Week 3 Schedules, Results

Here are your pairings and results for games played on Week 3, as the Cypress ISD joins in on district play.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 1
23 El Paso Bel Air (3-0) at El Paso Coronado (1-2) 21

DISTRICT 17
42 Tomball (1-2, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Fairbanks (2-1, 0-1) 21

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
13 Odessa (3-5A, 2-1) at Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 2-1) 23
24 Flower Mound (8-5A, 1-1) at Hurst L.D. Bell (6-5A, 1-1) 21
22 South Grand Prairie (6-5A, 2-0) at South Garland (11-5A, 2-1) 27

REGION II
35 Dallas Bishop Dunne at Dallas Sunset (9-5A, 1-1) 48
7 Dallas Samuell (9-5A, 0-3) at North Garland (11-5A, 2-1) 27
26 Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-5A, 2-0) at Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 2-0) 0
22 South Grand Prairie (6-5A, 2-0) at South Garland (11-5A, 2-1) 27
17 Magnolia (17-5A, 0-2, 0-1) at Klein Collins (14-5A, 2-0) 54

REGION III
17 Magnolia (17-5A, 0-2, 0-1) at Klein Collins (14-5A, 2-0) 54
30 Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 1-2) at Sugar Land Marshall (20-5A, 1-1, 1-0) 22
0 Houston Sharpstown (21-4A, 0-2) at Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 1-1) 48
14 Houston Milby (21-5A, 2-0) at Houston Davis (21-4A, 1-1) 39
22 Houston Chavez (21-5A, 0-2) at Houston Sterling (22-4A, 0-2) 26

REGION IV
22 San Antonio Southwest (25-5A, 1-2) at San Antonio Harlandale (30-4A, 1-2) 19
28 San Antonio Sam Houston (29-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 1-1) 14
13 San Antonio O'Connor (27-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio Madison (26-5A, 2-0) 14
28 Floresville (30-4A, 0-3) at Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 1-1) 12
30 Harlingen South (32-5A, 1-1) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 2-1) 32
7 Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 1-1) at Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 2-0) 42

CLASS 4A

REGION I
14 Lubbock Estacado (4-4A, 0-2) at Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 1-2) 38

REGION II
26 Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-5A, 2-0) at Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 2-0) 0
26 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (13-4A, 1-1) at North Dallas (10-4A, 0-3) 6
48 West Mesquite (11-4A, 3-0) at Dallas Adamson (13-4A, 0-2) 0
26 Lampasas (16-4A, 2-0) at Austin Johnston (25-4A, 0-3) 6
15 Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-2) at Killeen (16-4A, 2-1) 34

REGION III
24 Channelview (23-4A, 0-2) at Conroe Caney Creek (18-4A, 1-1) 48
0 Houston Sharpstown (21-4A, 0-2) at Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 1-1) 48
14 Houston Milby (21-5A, 2-0) at Houston Davis (21-4A, 1-1) 39
22 Houston Chavez (21-5A, 0-2) at Houston Sterling (22-4A, 0-2) 26

REGION IV
26 Lampasas (16-4A, 2-0) at Austin Johnston (25-4A, 0-3) 6
15 Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-2) at Killeen (16-4A, 2-1) 34
0 San Antonio Lanier (29-4A, 1-1) at Fredericksburg (28-4A, 1-1) 27
28 San Antonio Sam Houston (29-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 1-1) 14
28 Floresville (30-4A, 0-3) at Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 1-1) 12
22 San Antonio Southwest (25-5A, 1-2) at San Antonio Harlandale (30-4A, 1-2) 19
7 Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 1-1) at Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 2-0) 42

CLASS A

REGION III
14 Bryan JV at Normangee (22-A, 3-0) 27

REGION IV
6 Giddings State School at Milano (26-A, 1-2) 55
16 Bruni (32-A, 0-3) at La Joya JV 12

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

DISTRICT 1
0 El Paso Socorro (1-1) at El Paso Franklin (3-0) 46
21 El Paso Americas (0-2) at El Paso Hanks (2-1) 13
13 El Paso Eastwood (1-2) at El Paso Montwood (1-1) 49

DISTRICT 17
21 Houston Jersey Village (2-1, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Springs (0-2, 0-0) 14

DISTRICT 20
40 Sugar Land Hightower (3-0, 1-0) at Sugar Land Austin (0-2, 0-0) 0
22 Sugar Land Dulles (0-3, 0-1) at Sugar Land Willowridge (2-1, 1-0) 52

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
23 Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 2-1) at Canyon Randall (3-4A, 1-2) 46
19 Big Spring (4-4A, 1-2) at Lubbock (2-5A, 0-3) 0
14 Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 0-3) at Midland (3-5A, 3-0) 35
17 Amarillo (2-5A, 3-0) at Odessa Permian (3-5A, 3-0) 41
10 Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 3-0) at San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-2) 27
0 Belton (13-5A, 0-2) at Abilene (3-5A, 3-0) 44
16 Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Bryan Adams (9-5A, 2-1) 37
14 Weatherford (4-5A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-2) 30
17 Mansfield Timberview (15-4A, 0-2) at Mansfield (4-5A, 0-2) 45
24 Crowley (15-4A, 1-1) at North Crowley (4-5A, 2-0) 19
7 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-4A, 1-1) at Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 1-1) 20
14 Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 2-0) at Arlington Martin (7-5A, 1-1) 24
62 Keller (5-5A, 2-0) at Denton (5-4A, 1-2) 13
27 Lewisville (8-5A, 2-0) at Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5A, 2-0) 35
38 Irving (6-5A, 1-1) at Richland (5-5A, 1-1) 6
39 Tyler Lee (12-5A, 2-1) at Euless Trinity (6-5A, 0-2) 42
50 Irving MacArthur (6-5A, 2-0) at Garland Lakeview (11-5A, 1-2) 7
49 North Mesquite (12-5A, 2-1) at Grand Prairie (6-5A, 1-1) 7
24 Arlington Lamar (7-5A, 1-1) at Irving Nimitz (6-5A, 1-1) 7
49 Dallas Highland Park (11-4A, 2-1) at Arlington Sam Houston (7-5A, 0-2) 40
37 Duncanville (7-5A, 1-1) at Mesquite (12-5A, 0-3) 6

