Tuesday, November 30 Basketball Scores

Looking for statewide basketball scores from games played on Tuesday, November 30? Tex Preps has 608 boys and girls scores here just for you! Remember and include your basketball final scores on the posting link at the top of the message board page.

BOYS

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Hightower (2-3, 1-0) 63, Sugar Land Willowridge (2-3, 0-1) 62
Sugar Land Marshall (8-1, 1-0) 96, Sugar Land Dulles (3-4, 0-1) 42
Sugar Land Elkins (5-5, 1-0) 62, Sugar Land Austin (3-7, 0-1) 41
Sugar Land Bush (3-2, 1-0) 55, Sugar Land Kempner (3-2, 0-1) 46

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Milby (2-3, 2-0) 69, Houston Sam Houston (1-3, 0-2) 55
Houston Westside (4-5, 2-0) 76, Houston Chavez (1-4, 1-1) 44
Houston Madison (3-1, 1-1) 96, Houston Austin (0-8, 0-2) 58

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Chapin (2-0) 70, El Paso (3-6, 0-2) 54
Canutillo 39, El Paso Austin (1-6, 0-2) 37
El Paso Burges (3-4, 1-1) 63, El Paso Andress 61
El Paso Bowie (5-2) 59, El Paso Jefferson 49

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Del Valle (3-4, 1-1) 52, El Paso Riverside (0-2) 46
San Elizario 43, Clint Horizon (0-2) 37
El Paso Ysleta (4-4, 1-1) 77, Fabens 46
El Paso Parkland 72, Clint 53

