Tuesday, April 20 Baseball Scores

Many districts are winding up play in the next couple of weeks with races still furiously being waged. Here's a look at your statewide baseball scores from games played on Tuesday, April 20.

NON-DISTRICT
Arlington Bowie (15-12) 3, Sachse 1
Dallas Bishop Lynch (22-10) 5, Dallas W.T. White 2
Houston Lutheran North (10-11) 13, Montgomery (15-10) 3

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Bel Air (14-9-1, 9-4) 11, El Paso Coronado 8
El Paso Franklin 10, El Paso Andress (3-9)
El Paso Montwood (16-10, 10-3) 11, El Paso Eastwood (4-8) 2
El Paso Hanks (7-6) 10, El Paso Americas (14-10, 6-6) 7

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (16-10, 3-7) 9, Lubbock (8-11, 3-6) 0
Lubbock Monterey (15-12, 6-4) 11, Lubbock Coronado (15-12, 7-3) 3
 
DISTRICT 3-5A
Midland Lee (20-5, 9-1) 7, Abilene (4-5) 2
Midland (20-4, 6-3) 6, Abilene Cooper (13-12, 5-5) 2
Odessa (12-10, 5-5) 5, San Angelo Central (8-13, 3-6) 4 (8)
 
DISTRICT 4-5A
Duncanville (17-7, 5-4) 12, Mansfield Summit (6-4) 5
Weatherford (16-6, 7-3) 10, Cedar Hill (19-7, 5-4) 7
Mansfield (15-7, 7-2) 8, Burleson (12-10, 3-7) 7
 
DISTRICT 5-5A
Keller (18-8, 8-3) 4, Grapevine (14-12, 7-4) 1
Hurst L.D. Bell (24-3, 11-0) 10, Haltom (5-19, 1-10) 1
Saginaw Boswell (15-10, 4-7) 11, Keller Fossil Ridge (16-8, 5-6) 1
Colleyville Heritage (7-4) 9, Euless Trinity (1-10) 5
 
DISTRICT 6-5A
Fort Worth Paschal (9-18, 4-6) 7, Arlington Sam Houston (10-17, 4-6) 2
Arlington (18-9, 9-2) 4, Arlington Seguin (9-16, 4-7) 0
Arlington Lamar (13-12, 6-4) 5, Arlington Martin (8-12, 3-7) 4
 
DISTRICT 7-5A
Coppell (15-11, 5-5) 8, Flower Mound Marcus (13-10, 3-6) 1
Flower Mound (24-4, 8-1) 14, Dallas Jesuit (15-7, 5-5) 3
Lewisville (14-12, 3-6) 1, The Colony (9-17, 2-8) 0
 
DISTRICT 8-5A
Carrollton Newman Smith (19-9, 12-0) 6, Carrollton Creekview (14-10, 7-5) 5
Grand Prairie (11-13, 6-5) 7, Irving Nimitz (5-7) 0
Irving MacArthur (9-12, 5-7) 11, Irving (1-12) 7
South Grand Prairie (6-5) 6, Carrollton R.L. Turner (11-17, 5-7) 3
 
DISTRICT 9-5A
Allen 6, Plano 3
McKinney 5, Rockwall 2
Plano East (11-13, 5-6) 4, Plano West (8-17, 4-7) 0
 
DISTRICT 10-5A
Dallas Bryan Adams (18-6, 10-0) 16, Dallas Samuell (1-9) 1
Dallas Carter 10, Dallas Sunset 6
Dallas Molina 4, Dallas Skyline 3
 
DISTRICT 11-5A
Tyler Lee (19-6, 3-3) 11, Tyler John Tyler (5-16-2, 0-6) 1
Longview (20-6, 5-1) 9, Lufkin (16-8, 4-2) 7
 
DISTRICT 12-5A
Garland Naaman Forest (19-5, 10-1) 11, Garland (11-10-1, 5-6) 4
Mesquite (9-11-1, 6-5) 14, North Mesquite (8-17, 3-8) 6
Rowlett (15-9, 8-3) 12, North Garland 1
South Garland (13-11, 8-3) 6, Garland Lakeview 2