REGION II
16 Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Bryan Adams (9-5A, 2-1) 37
37 Garland (11-5A, 2-1) at Dallas Carter (9-5A, 3-0) 7
37 Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 0-2) at Dallas Molina (9-5A, 1-2) 14
56 Sulphur Springs (12-4A, 2-1) at Dallas W.T. White (9-5A, 0-3) 28
20 Dallas Skyline (9-5A, 1-2) at Rockwall (12-5A, 1-2) 17
28 Richardson (10-5A, 2-0) at Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 1-1) 14
45 Richardson Pearce (10-5A, 2-0) at Garland Naaman Forest (11-5A, 1-2) 7
0 Carrollton Creekview (10-5A, 0-2) at Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 2-0) 66
50 Irving MacArthur (6-5A, 2-0) at Garland Lakeview (11-5A, 1-2) 7
0 Rowlett (11-5A, 2-1) at Wylie (11-4A, 2-1) 39
39 Tyler Lee (12-5A, 2-1) at Euless Trinity (6-5A, 0-2) 42
49 North Mesquite (12-5A, 2-1) at Grand Prairie (6-5A, 1-1) 7
37 Duncanville (7-5A, 1-1) at Mesquite (12-5A, 0-3) 6
9 Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 1-2) at Mesquite Poteet (11-4A, 2-1) 26
7 Kilgore (17-4A, 2-0) at Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 2-1) 6
0 Belton (13-5A, 0-2) at Abilene (3-5A, 3-0) 44
27 A&M Consolidated (13-5A, 1-1) at Georgetown (15-5A, 2-0) 2
14 Round Rock Stony Point (15-5A, 0-2) at Killeen Harker Heights (13-5A, 1-1) 37
39 Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 2-0) at Round Rock McNeil (15-5A, 1-1) 22
7 Pflugerville Connally (26-4A, 0-2) at Temple (13-5A, 0-2) 17
0 Conroe (14-5A, 2-0) at Houston Westside (21-5A, 2-0) 35
16 Klein (14-5A, 2-0) at Klein Oak (18-4A, 1-1) 21
7 Nacogdoches (17-4A, 1-1) at Lufkin (14-5A, 2-0) 55
29 Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-2) at Montgomery (18-4A, 1-1) 7
15 Klein Forest (14-5A, 1-1) at Spring (22-5A, 2-0) 29
35 Humble (22-5A, 1-1) at The Woodlands (14-5A, 1-1) 58
8 Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-2) at Cedar Park (15-5A, 0-2) 23
24 Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 3-0) at Round Rock (15-5A, 2-0) 27
29 Austin Lanier (25-4A, 0-2) at Austin Akins (16-5A, 1-1) 36
42 Buda Hays Consolidated (16-5A, 2-0) at Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-2) 6
11 Del Valle (26-4A, 0-3) at Bastrop (16-5A, 1-1) 43
28 Austin Crockett (16-5A, 2-0) at Marble Falls (27-4A, 1-1) 27
21 Austin Bowie (16-5A, 0-2) at New Braunfels (27-4A, 1-2) 24
17 Austin High (16-5A, 1-1) at Schertz Clemens (25-5A, 1-2) 21

REGION III
13 Houston Washington (22-4A, 2-0) at Aldine (18-5A, 1-1) 34
28 South Houston (23-5A, 1-1) at Houston Spring Woods (18-5A, 2-0) 49
10 Houston Stratford (18-5A, 0-2) at Katy Mayde Creek (19-5A, 2-0) 14
17 Katy Taylor (19-5A, 2-0) at Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 3-0) 24
14 Houston Austin (21-5A, 0-2) at Galena Park (19-4A, 3-0) 55
6 Houston Madison (21-5A, 2-0) at Tulsa (OK) Union 49
0 Conroe (14-5A, 2-0) at Houston Westside (21-5A, 2-0) 35
28 Kingwood (22-5A, 1-1) at Alvin (24-5A, 1-2) 49
21 La Porte (23-5A, 0-2) at Baytown Sterling (22-5A, 2-0) 28
14 Baytown Lee (22-5A, 1-1) at Pasadena Dobie (23-5A, 2-0) 0
15 Klein Forest (14-5A, 1-1) at Spring (22-5A, 2-0) 29
35 Humble (22-5A, 1-1) at The Woodlands (14-5A, 1-1) 58
6 League City Clear Creek (24-5A, 0-3) at Deer Park (23-5A, 1-1) 33
2 Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 1-2) at Angleton (24-4A, 1-1) 27
37 Texas City (23-4A, 1-2) at Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-2) 34 (OT)
22 Victoria Memorial (28-5A, 0-3) at Pearland (24-5A, 3-0) 28 (OT)

REGION IV
49 San Antonio Taft (27-5A, 1-1) at San Antonio East Central (25-5A, 1-2) 21
31 San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-2) at San Antonio Edison (29-4A, 0-2) 7
7 Burnet (27-4A, 3-0) at San Marcos (25-5A, 2-1) 49
17 Austin High (16-5A, 1-1) at Schertz Clemens (25-5A, 1-2) 21
35 San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 0-2) at San Antonio Jay (27-5A, 2-0) 15
13 Boerne (28-4A, 2-1) at San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 0-2) 10
27 San Antonio Churchill (26-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio Marshall (27-5A, 2-0) 21
55 San Antonio Holmes (27-5A, 0-2) at Corpus Christi Miller (28-5A, 1-2) 14
7 Laredo Cigarroa (29-5A, 0-2) at Del Rio (27-5A, 1-1) 35
0 Laredo Alexander (29-5A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Ray (28-5A, 2-1) 21
38 Corpus Christi King (28-5A, 0-3) at Kingsville King (31-4A, 1-1) 14
35 Corpus Christi Carroll (28-5A, 2-1) at La Joya (30-5A, 2-1) 21
22 Victoria Memorial (28-5A, 0-3) at Pearland (24-5A, 3-0) 28 (OT)
35 Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 3-0) at Rockport-Fulton (31-4A, 2-0) 20
12 Eagle Pass (29-5A, 0-2) at Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 0-2) 0
10 San Antonio Brackenridge (29-4A, 1-1) at Laredo United (29-5A, 1-1) 33
30 McAllen (30-5A, 2-1) at Brownsville Porter (32-5A, 2-0) 13
13 McAllen Rowe (30-5A, 2-1) at Los Fresnos (32-5A, 1-1) 21
16 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-2) at McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 0-2) 26
13 Edinburg North (31-5A, 0-2) at Mission Sharyland (30-5A, 3-0) 42
3 Mercedes (32-4A, 0-2) at Rio Grande City (30-5A, 1-1) 35
12 Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 1-1) at Donna (31-5A, 0-3) 31
34 Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 1-1) at Edinburg (31-5A, 0-2) 13
0 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-5A, 2-0) at San Benito (32-5A, 2-0) 53
0 Roma (32-4A, 0-2) at Weslaco (31-5A, 1-2) 22

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 1
15 El Paso (1-2, 0-1) at Canutillo (2-1, 0-1) 12
21 El Paso Andress (3-0, 1-0) at El Paso Chapin (1-1, 0-0) 14
3 El Paso Bowie (2-1, 0-1) at El Paso Irvin (2-1, 1-0) 34
30 El Paso Burges (2-1, 1-0) at El Paso Jefferson (2-1, 0-1) 0

DISTRICT 2
6 Clint Horizon (1-2, 0-1) at Clint (1-2, 1-0) 46
34 El Paso Parkland (2-1, 1-0) at Clint Mountain View (2-1, 1-0) 14
0 El Paso Ysleta (0-3, 0-1) at El Paso Riverside (3-0, 1-0) 42
3 San Elizario (0-3, 0-1) at Fabens (1-1, 0-0) 0

