Tuesday, March 30 Baseball Scores

East to West, North to South, we've got all the diamond action here with baseball scores across Texas for games played on Tuesday, March 30.

NON-DISTRICT
Coppell (12-8) 1, Mansfield Summit (9-6) 0
Gorman (5-4) 5, Abilene Wylie 9th 4
 
DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Bel Air (10-6-1, 6-0) 4, El Paso Eastwood (10-4, 3-2) 3
El Paso Americas (10-7, 2-3) 9, El Paso Franklin 5
El Paso Socorro (5-1) 9, El Paso Montwood (10-9, 4-2) 5
El Paso Coronado (1-4) 8, El Paso Andress (2-3) 5

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (14-6, 1-3) 4, Amarillo Tascosa (14-6, 2-2) 3
Lubbock Monterey (11-10, 2-2) 14, Lubbock (7-6, 1-3) 3
 
DISTRICT 3-5A
Abilene (13-6, 2-2) 4, Odessa (9-8, 2-3) 3
Abilene Cooper (12-9, 4-1) 13, Odessa Permian (5-12, 0-4) 6
Midland (15-3, 2-2) 10, San Angelo Central (6-10, 1-3) 0
 
DISTRICT 4-5A
Weatherford (13-4, 4-1) 13, DeSoto (6-11, 0-4) 0
Duncanville (13-5, 2-2) 4, Burleson (9-7, 1-4) 0
Mansfield (10-6, 3-1) 6, Cedar Hill (16-4, 3-1) 0
 
DISTRICT 5-5A
Colleyville Heritage (12-8, 4-1) 10, Saginaw Boswell (10-7, 0-5) 0
Grapevine (10-10, 3-2) 10, Euless Trinity (6-11, 1-4) 0
Keller 13, Haltom (4-14, 0-5) 0
Hurst L.D. Bell (18-2, 5-0) 5, Keller Fossil Ridge (14-4, 3-2) 4
 
DISTRICT 6-5A
Arlington Sam Houston (10-12, 4-1) 4, Arlington Martin (7-8, 2-3) 2
Arlington (12-9, 4-2) 4, Arlington Bowie (9-10, 2-3) 1
Arlington Lamar (10-9, 3-2) 6, Fort Worth Paschal (1-4) 3
 
DISTRICT 7-5A
Southlake Carroll (17-3, 4-0) 3, The Colony (5-10, 0-5) 0
Flower Mound (18-2, 4-0) 4, Lewisville (11-8, 1-3) 2
Dallas Jesuit (12-4, 3-2) 3, Flower Mound Marcus (9-9) 2
 
DISTRICT 8-5A
Carrollton Creekview (3-3) 5, South Grand Prairie (7-11, 2-3) 4 (9)
Carrollton R.L. Turner (9-12, 3-3) 8, Irving (1-5) 2
Carrollton Newman Smith (11-9, 6-0) 7, Grand Prairie (8-10, 3-2) 1
Irving MacArthur (7-8, 3-3) 6, Irving Nimitz (7-12, 2-4) 5
 
DISTRICT 9-5A
Allen 6, Richardson Berkner 4
Richardson Lake Highlands (14-7, 5-0) 11, Plano (3-12, 0-5) 1
McKinney (13-6, 2-3) 20, Plano West (6-13, 2-3) 1
Rockwall (15-2, 5-0) 4, Plano East (2-3) 3
 
DISTRICT 10-5A
Dallas Bryan Adams (10-4, 5-0) 13, Dallas Sunset (3-2) 3
Dallas Molina 14, Dallas Samuell 4
Dallas W.T. White (6-8-1, 4-0) 14, Dallas Carter 4
 
DISTRICT 12-5A
Garland Naaman Forest (14-4, 5-0) 6, North Mesquite (8-11, 3-2) 0
Garland (9-6, 3-2) 5, Garland Lakeview (7-9, 1-4) 1
Rowlett (9-8, 3-2) 6, Mesquite (5-9, 2-3) 3
South Garland (8-8, 3-2) 4, North Garland (0-5) 0

DISTRICT 13-5A
A&M Consolidated (11-5-1, 4-1) 5, Temple (7-8, 4-1) 1
Bryan (8-9-1, 4-1) 12, Waco (2-14, 0-5) 7
 
