Week 2 Schedules, Scores

Here are your pairings and scores for games in Week 2 football action.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 17
18 Houston Cypress Fairbanks (2-0) at Houston Cypress Falls (0-2) 21

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
28 Pampa (3-4A, 1-1) at Amarillo (2-5A, 2-0) 36
28 Plano (8-5A, 1-1) at Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5A, 1-0) 39
41 Plano West (8-5A, 1-1) at Garland Naaman Forest (11-5A, 1-1) 14

REGION II
51 South Garland (11-5A, 1-1) at Dallas W.T. White (9-5A, 0-2) 14
26 Dallas Bryan Adams (9-5A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Western Hills (8-4A, 0-2) 20
33 McKinney North (9-4A, 0-2) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-5A, 1-0) 34
34 Richardson (10-5A, 1-0) at Dallas Hillcrest (10-4A, 2-0) 13
41 Plano West (8-5A, 1-1) at Garland Naaman Forest (11-5A, 1-1) 14
48 Killeen Harker Heights (13-5A, 1-0) at Killeen (16-4A, 1-1) 49 (OT)
14 Bryan (13-5A, 2-0) at Leander (15-5A, 2-0) 38
44 Klein Collins (14-5A, 1-0) at Aldine MacArthur (18-5A, 0-2) 9
21 Round Rock McNeil (15-5A, 0-1) at Austin Bowie (16-5A, 0-1) 6

REGION III
44 Klein Collins (14-5A, 1-0) at Aldine MacArthur (18-5A, 0-2) 9
21 Houston Northbrook (18-5A, 0-2) at South Houston (23-5A, 0-1) 54
20 Richmond Foster (24-4A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Austin (20-5A, 0-1) 12
42 Galena Park (19-4A, 2-0) at Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-1) 7
10 Baytown Lee (22-5A, 1-0) at Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 2-0) 45

REGION IV
27 San Antonio McCollum (30-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 0-1) 28
40 Zapata (31-3A, 2-0) at Laredo Cigarroa (29-5A, 0-1) 6
7 Monterrey (MX) Prep at Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 0-1) 21
17 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-1) at Harlingen South (32-5A, 0-1) 24

CLASS 4A

REGION I
28 Pampa (3-4A, 1-1) at Amarillo (2-5A, 2-0) 36
7 Lawton (OK) Eisenhower at Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 2-0) 17
39 Kaufman (12-3A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-4A, 1-1) 20
6 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (13-4A, 1-0) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 0-1) 14
26 Dallas Bryan Adams (9-5A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Western Hills (8-4A, 0-2) 20

REGION II
33 McKinney North (9-4A, 0-2) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-5A, 1-0) 34
34 Richardson (10-5A, 1-0) at Dallas Hillcrest (10-4A, 2-0) 13
6 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (13-4A, 1-0) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 0-1) 14
25 Lampasas (16-4A, 1-0) at Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-1) 6
48 Killeen Harker Heights (13-5A, 1-0) at Killeen (16-4A, 1-1) 49 (OT)

REGION III
42 Galena Park (19-4A, 2-0) at Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-1) 7
19 Houston Sharpstown (21-4A, 0-1) at Houston Wheatley (22-4A, 0-1) 59
20 Richmond Foster (24-4A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Austin (20-5A, 0-1) 12

REGION IV
25 Lampasas (16-4A, 1-0) at Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-1) 6
37 San Antonio Antonian at San Antonio Edison (29-4A, 0-1) 0
27 San Antonio McCollum (30-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 0-1) 28
17 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-1) at Harlingen South (32-5A, 0-1) 24

CLASS 3A

REGION II
39 Kaufman (12-3A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-4A, 1-1) 20

REGION IV
40 Zapata (31-3A, 2-0) at Laredo Cigarroa (29-5A, 0-1) 6

CLASS A

REGION II
14 Hamlin (9-A, 1-1) at Roscoe (10-A, 2-0) 41

REGION IV
6 Giddings State School at Thrall (26-A, 0-2) 43
28 Lyford JV at Bruni (32-A, 0-2) 14

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 17
10 Houston Cypress Creek (2-0) at Houston Jersey Village (1-1) 17
12 Magnolia (0-1) at Tomball (0-2) 16

DISTRICT 20
35 Sugar Land Hightower (2-0) at Sugar Land Clements (2-0) 0
34 Sugar Land Marshall (0-1) at Sugar Land Dulles (0-2) 21

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
6 El Paso Eastwood (1-5A, 1-1) at Carlsbad (NM) 14
42 Mayfield (NM) at El Paso Americas (1-5A, 0-1) 0
7 Gadsden (NM) at El Paso Bel Air (1-5A, 2-0) 21
27 El Paso Coronado (1-5A, 0-2) at El Paso Chapin (1-4A, 1-0) 26
21 Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 0-2) at El Paso Franklin (1-5A, 2-0) 28
59 El Paso Hanks (1-5A, 1-1) at El Paso Cathedral Christian 13
29 El Paso Montwood (1-5A, 1-0) at Odessa Permian (3-5A, 2-0) 54
20 Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-2) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 2-0) 3
31 Midland (3-5A, 2-0) at San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-1) 30
27 Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 1-1) at Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 1-1) 14
7 Del Rio (27-5A, 1-0) at Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 2-0) 36
14 Odessa (3-5A, 2-0) at Las Cruces (NM) 48
12 Dallas Kimball (13-4A, 1-1) at Midland Lee (3-5A, 1-1) 46
28 North Crowley (4-5A, 1-0) at Azle (7-4A, 1-1) 7
10 Mansfield (4-5A, 0-1) at Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 1-0) 17
49 Midlothian (15-4A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 1-0) 2
12 Cleburne (6-4A, 0-2) at Granbury (4-5A, 1-1) 37
42 Burleson (4-5A, 2-0) at Haltom (5-5A, 1-1) 35
14 Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 1-0) at Justin Northwest (9-4A, 2-0) 28
66 Mansfield Summit (4-5A, 0-2) at Mansfield Timberview (15-4A, 0-1) 0
21 Mineral Wells (6-4A, 1-1) at Weatherford (4-5A, 0-1) 34
30 Denton Ryan (5-5A, 2-0) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-0) 7
7 Richland (5-5A, 1-0) at Denton (5-4A, 0-2) 34
47 Keller (5-5A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-1) 7
41 Southlake Carroll (5-5A, 2-0) at Plano East (8-5A, 1-1) 21
45 Irving (6-5A, 0-1) at Arlington Seguin (7-4A, 0-2) 16
13 Duncanville (7-5A, 1-0) at Coppell (6-5A, 0-2) 14
21 Allen (8-5A, 2-0) at Irving MacArthur (6-5A, 1-0) 28
8 Irving Nimitz (6-5A, 1-0) at Lewisville (8-5A, 1-0) 20
13 Hurst L.D. Bell (6-5A, 1-0) at North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-1) 26
3 Grand Prairie (6-5A, 1-0) at Richardson Pearce (10-5A, 1-0) 34
21 Arlington Sam Houston (7-5A, 0-1) at South Grand Prairie (6-5A, 1-0) 35
20 Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 1-1) at Arlington Bowie (7-5A, 0-2) 13
24 Dallas Carter (9-5A, 2-0) at Arlington Lamar (7-5A, 1-0) 21
21 Arlington Martin (7-5A, 1-0) at Flower Mound (8-5A, 0-1) 44
35 DeSoto (7-5A, 2-0) at Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-1) 0
56 Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 1-0) at The Colony (8-5A, 1-1) 14

