51

DISTRICT 10-3A Nevada Community 67, Royse City 49 Paris North Lamar 56, Bonham 50 Princeton 48, Commerce 36 Quinlan Ford 61, Farmersville 60

DISTRICT 11-3A Lindale (16-8, 4-0) 72, Emory Rains (1-3) 37

DISTRICT 12-3A Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (8-11, 3-1) 81, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-14, 1-3) 65 New Boston (16-8, 4-0) 68, Atlanta (4-7, 2-2) 44 Daingerfield (1-3) 72, Queen City (1-3) 54

DISTRICT 13-3A Ferris 56, Crandall 43 Forney 61, Dallas Pinkston 55 Dallas Madison 75, Wilmer-Hutchins 41

DISTRICT 14-3A Canton (10-14, 2-2) 46, Kemp 41 Van (25-2, 4-0) 57, Brownsboro (11-13, 1-3) 44

DISTRICT 15-3A Longview Spring Hill (20-2, 3-1) 78, Gladewater (5-17, 0-4) 76 (OT) Pittsburg (16-8, 2-2) 72, White Oak (20-3, 3-1) 70 Jefferson (7-13, 3-1) 68, Gladewater Sabine (1-3) 56

DISTRICT 16-3A Tatum (11-7, 4-0) 65, Carthage (0-4) 46 Tyler Chapel Hill (19-7, 4-0) 67, Bullard (17-9, 2-2) 66 (OT)

DISTRICT 17-3A Hillsboro (18-6, 6-2) 78, Robinson (11-12, 3-5) 67

DISTRICT 18-3A Marlin 80, Rockdale 23

DISTRICT 20-3A Woodville 62, Lufkin Hudson 59 (OT) Diboll (25-1, 7-1) 72, Kirbyville 55

DISTRICT 21-3A Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (22-5, 7-1) 67, Bridge City (4-17, 2-6) 43

DISTRICT 22-3A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (21-2, 8-0) 61, Huffman Hargrave (11-12, 2-6) 53 Cleveland (17-8, 7-1) 80, Coldspring Oakhurst (15-10, 5-3) 62 Splendora (17-8, 5-3) 65, Liberty (6-16, 0-8) 51

DISTRICT 23-3A Bellville (7-15, 2-2) 58, Columbus (16-8, 0-4) 45 Sealy (20-2, 3-1) 71, Stafford (9-14, 0-4) 54 Hempstead (7-16, 4-0) 84, Navasota (12-11, 3-1) 74

DISTRICT 25-3A Wimberley 74, Liberty Hill 68 Ingram Moore (19-4, 3-1) 66, Bandera (5-17, 0-4) 44

DISTRICT 26-3A Somerset (19-6, 7-0) 57, Poteet (7-12, 2-5) 40 South San Antonio West Campus (15-12, 6-1) 65, Marion (4-16, 1-6) 33

DISTRICT 28-3A Wharton (10-13, 4-0) 72, Sweeny (10-12, 1-3) 63 Needville (14-9, 4-1) 78, Altair Rice Consolidated (12-6, 3-1) 59

DISTRICT 29-3A Pearsall (12-10, 2-2) 34, Crystal City (3-8, 0-4) 30 Devine (19-6, 4-0) 65, Cotulla (19-5, 3-1) 56 Hondo (10-15, 1-3) 63, Carrizo Springs (7-7, 2-2) 56

DISTRICT 30-3A Corpus Christi West Oso (18-9, 4-0) 48, Aransas Pass (17-8, 2-2) 45 Taft (8-11, 3-0) 65, Mathis (10-9, 0-3) 53

DISTRICT 31-3A San Diego (13-4, 2-0) 58, Zapata (3-4, 1-2) 56 Hebbronville (2-8, 1-2) 55, Falfurrias (3-14, 0-2) 54 Bishop (7-9, 3-0) 56, Orange Grove (4-16, 1-2) 41