REGION I

NON-DISTRICT
7 Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 2-1) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 1-2) 25
30 Pampa (3-4A, 1-2) at Borger (1-3A, 1-2) 7
23 Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 2-1) at Canyon Randall (3-4A, 1-2) 46
7 Dumas (3-4A, 2-1) at Perryton (1-3A, 2-1) 13 (2OT)
7 Hereford (3-4A, 1-2) at Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 1-2) 49
19 Big Spring (4-4A, 1-2) at Lubbock (2-5A, 0-3) 0
7 Wichita Falls (5-4A, 2-1) at Plainview (4-4A, 0-2) 31
21 Andrews (4-4A, 1-1) at Sweetwater (4-3A, 2-1) 28
42 Burkburnett (5-4A, 1-2) at Bridgeport (7-3A, 0-3) 41
62 Keller (5-5A, 2-0) at Denton (5-4A, 1-2) 13
46 Denison (5-4A, 3-0) vs. Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 2-1) 47
32 Terrell (11-4A, 2-0) at Sherman (5-4A, 1-1) 29
0 Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-3) at Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 3-0) 54
52 Stephenville (6-4A, 3-0) at Brownwood (16-4A, 0-3) 38
71 Fort Worth Southwest (8-4A, 1-1) at Cleburne (6-4A, 0-3) 22
14 Aledo (6-4A, 2-1) at Ennis (14-4A, 2-1) 24
14 Weatherford (4-5A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-2) 30
35 Lake Dallas (9-4A, 2-0) at Joshua (6-4A, 1-2) 13
22 Comanche (8-3A, 2-1) at Mineral Wells (6-4A, 1-2) 25
31 Dallas Hillcrest (10-4A, 2-1) at Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 1-1) 12
10 Keller Central (9-4A, 1-1) at Springtown (7-4A, 0-2) 40
0 Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 1-1) at Venus (8-3A, 0-2) 24
6 Fort Worth Dunbar (8-4A, 0-2) at Dallas Bishop Lynch 19
0 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 1-1) at Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-4A, 2-1) 52
7 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-4A, 1-1) at Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 1-1) 20

REGION II
28 Richardson (10-5A, 2-0) at Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 1-1) 14
35 Lake Dallas (9-4A, 2-0) at Joshua (6-4A, 1-2) 13
0 Carrollton Creekview (10-5A, 0-2) at Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 2-0) 66
10 Keller Central (9-4A, 1-1) at Springtown (7-4A, 0-2) 40
31 Dallas Hillcrest (10-4A, 2-1) at Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 1-1) 12
31 Dallas Woodrow Wilson (10-4A, 1-1) at Seagoville (13-4A, 2-1) 14
49 Dallas Highland Park (11-4A, 2-1) at Arlington Sam Houston (7-5A, 0-2) 40
10 Forney (11-4A, 0-3) at Gainesville (6-3A, 1-1) 31
9 Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 1-2) at Mesquite Poteet (11-4A, 2-1) 26
32 Terrell (11-4A, 2-0) at Sherman (5-4A, 1-1) 29
0 Rowlett (11-5A, 2-1) at Wylie (11-4A, 2-1) 39
35 Paris North Lamar (12-4A, 3-0) at Athens (14-4A, 0-2) 6
56 Sulphur Springs (12-4A, 2-1) at Dallas W.T. White (9-5A, 0-3) 28
23 Texarkana Texas High (12-4A, 2-1) at Hallsville (17-4A, 2-0) 28
14 Greenville (12-4A, 1-2) at Lancaster (14-4A, 1-1) 20
6 Atlanta (14-3A, 0-2) at Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-2) 33
0 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 1-1) at Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-4A, 2-1) 52
12 Dallas Kimball (13-4A, 1-2) at Waco University (16-4A, 0-2) 53
6 Mabank (14-4A, 1-1) at Canton (15-3A, 3-0) 37
14 Aledo (6-4A, 2-1) at Ennis (14-4A, 2-1) 24
10 Red Oak (14-4A, 0-3) at Midlothian (15-4A, 2-1) 41
22 Corsicana (14-4A, 3-0) at Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-2) 23
55 Waco Connally (17-3A, 1-2) at Alvarado (15-4A, 0-3) 20
17 Mansfield Timberview (15-4A, 0-2) at Mansfield (4-5A, 0-2) 45
24 Crowley (15-4A, 1-1) at North Crowley (4-5A, 2-0) 19
52 Stephenville (6-4A, 3-0) at Brownwood (16-4A, 0-3) 38
8 Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-2) at Cedar Park (15-5A, 0-2) 23
24 Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 3-0) at Round Rock (15-5A, 2-0) 27

REGION III
23 Texarkana Texas High (12-4A, 2-1) at Hallsville (17-4A, 2-0) 28
42 Lindale (15-3A, 1-2) at Longview Pine Tree (17-4A, 1-1) 20
7 Nacogdoches (17-4A, 1-1) at Lufkin (14-5A, 2-0) 55
49 Marshall (17-4A, 1-1) at Monroe (LA) Ouachita 21
23 Jacksonville (17-4A, 1-1) at Palestine (21-3A, 3-0) 7
7 Kilgore (17-4A, 2-0) at Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 2-1) 6
21 Livingston (18-4A, 0-2) at Cleveland (23-3A, 1-2) 12
16 Klein (14-5A, 2-0) at Klein Oak (18-4A, 1-1) 21
20 Willis (18-4A, 1-1) at La Marque (23-4A, 2-1) 31
29 Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-2) at Montgomery (18-4A, 1-1) 7
13 Waller (18-4A, 1-1) at Richmond Foster (24-4A, 2-0) 15
23 New Caney (18-4A, 2-0) at Vidor (20-4A, 1-1) 7
20 Dickinson (23-4A, 1-1) at Crosby (19-4A, 2-1) 7
21 Rosenberg Terry (24-4A, 1-1) at Dayton (19-4A, 0-2) 14
14 Houston Austin (21-5A, 0-2) at Galena Park (19-4A, 3-0) 55
0 Houston Wheatley (22-4A, 1-1) at Houston C.E. King (19-4A, 1-1) 33
21 Port Neches-Groves (20-4A, 1-2) at Houston Forest Brook (19-4A, 1-1) 20
19 Houston Smiley (19-4A, 0-2) at Houston Worthing (22-4A, 0-2) 57
44 West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 1-2) at Beaumont Central (20-4A, 0-2) 0
29 Nederland (20-4A, 2-1) at Friendswood (23-4A, 3-0) 32 (2OT)
12 Houston Gulf Shores Academy at Lumberton (20-4A, 2-1) 13
28 Bridge City (24-3A, 2-0) at Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 1-2) 21
39 Houston St. Pius at Houston Reagan (21-4A, 1-1) 22
13 Houston Washington (22-4A, 2-0) at Aldine (18-5A, 1-1) 34
18 Houston Waltrip (22-4A, 0-2) at Altair Rice Consolidated (20-3A, 2-1) 43
20 Houston Yates (22-4A, 2-0) at Muskogee (OK) 49
37 Texas City (23-4A, 1-2) at Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-2) 34 (OT)
17 Houston St. Thomas at Santa Fe (23-4A, 3-0) 26
2 Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 1-2) at Angleton (24-4A, 1-1) 27
27 Wharton (25-3A, 0-2) at Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 1-1) 17
35 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 2-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-1) 14

