Friday, January 7 Basketball Scores

District play is now just about in full swing for boys and girls high school basketball teams. The boys who have not yet started district will do so in the upcoming week. In the meantime, Tex Preps has the full rundown from games played on Friday, January 7.

BOYS

NON-DISTRICT
Albany (11-3) 87, Anson 70
Aledo (13-7) 44, Lake Worth 30
Altus (OK) (4-3) 56, Amarillo Caprock (13-7) 55
Amarillo (15-4) 53, Canyon 39
Amarillo Boys Ranch 65, Adrian (7-11) 44
Amarillo River Road (20-4) 61, Littlefield 54
Andrews (16-4) 69, Kermit (8-11) 42
Atlanta (14-5) 59, Texarkana Texas High (11-8) 53
Baird (14-5) 55, De Leon 35
Ballinger (15-5) 58, Clyde (13-8) 57
Bandera (4-11) 54, Pearsall (11-6) 47
Ben Wheeler Martins Mill (15-4) 69, Overton (5-10) 26
Borger 66, Hereford (5-14) 60
Bowie (12-8) 58, Venus 46
Breckenridge (9-8) 73, Coleman (10-4) 56
Bremond (14-3) 57, Itasca (12-2) 53
Brownsboro (12-6) 74, Avery 51
Calvert (4-2) 64, North Zulch 30
Canton 52, Emory Rains (8-11) 40
Carthage (18-6) 64, North DeSoto 46
Coahoma (13-7) 41, Eula (11-9) 32
Columbia (9-11) 92, Sealy (14-3) 76
Comanche (12-5) 51, Burnet 34
Crane (11-5) 69, Stanton (9-8) 65 (OT)
Crowley (17-2) 66, Burkburnett 44
Dalhart (7-11) 52, Tulia (7-9) 47
Dallas Roosevelt 79, Athens 49
Dallas Woodrow Wilson 65, Dallas Molina 56
Dayton (16-3) 78, Coldspring Oakhurst (10-4) 63
Devine (13-6) 61, Uvalde 44
Dimmitt (14-4) 48, Colorado City (9-7) 30
Dumas (9-10) 64, Boise City (OK) (3-7) 29
El Paso Parkland 90, El Paso Cathedral (10-9) 68
Everman 72, Denton (12-9) 68
Fort Worth Brewer (11-9) 66, Kennedale (9-10) 64
Fouke (AR) (7-3) 52, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-15) 47
Friendswood (9-9) 75, Houston C.E. King (3-16) 56
Friona (5-10) 53, Plains 44
Gladewater Sabine (8-11) 57, Tyler All Saints (11-11) 47
Graham (18-2) 50, Abilene Wylie (12-8) 48 (OT)
Grandview (13-6) 73, Hico 57
Hartley (13-4) 61, Goodwell (8-3) 47
Hewitt Midway (14-7) 75, Corsicana (10-8) 62
Huffman Hargrave (9-7) 62, Hamshire-Fannett 26
Ingram Moore (16-4) 60, Fredericksburg (10-10) 47
Jefferson (6-10) 53, McLeod 35
Joshua (10-12) 47, Dallas Adamson (8-11) 37
Kemp 57, Ferris 51
Kenedy (7-11) 54, El Maton Tidehaven 49 (OT)
Kerrville Tivy (13-10) 67, FEAST 47
Killeen (12-8) 76, Austin Reagan 57
Killeen Ellison (10-10) 54, Glen Rose 41
La Rue La Poynor (16-5) 85, Latexo 38
La Vernia 55, Geronimo Navarro (7-10) 53
Lindale 52, Gladewater (9-9) 50
Lockney (8-7) 63, Seagraves (4-12) 48
LPI (5-11) 63, Tornillo (4-8) 61
Lubbock (20-4) 87, Hobbs (NM) 67
Lubbock Cooper (9-14) 56, Big Spring 52 (OT)
Lubbock Monterey (12-8) 69, Muleshoe 24
Lubbock Warriors 59, Hart (5-14) 25
Mabank (11-6) 75, Eustace 48
Maypearl (5-12) 58, Hamilton 42
McCamey (4-10) 51, Alpine (8-6) 49
Merkel (18-3) 58, Tuscola Jim Ned 55
Mineral Wells (17-5) 72, Bridgeport 52
Nevada Community 63, Pilot Point 62
New Braunfels 58, Austin Travis 46
New Braunfels Canyon (13-1) 50, Castroville Medina Valley (10-13) 36
New Summerfield (13-6) 68, Big Sandy 62 (OT)
Nixon-Smiley 67, Schulenburg 54
Paris 77, Pittsburg 64
Perryton 65, Canyon Randall (7-11) 64 (OT)
Plainview (18-3) 60, Pampa (12-7) 56
Pottsboro 64, Crandall 63
Princeton 55, Commerce 53
River Oaks Castleberry (11-8) 65, Waco Connally 55
San Antonio Alamo Heights 78, San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 39
San Antonio Cole (17-3) 58, Corpus Christi West Oso (14-8) 41
San Antonio St. Gerard (7-7) 49, Lytle (10-8) 39
San Antonio Stacey (14-0) 75, Rocksprings (8-8) 47
Sanger (15-4) 51, Little Elm (10-10) 49
Santa Fe 66, HCYA 46
Schertz Clemens (12-10) 63, Boerne (18-5) 60
Simms Bowie 52, Gilmer Union Hill (5-12) 44
Snook (14-3) 63, Bartlett 38
Splendora (15-4) 48, Corrigan-Camden (7-10) 35
Sugar Land Dulles (7-13) 51, Galveston Ball (10-13) 41
Tatum 69, Bullard (16-3) 65 (OT)
Tenaha (12-8) 57, Longview Spring Hill (11-9) 41
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (11-3) 84, Gilmer 69
Universal City Randolph (13-3) 67, San Antonio Gervin Academy (6-7) 45
Van (21-1) 72, Mount Pleasant 68
Van Alstyne 62, Denison 56
Van Horn (15-3) 66, Wink 63
Waco La Vega 86, Whitney (5-13) 52
West Mesquite 51, Greenville 47
White Oak (12-7) 56, Tyler Chapel Hill (17-4) 43
Whitesboro 62, Decatur (7-11) 57
Wichita Falls Rider 75, Iowa Park (16-6) 65
Wills Point (15-8) 78, Mineola 45
Wolfforth Frenship (12-9) 73, Amarillo Tascosa (7-11) 55
Zapata (12-5) 61, Kingsville Academy 58

