Tuesday, December 7 Basketball Scores

Tex Preps is back with the most complete recap of Texas high school boys and girls basketball scores from games played Tuesday, December 7.

BOYS

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Americas (11-1, 1-0) 44, El Paso Franklin (0-1) 35
El Paso Hanks (9-0, 1-0) 65, El Paso Coronado (5-6, 0-1) 50
El Paso Montwood (8-0, 1-0) 53, El Paso Bel Air (0-1) 33
El Paso Eastwood (5-3, 1-0) 52, El Paso Socorro (0-1) 46

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Springs (5-4, 1-0) 72, Houston Cypress Ridge (4-2, 0-1) 69
Houston Cypress Falls (8-0, 1-0) 76, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (4-5, 0-1) 60
Tomball (3-5, 1-0) 62, Houston Cypress Creek (2-5, 0-1) 46
Magnolia (6-4, 1-0) 56, Houston Langham Creek (4-4, 0-1) 50

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Bellaire (11-1, 4-0) 62, Houston Milby (5-5, 2-1) 36
Houston Westside (7-7, 3-0) 103, Houston Sam Houston (1-4, 0-2) 58
Houston Madison (7-2, 2-1) 103, Houston Lee (2-4, 1-3) 60
Houston Lamar (5-4, 1-3) 68, Houston Chavez (2-7, 1-2) 37

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Irvin (2-0) 59, Canutillo (6-5, 1-2) 52
El Paso Bowie (9-3, 3-0) 64, El Paso Chapin (7-6, 2-1) 56

DISTRICT 2-4A
Clint (2-1) 51, El Paso Del Valle 50
El Paso Ysleta (2-1) 57, San Elizario (3-8, 1-1) 48
El Paso Parkland (7-2, 3-0) 56, Fabens (2-9, 1-2) 51
Clint Mountain View (7-4, 2-0) 48, El Paso Riverside (3-7, 0-3) 41

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Kashmere (2-5, 1-0) 62, Houston Reagan (3-7, 0-1) 48
Houston Furr (8-3, 1-0) 70, Houston Sharpstown (5-1, 0-1) 69
Houston Scarborough (6-3, 1-0) 58, Houston Davis (2-3, 0-1) 57

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Wheatley (9-2, 1-0) 88, Houston Yates (1-6, 0-1) 82
Houston Westbury (5-2, 1-0) 101, Houston Sterling (1-6, 0-1) 57
Houston Worthing (3-3, 1-0) 63, Houston Waltrip (3-2, 0-1) 49