DISTRICT 13-5A
Bryan (11-12, 7-4) 12, Copperas Cove (9-14, 3-8) 4
Belton (18-6, 8-3) 4, A&M Consolidated (14-8-1, 7-4) 3
Temple (12-10-1, 8-3) 1, Waco 0

DISTRICT 14-5A
Leander (9-2) 2, Round Rock Westwood (5-6) 1

DISTRICT 15-5A
Spring (23-4, 10-1) 3, Klein Forest (4-17, 3-8) 0
Klein Oak (9-15, 2-9) 6, Spring Westfield (13-11, 5-6) 3
Conroe (14-11, 5-6) 4, Klein Collins (9-16, 2-9) 3

DISTRICT 16-5A
Houston Cypress Creek (13-12, 9-5) 8, Houston Langham Creek (14-9, 7-6) 4
Tomball (26-1, 14-0) 7, Houston Cypress Falls (12-11, 9-4) 2
Houston Jersey Village (9-13, 3-10) 9, Houston Cypress Springs (10-13, 5-9) 4
Magnolia (9-15, 6-7) 6, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (12-13, 5-8) 4

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Chavez (5-12, 3-4) 15, Houston Washington (0-6, 0-6) 6

DISTRICT 18-5A
Houston Bellaire (22-4, 6-1) 12, Houston Worthing (3-10, 0-7) 1
Houston Lamar (25-1, 7-0) 3, Houston Westside (19-5, 4-3) 0

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Taylor (21-5, 11-1) 15, Alief Elsik (1-20, 0-12) 3
Katy Mayde Creek (11-12, 6-6) 2, Houston Strake Jesuit (12-14, 6-6) 1
Katy (20-5, 11-1) 8, Katy Cinco Ranch (9-15, 5-7) 0

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Dulles (14-10, 7-6) 10, Sugar Land Willowridge (0-22, 0-14) 6
Sugar Land Elkins (19-6, 10-3) 19, Sugar Land Marshall (3-20, 1-13) 4
Sugar Land Bush (9-13, 4-9) 5, Sugar Land Kempner (19-5, 10-3) 3
Sugar Land Austin (14-7, 8-5) 4, Sugar Land Hightower (15-10, 8-6) 3

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Stratford (21-5, 11-1) 10, Aldine Eisenhower (7-17, 4-8) 0
Aldine Nimitz (11-13, 5-7) 11, Houston Memorial (14-9, 11-1) 3
Houston Spring Woods (10-12, 4-8) 10, Aldine MacArthur (13-10, 6-6) 3
 
DISTRICT 22-5A
Baytown Lee (12-13, 5-7) 11, Port Arthur Memorial (4-18, 1-11) 1
Beaumont West Brook (12-13, 5-7) 1, Baytown Sterling (11-15, 4-8) 0
Humble (15-11, 10-2) 4, Kingwood (20-6, 11-1) 3

DISTRICT 23-5A
Deer Park (14-9, 6-5) 4, La Porte (18-7, 9-2) 2
Pearland (16-10, 7-4) 8, Pasadena (4-19, 2-8) 2
Galena Park North Shore (15-8, 8-3) 10, South Houston (3-19, 1-10) 2
Pasadena Dobie (16-10, 7-4) 5, Pasadena Rayburn (13-10, 4-7) 2

DISTRICT 24-5A
League City Clear Creek (19-8, 9-3) 4, Galveston Ball (9-16, 3-9) 1
Friendswood Clear Brook (10-16, 4-8) 2, Houston Clear Lake (14-11, 4-8) 1
Alvin (14-11, 7-5) 3, Clute Brazoswood (18-6, 9-3) 1
 
DISTRICT 26-5A
Converse Judson (14-9, 9-2) 5, San Antonio Reagan (21-4, 10-1) 4
San Antonio Churchill (8-13, 5-6) 10, San Antonio Lee (3-18-1, 1-10) 0
San Antonio MacArthur (13-9, 8-3) 4, San Antonio Roosevelt (2-19, 1-10) 0
 
DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Southwest (15-8, 5-3) 9, San Antonio East Central (8-16-1, 5-3) 5
Spring Branch Smithson Valley (14-7, 7-1) 8, San Antonio Brackenridge (10-10-1, 2-6) 0
San Antonio Highlands (16-7-1, 5-3) 9, San Antonio Harlandale (4-17, 0-8) 2
 