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Bel Air (8-8, 1-2) 35, El Paso Socorro (0-3) 33
El Paso Hanks (15-3, 2-1) 40, El Paso Franklin 35
El Paso Americas (17-3, 3-0) 36, El Paso Eastwood (10-5, 1-2) 32

DISTRICT 3-5A
Odessa (9-15, 1-1) 71, Abilene (11-9, 1-2) 69
Abilene Cooper (9-11, 1-2) 53, Odessa Permian (9-13, 1-2) 39
Midland (13-8, 2-1) 63, San Angelo Central (8-13, 1-1) 52

DISTRICT 4-5A
Burleson (7-14, 1-2) 58, Saginaw Boswell 52
Mansfield Summit (12-7, 3-0) 70, Fort Worth Paschal (11-8, 2-1) 35
North Crowley (16-5, 3-0) 51, Mansfield (1-20 47
Weatherford (9-10, 2-1) 58, Granbury 39

DISTRICT 5-5A
Southlake Carroll 65, Haltom (5-12, 1-2) 55
Grapevine (14-6, 3-0) 39, Keller (10-9, 1-2) 38
Colleyville Heritage 53, Keller Fossil Ridge 42
Denton Ryan 65, Richland 41

DISTRICT 6-5A
Grand Prairie (14-4, 3-0) 77, South Grand Prairie (11-8, 1-2) 66
Hurst L.D. Bell (15-5, 3-0) 59, Euless Trinity (8-12, 0-3) 42
Coppell 54, Irving Nimitz (7-14, 1-2) 37
Irving 68, Irving MacArthur 56

DISTRICT 7-5A
Arlington Martin (6-12, 1-2) 55, Arlington 41
Duncanville 45, Cedar Hill (18-3, 2-1) 42
Arlington Bowie (14-6, 3-0) 45, Arlington Lamar (1-2) 44
DeSoto 87, Arlington Sam Houston 25