DISTRICT 1-2A Fort Hancock (19-2, 5-0) 54, Marfa 43 Anthony (15-5, 3-2) 44, Tornillo (3-2) 35

DISTRICT 2-2A Big Lake Reagan County (18-7, 3-1) 55, Sonora (7-6, 2-2) 52

DISTRICT 3-2A Colorado City (15-10, 4-0) 62, Stanton (7-15, 0-4) 47

DISTRICT 4-2A Shallowater (18-5, 4-0) 57, Lubbock Roosevelt (19-6, 3-1) 45 New Deal (19-6, 2-2) 44, Post (2-2) 36 Tahoka (9-14, 1-3) 60, Idalou (0-4) 49

DISTRICT 5-2A Lockney (18-5, 3-0) 68, Hale Center (7-15, 1-2) 46 Abernathy (17-7, 3-1) 59, Friona (0-4) 33 Olton (2-2) 52, Floydada (2-2) 46

DISTRICT 6-2A Panhandle (10-2, 7-0) 68, Canadian (13-10, 5-2) 54 Amarillo Highland Park (10-9, 5-2) 56, Sanford-Fritch (1-21, 0-7) 45 Stinnett West Texas (12-11, 4-3) 65, Spearman (8-15, 1-6) 55

DISTRICT 8-2A Eastland (17-6, 7-0) 81, Stamford (1-6) 35 Cisco (11-8, 3-4) 61, Haskell (3-4) 58 Anson (5-2) 57, Hawley (8-14, 1-6) 48

DISTRICT 9-2A Bangs (4-1) 75, Winters (6-16, 0-5) 58 Tuscola Jim Ned (15-8, 5-0) 86, Goldthwaite (8-14, 2-3) 44

DISTRICT 11-2A Peaster (19-6, 7-1) 51, Brock (19-7, 7-1) 48 Jacksboro (16-10, 5-3) 65, Alvord 64 Paradise 65, Chico 60 (OT) Boyd (13-11, 6-2) 72, Millsap (2-6) 37

DISTRICT 12-2A Argyle (21-3, 8-0) 85, Gunter (3-5) 26 Aubrey 36, Valley View 34 Krum 49, Callisburg 37 Ponder 68, Prosper 58

DISTRICT 13-2A Anna 60, Bells 53 Howe 82, Blue Ridge 42 Leonard 44, Tom Bean 39 Sadler S&S Consolidated 81, Whitewright 64

DISTRICT 14-2A Edgewood 66, Quitman 36 Alba-Golden (15-9, 7-1) 57, Caddo Mills 49

DISTRICT 15-2A Italy 84, Keene 68 Palmer 76, Fort Worth Lee Academy 38 Rio Vista (20-3, 10-1) 63, Dallas Honors Academy (6-5) 57

DISTRICT 16-2A Frankston (23-2, 4-0) 60, Corsicana Mildred (2-2) 41 Malakoff (3-1) 52, Malakoff Cross Roads (1-3) 35 Kerens (11-9, 2-2) 74, Cayuga 51

DISTRICT 17-2A Clarksville (19-5, 5-1) 46, Paris Chisum 43

DISTRICT 18-2A Hughes Springs (15-5, 6-1) 59, Omaha Pewitt 21 Hooks (13-5, 6-1) 54, Redwater (10-12, 0-7) 52 DeKalb (5-13, 1-4) 61, Linden-Kildare (3-10, 2-4) 52

DISTRICT 19-2A Big Sandy Harmony (21-1, 3-1) 68, Winona (3-1) 57 Hawkins (14-10, 2-2) 58, Diana New Diana (16-6, 2-2) 43

DISTRICT 20-2A Elysian Fields (3-1) 62, Waskom 54 Troup (16-4, 4-0) 94, New London West Rusk (6-14) 78

DISTRICT 21-2A Franklin (19-4, 7-1) 73, Hearne (7-1) 55

DISTRICT 22-2A Centerville (17-8, 8-0) 105, Jewett Leon (3-5) 76 Corrigan-Camden 53, Groveton 41