DISTRICT 15-5A
The Woodlands (19-1, 5-0) 11, Spring Westfield (11-7, 3-2) 2
Spring (17-4, 4-1) 3, Klein (13-6, 3-2) 1
Conroe (11-7, 2-3) 4, Klein Oak (7-11, 0-5) 3
 
DISTRICT 16-5A
Magnolia (5-12, 3-4) 9, Houston Cypress Ridge (2-14, 1-6) 5
Houston Cypress Falls (8-9, 5-2) 7, Houston Jersey Village (10-13, 1-6) 4
Houston Cypress Creek (9-9, 5-2) 6, Houston Cypress Springs (8-9, 3-5) 1
 
DISTRICT 18-5A
Houston Bellaire (17-2, 2-0) 26, Houston Worthing (3-6, 0-2) 0
Houston Lamar (18-2, 2-0) 5, Houston Westside (16-2, 1-1) 0
 
DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Taylor (16-4, 6-0) 4, Houston Strake Jesuit (9-10, 3-3) 3
Katy (15-4, 6-0) 11, Alief Elsik (1-14, 0-6) 0
Katy Cinco Ranch (7-11, 3-3) 8, Alief Hastings (3-13, 2-4) 0
 
DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Dulles (10-7, 3-3) 6, Sugar Land Bush (6-8, 1-5) 0
Sugar Land Clements (15-5, 6-0) 9, Sugar Land Hightower (11-7, 4-3) 1
Sugar Land Elkins (14-4, 5-1) 22, Sugar Land Willowridge (0-14, 0-7) 0
Sugar Land Kempner (14-3, 5-1) 5, Sugar Land Austin (10-4, 4-2) 4
 
DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Spring Woods (8-8, 2-4) 5, Aldine Eisenhower (4-13, 1-5) 3
Houston Stratford (15-4, 6-0) 16, Aldine (5-11, 2-4) 0
Houston Memorial (11-8, 6-0) 9, Aldine MacArthur (11-6, 4-2) 1
Aldine Nimitz (9-8, 3-3) 13, Houston Northbrook (0-16, 0-6) 3
 
DISTRICT 22-5A
Baytown Lee (10-9, 3-3) 10, Baytown Sterling (9-11, 2-4) 7
Humble (9-11, 4-2) 6, Beaumont West Brook (11-8, 2-4) 5
Kingwood (14-5, 6-0) 14, Port Arthur Memorial (4-12, 1-5) 1
 
DISTRICT 23-5A
Deer Park (11-6, 3-2) 8, Pasadena Rayburn (11-6, 2-3) 5
La Porte (13-6, 4-1) 13, Pasadena (3-14, 1-4) 2
Pasadena Dobie (12-8, 3-2) 6, South Houston (2-14, 0-5) 3
Galena Park North Shore (11-6, 4-1) 1, Pearland (12-8, 3-2) 0
 
DISTRICT 24-5A
Clute Brazoswood (13-5, 4-2) 1, League City Clear Creek (14-7, 4-2) 0
Houston Clear Lake (14-5, 4-2) 5, Alvin (9-8, 2-4) 2
Friendswood Clear Brook (9-14, 2-4) 4, Galveston Ball (8-11, 2-4) 2
 
DISTRICT 25-5A
Austin High (11-9, 4-1) 12, San Marcos (8-8, 2-3) 10
 
DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio MacArthur (4-1) 10, Schertz Clemens (3-2) 5
San Antonio Reagan (5-0) 10, San Antonio Madison (2-3) 5
 
DISTRICT 29-5A
Corpus Christi Moody (21-1, 1-0) 9, Corpus Christi Carroll (11-8-1, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 30-5A
Eagle Pass (14-7, 4-2) 4, Laredo Alexander (14-4, 4-2) 1
Laredo Nixon (12-8, 3-3) 6, Laredo LBJ (3-17, 0-6) 0
Laredo United South (11-7, 4-2) 4, Laredo Martin (5-14, 1-5) 2

DISTRICT 32-5A
Harlingen 3, Brownsville Pace 0
 
DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Jefferson (5-9-1, 3-0) 15, El Paso Bowie 5
El Paso Chapin (7-5-2, 3-0) 17, El Paso (3-8, 1-2) 3
El Paso Burges (8-5, 2-1) 11, Canutillo 5
El Paso Irvin (2-1) 12, El Paso Austin (5-8, 0-3) 2
 
DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Riverside (10-4-2, 3-0) 9, El Paso Ysleta (9-5-1, 2-1) 8
El Paso Del Valle (8-5-1, 3-0) 8, Fabens (0-3) 2
Clint (7-6-3, 1-1-1) 6, San Elizario (0-3) 4
Clint Mountain View (9-3-3, 2-1) 9, El Paso Parkland (0-3) 3

DISTRICT 3-4A
Dumas 13, Amarillo Palo Duro 0
Plainview (11-5, 3-0) 13, Amarillo Caprock (3-11, 0-2) 6

DISTRICT 4-4A
Lubbock Estacado (10-7, 1-0) 3, San Angelo Lake View (0-1) 2
Wolfforth Frenship (10-8, 1-0) 11, Big Spring (7-7, 0-1) 7
 
DISTRICT 5-4A
Wichita Falls Rider (14-3, 1-0) 7, Mineral Wells (4-14, 0-1) 0
Springtown (11-4, 1-0) 5, Burkburnett (8-9-1, 0-1) 0
Wichita Falls (6-12, 1-0) 13, Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-18, 0-1) 3
 
DISTRICT 6-4A
Richland (13-5, 4-2) 14, Azle (2-17, 0-6) 1
Birdville (11-7, 5-1) 16, Justin Northwest (1-9, 1-5) 2
Denton Ryan (16-1, 6-0) 11, Frisco (3-3) 1
Denton 8, Lewisville Hebron (9-10, 2-4) 5
 
DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth Southwest (10-6, 5-0) 19, Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-7, 1-4) 0
Fort Worth Western Hills (10-7-2, 5-0) 13, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-11-1, 1-4) 0
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (16-2, 5-0) 12, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (8-5-1, 3-2) 0
Fort Worth North Side (7-7, 2-3) 8, Fort Worth O. D. Wyatt (2-7, 0-4) 2
Fort Worth South Hills 15, Fort Worth Dunbar 0
 
DISTRICT 8-4A
Crowley (11-7, 4-1) 7, Stephenville 6 (8)
Fort Worth Brewer (11-7, 3-2) 7, Joshua (0-5) 2
North Crowley (8-8, 4-1) 3, Granbury (8-12, 3-2) 1
Aledo (11-4, 4-1) 5, Brownwood (8-12, 0-5) 4
 
DISTRICT 9-4A
Dallas Hillcrest (7-8, 2-0) 15, Dallas Adamson 0
Dallas Woodrow Wilson (4-5, 2-0) 9, Dallas Spruce (1-1) 5
 
DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas A. Maceo Smith (5-5, 1-1) 12, Dallas Kimball 5
Seagoville (3-12, 2-0) 18, Dallas Roosevelt (1-1) 0
Dallas South Oak Cliff (3-2, 2-0) 15, Dallas Lincoln 0
 
DISTRICT 11-4A
McKinney North (7-8, 2-0) 7, Paris (1-1) 0
 
DISTRICT 12-4A
Dallas Highland Park (12-6, 2-2) 7, Richardson 6
Mesquite Horn 5, Wylie 0
Richardson Pearce (10-8-1, 4-1) 13, West Mesquite (0-4) 2

DISTRICT 13-4A
Longview Pine Tree (9-9-1, 1-0) 3, Kilgore (11-7, 0-1) 2
Hallsville (14-5, 1-0) 5, Marshall (11-9, 0-1) 3

DISTRICT 14-4A
Henderson (18-1, 1-0) 15, Nacogdoches (0-1) 0
Texarkana Texas High (7-13, 1-0) 6, Mount Pleasant (9-8, 0-1) 5
Whitehouse (1-0) 6, Athens (0-1) 3
 
DISTRICT 15-4A
Cleburne (17-3, 1-0) 5, Waxahachie (0-1) 2
Midlothian (10-5, 1-0) 2, Waco University (6-7, 0-1) 0
 
DISTRICT 16-4A
Ennis (13-4-1, 2-0) 8, Red Oak (0-2) 0
Terrell 4, Lancaster 0
Corsicana (14-3, 2-0) 4, Mabank 0

DISTRICT 19-4A
New Caney (9-10, 1-0) 7, Conroe Caney Creek (3-15, 0-1) 0
Huntsville (8-5, 1-0) 1, Conroe Oak Ridge (8-10, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 20-4A
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 1, Beaumont Ozen (5-2) 0
Port Neches-Groves (17-2, 7-0) 5, West Orange-Stark (6-10, 2-5) 1
 