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene (3-3) 55, Midland Greenwood (2-3) 48
Abilene Cooper (3-2) 55, Brownwood (2-3) 43
Abilene Wylie (2-2) 45, Wall (1-2) 30
Aldine MacArthur (5-2) 84, Pasadena (2-7) 49
Aledo (7-0) 58, Fort Worth North Side (4-4) 49
Alief Hastings (8-1) 70, Pearland (4-5) 57
Alief Taylor (9-1) 84, Spring (2-4) 71
Altair Rice Consolidated (3-0) 71, Palacios (3-2) 43
Alto (1-0) 61, Laneville 57
Amarillo (5-1) 65, Canyon Randall (2-3) 60
Amarillo Caprock (5-2) 61, Borger (1-3) 45
Amarillo Highland Park (2-5) 41, Slaton 40
Amarillo Palo Duro (5-1) 98, Wolfforth Frenship (2-3) 61
Amarillo River Road (9-1) 58, Childress 53
Amarillo San Jacinto (3-3) 53, Hart (1-3) 41
Amarillo Trinity Fellowship (1-2) 46, Memphis 37
Anderson-Shiro (5-0) 55, Round Top-Carmine 43
Arlington Bowie (5-2) 64, Colleyville Heritage (1-3) 54
Azle (1-5) 51, River Oaks Castleberry 49 (2OT)
Baird 52, Woodson 23
Ballinger (2-2) 45, San Angelo Lake View (1-4) 33
Bay City (1-3) 52, Wharton (0-1) 38
Baytown Sterling (6-3) 76, Houston Clear Lake (5-5) 69
Beckville 46, Diana New Diana 43
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (5-2) 64, Cooper 40
Big Lake Reagan County (3-1) 42, Coahoma (1-2) 26
Big Sandy Harmony (3-2) 49, Ore City 38
Bloomburg (3-2) 56, Genoa (AR) 45
Boerne 66, San Antonio Brackenridge 60
Bonham 43, Commerce 36
Bowie (3-1) 78, Lake Worth 68
Brenham (3-0) 73, Tomball (2-5) 67
Brenham Christian (2-1) 39, Richards (0-4) 37
Bridgeport (2-2) 69, Boyd (0-4) 58
Briscoe Fort Elliott (2-0) 55, Groom (4-2) 41
Broaddus (8-0) 89, Wells 58
Brock (5-0) 66, Hillsboro (2-4) 54
Bronte 43, Menard (4-1) 42
Brownsville Rivera (4-0) 65, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (2-3) 41
Bryan St. Joseph (6-1) 52, Buckholts 21
Bullard (3-0) 53, Longview Pine Tree (0-4) 47
Burleson (2-2) 62, Fort Worth Brewer 60
Calera (OK) 69, Sadler S&S Consolidated 43
Caldwell (1-0) 53, Lexington (1-1) 46
Canyon (3-1) 64, Hereford (1-3) 37
Carrollton Newman Smith 66, Mesquite Horn 55
Carrollton Ranchview 65, Keller Central 61 (OT)
Center Point (1-4) 67, D'Hanis (0-4) 44
Centerville 58, Elkhart Slocum 46
Channelview (5-3) 67, Houston Worthing (2-2) 47
Clarendon 58, Hedley (2-3) 38
Clarksville (3-0) 51, Carthage (4-1) 47
Cleburne (4-1) 55, China Spring (2-2) 52
Clint Mountain View (4-3) 38, El Paso Socorro 32
Clovis (NM) 56, Amarillo Tascosa 55
Clyde (3-2) 60, Eastland (1-1) 57
Comstock (4-1) 85, Imperial Buena Vista 70
Conroe (2-1) 74, Spring Westfield (3-1) 73
Conroe Oak Ridge (2-2) 55, Montgomery (3-2) 38
Converse Judson 64, Schertz Clemens 57
Coppell (3-1) 70, Allen 50
Corpus Christi Carroll (4-3) 59, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (0-4) 41
Corsicana Mildred (3-1) 65, Oakwood 23
Crowell (2-1) 50, Matador Motley County (3-2) 34
Crystal City (3-2) 58, Dilley (0-1) 49
Cushing 35, Apple Springs 33
Daingerfield (1-0) 87, Queen City 51
Dalhart (1-2) 37, White Deer (2-2) 35
Dallas A. Maceo Smith 70, Dallas Molina 58
Dallas Highland Park 77, Dallas Samuell 69
Dallas Lighthouse Christian (2-0) 45, Fort Worth Excel Academy (3-7) 38
Dallas Skyline 61, Dallas Woodrow Wilson 42
Dallas Spruce 61, Wilmer-Hutchins 47
Dallas Sunset 87, Faith Family Academy 78 (OT)
Dayton (3-0) 74, Texas City (2-2) 70
Denton 73, McKinney North 68
Devine (3-1) 84, Hawkins 54
Dickinson (3-2) 55, Crosby (2-2) 54
Dime Box (4-1) 66, Fayetteville (1-3) 52
Dimmitt 54, Happy (0-5) 29
Dumas (3-1) 45, Tulia 40
Duncanville 65, Mesquite 60
Edgewood 55, Canton (1-3) 49 (OT)
El Paso Americas (7-1) 72, Hobbs (NM) 70
El Paso Bel Air (3-3) 47, Lydia Patterson 40
El Paso Coronado (3-4) 82, El Paso Cathedral (4-5) 80
El Paso Hanks (5-0) 56, Las Cruces (NM) 55 (1-1)
El Paso Irvin (5-0) 56, El Paso Eastwood (3-1) 52
Eula (3-2) 52, Anson (3-1) 51
Fairfield (1-0) 73, Kerens (0-3) 46
Farmersville 63, Blue Ridge 42
Farwell 54, Friona (0-3) 42
Ferris (5-0) 59, Red Oak (2-3) 56
Flower Mound Marcus (5-0) 69, Euless Trinity (3-2) 45
Foreman (AR) 60, Simms Bowie 45
Forsan 83, Midland Trinity (1-4) 41