REGION II
24 Dallas Carter (9-5A, 2-0) at Arlington Lamar (7-5A, 1-0) 21
27 Dallas Sunset (9-5A, 0-1) at Dallas First Baptist 21 (OT)
0 Dallas Thomas Jefferson (10-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Molina (9-5A, 0-2) 49
14 Rockwall (12-5A, 0-2) at Carrollton Creekview (10-5A, 0-1) 3
14 Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 0-2) at Dallas Jesuit (10-5A, 2-0) 10
13 Richardson Lake Highlands (10-5A, 2-0) at Longview (12-5A, 2-0) 42
5 Carrollton Newman Smith (10-5A, 0-2) at McKinney (9-4A, 1-1) 8
25 Garland Lakeview (11-5A, 0-2) at Richardson Berkner (10-5A, 1-1) 21
3 Grand Prairie (6-5A, 1-0) at Richardson Pearce (10-5A, 1-0) 34
19 Ennis (14-4A, 2-0) at Garland (11-5A, 1-1) 20
24 North Garland (11-5A, 1-1) at Mesquite (12-5A, 0-2) 21
21 Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 1-0) at Sachse (11-5A, 1-1) 28
20 Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 1-1) at Arlington Bowie (7-5A, 0-2) 13
33 Tyler Lee (12-5A, 2-0) at Lufkin (14-5A, 1-0) 44
13 Hurst L.D. Bell (6-5A, 1-0) at North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-1) 26
13 Austin Westlake (16-5A, 1-1) at A&M Consolidated (13-5A, 0-1) 21
25 Georgetown (15-5A, 1-0) at Belton (13-5A, 0-1) 10
26 Waco University (16-4A, 0-1) at Copperas Cove (13-5A, 1-1) 35
26 Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 1-0) 33 (OT)
7 Temple (13-5A, 0-1) at Spring Branch Smithson Valley (26-5A, 1-1) 35
14 Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 1-0) at Waco (13-5A, 1-1) 30
27 Klein Oak (18-4A, 0-1) at Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-1) 17
15 The Woodlands (14-5A, 1-0) at Galena Park North Shore (23-5A, 2-0) 28
10 Brenham (18-4A, 2-0) at Huntsville (14-5A, 0-2) 7
10 Klein (14-5A, 1-0) at Kingwood (22-5A, 1-0) 6
42 Round Rock (15-5A, 1-0) at Bastrop (16-5A, 1-0) 28
31 Buda Hays Consolidated (16-5A, 1-0) at Cedar Park (15-5A, 0-1) 17
29 Converse Judson (26-5A, 2-0) at Pflugerville (15-5A, 1-1) 26
13 Austin High (16-5A, 0-1) at Round Rock Stony Point (15-5A, 0-1) 12
19 San Antonio Churchill (26-5A, 1-0) at Round Rock Westwood (15-5A, 0-2) 14
39 Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-1) at Austin Crockett (16-5A, 1-0) 43
30 Austin Anderson (16-5A, 0-2) at Austin Lake Travis (27-4A, 0-1) 58
30 Austin Akins (16-5A, 0-1) at Del Valle (26-4A, 0-2) 16

REGION III
15 Houston Cypress Springs (17-5A, 0-1) at Katy Cinco Ranch (19-5A, 2-0) 35
15 La Porte (23-5A, 0-1) at Aldine (18-5A, 0-1) 24
27 Aldine Eisenhower (18-5A, 0-2) at Alief Elsik (19-5A, 0-2) 14
27 Pearland (24-5A, 2-0) at Houston Memorial (18-5A, 0-1) 24
7 Houston St. Thomas at Houston Strake Jesuit (19-5A, 1-1) 31
10 Alief Taylor (19-5A, 2-0) at Spring Westfield (22-5A, 1-0) 28
0 Houston Lamar (21-5A, 0-1) at El Campo (24-4A, 1-1) 28
22 Houston Milby (21-5A, 1-0) at Houston Furr (21-4A, 2-0) 8
28 Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 0-1) at Houston Westbury (22-4A, 0-1) 13
0 Houston Austin (21-5A, 0-1) at Pasadena Rayburn (23-5A, 2-0) 42
21 Pasadena Memorial (23-5A, 1-1) at Baytown Sterling (22-5A, 1-0) 45
10 Klein (14-5A, 1-0) at Kingwood (22-5A, 1-0) 6
13 Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 2-0) at Nederland (20-4A, 1-1) 14
0 Pasadena (23-5A, 0-2) at Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 0-2) 39
24 Pasadena Dobie (23-5A, 1-0) at Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 1-1) 13
15 The Woodlands (14-5A, 1-0) at Galena Park North Shore (23-5A, 2-0) 28
19 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-1) at Houston Washington (22-4A, 1-0) 21
20 Alvin (24-5A, 1-1) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-2) 41

REGION IV
34 San Marcos (25-5A, 1-1) at Pflugerville Connally (26-4A, 0-1) 28
14 San Antonio Jay (27-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio East Central (25-5A, 1-1) 10
29 San Antonio Southside (30-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-1) 16
7 Taylor (26-4A, 1-1) at Schertz Clemens (25-5A, 0-2) 42
30 New Braunfels (27-4A, 1-1) at Seguin (25-5A, 1-1) 36 (OT)
28 San Antonio Roosevelt (26-5A, 2-0) at Corpus Christi King (28-5A, 0-2) 0
29 Converse Judson (26-5A, 2-0) at Pflugerville (15-5A, 1-1) 26
19 San Antonio Churchill (26-5A, 1-0) at Round Rock Westwood (15-5A, 0-2) 14
6 San Antonio Holmes (27-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 1-0) 20
31 San Antonio Madison (26-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Taft (27-5A, 1-0) 29
7 Temple (13-5A, 0-1) at Spring Branch Smithson Valley (26-5A, 1-1) 35
7 Del Rio (27-5A, 1-0) at Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 2-0) 36
36 San Antonio O'Connor (27-5A, 1-0) at Boerne (28-4A, 2-0) 20
17 Victoria Memorial (28-5A, 0-2) at San Antonio Clark (27-5A, 1-1) 50
28 Corpus Christi Ray (28-5A, 1-1) at Alice (31-4A, 1-1) 21
39 Gregory-Portland (31-4A, 2-0) at Corpus Christi Carroll (28-5A, 2-0) 13
43 Corpus Christi Miller (28-5A, 1-1) at Laredo Martin (29-5A, 0-2) 44
42 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (31-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United South (29-5A, 0-2) 14
34 McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 0-1) at Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 1-0) 42
24 McAllen (30-5A, 1-1) at Edinburg North (31-5A, 0-1) 21
7 Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 0-2) at La Joya (30-5A, 1-1) 28
27 Brownsville Rivera (32-5A, 0-1) at McAllen Rowe (30-5A, 2-0) 19
54 Mission Sharyland (30-5A, 2-0) at Mission (32-4A, 0-2) 20
21 Rio Grande City (30-5A, 0-1) at Roma (32-4A, 0-1) 3
7 Edinburg (31-5A, 0-1) at Harlingen (32-5A, 2-0) 63
42 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 1-1) at Mercedes (32-4A, 0-1) 13
45 Los Fresnos (32-5A, 1-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-5A, 1-0) 50
3 Donna (31-5A, 0-2) at San Benito (32-5A, 1-0) 41
45 Brownsville Porter (32-5A, 1-0) at Weslaco (31-5A, 1-1) 16

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 1
50 El Paso Irvin (1-1) at El Paso (1-1) 0
6 El Paso Jefferson (2-0) at El Paso Andress (2-0) 58
31 El Paso Austin (0-2) at El Paso Bowie (2-0) 6
15 Canutillo (2-0) at El Paso Burges (1-1) 23

DISTRICT 2
66 El Paso Riverside (2-0) at Clint Horizon (1-1) 0
22 El Paso Del Valle (0-2) at El Paso Parkland (1-1) 31
35 Clint Mountain View (1-1) at El Paso Ysleta (0-2) 23
35 Clint (0-2) at San Elizario (0-2) 21

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
27 El Paso Coronado (1-5A, 0-2) at El Paso Chapin (1-4A, 1-0) 26
20 Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-2) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 2-0) 3
8 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 1-1) at Canyon (1-3A, 2-0) 22
6 Borger (1-3A, 1-1) at Dumas (3-4A, 1-1) 14
15 Big Spring (4-4A, 0-2) at Hereford (3-4A, 1-1) 14 (OT)
28 San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-2) at Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 1-1) 42
35 Andrews (4-4A, 0-1) at Monahans (3-3A, 0-1) 20
27 Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 1-1) at Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 1-1) 14
6 Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-2) at Burkburnett (5-4A, 0-2) 54
0 Forney (11-4A, 0-2) at Denison (5-4A, 2-0) 41
7 Richland (5-5A, 1-0) at Denton (5-4A, 0-2) 34
35 Wylie (11-4A, 2-0) at Sherman (5-4A, 0-1) 48
7 Vernon (5-3A, 2-0) at Wichita Falls (5-4A, 1-1) 27
42 Aledo (6-4A, 1-1) at Abilene Wylie (4-3A, 2-0) 21
47 Keller (5-5A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-1) 7
12 Cleburne (6-4A, 0-2) at Granbury (4-5A, 1-1) 37
30 Joshua (6-4A, 0-2) at Keller Central (9-4A, 1-0) 7
35 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-2) at Stephenville (6-4A, 2-0) 71
21 Mineral Wells (6-4A, 1-1) at Weatherford (4-5A, 0-1) 34
45 Irving (6-5A, 0-1) at Arlington Seguin (7-4A, 0-2) 16
28 North Crowley (4-5A, 1-0) at Azle (7-4A, 1-1) 7
19 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (7-4A, 1-1) at Blooming Grove (14-2A, 2-0) 26
14 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 0-1) 13
9 Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Polytechnic (8-4A, 0-2) 8
32 Birdville (7-4A, 2-0) at Graham (5-3A, 2-0) 38 (OT)
21 Everman (15-4A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Dunbar (8-4A, 0-1) 0
18 Fort Worth South Hills (8-4A, 0-2) at Kennedale (10-3A, 1-0) 52
43 Fort Worth Southwest (8-4A, 0-1) at Red Oak (14-4A, 0-2) 19

