Tuesday, February 10 Boys Basketball Scores

As the boys high school basketball winds down, many district races are still closely bunched. Here's a statewide look at your scores from games played on Tuesday, February 10. Stay with Tex Preps for ALL the scores throughout the remainder of the regular season and during the playoffs.

NON-DISTRICT
Briscoe Fort Elliott (20-8) 71, Reydon (OK) 64
Lorenzo 64, Ropesville Ropes 35

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Hanks (18-8, 12-2) 59, El Paso Eastwood 44
El Paso Andress (9-6) 66, El Paso Montwood 63
El Paso Franklin (14-14, 7-7) 51, El Paso Coronado 47 (OT)
El Paso Americas (14-14, 6-8) 38, El Paso Socorro 33

DISTRICT 2-5A
Lubbock (18-9, 5-2) 56, Lubbock Monterey (11-17, 0-6) 39
Amarillo (22-3, 6-0) 74, Amarillo Tascosa (11-14, 3-4) 39

DISTRICT 3-5A
Odessa (15-13, 6-5) 73, Abilene (4-21, 2-8) 52
Abilene Cooper (16-12, 5-6) 82, Odessa Permian (5-21, 1-9) 45
Midland (20-6, 8-2) 73, San Angelo Central (16-12, 5-5) 58

DISTRICT 4-5A
Cedar Hill (28-1, 10-0) 63, Mansfield (15-14, 4-6) 53
DeSoto 82, Weatherford 43
Duncanville 77, Burleson (2-27, 0-11) 45

DISTRICT 5-5A
Euless Trinity (5-7) 59, Grapevine (9-19, 4-8) 49
Keller (24-4, 10-2) 55, Hurst L.D. Bell (17-12, 7-5) 42
Keller Fossil Ridge (11-16, 6-6) 68, Saginaw Boswell 48
Colleyville Heritage (25-4, 12-0) 75, Haltom (5-20, 4-8) 49

DISTRICT 6-5A
Arlington Lamar (20-9, 6-4) 56, Arlington Seguin (15-12, 1-9) 44
Arlington Martin (21-8, 9-2) 68, Fort Worth Paschal 36
Arlington Sam Houston (20-7, 8-2) 67, Arlington Bowie (15-13, 6-4) 59

DISTRICT 7-5A
Coppell (16-13, 8-2) 72, The Colony (1-9) 39
Flower Mound Marcus (18-11, 7-4) 63, Flower Mound (12-18, 2-8) 50
Lewisville (15-12, 7-3) 62, Southlake Carroll (12-15, 4-7) 51

DISTRICT 8-5A
Carrollton R.L. Turner 67, Carrollton Newman Smith 65 (OT)
Grand Prairie (24-4, 9-3) 82, Irving Nimitz (9-19, 2-9) 60
Irving (21-9, 10-2) 53, Carrollton Creekview (12-15, 6-6) 43
Irving MacArthur (19-9, 10-2) 61, South Grand Prairie (11-17, 4-8) 55

DISTRICT 9-5A
Allen 67, Richardson Berkner 52
Plano 48, Rockwall 42
Plano East 56, Richardson Lake Highlands 53

DISTRICT 11-5A
Longview (26-3, 8-2) 44, Tyler John Tyler (18-12, 6-4) 41
Lufkin (22-9, 5-5) 61, Tyler Lee (13-14, 1-9) 59

DISTRICT 12-5A
Garland Naaman Forest 64, Rowlett 58
Mesquite (17-8, 10-1) 53, Garland Lakeview 44
North Garland 70, Garland 63
South Garland (19-9, 8-3) 65, North Mesquite (18-9, 9-2) 54

DISTRICT 13-5A
A&M Consolidated (21-9, 5-3) 76, Bryan (18-10, 5-3) 68
Temple (22-10, 4-4) 80, Waco (19-10, 4-4) 76
Belton 80, Copperas Cove (7-22, 0-9) 56

DISTRICT 14-5A
Round Rock McNeil (30-2, 11-1) 71, Round Rock Westwood (21-10, 7-5) 50

DISTRICT 15-5A
Klein Forest (18-12, 8-3) 51, Spring Westfield (22-9, 8-3) 48
Klein Collins (20-9, 10-1) 95, Spring (12-16, 6-5) 91
Klein (16-14, 5-6) 52, The Woodlands (9-19, 2-9) 42
Conroe (16-14, 5-6) 64, Klein Oak (3-24, 0-11) 56