DISTRICT 22-2A
Hearne (3-3) 50, Rosebud-Lott 32

DISTRICT 14-A-II
May (5-4, 1-0) 66, Sidney (0-1) 45

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene Wylie (6-3) 68, San Angelo Lake View (3-7) 42
Aledo (10-2) 43, Azle 28
Alief Elsik (13-2) 73, Aldine Eisenhower (4-5) 53
Allen 63, Garland Naaman Forest 42
Altair Rice Consolidated (7-1) 66, Somerville (2-5) 47
Amarillo Boys Ranch (6-3) 64, Adrian 42
Amarillo Highland Park (5-6) 38, Friona 19
Amarillo Palo Duro (6-1) 74, Lubbock Coronado (6-4) 68
Amarillo River Road 58, Claude (1-6) 28
Anahuac (1-4) 49, Liberty (0-4) 37
Anderson-Shiro (8-2) 62, Milano (4-3) 42
Andrews (8-1) 57, Abilene Cooper (4-5) 54
Angleton (7-2) 73, Alvin (4-5) 53
Argyle (6-3) 49, Denton Liberty (4-8) 46 (OT)
Arlington (4-5) 61, Euless Trinity (4-5) 57
Arlington Bowie (9-3) 58, Crowley (8-1) 53
Arlington Seguin (7-2) 69, Haltom (1-7) 57
Arp 79, Gladewater Sabine (5-4) 76 (2OT)
Atlanta 68, Avery 46
Aubrey 58, Whitesboro 47
Avinger (8-3) 65, Linden-Kildare 55
Baird (9-0) 52, Strawn 27
Ballinger (6-3) 44, Wall (2-4) 39
Bangs (4-3) 41, Brady (0-4) 38
Bay City (5-4) 56, Columbia (5-4) 51
Beaumont Kelly 57, Port Neches-Groves (7-4) 39
Beeville Jones 81, Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 46
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (8-3) 54, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 32
Birdville 64, Kennedale (5-4) 58
Blackwell 64, Veribest (7-2) 54
Bloomburg (6-3) 107, Gilmer Union Hill 49
Boise City (OK) 42, Dalhart (2-5) 28
Bowie 84, Boyd 48
Brazos Christian (11-0) 77, Iola (1-5) 60
Breckenridge 60, Eastland 56
Broaddus (12-1) 75, San Augustine 72
Brock (11-0) 80, Comanche 34
Brookeland 47, Negreet (LA) 46
Brownsboro (7-0) 61, Malakoff (6-4) 51
Brownwood (3-7) 58, Abilene (4-6) 49
Bryan (7-5) 84, Killeen (3-6) 51
Bryan St. Joseph (8-4) 53, Mumford (4-5) 48
Bryson 60, Perrin-Whitt (1-9) 48
Bullard (7-1) 94, Rusk 34
Bynum (5-1) 54, Maypearl (3-2) 51
Canton 57, Tyler All Saints (9-4) 55
Canyon Randall 68, Panhandle 50
Carrizo Springs (2-2) 34, Uvalde (4-8) 33
Carrollton Newman Smith (7-4) 69, Denton (6-4) 55
Carthage (6-3) 62, Pittsburg (2-6) 49
Cedar Hill (9-0) 75, North Mesquite (4-8) 38
Centerville 49, Corrigan-Camden 41
Channelview (7-3) 92, Houston Washington (1-6) 48
Cisco (3-3) 86, Brookesmith (0-7) 37
Clarksville (8-1) 60, Texarkana Texas High (4-2) 52
Cleburne (6-3) 57, Burleson (3-6) 52
Clute Brazoswood (6-2) 56, Pasadena Rayburn (6-4) 53
Clyde (6-3) 59, Olney (10-2) 57
Coahoma (4-3) 43, San Angelo Grape Creek 35
Coleman (6-1) 67, Bronte 32
Colorado City (3-1) 70, Roby 53
Conroe (4-3) 65, Houston Memorial (6-3) 57
Converse Judson (8-3) 63, San Antonio Jay (7-4) 45
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 82, Aransas Pass 81
Corsicana (7-4) 66, Dallas Sunset 52
Crane 42, Garden City (3-4) 34
Crystal City (8-2) 53, Laredo Cigarroa (2-8) 51
Dallas Adamson 65, Faith Family Academy 63
Dallas Carter 76, Carrollton Ranchview 44
Dallas Molina 72, Sachse 59
Dallas Skyline 59, Dallas Hillcrest 57
Dallas South Oak Cliff 65, Lancaster 54
Dallas W.T. White 51, Red Oak (4-5) 45
Danbury (3-8) 63, Bay Area Christian 31
Deer Park (5-4) 63, Houston Clear Lake (8-6) 56
Del Rio (8-1) 65, San Angelo 46
Devine (4-3) 77, Bandera (1-4) 47
Dimmitt (7-1) 74, Littlefield (3-6) 47
Duncanville 63, Coppell 52
Eldorado (5-2) 59, Iraan 39
Elgin (3-4) 56, Rockdale (1-7) 44
El Paso Faith Christian Academy 56, Fort Hancock 53
Everman 52, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 40
Fayetteville (3-5) 54, Louise 53
Floresville (4-3) 68, La Vernia (2-3) 32
Flower Mound Marcus (8-1) 54, Southlake Carroll (3-6) 39
Fort Stockton 62, McCamey (1-3) 33
Fort Worth Excel (4-7) 77, Dallas Fairhill (2-3) 25
Fort Worth Paschal (5-4) 59, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (5-6) 41
Fort Worth Polytechnic (10-2) 75, Dallas Madison (1-4) 66
Fort Worth South Hills (4-4) 82, Fort Worth Brewer (4-3) 68 (3OT)