Fort Hancock (3-0) 62, Anthony 30
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (3-1) 63, Fort Worth Trimble Tech 58 (OT)
Fort Worth Nolan (5-3) 62, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 54
Fort Worth Paschal (2-3) 59, Everman (2-2) 54
Fort Worth Polytechnic (6-1) 59, Tyler John Tyler (2-3) 52
Fort Worth South Hills (2-2) 49, Waxahachie 48
Fort Worth Southwest 84, Granbury (1-3) 67
Frankston (4-1) 56, Lindale (1-4) 37
Friendswood (3-1) 54, Pasadena Memorial (2-6) 37
Frisco Centennial 68, Denison 61
Frost 64, Dawson 61
Fruitvale (3-2) 66, Gilmer Union Hill (0-5) 46
Gainesville State School 58, Aubrey 33
Galveston Ball (2-3) 67, La Marque (3-2) 55
Garland Alpha Charter 74, Avinger (4-3) 70
Garland Lakeview 61, Dallas Bryan Adams 48
Garland Naaman Forest 48, Wylie 36
Gladewater (2-1) 47, Tatum (2-1) 43
Graham 63, Godley (3-1) 56
Grandview 79, Palmer 61
Gruver (3-1) 50, Stinnett West Texas 44
Harlingen South (4-4) 63, Weslaco East (3-1) 60
Harper (2-1) 75, Knippa 21
Hartley (5-0) 69, Amarillo Boys Ranch (4-2) 65
Hawley (2-1) 35, Hamlin (0-4) 30
Hempstead (2-1) 89, Rockdale (1-3) 39
Hidalgo (3-4) 42, Brownsville St. Joseph (2-6) 39
High Island 43, Baytown Christian Academy (1-4) 37
Hondo (2-1) 54, Floresville (2-1) 42
Hooks (4-2) 35, Hughes Springs 31
Houston Bellaire (10-1) 83, Houston Lee (1-4) 47
Houston Cypress Falls (4-0) 79, Alief Elsik (8-2) 64
Houston Kashmere (1-3) 68, Beaumont Central (0-2) 67
Houston Memorial (4-0) 83, Katy Mayde Creek (5-3) 43
Houston Scarborough (5-3) 72, Houston Forest Brook (3-1) 51
Houston Strake Jesuit (6-4) 41, Houston St. Thomas (4-5) 34
Houston Wheatley (6-2) 96, Malakoff Cross Roads 51
Huckabay 67, Perrin-Whitt 28
Humble (4-1) 84, Aldine Nimitz (4-3) 60
Immanuel Christian (1-2) 53, Tornillo (0-2) 47
Irving (3-1) 66, Arlington Martin (2-4) 47
Irving Nimitz (2-2) 77, Arlington 51
Italy 57, Waco Connally 43
Itasca (4-0) 69, Whitney 60
Jacksonville (4-0) 69, Athens 51
Jefferson (2-1) 45, McLeod 31
Jewett Leon 73, Wortham (1-1) 63
Joshua (1-4) 55, Springtown (3-2) 54
Junction (4-0) 61, Rocksprings (1-1) 39
Katy (5-4) 70, Houston Stratford (0-5) 55
Katy Taylor (9-1) 81, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (2-3) 55
Keene 66, Tolar (3-5) 55
Keller Fossil Ridge (4-0) 67, Flower Mound (4-3) 46
Kennedale (4-1) 79, Waco La Vega 75
Killeen Ellison (2-3) 55, Austin High 51
Killeen Harker Heights (3-2) 76, Killeen (1-3) 58
Kingwood (9-0) 58, Aldine Eisenhower (2-5) 45
Klein (4-4) 53, Houston Jersey Village (4-5) 48
Klein Collins (5-4) 47, Magnolia (5-4) 35
Klein Forest (7-3) 68, Aldine (5-1) 51
Klein Oak (5-5) 83, Concordia Lutheran (2-2) 70
Kopperl (3-1) 67, Jonesboro 39
Lake Dallas 49, Argyle (2-2) 41
Lancaster 56, Rowlett 54
La Porte 62, Baytown Lee (2-7) 47
Laredo Alexander (3-1) 93, Laredo St. Augustine (3-4) 54
Laredo Nixon (4-2) 65, Roma 51
Laredo United (5-2) 77, Corpus Christi King 50
Laredo United South (3-3) 55, Rio Grande City 38
League City Clear Creek (6-4) 62, Katy Cinco Ranch (3-6) 53
Lefors (2-4) 60, Amarillo Holy Cross 46
Lenorah Grady (3-1) 74, Spade 41
Lewisville 50, Southlake Carroll 47
Lewisville Hebron 70, Arlington Sam Houston 42
Lipan (6-1) 89, Slidell (3-4) 59
Little Elm (2-5) 64, Pottsboro (2-4) 40
Livingston (4-2) 64, Huntington (0-6) 60
Lohn (3-2) 66, Novice (4-2) 35
Lubbock (5-0) 80, Seminole (1-4) 52
Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) 73, Lockney (1-1) 39
Lytle 67, Johnson City 42
Mansfield 65, Arlington Lamar 24
May (3-2) 61, Gordon (0-1) 57
Mayfield (NM) 48, El Paso Franklin (3-3) 44
McKinney 82, Sherman 72
McLean (5-0) 49, Miami (4-2) 44
Mesquite Poteet 65, Ennis 42
Midland Christian (3-0) 76, Monahans (2-3) 46
Midland Classical Academy (3-2) 57, Kermit (3-2) 40
Milano (3-0) 93, Mumford (2-2) 51
Mineral Wells (5-3) 63, Weatherford (1-4) 56
Moody 96, Lometa (2-1) 79
Mount Enterprise 70, New Summerfield (3-3) 60
Mount Pleasant 83, Kilgore (1-2) 52
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (4-0) 59, Pittsburg (1-3) 54