REGION II
37 Lake Dallas (9-4A, 1-0) at Dallas Woodrow Wilson (10-4A, 1-0) 31
21 West Mesquite (11-4A, 2-0) at Frisco (9-4A, 1-1) 0
14 Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 1-0) at Justin Northwest (9-4A, 2-0) 28
30 Joshua (6-4A, 0-2) at Keller Central (9-4A, 1-0) 7
5 Carrollton Newman Smith (10-5A, 0-2) at McKinney (9-4A, 1-1) 8
21 Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 1-0) at Sachse (11-5A, 1-1) 28
56 Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 1-0) at The Colony (8-5A, 1-1) 14
30 Denton Ryan (5-5A, 2-0) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-0) 7
0 Dallas Thomas Jefferson (10-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Molina (9-5A, 0-2) 49
0 North Dallas (10-4A, 0-2) at Fort Worth Nolan 48
7 Dallas Bishop Lynch at Dallas Highland Park (11-4A, 1-1) 24
0 Forney (11-4A, 0-2) at Denison (5-4A, 2-0) 41
35 Wylie (11-4A, 2-0) at Sherman (5-4A, 0-1) 48
14 Mesquite Poteet (11-4A, 2-0) at Sulphur Springs (12-4A, 1-1) 34
13 Greenville (12-4A, 1-1) at Terrell (11-4A, 1-0) 35
20 Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-1) at Hallsville (17-4A, 1-0) 21 (2OT)
26 Quinlan Ford (11-3A, 1-1) at Paris (12-4A, 0-1) 49
2 Pittsburg (13-3A, 1-1) at Paris North Lamar (12-4A, 2-0) 35
9 Shreveport (LA) Evangel at Texarkana Texas High (12-4A, 2-0) 2
19 Wilmer-Hutchins (10-3A, 1-0) at Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-4A, 1-1) 22
12 Dallas Kimball (13-4A, 1-1) at Midland Lee (3-5A, 1-1) 46
24 Lancaster (14-4A, 0-1) at Seagoville (13-4A, 2-0) 7
11 Athens (14-4A, 0-1) at Brownsboro (15-3A, 0-2) 25
13 Willis (18-4A, 1-0) at Corsicana (14-4A, 2-0) 51
19 Ennis (14-4A, 2-0) at Garland (11-5A, 1-1) 20
20 Kemp (12-3A, 1-1) at Mabank (14-4A, 1-0) 16
43 Fort Worth Southwest (8-4A, 0-1) at Red Oak (14-4A, 0-2) 19
21 Everman (15-4A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Dunbar (8-4A, 0-1) 0
49 Midlothian (15-4A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 1-0) 2
6 Crowley (15-4A, 1-0) at Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 2-0) 36
66 Mansfield Summit (4-5A, 0-2) at Mansfield Timberview (15-4A, 0-1) 0
35 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-2) at Stephenville (6-4A, 2-0) 71
35 DeSoto (7-5A, 2-0) at Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-1) 0
26 Waco University (16-4A, 0-1) at Copperas Cove (13-5A, 1-1) 35
26 Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 1-0) 33 (OT)

REGION III
20 Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-1) at Hallsville (17-4A, 1-0) 21 (2OT)
49 Palestine (21-3A, 2-0) at Henderson (17-4A, 2-0) 28
13 Atlanta (14-3A, 0-1) at Kilgore (17-4A, 1-0) 42
6 Gladewater (13-3A, 1-1) at Longview Pine Tree (17-4A, 0-1) 10
0 Whitehouse (17-4A, 1-1) at Longview Spring Hill (16-3A, 2-0) 40
21 Lumberton (20-4A, 1-1) at Nacogdoches (17-4A, 1-0) 14
27 Klein Oak (18-4A, 0-1) at Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-1) 17
13 Willis (18-4A, 1-0) at Corsicana (14-4A, 2-0) 51
35 Waller (18-4A, 1-0) at Houston C.E. King (19-4A, 0-1) 42
22 Houston Forest Brook (19-4A, 1-0) at Houston Yates (22-4A, 1-0) 23
41 Conroe Caney Creek (18-4A, 0-1) at Houston Smiley (19-4A, 0-1) 34
10 Brenham (18-4A, 2-0) at Huntsville (14-5A, 0-2) 7
6 Houston Kashmere (21-4A, 2-0) at Montgomery (18-4A, 0-1) 21
17 Crosby (19-4A, 2-0) at New Caney (18-4A, 1-0) 19
20 Friendswood (23-4A, 2-0) at Dayton (19-4A, 0-1) 19
8 Houston Worthing (22-4A, 0-1) at Beaumont Ozen (20-4A, 0-2) 47
0 Beaumont Central (20-4A, 0-1) at Jasper (22-3A, 1-1) 26
13 Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 2-0) at Nederland (20-4A, 1-1) 14
14 Orangefield (24-3A, 0-1) at Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 0-2) 19
21 La Marque (23-4A, 1-1) at Port Neches-Groves (20-4A, 1-1) 7
22 Houston Milby (21-5A, 1-0) at Houston Furr (21-4A, 2-0) 8
12 Houston Davis (21-4A, 1-0) at Navasota (20-3A, 2-0) 64
2 Houston Waltrip (22-4A, 0-1) at Angleton (24-4A, 0-1) 35
19 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-1) at Houston Washington (22-4A, 1-0) 21
28 Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 0-1) at Houston Westbury (22-4A, 0-1) 13
0 Dickinson (23-4A, 1-0) at Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (23-3A, 2-0) 31
14 Santa Fe (23-4A, 2-0) at Stafford (25-3A, 2-0) 0
20 Alvin (24-5A, 1-1) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-2) 41
26 Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 0-1) at Edna (26-3A, 0-2) 12
0 Houston Lamar (21-5A, 0-1) at El Campo (24-4A, 1-1) 28
34 Columbia (25-3A, 2-0) at Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-4A, 1-1) 21
22 Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-1) at Sweeny (25-3A, 0-2) 14