REGION IV
29 Austin Lanier (25-4A, 0-2) at Austin Akins (16-5A, 1-1) 36
42 Buda Hays Consolidated (16-5A, 2-0) at Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-2) 6
21 San Antonio Fox Tech (29-4A, 0-2) at Austin Travis (25-4A, 2-1) 36
35 Austin McCallum (25-4A, 2-1) at Dripping Springs (27-4A, 0-2) 10
11 Del Valle (26-4A, 0-3) at Bastrop (16-5A, 1-1) 43
41 Austin Lake Travis (27-4A, 1-1) at Lockhart (26-4A, 2-0) 18
10 Elgin (26-4A, 1-1) at Navasota (20-3A, 3-0) 45
0 Rockdale (19-3A, 1-1) at Taylor (26-4A, 1-2) 30
7 Pflugerville Connally (26-4A, 0-2) at Temple (13-5A, 0-2) 17
28 Austin Crockett (16-5A, 2-0) at Marble Falls (27-4A, 1-1) 27
21 Austin Bowie (16-5A, 0-2) at New Braunfels (27-4A, 1-2) 24
7 Burnet (27-4A, 3-0) at San Marcos (25-5A, 2-1) 49
7 Monterrey (Mexico) Tech at Castroville Medina Valley (28-4A, 3-0) 45
46 Denison (5-4A, 3-0) vs. Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 2-1) 47
13 Boerne (28-4A, 2-1) at San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 0-2) 10
10 San Antonio Brackenridge (29-4A, 1-1) at Laredo United (29-5A, 1-1) 33
29 San Antonio Southside (30-4A, 2-1) at San Antonio Burbank (29-4A, 1-1) 26
31 San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-2) at San Antonio Edison (29-4A, 0-2) 7
18 South San Antonio West Campus (28-3A, 1-2) at San Antonio Memorial (29-4A, 0-2) 17
21 Pleasanton (30-4A, 1-2) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (31-4A, 1-1) 0
0 San Antonio Holy Cross at San Antonio McCollum (30-4A, 1-2) 35
7 Beeville Jones (30-4A, 1-1) at Sinton (30-3A, 2-1) 56
7 San Antonio Central Catholic at South San Antonio (30-4A, 1-2) 27
34 Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 1-1) at Edinburg (31-5A, 0-2) 13
38 Corpus Christi King (28-5A, 0-3) at Kingsville King (31-4A, 1-1) 14
35 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 2-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-1) 14
35 Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 3-0) at Rockport-Fulton (31-4A, 2-0) 20
7 Raymondville (32-3A, 2-0) at Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 2-0) 34
16 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-2) at McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 0-2) 26
38 Port Isabel (32-3A, 1-1) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 0-2) 14
3 Mercedes (32-4A, 0-2) at Rio Grande City (30-5A, 1-1) 35
28 Mission Memorial (32-4A, 2-0) at Rio Hondo (32-3A, 2-0) 12
0 Roma (32-4A, 0-2) at Weslaco (31-5A, 1-2) 22

CLASS 3A

REGION I
7 Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 2-1) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 1-2) 25
30 Pampa (3-4A, 1-2) at Borger (1-3A, 1-2) 7
27 Littlefield (2-3A, 2-1) at Canyon (1-3A, 3-0) 50
34 Stratford (1-A, 2-1) at Dalhart (1-3A, 0-3) 6
7 Dumas (3-4A, 2-1) at Perryton (1-3A, 2-1) 13 (2OT)
30 Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 2-1) at Floydada (6-2A, 1-1) 0
41 Levelland (2-3A, 1-2) at Lamesa (3-3A, 1-2) 27
25 Muleshoe (2-3A, 3-0) at Seminole (3-3A, 1-2) 6
28 Pecos (3-3A, 1-2) at Crane (1-2A, 2-1) 34
32 Kermit (1-2A, 3-0) at Fort Stockton (3-3A, 2-1) 31
24 Midland Greenwood (3-3A, 0-2) at Snyder (4-3A, 3-0) 29
14 Clyde (4-3A, 2-1) at Brady (27-3A, 3-0) 20
19 Ballinger (3-2A, 0-2) at Merkel (4-3A, 2-1) 42
21 Andrews (4-4A, 1-1) at Sweetwater (4-3A, 2-1) 28
23 Abilene Wylie (4-3A, 2-1) at Vernon (5-3A, 2-1) 13
26 Breckenridge (5-3A, 3-0) at Bangs (3-2A, 0-2) 8
28 Decatur (7-3A, 3-0) at Graham (5-3A, 3-0) 19
14 Childress (8-2A, 3-0) at Iowa Park (5-3A, 3-0) 26
0 Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-3) at Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 3-0) 54
32 Whitesboro (6-3A, 0-3) at Bonham (9-3A, 1-1) 35
28 Holliday (8-2A, 3-0) at Bowie (6-3A, 1-2) 31
0 Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-3) at Celina (13-2A, 3-0) 55
10 Forney (11-4A, 0-3) at Gainesville (6-3A, 1-1) 31
23 Little Elm (7-3A, 3-0) at Pilot Point (6-3A, 2-1) 25
20 Durant (OK) at Sanger (6-3A, 2-1) 62
42 Burkburnett (5-4A, 1-2) at Bridgeport (7-3A, 0-3) 41
25 Ferris (10-3A, 0-2) at River Oaks Castleberry (7-3A, 0-3) 22
31 Glen Rose (8-3A, 2-1) at Dublin (10-2A, 1-2) 6
38 Robinson (17-3A, 3-0) at Hillsboro (8-3A, 0-2) 6
22 Comanche (8-3A, 2-1) at Mineral Wells (6-4A, 1-2) 25
0 Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 1-1) at Venus (8-3A, 0-2) 24
16 West (8-3A, 1-2) at Waco Reicher 21

REGION II
32 Whitesboro (6-3A, 0-3) at Bonham (9-3A, 1-1) 35
13 Emory Rains (11-3A, 1-1) at Farmersville (9-3A, 2-1) 40
70 Royse City (9-3A, 1-2) at Mount Vernon (11-3A, 1-2) 60
20 Caddo Mills (17-2A, 0-3) at Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-3) 9
37 Whitewright (15-2A, 1-1) at Van Alstyne (9-3A, 3-0) 27
37 Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 0-2) at Dallas Molina (9-5A, 1-2) 14
20 Kennedale (10-3A, 2-0) at Kaufman (12-3A, 3-0) 17
25 Ferris (10-3A, 0-2) at River Oaks Castleberry (7-3A, 0-3) 22
7 Commerce (11-3A, 3-0) at Wilmer-Hutchins (10-3A, 1-1) 40
14 Winnsboro (11-3A, 2-1) at Pittsburg (13-3A, 1-2) 13
0 Quinlan Ford (11-3A, 1-2) at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (14-3A, 1-1) 28
25 Eustace (12-3A, 1-2) at Frankston (21-2A, 0-3) 26
33 Kemp (12-3A, 2-1) at Palestine Westwood (21-2A, 0-3) 40
53 Carthage (16-3A, 1-2) at Wills Point (12-3A, 0-3) 32
49 Mineola (13-3A, 0-3) at Brownsboro (15-3A, 1-2) 14
22 Queen City (18-2A, 0-3) at Gladewater Sabine (13-3A, 0-3) 28
0 Gladewater (13-3A, 1-2) at Longview Spring Hill (16-3A, 3-0) 29
7 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (14-3A, 2-0) at Ashdown (AR) 35
32 Jefferson (14-3A, 0-3) at Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 1-2) 6
6 Atlanta (14-3A, 0-2) at Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-2) 33
54 Tatum (16-3A, 3-0) at New Boston (14-3A, 0-3) 7
22 Rusk (21-3A, 2-1) at Bullard (15-3A, 1-2) 16
6 Mabank (14-4A, 1-1) at Canton (15-3A, 3-0) 37
42 Lindale (15-3A, 1-2) at Longview Pine Tree (17-4A, 1-1) 20
14 Center (16-3A, 3-0) at Tyler Chapel Hill (15-3A, 1-2) 46
42 Van (15-3A, 3-0) at White Oak (16-3A, 3-0) 0