Muenster (3-1) 48, Jacksboro 39
Munday (3-2) 46, Knox City 38
Navasota (2-1) 55, Sugar Land Clements (2-2) 54
Nazareth (2-0) 54, Lubbock Trinity (3-3) 46
Nederland (4-3) 72, Saratoga West Hardin 60
New Braunfels Canyon (3-0) 49, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (1-4) 41
New Caney (2-3) 57, Huffman Hargrave (1-1) 43
Nixon-Smiley (3-0) 53, La Vernia (0-1) 51
North Crowley (4-0) 74, Denton Ryan (4-1) 56
North Mesquite 60, Carrollton Creekview 55
North Zulch (4-1) 58, Brazos Valley Home School (3-4) 21
Odessa (2-3) 60, Lubbock Monterey (1-3) 54
Odessa Permian (3-5) 57, Lubbock Estacado 44
Ozona (1-1) 62, Crane (0-1) 60
Pampa (5-2) 64, Perryton (1-2) 39
Paradise (2-5) 50, Alvord (4-3) 43
Pasadena Rayburn (6-3) 49, Houston Northbrook (0-4) 28
Pearsall 44, Somerset 41
Peaster (4-0) 45, Howe (4-3) 43
Pflugerville (4-0) 84, Copperas Cove (1-4) 71
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (4-2) 68, Mission Sharyland (4-3) 46
Plainview 64, Lubbock Coronado (3-2) 62
Plano 72, Fort Worth Dunbar 58
Port Arthur Memorial (4-1) 49, Silsbee (3-2) 36
Port Neches-Groves (6-1) 55, Sabine Pass (1-4) 38
Poteet (1-2) 47, Cotulla (1-3) 46
Prosper (2-1) 62, Anna 47
Ranger (2-4) 58, Lueders-Avoca 23
Rice (3-2) 71, Cayuga (2-5) 64
Richardson 68, Sachse 43
Richardson Berkner 58, North Garland 48
Rio Vista (3-1) 82, Millsap 55
Rising Star (3-0) 47, Abilene Christian (2-2) 39
Roby (3-2) 57, Rule (1-1) 48
Rotan (2-2) 79, Blackwell (0-4) 53
Sabinal (4-0) 61, Utopia (0-4) 53
Samnorwood (2-4) 50, Higgins 45
San Antonio Alamo Heights (6-2) 64, Laredo LBJ (2-8) 60
San Antonio Burbank 47, Kerrville Tivy (3-2) 39
San Antonio Central Catholic (3-0) 56, San Antonio Harlandale (1-3) 50
San Antonio Holy Cross 49, Castroville Medina Valley 48
San Antonio Jay (4-2) 72, San Antonio Lee (1-4) 34
San Antonio Lanier 66, San Antonio McCollum 54
San Antonio Memorial (4-4) 67, South San Antonio West Campus (0-4) 44
San Antonio Reagan (4-4) 47, Killeen Shoemaker (5-2) 45
San Antonio St. Anthony 58, Burnet 41
San Antonio St. Gerard (2-2) 48, Poth (0-2) 35
San Antonio Sam Houston (2-1) 75, Austin St. Michael's (6-5) 28
San Antonio Southwest (6-1) 51, San Antonio Marshall (1-6) 46
San Antonio Taft 63, San Antonio Roosevelt 53
Santa Fe (3-2) 45, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (1-4) 40
Santo (4-3) 57, Early 50 (OT)
Scurry-Rosser (2-1) 68, Maypearl (0-1) 37
Seagoville 68, Dallas Hillcrest 49
Sealy (3-0) 74, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (0-2) 64
Seguin (4-0) 62, San Antonio Fox Tech (0-4) 51
Silverton (4-0) 52, Sanford-Fritch (1-3) 44
Snook (3-0) 44, Somerville 36
Sonora (1-0) 78, Christoval 46
South Houston (2-6) 45, Alvin (4-5) 39
South San Antonio (7-1) 60, San Antonio Kennedy (4-3) 57
Splendora (4-0) 48, Anahuac (0-2) 39
Stafford (3-0) 60, Richmond Foster (0-5) 58
Stamford 59, Haskell JV (1-3) 54
Stanton (3-1) 61, Pecos 45
Terrell 61, Sulphur Springs 41
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (3-1) 55, Hallsville (0-3) 43
Texhoma 43, Spearman (0-3) 30
Tilden McMullen County 58, Falls City 43
The Colony (3-2) 60, Dallas Bishop Dunne 55
The Woodlands (2-3) 59, Conroe Caney Creek (1-4) 50
Trinity Christian (4-8) 52, Maud 41
Tyler Chapel Hill (4-1) 50, White Oak 45
Universal City Randolph (1-0) 75, Keystone (3-2) 33
Uvalde (3-5) 47, Pleasanton (0-4) 44
Van (4-0) 76, Mabank (3-1) 43
Van Alstyne 68, Merit Bland 55
Van Horn (2-1) 59, Balmorhea 40
Van Vleck (1-0) 47, Danbury (2-5) 42
Venus 67, Blooming Grove 45
Victoria Memorial 70, Austin LBJ 63
Wallis Brazos (2-1) 59, Flatonia (0-1) 39
Water Valley (3-1) 63, Loraine 45
Warren (2-0) 72, Cleveland Tarkington (0-1) 34
Westbrook (5-1) 56, Ackerly Sands 48
West Mesquite 61, Midlothian 42
Wheeler 44, Booker 42
Whitesboro 55, Gunter 45
Wichita Falls Rider 72, Wichita Falls Hirschi 46
Wills Point 60, Forney 49
Winnsboro (2-2) 53, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (0-3) 50
Winters (3-2) 33, Robert Lee (2-1) 28
Zapata (2-1) 50, Premont 46
Zavalla 56, Evadale 45

