Friday, March 26 Baseball Scores

Here are your statewide baseball scores from games played on Friday, March 26.

NON-DISTRICT
All Saints (6-10) 8, Alvarado (6-7) 2
Castroville Medina Valley (16-2) 11, San Antonio Holy Cross (6-8-2)
Corsicana Mildred (12-5) 7, Bosqueville (5-8) 0
Houston Christian 4, Freeport Brazosport 1
Kerens (5-7) 12, Blum (0-5) 1
Kerrville Tivy (11-5) 6, Corpus Christi Moody (20-1) 5 (8)
Longview 8, Hallsville 6
Longview Pine Tree (8-9-1) 7, Nacogdoches 2
Lubbock Christian (12-8) 14, Coahoma 8
Mount Pleasant 11, Tyler John Tyler (5-9-2) 3
Texarkana Texas High (6-12) 7, Sachse (6-10) 3
Tyler Lee (16-2) 7, Athens (4-10) 2
Uvalde (11-6) 11, Somerset 0

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Eastwood (10-2, 3-0) 5, El Paso Socorro (11-4, 3-1) 3
El Paso Montwood (9-8, 3-1) 4, El Paso Coronado (1-2) 2
El Paso Bel Air (8-6-1, 4-0) 16, El Paso Franklin (0-4) 15
El Paso Hanks 8, El Paso Andress (4-6-2, 1-2) 1

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo Tascosa (13-5, 1-1) 10, Lubbock Monterey (10-9, 1-2) 9 (8)
Lubbock Coronado (11-8, 3-0) 1, Lubbock (7-4, 1-1) 0

DISTRICT 4-5A
Cedar Hill (16-3, 3-0) 4, Weatherford (3-1) 2
Mansfield Summit (9-5, 2-2) 3, Duncanville (12-5, 1-2) 2
Mansfield (9-5, 2-1) 12, Burleson (9-6, 1-1) 6

DISTRICT 5-5A
Hurst L.D. Bell (17-1, 4-0) 14, Haltom (4-13, 0-4) 0
Colleyville Heritage (11-8, 3-1) 8, Euless Trinity (1-3) 3
Keller (3-1) 7, Grapevine (8-10, 2-2) 6
Keller Fossil Ridge (13-3, 3-1) 20, Saginaw Boswell 7

DISTRICT 6-5A
Arlington (11-9, 3-2) 4, Arlington Seguin (4-12, 1-4) 2
Arlington Martin (7-7, 2-2) 6, Arlington Lamar (9-9, 2-2) 4
Arlington Sam Houston (9-12, 3-1) 10, Fort Worth Paschal (6-12, 2-2) 2

DISTRICT 7-5A
Lewisville (10-7, 1-2) 7, The Colony (0-4) 0
Flower Mound (16-2, 3-0) 4, Dallas Jesuit (11-3, 2-2) 1
Coppell (10-8, 2-2) 2, Flower Mound Marcus (1-2) 1

DISTRICT 8-5A
Carrollton Newman Smith 3, Carrollton Creekview 2
South Grand Prairie (6-10, 2-2) 9, Carrollton R.L. Turner 2
Irving Nimitz (7-11, 2-3) 8, Grand Prairie (8-9, 3-1) 7

DISTRICT 9-5A
Allen (14-2, 3-1) 13, Plano (3-11-2, 0-4) 4
Plano East (2-2) 12, Plano West (6-12, 2-2) 0
Rockwall (13-2, 4-0) 6, McKinney (12-5, 1-3) 1
Richardson Lake Highlands (13-6, 4-0) 13, Richardson Berkner (0-4) 3

DISTRICT 10-5A
Dallas Molina (6-4, 2-1) 6, Dallas Skyline 4
Dallas Bryan Adams 15, Dallas Samuell 0

DISTRICT 12-5A
Mesquite (5-8-1, 2-2) 2, North Mesquite (3-1) 1
South Garland (2-2) 8, Garland Lakeview (7-8, 1-3) 5
Rowlett (8-8, 2-2) 10, North Garland (5-10, 0-4) 0
Garland Naaman Forest 1, Garland 0

