Friday, February 13 Boys Basketball Scores

District races wrap up next week, and many of the battles are still hotly contested. Here's a full statewide look at your boys basketball games from Friday, February 13.

NON-DISTRICT
Follett (14-12) 44, Memphis (15-12) 39
Channing (24-4) 34, Meadow 33

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Montwood 57, El Paso Americas (14-15, 6-9) 37
El Paso Hanks (19-8, 13-2) 34, El Paso Socorro (1-14) 24
El Paso Eastwood (5-10) 67, El Paso Franklin (14-15, 7-8) 55 (OT)

DISTRICT 2-5A
Lubbock Coronado (17-12, 3-4) 65, Amarillo Tascosa (11-15, 3-5) 56
Amarillo (23-3, 7-0) 57, Lubbock Monterey (11-18, 1-7) 37

DISTRICT 3-5A
San Angelo Central (17-12, 6-5) 62, Abilene (4-21, 2-10) 55
Odessa (16-13, 7-5) 67, Midland (20-8, 8-3) 64 (OT)
Midland Lee (23-6, 10-1) 88, Odessa Permian 63

DISTRICT 4-5A
Mansfield Summit (22-7, 8-3) 93, Burleson (0-12) 58
Cedar Hill (29-1, 11-0) 66, Duncanville 62 (OT)
DeSoto (22-9, 7-4) 68, Mansfield (15-16, 4-7) 36

DISTRICT 5-5A
Grapevine (10-19, 5-8) 73, Haltom 57
Hurst L.D. Bell (18-12, 8-5) 58, Keller Fossil Ridge (6-7) 52 (OT)
Euless Trinity (12-16, 6-7) 61, Saginaw Boswell (11-19, 1-12) 52
Colleyville Heritage (26-4, 13-0) 58, Keller (24-5, 10-3) 56

DISTRICT 6-5A
Arlington Martin 60, Arlington 51
Arlington Bowie (16-13, 7-4) 68, Arlington Seguin (15-13, 1-10) 63
Arlington Sam Houston (22-9, 9-2) 66, Arlington Lamar (20-10, 6-5) 62

DISTRICT 7-5A
Dallas Jesuit (17-11, 8-3) 67, Flower Mound (12-19, 2-9) 50
Lewisville (17-12, 8-3) 69, Coppell (16-14, 8-3) 46
Southlake Carroll 58, The Colony 55

DISTRICT 8-5A
Grand Prairie (25-4, 10-3) 63, Carrollton Newman Smith (13-17, 4-9) 38
Irving (12-2) 60, Irving Nimitz (9-20, 2-12) 56
Irving MacArthur 69, Carrollton Creekview 51
Carrollton R.L. Turner 73, South Grand Prairie 70

DISTRICT 9-5A
Allen 78, McKinney 61
Richardson Lake Highlands (20-10, 9-4) 79, Plano West 54
Plano 61, Richardson Berkner 54
Plano East 65, Rockwall 50

DISTRICT 10-5A
Dallas Carter 65, Dallas Bryan Adams 61

DISTRICT 11-5A
Longview (27-3, 9-2) 61, Tyler Lee (13-15, 1-10) 42
Lufkin (6-5) 60, Tyler John Tyler (6-5) 47

DISTRICT 12-5A
Garland Naaman Forest (13-14, 8-4) 60, Mesquite (17-9, 10-2) 55
North Garland 54, Garland Lakeview 51
North Mesquite 56, Rowlett 54
South Garland 74, Garland 56

DISTRICT 15-5A
Klein Collins (21-9, 11-1) 77, Klein Forest (18-12, 8-4) 58
Klein Oak (4-24, 1-11) 40, The Woodlands (9-20, 2-10) 39
Klein (17-14, 6-6) 54, Spring (12-17, 6-6) 44
Spring Westfield (23-9, 9-3) 77, Conroe (16-15, 5-7) 40

DISTRICT 16-5A
Houston Jersey Village (16-13, 8-6) 62, Houston Cypress Ridge (17-13, 11-3) 54
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (20-9, 12-3) 52, Houston Cypress Creek (10-17, 4-10) 41
Houston Cypress Falls (28-3, 13-1) 60, Houston Langham Creek (9-19, 4-10) 48
Tomball (17-13, 6-9) 61, Magnolia (11-17, 5-10) 53