REGION IV
39 Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-1) at Austin Crockett (16-5A, 1-0) 43
49 Lockhart (26-4A, 1-0) at Austin Johnston (25-4A, 0-2) 0
3 Austin McCallum (25-4A, 2-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (27-4A, 2-0) 17
30 Austin Travis (25-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Kennedy (29-4A, 1-1) 23
30 Austin Akins (16-5A, 0-1) at Del Valle (26-4A, 0-2) 16
34 Gonzales (26-3A, 1-0) at Elgin (26-4A, 0-1) 39
7 Pflugerville Hendrickson (26-4A, 2-0) at Luling (26-3A, 0-2) 28
34 San Marcos (25-5A, 1-1) at Pflugerville Connally (26-4A, 0-1) 28
7 Taylor (26-4A, 1-1) at Schertz Clemens (25-5A, 0-2) 42
30 Austin Anderson (16-5A, 0-2) at Austin Lake Travis (27-4A, 0-1) 58
6 Fredericksburg (28-4A, 1-0) at Burnet (27-4A, 2-0) 35
23 Bandera (27-3A, 2-0) at Dripping Springs (27-4A, 0-1) 17
30 New Braunfels (27-4A, 1-1) at Seguin (25-5A, 1-1) 36 (OT)
21 Marble Falls (27-4A, 0-1) at Cedar Park Vista Ridge 12
36 San Antonio O'Connor (27-5A, 1-0) at Boerne (28-4A, 2-0) 20
20 San Antonio Brackenridge (29-4A, 1-0) at Castroville Medina Valley (28-4A, 2-0) 46
18 Uvalde (28-4A, 2-0) at Hondo (29-3A, 0-2) 7
28 San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-2) at Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 1-1) 42
14 San Antonio Alamo Heights (28-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Harlandale (30-4A, 1-1) 0
10 San Antonio Memorial (29-4A, 0-1) at Crystal City (29-3A, 0-2) 45
0 San Antonio Lanier (29-4A, 1-0) at Pleasanton (30-4A, 0-2) 23
0 San Antonio Fox Tech (29-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Central Catholic 35
36 South San Antonio (30-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Sam Houston (29-4A, 0-1) 38
26 Kingsville King (31-4A, 0-1) at Beeville Jones (30-4A, 1-0) 12
6 Floresville (30-4A, 0-2) at La Vernia (28-3A, 0-1) 41
29 San Antonio Southside (30-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-1) 16
28 Corpus Christi Ray (28-5A, 1-1) at Alice (31-4A, 1-1) 21
39 Gregory-Portland (31-4A, 2-0) at Corpus Christi Carroll (28-5A, 2-0) 13
42 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (31-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United South (29-5A, 0-2) 14
22 Monterey (MX) Tech at Rockport-Fulton (31-4A, 1-0) 49
14 Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 1-0) at Waco (13-5A, 1-1) 30
34 Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-1) at La Feria (32-3A, 1-0) 7
42 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 1-1) at Mercedes (32-4A, 0-1) 13
54 Mission Sharyland (30-5A, 2-0) at Mission (32-4A, 0-2) 20
34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 0-1) at Raymondville (32-3A, 1-0) 35
21 Rio Grande City (30-5A, 0-1) at Roma (32-4A, 0-1) 3

CLASS 3A

REGION I
21 Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 1-1) at Amarillo Highland Park (7-2A, 1-1) 20 (OT)
14 Perryton (1-3A, 2-0) at Canadian (7-2A, 2-0) 32
8 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 1-1) at Canyon (1-3A, 2-0) 22
6 Borger (1-3A, 1-1) at Dumas (3-4A, 1-1) 14
14 Dalhart (1-3A, 0-2) at Guymon (OK) 19
14 Lamesa (3-3A, 1-1) at Brownfield (2-3A, 1-1) 17
7 Littlefield (2-3A, 2-0) at Idalou (5-2A, 2-0) 14 (OT)
14 Seminole (3-3A, 1-1) at Levelland (2-3A, 0-2) 28
20 Snyder (4-3A, 2-0) at Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 2-0) 14
6 Shallowater (5-2A, 0-2) at Muleshoe (2-3A, 2-0) 15
52 Sweetwater (4-3A, 1-1) at Midland Greenwood (3-3A, 0-1) 25
35 Andrews (4-4A, 0-1) at Monahans (3-3A, 0-1) 20
54 Fort Stockton (3-3A, 1-1) at Ozona (2-2A, 0-2) 26
23 Kermit (1-2A, 2-0) at Pecos (3-3A, 1-1) 8
42 Aledo (6-4A, 1-1) at Abilene Wylie (4-3A, 2-0) 21
14 Bangs (3-2A, 0-1) at Clyde (4-3A, 1-1) 21
21 Holliday (8-2A, 2-0) at Merkel (4-3A, 2-0) 14
26 Glen Rose (8-3A, 2-0) at Breckenridge (5-3A, 2-0) 28
6 Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-2) at Burkburnett (5-4A, 0-2) 54
32 Birdville (7-4A, 2-0) at Graham (5-3A, 2-0) 38 (OT)
7 Vernon (5-3A, 2-0) at Wichita Falls (5-4A, 1-1) 27
27 River Oaks Castleberry (7-3A, 0-2) at Bowie (6-3A, 0-2) 46
23 Gainesville (6-3A, 1-0) at Decatur (7-3A, 2-0) 58
13 Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-2) at Gunter (15-2A, 0-1) 34
0 Whitesboro (6-3A, 0-2) at Pattonville Prairiland (16-2A, 2-0) 33
27 Celina (13-2A, 2-0) at Pilot Point (6-3A, 2-0) 21
31 Farmersville (9-3A, 2-0) at Sanger (6-3A, 1-1) 34
20 Bridgeport (7-3A, 0-2) at Argyle (13-2A, 1-1) 28
6 Venus (8-3A, 0-1) at Lake Worth (7-3A, 1-1) 48
14 Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-2) at Little Elm (7-3A, 2-0) 35
20 Llano (27-3A, 2-0) at Comanche (8-3A, 2-0) 14
0 West (8-3A, 1-1) at Lorena (17-3A, 1-1) 27
28 Grandview (11-2A, 1-1) at Whitney (8-3A, 1-1) 30

REGION II
37 Princeton (9-3A, 2-0) at Caddo Mills (17-2A, 0-2) 21
18 Bonham (9-3A, 1-0) at Commerce (11-3A, 2-0) 21
14 Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-2) at Little Elm (7-3A, 2-0) 35
31 Farmersville (9-3A, 2-0) at Sanger (6-3A, 1-1) 34
2 Howe (15-2A, 0-2) at Van Alstyne (9-3A, 2-0) 42
27 Royse City (9-3A, 1-1) at Winnsboro (11-3A, 1-1) 28
22 Dallas Madison (10-3A, 2-0) at Crandall (12-3A, 0-2) 20
14 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 0-1) 13
19 Wilmer-Hutchins (10-3A, 1-0) at Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-4A, 1-1) 22
13 Fairfield (18-3A, 1-1) at Ferris (10-3A, 0-1) 7
18 Fort Worth South Hills (8-4A, 0-2) at Kennedale (10-3A, 1-0) 52
28 White Oak (16-3A, 2-0) at Emory Rains (11-3A, 1-0) 18
38 Mount Vernon (11-3A, 0-2) at Hooks (16-2A, 1-1) 20
26 Quinlan Ford (11-3A, 1-1) at Paris (12-4A, 0-1) 49
27 Edgewood (17-2A, 1-1) at Eustace (12-3A, 1-1) 13
20 Kemp (12-3A, 1-1) at Mabank (14-4A, 1-0) 16
21 Wills Point (12-3A, 0-2) at Van (15-3A, 2-0) 35
6 Gladewater Sabine (13-3A, 0-2) at Canton (15-3A, 2-0) 49
35 Gilmer (13-3A, 2-0) at Lindale (15-3A, 1-1) 6
6 Gladewater (13-3A, 1-1) at Longview Pine Tree (17-4A, 0-1) 10
35 Grand Saline (17-2A, 0-2) at Mineola (13-3A, 0-2) 33
2 Pittsburg (13-3A, 1-1) at Paris North Lamar (12-4A, 2-0) 35
20 Tyler Chapel Hill (15-3A, 1-1) at Daingerfield (14-3A, 1-1) 22
6 New Boston (14-3A, 0-2) at DeKalb (16-2A, 2-0) 38
13 Atlanta (14-3A, 0-1) at Kilgore (17-4A, 1-0) 42
12 Jefferson (14-3A, 0-2) at Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 1-1) 26
20 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (14-3A, 1-0) at Arkansas High 21
11 Athens (14-4A, 0-1) at Brownsboro (15-3A, 0-2) 25
8 Bullard (15-3A, 1-1) at Tatum (16-3A, 2-0) 31
28 Diboll (21-3A, 1-0) at Carthage (16-3A, 0-2) 34
26 Crockett (21-3A, 1-1) at Center (16-3A, 2-0) 27
0 Whitehouse (17-4A, 1-1) at Longview Spring Hill (16-3A, 2-0) 40