DISTRICT 25-2A Jarrell (2-5) 58, Florence (7-16, 2-5) 38

DISTRICT 26-2A Blanco (13-7, 2-2) 46, Mason (12-12, 2-2) 43

DISTRICT 27-2A Brookshire Royal (16-7, 6-1) 73, Boling (4-3) 62

DISTRICT 28-2A Van Vleck (10-9, 3-0) 62, Vanderbilt Industrial (17-9, 3-1) 56

DISTRICT 29-2A Poth (7-12, 3-5) 34, Stockdale (8-13, 1-7) 27 San Antonio Cole (20-3, 7-1) 73, Geronimo Navarro (10-12, 3-5) 68 Universal City Randolph (17-4, 8-0) 53, Nixon-Smiley (12-10, 4-4) 34

DISTRICT 30-2A Natalia (11-13, 2-1) 59, Brackettville Brackett (9-9, 1-2) 33

DISTRICT 31-2A Yorktown 56, Kenedy 53

DISTRICT 1-A-I Sunray (9-4, 4-2) 57, White Deer (6-17, 0-6) 28 Gruver (18-5, 5-1) 50, Booker (13-5, 3-3) 36 Vega (13-7, 3-3) 40, Stratford (4-10, 3-3) 39

DISTRICT 1-A-II Channing (19-4, 2-0) 48, Adrian (4-16, 0-2) 26 Texline (11-7, 1-1) 69, Hartley (11-9, 1-1) 67

DISTRICT 2-A-I Clarendon (16-6, 4-2) 77, Shamrock (13-10, 2-4) 52 Claude (16-7, 6-0) 63, Wheeler (15-7, 2-4) 54 Memphis (12-10, 4-2) 76, Wellington (3-18, 0-6) 41

DISTRICT 2-A-II Briscoe Fort Elliott (16-8, 4-1) 67, Miami (12-7, 2-3) 55 Lefors (12-10, 2-3) 73, Higgins (0-13, 0-5) 35

DISTRICT 3-A-I Farwell (18-6, 5-1) 85, Hart (15-10, 2-4) 40

DISTRICT 3-A-II Cotton Center (13-11, 4-2) 70, Lazbuddie (1-17, 0-6) 28 Amherst (13-13, 5-1) 47, Happy (3-18, 2-4) 42 Nazareth (16-7, 6-0) 104, Spade (1-5) 27

DISTRICT 4-A-I Morton (5-0) 93, Plains (8-13, 2-3) 37 Anton (3-2) 53, Sundown (1-5) 43 Whiteface (15-7, 4-1) 42, Smyer (1-4) 27

DISTRICT 4-A-II Hedley (10-11, 5-1) 92, Samnorwood (4-13, 0-6) 43 Silverton (10-15, 3-3) 49, Groom (4-15, 2-4) 36

DISTRICT 5-A-I Crosbyton (19-2, 4-1) 79, Ralls (1-4) 42 Lorenzo (19-5, 5-0) 42, Petersburg (11-13, 0-5) 39

DISTRICT 5-A-II Ropesville Ropes (19-5, 4-1) 63, Loop (0-5) 11

DISTRICT 6-A-I Munday (1-1) 46, Knox City (0-2) 35 Paducah (14-8, 2-0) 50, Crowell (17-3, 1-1) 46

DISTRICT 6-A-II New Home (17-8, 6-0) 56, Matador Motley County (4-17, 2-4) 33 Spur (6-16, 3-3) 60, Wilson 38 Afton Patton Springs (14-5, 5-1) 46, Southland (5-14, 0-6) 32

DISTRICT 7-A-I Roscoe (6-0) 52, Hamlin (1-5) 31 Rotan (20-4, 5-1) 51, Robert Lee 26 Sterling City (4-2) 56, Roby (4-13, 2-4) 50