DISTRICT 28-5A
San Antonio Jay (14-5, 10-1) 4, San Antonio Holmes (17-8, 8-3) 2
San Antonio Taft (9-14-1, 5-6) 5, San Antonio Warren (8-14, 3-8) 3 (8)
San Antonio O'Connor (15-12, 6-5) 11, Del Rio (1-19, 0-11) 5

DISTRICT 29-5A
Corpus Christi Moody (27-1, 7-0) 7, Corpus Christi Ray (19-8, 3-4) 0

DISTRICT 30-5A
Laredo Alexander (20-4, 10-2) 10, Laredo United (16-9, 8-4) 3
Eagle Pass (20-7, 10-2) 3, Laredo Martin (7-18, 3-9) 2
Laredo Nixon (15-11, 6-6) 8, Laredo Cigarroa (7-19, 4-8) 3
Laredo United South (13-11, 6-6) 11, Laredo LBJ 1

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Burges (13-7, 7-3) 12, Canutillo (5-11, 3-7) 3
El Paso Irvin (12-9, 7-3) 20, El Paso Austin 7
El Paso Chapin (14-6-2, 9-1) 12, El Paso (4-12, 2-8) 2

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Del Valle (14-7-1, 8-2) 12, Fabens (2-7) 11 (8)
Clint 12, San Elizario (8-14-2, 2-8-1) 12
El Paso Riverside (17-4-2, 10-0) 14, El Paso Ysleta 7

DISTRICT 3-4A
Canyon Randall (16-7, 9-0) 4, Plainview (15-7, 7-2) 3
Pampa (13-10, 6-4) 10, Amarillo Palo Duro (2-20-1, 1-8) 0
Amarillo Caprock (5-16, 2-7) 4, Hereford 3

DISTRICT 4-4A
Lubbock Estacado (16-8, 6-1) 8, Big Spring (8-9, 0-7) 6
 
DISTRICT 5-4A
Burkburnett (12-11-1, 4-3) 15, Wichita Falls (8-16, 3-4) 5
Wichita Falls Rider (20-3, 7-0) 21, Springtown (13-7, 3-4) 15
Mineral Wells 6, Wichita Falls Hirschi 2
 
DISTRICT 6-4A
Birdville (15-9, 9-3) 6, Denton (5-7) 4
Denton Ryan (22-4, 11-1) 10, Justin Northwest 1
Lewisville Hebron (16-10, 8-4) 5, Richland (5-7) 2
Frisco (6-6) 8, Azle (2-25, 0-12) 4

DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth South Hills (14-13, 7-4) 10, Fort Worth North Side (11-9, 6-5) 4
Fort Worth Western Hills (16-9-2, 10-1) 10, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (3-13, 1-10) 0
Fort Worth Trimble Tech (11-8, 6-5) 15, Fort Worth Dunbar (0-11) 4
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (25-2, 11-0) 5, Fort Worth Southwest (8-3) 1
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (4-7) 10, Fort Worth Polytechnic (8-12, 2-9) 9 (12)

DISTRICT 8-4A
Aledo (17-6, 8-3) 12, North Crowley (7-4) 1
Fort Worth Brewer (17-9, 7-4) 8, Granbury (6-5) 2
Brownwood (10-14, 2-9) 3, Stephenville (7-4) 2
Crowley 3, Joshua (6-15, 1-10) 1
 
DISTRICT 9-4A
Dallas Hillcrest (13-10, 8-0) 7, Dallas Woodrow Wilson (8-10, 5-3) 0
North Dallas 5, Dallas Adamson 2
Dallas Thomas Jefferson (8-9, 5-3) 14, Dallas Spruce 4
 
DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas A. Maceo Smith (8-10, 4-4) 12, Dallas Roosevelt 8
Seagoville (9-13, 8-0) 20, Dallas Lincoln 0
Dallas South Oak Cliff 4, Dallas Kimball 2
 
DISTRICT 11-4A
McKinney North (14-8, 8-0) 7, Denison 0
 
DISTRICT 12-4A
Mesquite Poteet (17-5, 9-1) 3, Dallas Highland Park (16-11, 5-4) 2
Wylie (15-9, 5-4) 5, Richardson Pearce (6-4) 1
 