REGION III
0 West (8-3A, 1-1) at Lorena (17-3A, 1-1) 27
36 Gatesville (17-3A, 1-1) at McGregor (12-2A, 1-1) 21
35 Waco Connally (17-3A, 0-2) at Mexia (18-3A, 0-2) 0
26 Rockdale (19-3A, 1-0) at Robinson (17-3A, 2-0) 46
31 China Spring (17-3A, 2-0) at Rosebud-Lott (22-2A, 1-1) 29
28 Waco La Vega (17-3A, 0-2) at Waco Reicher 29
42 Marlin (18-3A, 2-0) at Bellville (20-3A, 0-2) 0
13 Fairfield (18-3A, 1-1) at Ferris (10-3A, 0-1) 7
45 Mart (22-2A, 2-0) at Groesbeck (18-3A, 0-2) 20
42 Madisonville (18-3A, 2-0) at Rusk (21-3A, 2-0) 41
12 Hearne (22-2A, 1-1) at Caldwell (19-3A, 2-0) 30
14 Franklin (22-2A, 0-1) at Cameron Yoe (19-3A, 2-0) 50
3 Columbus (20-3A, 1-1) at Giddings (19-3A, 1-1) 31
48 Liberty Hill (27-3A, 1-1) at Hutto (19-3A, 2-0) 20
23 Sealy (20-3A, 1-1) at La Grange (19-3A, 0-1) 12
22 Yoakum (26-3A, 1-1) at Altair Rice Consolidated (20-3A, 2-0) 10
3 East Bernard (26-2A, 0-2) at Hempstead (20-3A, 0-2) 20
12 Houston Davis (21-4A, 1-0) at Navasota (20-3A, 2-0) 64
28 Diboll (21-3A, 1-0) at Carthage (16-3A, 0-2) 34
26 Crockett (21-3A, 1-1) at Center (16-3A, 2-0) 27
13 Palestine Westwood (21-3A, 0-2) at Elkhart (21-2A, 2-0) 42
49 Palestine (21-3A, 2-0) at Henderson (17-4A, 2-0) 28
40 Burkeville (23-A, 1-0) at Huntington (21-3A, 1-1) 13
14 Kirbyville (22-3A, 2-0) at Bridge City (24-3A, 1-0) 30
12 Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 1-1) at Buna (22-3A, 1-1) 14
13 Splendora (23-3A, 0-2) at Coldspring Oakhurst (22-3A, 0-2) 15
0 Beaumont Central (20-4A, 0-1) at Jasper (22-3A, 1-1) 26
9 Cleveland (23-3A, 1-1) at Shepherd (22-3A, 2-0) 20
40 Silsbee (22-3A, 2-0) at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (24-3A, 1-0) 19
41 Cleveland Tarkington (23-3A, 1-1) at Deweyville (24-2A, 1-1) 15
21 Liberty (23-3A, 0-2) at Hamshire-Fannett (24-3A, 1-1) 27
0 Dickinson (23-4A, 1-0) at Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (23-3A, 2-0) 31
14 Orangefield (24-3A, 0-1) at Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 0-2) 19

REGION IV
55 Wharton (25-3A, 0-1) at Cuero (26-3A, 2-0) 56
6 Bloomington (29-2A, 0-2) at Palacios (25-3A, 2-0) 35
34 Columbia (25-3A, 2-0) at Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-4A, 1-1) 21
14 Santa Fe (23-4A, 2-0) at Stafford (25-3A, 2-0) 0
22 Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-1) at Sweeny (25-3A, 0-2) 14
20 Needville (25-3A, 1-1) at Van Vleck (30-2A, 2-0) 30
22 Yoakum (26-3A, 1-1) at Altair Rice Consolidated (20-3A, 2-0) 10
26 Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 0-1) at Edna (26-3A, 0-2) 12
34 Gonzales (26-3A, 1-0) at Elgin (26-4A, 0-1) 39
7 Pflugerville Hendrickson (26-4A, 2-0) at Luling (26-3A, 0-2) 28
32 Brady (27-3A, 2-0) at Ballinger (3-2A, 0-1) 22
20 Llano (27-3A, 2-0) at Comanche (8-3A, 2-0) 14
23 Bandera (27-3A, 2-0) at Dripping Springs (27-4A, 0-1) 17
48 Liberty Hill (27-3A, 1-1) at Hutto (19-3A, 2-0) 20
14 Somerset (28-3A, 0-2) at Ingram Moore (27-3A, 1-1) 12
27 Poteet (28-3A, 1-1) at Karnes City (29-2A, 1-1) 14
6 Floresville (30-4A, 0-2) at La Vernia (28-3A, 0-1) 41
24 Natalia (28-2A, 1-1) at Lytle (28-3A, 0-1) 25 (2OT)
12 D'Hanis (29-A, 2-0) at South San Antonio West Campus (28-3A, 0-2) 13
2 Marion (28-3A, 0-2) at Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 2-0) 33
0 Dilley (28-2A, 2-0) at Cotulla (29-3A, 2-0) 28
10 San Antonio Memorial (29-4A, 0-1) at Crystal City (29-3A, 0-2) 45
10 San Antonio Holy Cross at Devine (29-3A, 2-0) 47
18 Uvalde (28-4A, 2-0) at Hondo (29-3A, 0-2) 7
42 Pearsall (29-3A, 2-0) at Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-2) 14
6 Bishop (32-2A, 0-2) at Aransas Pass (30-3A, 2-0) 34
24 Mathis (30-3A, 1-1) at Falfurrias (31-3A, 1-1) 7
26 Goliad (30-3A, 1-1) at George West (31-2A, 0-2) 20
28 Orange Grove (31-3A, 1-1) at Ingleside (30-3A, 1-1) 40
13 Corpus Christi West Oso (31-3A, 1-1) at Sinton (30-3A, 1-1) 43
20 San Diego (31-3A, 1-1) at Freer (31-2A, 1-1) 14
34 Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-1) at La Feria (32-3A, 1-0) 7
28 Harlingen Marine Military Academy at Lyford (32-3A, 2-0) 35
14 Santa Rosa (32-2A, 0-2) at Progreso (32-3A, 1-1) 19
34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 0-1) at Raymondville (32-3A, 1-0) 35
20 Brownsville St. Joseph at Rio Hondo (32-3A, 1-0) 28

CLASS 2A

REGION I
54 El Paso El Dorado at Anthony (1-2A, 0-2) 20
14 Crane (1-2A, 2-0) at Colorado City (4-2A, 1-1) 29
14 Tornillo (1-2A, 0-1) at Hatch (NM) 52
8 Alpine (1-2A, 0-2) at Marfa (8-A, 2-0) 29
23 Kermit (1-2A, 2-0) at Pecos (3-3A, 1-1) 8
37 Wall (2-2A, 1-1) at Coahoma (4-2A, 1-1) 6
32 Sonora (2-2A, 1-1) at Coleman (3-2A, 0-2) 7
45 Blanco (27-2A, 1-1) at Junction (2-2A, 1-1) 7
2 Big Lake Reagan County (2-2A, 2-0) at McCamey (8-A, 2-0) 25
36 Eldorado (2-2A, 2-0) at Menard (12-A, 0-2) 9
54 Fort Stockton (3-3A, 1-1) at Ozona (2-2A, 0-2) 26
0 San Angelo Grape Creek (2-2A, 0-1) at Tuscola Jim Ned (3-2A, 2-0) 55
32 Brady (27-3A, 2-0) at Ballinger (3-2A, 0-1) 22
14 Bangs (3-2A, 0-1) at Clyde (4-3A, 1-1) 21
7 Dublin (10-2A, 1-1) at Early (3-2A, 0-2) 28
0 San Saba (3-2A, 0-2) at Goldthwaite (13-A, 0-1) 21
41 Quanah (2-A, 2-0) at Anson (4-2A, 0-2) 7
41 Hawley (4-2A, 0-2) vs. Forsan (10-A, 0-2) 13
0 Stamford (4-2A, 0-2) at Knox City (9-A, 2-0) 52
27 Seagraves (6-A, 1-1) at Stanton (4-2A, 0-2) 0
38 Abernathy (5-2A, 1-1) at Dimmitt (6-2A, 0-2) 0
7 Littlefield (2-3A, 2-0) at Idalou (5-2A, 2-0) 14 (OT)
20 Post (5-2A, 0-1) at Lockney (6-2A, 1-1) 21
26 New Deal (5-A, 2-0) at Lubbock Roosevelt (5-2A, 0-2) 7
6 Shallowater (5-2A, 0-2) at Muleshoe (2-3A, 2-0) 15
25 Slaton (5-2A, 0-2) at Olton (6-2A, 1-1) 27
42 Ralls (5-A, 0-1) at Tahoka (5-2A, 0-2) 20
28 Farwell (4-A, 2-0) at Friona (6-2A, 0-2) 10
29 Tulia (6-2A, 1-0) at Sanford-Fritch (7-2A, 1-1) 7
21 Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 1-1) at Amarillo Highland Park (7-2A, 1-1) 20 (OT)
7 Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 1-1) at Anton (5-A, 1-0) 16
14 Perryton (1-3A, 2-0) at Canadian (7-2A, 2-0) 32
0 Stinnett West Texas (7-2A, 0-2) at Childress (8-2A, 2-0) 48
24 Panhandle (7-2A, 0-2) at Gruver (1-A, 2-0) 14
37 Spearman (7-2A, 1-1) at Stratford (1-A, 2-0) 34
41 Henrietta (8-2A, 2-0) at Callisburg (13-2A, 1-1) 15
6 Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-2) at Lindsay (16-A, 1-1) 21
21 Holliday (8-2A, 2-0) at Merkel (4-3A, 2-0) 14
0 Olney (8-2A, 1-1) at Paradise (9-2A, 1-1) 44
9 Munday (9-A, 2-0) at Seymour (8-2A, 0-2) 45
17 Electra (8-2A, 2-0) at Windthorst (14-A, 1-1) 0

