2004-2006 UIL Realignment

New schools. Schools moving up. Schools moving. The 2004-06 UIL biennial realignment and reclassification has a little bit of it all. TexPreps has all of it right here.

CLASS 5A
 
REGION I
 
DISTRICT 1
El Paso Americas
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Socorro
 
DISTRICT 2
Amarillo
Amarillo Tascosa
Lubbock
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey
San Angelo Central
 
DISTRICT 3
Abilene
Abilene Cooper
Midland
Midland Lee
Odessa
Odessa Permian
 
DISTRICT 4
Burleson
Fort Worth Paschal
Granbury
Mansfield 
Mansfield Summit
North Crowley
Saginaw Boswell
Weatherford
 
DISTRICT 5
Colleyville Heritage
Denton Ryan
Grapevine
Haltom
Keller
Keller Fossil Ridge
Richland
Southlake Carroll
 
DISTRICT 6
Coppell
Euless Trinity
Grand Prairie
Hurst L.D. Bell
Irving
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
South Grand Prairie
 
DISTRICT 7
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Arlington Sam Houston
Cedar Hill
DeSoto
Duncanville
 
DISTRICT 8
Allen
Flower Mound
Flower Mound Marcus
Lewisville
Plano
Plano East
Plano West
The Colony
 
REGION II
 
DISTRICT 9
Dallas Bryan Adams
Dallas Carter
Dallas Molina
Dallas Samuell
Dallas Skyline
Dallas Sunset
Dallas W.T. White
 
DISTRICT 10
Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Newman Smith
Carrollton R.L. Turner
Dallas Jesuit
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richardson Pearce
 
DISTRICT 11
Garland
Garland Lakeview
Garland Naaman Forest
North Garland
Rowlett
Sachse
South Garland
 
DISTRICT 12
Longview
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
North Mesquite
Rockwall
Tyler John Tyler
Tyler Lee
 
DISTRICT 13
A&M Consolidated
Belton
Bryan
Copperas Cove
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Temple
Waco
 
DISTRICT 14
Conroe
Conroe Oak Ridge
Huntsville
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Lufkin
The Woodlands
 
DISTRICT 15
Cedar Park
Georgetown
Leander
Pflugerville
Round Rock
Round Rock McNeil
Round Rock Stony Point
Round Rock Westwood
 
DISTRICT 16
Austin
Austin Akins
Austin Anderson
Austin Bowie
Austin Crockett
Austin Westlake
Bastrop
Buda Hays Consolidated
 
REGION III
 
DISTRICT 17
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Cypress Falls
Houston Cypress Ridge
Houston Cypress Springs
Houston Jersey Village
Houston Langham Creek
Magnolia
Tomball
 
DISTRICT 18
Aldine
Aldine Eisenhower
Aldine MacArthur
Aldine Nimitz
Houston Memorial
Houston Northbrook
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
 
DISTRICT 19
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Houston Strake Jesuit
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Taylor
 
DISTRICT 20
Sugar Land Austin
Sugar Land Bush
Sugar Land Clements
Sugar Land Dulles
Sugar Land Elkins
Sugar Land Hightower
Sugar Land Kempner
Sugar Land Marshall
Sugar Land Willowridge
 
DISTRICT 21
Houston Austin
Houston Bellaire
Houston Chavez
Houston Lamar
Houston Madison
Houston Milby
Houston Sam Houston
Houston Westside
 
DISTRICT 22
Baytown Lee
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont West Brook
Humble
Kingwood
Port Arthur Memorial
Spring
Spring Westfield
 
DISTRICT 23
Deer Park
Galena Park North Shore
La Porte
Pasadena
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pasadena Rayburn
South Houston
 
DISTRICT 24
Alvin
Clute Brazoswood
Friendswood Clear Brook
Galveston Ball
Houston Clear Lake
League City Clear Creek
Pearland
 