DISTRICT 16-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (19-9, 11-3) 76, Houston Langham Creek (9-18, 4-9) 68
Houston Cypress Falls (27-3, 12-1) 63, Houston Jersey Village (15-13, 7-6) 56
Houston Cypress Creek (10-17, 4-9) 49, Houston Cypress Springs (6-23, 1-13) 43
Houston Cypress Ridge (17-12, 11-2) 84, Magnolia (11-16, 5-9) 78

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Milby (30-0, 8-0) 76, Houston Washington (13-12, 5-3) 57
Houston Yates (13-13, 6-2) 73, Houston Austin (8-21, 2-6) 37
Houston Sam Houston (10-16, 3-5) 73, Houston Chavez (2-26, 0-8) 54

DISTRICT 18-5A
Houston Madison (11-16, 4-6) 45, Houston Bellaire (21-7, 6-4) 44
Houston Lamar (17-8, 9-1) 53, Houston Westside (9-17, 3-7) 48
Houston Worthing (9-10, 6-5) 69, Houston Lee (4-17, 0-11) 53

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Elsik (23-9, 8-4) 58, Katy Taylor (21-10, 8-4) 52
Katy Cinco Ranch (25-5, 11-1) 40, Katy (15-16, 3-9) 37
Katy Mayde Creek (23-8, 6-4) 46, Houston Strake Jesuit (8-20, 2-10) 31

DISTRICT 21-5A
Aldine Nimitz (19-11, 7-5) 73, Aldine MacArthur (25-6, 8-4) 59
Aldine Eisenhower (23-8, 10-2) 54, Houston Spring Woods (11-19, 3-9) 40
Aldine (21-9, 10-2) 81, Houston Northbrook (10-21, 3-9) 43

DISTRICT 22-5A
Kingwood (29-3, 8-0) 68, Baytown Sterling (9-18, 3-5) 60
Port Arthur Memorial (17-9, 5-3) 49, Humble (16-13, 5-3) 48
Beaumont West Brook (7-19, 2-6) 75, Baytown Lee (10-19, 0-8) 60

DISTRICT 23-5A
Galena Park North Shore (17-10, 9-2) 62, South Houston (10-19, 4-7) 37
Pearland (27-3, 11-0) 54, Pasadena (7-22, 1-10) 48
Pasadena Dobie (8-21, 4-7) 49, Pasadena Rayburn (8-19, 4-7) 43
Deer Park (19-10, 8-3) 64, La Porte (10-20, 3-8) 57

DISTRICT 24-5A
Alvin (16-13, 5-2) 71, Galveston Ball (13-17, 2-5) 59
Friendswood Clear Brook (20-9, 6-1) 71, League City Clear Creek (17-14, 2-5) 64
Houston Clear Lake (24-7, 6-1) 79, Clute Brazoswood (13-15, 0-7) 56

DISTRICT 25-5A
Austin High (8-4) 66, Seguin (6-6) 60 (OT)
Austin Westlake (23-7, 11-1) 67, San Marcos (16-15, 7-5) 60

DISTRICT 26-5A
Schertz Clemens (19-12, 8-4) 68, San Antonio MacArthur (14-15, 5-7) 66

DISTRICT 27-5A
Spring Branch Smithson Valley (11-17, 2-6) 66, San Antonio Brackenridge (13-11, 1-7) 62
San Antonio Southwest (28-4, 7-1) 66, San Antonio East Central (15-13, 3-4) 58
San Antonio Highlands (21-8, 8-0) 82, San Antonio Harlandale (16-12, 3-4) 56

DISTRICT 28-5A
San Antonio Taft (23-8, 10-2) 86, San Antonio Jay (14-16, 4-8) 62
San Antonio Warren (19-9, 8-4) 58, San Antonio O'Connor (14-14, 6-6) 50
San Antonio Clark (23-7, 11-1) 62, San Antonio Holmes (7-21, 4-8) 50
Del Rio (10-19, 3-9) 54, San Antonio Marshall (7-20, 2-10) 52

DISTRICT 29-5A
Corpus Christi Moody (15-8, 3-5) 62, Corpus Christi King (9-13, 1-7) 55
Corpus Christi Ray (18-3, 8-0) 58, Corpus Christi Carroll (20-4, 5-3) 54
Victoria Memorial (20-3, 6-2) 85, Corpus Christi Miller (5-13, 1-7) 65