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Washington (14-12, 6-3) 60, Houston Yates (13-14, 6-3) 55
Houston Milby (31-0, 9-0) 118, Houston Chavez (2-27, 0-9) 37
Houston Sam Houston (11-16, 4-5) 64, Houston Austin (8-22, 2-7) 56

DISTRICT 18-5A
Houston Westbury (11-6, 9-2) 61, Houston Lamar (17-9, 9-2) 57
Houston Madison (12-16, 6-6) 101, Houston Lee (4-18, 0-12) 72
Houston Westside (10-17, 4-6) 57, Houston Bellaire (22-8, 6-5) 53

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy (16-16, 4-9) 64, Alief Elsik (23-10, 8-5) 58
Alief Hastings (19-14, 6-7) 67, Katy Cinco Ranch (25-6, 11-2) 60
Houston Strake Jesuit (8-20, 3-10) 43, Katy Taylor (21-11, 8-5) 37
Katy Mayde Creek (24-8, 9-4) 66, Alief Taylor (18-17, 3-10) 53

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Willowridge (20-11, 10-4) 65, Sugar Land Marshall (16-17, 6-9) 54
Sugar Land Hightower (24-6, 13-1) 57, Sugar Land Austin (5-26, 1-13) 55
Sugar Land Bush (22-10, 10-4) 59, Sugar Land Clements (19-14, 7-8) 40

DISTRICT 21-5A
Aldine Eisenhower (24-8, 11-2) 57, Houston Northbrook (20-21, 3-10) 54
Aldine (22-9, 11-2) 63, Houston Stratford (6-22, 3-9) 47
Aldine MacArthur (26-6, 9-4) 77, Houston Spring Woods (11-20, 3-10) 48
Aldine Nimitz (21-11, 8-5) 72, Houston Memorial (12-19, 3-9) 58

DISTRICT 22-5A
Humble (17-13, 6-3) 71, Baytown Lee (10-21, 0-9) 59
Port Arthur Memorial (18-9, 6-3) 66, Baytown Sterling (9-20, 3-6) 53
Kingwood (30-3, 9-0) 71, Beaumont West Brook (10-16, 3-6) 42

DISTRICT 23-5A
Deer Park (20-10, 9-3) 93, Pasadena Rayburn (8-20, 4-8) 90
Galena Park North Shore (18-10, 8-2) 59, Pearland (27-4, 11-1) 54
South Houston (11-19, 5-7) 41, Pasadena Dobie (9-22, 4-8) 34
La Porte (11-20, 4-8) 54, Pasadena (7-23, 1-11) 44

DISTRICT 24-5A
Alvin (17-14, 7-2) 62, Friendswood Clear Brook (20-10, 6-2) 47
Houston Clear Lake (25-7, 7-1) 59, League City Clear Creek (17-15, 2-6) 57
Galveston Ball (14-17, 3-5) 62, Clute Brazoswood (13-15, 0-8) 49

DISTRICT 25-5A
Austin Westlake 84, Seguin 73

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Reagan 65, San Antonio MacArthur 50
Schertz Clemens (20-12, 9-4) 66, San Antonio Churchill (13-17, 4-9) 64
Converse Judson (20-11, 9-4) 41, San Antonio Madison (5-8) 33
San Antonio Lee 64, San Antonio Roosevelt 63 (OT)

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Highlands (22-8, 9-0) 64, San Antonio Southwest (28-5, 7-2) 57
San Antonio East Central (16-13, 4-5) 93, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 74
San Antonio Harlandale 88, San Antonio Brackenridge 71

DISTRICT 28-5A
San Antonio Holmes 43, San Antonio Warren 38
San Antonio Jay 87, San Antonio Clark 78
San Antonio Taft (23-8, 10-2) 83, Del Rio (9-19, 2-10) 51
San Antonio O'Connor 47, San Antonio Marshall 44

DISTRICT 29-5A
Corpus Christi Ray (19-3, 9-0) 73, Corpus Christi Miller (5-14, 1-8) 57
Victoria Memorial (21-3, 7-2) 76, Corpus Christi King (9-14, 1-8) 45
Corpus Christi Carroll (21-4, 6-3) 81, Corpus Christi Moody (15-9, 3-6) 67