REGION III
55 Waco Connally (17-3A, 1-2) at Alvarado (15-4A, 0-3) 20
7 Groesbeck (18-3A, 0-3) at China Spring (17-3A, 3-0) 28
0 Waco La Vega (17-3A, 0-3) at Fairfield (18-3A, 2-1) 40
14 Mexia (18-3A, 0-3) at Gatesville (17-3A, 2-1) 19
38 Robinson (17-3A, 3-0) at Hillsboro (8-3A, 0-2) 6
47 Marlin (18-3A, 3-0) at Lorena (17-3A, 2-1) 10
8 Coldspring Oakhurst (22-3A, 1-2) at Madisonville (18-3A, 3-0) 37
50 Manor (19-3A, 2-0) at Liberty Hill (27-3A, 2-1) 63
51 Hallettsville (26-3A, 2-0) at Smithville (19-3A, 0-2) 0
0 Rockdale (19-3A, 1-1) at Taylor (26-4A, 1-2) 30
18 Houston Waltrip (22-4A, 0-2) at Altair Rice Consolidated (20-3A, 2-1) 43
14 Wallis Brazos (26-2A, 2-1) at Columbus (20-3A, 1-2) 13
25 Columbia (25-3A, 3-0) at Hempstead (20-3A, 1-2) 0
10 Elgin (26-4A, 1-1) at Navasota (20-3A, 3-0) 45
20 Cuero (26-3A, 3-0) at Sealy (20-3A, 2-1) 0
49 Bellville (20-3A, 0-3) at Yoakum (26-3A, 2-1) 27
22 Rusk (21-3A, 2-1) at Bullard (15-3A, 1-2) 16
14 Huntington (21-3A, 1-2) at Cleveland Tarkington (23-3A, 2-1) 27
14 Diboll (21-3A, 1-1) at Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (23-3A, 3-0) 17
23 Jacksonville (17-4A, 1-1) at Palestine (21-3A, 3-0) 7
33 Kemp (12-3A, 2-1) at Palestine Westwood (21-3A, 0-3) 40
20 Buna (22-3A, 2-1) at Beaumont Kelly 35
6 Newton (24-2A, 1-1) at Jasper (22-3A, 2-1) 25
6 Woodville (23-2A, 1-2) at Shepherd (22-3A, 3-0) 14
18 Kirbyville (22-3A, 2-1) at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (24-3A, 1-1) 13
7 Splendora (23-3A, 0-3) at Anahuac (24-3A, 1-1) 35
21 Livingston (18-4A, 0-2) at Cleveland (23-3A, 1-2) 12
22 Hamshire-Fannett (24-3A, 2-1) at Huffman Hargrave (23-3A, 1-1) 36
23 Stafford (25-3A, 2-1) at Liberty (23-3A, 0-3) 14
44 West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 1-2) at Beaumont Central (20-4A, 0-2) 0
28 Bridge City (24-3A, 2-0) at Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 1-2) 21
25 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 2-0) at Orangefield (24-3A, 0-2) 14

REGION IV
14 Palacios (25-3A, 3-0) at Danbury (26-2A, 1-2) 20
27 Wharton (25-3A, 0-2) at Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 1-1) 17
25 Columbia (25-3A, 3-0) at Hempstead (20-3A, 1-2) 0
23 Stafford (25-3A, 2-1) at Liberty (23-3A, 0-3) 14
0 Edna (26-3A, 0-3) at Needville (25-3A, 1-2) 34
15 Van Vleck (30-2A, 3-0) at Sweeny (25-3A, 0-3) 7
14 Luling (26-3A, 1-2) at Geronimo Navarro (27-2A, 1-2) 7
20 Cuero (26-3A, 3-0) at Sealy (20-3A, 2-1) 0
51 Hallettsville (26-3A, 2-0) at Smithville (19-3A, 0-2) 0
49 Bellville (20-3A, 0-3) at Yoakum (26-3A, 2-1) 27
20 Devine (29-3A, 3-0) at Bandera (27-3A, 3-0) 14
14 Clyde (4-3A, 2-1) at Brady (27-3A, 3-0) 20
50 Manor (19-3A, 2-0) at Liberty Hill (27-3A, 2-1) 63
7 Cedar Park Vista Ridge at Llano (27-3A, 3-0) 62
21 La Vernia (28-3A, 1-1) at Wimberley (27-3A, 2-1) 7
14 Lytle (28-3A, 1-1) at Dilley (28-2A, 2-1) 34
21 Poth (28-2A, 2-1) at Marion (28-3A, 0-3) 22
28 Crystal City (29-3A, 1-2) at Poteet (28-3A, 2-1) 25
18 South San Antonio West Campus (28-3A, 1-2) at San Antonio Memorial (29-4A, 0-2) 17
7 Cotulla (29-3A, 3-0) at Somerset (28-3A, 1-2) 28
12 Eagle Pass (29-5A, 0-2) at Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 0-2) 0
56 Hondo (29-3A, 0-3) at Comfort (27-2A, 1-2) 21
7 Stockdale (28-2A, 2-1) at Pearsall (29-3A, 3-0) 13 (OT)
12 Karnes City (29-2A, 1-2) at Goliad (30-3A, 2-1) 15
13 Taft (31-2A, 0-2) at Ingleside (30-3A, 2-1) 40
7 Beeville Jones (30-4A, 1-1) at Sinton (30-3A, 2-1) 56
34 Aransas Pass (30-3A, 3-0) at Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 1-1) 7
21 Mathis (30-3A, 2-1) at Zapata (31-3A, 3-0) 48
32 Corpus Christi West Oso (31-3A, 1-2) at Bishop (32-2A, 0-3) 20
8 Falfurrias (31-3A, 1-2) at Hidalgo (32-3A, 0-3) 38
0 San Diego (31-3A, 2-1) at Odem (31-2A, 2-1) 14
14 Refugio (29-2A, 2-1) at Orange Grove (31-3A, 1-2) 32
7 Raymondville (32-3A, 2-0) at Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 2-0) 34
Progreso (32-3A, 2-1) at Harlingen Marine Military Academy, PPD.
38 Port Isabel (32-3A, 1-1) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 0-2) 14
28 Mission Memorial (32-4A, 2-0) at Rio Hondo (32-3A, 2-0) 12
La Feria (32-3A, 1-1) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 0-3), PPD.