DISTRICT 30-5A
Laredo United (24-7, 11-1) 57, Laredo Martin (14-15, 4-8) 55
Laredo Alexander (26-5, 10-2) 82, Laredo United South (11-21, 4-8) 57
Eagle Pass (14-12, 7-5) 52, Laredo LBJ (3-27, 1-11) 31
Laredo Nixon (18-10, 9-3) 89, Laredo Cigarroa (8-21, 2-10) 48

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Hanna (21-7, 8-2) 81, Harlingen (13-16, 4-7) 59

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Burges (14-13, 6-6) 43, El Paso Irvin (9-3) 32
Canutillo 34, El Paso Bowie (6-6) 30
El Paso Chapin (25-4, 12-0) 67, El Paso Jefferson 46
El Paso Austin 41, El Paso (1-10) 38

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Parkland (21-6, 12-0) 86, Fabens (2-10) 55
San Elizario (9-20, 4-8) 58, El Paso Riverside 46
Clint (13-9, 8-4) 64, El Paso Del Valle (7-5) 35
El Paso Ysleta (13-13, 7-5) 30, Clint Mountain View (8-4) 26

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (30-1, 11-0) 107, Plainview (15-10, 6-4) 80
Pampa (10-17, 5-5) 60, Amarillo Caprock (15-14, 6-5) 49
Dumas (20-8, 6-4) 50, Canyon Randall (6-20, 2-8) 41

DISTRICT 4-4A
Wolfforth Frenship (13-14, 5-3) 55, San Angelo Lake View (11-17, 3-5) 54
Lubbock Estacado (26-4, 8-0) 81, Levelland (8-20, 2-6) 31
Andrews (22-5, 6-2) 71, Big Spring (4-24, 0-8) 44

DISTRICT 5-4A
Wichita Falls (26-1, 8-0) 81, Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-17, 3-5) 65
Burkburnett (18-10, 7-1) 85, Wichita Falls Rider (11-18, 4-4) 65
Springtown (6-21, 1-7) 60, Mineral Wells (12-18, 1-7) 57

DISTRICT 6-4A
Azle (25-6, 9-3) 55, Richland (20-9, 11-1) 46
Denton Ryan (14-12, 7-5) 68, Frisco (5-7) 53
Lewisville Hebron 65, Denton 48
Justin Northwest (1-11) 38, Birdville (2-23, 1-11) 36

DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth Dunbar (28-2, 10-1) 81, Fort Worth Southwest (20-10, 6-5) 65
Fort Worth Western Hills (9-18, 2-9) 73, Fort Worth South Hills (15-12, 7-4) 68 (OT)
Fort Worth Trimble Tech (17-12, 3-8) 56, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (15-12, 7-4) 53
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (25-5, 8-3) 86, Fort Worth North Side (2-28, 0-11) 46

DISTRICT 8-4A
North Crowley (30-2, 12-0) 95, Granbury (16-13, 6-6) 56
Crowley (16-12, 10-2) 56, Stephenville (15-16, 5-7) 54
Brownwood (3-9) 82, Aledo (0-12) 49
Fort Worth Brewer (10-2) 71, Joshua (4-21, 2-10) 57

DISTRICT 9-4A
Dallas Spruce 60, Dallas Adamson 48

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas Lincoln (24-5, 6-2) 65, Dallas Kimball 62

DISTRICT 11-4A
Greenville 51, Paris 39
Sherman 87, Sulphur Springs 62

DISTRICT 12-4A
Dallas Highland Park 69, West Mesquite 59
Mesquite Horn (17-13, 5-6) 81, Richardson Pearce (14-14, 7-3) 78
Mesquite Poteet 53, Wylie 48

DISTRICT 13-4A
Texarkana Texas High (20-7, 7-1) 85, Marshall (16-15, 6-2) 82

DISTRICT 14-4A
Athens (2-4) 97, Henderson (0-6) 77
Palestine (24-4, 7-1) 73, Whitehouse (22-4, 6-2) 68

DISTRICT 15-4A
Midlothian (19-8, 7-1) 73, Alvarado (10-18, 0-8) 70
Waxahachie (18-11, 6-2) 66, Hewitt Midway (4-4) 57
Cleburne (15-12, 5-3) 50, Waco University (2-6) 34

DISTRICT 16-4A
Lancaster 78, Ennis 43
Red Oak (13-14, 4-4) 61, Mabank (16-7, 4-4) 43