DISTRICT 13-4A
Hallsville (18-7, 5-2) 5, Texarkana Texas High (9-16, 3-4) 2
Kilgore (16-8, 5-2) 5, Mount Pleasant (0-7) 0
Marshall (16-10, 5-2) 7, Longview Pine Tree (11-13-1, 3-4) 3

DISTRICT 14-4A
Henderson (23-2, 6-1) 5, Palestine (7-16, 2-5) 3
Whitehouse (14-11-1, 3-4) 6, Jacksonville (14-13, 4-3) 2
Athens (7-15, 3-4) 4, Nacogdoches (9-16, 3-4) 3
 
DISTRICT 15-4A
Cleburne (22-4, 6-1) 2, Midlothian (15-8, 5-2) 1
 
DISTRICT 16-4A
Ennis (21-5-1, 8-0) 7, Lancaster (2-6) 0
Red Oak (12-10-1, 4-4) 10, Mabank 0
Corsicana (19-6, 7-1) 6, Terrell 2

DISTRICT 17-4A
Killeen Ellison (15-8, 9-2) 13, Pflugerville Connally (10-11, 7-4) 8
Marble Falls (18-3, 10-1) 16, Killeen Shoemaker (2-22, 0-11) 7
Taylor (7-4) 3, Killeen (10-11, 4-7) 2
Killeen Harker Heights (12-9, 6-5) 10, Lampasas 2

DISTRICT 18-4A
Rosenberg Terry (7-13, 3-4) 4, Richmond Foster (9-13, 3-4) 1

DISTRICT 19-4A
Huntsville (15-11, 5-2) 11, Livingston 1
 
DISTRICT 20-4A
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (23-3, 11-2) 6, Nederland (17-6, 8-5) 3
Port Neches-Groves (24-2, 14-0) 8, Vidor (7-16, 3-11) 5
West Orange-Stark (9-13, 5-8) 13, Beaumont Central 3
Lumberton 5, Beaumont Ozen 4

DISTRICT 21-4A
Galena Park (18-3, 12-0) 11, Houston Forest Brook (9-10, 6-6) 3

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Davis (13-8, 10-5) 7, Houston Furr (7-13, 6-9) 0
Houston Waltrip (17-4, 15-0) 13, Houston Sterling (6-11, 6-9) 1
Houston Scarborough (12-10, 10-5) 11, Houston Sharpstown (9-9, 9-6) 2

DISTRICT 23-4A
Texas City (17-7, 10-2) 4, Santa Fe (10-15, 5-7) 2
Friendswood (15-9, 8-4) 14, La Marque (4-12, 0-12) 3
 
DISTRICT 25-4A
New Braunfels (17-4, 8-1) 9, Lockhart (6-14, 3-7) 6
Austin Lake Travis (6-14, 6-4) 16, New Braunfels Canyon (12-10, 5-4) 3
 
DISTRICT 27-4A
Boerne (19-4, 7-0) 14, San Antonio Alamo Heights (15-10, 4-3) 2
Fredericksburg (10-10, 3-4) 5, Kerrville Tivy (13-10, 2-5) 1
Castroville Medina Valley (18-7, 2-5) 16, Uvalde (14-10, 3-4) 15 (8)
 
DISTRICT 28-4A
San Antonio Burbank (14-5-1, 12-0) 7, San Antonio Kennedy (16-6-1, 10-2) 4
San Antonio Fox Tech (10-11, 8-4) 10, San Antonio Sam Houston (3-15, 3-9) 0
San Antonio Jefferson (6-13, 4-8) 10, San Antonio Lanier (7-11, 6-6) 3
San Antonio Edison (3-16, 1-11) 11, San Antonio Memorial (4-15, 4-8) 4
 
DISTRICT 29-4A
South San Antonio (21-4, 8-0) 8, Floresville (8-12-1, 2-6) 1
San Antonio McCollum (13-11, 5-3) 6, San Antonio Southside (5-14-1, 0-8) 4
Beeville Jones (16-9, 5-3) 2, Pleasanton (9-12-1, 4-4) 1
 
DISTRICT 31-4A
Mission Sharyland (21-4, 10-0) 11, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (7-2) 1

DISTRICT 32-4A
Brownsville Porter (23-5, 10-1) 17, Mercedes (12-11, 4-6) 1

DISTRICT 1-3A
Amarillo River Road (11-12, 4-4) 6, Tulia 1
Canyon (8-0) 10, Borger 3