DISTRICT 30-5A
Laredo United (25-7, 12-1) 58, Eagle Pass (14-13, 7-6) 47
Laredo Nixon (19-10, 10-3) 75, Laredo LBJ (3-28, 1-12) 39
Laredo Alexander (27-5, 11-2) 110, Laredo Cigarroa (8-22, 2-11) 73
Laredo Martin (15-15, 5-8) 56, Laredo United South (11-22, 4-9) 49

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Rivera (15-15, 7-4) 69, Brownsville Pace (14-14, 4-7) 51
Harlingen (14-16, 5-7) 68, Donna (20-11, 7-4) 47

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Chapin (26-4, 13-0) 76, El Paso Bowie (6-7) 64
El Paso Irvin (20-8, 10-3) 62, El Paso Jefferson (6-7) 53
Canutillo (13-14, 7-6) 61, El Paso Austin 33
El Paso Burges (15-13, 7-6) 65, El Paso (1-12) 63

DISTRICT 2-4A
Fabens 48, El Paso Riverside 47 (OT)
Clint Mountain View (14-10, 9-4) 50, El Paso Del Valle (7-6) 34
El Paso Parkland (22-6, 13-0) 73, Clint (8-5) 50
El Paso Ysleta (14-13, 8-5) 57, San Elizario (9-21, 4-9) 49

DISTRICT 3-4A
Plainview (16-10, 7-4) 84, Dumas (20-9, 6-5) 70
Amarillo Palo Duro (31-1) 91, Hereford 54
Pampa (11-17, 6-5) 79, Canyon Randall (6-21, 2-9) 61

DISTRICT 4-4A
Wolfforth Frenship (14-14, 6-3) 50, Levelland (8-21, 2-7) 44
San Angelo Lake View (13-17, 4-5) 63, Big Spring (4-25, 0-9) 48

DISTRICT 5-4A
Wichita Falls (26-1, 9-0) 74, Burkburnett (18-11, 7-2) 56
Wichita Falls Rider (12-18, 5-4) 85, Mineral Wells (12-19, 1-8) 69
Wichita Falls Hirschi (10-17, 4-5) 72, Springtown (6-22, 1-8) 43

DISTRICT 6-4A
Frisco (17-13, 6-7) 71, Birdville (2-24, 2-11) 34
Richland (21-8, 12-1) 93, Denton Ryan 76
Azle (26-6, 10-3) 36, Lewisville Hebron (10-3) 34
Denton 68, Justin Northwest 47

DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth Polytechnic (16-12, 9-3) 73, Fort Worth South Hills (15-13, 7-5) 51
Fort Worth Southwest (21-10, 7-5) 105, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (17-13, 3-9) 69

DISTRICT 8-4A
North Crowley (30-2, 13-0) 85, Joshua (2-11) 42
Stephenville 66, Aledo (0-13) 39
Crowley (17-12, 11-2) 67, Fort Worth Brewer (16-11, 10-3) 44
Granbury 59, Brownwood 38

DISTRICT 9-4A
Dallas Spruce 81, North Dallas 35

DISTRICT 11-4A
Greenville 46, Denison 25
Sherman 55, McKinney North 43

DISTRICT 12-4A
Dallas Highland Park (23-6, 10-1) 54, Richardson Pearce (14-15, 7-4) 48
Mesquite Poteet 61, West Mesquite 59
Richardson 61, Wylie 40

DISTRICT 13-4A
Hallsville (16-11, 2-7) 55, Longview Pine Tree (12-15, 2-7) 47
Texarkana Texas High (21-7, 8-1) 88, Kilgore (12-17, 2-7) 72

DISTRICT 14-4A
Henderson (1-8) 67, Jacksonville (1-8) 65

DISTRICT 15-4A
Waxahachie (19-11, 7-2) 90, Waco University (15-16, 2-7) 79
Cleburne (16-12, 6-3) 72, Alvarado (10-19, 0-9) 61