REGION IV
 
DISTRICT 25
San Antonio East Central
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Jefferson
San Antonio Southwest
San Marcos
Schertz Clemens
Seguin
 
DISTRICT 26
Converse Judson
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Lee
San Antonio MacArthur
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Roosevelt
Spring Branch Smithson Valley
 
DISTRICT 27
Del Rio
San Antonio Clark
San Antonio Holmes
San Antonio Jay
San Antonio Marshall
San Antonio O'Connor
San Antonio Taft
San Antonio Warren
 
DISTRICT 28
Corpus Christi Carroll
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi Moody
Corpus Christi Ray
 
DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass 
Laredo Alexander
Laredo Cigarroa
Laredo LBJ
Laredo Martin
Laredo Nixon
Laredo United
Laredo United South
 
DISTRICT 30
La Joya
McAllen
McAllen Memorial
McAllen Rowe
Mission Sharyland
Rio Grande City
 
DISTRICT 31
Donna
Edinburg
Edinburg Economedes
Edinburg North
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Weslaco
 
DISTRICT 32
Brownsville Hanna
Brownsville Pace
Brownsville Porter
Brownsville Rivera
Harlingen
Harlingen South
Los Fresnos
San Benito
 
CLASS 4A
 
REGION I
 
DISTRICT 1
Canutillo
El Paso
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso Chapin
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson
 
DISTRICT 2
Clint
Clint Horizon
Clint Mountain View
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta
Fabens
San Elizario
 
DISTRICT 3
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Canyon Randall
Dumas
Hereford
Pampa
 
DISTRICT 4
Andrews
Big Spring
Lubbock Estacado
Plainview
San Angelo Lake View
Wolfforth Frenship
 
DISTRICT 5
Burkburnett
Denison
Denton
Sherman
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider
 
DISTRICT 6
Aledo
Cleburne
Fort Worth Brewer
Joshua
Mineral Wells
Stephenville
 
DISTRICT 7
Arlington Seguin
Azle
Birdville
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Fort Worth Diamond-Hill Jarvis
Fort Worth Eastern Hills
Fort Worth North Side
Springtown
 
DISTRICT 8
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Fort Worth Dunbar
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt
Fort Worth Polytechnic
Fort Worth South Hills
Fort Worth Southwest
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
Fort Worth Western Hills
 
REGION II
 
DISTRICT 9
Frisco
Frisco Centennial
Justin Northwest
Keller Central
Lake Dallas
Lewisville Hebron
McKinney
McKinney North
 
DISTRICT 10
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Spruce
Dallas Thomas Jefferson
Dallas Woodrow Wilson
North Dallas
 
DISTRICT 11
Dallas Highland Park
Forney
Mesquite Poteet
Terrell
West Mesquite
Wylie
 
DISTRICT 12
Greenville
Mount Pleasant
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Sulphur Springs
Texarkana Texas High
 
DISTRICT 13
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Pinkston
Dallas A. Maceo Smith
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Seagoville
 
DISTRICT 14
Athens
Corsicana
Ennis
Lancaster
Mabank
Red Oak
 
DISTRICT 15
Alvarado
Crowley
Everman
Mansfield Timberview
Midlothian
Waxahachie
 
DISTRICT 16
Brownwood
Hewitt Midway
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Lampasas
Waco University
 
REGION III
 
DISTRICT 17
Hallsville
Henderson
Jacksonville
Kilgore
Longview Pine Tree
Marshall
Nacogdoches
Whitehouse
 
DISTRICT 18
Brenham
Conroe Caney Creek
Klein Oak
Livingston
Montgomery
New Caney
Waller
Wills
 
DISTRICT 19
Crosby
Dayton
Galena Park
Houston C.E. King
Houston Forest Brook
Houston Smiley
 
DISTRICT 20
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Lumberton
Nederland
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Port Neches-Groves
Vidor
 
DISTRICT 21
Houston Davis
Houston Furr
Houston Jones
Houston Kashmere
Houston Reagan
Houston Scarborough
Houston Sharpstown
 