CLASS 2A

REGION I
28 Pecos (3-3A, 1-2) at Crane (1-2A, 2-1) 34
32 Kermit (1-2A, 3-0) at Fort Stockton (3-3A, 2-1) 31
12 Juarez (Mexico) at Tornillo (1-2A, 0-2) 34
14 Anthony (1-2A, 0-3) at Van Horn (8-A, 2-1) 13
27 Mason (2-2A, 2-0) at Goldthwaite (13-A, 1-1) 14
14 Colorado City (4-2A, 2-1) at San Angelo Grape Creek (2-2A, 0-2) 21
26 Breckenridge (5-3A, 3-0) at Bangs (3-2A, 0-2) 8
57 Tuscola Jim Ned (3-2A, 3-0) at Coahoma (4-2A, 1-2) 0
14 Hamilton (10-2A, 3-0) at Coleman (3-2A, 0-3) 7
21 Early (3-2A, 1-2) at Eastland (10-2A, 2-1) 22
13 San Saba (3-2A, 0-3) at Jarrell (25-2A, 1-1) 48
19 Ballinger (3-2A, 0-2) at Merkel (4-3A, 2-1) 42
24 Knox City (9-A, 3-0) at Anson (4-2A, 0-3) 20
29 Winters (10-A, 2-1) at Hawley (4-2A, 1-2) 14
21 Stanton (4-2A, 0-3) at Iraan (8-A, 2-1) 28 (OT)
39 Hamlin (9-A, 1-2) at Stamford (4-2A, 0-3) 21
7 Portales (NM) at Denver City (5-2A, 0-2) 36
17 Roscoe (10-A, 3-0) at Post (5-2A, 0-2) 26
20 Friona (6-2A, 0-3) at Bovina (4-A, 0-2) 7
30 Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 2-1) at Floydada (6-2A, 1-1) 0
0 Memphis (2-A, 1-2) at Lockney (6-2A, 2-1) 33
0 Springlake-Earth (4-A, 2-1) at Olton (6-2A, 2-1) 48
20 Dimmitt (6-2A, 0-3) at Sundown (6-A, 2-1) 42
7 Stinnett West Texas (7-2A, 0-3) at Tulia (6-2A, 2-0) 51
40 Vega (1-A, 0-3) at Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 1-2) 7
13 Canadian (7-2A, 3-0) at Beaver (OK) 6
34 Sanford-Fritch (7-2A, 1-2) at Boise City (OK) 27
15 Sunray (1-A, 3-0) at Panhandle (7-2A, 1-2) 10
18 Texhoma (OK) at Spearman (7-2A, 2-1) 53
28 Holliday (8-2A, 3-0) at Bowie (6-3A, 1-2) 31
20 Nocona (9-2A, 2-1) at Electra (8-2A, 3-0) 13
43 Boyd (9-2A, 3-0) at Henrietta (8-2A, 3-0) 7
14 Childress (8-2A, 3-0) at Iowa Park (5-3A, 3-0) 26
47 Jacksboro (9-2A, 1-2) at Olney (8-2A, 1-2) 7
27 Albany (9-A, 1-2) at Seymour (8-2A, 1-2) 20
6 Munday (9-A, 2-1) at Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-3) 28

REGION II
40 Alvord (14-A, 1-2) at Chico (9-2A, 1-2) 7
20 Nocona (9-2A, 2-1) at Electra (8-2A, 3-0) 13
46 Boyd (9-2A, 3-0) at Henrietta (8-2A, 3-0) 7
47 Jacksboro (9-2A, 1-2) at Olney (8-2A, 1-2) 7
7 Callisburg (13-2A, 1-2) at Paradise (9-2A, 2-1) 42
0 Millsap (9-2A, 0-3) at Rio Vista (11-2A, 0-3) 37
14 Hamilton (10-2A, 3-0) at Coleman (3-2A, 0-3) 7
0 Santo (14-A, 2-0) at De Leon (10-2A, 0-2) 30
31 Glen Rose (8-3A, 2-1) at Dublin (10-2A, 1-2) 6
21 Early (3-2A, 1-2) at Eastland (10-2A, 2-1) 22
8 Moody (12-2A, 1-2) at Hico (10-2A, 0-3) 13
18 Grandview (11-2A, 1-2) at Argyle (13-2A, 2-1) 47
33 Godley (11-2A, 2-1) at Blooming Grove (14-2A, 3-0) 12
28 Riesel (25-A, 0-3) at Itasca (11-2A, 1-2) 64
61 Crawford (12-2A, 2-0) at Bartlett (26-A, 1-2) 0
24 Bosqueville (25-A, 0-3) at Clifton (12-2A, 1-2) 36
27 Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 1-2) at Granger (26-A, 1-2) 21
21 Franklin (22-2A, 0-2) at McGregor (12-2A, 1-2) 14
23 Troy (12-2A, 1-2) at Salado (25-2A, 1-1) 27
14 Valley View (16-A, 2-1) at Aubrey (13-2A, 2-1) 21
0 Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-3) at Celina (13-2A, 3-0) 55
14 Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 0-3) at Leonard (15-2A, 2-0) 24
30 Prosper (13-2A, 1-2) at Lone Oak (17-2A, 1-2) 22
0 Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 1-2) at Bremond (25-A, 2-1) 29
31 Italy (14-2A, 2-1) at Chilton (25-A, 3-0) 14
64 Fort Worth Calvary at Dallas A+ Academy (14-2A, 1-2) 0
42 Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 2-1) at Malakoff Cross Roads (21-2A, 0-3) 0
0 Dallas I Am That I Am Academy (21-A, 0-2) at Palmer (14-2A, 3-0) 35
21 Honey Grove (16-2A, 1-1) at Bells (15-2A, 0-2) 0
7 Gunter (15-2A, 1-1) at Muenster (16-A, 2-1) 28
37 Whitewright (15-2A, 1-1) at Van Alstyne (9-3A, 3-0) 27
0 Tyler T.K. Gorman at Clarksville (16-2A, 2-0) 54

REGION III
0 Alba-Golden (17-2A, 0-3) at Bogata Rivercrest (17-A, 1-2) 34
35 Como-Pickton (17-2A, 3-0) at Collinsville (16-A, 3-0) 20
14 Malakoff (21-2A, 2-1) at Edgewood (17-2A, 2-1) 26
29 Diana New Diana (18-2A, 2-1) at Grand Saline (17-2A, 1-2) 12
26 Quitman (17-2A, 3-0) at Hughes Springs (18-2A, 0-3) 22
30 Prosper (13-2A, 1-2) at Lone Oak (17-2A, 1-2) 22
20 Caddo Mills (17-2A, 0-3) at Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-3) 9
12 Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 2-1) at Garrison (20-2A, 3-0) 28
22 Queen City (18-2A, 0-3) at Gladewater Sabine (13-3A, 0-3) 28
32 Jefferson (14-3A, 0-3) at Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 1-2) 6
19 Big Sandy (19-A, 3-0) at Ore City (18-2A, 0-3) 20
14 Mount Enterprise (20-A, 3-0) at Waskom (18-2A, 1-2) 19
Arp (19-2A, 0-2) at Grapeland (21-2A, 3-0), CANC.
14 Timpson (20-2A, 1-1) at Alto (21-2A, 2-1) 7
35 Pineland West Sabine (20-2A, 1-1) at Burkeville (23-A, 2-0) 26
13 Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 1-2) at Hemphill (20-2A, 2-1) 18
29 San Augustine (20-2A, 0-1) at Hitchcock (26-2A, 1-2) 16
18 Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-3) at Joaquin (20-A, 1-2) 42
48 Elkhart (21-2A, 3-0) at Centerville (22-2A, 0-2) 6
25 Eustace (12-3A, 1-2) at Frankston (21-2A, 0-3) 26
48 Teague (22-2A, 1-1) at Kerens (21-2A, 1-2) 0
42 Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 2-1) at Malakoff Cross Roads (21-2A, 0-3) 0
7 Trinity (23-2A, 1-2) at Buffalo (22-2A, 0-2) 28
21 Franklin (22-2A, 0-2) at McGregor (12-2A, 1-2) 14
29 Warren (23-2A, 3-0) at Groveton (22-A, 1-2) 28
20 New Waverly (23-2A, 0-3) at Hardin (24-2A, 1-2) 51
6 Woodville (23-2A, 1-2) at Shepherd (22-3A, 3-0) 14
21 Colmesneil (23-A, 1-2) at Deweyville (24-2A, 1-2) 30
6 Newton (24-2A, 1-1) at Jasper (22-3A, 2-1) 25
25 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 2-0) at Orangefield (24-3A, 0-2) 14
7 Hull-Daisetta (23-A, 0-3) at Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 1-2) 27