GIRLS

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Eastwood (7-4, 1-1) 54, El Paso Franklin (9-2, 1-1) 46
El Paso Americas (6-2) 53, El Paso Montwood (1-1) 46
El Paso Socorro (5-4, 1-1) 55, El Paso Coronado 38
El Paso Hanks (3-3, 1-1) 58, El Paso Bel Air (0-2) 44

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Molina 58, Dallas W.T. White 43
Dallas Skyline 91, Dallas Bryan Adams 25
Dallas Samuell 52, Dallas Sunset 25

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (7-3, 1-0) 51, Houston Cypress Springs (4-3, 0-1) 31
Houston Cypress Creek (2-4, 1-0) 69, Houston Cypress Falls (4-4, 0-1) 43
Houston Langham Creek (7-2, 1-0) 79, Houston Cypress Ridge (3-6, 0-1) 45
Houston Jersey Village (4-6, 1-0) 58, Tomball (3-6, 0-1) 44

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Austin (3-6, 1-2) 45, Canutillo (3-8, 0-3) 38
El Paso Jefferson (4-4, 2-2) 49, El Paso Bowie 43
El Paso Burges (8-3, 3-1) 57, El Paso Andress (6-6, 1-2) 54
El Paso Chapin (9-4, 3-0) 75, El Paso 37

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Parkland (9-2, 4-0) 55, Clint (5-3, 3-1) 49
San Elizario (3-6, 1-2) 33, Clint Horizon 27
El Paso Ysleta 56, Fabens (2-6, 2-1) 35