DISTRICT 13-5A
Belton (11-5, 2-2) 7, Bryan (7-9-1, 3-1) 5

DISTRICT 14-5A
Round Rock Westwood (8-12, 2-2) 8, Leander (11-5, 3-1) 7

DISTRICT 15-5A
Spring Westfield (11-7, 2-2) 6, Klein Oak (7-10, 0-4) 0
Spring (16-4, 3-1) 5, Klein Forest (2-11, 2-2) 3
Conroe (10-7, 1-3) 7, Klein Collins (6-12, 0-4) 1
The Woodlands (18-1, 4-0) 12, Klein (13-5, 3-1) 2

DISTRICT 16-5A
Tomball (18-1, 6-0) 12, Houston Cypress Falls (6-9, 3-2) 0
Houston Cypress Creek (8-9, 4-2) 5, Houston Langham Creek (10-5, 3-2) 4
Houston Cypress Springs (7-8, 2-4) 5, Houston Jersey Village (6-8, 0-5) 0
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (9-8, 3-2) 10, Magnolia (4-11, 1-4) 1

DISTRICT 18-5A
Houston Lamar (18-1, 1-0) 5, Houston Westbury (5-18, 0-1) 1

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Taylor (15-4, 5-0) 10, Alief Elsik (1-13, 0-5) 1
Houston Strake Jesuit (9-9, 3-2) 9, Katy Mayde Creek (6-10, 1-4) 2
Katy (14-4, 5-0) 9, Katy Cinco Ranch (6-11, 2-3) 6
Alief Hastings (3-12, 2-3) 13, Alief Taylor (10-9, 2-3) 9

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Dulles (9-7, 2-3) 17, Sugar Land Willowridge (0-12, 0-6) 1
Sugar Land Elkins (13-4, 4-1) 21, Sugar Land Marshall (2-13, 0-6) 1
Sugar Land Kempner (13-3, 4-1) 7, Sugar Land Bush (6-7, 1-4) 0
Sugar Land Austin (10-3, 4-1) 8, Sugar Land Hightower (11-6, 4-2) 4

DISTRICT 21-5A
Aldine Nimitz (8-7, 2-3) 16, Aldine Eisenhower (4-13, 1-4) 6
Houston Stratford (14-4, 5-0) 23, Houston Northbrook (0-14, 0-5) 0
Houston Memorial (10-8, 5-0) 9, Houston Spring Woods (7-8, 1-4) 1
Aldine MacArthur (10-5, 4-1) 3, Aldine (5-9, 2-3) 2

DISTRICT 22-5A
Kingwood (14-5, 5-0) 4, Baytown Lee (9-9, 2-3) 3
Humble (8-11, 3-2) 9, Baytown Sterling (9-10, 2-3) 5
Port Arthur Memorial (6-13, 1-4) 9, Beaumont West Brook (11-7, 2-3) 6

DISTRICT 23-5A
La Porte (12-6, 3-1) 8, Deer Park (10-6, 2-2) 2
Pearland (13-7, 3-1) 10, Pasadena (3-12, 1-3) 2
Pasadena Rayburn (11-5, 2-2) 9, Pasadena Dobie (11-8, 2-2) 0

DISTRICT 24-5A
League City Clear Creek (14-5, 4-1) 8, Alvin (8-8, 2-3) 5

DISTRICT 25-5A
Seguin (9-5-1, 2-2) 3, Austin Bowie 2

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio MacArthur (8-7, 3-1) 13, San Antonio Roosevelt (1-14, 0-4) 0
San Antonio Churchill (5-9, 2-2) 1, San Antonio Lee (2-12-1, 0-4) 0
Schertz Clemens (10-3, 3-1) 8, San Antonio Madison (2-2) 4

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Southwest (11-5, 1-0) 4, San Antonio Harlandale (4-10, 0-1) 3
San Antonio East Central (4-12-1, 1-1) 5, San Antonio Brackenridge (8-5-1, 1-1)
San Antonio Highlands 9, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 5

DISTRICT 28-5A
San Antonio Warren (6-9, 1-3) 4, San Antonio Taft (2-2) 1
San Antonio Holmes (13-5, 4-0) 9, San Antonio Jay (7-5, 3-1) 0

DISTRICT 30-5A
Laredo Alexander (14-3, 4-1) 2, Laredo United (12-6, 4-1) 1
Laredo United South (10-7, 3-2) 3, Laredo LBJ (3-16, 0-5) 2
Laredo Martin (5-13, 1-4) 5, Eagle Pass (13-7, 3-2) 2
Laredo Cigarroa (6-12, 3-2) 6, Laredo Nixon (11-8, 2-3) 3

