Week 11 Schedule, Scores

Stay with Tex Preps through Week 16--championship week--for all of the latest pairings, schedules and scores found anywhere!

CLASS 5A DIVISION I BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

9 El Paso Americas (4-5) vs. San Angelo Central (5-5) 20
28 Midland Lee (8-2) vs. Mansfield Summit (7-3) 29
17 Keller (8-2) vs. Euless Trinity (7-3) 30
28 Duncanville (8-2) vs. Plano East (5-5) 0

REGION II
14 Dallas Skyline (7-3) vs. Richardson Berkner (7-3) 24
10 Garland (8-2) vs. Tyler Lee (7-3) 28
10 Bryan (6-4) vs. The Woodlands (7-3) 49
19 Round Rock McNeil (5-5) vs. Austin Bowie (5-5) 10

REGION III
34 Houston Cypress Falls (6-4) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (6-4) 13
10 Katy Cinco Ranch (8-2) vs. Sugar Land Kempner (6-4) 21
6 Houston Bellaire (7-3) vs. Spring Westfield (9-1) 61
35 Galena Park North Shore (10-0) vs. Pearland (9-1) 30

REGION IV
0 Schertz Clemens (8-2) vs. Converse Judson (10-0) 31
45 San Antonio O'Connor (9-1) vs. Victoria Memorial (4-6) 21
7 Laredo United (7-3) vs. La Joya (8-2) 62
0 Donna (6-4) vs. Harlingen (8-2) 7

CLASS 5A DIVISION II BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
27 El Paso Montwood (8-1) vs. Lubbock Monterey (5-5) 10
45 Abilene (10-0) vs. North Crowley (7-3) 21
49 Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Irving (6-4) 13
24 Arlington Lamar (8-2) vs. Allen (8-2) 30 (3OT)
13 El Paso Franklin (9-1) vs. Lubbock Coronado (8-2) 7
31 Midland (8-2) vs. Burleson (8-2) 10
29 Denton Ryan (9-1) vs. Irving MacArthur (10-0) 26
35 DeSoto (9-1) vs. Plano West (9-1) 45

REGION II
38 Dallas Carter (9-1) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (7-3) 7
37 South Garland (9-1) vs. Mesquite (4-6) 51
56 Copperas Cove (9-1) vs. Klein Collins (8-2) 24
31 Cedar Park (8-2) vs. Buda Hays Consolidated (8-2) 7
7 Dallas Samuell (4-6) vs. Dallas Jesuit (9-1) 27
27 North Garland (7-3) vs. Longview (10-0) 49
21 Waco (7-3) vs. Lufkin (10-0) 38
31 Pflugerville (7-3) vs. Austin Westlake (8-2) 3

REGION III
41 Houston Jersey Village (7-3) vs. Aldine Nimitz (6-4) 7
34 Katy (9-1) vs. Sugar Land Hightower (8-2) 20
36 Houston Westside (10-0) vs. Spring (8-2) 15
24 Pasadena Dobie (8-2) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (6-4) 0
28 Houston Memorial (7-3) vs. Houston Cypress Ridge (7-3) 0
13 Alief Taylor (6-4) vs. Sugar Land Willowridge (8-2) 14
57 Houston Lamar (7-3) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (6-4) 49 (4OT)
28 La Porte (5-5) vs. Houston Clear Lake (9-1) 49

REGION IV
13 Seguin (8-2) vs. San Antonio Madison (7-3) 24
47 San Antonio Taft (7-3) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (8-2) 7
37 Laredo Nixon (8-2) vs. Mission Sharyland (6-4) 28
26 Edinburg (6-4) vs. Brownsville Pace (8-2) 14
21 San Marcos (7-3) vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley (8-2) 38
38 San Antonio Clark (7-3) vs. Corpus Christi Moody (9-1) 21
14 Laredo Alexander (5-5) vs. McAllen Rowe (6-4) 35
0 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (7-3) vs. San Benito (10-0) 41