NON-DISTRICT
Abernathy (2-1) 60, Sudan (1-1) 50
Abilene Christian (5-3) 41, Rising Star (4-2) 35
Abilene Cooper (6-3) 38, Graham (3-4) 37
Abilene Wylie (5-1) 53, Wolfforth Frenship (7-2) 44
Aldine MacArthur (1-5) 46, Klein (4-4) 43
Alief Hastings (6-1) 40, League City Clear Creek (3-4) 35
Alvarado 59, River Oaks Castleberry 54 (OT)
Alvord (9-0) 62, Paradise 23
A&M Consolidated (3-7) 65, Magnolia (4-7) 59
Amarillo Palo Duro (6-2) 57, Wichita Falls Hirschi 52
Anahuac (6-3) 62, Woodville 56
Anderson-Shiro (2-2) 39, Sealy 30
Angleton (6-4) 57, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (2-9) 26
Anson 60, Eula (4-3) 55
Apple Springs (4-3) 60, Cushing 22
Argyle 48, TC-Addison 28
Arlington Bowie (8-1) 55, Arlington Seguin 48
Arlington Sam Houston (9-4) 73, South Grand Prairie (4-4) 56
Aspermont (3-2) 67, Newcastle (1-3) 38
Atlanta (3-4) 53, Hooks 32
Azle (6-3) 60, Wichita Falls 53
Balko (3-1) 52, Follett (2-2) 49
Bangs (1-4) 66, Mason 47
Baytown Sterling (8-2) 53, South Houston (4-5) 44
Beeville Jones 55, La Vernia 42
Bells 68, Detroit 32
Big Lake Reagan County (4-3) 57, Coahoma 42
Big Spring (2-3) 56, Lamesa 47
Birdville (4-5) 51, Aledo 46
Blanco 62, Florence 48
Blooming Grove (3-2) 63, Penelope 11
Blue Ridge 42, Farmersville 33
Borger 70, Amarillo Caprock (0-7) 19
Boyd 72, Bridgeport (4-4) 56
Breckenridge 45, Merkel (3-4) 36
Bremond (6-3) 71, Trinity (3-5) 22
Brenham (3-1) 56, Bellville (1-1) 26
Briscoe Fort Elliott (1-2) 81, Groom 14
Brock (9-0) 47, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (5-4) 32
Brookesmith (4-2) 48, Eldorado 47
Brownsboro (4-2) 50, Henderson 39
Brownsville Pace (7-2) 54, Brownsville Lopez (6-4) 50
Brownsville St. Joseph (4-4) 57, La Feria (2-4) 47
Bruni (6-2) 53, Agua Dulce 34
Bryan (9-3) 91, Madisonville (7-3) 46
Buffalo (7-2) 48, Corsicana 38
Calera (OK) 38, Sadler S&S Consolidated 24
Canyon Randall (4-4) 55, Amarillo (7-1) 52
Castroville Medina Valley (6-2) 65, San Antonio Jefferson (3-4) 48
Celina 60, Whitewright 51
Channelview (6-4) 80, New Caney (7-3) 69
Cherokee (3-0) 49, Lometa (0-3) 33
Childress 43, Amarillo River Road (4-2) 34
Cisco 49, Coleman 42
Clarendon 50, Hedley (2-4) 31
Clarksville (7-1) 69, New Boston 40
Claude (8-1) 69, Panhandle 45
Cleburne (1-5) 45, Arlington (3-3) 36
Cleveland (6-0) 60, Huntsville (4-6) 50
Clint Mountain View (5-7) 54, Lydia Patterson (5-1) 36
Clovis (NM) (2-0) 69, Hereford 39
Clute Brazoswood (2-3) 66, Dickinson (5-5) 48
Colleyville Heritage (9-1) 40, Hurst L.D. Bell (2-6) 28
Collinsville 51, Callisburg 47
Comanche (5-1) 48, Hamilton (1-5) 22
Comstock (6-1) 66, Imperial Buena Vista 42
Conroe Oak Ridge (5-2) 51, Crosby (3-3) 31
Converse Judson (6-3) 72, San Antonio Sam Houston (7-4) 47
Corpus Christi Carroll 56, Laredo Alexander (2-2) 33
Crosbyton (4-2) 55, Gail Borden County (1-5) 30
Crowell 50, Matador Motley County (3-2) 34
Crowley (8-3) 66, Mineral Wells (1-7) 44
Daingerfield (6-3) 64, Queen City 22
Dallas Bishop Dunne 63, Carrollton Ranchview 42
Dallas Highland Park 73, Richardson Pearce 42
Dallas Madison 66, Dallas Woodrow Wilson 41
Dallas Roosevelt 62, Dallas Thomas Jefferson 20
Dallas South Oak Cliff 68, North Dallas 33
Dallas Spruce 61, Ferris 48
Dallas Ursuline Academy 50, Garland Naaman Forest 47 (OT)
Del Rio (2-5) 63, San Antonio Edison (2-9) 46
Denison 57, Frisco Centennial 40
Denton (7-2) 64, Sanger 41
Denton Ryan 68, North Garland 47
D'Hanis 49, Center Point 38
DeSoto (9-0) 73, Mesquite 35
Dilley 39, Lytle 20
Dimmitt 49, Happy (1-3) 39
Duncanville 60, Mesquite Poteet 58 (OT)
Eastland 49, Clyde 42
Edinburg 75, Laredo United South (3-4) 47
Everman (7-2) 64, Irving (4-3) 48
Fayetteville (5-1) 55, Dime Box (3-3) 35
Floresville (8-1) 43, Corpus Christi Miller 34
Flower Mound 68, Coppell 58
Flower Mound Marcus (6-1) 55, Keller Fossil Ridge 54
Foreman (AR) 41, Simms Bowie 29
Forney 77, Palmer 28
Fort Bend Baptist (3-4) 52, Stafford (1-6) 37