DISTRICT 17-4A
Killeen Harker Heights (14-16, 7-5) 44, Marble Falls (24-6, 8-4) 24
Killeen Ellison (22-7, 11-1) 61, Killeen (10-19, 5-7) 37
Killeen Shoemaker (25-5, 9-3) 64, Taylor (6-25, 1-11) 44

DISTRICT 18-4A
Rosenberg Terry (16-11, 7-1) 72, Montgomery (12-18, 1-7) 62
Brenham (28-3, 7-1) 55, Richmond Foster (15-15, 2-6) 38
Waller (15-9, 5-3) 63, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (6-20, 2-6) 28

DISTRICT 19-4A
Huntsville (26-5, 8-0) 70, New Caney (7-22, 2-6) 37
Conroe Oak Ridge (14-12, 6-2) 60, Willis (7-18, 1-7) 46
Livingston (10-18, 5-3) 69, Conroe Caney Creek (10-19, 2-6) 58

DISTRICT 20-4A
Beaumont Ozen (23-6, 12-2) 43, Beaumont Central (13-16, 10-5) 41
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (14-15, 4-10) 66, West Orange-Stark (15-11, 8-6) 62 (OT)
Vidor (27-5, 12-3) 68, Silsbee 50
Port Neches-Groves (13-12, 7-7) 59, Nederland (6-22, 1-13) 46

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston C.E. King (8-19, 1-7) 68, Crosby (14-12, 2-6) 67
Galena Park (17-12, 6-2) 52, Dayton (15-12, 3-5) 49
Houston Smiley (23-6, 8-0) 59, Houston Forest Brook (8-11, 4-4) 51

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Jones (22-5, 15-0) 80, Houston Furr (6-17, 2-13) 41
Houston Wheatley (17-9, 12-2) 93, Houston Waltrip (8-14, 6-8) 87
Houston Sterling (17-10, 11-4) 65, Houston Scarborough (14-13, 9-6) 60
Houston Sharpstown (15-13, 8-7) 76, Houston Kashmere (7-14, 5-10) 65
Houston Davis (6-14, 3-12) 61, Houston Reagan (9-20, 3-12) 55

DISTRICT 23-4A
Dickinson (23-6, 7-1) 66, La Marque (19-9, 4-4) 62 (OT)
Channelview (18-10, 6-2) 75, Texas City (20-8, 5-3) 72 (OT)
Friendswood (7-19, 1-7) 63, Santa Fe (13-16, 1-7) 46

DISTRICT 24-4A
Bay City (17-6, 7-1) 65, Columbia (8-16, 3-5) 52
Freeport Brazosport (12-16, 4-4) 68, El Campo (19-11, 2-6) 57
Angleton (23-6, 8-0) 86, Port Lavaca Calhoun (11-17, 0-8) 51

DISTRICT 25-4A
Dripping Springs (14-16, 5-5) 58, New Braunfels (7-19, 3-7) 48

DISTRICT 27-4A
Kerrville Tivy (6-2) 35, Boerne (5-3) 34 (OT)
San Antonio Alamo Heights (22-7, 7-1) 91, Castroville Medina Valley 46
Fredericksburg (14-15, 4-4) 70, Uvalde (1-7) 40

DISTRICT 28-4A
San Antonio Burbank (11-18, 4-8) 66, San Antonio Kennedy (16-13, 4-8) 49
San Antonio Jefferson (17-12, 6-6) 54, San Antonio Lanier (22-8, 10-2) 42
San Antonio Edison (18-12, 5-7) 51, San Antonio Memorial (6-22, 0-12) 46

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio McCollum (10-18, 6-2) 52, San Antonio Southside 31
Pleasanton (8-20, 1-8) 72, Beeville Jones (6-11, 3-6) 63
South San Antonio (20-9, 7-1) 50, Floresville (13-14, 5-3) 44 (OT)

DISTRICT 30-4A
Corpus Christi Calallen (19-4, 12-0) 54, Kingsville King (11-11, 6-6) 34
Gregory-Portland (10-12, 4-8) 67, Robstown (13-13, 2-10) 52
Alice (10-7, 7-5) 55, Rockport-Fulton (8-18, 2-10) 51
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (13-5, 9-3) 61, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (11-13, 6-6) 56

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (20-5, 8-0) 67, Dalhart (9-16, 2-6) 31
Perryton (20-6, 7-1) 57, Amarillo River Road (13-13, 2-6) 54
Borger (9-18, 4-4) 65, Tulia (10-16, 1-7) 44