DISTRICT 22
Houston Sterling
Houston Waltrip
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Wheatley
Houston Worthing
Houston Yates
 
DISTRICT 23
Channelview
Dickinson
Friendswood
La Marque
Santa Fe
Texas City
 
DISTRICT 24
Angleton
Bay City
El Campo
Freeport Brazosport
Port Lavaca Calhoun
Richmond Foster
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Rosenberg Terry
 
REGION IV
 
DISTRICT 25
Austin Johnston
Austin Lanier
Austin LBJ
Austin McCallum
Austin Reagan
Austin Travis

DISTRICT 26
Del Valle
Elgin
Lockhart
Pflugerville Connally
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Taylor

DISTRICT 27
Austin Lake Travis
Burnet
Dripping Springs
Marble Falls
New Braunfels
New Braunfels Canyon

DISTRICT 28
Boerne
Castroville Medina Valley
Fredericksburg
Kerrville Tivy
San Antonio Alamo Heights
San Antonio Kennedy
San Antonio Memorial
Uvalde

DISTRICT 29
San Antonio Brackenridge
San Antonio Burbank
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Fox Tech
San Antonio Harlandale
San Antonio Lanier
San Antonio Sam Houston

DISTRICT 30
Beeville Jones
Floresville
Pleasanton
San Antonio McCollum
San Antonio Southside
South San Antonio

DISTRICT 31
Alice
Corpus Christi Calallen
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Gregory-Portland
Kingsville King
Robstown
Rockport-Fulton

DISTRICT 32
Brownsville Lopez
Edcouch-Elsa
Mercedes
Mission
Mission Memorial
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
Roma
Weslaco East

CLASS 3A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
Amarillo River Road
Borger
Canyon
Dalhart
Perryton

DISTRICT 2
Brownfield
Levelland
Littlefield
Lubbock Cooper
Muleshoe

DISTRICT 3
Fort Stockton
Lamesa
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Pecos
Seminole

DISTRICT 4
Abilene Wylie
Clyde
Merkel
Snyder
Sweetwater

DISTRICT 5
Breckenridge
Graham
Iowa Park
Vernon
Wichita Falls Hirschi

DISTRICT 6
Bowie
Gainesville
Pilot Point
Pottsboro
Sanger
Whitesboro

DISTRICT 7
Bridgeport
Carrollton Ranchview
Decatur
Lake Worth
Little Elm
River Oaks Castleberry

DISTRICT 8
Comanche
Glen Rose
Hillsboro
Venus
West
Whitney

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
Bonham
Farmersville
Nevada Community
Princeton
Royse City
Van Alstyne

DISTRICT 10
Dallas Madison
Dallas Roosevelt
Ferris
Kennedale
Wilmer-Hutchins

DISTRICT 11
Commerce
Emory Rains
Mount Vernon
Quinlan Ford
Winnsboro

DISTRICT 12
Crandall
Eustace
Kaufman
Kemp 
Wills Point

DISTRICT 13
Gilmer
Gladewater
Gladewater Sabine
Mineola
Pittsburg

DISTRICT 14
Atlanta
Daingerfield
Jefferson
New Boston
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texarkana Pleasant Grove

DISTRICT 15
Brownsboro
Bullard
Canton
Lindale
Tyler Chapel Hill
Van

DISTRICT 16
Carthage
Center
Longview Spring Hill
Tatum
White Oak

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
China Spring
Gatesville
Lorena
Robinson
Waco Connally
Waco La Vega

DISTRICT 18
Fairfield
Groesbeck
Madisonville
Marlin
Mexia

DISTRICT 19
Caldwell
Cameron Yoe
Giddings
Hutto
La Grange
Manor
Rockdale
Smithville

