Wednesday, April 7 Baseball Scores

Wednesday saw a lot of games played that were originally scheduled for Tuesday before much of the state was deluged by storms. Here's all of your district games from Wednesday, April 7.

DISTRICT 3-5A
Midland Lee (17-4, 6-0) 4, Abilene Cooper (12-10, 4-2) 
San Angelo Central (8-11, 2-4) 4, Odessa Permian (5-14, 0-6) 3
Midland (18-3, 4-2) 5, Abilene (14-7, 3-3) 2

DISTRICT 5-5A
Grapevine (12-10, 5-2) 7, Colleyville Heritage (13-9, 5-2) 6 (9)
Keller 9, Keller Fossil Ridge 7

DISTRICT 6-5A
Arlington (14-9, 5-2) 8, Arlington Martin 2

DISTRICT 7-5A
Flower Mound (20-3, 5-1) 9, The Colony (0-6) 4

DISTRICT 10-5A
Dallas Bryan Adams (14-4, 7-0) 11, Dallas Carter (1-9, 1-5)  0

DISTRICT 11-5A
Lufkin (15-6, 2-0) 14, Tyler John Tyler (5-12-2, 0-2) 1

DISTRICT 13-5A
Copperas Cove (7-12, 1-6) 4, A&M Consolidated (11-7-1, 4-3) 1

DISTRICT 14-5A
Round Rock (13-8, 4-3) 6, Round Rock Westwood (10-14, 3-4) 2

DISTRICT 15-5A
Spring (19-4, 6-1) 3, Spring Westfield (11-9, 3-4) 1

DISTRICT 16-5A
Houston Langham Creek (13-6, 6-3) 13, Houston Cypress Ridge (2-16, 1-8) 3

DISTRICT 18-5A
Houston Bellaire (18-2, 3-0) 11, Houston Westside (17-4, 2-2) 10
Houston Lamar (21-1, 4-0) 15, Houston Worthing (3-7, 0-4) 1

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Taylor (17-5, 7-1) 13, Alief Hastings (4-14, 3-5) 3
Katy Mayde Creek (8-11, 3-5) 8, Alief Elsik (1-16, 0-8) 0
Alief Taylor (12-10, 4-4) 4, Katy Cinco Ranch (7-13, 3-5) 1

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Stratford (17-5, 7-1) 11, Aldine Nimitz (9-10, 3-5) 3

DISTRICT 22-5A
Kingwood (17-5, 8-0) 14, Baytown Sterling (9-13, 2-6) 3

DISTRICT 23-5A
Galena Park North Shore (12-7, 5-2) 3, Pasadena Dobie (13-9, 4-3) 0

DISTRICT 24-5A
Clute Brazoswood (15-5, 6-2) 1, Houston Clear Lake (14-7, 4-4) 0 (8)

DISTRICT 25-5A
Austin Bowie (16-5, 4-2) 5, San Marcos (9-10, 3-4) 2

DISTRICT 26-5A
Schertz Clemens (11-4, 5-2) 10, San Antonio Lee 0

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Brackenridge 12, San Antonio Harlandale 4
San Antonio East Central 5, San Antonio Southwest 4

DISTRICT 28-5A
San Antonio Holmes 9, San Antonio Clark 8 (10)
San Antonio Jay 6, San Antonio Taft 3

DISTRICT 29-5A
Corpus Christi Carroll (12-8-1, 2-1) 9, Corpus Christi King (18-5, 2-1) 1

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Del Valle (9-7-1, 4-2) 3, El Paso Parkland (2-9-1, 0-5-1) 0

DISTRICT 6-4A
Lewisville Hebron (12-10, 4-4) 5, Denton Ryan (18-3, 7-1) 2

DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth North Side (9-7, 4-3) 9, Fort Worth Polytechnic 8

DISTRICT 8-4A
Joshua (6-11, 1-6) 11, Brownwood (8-13, 0-7) 4

DISTRICT 15-4A
Hewitt Midway (17-5, 3-5) 13, Waxahachie 7

DISTRICT 20-4A
Port Neches-Groves (20-2, 10-0) 10, Beaumont Central (0-10, 0-10) 0
Nederland (15-4, 6-3) 1, West Orange-Stark (8-11, 4-6) 0
Silsbee (9-11, 3-7) 9, Lumberton (10-9, 5-5) 1
Beaumont Ozen (11-6, 7-3) 13, Vidor (5-14, 1-9) 8