REGION IV
13 San Saba (3-2A, 0-3) at Jarrell (25-2A, 1-1) 48
23 Troy (12-2A, 1-2) at Salado (25-2A, 1-1) 27
52 Lexington (25-2A, 2-0) at Thorndale (26-A, 2-1) 0
0 Community Christian at Brookshire Royal (26-2A, 2-0) 61
14 Wallis Brazos (26-2A, 2-1) at Columbus (20-3A, 1-2) 13
14 Palacios (25-3A, 3-0) at Danbury (26-2A, 1-2) 20
6 Boling (26-2A, 2-1) at Ganado (30-2A, 1-2) 27
29 San Augustine (20-2A, 0-1) at Hitchcock (26-2A, 1-2) 16
27 East Bernard (26-2A, 0-3) at Schulenburg (30-2A, 1-2) 28
56 Hondo (29-3A, 0-3) at Comfort (27-2A, 1-2) 21
14 Luling (26-3A, 1-2) at Geronimo Navarro (27-2A, 1-2) 7
0 Medina (28-A, 2-1) at Johnson City (27-2A, 1-2) 33
8 San Antonio Cole (27-2A, 3-0) at Natalia (28-2A, 1-2) 43
31 Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 3-0) at Shiner (31-A, 3-0) 32
14 Lytle (28-3A, 1-1) at Dilley (28-2A, 2-1) 34
15 George West (31-2A, 0-3) at Jourdanton (28-2A, 0-3) 7
21 Poth (28-2A, 2-1) at Marion (28-3A, 0-3) 22
7 Stockdale (28-2A, 2-1) at Pearsall (29-3A, 3-0) 13 (OT)
54 Vanderbilt Industrial (30-2A, 0-2) at Bloomington (29-2A, 0-3) 0
12 Karnes City (29-2A, 1-2) at Goliad (30-3A, 2-1) 15
0 Three Rivers (31-2A, 0-2) at Kenedy (29-2A, 2-1) 22
14 Refugio (29-2A, 2-1) at Orange Grove (31-3A, 1-2) 32
0 Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-3) at Runge (31-A, 2-1) 25
0 Louise (31-A, 0-3) at Yorktown (29-2A, 2-0) 35
15 Van Vleck (30-2A, 3-0) at Sweeny (25-3A, 0-3) 7
38 Flatonia (31-A, 2-1) at Weimar (30-2A, 2-1) 21
19 Banquete (31-2A, 2-1) at Ben Bolt (32-A, 3-0) 6
13 Taft (31-2A, 0-2) at Ingleside (30-3A, 2-1) 40
0 San Diego (31-3A, 2-1) at Odem (31-2A, 2-1) 14
15 Freer (31-2A, 1-2) at Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 1-1) 30
34 Aransas Pass (30-3A, 3-0) at Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 1-1) 7
32 Corpus Christi West Oso (31-3A, 1-2) at Bishop (32-2A, 0-3) 20
8 La Villa (32-2A, 0-2) at Brownsville St. Joseph Academy 54
14 Benavides (32-A, 0-3) at Premont (32-2A, 2-1) 42
La Feria (32-3A, 1-1) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 0-3), PPD.

CLASS A

REGION I
40 Vega (1-A, 0-3) at Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 1-2) 7
34 Stratford (1-A, 2-1) at Dalhart (1-3A, 0-3) 6
0 White Deer (1-A, 1-1) at Nazareth (4-A, 1-2) 44
15 Sunray (1-A, 3-0) at Panhandle (7-2A, 1-2) 10
0 Booker (1-A, 2-0) at Turpin (OK) 39
34 Clarendon (2-A, 1-1) at Hart (4-A, 1-2) 14
0 Memphis (2-A, 1-2) at Lockney (6-2A, 2-1) 33
14 Haskell (9-A, 3-0) at Quanah (2-A, 3-0) 20
26 Sayre (OK) at Shamrock (2-A, 0-2) 7
0 Hollis (OK) at Wellington (2-A, 2-1) 33
20 Friona (6-2A, 0-3) at Bovina (4-A, 0-2) 7
34 Morton (6-A, 3-0) at Farwell (4-A, 3-0) 7
0 Springlake-Earth (4-A, 2-1) at Olton (6-2A, 2-1) 48
Sudan (4-A, 3-0) at Whiteface (6-A, 0-3), CANC.
8 O'Donnell (6-A, 3-0) at Hale Center (5-A, 1-1) 38
0 Anton (5-A, 2-0) at Lubbock Christian 28
0 Hermleigh (10-A, 0-3) at Ralls (5-A, 1-1) 50
12 Seagraves (6-A, 2-1) at McCamey (8-A, 3-0) 19
20 Dimmitt (6-2A, 0-3) at Sundown (6-A, 2-1) 42
43 Hatch (NM) at Fort Hancock (8-A, 1-1) 0
21 Stanton (4-2A, 0-3) at Iraan (8-A, 2-1) 28 (OT)
20 Marfa (8-A, 3-0) at Jal (NM) 0
14 Anthony (1-2A, 0-3) at Van Horn (8-A, 2-1) 13

REGION II
24 Knox City (9-A, 3-0) at Anson (4-2A, 0-3) 20
33 Rotan (9-A, 3-0) at Miles (12-A, 0-3) 0
14 Haskell (9-A, 3-0) at Quanah (2-A, 3-0) 20
27 Albany (9-A, 1-2) at Seymour (8-2A, 1-2) 20
39 Hamlin (9-A, 1-2) at Stamford (4-2A, 0-3) 21
6 Munday (9-A, 2-1) at Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-3) 28
14 Forsan (10-A, 0-3) at Christoval (12-A, 0-3) 30
29 Winters (10-A, 2-1) at Hawley (4-2A, 1-2) 14
17 Roscoe (10-A, 3-0) at Post (5-2A, 0-2) 26
0 Hermleigh (10-A, 0-3) at Ralls (5-A, 1-1) 50
0 Bronte (10-A, 2-1) at Rankin (12-A, 1-2) 32
0 Baird (13-A, 2-1) at Roby (10-A, 1-2) 39
20 Menard (12-A, 0-3) at Sterling City (10-A, 1-2) 14
7 Cross Plains (13-A, 0-3) at Eden (12-A, 3-0) 43
14 Harper (28-A, 3-0) at Mertzon Irion County (12-A, 3-0) 31
20 Meridian (25-A, 1-2) at Evant (13-A, 0-2) 27
27 Mason (2-2A, 2-0) at Goldthwaite (13-A, 1-1) 14
18 Perrin-Whitt (14-A, 2-1) at Gorman (13-A, 2-1) 13
28 Archer City (14-A, 0-3) at Ranger (13-A, 0-2) 14
40 Alvord (14-A, 1-2) at Chico (9-2A, 1-2) 7
0 Santo (14-A, 2-0) at De Leon (10-2A, 0-2) 30
24 Tolar (14-A, 3-0) at Valley Mills (25-A, 3-0) 0
0 Petrolia (16-A, 3-0) at Windthorst (14-A, 1-2) 18
14 Valley View (16-A, 2-1) at Aubrey (13-2A, 2-1) 21
35 Como-Pickton (17-2A, 3-0) at Collinsville (16-A, 3-0) 20
26 Grapevine Faith at Era (16-A, 2-1) 35
7 Gunter (15-2A, 1-1) at Muenster (16-A, 2-1) 28
35 Lindsay (16-A, 2-1) at Muenster Sacred Heart 21