DISTRICT 8-5A
Plano East (3-0) 67, Flower Mound Marcus (15-5, 1-2) 62
Plano West (2-1) 46, Flower Mound (7-13, 0-3) 36
Allen (17-6, 2-1) 57, The Colony 45
Plano (16-3, 3-0) 56, Lewisville (8-10, 1-2) 51 (OT)

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Skyline 72, Dallas W.T. White 43

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Newman Smith 54, Richardson Pearce 53
Dallas Jesuit 76, Richardson 72
Richardson Lake Highlands 56, Carrollton Creekview 42
Richardson Berkner 55, Carrollton R.L. Turner 35

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland (8-8, 1-0) 39, Garland Naaman Forest (0-1) 33
Rowlett (1-0) 60, North Garland (0-1) 58
South Garland (1-0) 69, Garland Lakeview (0-1) 63

DISTRICT 12-5A
Longview (12-8, 2-1) 71, North Mesquite 67
Tyler Lee (17-3, 2-0) 54, Mesquite Horn (16-5, 1-1) 51
Mesquite (2-1) 54, Tyler John Tyler (10-12, 1-2) 46

DISTRICT 13-5A
A&M Consolidated (9-14, 1-2) 62, Belton (4-14, 0-3) 47
Temple (19-4, 3-0) 66, Bryan (13-9, 1-2) 48
Killeen Harker Heights (13-8, 3-0) 59, Killeen Shoemaker (10-10, 1-2) 46

DISTRICT 14-5A
Klein Collins (15-7, 1-1) 69, Klein Forest (13-10, 1-1) 57
Huntsville (10-9, 1-1) 60, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-12, 0-2) 42
Conroe (15-6, 2-0) 81, Lufkin (8-8, 0-2) 61
Klein (12-9, 2-0) 37, The Woodlands (9-10, 1-1) 28

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Langham Creek (14-9, 3-2) 68, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (5-12, 1-5) 65
Houston Cypress Falls (20-2, 4-1) 63, Houston Jersey Village (12-13, 2-3) 51
Houston Cypress Springs (14-9, 4-2) 58, Houston Cypress Creek (6-13, 1-4) 53
Houston Cypress Ridge (10-8, 4-1) 62, Magnolia (12-8, 3-3) 54

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine MacArthur (16-5, 3-0) 75, Houston Stratford (6-15, 2-1) 52
Aldine (15-5, 3-0) 69, Aldine Nimitz (14-7, 1-2) 63
Aldine Eisenhower (12-10, 2-1) 60, Houston Northbrook (3-16, 0-3) 43

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Elsik (21-4, 3-0) 69, Alief Taylor (18-6, 2-1) 62
Alief Hastings (18-5, 3-0) 71, Houston Strake Jesuit (7-13, 1-2) 63
Katy Mayde Creek (13-8, 2-1) 47, Katy (10-12, 0-3) 37
Katy Taylor (17-6, 1-2) 72, Katy Cinco Ranch (7-16, 0-3) 49

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Marshall (15-8, 5-1) 61, Sugar Land Hightower (20-3, 5-1) 38
Sugar Land Willowridge (17-7, 4-1) 70, Sugar Land Austin (4-19, 0-6) 35
Sugar Land Elkins (14-10, 3-2) 70, Sugar Land Bush (14-8, 4-2) 63
Sugar Land Clements (8-11, 1-4) 62, Sugar Land Kempner (8-11, 2-3) 57

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Madison (15-4, 3-1) 67, Houston Westside (12-10, 3-1) 47
Houston Lamar (11-9, 2-0) 50, Houston Bellaire (15-5, 4-1) 40
Houston Milby (12-10, 4-2) 63, Houston Austin (1-19, 1-4) 50
Houston Chavez (5-14, 2-3) 77, Houston Sam Houston (2-11, 0-5) 66

DISTRICT 22-5A
Baytown Sterling (14-9, 1-2) 59, Beaumont West Brook (5-13, 1-2) 51
Kingwood (20-3, 2-1) 65, Baytown Lee (2-18, 0-3) 40
Spring Westfield (19-4, 3-0) 52, Port Arthur Memorial (9-6, 1-2) 50 (OT)
Humble (17-5, 3-0) 73, Spring (8-11, 1-2) 43