DISTRICT 16-4A
Lancaster (24-4) 71, Red Oak (13-15) 52

DISTRICT 17-4A
Killeen Ellison (22-7, 12-1) 41, Killeen Harker Heights (14-17, 7-6) 38
Killeen Shoemaker (26-5, 10-3) 63, Killeen (10-20, 5-8) 61
Marble Falls 59, Lampasas 38

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (29-3, 8-1) 58, Rosenberg Terry (16-12, 7-2) 52
Richmond Foster (16-15, 3-6) 65, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (6-21, 2-7) 51
Waller (16-9, 6-3) 65, Montgomery (12-19, 1-8) 47

DISTRICT 19-4A
Huntsville (25-5, 9-0) 49, Willis (6-21, 1-8) 37
Conroe Oak Ridge (14-12, 7-2) 77, Conroe Caney Creek (10-20, 2-7) 57
Livingston (10-18, 6-3) 69, New Caney (7-23, 2-7) 55

DISTRICT 20-4A
Beaumont Ozen (24-6, 13-2) 68, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (14-16, 4-11) 49
Port Neches-Groves (14-12, 8-7) 66, West Orange-Stark (15-12, 8-7) 59
Silsbee (14-16, 7-8) 62, Nederland (6-23, 1-14) 58 (OT)

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Forest Brook (9-12, 5-4) 64, Crosby (14-13, 2-7) 59
Houston Smiley (24-6, 9-0) 83, Dayton (15-13, 3-6) 64
Galena Park (17-12, 7-2) 71, Houston C.E. King (8-19, 1-8) 60

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Furr (7-17, 3-13) 59, Houston Waltrip (8-15, 6-9) 54
Houston Wheatley (19-9, 14-2) 88, Houston Kashmere (7-15, 5-12) 81
Houston Jones (23-5, 16-0) 86, Houston Reagan (9-21, 3-13) 58
Houston Sharpstown (16-13, 9-7) 89, Houston Sterling (17-11, 11-5) 84
Houston Scarborough (15-13, 10-6) 84, Houston Davis (6-15, 3-14) 48

DISTRICT 23-4A
Texas City (22-8, 6-3) 66, Dickinson (23-7, 7-2) 60
La Marque (20-9, 5-4) 78, Santa Fe (13-17, 1-8) 62
Channelview (19-10, 7-2) 58, Friendswood (7-20, 1-8) 45

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (24-6, 9-0) 65, Bay City (17-7, 7-2) 49
Freeport Brazosport (14-16, 5-4) 66, Port Lavaca Calhoun (11-18, 0-9) 38
El Campo (20-11, 3-6) 68, Columbia (8-16, 3-6) 54

DISTRICT 25-4A
New Braunfels Canyon (11-16, 4-7) 56, New Braunfels (3-8) 41

DISTRICT 27-4A
Fredericksburg (15-15, 5-4) 62, Castroville Medina Valley (15-15, 1-8) 30
San Antonio Alamo Heights (23-7, 8-1) 56, Kerrville Tivy (20-12, 6-3) 54
Boerne (20-11, 6-3) 70, Uvalde (10-20, 1-8) 41

DISTRICT 28-4A
San Antonio Lanier (23-8, 11-2) 71, San Antonio Kennedy (16-13, 4-7) 65
San Antonio Burbank 81, San Antonio Fox Tech 74
San Antonio Jefferson 67, San Antonio Memorial 48
San Antonio Sam Houston 86, San Antonio Edison 61

DISTRICT 29-4A
Beeville Jones (7-11, 3-6) 64, Floresville (11-12, 5-4) 35
South San Antonio (20-9, 7-1) 49, San Antonio McCollum (10-19, 6-3) 44
San Antonio Southside (7-19, 4-5) 62, Pleasanton (1-8) 42

DISTRICT 30-4A
Alice (11-7, 8-5) 48, Gregory-Portland (10-13, 4-9) 38
Kingsville King (12-11, 7-6) 70, Robstown (13-14, 2-11) 47
Corpus Christi Calallen (20-4, 13-0) 68, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (11-14, 6-7) 41
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (14-5, 10-3) 66, Rockport-Fulton (8-19, 2-11) 44

DISTRICT 1-3A
Amarillo River Road (14-13, 3-6) 38, Borger (9-19, 4-5) 30
Canyon (21-5, 9-0) 64, Perryton (20-7, 7-2) 59
Dalhart (10-16, 3-6) 59, Tulia (10-17, 1-8) 43