DISTRICT 2-3A
Lubbock Cooper (22-1, 8-0) 5, Littlefield (8-10, 3-5) 4

DISTRICT 3-3A
Merkel (9-9, 4-4) 8, Snyder (7-1) 6
 
DISTRICT 4-3A
Midland Greenwood (14-6, 5-2) 13, Kermit 8
Monahans (10-8, 3-4) 6, Pecos (9-14, 6-1) 5

DISTRICT 6-3A
Abilene Wylie (12-7, 7-1) 11, Comanche (7-1) 1
Brady (2-6) 4, Clyde (12-8, 4-4) 3

DISTRICT 7-3A
Lake Worth 6, Decatur 4
 
DISTRICT 8-3A
Kennedale (13-7, 9-3) 17, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (0-12) 0
River Oaks Castleberry (15-9, 11-1) 8, Venus (9-11, 5-7) 7
Godley (13-10, 5-7) 10, Everman (1-18, 1-11) 9
Glen Rose (15-8, 10-2) 7, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 1
 
DISTRICT 11-3A
Lindale (19-4, 8-0) 7, Mount Vernon (3-5) 0
 
DISTRICT 12-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (19-6, 6-2) 4, Queen City 1
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (19-7, 7-1) 12, Atlanta 10
Daingerfield (2-6) 12, New Boston (3-5) 7
 
DISTRICT 13-3A
Crandall (10-10, 6-4) 13, Dallas Madison 0
 
DISTRICT 14-3A
Van (14-8, 8-0) 22, Kemp (2-6) 2

DISTRICT 15-3A
Jefferson (17-4, 6-1) 15, Longview Spring Hill (6-15, 1-6) 4
Gladewater (21-3, 7-0) 10, Pittsburg 0
White Oak (7-14, 3-4) 3, Gladewater Sabine (6-15, 0-7) 0
 
DISTRICT 16-3A
Rusk 12, Tyler Chapel Hill (9-13, 2-6) 3
Carthage (7-1) 8, Bullard (19-6, 7-1) 7 (8)
Center 13, Tatum (0-8) 3
 
DISTRICT 18-3A
Lorena (20-2, 9-0) 6, Caldwell (13-9, 5-4) 0

DISTRICT 20-3A
Lufkin Hudson (19-5, 10-1) 11, Kirbyville 2
 
DISTRICT 21-3A
Hamshire-Fannett (8-15, 6-6) 13, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (9-3) 8
Bridge City (22-3, 12-0) 11, Kountze 1
Anahuac (6-11, 3-9) 9, Hardin 3

DISTRICT 22-3A
Liberty (8-3) 6, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (8-3) 2

DISTRICT 23-3A
Navasota (21-3, 7-1) 14, Sealy (11-10, 5-3) 3
Bellville (16-5, 7-0) 18, Stafford (4-15, 1-6) 0
 
DISTRICT 25-3A
Liberty Hill (8-11, 3-5) 11, Bandera (10-11, 3-5) 6
 
DISTRICT 26-3A
South San Antonio West Campus (9-12-1, 5-5) 13, Lytle (9-10-2, 5-5) 3
 
DISTRICT 29-3A
Carrizo Springs (10-8, 3-5) 8, Crystal City (1-13, 1-7) 0
Devine (14-5, 7-1) 9, Pearsall (16-5, 6-2) 7
Hondo (12-8-2, 7-1) 10, Cotulla (0-11, 0-8) 3

DISTRICT 31-3A
Zapata (15-7, 5-2) 11, Orange Grove 6

DISTRICT 1-2A
Tornillo (2-10) 13, Fort Hancock (3-7) 1

DISTRICT 4-2A
Post (14-3, 7-1) 11, Lubbock Roosevelt (2-6) 1

DISTRICT 10-2A
Clifton (5-3) 11, De Leon (10-10, 3-5) 5

DISTRICT 11-2A
Peaster (13-7, 10-1) 5, Brock (16-6, 9-2) 4
Paradise (12-8-1, 8-3) 8, Alvord (2-15, 0-11) 2
Jacksboro (11-8, 5-6) 7, Millsap (3-8) 3
Boyd (15-6, 8-3) 8, Chico (1-10) 0
 