Fort Worth Western Hills (2-2) 71, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 59
Frisco 69, Mesquite Poteet 52
Frisco Centennial (6-5) 33, Little Elm (5-7) 31
Frost (5-3) 67, Aquilla (3-3) 42
Galena Park North Shore (5-4) 84, Alief Hastings (8-2) 72
Gatesville (6-1) 78, Hillsboro 54
Glen Rose 78, Springtown 51
Godley (6-2) 63, Italy (4-1) 48
Graham (7-2) 68, Wichita Falls Rider (5-7) 57
Grandfalls-Royalty 78, Midland Trinity (1-5) 47
Grandview 61, Millsap 33
Grapevine 59, The Colony 47
Groom (6-4) 57, Ascension Academy 27
Gruver (7-1) 62, Hooker (OK) 49
Harper (4-3) 69, Fredericksburg Heritage Christian 35
Hartley (9-0) 87, Sanford-Fritch (1-6) 60
Haskell (1-0) 48, Eula (6-4) 30
Hawley (4-4) 74, Loraine 33
Hedley (3-9) 71, Shamrock (3-8) 36
Hempstead (4-3) 68, Hitchcock (2-3) 65
Hewitt Midway (7-4) 45, Killeen Shoemaker (4-4) 43
Hobbs (NM) 79, Midland Lee (4-5) 70
Houston Gulf Shores Academy (17-2) 90, Corpus Christi Miller (5-2) 64
Houston Westbury Christian 53, Houston Strake Jesuit (6-8) 49
Howe 61, Lone Oak 50
Hubbard (3-5) 41, Blooming Grove (2-5) 39
Humble (8-3) 65, South Houston (2-7) 42
Hurst L.D. Bell (8-2) 74, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-5) 69
Ingram Moore 61, Dripping Springs 41
Irving 88, Fort Worth Southwest 47
Jayton 39, Roscoe Highland (0-1) 32
Jefferson 60, Longview Spring Hill 55
Junction (5-3) 49, Blanco (1-4) 46
Justin Northwest (10-1) 49, Granbury (2-8) 45
Katy Taylor (13-2) 58, League City Clear Creek (10-5) 56
Keller Fossil Ridge (6-2) 54, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (6-3) 37
Kemp 63, Emory Rains 39
Kerens (3-4) 60, Edgewood (4-4) 50
Kilgore (3-2) 50, Gladewater 36
Killeen Harker Heights (6-4) 67, Waco University (2-4) 50
Kingwood (15-0) 64, Klein Forest (8-6) 53
Klein (6-6) 69, Houston Northbrook (1-7) 23
Kopperl (7-1) 59, Cranfills Gap 34
La Joya 81, Laredo Alexander (7-2) 72
Lake Dallas 63, Denison 49
Lake Worth (4-5) 47, Jacksboro (5-6) 40 (OT)
La Marque (5-4) 69, Montgomery (6-4) 56
Lampasas (3-5) 68, Burnet 47
La Porte (10-4) 62, Baytown Sterling (5-6) 54
Laredo Nixon (8-3) 68, Rio Grande City 49
La Rue La Poynor (11-1) 52, Malakoff Cross Roads 40
Leakey (2-4) 57, La Pryor (1-6) 50
Lewisville (6-5) 65, Colleyville Heritage (4-4) 60
Lindsay 80, Sadler S&S Consolidated 36
Lipan (10-2) 83, Rising Star (6-2) 54
Longview Pine Tree (4-6) 58, Lindale (2-7) 34
Lubbock (7-2) 61, Hereford (3-5) 51
Lubbock Cooper 49, Lockney (2-4) 46
Lubbock Estacado (2-5) 68, Odessa (5-7) 60
Lubbock Roosevelt (6-0) 53, Canyon (3-5) 43
Lubbock Trinity Christian (7-5) 68, Odessa Permian (3-6) 52
Lufkin Hudson (7-3) 55, Frankston 53
Lydia Patterson International 48, Clint Horizon 44
Mabank (5-3) 56, Dallas A. Maceo Smith 54
Mansfield Summit (7-4) 76, Mansfield Timberview 45
Many (LA) 77, Tenaha (5-3) 65
Maud (1-6) 35, Gladewater Union Grove 34
McKinney North 61, Wylie 58
Memphis (6-4) 68, Amarillo San Jacinto (4-6) 52
Merkel (9-1) 50, Iowa Park 39
Mertzon Irion County (5-1) 75, Comstock (6-3) 54
Midland Classical Academy (7-2) 71, Lenorah Grady (6-3) 46
Midland Greenwood (6-3) 71, Big Spring 55
Midlothian (4-4) 70, Ennis 61
Miles 42, Robert Lee (4-3) 30
Mission Veterans Memorial (10-0) 62, Rio Hondo (6-3) 40
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (8-0) 77, Daingerfield 68
Muenster (6-2) 85, Henrietta 59
Muleshoe 65, Tulia (3-6) 63 (OT)
Munday 56, Aspermont 54
Nazareth 67, Farwell (6-3) 46
Neches 68, Elkhart Slocum 20
Nederland (7-5) 59, Kirbyville 51
Needville (7-2) 57, Wallis Brazos (3-1) 39
New Deal (6-1) 69, Lubbock Christian High 54
New Summerfield (6-4) 66, Overton Leverett's Chapel 37
Nixon-Smiley (6-1) 58, San Antonio Gervin Academy (3-3) 42
North Crowley (7-2) 81, Irving Nimitz 56
North Garland 65, Dallas Bryan Adams 53
Orangefield (8-2) 75, Winnie East Chambers 74 (OT)
Ore City 51, Mount Enterprise 49
Pampa (8-3) 60, Amarillo Tascosa 54
Pearsall (5-2) 68, Jourdanton 36
Peaster (7-1) 60, Keller Central 46