DISTRICT 23-5A
Galena Park North Shore (12-8, 1-1) 80, Pasadena Dobie (3-18, 0-2) 45
Deer Park (13-6, 2-0) 45, Pasadena Rayburn (12-7, 1-1) 42
La Porte (16-5, 2-0) 46, Pasadena Memorial (9-12, 1-1) 31

DISTRICT 24-5A
Houston Clear Lake (13-10, 1-1) 70, Clute Brazoswood (12-7, 0-1) 50
League City Clear Creek (18-6, 1-0) 57, Alvin (7-14, 0-1) 32
Friendswood Clear Brook (11-11, 2-0) 52, Pearland (10-12, 1-1) 36

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio Southwest (12-10, 1-2) 57, San Antonio Jefferson (9-10, 1-1) 52
San Antonio Highlands (11-13, 2-1) 74, San Marcos (9-15, 0-3) 64
Seguin (13-6, 3-0) 86, San Antonio East Central (6-15, 1-1) 75

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio MacArthur (21-4, 2-1) 59, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (8-8, 0-2) 50
Converse Judson (18-4, 3-0) 45, San Antonio Roosevelt (10-9, 1-2) 37
San Antonio Madison (12-9, 1-2) 69, San Antonio Churchill (11-10, 2-1) 54

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Alexander (16-6, 3-0) 59, Laredo Nixon (15-6, 2-1) 55
Laredo Martin (6-15, 2-1) 49, Eagle Pass (1-2) 31
Laredo United South (8-12, 1-2) 78, Laredo Cigarroa (3-18, 0-3) 65

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Rivera (16-4, 3-0) 53, Brownsville Hanna (8-11, 0-3) 33
Brownsville Pace (11-7, 2-1) 51, Harlingen South (11-11, 1-2) 49
Harlingen 70, Brownsville Porter 49
Los Fresnos 54, San Benito 42

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Chapin (11-10, 5-2) 70, El Paso Jefferson (3-3) 60
El Paso Andress (11-9, 4-2) 70, Canutillo 61
El Paso (5-13, 1-5) 52, El Paso Austin 48
El Paso Irvin 68, El Paso Burges (9-11, 3-3) 52

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Riverside 58, San Elizario (5-13, 1-5) 45
Clint 54, Fabens (3-15, 1-5) 40
Clint Mountain View (6-0) 50, Clint Horizon (0-6) 42
El Paso Ysleta (14-9, 4-2) 57, El Paso Del Valle 44

DISTRICT 7-4A
Arlington Seguin (18-4, 3-0) 77, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (8-9, 2-1) 75
Birdville (12-6, 3-0) 67, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 48
Azle (2-1) 48, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (10-11, 0-3) 31
Springtown 60, Fort Worth North Side (5-10, 0-3) 52

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth South Hills (5-12, 1-2) 74, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-3) 35
Fort Worth Polytechnic (14-5, 3-0) 64, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (15-8, 1-2) 42
Fort Worth Southwest (14-6, 3-0) 93, Fort Worth Dunbar (9-10, 2-1) 79
Fort Worth Western Hills 47, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 34

DISTRICT 9-4A
Frisco (2-1) 59, Justin Northwest (14-5, 2-1) 46
Lewisville Hebron 61, Frisco Centennial 48
McKinney 48, Keller Central 45
McKinney North 52, Lake Dallas 50 (OT)

DISTRICT 17-4A
Whitehouse (15-5, 2-0) 35, Hallsville (1-1) 30

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (18-1, 3-0) 75, New Caney (9-10, 0-1) 44
Klein Oak (11-11, 3-0) 58, Conroe Caney Creek (8-13, 0-3) 52
Waller (16-4, 3-0) 60, Montgomery (9-9, 2-1) 43

DISTRICT 20-4A
Beaumont Ozen (15-0, 3-0) 52, Beaumont Central (8-12, 1-1) 24

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Jones (15-4, 2-0) 53, Houston Scarborough (14-8, 2-1) 42
Houston Furr (14-5, 3-0) 64, Houston Reagan (7-14, 0-3) 50
Houston Sharpstown (6-6, 1-1) 91, Houston Davis (2-4, 0-2) 62