REGION II
23 Chico (9-2A, 0-2) at Archer City (14-A, 0-2) 0
7 Jacksboro (9-2A, 1-1) at Eastland (10-2A, 1-1) 31
38 Boyd (9-2A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Christian 0
36 Godley (11-2A, 1-1) at Millsap (9-2A, 0-2) 6
19 Valley View (16-A, 2-0) at Nocona (9-2A, 1-1) 29
0 Olney (8-2A, 1-1) at Paradise (9-2A, 1-1) 44
42 Cisco (10-2A, 2-0) at Albany (9-A, 1-1) 28
7 Dublin (10-2A, 1-1) at Early (3-2A, 0-2) 28
21 Tolar (14-A, 2-0) at Hico (10-2A, 0-2) 6
42 Hamilton (10-2A, 2-0) at Rio Vista (11-2A, 0-2) 0
44 Itasca (11-2A, 0-2) at Evant (13-A, 0-1) 12
8 Kerens (21-2A, 1-1) at Maypearl (11-2A, 0-2) 25
28 Grandview (11-2A, 1-1) at Whitney (8-3A, 1-1) 30
20 Italy (14-2A, 2-0) at Crawford (12-2A, 1-0) 25
3 Clifton (12-2A, 1-1) at Little River Academy (25-2A, 1-1) 28
36 Gatesville (17-3A, 1-1) at McGregor (12-2A, 1-1) 21
13 Hubbard (21-A, 1-0) at Moody (12-2A, 0-2) 38
21 Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 0-2) at Riesel (25-A, 0-2) 20
26 Rogers (25-2A, 2-0) at Troy (12-2A, 1-1) 14
21 Aubrey (13-2A, 1-1) at Anna (15-2A, 0-2) 9
20 Bridgeport (7-3A, 0-2) at Argyle (13-2A, 1-1) 28
41 Henrietta (8-2A, 2-0) at Callisburg (13-2A, 1-1) 15
27 Celina (13-2A, 2-0) at Pilot Point (6-3A, 2-0) 21
7 Paris Chisum (16-2A, 1-1) at Prosper (13-2A, 0-2) 40
20 Muenster (16-A, 1-1) at Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 0-2) 0
19 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (7-4A, 1-1) at Blooming Grove (14-2A, 2-0) 26
14 Wortham (21-A, 1-1) at Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 0-2) 35
6 Crusaders at Dallas A+ Academy (14-2A, 0-2) 49
8 Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 2-0) vs. Grapeland (21-2A, 2-0) 27
7 Buffalo (22-2A, 0-1) at Palmer (14-2A, 2-0) 35
26 Celeste (17-A, 0-2) at Blue Ridge (15-2A, 1-1) 27
13 Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-2) at Gunter (15-2A, 0-1) 34
0 Lone Oak (17-2A, 1-1) at Tom Bean (15-2A, 1-1) 47
2 Howe (15-2A, 0-2) at Van Alstyne (9-3A, 2-0) 42
6 Wolfe City (17-A, 1-1) at Clarksville (16-2A, 1-0) 48
7 Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 1-1) at Cooper (16-2A, 1-1) 26
6 New Boston (14-3A, 0-2) at DeKalb (16-2A, 2-0) 38
38 Mount Vernon (11-3A, 0-2) at Hooks (16-2A, 1-1) 20
0 Whitesboro (6-3A, 0-2) at Pattonville Prairiland (16-2A, 2-0) 33
14 Ore City (18-2A, 0-2) at Redwater (16-2A, 2-0) 45

REGION III
61 Overton (20-A, 2-0) at Alba-Golden (17-2A, 0-2) 12
37 Princeton (9-3A, 2-0) at Caddo Mills (17-2A, 0-2) 21
25 Big Sandy Harmony (19-2A, 1-1) at Como-Pickton (17-2A, 2-0) 33
27 Edgewood (17-2A, 1-1) at Eustace (12-3A, 1-1) 13
48 Quitman (17-2A, 2-0) at Frankston (21-2A, 0-2) 6
35 Grand Saline (17-2A, 0-2) at Mineola (15-3A, 0-2) 33
0 Lone Oak (17-2A, 1-1) at Tom Bean (15-2A, 1-1) 47
7 Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 1-1) at Cooper (16-2A, 1-1) 26
24 Elysian Fields (19-2A, 1-1) at Diana New Diana (18-2A, 2-0) 0
20 Hughes Springs (18-2A, 0-2) at Garrison (20-2A, 2-0) 26
12 Jefferson (14-3A, 0-2) at Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 1-1) 26
27 Pineland West Sabine (20-2A, 0-1) at Queen City (18-2A, 0-2) 20
14 Ore City (18-2A, 0-2) at Redwater (16-2A, 2-0) 45
14 Harleton (19-A, 2-0) at Waskom (18-2A, 1-1) 6
47 Alto (21-2A, 1-1) at Arp (19-2A, 0-1) 6
6 Hawkins (19-2A, 1-1) at Big Sandy (19-A, 2-0) 9
24 Gladewater Union Grove (19-2A, 2-0) at Bogata Rivercrest (17-A, 1-1) 12
6 Winona (19-2A, 1-1) at Malakoff (21-2A, 1-1) 14
7 New London West Rusk (19-2A, 0-2) at Mount Enterprise (20-A, 2-0) 35
28 Troup (19-2A, 2-0) at Timpson (20-2A, 1-0) 18
19 Joaquin (20-A, 1-1) at Hemphill (20-2A, 1-1) 48
13 Palestine Westwood (21-3A, 0-2) at Elkhart (21-2A, 2-0) 42
20 Malakoff Cross Roads (21-2A, 0-2) at Frost (21-A, 1-1) 32
8 Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 2-0) vs. Grapeland (21-2A, 2-0) 27
8 Kerens (21-2A, 1-1) at Maypearl (11-2A, 0-2) 25
12 Hearne (22-2A, 1-1) at Caldwell (19-3A, 2-0) 30
14 Franklin (22-2A, 0-1) at Cameron Yoe (19-3A, 2-0) 50
45 Mart (22-2A, 2-0) at Groesbeck (18-3A, 0-2) 20
26 Jewett Leon (22-2A, 1-1) at New Waverly (23-2A, 0-2) 22
7 Buffalo (22-2A, 0-1) at Palmer (14-2A, 2-0) 35
31 China Spring (17-3A, 2-0) at Rosebud-Lott (22-2A, 1-1) 29
6 Centerville (22-2A, 0-1) at Trinity (23-2A, 0-2) 14
21 Groveton (22-A, 1-1) at Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 0-2) 27
14 Woodville (23-2A, 1-1) at Newton (24-2A, 0-1) 32
20 Hull-Daisetta (23-A, 0-2) at Warren (23-2A, 2-0) 23
40 Hardin (24-2A, 1-1) at Beaumont Kelly 52
12 Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 1-1) at Buna (22-3A, 1-1) 14
41 Cleveland Tarkington (23-3A, 1-1) at Deweyville (24-2A, 1-1) 15
10 Evadale (23-A, 0-2) at Kountze (24-2A, 1-1) 24