Perryton (3-3) 60, Guymon (OK) 53
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 66, Laredo United (5-6) 51
Plano East 77, Irving MacArthur 50
Poolville (10-2) 54, Paradise 48 (OT)
Port Arthur Memorial (7-2) 66, Cleveland (7-1) 62
Poth (2-4) 54, Gerinomo Navarro (3-2) 49
Princeton 61, Pilot Point 40
Queen City (3-4) 47, Elysian Fields 42
Quinlan Ford 63, Quinlan Boles 38
Richardson Berkner 66, Garland 42
Richardson Lake Highlands 71, Arlington Sam Houston 47
River Oaks Castleberry (3-5) 60, Fort Worth North Side 46
Rocksprings (6-2) 58, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (2-5) 46
Roscoe 47, Forsan (2-5) 41
Rosenberg Terry (9-3) 72, Galena Park (4-6) 69
Rotan (4-4) 63, Knox City 45
Round Rock Stony Point (6-2) 66, Copperas Cove (1-9) 58
Rowlett 60, Rockwall 40
Rule (2-4) 70, Trent 35
Runge 51, Falls City (2-5) 46
Sabinal (8-0) 55, Natalia (4-5) 50
Sabine Pass (2-4) 56, Ridgewood Christian 49
San Antonio Alamo Heights (9-4) 65, Gonzales 56
San Antonio Central Catholic (7-1) 88, San Antonio Memorial (5-2) 78
San Antonio Cole (5-2) 81, Poteet (2-2) 52
San Antonio East Central (3-9) 84, San Antonio Lee (4-7) 57
San Antonio Edison (6-4) 49, San Antonio Holmes (3-8) 48
San Antonio Fox Tech 61, San Antonio McCollum 60 (OT)
San Antonio Harlandale (3-6) 70, San Antonio Brackenridge (3-5) 65
San Antonio Jefferson 68, South San Antonio West Campus 29
San Antonio Keystone 53, kenedy 50
San Antonio MacArthur (15-1) 68, Seguin (6-2) 53
San Antonio Madison (6-6) 75, San Marcos (5-7) 52
San Antonio O'Connor (6-6) 59, Schertz Clemens (6-6) 58
San Antonio Sam Houston (5-2) 75, San Antonio Antonian (8-7) 41
San Antonio Southside (3-7) 60, San Antonio St. Anthony (5-6) 50
San Antonio Southwest (7-5) 54, San Antonio Churchill (6-7) 51
San Antonio Stacey (7-0) 63, Southwest Prep (10-5) 60
San Antonio Taft (11-4) 86, San Antonio Highlands (2-7) 72
San Antonio Warren (10-2) 64, San Antonio Reagan (7-7) 59
Sanger (6-3) 53, Bridgeport (4-4) 34
Santa Anna (4-7) 53, Rochelle 47
Santo (5-3) 66, Hamilton 42
Scurry-Rosser 56, Crandall 54
Shepherd (5-4) 67, Cleveland Tarkington (3-5) 32
Sherman 72, Durant (OK) 43
Silverton (6-1) 63, Lazbuddie 28
Sonora (2-4) 56, Menard (6-3) 28
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (7-1) 58, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (7-5) 50
South San Antonio (12-1) 65, San Antonio Holy Cross (8-2) 60
Splendora (8-1) 38, Conroe Caney Creek (3-7) 35
Spring Branch Smithson Valley (4-5) 50, Kerrville Tivy (5-5) 41
Spring Westfield (9-2) 65, Klein Collins (8-6) 47
Stephenville (7-3) 53, Weatherford (2-7) 52
Stinnett West Texas 45, Amarillo Trinity Fellowship (3-5) 42
Stockdale (4-2) 42, Karnes City (3-3) 39
Sugar Land Kempner (5-4) 73, Galveston Ball (4-5) 70
Sulphur Springs 71, Commerce 38
Sunray (1-0) 69, Spearman 44
Tatum (2-1) 70, Hallsville (2-6) 49
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 74, Hughes Springs 36
Texas City (3-5) 64, Baytown Lee (2-8) 42
Tolar 66, Hico 61
Tom Bean 70, Pottsboro 65
Tornillo (1-3) 54, El Paso Jesus Chpael 51
Tyler Chapel Hill (5-2) 58, Henderson (1-6) 29
Tyler John Tyler (6-4) 79, Jacksonville 54
Tyler Lee (10-0) 80, Lufkin (2-2) 52
Universal City Randolph (4-1) 67, Hondo (4-3) 31
Van (9-0) 78, Wills Point (5-4) 41
Vega 57, Happy 36
Venus (5-7) 52, Blooming Grove (4-7) 43
Victoria Memorial (5-3) 62, Corpus Christi Calallen 39
Vidor 58, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 49
Waller (6-2) 53, Crosby (2-4) 41
Water Valley (7-1) 62, Eden 49
Wellington (6-4) 84, Briscoe Fort Elliott 53
Weslaco 47, Harlingen 45
West Mesquite 44, Waxahachie 36
White Oak (5-3) 78, New London West Rusk 33
Whitney (3-5) 53, De Leon 35
Wichita Falls (8-1) 74, Fort Worth Dunbar 70
Wichita Falls City View (4-4) 62, Quanah 31
Wichita Falls Notre Dame 46, Chillicothe 44
Wilmer-Hutchins 64, Gainesville 57
Wolfforth Frenship (5-5) 61, Seminole 42
Yantis (6-3) 68, Fruitvale (3-5) 43
Zavalla 37, Apple Springs 35