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Wheatley (22-4, 3-0) 95, Houston Waltrip (6-7, 0-3) 75
Houston Washington (5-14, 1-1) 65, Houston Sterling (4-14, 0-2) 60
Houston Westbury (12-5, 2-1) 64, Houston Yates (7-11, 0-2) 55

DISTRICT 24-4A
Richmond Foster (4-15, 1-2) 45, Bay City (12-7) 41
Angleton (17-4, 3-0) 92, Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-16, 0-3) 61
Rosenberg Terry (13-6, 3-0) 66, El Campo (12-8, 2-1) 54
Freeport Brazosport (9-11, 1-2) 69, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (5-12, 0-1) 56

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Fox Tech (4-14, 1-2) 62, San Antonio Kennedy (11-9, 0-3) 60
San Antonio Sam Houston (13-7, 2-0) 72, San Antonio Memorial (6-14, 0-3) 37
San Antonio Burbank 71, San Antonio Edison 59

DISTRICT 30-4A
South San Antonio (20-4, 3-0) 53, San Antonio Southside (3-15, 0-2) 32
San Antonio McCollum (5-19, 2-1) 38, Floresville (10-8, 1-1) 37 (OT)

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Calallen (12-7, 3-0) 68, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (2-1) 63

DISTRICT 32-4A
Brownsville Lopez 72, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial 66

DISTRICT 3-3A
Midland Greenwood (13-8, 3-0) 80, Pecos (3-12, 0-2) 37
Seminole (5-12, 2-0) 68, Monahans (4-15, 0-3) 57

DISTRICT 19-3A
Cameron Yoe (10-6, 2-1) 54, Giddings (1-2) 47
Rockdale (6-12, 2-1) 55, Smithville (1-2) 52

DISTRICT 21-3A
Diboll (12-4, 3-0) 62, Huntington (1-2) 50

DISTRICT 32-3A
Raymondville 64, Pharr Valley View 44

DISTRICT 2-2A
San Angelo Grape Creek (1-2) 32, Sonora (2-1) 26
Big Lake Reagan County (17-3, 3-0) 71, Mason (10-3, 2-1) 60

DISTRICT 5-2A
Abernathy (12-5, 3-0) 52, Lubbock Roosevelt 51

DISTRICT 7-2A
Spearman 55, Amarillo Highland Park (11-8, 2-1) 40
Canadian (5-3, 2-1) 61, Sanford-Fritch (3-14, 0-3) 40
Panhandle (12-3, 3-0) 57, Stinnett West Texas (7-10, 1-2) 32

DISTRICT 8-2A
Childress 61, Electra 45

DISTRICT 9-2A
Brock (16-4, 3-0) 68, Boyd (6-10, 2-1) 65
Jacksboro (10-11, 2-1) 55, Chico (1-2) 40
Peaster (15-4, 3-0) 56, Paradise (4-16, 0-3) 42

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (11-9, 2-1) 45, Callisburg (0-3) 25
Celina 64, Prosper 32
Krum 68, Sadler S&S Consolidated 24

DISTRICT 14-2A
Corsicana Mildred (13-4, 3-0) 49, Blooming Grove (5-11, 2-1) 40
Italy 81, Dallas A+ Academy 46
Palmer 70, Dallas Honors Academy 39

DISTRICT 15-2A
Gunter 54, Leonard 36
Howe 78, Anna 43
Whitewright 63, Tom Bean 62

DISTRICT 16-2A
Clarksville (20-2, 3-0) 62, DeKalb (10-5, 1-2) 35
Hooks (11-8, 2-1) 50, Redwater 43

DISTRICT 17-2A
Edgewood (11-9, 1-1) 56, Quitman (17-1, 2-1) 51

DISTRICT 18-2A
Linden-Kildare (7-8, 1-2) 56, Omaha Pewitt (4-3, 1-2) 44
Waskom (13-4, 2-1) 73, Queen City (0-3) 39
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (3-0) 66, Diana New Diana (1-2) 43
Hughes Springs (9-9, 3-0) 37, Ore City (4-12, 0-3) 27

DISTRICT 19-2A
Big Sandy Harmony (9-5, 2-1) 54, Winona (0-3) 45
Troup (2-1) 47, New London West Rusk (2-1) 43
Arp (13-5, 3-0) 62, Hawkins (2-1) 55