REGION III
0 Alba-Golden (17-2A, 0-3) at Bogata Rivercrest (17-A, 1-2) 34
28 Simms Bowie (19-A, 1-2) at Cumby (17-A, 2-1) 21
16 Detroit (17-A, 0-3) at Maud (19-A, 0-3) 12
6 Dallas Life Academy at Melissa (17-A, 2-1) 35
18 Quinlan Boles (17-A, 1-2) at Price Carlisle (20-A, 3-0) 20
28 Gilmer Union Hill (19-A, 2-1) at Wolfe City (17-A, 1-2) 0
0 Beckville (20-A, 1-1) at Harleton (19-A, 3-0) 27
20 Tenaha (20-A, 0-2) at Karnack (19-A, 0-3) 28
19 Big Sandy (19-A, 3-0) at Ore City (18-2A, 0-3) 20
29 Lovelady (22-A, 1-2) at Cushing (20-A, 2-1) 31
18 Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-3) at Joaquin (20-A, 1-2) 42
14 Mount Enterprise (20-A, 3-0) at Waskom (18-2A, 1-2) 19
6 Hubbard (21-A, 1-1) at Axtell (25-A, 3-0) 35
0 Dallas I Am That I Am Academy (21-A, 0-2) at Palmer (14-2A, 3-0) 35
0 Oakwood (22-A, 0-2) at Rice (21-A, 2-0) 46
0 Apple Springs (22-A, 0-3) at Chester (23-A, 1-2) 40
29 Warren (23-2A, 3-0) at Groveton (22-A, 1-2) 28
6 Brazos Christian at Iola (22-A, 1-1) 22
35 Pineland West Sabine (20-2A, 1-1) at Burkeville (23-A, 2-0) 26
21 Colmesneil (23-A, 1-2) at Deweyville (24-2A, 1-2) 30
7 Beaumont Cathedral at High Island (23-A, 1-2) 35
7 Hull-Daisetta (23-A, 0-3) at Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 1-2) 27

REGION IV
6 Hubbard (21-A, 1-1) at Axtell (25-A, 3-0) 35
0 Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 1-2) at Bremond (25-A, 2-1) 29
31 Italy (14-2A, 2-1) at Chilton (25-A, 3-0) 14
24 Bosqueville (25-A, 0-3) at Clifton (12-2A, 1-2) 36
20 Meridian (25-A, 1-2) at Evant (13-A, 0-2) 27
28 Riesel (25-A, 0-3) at Itasca (11-2A, 1-2) 64
24 Tolar (14-A, 3-0) at Valley Mills (25-A, 3-0) 0
61 Crawford (12-2A, 2-0) at Bartlett (26-A, 1-2) 0
27 Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 1-2) at Granger (26-A, 1-2) 21
21 Austin St. Michael's at Holland (26-A, 1-2) 13
52 Lexington (25-2A, 2-0) at Thorndale (26-A, 2-1) 0
0 Medina (28-A, 2-1) at Johnson City (27-2A, 1-2) 33
60 Brackettville Brackett (29-A, 3-0) at Leakey (28-A, 0-2) 0
14 Harper (28-A, 3-0) at Mertzon Irion County (12-A, 3-0) 31
0 San Marcos Baptist Academy at Rocksprings (28-A, 2-1) 48
55 Center Point (28-A, 1-2) at San Antonio St. Gerard 9
0 La Pryor (29-A, 1-2) at Agua Dulce (32-A, 0-3) 16
26 Charlotte (29-A, 1-2) at San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 7
19 San Antonio Christian at Sabinal (29-A, 2-0) 18
0 Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-3) at Runge (31-A, 2-1) 25
31 Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 3-0) at Shiner (31-A, 3-0) 32
38 Flatonia (31-A, 2-1) at Weimar (30-2A, 2-1) 21
28 San Antonio St. Anthony at Woodsboro (31-A, 0-3) 8
0 Louise (31-A, 0-3) at Yorktown (29-2A, 2-0) 35
19 Banquete (31-2A, 2-1) at Ben Bolt (32-A, 3-0) 6
14 Benavides (32-A, 0-3) at Premont (32-2A, 2-1) 42
0 Santa Maria (32-A, 3-0) at Pettus (31-A, 2-1) 24

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 17
27 Houston Cypress Ridge (2-1, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Creek (2-1, 0-1) 15
21 Houston Cypress Falls (1-2, 1-0) at Houston Langham Creek (0-3, 0-1) 18

DISTRICT 20
40 Sugar Land Kempner (0-3, 0-1) at Sugar Land Bush (0-3, 0-1) 14
14 Sugar Land Elkins (1-2, 1-0) at Sugar Land Clements (2-1, 0-1) 13

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
35 Midland Lee (3-5A, 2-1) at Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 0-2) 28 (OT)

REGION II
52 Sachse (11-5A, 2-1) at Dallas Thomas Jefferson (10-4A, 0-2) 0
24 Longview (12-5A, 3-0) at Shreveport (LA) Evangel 21 (OT)

REGION III
10 Spring Westfield (22-5A, 2-0) at Houston Memorial (18-5A, 0-2) 3
0 Houston Westbury (22-4A, 0-2) at Houston Lamar (21-5A, 0-2) 54
24 Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-2) at Houston Scarborough (21-4A, 0-2) 25
35 Midland Lee (3-5A, 2-1) at Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 0-2) 28 (OT)

REGION IV
22 Seguin (25-5A, 2-1) at San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 2-0) 6

CLASS 4A

REGION II
21 Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-1) at Dallas Madison (10-3A, 3-0) 20
52 Sachse (11-5A, 2-1) at Dallas Thomas Jefferson (10-4A, 0-2) 0
62 Gilmer (13-3A, 3-0) vs. Paris (12-4A, 1-1) 16
20 Crandall (12-3A, 0-3) at Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 2-1) 6

REGION III
38 Beaumont Ozen (20-4A, 1-2) at Houston Jones (21-4A, 2-0) 7
24 Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-2) at Houston Scarborough (21-4A, 0-2) 25
0 Houston Westbury (22-4A, 0-2) at Houston Lamar (21-5A, 0-2) 54

CLASS 3A

REGION I
7 Brownfield (2-3A, 2-1) vs. Alpine (1-2A, 0-3) 6
45 Monahans (3-3A, 0-2) at Midland Christian 31
27 Lake Worth (7-3A, 2-1) vs. Princeton (9-3A, 3-0) 35 (3OT)

REGION II
27 Lake Worth (7-3A, 2-1) vs. Princeton (9-3A, 3-0) 35 (3OT)
21 Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-1) at Dallas Madison (10-3A, 3-0) 20
20 Crandall (12-3A, 0-3) at Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 2-1) 6
62 Gilmer (13-3A, 3-0) vs. Paris (12-4A, 1-1) 16

REGION III
10 La Grange (19-3A, 0-2) vs. Gonzales (26-3A, 1-1) 7

REGION IV
10 La Grange (19-3A, 0-2) vs. Gonzales (26-3A, 1-1) 7

CLASS 2A

REGION I
7 Brownfield (2-3A, 2-1) vs. Alpine (1-2A, 0-3) 6
28 Gruver (1-A, 1-1) at Amarillo Highland Park (7-2A, 1-2) 10

CLASS A

REGION I
28 Gruver (1-A, 1-1) at Amarillo Highland Park (7-2A, 1-2) 10

REGION IV
14 Falls City (31-A, 2-1) at D'Hanis (29-A, 2-1) 13
0 Santa Maria (32-A, 2-0) vs. Pettus (31-A, 2-1) 24


The Old Coach Top Stories