GIRLS

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Americas (3-0) 51, El Paso Franklin (10-2, 1-2) 47
El Paso Montwood (8-4) 38, El Paso Bel Air 34
El Paso Hanks (5-5, 2-1) 47, El Paso Coronado 37
El Paso Eastwood 60, El Paso Socorro (8-6) 23

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Carter 79, Dallas Bryan Adams 51
Dallas Samuell 35, Dallas W.T. White 30
Dallas Skyline 71, Dallas Molina 51

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Creekview 48, Carrollton Newman Smith 45
Richardson Lake Highlands 68, Richardson Pearce 37
Richardson 56, Carrollton R.L. Turner 37

DISTRICT 12-5A
Mesquite Horn (1-0) 60, Mesquite (0-1) 39
Rockwall (1-0) 76, North Mesquite (0-1) 22
Longview (10-3, 1-0) 53, Tyler Lee (7-5, 0-1) 48

DISTRICT 13-5A
A&M Consolidated (6-8, 1-0) 62, Waco (7-7, 0-1) 61 (OT)
Bryan (11-3, 1-0) 61, Copperas Cove (9-5, 0-1) 58

DISTRICT 14-5A
Conroe Oak Ridge (8-4, 1-0) 62, Klein Forest (9-5, 0-1) 47
Klein (7-5, 1-0) 50, Klein Collins (9-5, 0-1) 41
The Woodlands (10-5, 1-0) 56, Conroe (8-4, 0-1) 45

DISTRICT 15-5A
Pflugerville (13-1, 1-0) 46, Round Rock (4-7, 0-1) 43

DISTRICT 16-5A
Buda Hays Consolidated (9-0, 1-0) 66, Austin High (0-1) 28

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Springs (9-3, 1-1) 58, Houston Cypress Ridge (5-9, 0-2) 44
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (11-4, 2-0) 86, Houston Cypress Falls (5-7, 0-2) 59
Houston Langham Creek (11-3, 2-0) 47, Magnolia (4-8, 0-1) 42
Houston Cypress Creek (5-5, 2-0) 47, Tomball (4-10, 0-2) 43

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine Eisenhower (8-2, 1-0) 54, Houston Memorial (7-4, 0-1) 53
Aldine MacArthur (4-6, 1-0) 67, Houston Spring Woods (2-6, 0-1) 42
Aldine (5-9, 1-0) 61, Houston Northbrook (3-5, 0-1) 28
Houston Stratford (11-4, 1-0) 52, Aldine Nimitz (2-8, 0-1) 36

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Cinco Ranch (8-4, 1-0) 52, Katy (2-10, 0-1) 41
Alief Hastings (9-2, 1-0) 59, Katy Taylor (4-7, 0-1) 33
Alief Taylor (6-8, 1-0) 34, Katy Mayde Creek (2-8, 0-1) 27

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Dulles (14-1, 3-0) 58, Sugar Land Hightower (10-4, 2-1) 56
Sugar Land Elkins (8-4, 2-1) 66, Sugar Land Clements (10-5, 0-2) 55
Sugar Land Marshall (10-4, 2-1) 68, Sugar Land Austin (5-7, 0-2) 39
Sugar Land Willowridge (9-4, 2-1) 55, Sugar Land Bush (5-6, 1-2) 40

DISTRICT 22-5A
Spring (11-0, 1-0) 70, Kingwood (13-3, 0-1) 66
Baytown Sterling (1-0) 51, Port Arthur Memorial (3-6, 0-1) 41
Humble (10-2, 1-0) 69, Spring Westfield (10-4, 0-1) 57
Beaumont West Brook (4-6, 1-0) 63, Baytown Lee (1-8, 0-1) 29

DISTRICT 32-5A
Harlingen (7-7, 1-0) 33, Brownsville Rivera (10-4, 0-1) 32

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Irvin (10-4, 4-0) 53, Canutillo 31
El Paso Chapin 53, El Paso Bowie (6-9, 2-3) 32
El Paso Jefferson 62, El Paso Austin (3-11) 34

DISTRICT 2-4A
Clint 44, El Paso Del Valle (7-7, 1-3) 34
El Paso Riverside (9-4, 4-1) 65, Clint Mountain View (6-8, 1-3) 60
El Paso Parkland (12-3, 5-0) 92, Fabens 37
El Paso Ysleta (2-11, 2-3) 67, San Elizario 15

DISTRICT 18-4A
Conroe Caney Creek (2-6, 1-0) 44, Brenham (5-6, 0-1) 35
Klein Oak (2-8, 1-0) 42, Willis (3-10, 0-1) 35
Livingston (2-2, 1-0) 42, Waller (2-7, 0-1) 27
New Caney (8-5, 1-0) 50, Montgomery (0-7, 0-1) 22

DISTRICT 20-4A
Port Neches-Groves (6-4, 1-0) 44, Nederland (1-5, 0-1) 32

DISTRICT 24-4A
Bay City (10-1, 1-0) 43, Angleton (7-7, 0-1) 41
Rosenberg Terry (5-5, 1-0) 72, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (1-10, 0-1) 37
Richmond Foster (7-8, 1-0) 56, El Campo (3-9, 0-1) 34

DISTRICT 19-3A
Rockdale (1-0) 57, Hutto (0-1) 30
La Grange (1-0) 45, Caldwell (5-4, 0-1) 39 (2OT)

DISTRICT 21-3A
Lufkin Hudson (7-4, 1-0) 65, Diboll (0-1) 37

DISTRICT 5-2A
Tahoka (10-3, 1-0) 68, Lubbock Roosevelt (1-9, 0-1) 14

DISTRICT 18-2A
Ore City (3-6, 1-0) 48, Linden-Kildare (0-1) 37
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (1-0) 48, Omaha Pewitt (3-5, 0-1) 35