DISTRICT 20
Altair Rice Consolidated
Bellville
Columbus
Hempstead
Navasota
Sealy

DISTRICT 21
Crockett
Diboll
Huntington
Palestine
Palestine Westwood
Rusk

DISTRICT 22
Buna
Coldspring Oakhurst
Jasper
Kirbyville
Shepherd
Silsbee

DISTRICT 23
Cleveland
Cleveland Tarkington
Huffman Hargrave
Liberty
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Splendora

DISTRICT 24
Anahuac
Bridge City
Hamshire-Fannett
Orangefield
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
West Orange-Stark

REGION IV

DISTRICT 25
Columbia
Needville
Palacios
Stafford
Sweeny
Wharton

DISTRICT 26
Cuero
Edna
Gonzales
Hallettsville
Luling
Yoakum

DISTRICT 27
Bandera
Brady
Ingram Moore
Liberty Hill
Llano
Wimberley

DISTRICT 28
La Vernia
Lytle
Marion
Poteet
Somerset
South San Antonio West Campus

DISTRICT 29
Carrizo Springs
Cotulla
Crystal City
Devine
Hondo
Pearsall

DISTRICT 30
Aransas Pass
Goliad
Ingleside
Mathis
Sinton

DISTRICT 31
Corpus Christi West Oso
Falfurrias
Orange Grove
San Diego
Zapata

DISTRICT 32
Hidalgo
La Feria
Lyford
Port Isabel
Progreso
Raymondville
Rio Hondo

CLASS 2A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
Alpine
Anthony
Crane
Kermit
Tornillo

DISTRICT 2
Big Lake Reagan County
Eldorado
Junction
Mason 
Ozona
San Angelo Grape Creek
Sonora 
Wall

DISTRICT 3
Ballinger
Bangs
Coleman
Early 
San Saba
Tuscola Jim Ned

DISTRICT 4
Anson
Coahoma
Colorado City
Hawley
Stamford
Stanton

DISTRICT 5
Abernathy
Denver City
Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt
Post
Shallowater
Slaton
Tahoka

DISTRICT 6
Dimmitt
Floydada
Friona
Lockney
Olton
Tulia

DISTRICT 7
Amarillo Highland Park
Amarillo Boys Ranch
Canadian
Panhandle
Sanford-Fritch
Spearman
Stinnett West Texas

DISTRICT 8
Childress
Electra
Henrietta
Holliday
Olney
Seymour
Wichita Falls City View

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
Boyd
Chico
Jacksboro
Millsap
Nocona
Paradise

DISTRICT 10
Cisco
De Leon
Dublin
Eastland
Hamilton
Hico

DISTRICT 11
Godley
Grandview
Itasca
Maypearl
Rio Vista

DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy
Clifton
Crawford
McGregor
Moody
Troy

DISTRICT 13
Argyle
Aubrey
Callisburg
Celina
Prosper
Sadler S&S Consolidated

DISTRICT 14
Blooming Grove
Corsicana Mildred
Dallas A+ Academy
Italy
Palmer
Scurry-Rosser

DISTRICT 15
Anna
Bells
Blue Ridge
Gunter
Howe
Leonard
Tom Bean
Whitewright

DISTRICT 16
Clarksville
Cooper
De Kalb
Honey Grove
Hooks
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland
Redwater

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
Alba-Golden
Caddo Mills
Como-Pickton
Edgewood
Grand Saline
Lone Oak
Quitman

DISTRICT 18
Diana New Diana
Hughes Springs
Linden-Kildare
Omaha Pewitt
Ore City
Queen City
Waskom

DISTRICT 19
Arp 
Big Sandy Harmony
Elysian Fields
Gladewater Union Grove
Hawkins
New London West Rusk
Troup
Winona

DISTRICT 20
Garrison
Hemphill
Pineland West Sabine
San Augustine
Shelbyville
Timpson
Woden

DISTRICT 21
Alto
Elkhart
Frankston
Grapeland
Kerens
Malakoff
Malakoff Cross Roads