DISTRICT 2-3A
Littlefield (20-7, 6-2) 51, Lubbock Cooper (14-14, 4-4) 46
Muleshoe 75, Brownfield 64
Dimmitt (23-7, 8-0) 77, Slaton (8-17, 2-6) 46

DISTRICT 3-3A
Merkel (25-4, 8-0) 67, Snyder (0-8) 39
Lamesa 39, Sweeetwater 34 (OT)

DISTRICT 4-3A
Presidio (3-5) 74, Monahans 70 (OT)
Midland Greenwood (22-3, 8-0) 104, Fort Stockton (0-8) 45

DISTRICT 5-3A
Breckenridge (12-16, 4-4) 67, Bowie 45
Iowa Park (19-10, 5-3) 66, Graham (22-6, 7-1) 59

DISTRICT 6-3A
Ballinger (17-11, 5-3) 76, Early (10-17, 1-7) 44
Abilene Wylie (26-2, 8-0) 73, Comanche (4-17, 1-7) 22
Brady (14-13, 5-3) 64, Clyde (4-4) 40

DISTRICT 7-3A
Sanger (18-11, 5-3) 63, Bridgeport (20-7, 6-2) 52
Little Elm (5-3) 56, Lake Worth (0-8) 46 (2OT)
Decatur (19-8, 6-2) 50, Lake Dallas (2-6) 48

DISTRICT 8-3A
Everman (18-10, 10-2) 64, Glen Rose (22-8, 10-2) 49
Godley (21-9, 6-6) 61, Venus (13-16, 3-9) 43
Kennedale (20-9, 10-2) 79, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (6-21, 0-12) 47
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (11-15, 3-9) 74, River Oaks Castleberry (19-10, 6-6) 69

DISTRICT 9-3A
Celina 71, Whitesboro 39
Gainesville (8-0) 82, Pottsboro (5-24, 1-7) 42

DISTRICT 10-3A
Bonham 67, Farmersville 51
Princeton 58, Quinlan Ford 53

DISTRICT 11-3A
Gilmer (5-3) 88, Winnsboro (15-12, 3-5) 77

DISTRICT 12-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (10-12, 6-2) 60, Queen City 44
Atlanta (6-9, 4-4) 81, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 66
New Boston (20-8, 8-0) 54, Daingerfield (6-17, 2-6) 49

DISTRICT 13-3A
Dallas Madison 67, Ferris 42
Dallas Pinkston 76, Kaufman 62
Wilmer-Hutchins 77, Forney 68

DISTRICT 14-3A
Kemp 52, Eustace 37
Van 52, Canton (11-17, 3-5) 37
Wills Point (20-9) 56, Brownsboro (15-15) 48

DISTRICT 15-3A
White Oak (24-3, 7-1) 67, Longview Spring Hill (22-4, 5-3) 61
Jefferson (9-15, 5-3) 74, Gladewater (1-7) 39
Pittsburg (5-3) 84, Gladewater Sabine (1-7) 61

DISTRICT 16-3A
Tyler Chapel Hill (7-2) 48, Rusk (13-13, 1-8) 46
Bullard (20-10, 5-3) 70, Carthage (2-6) 63

DISTRICT 17-3A
Waco Connally (18-6, 11-1) 74, Gatesville (24-5, 10-2) 63
Hillsboro (21-7, 9-3) 57, Waco La Vega (17-12, 4-6) 50

DISTRICT 20-3A
Diboll 76, Woodville (21-8, 8-4) 71
Lufkin Hudson (20-10, 9-3) 55, Pollok Central 33

DISTRICT 21-3A
Anahuac (14-10, 7-5) 53, Bridge City (4-21, 2-10) 36

DISTRICT 22-3A
Coldspring Oakhurst (18-10, 9-3) 53, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (24-3, 11-1) 45
Cleveland (20-9, 10-2) 77, Shepherd (10-18, 4-8) 39
Splendora (18-11, 6-6) 68, Huffman Hargrave (11-15, 2-10) 60

DISTRICT 23-3A
Sealy (24-3, 6-2) 58, Bellville (11-15, 2-6) 46

DISTRICT 25-3A
Wimberley (24-4, 8-0) 61, Ingram Moore (20-7, 4-4) 42
Llano (14-15, 4-4) 65, Bandera (6-21, 1-7) 60