CLASS 4A DIVISION I BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
54 El Paso Andress (10-0) vs. El Paso Del Valle (6-4) 20
14 Amarillo Palo Duro (8-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (8-2) 21
36 Sherman (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Brewer (4-5) 20
21 Birdville (8-2) vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights (7-3) 13

REGION II
17 McKinney (8-2) vs. Dallas Hillcrest (7-2) 20
25 Dallas Highland Park (8-1) vs. Texarkana Texas High (8-2) 28
20 Dallas Kimball (7-3) vs. Ennis (8-2) 24
16 Waxahachie (8-2) vs. Killeen (8-2) 14

REGION III
38 Marshall (7-3) vs. Klein Oak (7-3) 7
14 Galena Park (10-0) vs. Beaumont Ozen (7-3) 61
12 Houston Reagan (5-5) vs. Houston Yates (8-2) 41
15 Friendswood (8-2) vs. Richmond Foster (9-1) 18

REGION IV
31 Austin Lanier (5-4) vs. Del Valle (3-7) 15
16 New Braunfels (6-4) vs. Boerne (9-1) 18
0 San Antonio Brackenridge (6-4) vs. San Antonio Harlandale (7-3) 28
29 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-2) vs. Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (4-6) 6

CLASS 4A DIVISION II BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
19 El Paso Austin (6-4) vs. El Paso Parkland (6-4) 28
28 Pampa (6-4) vs. Andrews (6-4) 14
7 Denison (8-2) vs. Aledo (7-3) 30
35 Azle (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5) 14
7 El Paso Chapin (7-3) vs. El Paso Riverside (10-0) 35
42 Canyon Randall (5-5) vs. San Angelo Lake View (6-4) 21
63 Wichita Falls Rider (8-2) vs. Stephenville (10-0) 42
26 Arlington Seguin (5-5) vs. Fort Worth Southwest (9-1) 21

REGION II
15 Lewisville Hebron (10-0) vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson (7-3) 44
51 Wylie (7-3) vs. Paris North Lamar (8-2) 37
24 Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-2) vs. Lancaster (5-5) 19
14 Everman (7-2) vs. Waco University (4-6) 7
7 Lake Dallas (8-2) vs. Dallas Lincoln (8-1) 48
34 Terrell (5-4) vs. Sulphur Springs (8-2) 38
7 Seagoville (5-5) vs. Corsicana (9-1) 42
33 Midlothian (7-3) vs. Brownwood (5-5) 34

REGION III
38 Kilgore (10-0) vs. Brenham (9-1) 21
14 Houston C.E. King (6-4) vs. Port Neches-Groves (7-3) 17
7 Houston Jones (9-1) vs. Houston Worthing (7-3) 40
13 Texas City (8-2) vs. El Campo (8-2) 31
24 Jacksonville (8-2) vs. Waller (7-3) 6
14 Dayton (5-5) vs. Nederland (7-3) 49
14 Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Houston Washington (8-2) 0
21 La Marque (8-2) vs. Bay City (9-1) 20

REGION IV
29 Austin McCallum (9-1) vs. Lockhart (5-5) 7
33 Austin Lake Travis (8-2) vs. San Antonio Alamo Heights (7-3) 43
8 San Antonio Sam Houston (9-1) vs. Pleasanton (5-5) 28
77 Gregory-Portland (10-0) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (8-2) 0
13 Austin Travis (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (7-3) 64
24 Burnet (7-3) vs. Kerrville Tivy (7-3) 28
37 San Antonio Fox Tech (5-5) vs. San Antonio McCollum (7-3) 48
28 Corpus Christi Calallen (7-3) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (10-0) 27

CLASS 3A DIVISION I BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
21 Canyon (10-0) vs. Levelland (4-6) 7
7 Fort Stockton (6-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (7-3) 31
13 Graham (6-4) vs. Gainesville (7-3) 36
59 Decatur (10-0) vs. West (5-5) 14

REGION II
27 Royse City (8-2) vs. Kennedale (7-1) 20
13 Quinlan Ford (4-5) vs. Kaufman (8-2) 43
6 Gladewater (4-6) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (7-3) 40
0 Tyler Chapel Hill (6-4) vs. Center (6-4) 35