DISTRICT 1-4A
Canutillo (1-0) 5, El Paso Austin (5-7, 0-1) 4
El Paso Burges (7-4, 1-0) 16, El Paso (0-1) 8
El Paso Chapin (6-5-2, 1-0) 15, El Paso Bowie (3-7-1, 0-1) 5
El Paso Jefferson (3-9-1, 1-0) 4, El Paso Irvin (0-1) 1

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Ysleta (8-4-1, 1-0) 12, San Elizario (0-1) 7
El Paso Riverside (8-4-2, 1-0) 18, Fabens (0-1) 1
El Paso Del Valle (5-5-1, 1-0) 5, Clint Mountain View (7-3-2, 0-1) 3
Clint (6-5-3, 0-0-1) 6, El Paso Parkland (0-0-1) 6

DISTRICT 6-4A
Denton Ryan (15-1, 5-0) 2, Justin Northwest 0
Richland (12-5, 3-2) 6, Lewisville Hebron (2-3) 0
Birdville (10-6, 4-1) 6, Denton (2-3) 3

DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth Southwest (8-5-1, 4-0) 10, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-10, 1-3) 0
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (15-2, 4-0) 8, Fort Worth North Side (6-6, 1-3) 0
Fort Worth Western Hills (8-7-2, 4-0) 14, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (2-6, 0-4) 1
Fort Worth South Hills (8-10, 2-2) 10, Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-6, 1-3) 0
Fort Worth Trimble Tech (8-4-1, 3-1) 21, Fort Worth Dunbar (1-3) 5

DISTRICT 8-4A
Granbury (8-10, 3-1) 9, Fort Worth Brewer (2-2) 8 (10)
Stephenville (10-9, 3-1) 8, Brownwood 5
Crowley (10-7, 3-1) 11, Joshua 4

DISTRICT 9-4A
Dallas Hillcrest (6-8, 1-0) 13, Dallas Thomas Jefferson (0-1) 2

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas South Oak Cliff (3-5, 1-0) 11, Dallas A. Maceo Smith (4-5, 0-1) 1

DISTRICT 11-4A
McKinney North (1-0) 11, Sherman (9-4, 0-1) 1

DISTRICT 12-4A
Richardson Pearce (7-8-1, 2-1) 2, Wylie 1
Mesquite Horn (1-2) 6, Richardson (4-12, 1-3) 4
Mesquite Poteet (10-4, 4-0) 11, Dallas Highland Park 1

DISTRICT 16-4A
Corsicana (13-3, 1-0) 4, Lancaster (6-7, 0-1) 2
Ennis 11, Mabank 0

DISTRICT 17-4A
Killeen Ellison (8-7, 3-1) 8, Pflugerville Connally (5-7-1, 2-2) 1
Killeen Harker Heights (10-4, 3-1) 16, Lampasas 6
Taylor 4, Killeen (8-2, 2-2) 3

DISTRICT 20-4A
Port Neches-Groves (15-2, 6-0) 4, Nederland (12-4, 3-3) 2
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (17-2-1, 5-1) 5, West Orange-Stark (6-9-2, 2-4) 3 (8)

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Forest Brook (6-6, 3-2) 12, Houston C.E. King (3-10, 0-5) 2
Galena Park (11-3, 5-0) 15, Houston Smiley (3-10, 1-4) 2
Dayton (4-7, 4-1) 9, Crosby (9-7, 2-3) 8

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Davis (9-5, 6-2) 8, Houston Wheatley (5-5, 5-4) 2
Houston Waltrip (10-4, 8-0) 19, Houston Jones (0-7, 0-7) 0
Houston Reagan (5-7, 5-3) 6, Houston Sterling (2-7, 2-5) 4
Houston Furr (4-7, 3-4) 6, Houston Scarborough (5-9, 3-4) 5
Houston Sharpstown (7-4, 7-1) 9, Houston Kashmere (0-8, 0-8) 1

DISTRICT 23-4A
Texas City (11-5, 4-1) 8, Friendswood (10-6, 3-2) 6
Channelview (11-3, 4-1) 14, La Marque (3-11, 0-5) 4