DISTRICT 26-3A
Somerset (21-7, 9-1) 50, Lytle (17-13, 5-5) 29
La Vernia (17-8, 8-2) 48, Marion (4-20, 1-10) 33
South San Antonio West Campus (18-12, 9-1) 50, Poteet (8-15, 3-8) 40

DISTRICT 28-3A
Sweeny (12-14, 3-5) 56, Needville (16-11, 5-3) 51
Wharton (13-14, 7-1) 71, Palacios (2-24, 0-8) 33
Altair Rice Consolidated (16-6, 7-1) 68, Edna (12-14, 2-6) 41

DISTRICT 29-3A
Pearsall (15-11, 5-3) 58, Carrizo Springs (9-9, 4-4) 57
Devine (22-7, 7-1) 60, Hondo (11-16, 3-5) 51
Cotulla (21-7, 5-3) 60, Crystal City (3-12, 0-8) 44

DISTRICT 30-3A
Aransas Pass (14-7, 6-2) 48, Ingleside (14-9, 2-6) 41
Corpus Christi West Oso (18-8, 8-0) 74, Mathis (11-13, 1-7) 50
Sinton (13-10, 3-5) 62, Taft (10-15, 4-4) 31

DISTRICT 31-3A
Bishop (11-10, 7-1) 64, Zapata (7-5, 5-3) 61
San Diego (19-4, 8-0) 87, Falfurrias (3-21, 0-8) 44
Orange Grove (6-19, 3-5) 66, Hebbronville (2-13, 1-7) 59

DISTRICT 32-3A
Raymondville (19-10, 11-1) 71, Hidalgo 64

DISTRICT 1-2A
Fort Hancock (22-3, 8-1) 63, Alpine (2-7) 49
Anthony (19-5, 7-2) 56, Van Horn (4-5) 53

DISTRICT 2-2A
Wall (28-1, 8-0) 47, Big Lake Reagan County (20-9, 5-3) 41
Sonora (10-7, 5-3) 60, San Angelo Grape Creek 52
Eldorado 55, Ozona 54

DISTRICT 3-2A
Colorado City (19-10, 8-0) 46, Forsan (10-14, 0-8) 34
Crane (12-13, 5-3) 54, Coahoma (14-12, 6-2) 51
Stanton 62, Seagraves 56

DISTRICT 4-2A
Lubbock Roosevelt (23-7, 7-1) 46, Post (17-11, 4-4) 42
New Deal (21-8, 4-4) 69, Idalou (11-16, 0-8) 50
Shallowater (22-5, 8-0) 88, Tahoka (9-18, 1-7) 45

DISTRICT 5-2A
Abernathy 76, Olton 52
Hale Center 59, Floydada 53

DISTRICT 6-2A
Panhandle (14-2, 11-0) 73, Sanford-Fritch (1-24, 0-10) 30
Stinnett West Texas (14-12, 6-4) 58, Amarillo Highland Park (10-13, 5-6) 32
Amarillo Boys Ranch (10-14, 4-6) 50, Canadian (14-12, 6-4) 46

DISTRICT 8-2A
Cisco (14-9, 6-5) 60, Eastland (18-8, 8-2) 49
Anson (7-3) 61, Stamford (1-10) 38
Haskell (9-18, 6-4) 43, Eula (5-5) 38

DISTRICT 9-2A
Tuscola Jim Ned (9-0) 106, San Saba (1-8) 22
Coleman (5-4) 68, Winters (1-8) 52
Bangs (13-2, 7-2) 78, Goldthwaite (10-16, 4-5) 52

DISTRICT 10-2A
Hico (22-9, 4-4) 59, Dublin (6-2) 56 (2OT)

DISTRICT 11-2A
Jacksboro 55, Chico 37
Brock (23-7, 11-1) 72, Millsap (11-19, 3-9) 35
Boyd (16-12, 9-3) 87, Paradise (6-22, 2-10) 54
Peaster (23-6, 11-1) 83, Alvord (14-14, 6-6) 43

DISTRICT 12-2A
Argyle (25-3, 12-0) 58, Ponder (9-3) 41
Krum 57, Gunter 46

DISTRICT 13-2A
Howe 76, Tom Bean 45
Leonard 50, Whitewright 45
Sadler S&S Consolidated 67, Anna 49

DISTRICT 14-2A
Caddo Mills 57, Lone Oak 40
Edgewood (10-2) 66, Scurry-Rosser (3-9) 35
Quitman 59, Alba-Golden (7-4) 34