DISTRICT 21-2A
Elkhart (12-7, 3-0) 65, Alto 47

DISTRICT 22-2A
Hearne (15-3, 3-0) 95, Franklin (0-3) 67
Jewett Leon 64, Rosebud-Lott 56

DISTRICT 25-2A
Lexington 68, Somerville (4-14, 1-2) 64

DISTRICT 26-2A
Brookshire Royal (5-6, 2-1) 61, Wallis Brazos (8-4, 1-2) 36
Hitchcock (8-9, 3-0) 61, East Bernard (3-1) 37

DISTRICT 1-A-I
White Deer (16-5, 1-0) 43, Stratford (3-3, 0-1) 41 (OT)
Gruver (1-0) 56, Vega (0-1) 42
Sunray (1-0) 62, Booker (6-8, 0-1) 33

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Memphis 72, Quanah 43
Claude (3-13, 1-0) 70, Shamrock (0-1) 25
Clarendon (1-0) 63, Wellington (9-8, 0-1) 52

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami (1-0) 59, Lefors (0-1) 41
Follett (4-9, 1-0) 90, Higgins (0-1) 39
Wheeler (1-0) 70, Briscoe Fort Elliott (10-5, 0-1) 52

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Nazareth (15-4, 4-0) 60, Kress (12-8, 3-1) 52

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Hedley (1-0) 66, Samnorwood (0-1) 40
Turkey Valley (8-3, 1-0) 63, McLean (10-6, 0-1) 51
Silverton (1-0) 43, Groom (0-1) 27

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Haskell (9-5, 1-0) 45, Hamlin (6-12, 0-1) 36
Munday (14-5, 1-0) 61, Rotan (0-1) 40

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Garden City (7-12, 1-0) 67, Welch Dawson (0-1) 42
Lenorah Grady (12-7, 1-0) 58, Gail Borden County (11-10, 0-1) 46

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Paducah (14-5, 5-0) 65, Aspermont (4-1) 44
Knox City 50, Jayton (8-11, 1-4) 42

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Mertzon Irion County (17-2, 1-0) 75, Winters (9-10, 0-1) 46
Sterling City (12-7, 1-0) 62, Menard (10-8, 0-1) 53
Miles (1-0) 82, Christoval (7-14, 0-1) 68

DISTRICT 9-A-II
Fort Davis (8-8, 1-0) 55, Valentine (0-1) 26
Dell City (11-3, 1-0) 79, Balmorhea (8-8, 0-1) 53

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Grandfalls-Royalty (14-4, 1-0) 67, Rankin (2-13, 0-1) 40

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Brookesmith (2-16, 1-0) 54, Richland Springs (1-3, 0-1) 49
Lohn (11-5, 1-0) 55, Eden (4-12, 0-1) 51
Rochelle (8-7, 1-0) 58, Cherokee (0-1) 49

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Dawson (3-14, 1-2) 41, Riesel (7-11, 1-2) 38
Hubbard (8-10, 2-0) 63, Bosqueville 45

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Veribest (13-7, 2-2) 43, Robert Lee (11-8, 2-2) 38
Valera Panther Creek (12-1, 4-0) 67, Water Valley (14-4, 3-1) 49
Novice (1-3) 59, Paint Rock (3-11, 0-4) 51

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Ira (3-1) 60, Trent (0-4) 45
Roby (3-1) 84, Hermleigh (0-5) 51
Westbrook (14-3, 4-0) 75, Loraine (1-3) 39

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Dallas Faith Family Academy 54, Frost 39

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Priddy (15-4, 3-1) 65, May (3-1) 36
Rising Star (13-5, 3-0) 55, Zephyr (2-1) 28

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Tolar (10-10, 1-0) 80, Perrin-Whitt (2-14, 0-1) 22
Poolville (19-2, 1-0) 53, Santo (0-1) 51 (OT)

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Newcastle (1-0) 59, Woodson (0-1) 57
Throckmorton (5-7, 1-0) 86, Bryson (0-1) 25

DISTRICT 16-A-II
Benjamin (10-4, 1-0) 47, Vernon Northside (0-1) 46

DISTRICT 19-A-I
Fruitvale (10-8, 1-0) 65, Cumby (0-1) 36

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (11-7, 1-1) 72, Sulphur Bluff (1-1) 55
Karnack (6-6, 2-0) 42, Saltillo (4-9, 0-2) 25