REGION III
38 Waco Connally (7-3) vs. Madisonville (7-3) 13
30 Caldwell (9-1) vs. Navasota (9-1) 24 (OT)
34 Palestine (8-2) vs. Silsbee (9-0) 9
30 Huffman Hargrave (8-2) vs. West Orange-Stark (7-2) 28

REGION IV
7 Columbia (9-1) vs. Cuero (10-0) 21
44 Wimberley (7-3) vs. La Vernia (9-1) 14
12 Crystal City (5-5) vs. Sinton (8-2) 61
20 Zapata (9-0) vs. La Feria (6-2) 14

CLASS 3A DIVISION II BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
13 Perryton (7-2) vs. Muleshoe (8-2) 30
7 Midland Greenwood (5-5) vs. Snyder (8-2) 19
48 Iowa Park (9-1) vs. Bowie (5-5) 0
35 Bridgeport (3-7) vs. Comanche (6-4) 14
14 Borger (4-5) vs. Lubbock Cooper (8-2) 32
14 Seminole (5-5) vs. Sweetwater (8-2) 41
34 Breckenridge (7-3) vs. Pilot Point (8-2) 32
7 Little Elm (6-4) vs. Glen Rose (8-2) 33

REGION II
14 Van Alstyne (7-3) vs. Dallas Madison (7-3) 21
28 Mount Vernon (7-3) vs. Crandall (5-5) 21
43 Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4) 6
28 Van (8-2) vs. Longview Spring Hill (7-3) 58
12 Bonham (6-4) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (8-1) 14
21 Commerce (6-4) vs. Wills Point (3-7) 49
14 Pittsburg (4-6) vs. Daingerfield (6-4) 17
14 Lindale (5-5) vs. Tatum (9-1) 28

REGION III
13 Robinson (9-0-1) vs. Fairfield (7-3) 34
28 Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs. Altair Rice Consolidated (8-2) 6
0 Diboll (6-4) vs. Jasper (7-3) 13
32 Liberty (4-6) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (5-5) 20
31 China Spring (8-2) vs. Marlin (9-1) 36
21 Rockdale (6-4) vs. Bellville (6-4) 24
7 Rusk (7-3) vs. Kirbyville (8-2) 40
31 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (8-2) vs. Bridge City (6-4) 14

REGION IV
21 Wharton (6-4) vs. Yoakum (6-4) 40
60 Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. Marion (5-5) 8
27 Devine (9-1) vs. Goliad (6-4) 0
9 Corpus Christi West Oso (4-6) vs. Lyford (7-3) 10
14 Stafford (6-4) vs. Hallettsville (9-1) 33
25 Brady (7-3) vs. Poteet (6-4) 13
27 Cotulla (7-3) vs. Ingleside (8-2) 41
21 Orange Grove (4-6) vs. Port Isabel (9-1) 48

CLASS 2A DIVISION I BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
13 Kermit (9-1) vs. Wall (8-2) 15
28 Bangs (4-6) vs. Colorado City (8-2) 35
21 Shallowater (5-5) vs. Tulia (7-3) 7
20 Panhandle (5-5) vs. Henrietta (9-1) 40

REGION II
51 Boyd (10-0) vs. Eastland (8-2) 23
0 Godley (5-5) vs. Troy (5-5) 35
34 Argyle (8-2) vs. Palmer (9-1) 22
56 Tom Bean (8-2) vs. Redwater (8-2) 20

REGION III
48 Quitman (10-0) vs. Hughes Springs (5-5) 24
34 Elysian Fields (9-1) vs. Hemphill (8-2) 18
34 Elkhart (9-1) vs. Teague (8-2) 42
14 Woodville (4-6) vs. Newton (7-2) 34

REGION IV
20 Little River Academy (7-3) vs. Brookshire Royal (9-1) 35
31 Geronimo Navarro (4-6) vs. Stockdale (7-3) 12
10 Karnes City (5-5) vs. Van Vleck (9-1) 34
16 Odem (8-2) vs. Bishop (3-7) 6