DISTRICT 12-2A
Gunter (21-2-1, 11-1) 18, Argyle (10-11, 3-9) 2
 
DISTRICT 13-2A
Anna 11, Tom Bean 3
Bells (20-3, 11-1) 2, Whitewright 1
 
DISTRICT 14-2A
Grand Saline (20-2, 12-0) 17, Scurry-Rosser (0-12) 0
 
DISTRICT 15-2A
Palmer (17-6, 6-2) 10, Grandview 5
Rio Vista (11-9, 4-4) 11, Italy (2-6) 1
 
DISTRICT 16-2A
Cayuga (3-4) 7, Kerens (8-11, 3-4) 6
Malakoff Cross Roads (16-6, 5-2) 17, Malakoff (2-5) 4
Corsicana Mildred (19-5, 7-0) 6, Frankston 1
 
DISTRICT 18-2A
Hughes Springs (15-4-1, 9-1) 8, Linden-Kildare (8-3) 2
Redwater 2, Hooks 0
DeKalb (6-4) 8, Omaha Pewitt (0-10) 4

DISTRICT 19-2A
Diana New Diana (21-1, 7-1) 4, Big Sandy Harmony (5-3) 0
Ore City (12-11, 6-2) 3, Hawkins (3-5) 2
 
DISTRICT 20-2A
Arp (21-2, 8-0) 12, New London West Rusk (2-6) 2
Troup (10-8-3, 5-3) 14, Waskom (2-6) 4

DISTRICT 21-2A
Rosebud-Lott (12-1) 1, Franklin (22-3, 12-1) 0
 
DISTRICT 24-2A
Deweyville (15-1, 6-1) 4, Winnie East Chambers 2
New Waverly (12-8, 6-2) 13, Hull-Daisetta 3

DISTRICT 25-2A
Florence (3-15, 1-9) 12, Somerville (4-16, 2-8) 6
Jarrell (9-1) 5, Salado (13-7, 6-5) 1
 
DISTRICT 26-2A
Junction (16-2, 7-1) 12, Blanco (15-6, 5-3) 2
Comfort (10-6, 5-3) 22, Johnson City (4-15, 0-8) 3

DISTRICT 27-2A
East Bernard (16-2, 7-2) 5, Wallis Brazos (4-14, 3-6) 3
Danbury (18-4, 7-2) 16, Houston Yes College Prep (0-9) 0
 
DISTRICT 29-2A
Geronimo Navarro (15-6, 7-1) 2, Universal City Randolph (0-14, 0-8) 0
San Antonio Cole (11-1, 7-1) 13, Stockdale (6-12, 3-5) 8
Nixon-Smilty (10-11, 4-4) 17, Poth (5-10, 3-5) 7
 
DISTRICT 30-2A
Natalia (12-10-1, 6-3) 3, George West (17-4, 8-1) 1

DISTRICT 6-A
Roby (4-3) 6, Rotan (4-3) 0
Ira (4-2) 10, Loraine (4-4, 2-4) 2

DISTRICT 9-A
Baird (19-0, 7-0) 12, Cross Plains (3-4) 2
Albany (6-1) 13, Gorman (3-4) 2

DISTRICT 16-A
Gilmer Union Hill (15-4, 7-1) 3, Maud (7-1) 0

DISTRICT 18-A
Covington (8-4, 4-0) 13, Itasca 0

DISTRICT 19-A
Dawson (15-4, 4-1) 6, Wortham 0
 
DISTRICT 20-A
Trinidad (9-0) 13, Oakwood 2
Neches (6-2) 1, Rice (5-3) 0 (8)

DISTRICT 27-A
Iola (15-3, 7-1) 19, North Zulch 4
Normangee (12-7, 5-3) 12, Richards 2
Anderson-Shiro (14-7, 8-0) 16, Snook (3-7, 2-6) 8

DISTRICT 28-A
Fayetteville (11-5, 4-2) 6, Dime Box (2-3) 4
 
DISTRICT 30-A
D'Hanis (18-2, 9-0) 13, Center Point (5-11, 4-5) 3
La Pryor (8-11, 5-5) 18, San Antonio Stacey (6-11, 2-7) 2

The Old Coach Top Stories