DISTRICT 15-2A
Italy 77, Fort Worth Lee Academy 45
Maypearl (13-8, 11-3) 59, Blooming Grove 35
Rio Vista (22-4, 12-2) 68, Keene 53

DISTRICT 16-2A
Kerens (14-11, 4-4) 69, Corsicana Mildred (13-13, 4-4) 61
Frankston (8-0) 55, Malakoff Cross Roads (2-6) 41

DISTRICT 17-2A
Clarksville (23-5, 9-1) 56, Cooper (25-6, 9-1) 46

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hooks (16-6, 8-2) 68, De Kalb (7-16, 3-7) 38
Redwater (13-13, 3-8) 52, Omaha Pewitt (4-16, 3-7) 38
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (22-5, 8-2) 73, Linden-Kildare 56

DISTRICT 19-2A
Winona (18-13, 7-1) 74, Big Sandy (2-6) 44
Hawkins (17-11, 5-3) 56, Ore City (0-8) 32
Diana New Diana (19-7, 5-3) 78, Big Sandy Harmony (23-3, 5-3) 63

DISTRICT 20-2A
Elysian Fields 50, Troup 42

DISTRICT 22-2A
Grapeland 51, Corrigan-Camden 32

DISTRICT 24-2A
New Waverly (23-2, 10-0) 65, Winnie East Chambers (7-3) 63

DISTRICT 25-2A
Salado (27-3, 10-0) 77, Somerville (6-20, 5-5) 47

DISTRICT 27-2A
Brookshire Royal (18-7, 9-1) 88, Houston Yes College Prep 31
Hitchcock (17-7, 10-0) 87, Wallis Brazos (10-15, 5-5) 37

DISTRICT 28-2A
Van Vleck (14-9, 7-1) 63, Ganado (7-11, 5-3) 53

DISTRICT 29-2A
Stockdale (12-13, 5-7) 58, San Antonio School of Excellence 51
Universal City Randolph (20-5, 11-1) 75, Geronimo Navarro (11-15, 4-8) 63
San Antonio Gervin Academy (15-10, 8-4) 52, Nixon-Smiley 44
San Antonio Cole (24-3, 11-1) 67, Poth (7-18, 3-9) 22

DISTRICT 30-2A
Natalia (15-13, 7-1) 68, Three Rivers (21-7, 7-1) 65
Brackettville Brackett (12-10, 5-3) 65, Freer (12-15, 3-5) 52
Dilley (6-19, 2-6) 76, George West (2-15, 0-8) 64

DISTRICT 31-2A
Yorktown (12-7, 7-1) 47, Karnes City (5-10, 3-5) 46
Refugio (11-7, 5-3) 64, Skidmore-Tynan (8-8, 6-2) 58
Bloomington (4-13, 2-6) 54, Kenedy (4-14, 1-7) 46

DISTRICT 32-2A
Odem (10-14, 3-5) 73, Banquete (0-11, 0-8) 31
Santa Rosa (6-2, 6-2) 2, Riviera Kaufer (14-9, 4-4) 0
Premont (20-5, 7-1) 59, La Villa (6-5, 4-4) 47

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Stratford (7-11, 6-4) 65, Booker (14-8, 4-6) 54
Sunray (12-5, 7-3) 65, Gruver (21-6, 8-2) 52
White Deer (7-20, 1-9) 53, Vega (13-10, 4-6) 50

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Channing (23-4, 6-0) 45, Adrian (4-20, 0-6) 21
Hartley (13-11, 3-3) 74, Texline (13-9, 3-3) 52

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Claude (20-7, 10-0) 57, Memphis (15-11, 7-3) 49
Shamrock (15-14, 4-6) 81, Wellington (3-22, 0-10) 66
Wheeler (16-12, 4-6) 50, Clarendon (17-9, 5-5) 46

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Follett (13-12, 6-2) 68, Lefors (13-12, 3-5) 44
Miami (14-8, 4-4) 84, Higgins (0-21, 0-8) 50

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Farwell (22-6, 9-1) 105, Kress (12-18, 1-9) 49
Springlake Earth 35, Hart 33
Sudan 76, Bovina 47

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Nazareth (20-7, 10-0) 85, Lazbuddie (3-18, 2-8) 26
Amherst 98, Spade 38
Cotton Center 48, Happy 39

DISTRICT 4-A-I
Smyer 56, Plains 36
Whiteface 43, Sundown 36
Morton 78, Anton 27

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Turkey Valley (21-5, 10-0) 92, Samnorwood (4-17, 0-10) 45
McLean (11-15, 4-6) 63, Groom (5-18, 3-7) 42
Hedley (13-12, 8-2) 64, Silverton (12-17, 5-5) 48