DISTRICT 25-4A
New Braunfels (11-3, 3-0) 13, Lockhart (5-9, 1-2) 3

DISTRICT 28-4A
San Antonio Burbank (7-5-1, 5-0) 7, San Antonio Kennedy (10-5-1, 4-1) 4
San Antonio Fox Tech (5-9, 3-2) 15, San Antonio Sam Houston (2-9, 2-3) 4
San Antonio Memorial (2-10, 2-3) 7, San Antonio Edison (2-10, 0-5) 6
San Antonio Lanier (4-7, 3-2) 9, San Antonio Jefferson (3-9, 1-4) 6

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio McCollum (9-8, 1-0) 4, Floresville (6-7-1, 0-1) 2
South San Antonio (14-4, 1-0) 2, Pleasanton (5-9-1, 0-1) 0
Beeville Jones 3, San Antonio Southside 1

DISTRICT 30-4A
Corpus Christi Calallen (17-2, 4-0) 11, Gregory-Portland (11-9, 2-2) 3

DISTRICT 1-3A
Amarillo River Road (8-8, 1-0) 18, Borger 11
Canyon (7-8, 1-0) 2, Perryton (13-3, 0-1) 1

DISTRICT 3-3A
Snyder (11-3, 1-0) 4, Lamesa (2-12, 0-1) 2

DISTRICT 4-3A
Presidio (12-1, 1-0) 10, Monahans (7-5, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 5-3A
Bowie (7-8, 1-0) 7, Vernon (0-1) 5

DISTRICT 6-3A
Abilene Wylie (6-6, 1-0) 15, Clyde (8-5, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 7-3A
Bridgeport (2-10, 1-0) 3, Decatur (0-1) 2
Sanger (8-6, 1-0) 7, Little Elm (0-1) 4
Lake Dallas (1-0) 6, Lake Worth (9-8, 0-1) 1

DISTRICT 8-3A
Godley (9-5, 2-3) 2, Everman (0-12, 0-5) 0
Kennedale (8-5, 4-1) 21, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (0-5) 0
Glen Rose (4-1) 13, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (6-9, 3-2) 1
River Oaks Castleberry (9-5, 5-0) 13, Venus (5-7, 2-3) 3

DISTRICT 9-3A
Pilot Point (9-2, 1-0) 9, Whitesboro (1-8, 0-1) 1
Celina (1-0) 5, Gainesville (6-10, 0-1) 3

DISTRICT 10-3A
Royse City (8-5, 3-2) 10, Commerce 2

DISTRICT 11-3A
Gilmer (12-5, 2-0) 13, Winnsboro 3
Lindale (13-4, 2-0) 15, Mineola (1-1) 4

DISTRICT 12-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (1-0) 7, Daingerfield (10-5, 0-1) 0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (13-6, 1-0) 12, New Boston (5-6, 0-1) 2

DISTRICT 13-3A
Forney 16, Dallas Madison 0
Kaufman (7-7-1, 4-0) 6, Crandall (4-9) 1
Ferris 16, Dallas Pinkston 0

DISTRICT 14-3A
Wills Point (2-0) 15, Kemp (0-2) 3
Canton (12-6, 2-0) 11, Brownsboro (0-2) 1

DISTRICT 15-3A
Gladewater (15-3, 1-0) 3, Longview Spring Hill (5-10, 0-1) 0
Pittsburg (6-8, 1-0) 2, White Oak (4-11, 0-1) 0
Jefferson (12-3, 1-0) 15, Gladewater Sabine (0-1) 1

DISTRICT 16-3A
Carthage (15-4, 1-0) 1, Tyler Chapel Hill (7-8, 0-1) 0
Rusk (12-5, 1-0) 8, Tatum (3-9, 0-1) 3
Bullard (13-4, 1-0) 5, Center (0-1) 0

DISTRICT 18-3A
Caldwell (10-5, 2-0) 8, Marlin 1

DISTRICT 19-3A
Groesbeck (9-5, 3-1) 12, Crockett (0-4) 2

DISTRICT 22-3A
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (12-2) 8, Liberty (6-5, 3-1) 2

DISTRICT 23-3A
Sealy (7-7, 1-0) 17, Stafford (3-9, 0-1) 0
Bellville (10-5, 1-0) 13, Columbus (12-2, 0-1) 6

DISTRICT 26-3A
La Vernia (11-1, 3-1) 11, Jourdanton 0
Marion (9-5, 4-1) 5, Poteet (1-3) 0
South San Antonio West Campus (2-2) 8, Lytle (5-8-2, 1-3) 1