DISTRICT 19-2A
New London West Rusk (10-2, 1-0) 36, Arp (1-7, 0-1) 35

DISTRICT 21-2A
Frankston (5-4, 1-0) 46, Malakoff (0-1) 40

DISTRICT 22-2A
Franklin (5-3, 1-0) 56, Teague (0-1) 54
Hearne (4-4, 1-0) 59, Rosebud-Lott (0-1) 36

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Hubbard (11-3, 1-0) 60, Wortham (4-4, 0-1) 47

DISTRICT 14-A-II
May (3-4, 1-0) 66, Sidney (0-1) 37

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene Cooper (8-5) 51, Kennedale (7-3) 49
Albany 43, Abilene Christian (6-6) 31
Allen (14-1) 76, Rowlett 36
Altair Rice Consolidated (6-1) 76, Cuero 43
Alvord (13-0) 60, Chico (1-9) 23
Amarillo Boys Ranch 56, Adrian 30
Amarillo Caprock (1-8) 45, Lubbock (1-9) 37
Amarillo Holy Cross (5-6) 54, Kress 40
Amarillo San Jacinto (4-7) 57, Memphis 29
Amarillo Trinity Fellowship 48, Stinnett West Texas (1-9) 21
Anahuac (11-5) 71, Buna 43
Anderson-Shiro (7-2) 44, Milano 24
Anna 61, Trenton 47
Anson (5-5) 65, Seymour 49
Argyle 62, Denton Liberty Christian 57
Arlington Bowie 63, Fort Worth Christian 60
Arlington Sam Houston (10-4) 49, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 25
Arlington Seguin (8-3) 47, Brock (13-2) 46
Aspermont (5-3) 63, Munday 26
Austin St. Michael's 59, Ingram Moore (8-1) 47
Avinger 62, Tyler Grace Community (8-6) 44
Ballinger 50, Merkel (5-6) 47
Bangs (4-5) 67, Brady 58
Bloomburg (6-3) 64, Gilmer Union Hill 29
Borger (7-2) 69, Hereford 60
Boyd (9-1) 54, Decatur 46
Brackettville Brackett (5-1) 60, Crystal City 11
Breckenridge (6-5) 44, Eastland (5-5) 38
Briscoe Fort Elliott 50, Wellington (7-5) 28
Brookesmith (7-3) 48, Cisco 43
Brownsboro (7-4) 66, Emory Rains (7-4) 57
Bruni 54, Kingsville Academy 23
Bryan St. Joseph (7-7) 41, Mumford (6-8) 30
Bullard (4-8) 47, Tyler T.K. Gorman 45 (OT)
Burleson (6-4) 69, Haltom (2-6) 43
Canadian (11-1) 70, Mooreland (OK) 43
Canyon (10-1) 55, Odessa Permian (7-6) 21
Canyon Randall (6-6) 70, Panhandle 46
Carthage (10-1) 51, Jacksonville (10-2) 30
Celeste 42, Lone Oak 34
Celina 57, Sanger 41
Center Point (3-6) 55, Blanco (4-6) 40
Claude (11-2) 50, Amarillo River Road 40
Cleburne (3-7) 46, Fort Worth Nolan 23
Cleveland (10-1) 86, Jasper (7-4) 34
Colleyville Heritage (11-1) 52, Arlington Martin (7-5) 47
Comanche (7-4) 43, Peaster (4-5) 40
Coppell 65, Lancaster 51
Corpus Christi Carroll 66, Laredo United (6-9) 36
Corpus Christi Moody 94, Laredo United South (6-7) 39
Corsicana 64, Mexia 42
Crandall 61, Dallas Christian 41
Crockett 59, Pollok Central 40
Crowley (12-4) 56, Aledo (4-10) 35
Daingerfield (9-5) 56, Gilmer 50
Dalhart (2-5) 46, Boise City (OK) 27
Dallas Highland Park 78, Fort Worth Trinity Valley 26
Dallas South Oak Cliff 57, Dallas Roosevelt 43
Dallas Spruce 53, Wilmer-Hutchins 25
Dallas Sunset 56, Faith Family Academy 35
Deer Park (7-3) 44, Channelview (6-7) 30
Denison 76, Paris North Lamar 68
D'Hanis (8-2) 58, Tilden McMullen County (6-5) 39
Dickinson (6-7) 81, Bay Area Christian 28
Dime Box (5-5) 56, Iola (1-8) 31
Dimmitt (7-5) 54, Littlefield (2-7) 52
Eagle Pass (7-4) 59, San Antonio Memorial (5-7) 35
Edinburg 71, Laredo Nixon (6-7) 54
Elkhart Slocum 49, Neches 42
El Paso Burges (10-4, 3-1) 50, Gadsden (NM) 25
El Paso Faith Christian 51, Fort Hancock 29
El Paso Jesus Chapel 29, Clint Horizon 28
Falls City (7-1) 61, Runge 29
Fayetteville (9-1) 48, Columbus (4-7) 39
Ferris 67, Scurry-Rosser 51
Florence (9-1) 48, Holland 37
Flower Mound (6-5) 71, Southlake Carroll (9-6) 59