DISTRICT 2-3A
Dimmitt (24-7, 9-0) 53, Littlefield (20-8, 6-3) 49

DISTRICT 3-3A
Merkel (26-4, 9-0) 70, Lamesa (4-5) 45

DISTRICT 5-3A
Breckenridge (13-16, 5-4) 56, Childress (3-6) 52
Iowa Park (20-10, 6-3) 84, Bowie (5-23, 0-9) 24

DISTRICT 6-3A
Abilene Wylie (27-2, 9-0) 75, Brady (14-14, 5-4) 54

DISTRICT 7-3A
Bridgeport (7-2) 52, Lake Worth (0-9) 40
Lake Dallas (14-14, 3-6) 54, Little Elm (12-14, 5-4) 44
Decatur (7-2) 54, Sanger (5-4) 51 (OT)

DISTRICT 8-3A
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 74, Venus 54
Glen Rose (11-2) 71, River Oaks Castleberry (19-11, 6-7) 54
Kennedale (21-9, 11-2) 58, Everman (18-11, 10-3) 56
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 51, Godley 45 (2OT)

DISTRICT 9-3A
Celina 95, Pottsboro 53
Gainesville 61, Pilot Point 52
Van Alstyne 54, Whitesboro 43

DISTRICT 10-3A
Bonham 75, Royse City 70
Nevada Community 63, Farmersville 45
Quinlan Ford 86, Commerce 40

DISTRICT 11-3A
Winnsboro (16-12, 4-5) 69, Mineola (1-8) 47
Gilmer (13-7, 6-3) 69, Mount Vernon 60
Lindale (21-8, 9-0) 70, Emory Rains (1-8) 43

DISTRICT 12-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (12-12, 7-2) 69, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-18, 2-7) 62
New Boston (21-8, 9-0) 78, Atlanta (6-10, 4-5) 59
Daingerfield (7-17, 3-6) 62, Queen City (5-20, 1-8) 52

DISTRICT 13-3A
Ferris 75, Kaufman 70
Forney 48, Crandall 36
Wilmer-Hutchins 61, Dallas Pinkston 56

DISTRICT 14-3A
Van (30-2, 9-0) 72, Brownsboro (13-17, 3-6) 50
Kemp 48, Canton 41

DISTRICT 15-3A
Longview Spring Hill (8-1) 73, Gladewater (6-19, 1-8) 62

DISTRICT 16-3A
Bullard (21-10, 6-3) 78, Tyler Chapel Hill (21-10, 6-3) 69 (OT)

DISTRICT 17-3A
Hillsboro (22-7, 10-3) 73, Gatesville (25-5, 10-3) 65

DISTRICT 18-3A
Caldwell (21-8, 7-2) 75, Cameron Yoe (2-6) 44

DISTRICT 20-3A
Newton 80, Woodville (8-5) 76
Jasper (7-6) 69, Kirbyville (1-13) 57
Diboll 61, Lufkin Hudson (9-4) 56

DISTRICT 21-3A
Anahuac (15-12, 7-6) 68, Buna (16-14, 5-8) 66
Bridge City (5-21, 3-10) 58, Hamshire-Fannett (1-23, 0-13) 47

DISTRICT 22-3A
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (25-3, 12-1) 78, Shepherd (10-19, 4-9) 43
Cleveland (21-9, 11-2) 80, Splendora (18-12, 6-7) 57
Huffman Hargrave (12-15, 3-10) 76, Liberty (6-18, 1-12) 46
Coldspring Oakhurst (19-10, 10-3) 88, Cleveland Tarkington (13-13, 5-8) 70

DISTRICT 23-3A
Navasota (17-11, 7-2) 68, Hempstead (11-17, 8-1) 66
Bellville (12-15, 3-6) 54, Columbus (15-13, 0-8) 46
Sealy (24-3, 7-2) 67, Stafford (10-15, 2-7) 64

DISTRICT 24-3A
Hutto 51, La Grange 36

DISTRICT 25-3A
Ingram Moore 62, Bandera 39

DISTRICT 26-3A
Somerset (22-7, 10-1) 49, South San Antonio West Campus (18-13, 9-2) 42
La Vernia (17-8, 9-2) 39, Lytle (17-14, 5-6) 26