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (2-6) 42, Fort Worth South Hills 29
Fort Worth Christian (9-6) 61, Mansfield Timberview (4-4) 35
Fort Worth Dunbar (7-1) 59, Cedar Hill (8-6) 56
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-6) 38, Dallas A. Maceo Smith (3-5) 31
Franklin (2-2) 81, Iola (0-5) 33
Frankston (2-3) 46, Neches 45
Fredericksburg 58, Brady 51
Friendswood Clear Brook (7-2) 63, Houston Smiley (0-6) 37
Friona (6-2) 64, Farwell 29
Frisco 60, Fort Worth Nolan 29
Frost (4-0) 38, Dawson (2-5) 19
Galena Park (5-3) 49, Splendora (3-5) 36
Garden City (7-0) 54, Sterling City 39
Garland Lakeview 42, Haltom (2-6) 26
Genoa Central (AR) 43, Bloomburg 37
Geronimo Navarro (3-3) 53, Somerset (6-4) 46
Gladewater Union Grove (6-2) 60, Price Carlisle 28
Goldthwaite (4-4) 48, Priddy (6-1) 37
Goodrich (3-1) 83, Hull-Daisetta 48
Grapevine (6-2) 52, Euless Trinity 40
Groveton 58, Colmesneil 45
Gruver (2-4) 65, Stinnett West Texas 31
Hamlin (2-4) 42, Hawley 20
Harper (2-2) 65, Knippa 59 (OT)
Hart (3-3) 67, Amarillo San Jacinto (2-5) 38
Hartley (3-3) 38, Amarillo Boys Ranch (1-5) 32
Haskell (7-0) 50, Stamford (1-5) 37
Hawkins 54, Diana New Diana 46
Higgins 52, Samnorwood (3-5) 49
Hobbs (NM) 51, Midland Lee 33
Houston C.E. King (1-4) 42, Pasadena Rayburn (1-4) 37
Houston Clear Lake (6-4) 77, Pasadena (2-8) 23
Houston Memorial (5-1) 59, Katy Mayde Creek (2-5) 34
Houston Northbrook (3-5) 69, Southwest Christian 24
Houston Second Baptist (8-3) 63, Hitchcock (1-3) 38
Houston Spring Woods (2-3) 47, Richmond Foster (5-6) 34
Houston Westbury Christian (11-3) 48, Pasadena Dobie (8-2) 46
Hubbard (7-3) 47, Coolidge 29
Huckabay (8-1) 77, Perrin-Whitt 40
Hughes Springs (9-1) 65, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-1) 36
Humble (6-2) 67, Montgomery (0-4) 34
Immanuel Christian (1-1) 75, Tornillo 63
Irving MacArthur (6-3) 55, Dallas Hillcrest 35
Junction (4-2) 51, Rocksprings 40
Justin Northwest (7-3) 85, Springtown 40
Katy Cinco Ranch (3-4) 64, Houston Stratford (7-3) 27
Katy Taylor (4-4) 47, Waller (2-6) 27
Keene (8-1) 58, Tolar (7-2) 56
Keller (8-1) 66, The Colony (5-4) 55
Keller Central (7-3) 67, Fort Worth Paschal 22
Kennard (8-0) 56, Timpson 41
Kennedale (6-0) 68, Krum 50
Kerens 62, Waco La Vega 40
Kermit (2-3) 43, Midland Classical Academy (3-3) 25
Kerrville Tivy (6-2) 62, Round Rock 54
Keystone (3-2) 44, Universal City Randolph (0-2) 39
Killeen Harker Heights (5-0) 57, Salado (2-3) 43
Klein Collins (6-4) 51, Conroe Caney Creek (1-6) 24
Klein Forest (6-3) 49, Aldine Nimitz (0-6) 43
Klein Oak (1-7) 69, John Cooper (6-4) 39
Lake Worth (3-4) 56, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-7) 37
La Porte (6-5) 71, Alvin (4-4) 48
Laredo Cigarroa (1-9) 69, Crystal City 29
Laredo LBJ (4-2) 49, Rio Grande City 38
Laredo United (5-4) 65, Laredo St. Augustine (1-6) 42
Lazbuddie (3-2) 47, Southland (3-5) 44
Lefors (3-4) 46, Amarillo Holy Cross 28
Lewisville 56, Irving Nimitz 41
Lexington (4-3) 60, Hutto 47
Lipan (5-4) 84, Slidell (0-7) 55
Lockney (8-1) 54, Lubbock Roosevelt (1-5) 27
Longview (7-2) 77, Marshall 42
Longview Christian 48, Overton 21
Lubbock Christian (4-0) 56, Morton 27
Lubbock Coronado (7-2) 66, Plainview (7-2) 48
Lubbock Estacado (6-3) 81, Denver City 48
Lubbock Trinity (10-3) 62, Nazareth (2-2) 46
Lueders-Avoca 43, Ranger 39
Lufkin (4-2) 54, Lufkin Hudson (4-3) 42
Luling 63, Stockdale (2-1) 55
Mansfield 54, Midlothian 52
Mansfield Summit (5-1) 60, Plano West (7-1) 47
Marble Falls 66, Wimberley 55
McCamey (4-1) 38, Ozona (4-3) 36
Menard (7-0) 72, Bronte 15
Mesquite Horn 55, Dallas Carter 37
Mexia 60, Hearne (1-3) 47
Midland (5-4) 47, Andrews (2-5) 30
Mission Sharyland 60, Laredo Nixon (3-3) 38
Mount Vernon 67, Kaufman 62
Muleshoe (3-3) 56, Portales (NM) 35
Mumford (5-5) 28, Milano 21
Navasota (10-0) 49, Caldwell (4-3) 34
Nixon-Smiley (5-0) 45, Yoakum 15