DISTRICT 5-A-I
O'Donnell 51, Ralls 36

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Whitharral 58, Loop 14
Meadow 66, Wellman-Union 46

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Paducah (18-8, 6-0) 57, Munday (12-15, 2-4) 48
Crowell (3-3) 38, Knox City (1-5) 26

DISTRICT 6-A-II
New Home 48, Wilson 24
Spur 53, Southland 36
Afton Patton Springs 62, Matador Motley County 39

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Roby (3-7) 57, Roscoe (8-2) 43
Hamlin (3-7) 56, Robert Lee (1-9) 53 (OT)

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Gail Borden County 46, Ira 41
Lenorah Grady 92, Lamesa Klondike 45
Welch Dawson 71, Ackerly Sands 59

DISTRICT 8-A-I
McCamey (15-11, 5-3) 66, Wink (5-3) 60 (OT)

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Rule (8-2) 65, Haskell Paint Creek 52
Aspermont (24-4, 10-0) 59, Rochester (3-7) 28

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Bronte (18-11, 7-3) 46, Miles 32
Mertzon Irion County (9-1) 65, Menard (5-5) 52
Christoval 81, Eden 45

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Albany (16-3, 7-0) 79, Gorman 29
Ranger (5-2) 65, Cross Plains (2-5) 53

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Lohn (8-2) 70, Cherokee (8-2) 54
Lometa (22-4, 8-2) 73, Rochelle 27

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Wortham (12-10, 8-0) 87, Dawson (2-6) 64

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Valera Panther Creek (12-10, 8-2) 64, Veribest (9-14, 3-7) 52
Paint Rock (11-11, 3-7) 50, Santa Anna 48
Water Valley (19-7, 8-1) 77, Novice 60

DISTRICT 13-A-I
Itasca (20-5, 6-2) 50, Frost (20-6, 6-2) 30

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Blackwell (14-11, 7-3) 60, Trent (8-2) 58
Roscoe Highland (2-8) 71, Hermleigh (0-10) 49
Loraine (7-3) 64, Westbrook (6-4) 52

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (21-7, 8-2) 86, Sidney (0-11) 30

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Lipan (23-7, 10-0) 89, Perrin-Whitt (0-24, 0-10) 18
Santo (14-14, 6-4) 53, Graford (3-7) 43
Tolar (18-8, 6-4) 59, Poolville (5-5) 54

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Newcastle (5-5) 87, Moran (0-10) 33
Bryson (14-13, 8-2) 39, Woodson (3-7) 34
Throckmorton (14-15, 10-0) 76, Lueders-Avoca 53

DISTRICT 16-A-II
Benjamin (20-2, 7-1) 65, Chillicothe (7-1) 45

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Muenster (20-8, 6-1) 63, Era 60
Slidell 100, Collinsville 72

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Avery (18-9, 6-1) 62, McLeod (6-1) 55
Simms Bowie 59, Maud 50

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Bloomburg 55, Sulphur Bluff 44

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Ben Wheeler Martins Mill (22-6, 5-2) 98, Gilmer Union Hill 18
Overton (3-4) 40, Beckville (1-5) 30

DISTRICT 22-A-I
La Rue La Poynor (22-7, 8-2) 79, Price Carlisle 61

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Zavalla 66, Joaquin 49

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Groveton Centerville 77, Apple Springs 54

DISTRICT 26-A-II
Laneville 67, Wells 31

DISTRICT 27-A-II
Goodrich (19-9, 4-0) 108, Leggett 44

DISTRICT 28-A-I
Shiner 46, Flatonia 23

DISTRICT 29-A-I
San Antonio Stacey (6-9) 67, Medina (17-10, 1-5) 37
Center Point 53, Harper 46

DISTRICT 30-A-I
Barksdale Nueces Canyon (12-14, 5-7) 61, Charlotte (18-9, 8-4) 55

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Woodsboro (13-3, 4-0) 57, Agua Dulce (5-7, 1-3) 43
Pettus (3-7, 2-2) 2, Port Aransas (5-16, 1-3) 0

DISTRICT 31-A-II
Falls City 68, Runge 43

DISTRICT 32-A-I
Kingsville Academy (19-5, 7-0) 74, Santa Maria (4-5, 4-2) 50

The Old Coach Top Stories