DISTRICT 21-4A
Galena Park (12-3, 6-0) 5, Crosby (9-8, 2-4) 4
 
DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Reagan (6-7, 6-3) 11, Houston Davis (9-6, 6-3) 0
Houston Sharpstown (8-4, 8-1) 9, Houston Furr (4-8, 3-5) 0
Houston Wheatley (5-5, 5-4) 8, Houston Sterling (2-8, 2-6) 3
 
DISTRICT 23-4A
Channelview (12-3, 5-1) 8, Santa Fe (7-12, 2-4) 1
 
DISTRICT 24-4A
Freeport Brazosport (4-13, 1-0) 5, Angleton (11-5, 0-1) 2

DISTRICT 1-3A
Amarillo River Road (9-8, 2-0) 17, Dalhart 4

DISTRICT 2-3A
Lubbock Cooper (16-1, 2-0) 13, Brownfield (6-8, 1-1) 2
 
DISTRICT 3-3A
Merkel (6-6, 1-1) 7, Lamesa (2-14, 0-2) 1
Snyder (12-3, 2-0) 10, Denver City (0-2) 0
 
DISTRICT 6-3A
Abilene Wylie (7-6, 2-0) 6, Early (0-2) 3
 
DISTRICT 7-3A
Lake Worth (1-1) 11, Sanger (8-7, 1-1) 0
Decatur (12-5, 1-1) 8, Little Elm (0-2) 3
Lake Dallas (10-3, 2-0) 10, Bridgeport 2
 
DISTRICT 8-3A
Kennedale (9-5-1, 5-1) 7, Glen Rose (4-2) 3
River Oaks Castleberry (10-6, 6-0) 6, Godley (9-6, 2-4) 0
Everman (1-12, 1-5) 14, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (5-9, 0-6) 4
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6, Venus 4
 
DISTRICT 9-3A
Gainesville (7-10, 1-1) 13, Whitesboro (0-2) 7
 
DISTRICT 10-3A
Princeton (15-0, 6-0) 6, Paris North Lamar (8-7, 5-1) 5
Royse City (9-5, 4-2) 5, Bonham (2-4) 3

DISTRICT 11-3A
Lindale (14-4, 3-0) 10, Mount Vernon (7-9, 1-2) 0
Mineola (8-10, 2-1) 7, Gilmer (13-4, 2-1) 4

DISTRICT 12-3A
New Boston (6-6, 1-1) 10, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (14-5, 1-1) 8
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (14-6, 2-0) 16, Queen City (5-12, 0-2) 1
Atlanta (10-12, 2-0) 11, Daingerfield (0-2) 1
 
DISTRICT 13-3A
Crandall (5-9, 3-3) 22, Wilmer-Hutchins (1-4) 0
Forney (13-5, 5-0) 12, Kaufman 0
Dallas Madison 14, Dallas Pinkston 4
 
DISTRICT 14-3A
Van (8-8, 3-0) 11, Kemp (0-3) 0
Brownsboro (13-7, 1-2) 13, Eustace (0-3) 0

DISTRICT 15-3A
Jefferson (13-3, 2-0) 7, Longview Spring Hill (5-11, 0-2) 3
White Oak (5-11, 1-1) 6, Gladewater Sabine 0
Gladewater (16-3, 2-0) 8, Pittsburg (1-1) 4

DISTRICT 16-3A
Center (1-1) 10, Tyler Chapel Hill (7-9, 0-2) 5

DISTRICT 18-3A
Troy (2-1) 2, Caldwell (10-6, 2-1) 1

DISTRICT 19-3A
Madisonville (3-9, 2-3) 11, Teague 7

DISTRICT 20-3A
Lufkin Hudson (14-4, 5-0) 9, Pollok Central 0

DISTRICT 21-3A
Bridge City (16-3-3, 6-0) 3, Buna (3-3) 0
Hamshire-Fannett (4-10, 2-4) 13, Hardin (0-6) 3
 
DISTRICT 23-3A
Columbus (13-2, 1-1) 10, Stafford (3-11, 0-2) 7
Bellville (11-5, 2-0) 6, Navasota (15-3, 1-1) 3 (8)