REGION IV
6 Lago Vista (25-2A, 2-0) at Austin St. Michael's 0
21 Granger (26-A, 0-2) at Florence (25-2A, 2-0) 14
28 Jarrell (25-2A, 0-1) at Johnson City (27-2A, 1-1) 6
3 Clifton (12-2A, 1-1) at Little River Academy ( 25-2A, 1-1) 28
21 Normangee (22-A, 2-0) at Somerville (25-2A, 2-0) 7
26 Rogers (25-2A, 2-0) at Troy (12-2A, 1-1) 14
27 Wallis Brazos (26-2A, 2-0) at Bellaire Episcopal 41
20 Danbury (26-2A, 1-1) at El Maton Tidehaven (30-2A, 0-2) 33
3 East Bernard (26-2A, 0-2) at Hempstead (20-3A, 0-2) 20
58 Hitchcock (26-2A, 0-2) at Houston Second Baptist 34
0 Boling (26-2A, 2-0) at Shiner (31-A, 2-0) 60
28 Poth (28-2A, 1-1) at Geronimo Navarro (27-2A, 1-1) 23
45 Blanco (27-2A, 1-1) at Junction (2-2A, 1-1) 7
6 Jourdanton (28-2A, 0-2) at San Antonio Cole (27-2A, 2-0) 20
2 Marion (28-3A, 0-2) at Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 2-0) 33
0 Dilley (28-2A, 2-0) at Cotulla (29-3A, 2-0) 28
24 Natalia (28-2A, 1-1) at Lytle (28-3A, 0-1) 25 (2OT)
70 Stockdale (28-2A, 1-1) at Schulenburg (30-2A, 1-1) 42
38 Kenedy (29-2A, 1-1) at Benavides (32-A, 0-2) 28
27 Poteet (28-3A, 1-1) at Karnes City (29-2A, 1-1) 14
42 Pearsall (29-3A, 2-0) at Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-2) 14
6 Bloomington (29-2A, 0-2) at Palacios (25-3A, 2-0) 35
6 Ganado (30-2A, 1-1) at Refugio (29-2A, 1-1) 27
31 Yorktown (29-2A, 1-0) at Runge (31-A, 2-0) 0
0 Weimar (30-2A, 2-0) at Hallettsville Sacred Heart 6
20 Needville (25-3A, 1-1) at Van Vleck (30-2A, 2-0) 30
14 Victoria St. Joseph at Vanderbilt Industrial (30-2A, 0-1) 7
20 Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 1-0) at Falls City (31-A, 1-1) 53
20 San Diego (31-3A, 1-1) at Freer (31-2A, 1-1) 14
26 Goliad (30-3A, 1-1) at George West (31-2A, 0-2) 20
21 Odem (31-2A, 1-1) at Hebbronville (32-2A, 1-1) 14
47 Banquete (31-2A, 1-1) at Woodsboro (31-A, 0-2) 2
6 Bishop (32-2A, 0-2) at Aransas Pass (30-3A, 2-0) 34
13 Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 0-1) at Charlotte (29-A, 1-1) 7
13 Ben Bolt (32-A, 2-0) at Premont (32-2A, 2-0) 0
14 Santa Rosa (32-2A, 0-2) at Progreso (32-3A, 1-1) 19

CLASS A

REGION I
6 Shamrock (2-A, 0-1) at Booker (1-A, 1-0) 29
24 Panhandle (7-2A, 0-2) at Gruver (1-A, 1-0) 14
37 Spearman (7-2A, 1-1) at Stratford (1-A, 2-0) 34
7 Texhoma (OK) at Sunray (1-A, 2-0) 49
28 Boise City (OK) at Vega (1-A, 0-2) 24
14 Claude (2-A, 1-1) at White Deer (1-A, 0-1) 21
41 Quanah (2-A, 2-0) at Anson (4-2A, 0-2) 7
34 Memphis (2-A, 0-2) at Hollis (OK) 7
26 Clarendon (2-A, 0-1) at Lorenzo (5-A, 0-2) 6
28 Farwell (4-A, 2-0) at Friona (6-2A, 0-2) 10
7 Nazareth (4-A, 1-1) at Morton (6-A, 2-0) 20
20 Petersburg (5-A, 1-1) at Springlake-Earth (4-A, 1-1) 43
7 Plains (6-A, 1-1) at Sudan (4-A, 2-0) 20
7 Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 1-1) at Anton (5-A, 1-0) 16
25 Smyer (5-A, 1-1) at Hermleigh (10-A, 0-2) 0
26 New Deal (5-A, 2-0) at Lubbock Roosevelt (5-2A, 0-2) 7
14 Crosbyton (5-A, 1-1) at Sundown (6-A, 1-1) 19
42 Ralls (5-A, 0-1) at Tahoka (5-2A, 0-2) 20
23 Roby (10-A, 1-1) at O'Donnell (6-A, 2-0) 45
27 Seagraves (6-A, 1-1) at Stanton (4-2A, 0-2) 0
50 Lubbock Christian at Whiteface (6-A, 0-2) 0
0 Juarez Jaguars at Fort Hancock (8-A, 0-1) 14
36 Wink (8-A, 0-2) at Jal (NM) 7
8 Alpine (1-2A, 0-2) at Marfa (8-A, 2-0) 29
2 Big Lake Reagan County (2-2A, 2-0) at McCamey (8-A, 2-0) 25
19 Iraan (8-A, 2-0) at Mertzon Irion County (12-A, 2-0) 29
7 Van Horn (8-A, 2-0) at Rankin (12-A, 0-2) 32

REGION II
42 Cisco (10-2A, 2-0) at Albany (9-A, 1-1) 28
6 Ranger (13-A, 0-1) at Haskell (9-A, 2-0) 68
0 Stamford (4-2A, 0-2) at Knox City (9-A, 2-0) 52
0 Bronte (10-A, 2-0) at Rotan (9-A, 2-0) 54
9 Munday (9-A, 2-0) at Seymour (8-2A, 0-2) 45
8 Sterling City (10-A, 0-2) at Christoval (12-A, 0-2) 6
25 Smyer (5-A, 1-1) at Hermleigh (10-A, 0-2) 0
23 Roby (10-A, 1-1) at O'Donnell (6-A, 2-0) 45
20 Eden (12-A, 2-0) at Winters (10-A, 2-0) 14
41 Hawley (4-2A, 0-2) vs. Forsan (10-A, 0-2) 13
36 Eldorado (2-2A, 2-0) at Menard (12-A, 0-2) 9
19 Iraan (8-A, 2-0) at Mertzon Irion County (12-A, 2-0) 29
48 Harper (28-A, 2-0) at Miles (12-A, 0-2) 0
7 Van Horn (8-A, 2-0) at Rankin (12-A, 0-2) 32
33 Meridian (25-A, 0-2) at Baird (13-A, 2-0) 20
27 Santo (14-A, 1-0) at Cross Plains (13-A, 0-2) 7
44 Itasca (11-2A, 0-2) at Evant (13-A, 0-1) 12
0 San Saba (3-2A, 0-2) at Goldthwaite (13-A, 0-1) 21
18 Covington (21-A, 0-2) at Gorman (13-A, 1-1) 55
23 Chico (9-2A, 0-2) at Archer City (14-A, 0-2) 0
0 Alvord (14-A, 1-1) at Era (16-A, 1-1) 22
21 Tolar (14-A, 2-0) at Hico (10-2A, 0-2) 6
47 Perrin-Whitt (14-A, 1-1) at Wichita Falls Notre Dame 13
17 Electra (8-2A, 2-0) at Windthorst (14-A, 1-1) 0
52 Collinsville (16-A, 2-0) at Grapevine Faith 21
6 Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-2) at Lindsay (16-A, 1-1) 21
19 Valley View (16-A, 2-0) at Nocona (9-2A, 1-1) 29
14 Gainesville State School at Petrolia (16-A, 2-0) 50
20 Muenster (16-A, 1-1) at Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 0-2) 0
30 Muenster Sacred Heart at Saint Jo (16-A, 2-0) 14