DISTRICT 27-3A
Goliad (1-0) 7, Luling (5-8, 0-1) 2

DISTRICT 29-3A
Hondo (5-7-2, 1-0) 3, Carrizo Springs (7-5, 0-1) 2
Pearsall (11-3, 1-0) 12, Crystal City (0-1) 3

DISTRICT 4-2A
New Deal (3-3-1, 1-1) 5, Lubbock Roosevelt (4-8, 1-1) 3

DISTRICT 8-2A
Stamford (3-6, 1-4) 12, Anson (3-1) 2

DISTRICT 11-2A
Millsap (1-3) 3, Jacksboro (1-3) 1
Boyd (10-4, 3-1) 6, Chico (0-4) 0
Peaster (6-5, 4-0) 5, Brock (8-5, 3-1) 4 (9)

DISTRICT 12-2A
Prosper (8-5, 3-2) 5, Aubrey (0-5) 4
Gunter (14-1-1, 5-0) 11, Argyle (7-5, 1-4) 10
Krum (21-1, 4-1) 10, Valley View (2-9, 0-5) 0

DISTRICT 14-2A
Grand Saline (13-2, 5-0) 20, Scurry-Rosser (0-5) 0
Quitman (9-4-2) 11, Caddo Mills (3-2) 4

DISTRICT 15-2A
Blooming Grove (1-0) 2, Palmer (0-1) 0
Maypearl (16-0, 1-0) 12, Rio Vista (7-6, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 18-2A
Linden-Kildare (8-1, 4-1) 10, Hughes Springs (3-1) 6
DeKalb (3-2) 7, Omaha Pewitt 0

DISTRICT 19-2A
Diana New Diana (15-0, 1-0) 8, Winona (0-1) 0
Ore City (1-0) 6, Big Sandy Harmony (7-9, 0-1) 5
Hawkins (6-7, 1-0) 9, Big Sandy (4-6-1, 0-1) 3

DISTRICT 20-2A
Elysian Fields (11-6, 1-0) 3, Troup (0-1) 2
Arp (14-2, 1-0) 10, Gladewater Union Grove (0-12, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 21-2A
Franklin (17-2, 7-0) 4-7, Rosebud-Lott 2-1
Hearne (4-5, 2-4) 5, Moody 3

DISTRICT 22-2A
Elkhart (8-7, 4-1) 13, Corrigan-Camden (3-2) 1

DISTRICT 24-2A
New Waverly (7-6, 1-0) 10, Saratoga West Hardin (9-7, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 25-2A
Somerville (3-11, 1-3) 6, Florence (2-6, 0-4) 2
Jarrell 6, Salado 5

DISTRICT 26-2A
Junction (10-1, 1-0) 11, Lago Vista (0-1) 5
Blanco (11-3, 1-0) 4, Johnson City (0-1) 3

DISTRICT 29-2A
San Antonio Cole (6-0, 2-0) 7, Stockdale (3-9, 0-2) 6 (8)
Geronimo Navarro (11-5, 2-0) 4, Universal City Randolph (0-8, 0-2) 1

DISTRICT 30-2A
Natalia (8-7-1, 2-0) 14, Dilley (0-2) 3

DISTRICT 31-2A
Karnes City (8-3, 2-0) 9, Kenedy (8-7, 1-1) 0

DISTRICT 6-A
Rotan (4-10, 2-1) 6, Hamlin (2-5, 1-1) 3

DISTRICT 10-A
Tolar (9-2, 3-0) 13, Santo (2-6, 1-2) 1

DISTRICT 15-A
Loraine (1-1) 13, Roby 10

DISTRICT 18-A
Covington (5-3, 1-0) 5, Frost (0-1) 2

DISTRICT 19-A
Dawson (11-3, 1-0) 4, Wortham (8-4, 1-1) 1

DISTRICT 20-A
Maud (12-1-2, 2-0) 7, Simms Bowie (8-3, 0-1) 1

DISTRICT 27-A
Iola (9-2) 15, Richards 0

DISTRICT 29-A
Falls City (6-2, 1-1) 5, Shiner (1-1) 4

DISTRICT 30-A
D'Hanis (11-1, 4-0) 16, Medina (2-5, 0-1) 3

The Old Coach Top Stories