DISTRICT 28-3A
Sweeny (9-6, 3-0) 8, Needville (5-8, 1-2) 3

DISTRICT 29-3A
Hondo 11, Crystal City 9

DISTRICT 32-3A
Pharr Valley View (14-2, 6-0) 5, La Feria (6-8, 4-2) 2
 
DISTRICT 1-2A
Anthony (7-2, 3-1) 15, Fort Hancock 4

DISTRICT 4-2A
Post (10-2, 3-0) 14, Lubbock Roosevelt (4-9, 1-2) 1
 
DISTRICT 8-2A
Hawley (2-1) 6, Cisco (2-4) 5 (8)
Anson (8-2, 4-1) 14, Eula (1-4) 3
Eastland (9-3-1, 4-0-1) 10, Haskell (6-5, 3-2) 0
 
DISTRICT 9-2A
Tuscola Jim Ned (7-5, 2-0) 10, Coleman (1-1) 0
 
DISTRICT 10-2A
Dublin (1-4) 11, De Leon (8-8, 1-4) 10 (8)
 
DISTRICT 11-2A
Brock (10-5, 4-1) 6, Paradise (8-6-1, 4-1) 4
Jacksboro (8-5, 2-3) 12, Alvord (0-4) 2
 
DISTRICT 12-2A
Krum (8-1, 5-1) 7, Callisburg (9-4, 3-3) 0
Argyle (9-6, 2-4) 9, Prosper (3-3) 7
 
DISTRICT 13-2A
Anna 6, Howe 5
Leonard 5, Whitewright 2
 
DISTRICT 14-2A
Edgewood (9-5-2, 4-2) 11, Alba-Golden (2-4) 1
Grand Saline (14-2, 6-0) 12, Caddo Mills (3-3) 3
Quitman (10-4-2, 5-1) 9, Como-Pickton (1-5) 0
 
DISTRICT 15-2A
Rio Vista (8-6, 1-1) 4, Blooming Grove (1-1) 3
Palmer (11-5, 1-1) 13, Italy (1-1) 3
 
DISTRICT 16-2A
Malakoff Cross Roads (1-0) 4, Kerens (5-8, 0-1) 2
Corsicana Mildred (13-5, 1-0) 22, Cayuga (0-1) 0

DISTRICT 17-2A
Hughes Springs (10-4-1, 4-1) 14, DeKalb (2-3) 0

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hooks (3-10, 1-4) 14, Omaha Pewitt (1-11, 0-5) 8

DISTRICT 19-2A
Diana New Diana (16-0, 2-0) 8, Ore City 1
Big Sandy Harmony (12-5, 1-1) 14, Big Sandy (0-2) 3
Hawkins (7-7, 2-0) 9, Winona 4

DISTRICT 20-2A
Arp (15-2, 2-0) 6, Elysian Fields (11-7, 1-1) 5

DISTRICT 21-2A
Mart 10, Hearne (4-6, 2-5) 4
Franklin (17-2, 7-0) 9, Bruceville-Eddy 1

DISTRICT 22-2A
Elkhart (9-7, 5-1) 20, Groveton (1-5) 2
 
DISTRICT 24-2A
Winnie East Chambers (7-4, 1-1) 15, Saratoga West Hardin (9-8, 0-2) 2
Deweyville 2, New Waverly (7-7, 1-1) 1
 
DISTRICT 27-2A
Danbury (13-4, 3-2) 18, Hitchcock (7-4, 3-1) 8
 
DISTRICT 9-A
Baird (14-0, 3-0) 8, Albany (9-3, 2-1) 4
Cross Plains 7, Ranger 3 
 
DISTRICT 10-A
Santo (3-7, 2-2) 12, Lingleville (1-2) 5

DISTRICT 16-A
Harleton (8-6, 2-1) 11, Simms Bowie 5
 
DISTRICT 18-A
Covington (6-3, 2-0) 2, Itasca (1-1) 1

DISTRICT 19-A
Hubbard (2-1) 10, Dawson (11-4, 1-1) 9

DISTRICT 20-A
Maud (14-1-2, 3-0) 9, Gilmer Union Hill 4

DISTRICT 23-A
Zavalla (4-5, 3-1) 11, Brookeland 1

DISTRICT 27-A
Iola (10-2, 3-0) 13, North Zulch 1
Anderson-Shiro (9-7, 3-0) 7, Snook (0-3) 5

DISTRICT 28-A
Fayetteville (8-3, 1-1) 13, Round Top-Carmine 1

DISTRICT 30-A
D'Hanis (12-2, 5-0) 24, Sabinal 1

DISTRICT 32-A
Bruni (6-5, 2-1) 6, San Perlita 2

The Old Coach Top Stories