Flower Mound Marcus 47, Hurst L.D. Bell (3-9) 41
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-6) 78, Fort Worth Eastern Hills 35
Fort Worth Country Day (8-2) 48, Keene 29
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (3-9) 50, Fort Worth Western Hills 43
Fort Worth Dunbar (8-1) 79, Irving Nimitz (1-10) 48
Fort Worth Polytechnic (5-2) 65, Fort Worth North Side (0-14) 30
Friona 50, Amarillo Highland Park (4-9) 29
Galena Park North Shore (8-5) 66, Crosby (6-5) 51
Garland Lakeview 47, Nevada Community 49
Garland Naaman Forest 45, Lake Dallas 34
Glen Rose 58, Valley Mills 45
Godley (7-3) 48, Fort Worth Paschal (3-9) 27
Goldthwaite 47, Mason (8-7) 40
Goodrich 78, Groveton 49
Graford (8-7) 61, Lipan 46
Grapevine 34, Lewisville Hebron 31
Groom (2-11) 34, Ascension Academy 31
Gunter 58, Aubrey 46
Hamlin 47, Winters (1-9) 28
Hamshire-Fannett (5-5) 63, Huffman Hargrave (2-3) 49
Happy 38, Vega (5-4) 36
Harleton (4-6) 51, Beckville 20
Haskell (11-0) 53, Eula (6-5) 33
Hawley (3-7) 59, Loraine 29
Hedley (5-6) 45, Shamrock (4-8) 43
Hobbs (NM) (7-2) 51, Lubbock Monterey (3-10) 49
Honey Grove 58, Whitewright 31
Hooker (2-0) 51, Gruver (4-5) 32
Houston Jones (15-2) 51, Alvin (8-6) 44
Howe 48, Van Alstyne 31
Huntington freshman 58, Colmesneil 30
Jourdanton 43, Charlotte (0-3) 34
Justin Northwest (9-5) 54, Azle (6-7) 29
Karnes City 44, Somerset (10-6) 29
Kaufman 51, Royse City 26
Keller (12-2) 62, South Grand Prairie (7-5) 50
Keller Central (12-3) 62, Birdville (6-8) 46
Keller Fossil Ridge (14-2) 62, Granbury (4-8) 43
Kennard (12-0) 49, Douglass 43
Kerrville Tivy (8-4) 55, San Antonio MacArthur (9-4) 38
Kilgore 47, Atlanta (4-7) 26
Killeen (6-9) 56, Austin LBJ (8-6) 53
Krum (7-3) 50, Bowie 35
La Marque (8-6) 51, Clute Brazoswood (4-8) 49
La Porte (7-5) 38, Pearland (3-8) 29
La Pryor (2-7) 47, Leakey 35
Laredo Alexander (6-4) 53, Corpus Christi Miller 24
La Vernia (6-4) 58, Lockhart (5-7) 41
Lazbuddie 56, Silverton (5-6) 50
Lenorah Grady (8-2) 37, Midland Classical Academy (5-4) 31
Lexington (7-4) 62, Snook 34
Lindsay 44, Sadler S&S Consolidated 26
Lockney (12-2) 69, Lubbock Cooper 51
Lubbock Coronado (10-3) 63, Andrews (4-7) 54
Lydia Patterson International 57, Tornillo 29
Lytle (3-6) 53, Universal City Randolph (1-5) 47
Mansfield (5-4) 40, Arlington (3-5) 33
Mansfield Summit (10-2) 49, Dallas Ursuline Academy 25
Mansfield Timberview (5-3) 53, Fort Worth Brewer 14
Marfa (6-1) 45, Fort Davis 31
Marion (7-6) 61, Floresville (12-2) 58 (OT)
Maud (10-3) 63, New Boston (1-9) 52
McCamey (7-2) 62, Fort Stockton (3-7) 35
Menard 38, Sonora 33
Mertzon Irion County (7-4) 67, Comstock (9-2) 58
Mesquite Poteet 72, Dallas Bishop Lynch 49
Midland (9-4) 52, Seagraves 32
Midland Trinity (2-3) 45, Grandfalls-Royalty 37
Millsap (9-3) 59, Grandview (8-3) 55
Mission 39, Laredo Cigarroa (2-13) 24
Mount Vernon 58, Gladewater (7-6) 38
Muenster (11-1) 43, Henrietta 34
Muleshoe (7-3) 49, Tulia (9-5) 42
Navasota (16-0) 58, Madisonville (11-5) 34
Nazareth 58, Farwell (5-6) 40
New Braunfels Canyon (5-4) 33, Castroville Medina Valley (7-5) 32
New Deal (8-1) 55, Lubbock Christian High (6-2) 45
Nixon-Smiley (9-0) 55, Stockdale (2-2) 34
Nocona (5-4) 59, Petrolia 46
North Crowley 56, Arlington Lamar (3-7) 31
North Garland (7-6) 64, Irving MacArthur (8-5) 60
Odessa (12-3) 76, Big Spring (2-7) 23
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-3) 56, Bridge City (4-6) 50
Orangefield (11-1) 76, Beaumont Kelly 17