DISTRICT 28-3A
Needville (17-11, 6-3) 53, Altair Rice Consolidated (16-7, 7-2) 49
Wharton 73, Sweeny 51

DISTRICT 29-3A
Pearsall (6-3) 58, Crystal City (0-9) 25
Carrizo Springs (5-4) 61, Hondo (3-6) 42
Devine (23-7, 8-1) 64, Cotulla (23-8, 4-4) 59

DISTRICT 30-3A
Aransas Pass (22-8, 7-2) 57, Corpus Christi West Oso (22-10, 8-1) 43
Taft (11-15, 5-4) 63, Mathis (11-14, 1-8) 62
Sinton (14-10, 4-5) 51, Ingleside (14-10, 2-7) 41

DISTRICT 31-3A
San Diego (20-4, 9-0) 63, Zapata (14-15, 5-4) 57
Falfurrias (4-21, 1-8) 89, Hebbronville (2-14, 1-8) 69
Bishop (12-10, 8-1) 53, Orange Grove (6-20, 3-6) 47

DISTRICT 32-3A
Raymondville (20-10, 12-1) 59, Rio Hondo (24-8, 12-1) 39

DISTRICT 2-2A
San Angelo Grape Creek (5-4) 58, Eldorado (1-8) 45
Wall 53, Ozona (10-4) 47

DISTRICT 3-2A
Coahoma (15-12, 7-2) 64, Seagraves (8-21, 3-6) 58
Lubbock Cooper (14-13, 5-4) 67, Muleshoe (9-19, 3-6) 55
Crane (6-3) 54, Forsan (0-9) 49

DISTRICT 4-2A
Shallowater (23-5, 9-0) 62, Lubbock Roosevelt (23-8, 7-2) 48

DISTRICT 5-2A
Abernathy (22-7, 8-1) 56, Friona (7-20, 1-8) 26

DISTRICT 6-2A
Canadian (15-12, 7-4) 63, Sanford-Fritch (1-25, 0-11) 44
Panhandle (15-2, 12-0) 92, Spearman (11-16, 4-7) 56
Stinnett West Texas (15-12, 7-4) 50, Amarillo Boys Ranch (10-15, 4-7) 45

DISTRICT 7-2A
Henrietta (17-11, 9-5) 92, Wichita Falls City View (24-6, 11-3) 89 (2OT)

DISTRICT 8-2A
Cisco (15-9, 7-5) 54, Hawley (9-17, 3-8) 41
Anson (8-3) 59, Eula (5-6) 47
Eastland (9-2) 64, Haskell (19-9, 6-5) 56

DISTRICT 9-2A
Tuscola Jim Ned (20-8, 10-0) 99, Goldthwaite (4-6) 45
Bangs (14-2, 8-2) 67, Winters 34

DISTRICT 10-2A
De Leon (12-16, 3-6) 77, Hico (22-10, 4-5) 71
Dublin (17-15, 7-2) 56, Clifton (4-5) 37

DISTRICT 11-2A
Jacksboro (19-12, 8-5) 55, Paradise (6-22, 2-11) 37
Brock (24-7, 12-1) 83, Chico (3-25, 0-13) 26
Peaster (24-6, 12-1) 73, Boyd (16-12, 9-4) 70

DISTRICT 12-2A
Argyle (27-3, 13-0) 59, Aubrey (9-18, 3-10) 32
Callisburg 63, Prosper 60 (OT)

DISTRICT 13-2A
Whitewright 70, Bells 69
Howe 52, Leonard 45

DISTRICT 14-2A
Quitman (23-7, 12-1) 65, Grand Saline 38
Alba-Golden (18-12, 9-4) 47, Scurry-Rosser 34
Edgewood 57, Caddo Mills 50

DISTRICT 15-2A
Keene (10-17, 6-10) 64, Palmer (13-13, 9-6) 58
Maypearl (14-8, 12-3) 60, Grandview 57
Italy 65, Dallas Honors Academy 60