CLASS 2A DIVISION II BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
14 Crane (7-3) vs. Sonora (7-3) 0
54 Tuscola Jim Ned (10-0) vs. Anson (3-7) 7
28 Post (8-2) vs. Olton (6-4) 20
53 Canadian (10-0) vs. Childress (7-3) 42
10 Alpine (2-8) vs. Mason (9-1) 52
21 Coleman (2-8) vs. Stanton (5-5) 7
13 Idalou (9-1) vs. Lockney (7-3) 27
28 Spearman (8-2) vs. Holliday (8-2) 35 (2OT)

REGION II
0 Paradise (6-4) vs. Hamilton (8-2) 28
27 Maypearl (7-3) vs. Clifton (6-4) 6
53 Celina (10-0) vs. Scurry-Rosser (7-3) 3
29 Whitewright (9-1) vs. Clarksville (9-1) 12
0 Jacksboro (6-4) vs. Cisco (9-1) 45
6 Grandview (4-6) vs. Crawford (10-0) 63
24 Prosper (5-5) vs. Italy (9-1) 14
14 Gunter (6-4) vs. Cooper (8-2) 49

REGION III
31 Edgewood (8-2) vs. Linden-Kildare (5-5) 14
14 Troup (9-1) vs. Timpson (7-2) 11
31 Alto (8-2) vs. Rosebud-Lott (6-4) 24 (OT)
20 Corrigan-Camden (6-4) vs. Saratoga West Hardin (6-4) 7
14 Como-Pickton (8-2) vs. Omaha Pewitt (8-2) 49
13 Hawkins (5-5) vs. Garrison (9-1) 42
0 Grapeland (7-2) vs. Mart (9-1) 40
7 Trinity (3-6) vs. Winnie East Chambers (9-1) 35

REGION IV
28 Rogers (10-0) vs. East Bernard (3-7) 13
34 Universal City Randolph (9-1) vs. Poth (4-6) 7
25 Refugio (6-4) vs. Weimar (5-5) 8
35 Banquete (8-2) vs. Riviera Kaufer (7-3) 20
55 Lexington (9-1) vs. Hitchcock (6-4) 20
26 Blanco (6-4) vs. Dilley (7-2) 28
6 Yorktown (8-2) vs. Schulenburg (5-5) 0
15 Skidmore-Tynan (7-3) vs. Hebbronville (7-2) 12

CLASS A BI-DISTRICT

REGION I
21 Sunray (10-0) vs. Wellington (8-2) 14
Sudan (9-1), bye
27 New Deal (10-0) vs. Seagraves (7-3) 33 (OT)
Iraan (7-3), bye
40 Stratford (8-2) vs. Quanah (9-1) 35
Nazareth (7-3), bye
19 Hale Center (8-2) vs. Morton (10-0) 30
McCamey (9-1), bye

REGION II
25 Haskell (9-1) vs. Roby (7-3) 8
Mertzon Irion County (10-0), bye
20 Goldthwaite (8-2) vs. Alvord (7-3) 19
Lindsay (8-2), bye
54 Albany (7-3) vs. Roscoe (9-1) 14
Rankin (6-4), bye
6 Evant (7-3) vs. Windthorst (8-2) 56
Valley View (7-3), bye

REGION III
Wolfe City (7-3), bye
25 Harleton (9-1) vs. Mount Enterprise (8-2) 0
16 Rice (9-1) vs. Normangee (9-1) 29
Burkeville (6-3), bye
Celeste (5-4), bye
22 Big Sandy (7-3) vs. Joaquin (8-2) 14
23 Wortham (7-3) vs. Groveton (7-3) 42

REGION IV
28 Chilton (9-1) vs. Bartlett (7-3) 13
Harper (9-1), bye
Charlotte (7-3), bye
44 Shiner (10-0) vs. Benavides (3-7) 0
27 Axtell (9-1) vs. Thorndale (8-2) 25
Rocksprings (7-3), bye
Brackettville Brackett (10-0), bye
28 Flatonia (8-2) vs. Ben Bolt (7-3) 6


The Old Coach Top Stories