Ozona 39, Christoval 38 (OT)
Pampa (5-7) 59, Amarillo Tascosa (4-8) 43
Pasadena Dobie (11-4) 37, League City Clear Creek (3-7) 28
Perryton (4-4) 55, Guymon (OK) 34
Pilot Point 44, Princeton 42
Pittsburg (8-6) 50, Longview Spring Hill (9-5) 43
Plano East 51, Euless Trinity 49
Plano West (14-1) 58, Duncanville (13-3) 49
Pleasanton (10-3) 49, San Antonio Burbank (2-10) 32
Ponder (8-2) 54, Slidell (1-11) 37
Poolville (9-3) 50, Paradise 46 (OT)
Poth 58, Moulton 52
Pottsboro 43, Tom Bean 41
Prosper 45, Whitesboro 42
Providence (7-7) 47, San Antonio Kennedy (5-7) 37
Quinlan Boles 46, Quinlan Ford 43
Rankin (5-4) 40, Big Lake Reagan County 32
Richards (7-5) 43, Brazos Valley Home School 36
Richland 52, Saginaw Boswell 45
River Oaks Castleberry (3-10) 50, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (2-11) 42
Robert Lee (8-2) 49, Miles 25
Roby (9-2) 63, Colorado City 33
Rochelle (11-1) 60, Santa Anna (7-5) 48
Rocksprings (7-3) 38, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (2-6) 23
Roscoe 40, Forsan (4-6) 33
Roscoe Highland (9-2) 44, Jayton 14
Rose of Sharon 44, Anthony 37
Round Top-Carmine 44, North Zulch (4-6) 28
Sabinal (6-5) 39, Natalia (2-5) 36
Salado (6-3) 40, Clifton 31
San Angelo Central (4-7) 48, Midland Christian (8-5) 38
San Angelo Grape Creek 50, Coahoma (2-8) 33
San Angelo Lake View (4-4) 62, Clyde (2-9) 49
San Antonio Antonian (8-8) 57, San Antonio Alamo Heights (4-9) 41
San Antonio Churchill (10-4) 66, San Antonio Southwest (8-6) 43
San Antonio Harlandale (12-4) 55, San Antonio Brackenridge (4-10) 47
San Antonio Holmes (4-7) 54, San Antonio Edison (5-5) 28
San Antonio Incarnate Word (8-7) 54, Devine (2-7) 41
San Antonio Jay (12-5) 48, Converse Judson (8-6) 45
San Antonio Madison (6-6) 46, New Braunfels (3-8) 34
San Antonio McCollum (5-8) 70, San Antonio Fox Tech (1-9) 57
San Antonio O'Connor (8-5) 60, Schertz Clemens (5-6) 44
San Antonio Southside (6-4) 45, Laredo Martin (3-10) 31
San Antonio Taft 84, San Antonio Highlands 24
San Antonio Warren (12-4) 56, San Antonio Reagan (6-10) 50
Sanford-Fritch 59, Hedley 29
Santa Fe (9-6) 64, Dayton (6-8) 43
Santo (7-6) 55, Hamilton 24
Seguin (2-3) 67, San Antonio Lanier (0-10) 48
Snyder (11-1) 50, Midland Greenwood 15
South Garland 51, McKinney 31
South Houston (4-5) 54, Houston C.E. King (4-7) 26
South San Antonio West Campus (5-8) 49, San Antonio Jefferson (3-5) 35
Stratford (8-2) 44, Channing (8-2) 42
Strawn (12-0) 60, Baird (8-3) 31
Sunray (9-3) 44, Spearman 35
Sweetwater (8-1) 65, Tuscola Jim Ned 38
Tatum (4-6) 53, Big Sandy 38
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (10-3) 78, Hallsville 34
Texarkana Texas High (8-3) 53, Marshall 50
Texas City (7-5) 66, Sweeny 52
The Colony 66, Frisco 60
Tolar (8-3) 64, Hico 53
Trent (7-4) 44, Rule 32
Tyler John Tyler (9-4) 74, White Oak (6-6) 31
Valley (6-5) 61, Ralls 51
Veribest (6-3) 70, Blackwell 18
Water Valley (8-1) 62, Eden 27
Waxahachie 56, Dallas Thunder 42
Wichita Falls Hirschi 57, Amarillo Palo Duro (8-4) 46
Wichita Falls Rider (5-3) 47, Holliday 31
Wimberley (9-1) 70, Gerinomo Navarro (5-5) 40
Wink (2-5) 53, Stanton 47
Winona 42, Gladewater Union Grove (8-5) 40
Wolfforth Frenship (11-3) 52, Midland Lee (7-7) 43
Woodson (6-6) 66, Wichita Falls City View 43
Wylie 69, McKinney North 47
Yorktown (4-5) 71, Schulenburg (1-8) 45
Zapata (3-6) 49, Laredo St. Augustine (3-8) 37
Zavalla 56, Apple Springs 29


The Old Coach Top Stories