North Mesquite 64, Garland 38
North Zulch (2-4) 35, Brazos Valley Home School 21
Novice 34, Lohn (0-7) 29
Odessa (11-3) 50, Lubbock Monterey (2-8) 34
Odessa Permian (5-4) 59, Midland Christian (5-3) 57
Omaha Pewitt (3-3) 43, Redwater (3-4) 31
Pampa (4-7) 57, Perryton 49
Peaster (1-3) 47, Dublin 45
Pflugerville Connally (11-2) 61, Round Rock McNeil (1-8) 50
Pilot Point 56, Decatur 43
Pittsburg 50, Jefferson 34
Plano 66, Carrollton R.L. Turner 40
Plano East 53, Lancaster 48 (OT)
Ponder 68, Howe 59
Port Arthur Memorial (3-5) 59, Galveston Ball 24
Port Neches-Groves (2-3) 66, Sabine Pass 29
Poteet (2-3) 53, Charlotte (0-2) 35
Pottsboro 41, Little Elm 34
Prosper 59, Anna 23
Quanah (6-3) 51, Seymour (7-2) 31
Quinlan Ford 42, Lone Oak 25
Quitman (5-0) 61, Gilmer (3-4) 49
Rankin 42, Crane (0-3) 38
Rice (7-0) 56, Cayuga (4-4) 22
Richards (5-3) 35, Brenham Christian (0-3) 18
Richland (5-3) 61, Burleson 55
Rio Vista (7-1) 71, Millsap (5-2) 65
Robert Lee 51, Winters (0-6) 26
Roby (5-1) 40, Rule (1-5) 26
Rockwall 81, Richardson Berkner 55
Roscoe (6-1) 56, Ira (1-2) 32
Roscoe Highland (4-1) 50, Forsan 21
Rosenberg Terry (4-4) 57, Alief Taylor (3-5) 45
Rotan 51, Blackwell (0-5) 24
Royse City 35, Mabank 31 (2OT)
Sabinal (3-4) 39, Utopia (1-1) 32
Saginaw Boswell 51, Fort Worth Brewer (4-8) 26
San Antonio Antonian (6-6) 70, San Antonio McCollum (4-5) 51
San Antonio Christian 63, Hondo 41
San Antonio Clark (4-4) 71, Boerne (7-4) 55
San Antonio Cole 46, Pearsall 17
San Antonio Cornerstone (8-4) 77, San Antonio Alamo Heights (4-4) 40
San Antonio Harlandale (6-3) 61, Providence (4-5) 57
San Antonio Holmes (9-4) 72, San Antonio East Central (4-5) 62
San Antonio Jay (9-3) 61, San Antonio Lee (3-7) 49
San Antonio MacArthur (8-3) 43, San Antonio Lanier (0-7) 22
San Antonio Memorial (4-4) 54, South San Antonio West Campus (2-7) 52
San Antonio O'Connor (3-3) 51, San Antonio Reagan (6-7) 45
San Antonio Southwest 60, San Antonio Marshall 51
San Antonio Taft (12-0) 76, San Antonio Roosevelt (6-5) 43
San Diego 45, Laredo Martin (2-7) 39
San Marcos (6-3) 59, New Braunfels (1-7) 37
Sanford-Fritch (2-4) 68, Silverton (3-3) 46
Santo (5-4) 41, Early (0-7) 37 (OT)
Schertz Clemens (5-4) 47, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (4-6) 36
Scurry-Rosser 58, Maypearl 49
Seagoville 65, Wilmer-Hutchins 45
Seagraves (3-4) 57, Brownfield (3-4) 29
Seminole (4-4) 55, Lubbock (1-7) 21
Sherman 61, McKinney 29
Slaton (8-1) 45, Colorado City (1-5) 22
Snook (4-1) 36, Round Top-Carmine (0-1) 24
Snyder (7-1) 63, Lubbock Cooper 37
Sonora (2-1) 57, Christoval 45
Southlake Carroll (6-4) 63, Arlington Lamar 42
South San Antonio (7-2) 52, San Antonio Kennedy (3-5) 21
Spearman (5-0) 50, Texhoma (0-1) 28
Spring (10-0) 63, Galena Park North Shore (3-3) 58
Springlake-Earth 61, Floydada 56
Stanton (2-4) 40, Pecos 23
Stephenville (3-1) 47, Granbury (3-5) 45
Stratford 42, Amarillo Highland Park 24
Sweetwater (4-1) 66, Midland Greenwood (2-7) 39
Tahoka (7-2) 47, Plains 28
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-1) 74, Elysian Fields (2-2) 55
The Woodlands (6-4) 62, Alief Elsik (6-3) 55
Throckmorton (5-3) 53, Albany 49
Tulia 47, Dumas (2-2) 43
Tuscola Jim Ned (5-2) 50, San Angelo Grape Creek (1-4) 28
Tyler Grace Community (7-4) 43, Bullard (1-6) 27
Tyler John Tyler (4-3) 62, Canton (1-8) 34
Tyler Lee (4-3) 59, Texarkana Texas High (4-1) 55
Uvalde (7-1) 48, Pleasanton (7-3) 45 (OT)
Valley (4-3) 62, Kress 33
Van Horn (3-0) 40, Balmorhea 34
Wall (7-0) 51, San Angelo Central (1-6) 25
Water Valley (5-0) 97, Loraine 49
Waxahachie (10-0) 76, Rowlett 46
Weatherford (3-4) 44, Abilene (5-5) 40
Wellman-Union (1-4) 50, Welch Dawson 32
Westbrook (6-2) 55, Ackerly Sands 39
Wheeler (4-2) 52, Booker 41
Whiteface 55, Anton 39
Wills Point 79, Nevada Community 49
Woodson (3-5) 53, Baird (5-2) 31
Wylie 47, Lewisville Hebron 31
Zavalla 53, Evadale 44


The Old Coach Top Stories