DISTRICT 16-2A
Malakoff (16-12, 7-2) 85, Malakoff Cross Roads (2-7) 71

DISTRICT 17-2A
Clarksville 62, Cooper 57

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hooks (17-6, 9-2) 75, Linden-Kildare (4-14, 3-8) 52
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (23-5, 9-2) 63, Omaha Pewitt (4-17, 3-8) 43
Hughes Springs (18-6, 9-2) 59, DeKalb (7-17, 3-8) 46

DISTRICT 19-2A
Winona (19-13, 8-1) 78, Big Sandy Harmony (23-4, 5-4) 42
Hawkins (18-11, 6-3) 90, Diana New Diana (19-8, 5-4) 75

DISTRICT 20-2A
Troup (20-5, 8-1) 55, New London West Rusk (3-6) 49

DISTRICT 21-2A
Franklin (24-4, 12-1) 77, Bruceville-Eddy (9-17, 1-12) 27
Hearne (20-9, 12-1) 70, Mart (14-10, 4-9) 32

DISTRICT 22-2A
Buffalo (11-2) 85, Jewett Leon (17-10, 7-6) 69
Centerville 60, Corrigan-Camden 40

DISTRICT 24-2A
New Waverly (11-0) 85, Deweyville 45

DISTRICT 27-2A
Danbury (14-13, 3-7) 47, Wallis Brazos (10-15, 5-6) 42
Boling 50, East Bernard 48 (OT)

DISTRICT 28-2A
Van Vleck (15-9, 8-1) 85, Vanderbilt Industrial (18-13, 4-5) 57

DISTRICT 29-2A
San Antonio Gervin Academy 47, Stockdale (12-14, 5-8) 46
San Antonio Cole (24-3, 12-1) 61, Nixon-Smiley (14-13, 6-7) 52
Universal City Randolph (21-5, 12-1) 52, Poth (7-15, 4-9) 31

DISTRICT 30-2A
Freer (14-14, 4-5) 87, George West (2-19, 0-9) 40
Three Rivers (8-1) 70, Dilley (6-21, 2-7) 43
Natalia (8-1) 56, Brackettville Brackett 42

DISTRICT 31-2A
Karnes City (6-10, 4-5) 54, Refugio (11-8, 5-4) 48
Yorktown (13-7, 8-1) 62, Kenedy (4-15, 1-8) 27
Skidmore-Tynan (9-8, 7-2) 60, Bloomington (4-14, 2-7) 51

DISTRICT 32-2A
Santa Rosa (7-2, 7-2) 62, Odem (10-15, 3-6) 42
La Villa (7-5, 5-4) 68, Riviera Kaufer (14-10, 4-5) 66
Premont (21-5, 8-1) 53, Banquete (0-12, 0-9) 24

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Cross Plains 60, Baird 52

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Loreina (8-3) 52, Blackwell (7-4) 41

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (22-7, 9-2) 63, Strawn (6-10, 1-10) 32
Gordon (19-3, 8-3) 47, May 40

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Tolar (19-8, 7-4) 59, Santo (6-5) 56

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Woodson 34, Throckmorton 32 (OT)

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Lindsay (6-2) 59, Muenster (20-9, 6-2) 52

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Avery (19-9, 7-1) 82, Simms Bowie 49
McLeod (7-1) 61, Detroit (4-4) 60

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Ben Wheeler Martins Mill (23-6, 8-0) 50, Harleton (17-8, 5-2) 40

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Broaddus (21-8, 7-3) 37, Zavalla 32

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Snook (5-4) 58, Anderson-Shiro (17-14, 4-5) 44
Normangee (29-2, 9-0) 85, Iola (0-9) 24

DISTRICT 27-A-II
Goodrich (20-9, 5-0) 75, Brookeland 42
Leggett (15-15, 2-2) 57, Chester 47

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Calvert (16-2, 8-0) 83, Buckholts 39

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Agua Dulce (6-7, 2-3) 70, Pettus (3-8, 2-3) 63
Woodsboro (14-3, 5-0) 73, Port Aransas (5-17, 1-4) 45

DISTRICT 31-A-II
Falls City (20-3, 8-0) 84, Nordheim 25

DISTRICT 32-A-I
Kingsville Academy (20-5, 8-0) 58, Benavides (3-11, 2-5) 29

The Old Coach Top Stories