REGION III
26 Celeste (17-A, 0-2) at Blue Ridge (15-2A, 1-1) 27
24 Gladewater Union Grove (19-2A, 2-0) at Bogata Rivercrest (17-A, 1-1) 12
6 Wolfe City (17-A, 1-1) at Clarksville (16-2A, 1-0) 48
6 Maud (19-A, 0-2) at Cumby (17-A, 1-1) 44
21 Simms Bowie (19-A, 0-2) at Detroit (17-A, 0-2) 14
14 Dallas I Am That I Am Academy (21-A, 0-1) at Melissa (17-A, 1-1) 21
25 Rice (21-A, 1-0) at Quinlan Boles (17-A, 1-1) 13
35 Gilmer Union Hill (19-A, 1-1) at Beckville (20-A, 1-0) 6
6 Hawkins (19-2A, 1-1) at Big Sandy (19-A, 2-0) 9
0 Karnack (19-A, 0-2) at Price Carlisle (20-A, 2-0) 38
14 Harleton (19-A, 2-0) at Waskom (18-2A, 1-1) 6
61 Overton (20-A, 2-0) at Alba-Golden (17-2A, 0-2) 12
49 Cushing (20-A, 1-1) at Chester (23-A, 1-1) 26
19 Joaquin (20-A, 1-1) at Hemphill (20-2A, 1-1) 48
7 New London West Rusk (19-2A, 0-2) at Mount Enterprise (20-A, 2-0) 35
55 Tyler T.K. Gorman at Tenaha (20-A, 0-1) 14
14 Wortham (21-A, 1-1) at Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 0-2) 35
41 Axtell (25-A, 2-0) at Dawson (21-A, 1-1) 0
20 Malakoff Cross Roads (21-2A, 0-2) at Frost (21-A, 1-1) 32
18 Covington (21-A, 0-2) at Gorman (13-A, 1-1) 55
13 Hubbard (21-A, 1-0) at Moody (12-2A, 0-2) 38
34 Cayuga (21-A, 1-1) at Oakwood (22-A, 0-1) 0
6 Apple Springs (22-A, 0-2) at Brazos Christian 13
43 Lovelady (22-A, 0-2) at Colmesneil (23-A, 1-1) 13
21 Groveton (22-A, 1-1) at Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 0-2) 27
30 Bryan JV at Iola (22-A, 1-0) 16
21 Normangee (22-A, 2-0) at Somerville (25-2A, 2-0) 7
12 High Island (23-A, 1-1) at Houston Lutheran South 43
40 Burkeville (23-A, 1-0) at Huntington (21-3A, 1-1) 13
10 Evadale (23-A, 0-2) at Kountze (24-2A, 1-1) 24
20 Hull-Daisetta (23-A, 0-2) at Warren (23-2A, 2-0) 23

REGION IV
33 Meridian (25-A, 0-2) at Baird (13-A, 2-0) 20
26 Bartlett (26-A, 0-2) at Bosqueville (25-A, 0-2) 14
41 Axtell (25-A, 2-0) at Dawson (21-A, 1-1) 0
33 Valley Mills (25-A, 2-0) at Holland (26-A, 1-1) 28
21 Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 0-2) at Riesel (25-A, 0-2) 20
27 Bremond (25-A, 2-0) at Thorndale (26-A, 1-1) 38
20 Louise (31-A, 0-2) at Burton (26-A, 1-1) 26
21 Granger (26-A, 0-2) at Florence (25-2A, 2-0) 14
55 Milano (26-A, 0-2) at Waco Christian 54
73 Brackettville Brackett (29-A, 2-0) at Barksdale Nueces Canyon (28-A, 0-2) 0
7 San Antonio Christian at Center Point (28-A, 0-2) 47
12 San Antonio St. Gerard at Medina (28-A, 1-1) 49
48 Harper (28-A, 2-0) at Miles (12-A, 0-2) 0
26 Sabinal (29-A, 1-0) at Rocksprings (28-A, 2-0) 14
13 Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 0-1) at Charlotte (29-A, 1-1) 7
13 La Pryor (29-A, 1-1) at San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 16
12 D'Hanis (29-A, 2-0) at South San Antonio West Campus (28-3A, 0-2) 13
20 Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 1-0) at Falls City (31-A, 1-1) 53
8 Shiner St. Paul at Flatonia (31-A, 1-1) 24
12 Agua Dulce (32-A, 0-2) at Pettus (31-A, 1-1) 28
31 Yorktown (29-2A, 1-0) at Runge (31-A, 2-0) 0
0 Boling (26-2A, 2-0) at Shiner (31-A, 2-0) 60
47 Banquete (31-2A, 1-1) at Woodsboro (31-A, 0-2) 2
38 Kenedy (29-2A, 1-1) at Benavides (32-A, 0-2) 28
13 Ben Bolt (32-A, 2-0) at Premont (32-2A, 2-0) 0
0 Idea Academy at Santa Maria (32-A, 1-0) 40

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 17
7 Houston Langham Creek (0-2) at Houston Cypress Ridge (1-1) 30

DISTRICT 20
14 Sugar Land Bush (0-2) at Sugar Land Elkins (0-2) 17
27 Sugar Land Willowridge (1-1) at Sugar Land Kempner (0-2) 2

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
14 Lubbock (2-5A, 0-2) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-2) 34
63 Abilene (3-5A, 2-0) at Brownwood (16-4A, 0-2) 14
7 Grapevine (5-5A, 2-0) at Flower Mound Marcus (8-5A, 0-2) 14
28 Arlington (7-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Skyline (9-5A, 0-2) 50
34 Cedar Hill (7-5A, 0-2) at Rowlett (11-5A, 2-0) 27 (OT)

REGION II
24 Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 1-0) at Dallas Samuell (9-5A, 0-2) 8
28 Arlington (7-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Skyline (9-5A, 0-2) 50
34 Cedar Hill (7-5A, 0-2) at Rowlett (11-5A, 2-0) 27 (OT)
21 Conroe (14-5A, 1-0) at Houston Stratford (18-5A, 0-1) 0

REGION III
21 Conroe (14-5A, 1-0) at Houston Stratford (18-5A, 0-1) 0
10 Aldine Nimitz (18-5A, 1-1) at Houston Westside (21-5A, 1-0) 45
0 League City Clear Creek (24-5A, 0-2) at Alief Hastings (19-5A, 0-2) 24
36 Katy (19-5A, 2-0) at Humble (22-5A, 1-0)16
52 Houston Jones (21-4A, 1-0) at Houston Chavez (21-5A, 0-1) 27

REGION IV
0 San Antonio Southwest (25-5A, 1-1) at San Antonio Warren (27-5A, 2-0) 17
28 Laredo Nixon (29-5A, 1-1) at San Antonio Marshall (27-5A, 1-0) 48
6 Robstown (31-4A, 0-2) at Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 2-0) 56

CLASS 4A

REGION I
14 Lubbock (2-5A, 0-2) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-2) 34
0 Dallas Bishop Dunne at Fort Worth Trimble Tech (8-4A, 1-1) 40

REGION II
24 Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 1-0) at Dallas Samuell (9-5A, 0-2) 8
12 Dallas Adamson (13-4A, 0-1) at Arlington Grace Prep 49
20 Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 2-0) at Carrollton Ranchview (7-3A, 0-2) 40
63 Abilene (3-5A, 2-0) at Brownwood (16-4A, 0-2) 14

REGION III
41 Vidor (20-4A, 0-1) at Houston Scarborough (21-4A, 0-1) 0
52 Houston Jones (21-4A, 1-0) at Houston Chavez (21-5A, 0-1) 27
34 Channelview (23-4A, 0-1) at Rosenberg Terry (24-4A, 0-1) 50
0 West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 1-1) vs. Bay City (24-4A, 2-0) 17

REGION IV
6 Robstown (31-4A, 0-2) at Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 2-0) 56
0 Hidalgo (32-3A, 0-2) at Mission Memorial (32-4A, 1-0) 30

CLASS 3A

REGION I
21 Wimberley (27-3A, 2-0) vs. Iowa Park (5-3A, 2-0) 24
20 Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 2-0) at Carrollton Ranchview (7-3A, 0-2) 40

REGION III
0 West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 1-1) vs. Bay City (24-4A, 2-0) 17

REGION IV
21 Wimberley (27-3A, 2-0) vs. Iowa Park (5-3A, 2-0) 24
0 Hidalgo (32-3A, 0-2) at Mission Memorial (32-4A, 1-0) 30

CLASS 2A

REGION III
47 Chilton (25-A, 2-0) at Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-2) 0

CLASS A

REGION I
38 Wellington (2-A, 1-1) at Hart (4-A, 1-1) 6

REGION IV
47 Chilton (25-A, 2-0) at Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-2) 0


The Old Coach Top Stories