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Forest Brook (7-8, 4-4) 14, Houston Smiley (3-13, 2-6) 7
Galena Park (14-3, 8-0) 8, Dayton (6-8, 6-2) 5

DISTRICT 25-4A
New Braunfels Canyon 20, Del Valle 0
New Braunfels 9, Austin Lake Travis 2

DISTRICT 27-4A
Uvalde 2, Kerrville Tivy (12-7, 1-2) 1
San Antonio Alamo Heights 2, Fredericksburg 1

DISTRICT 28-4A
San Antonio Burbank 11, San Antonio Lanier 6
San Antonio Fox Tech 9, San Antonio Memorial 0
San Antonio Jefferson 14, San Antonio Sam Houston 5

DISTRICT 29-4A
South San Antonio 12, San Antonio McCollum 5
Pleasanton 6, Beeville Jones 3

DISTRICT 1-3A
Perryton (16-3, 3-1) 6, Dalhart (3-5, 0-4) 0

DISTRICT 5-3A
Bowie (8-10, 2-2) 11, Childress (0-4) 1

DISTRICT 6-3A
Clyde (11-5, 3-1) 8, Early (1-3) 1

DISTRICT 7-3A
Sanger (9-8, 2-2) 16, Bridgeport (2-2) 6

DISTRICT 8-3A
Venus (7-7, 4-4) 7, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (5-11, 0-8) 5

DISTRICT 11-3A
Lindale (16-4, 5-0) 14, Gilmer (3-2) 4

DISTRICT 14-3A
Van (10-8, 5-0) 2, Canton (14-7, 4-1) 1

DISTRICT 16-3A
Carthage (17-5, 3-1) 18, Tatum (0-4) 1

DISTRICT 17-3A
Waco Connally (16-4, 8-0) 10, Robinson (10-4, 6-2) 8
West (13-6, 4-4) 14, Whitney (0-8) 0
China Spring (6-2) 17, Hillsboro (2-6) 10
Gatesville (2-6) 6, Waco La Vega (8-7, 4-4) 5

DISTRICT 18-3A
Lorena (16-2, 5-0) 10, Troy (10-7, 3-2) 0
Rockdale (7-11, 1-4) 8, Marlin 4

DISTRICT 22-3A
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (14-3, 5-2) 10, Cleveland Tarkington 0

DISTRICT 25-3A
Wimberley 20, Bandera 5

DISTRICT 26-3A
Lytle 7, Marion 5

DISTRICT 4-2A
Post (12-2, 5-0) 6, Shallowater (7-8, 4-1) 4

DISTRICT 8-2A
Haskell (8-5, 5-2) 13, Cisco (5-7, 2-5) 5
Eastland (5-0-1) 4, Anson (8-3, 4-2) 2

DISTRICT 11-2A
Brock (12-5, 6-1) 9, Millsap (6-10, 2-4) 2

DISTRICT 12-2A
Callisburg (5-3) 6, Argyle (10-7, 3-5) 5

DISTRICT 15-2A
Maypearl (20-0, 4-0) 9, Palmer (12-6, 2-2) 3

DISTRICT 16-2A
Malakoff Cross Roads (14-4, 3-0) 13, Frankston (0-3) 3

DISTRICT 21-2A
McGregor (2-7) 5, Mart (3-6) 4
Rosebud-Lott (12-4, 8-1) 11, Bruceville-Eddy (3-6) 0
Axtell (8-5, 5-4) 5, Moody (3-6) 0

DISTRICT 29-2A
Stockdale 6, Nixon-Smiley 5
San Antonio Cole 10, Universal City Randolph 0

DISTRICT 31-2A
Karnes City 10, Yorktown 2

DISTRICT 6-A
Hamlin (2-2) 18, Ira (2-2) 6

DISTRICT 27-A
Snook (3-4, 2-3) 9, Richards 3

DISTRICT 30-A
D'Hanis 17, Charlotte 3

The Old Coach Top Stories