DISTRICT 7-A-II Ackerly Sands (2-4) 50, Gail Borden County (3-3) 39 Welch Dawson (5-17, 1-5) 60, Lamesa Klondike (9-14, 2-4)

DISTRICT 8-A-II Rule (5-1) 53, Rochester (2-4) 32 Aspermont (20-4, 6-0) 99, Jayton (2-4) 45

DISTRICT 9-A-I Menard (3-3) 41, Bronte (16-9, 5-1) 36

DISTRICT 10-A-I Baird (14-5, 3-1) 54, Cross Plains (1-3) 41 Albany (4-0) 73, Ranger (2-2) 52

DISTRICT 11-A-II Lometa (18-4, 4-2) 57, Lohn (4-2) 36

DISTRICT 12-A-II Novice (2-3) 59, Santa Anna (3-3) 38

DISTRICT 13-A-I Frost (19-4, 5-0) 60, Covington 37

DISTRICT 13-A-II Loraine (4-2) 70, Hermleigh (0-6) 40 Trent (10-6, 5-1) 46, Roscoe Highland (2-16, 1-5) 30

DISTRICT 14-A-I Dallas Life Charter 67, Dallas Faith Family 58

DISTRICT 14-A-II Rising Star (19-6, 6-1) 39, Gordon (15-3, 4-3) 36 May (4-3) 64, Sidney (0-7) 28

DISTRICT 15-A-I Lipan (19-7, 6-0) 59, Graford (12-14, 2-4) 34 Santo (12-13, 4-2) 62, Poolville (3-3) 58 Tolar 79, Perrin-Whitt 20

DISTRICT 15-A-II Woodson (7-14, 2-4) 57, Newcastle (3-3) 40 Lueders-Avoca (2-4) 63, Moran (0-6) 17 Throckmorton (10-15, 6-0) 48, Bryson (4-2) 46

DISTRICT 17-A-I Muenster (17-8, 3-1) 67, Lindsay (2-2) 50

DISTRICT 20-A-I Avery (16-9, 3-1) 89, Simms Bowie (1-3) 59 McLeod (4-0) 76, Detroit (2-2) 70 (2OT)

DISTRICT 22-A-I La Rue La Poynor (19-6, 5-1) 75, Cushing (2-4) 21

DISTRICT 23-A-I Broaddus (18-6, 4-0) 70, Zavalla 55

DISTRICT 24-A-I Lovelady (16-5, 4-0) 51, Elkhart Slocum (11-14, 0-3) 35

DISTRICT 24-A-II Trinidad 92, Avalon 56

DISTRICT 25-A-II Oakwood 48, Groveton Centerville 42

DISTRICT 26-A-I Anderson-Shiro (1-3) 47, Snook (2-2) 31 Normangee (4-0) 75, Iola (2-15, 0-4) 25 Bremond (9-8, 3-1) 58, North Zulch (2-2) 49

DISTRICT 26-A-II Gary 76, Wells 59

DISTRICT 27-A-I Milano (9-14, 2-2) 71, Holland 30

DISTRICT 28-A-I Flatonia 64, Louise 55

DISTRICT 28-A-II Dime Box (17-4, 4-1) 88, Richards (2-3) 54 Mumford (15-11) 66, Buckholts 56

DISTRICT 29-A-I Harper (12-10, 1-1) 40, San Antonio Stacey (6-8, 0-2) 31 Center Point 57, Medina 36

DISTRICT 29-A-II Fayetteville (9-17, 2-2) 66, Prairie Lea 31

DISTRICT 30-A-I Barksdale Nueces Canyon (10-12, 3-6) 54, Rocksprings (6-14, 3-6) 44 D'Hanis (13-12, 8-0) 66, La Pryor (0-8) 25

DISTRICT 31-A-II Runge 71, Austwell-Tivoli 34 Falls City 78, Nordheim 27

DISTRICT 32-A-I Kingsville Academy (14-5, 3-0) 72, Benavides (2-7, 1-1) 44


The Old Coach Top Stories