DISTRICT 22
Buffalo
Centerville
Franklin
Hearne
Jewett Leon
Mart
Rosebud-Lott
Teague

DISTRICT 23
Corrigan-Camden
New Waverly
Trinity
Warren
Woodville

DISTRICT 24
Deweyville
Hardin
Kountze
Newton
Saratoga West Hardin
Winnie East Chambers

REGION IV

DISTRICT 25
Jarrell
Lago Vista
Lexington
Little River Academy
Rogers
Salado
Somerville

DISTRICT 26
Boling
Brookshire Royal
Danbury
East Bernard
Hitchcock
Wallis Brazos

DISTRICT 27
Blanco
Comfort
Geronimo Navarro
Johnson City
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph

DISTRICT 28
Dilley
Jourdanton
Natalia
Poth
San Antonio Gervin Academy
Stockdale

DISTRICT 29
Bloomington
Karnes City
Kenedy
Nixon-Smiley
Refugio
Yorktown

DISTRICT 30
El Maton Tidehaven
Ganado
Schulenburg
Van Vleck
Vanderbilt Industrial
Weimar

DISTRICT 31
Banquete
Freer
George West
Odem
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft
Three Rivers

DISTRICT 32
Bishop
Hebbronville
La Villa
Premont
Riviera Kaufer
Santa Rosa

CLASS A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
Booker
Gruver
Stratford
Sunray
Vega
White Deer

DISTRICT 2
Clarendon
Claude
Memphis
Quanah
Shamrock
Wellington

DISTRICT 4
Bovina
Springlake Earth
Farwell
Hart
Nazareth
Sudan

DISTRICT 5
Anton
Crosbyton
Hale Center
Lorenzo
New Deal
Petersburg
Ralls
Smyer

DISTRICT 6
Morton
O'Donnell
Plains
Seagraves
Sundown
Whiteface

DISTRICT 8
Fort Hancock
Iraan
Marfa
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
Albany
Hamlin
Haskell
Knox City
Munday
Rotan

DISTRICT 10
Bronte
Forsan
Hermleigh
Roby
Roscoe
Sterling City
Winters

DISTRICT 12
Christoval
Eden
Menard
Mertzon Irion County
Miles
Rankin

DISTRICT 13
Baird
Cross Plains
Evant
Goldthwaite
Gorman
Ranger

DISTRICT 14
Alvord
Archer City
Perrin-Whitt
Santo
Tolar
Windthorst

DISTRICT 16
Collinsville
Era
Lindsay
Muenster
Petrolia
Saint Jo
Valley View

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
Bogata Rivercrest
Celeste
Cumby
Detroit
Melissa
Quinlan Boles
Wolfe City

DISTRICT 19
Big Sandy
Gilmer Union Hill
Harleton
Karnack
Maud
Simms Bowie

DISTRICT 20
Beckville
Cushing
Joaquin
Mount Enterprise
Overton
Price Carlisle
Tenaha

DISTRICT 21
Cayuga
Covington
Dallas I Am That I Am
Dawson
Frost
Hubbard
Rice
Wortham

DISTRICT 22
Apple Springs
Groveton
Iola
Lovelady
Normangee
Oakwood

DISTRICT 23
Burkeville
Chester
Colmesneil
Evadale
High Island 
Hull-Daisetta

REGION IV

DISTRICT 25
Axtell
Bosqueville
Bremond
Chilton
Meridian
Riesel
Valley Mills

DISTRICT 26
Bartlett
Burton
Granger
Holland
Milano
Thorndale
Thrall

DISTRICT 28
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
Center Point
Harper
Leakey
Medina
Rocksprings

DISTRICT 29
Brackettville Brackett
Charlotte
D'Hanis
La Pryor
Sabinal

DISTRICT 31
Falls City
Flatonia
Louise
Pettus
Runge
Shiner
Woodsboro

DISTRICT 32
Agua Dulce
Ben Bolt
Benavides
Bruni
Santa Maria

The Old Coach Top Stories