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Strawn (8-4, 1-0) 50, Lingeville (0-1) 43
Lipan (17-4, 1-0) 56, Stephenville Huckabay (16-6, 0-1) 55

DISTRICT 22-A-II
Lometa (12-5, 1-0) 69, Oglesby (0-1) 60

DISTRICT 23-A-II
Kopperl (12-6, 1-0) 63, Blum (0-1) 57

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Dime Box (9-5, 1-0) 88, Richards (0-1) 30
Mumford (12-8, 1-0) 73, Buckholts (0-1) 34

DISTRICT 30-A-I
San Antonio Hawkins (11-7, 1-0) 56, Sabinal (9-10, 0-1) 48

DISTRICT 30-A-II
D'Hanis (8-10, 1-0) 56, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (4-10, 0-1) 46
Comstock (11-6, 1-0) 76, Knippa (0-1) 33
Utopia (11-7, 1-0) 64, Leakey (0-1) 44

GIRLS

NON-DISTRICT
Amarillo Boys Ranch 45, Adrian (6-12) 34
El Paso Bowie (11-11) 50, LPI 36
El Paso Parkland (17-3) 87, Loretto (7-11) 29
Goldthwaite (14-9) 48, Forsan 18
La Porte 63, Port Arthur Memorial 21
Levelland 57, Lubbock Trinity Christian (18-6) 51
Lubbock Christian (12-5) 44, Farwell 34
Midland Trinity (8-5) 43, Imperial Buena Vista 31
Rockwall 66, Dallas Molina 44
Schertz Clemens (11-10) 62, San Antonio Harlandale (16-7) 47
Southlake Carroll 56, Haltom 34
Wink (10-9) 70, Van Horn (10-8) 30

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Eastwood (11-8, 4-1) 58, El Paso Americas (12-4, 4-1) 55
El Paso Socorro 51, El Paso Bel Air 36
El Paso Montwood (10-7, 3-2) 29, El Paso Coronado 27
El Paso Hanks (11-8, 4-1) 45, El Paso Franklin (14-6, 2-3) 39

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (18-4, 1-0) 65, Lubbock (2-18, 0-1) 12
Lubbock Coronado (19-4, 1-0) 75, Lubbock Monterey (8-16, 0-1) 52

DISTRICT 3-5A
Odessa Permian (11-10, 2-2) 64, Abilene Cooper (12-10, 2-2) 61
Odessa (22-4, 4-0) 60, Abilene (13-8, 4-1) 29
Midland (14-7, 2-3) 27, San Angelo Central (5-13, 0-4) 25

DISTRICT 4-5A
Mansfield Summit (21-5, 5-0) 80, Fort Worth Paschal 25
Weatherford (12-12, 3-2) 57, Granbury (3-2) 54
North Crowley (15-8, 4-1) 60, Mansfield (2-3) 40
Burleson (10-11, 2-3) 60, Saginaw Boswell (5-18, 0-5) 47

DISTRICT 5-5A
Keller Fossil Ridge (22-4, 5-0) 53, Colleyville Heritage (20-5, 4-1) 43
Southlake Carroll (16-9, 3-2) 56, Haltom (0-5) 34
Denton Ryan (2-3) 52, Richland (11-11, 1-4) 40

DISTRICT 6-5A
Euless Trinity (8-14, 3-2) 59, Hurst L.D. Bell (6-16, 2-3) 46
Coppell (5-0) 64, Irving Nimitz (0-5) 39
Irving MacArthur (14-8, 3-2) 40, Irving (9-14, 1-4) 36
South Grand Prairie (13-9, 4-1) 54, Grand Prairie (2-3) 37

DISTRICT 7-5A
DeSoto (23-0, 5-0) 61, Arlington Sam Houston (15-8, 3-2) 50
Cedar Hill (2-3) 59, Duncanville (2-3) 56 (OT)
Arlington Martin (11-11, 2-3) 34, Arlington (7-14, 0-5) 27
Arlington Bowie (22-2, 5-0) 54, Arlington Lamar (6-17, 1-4) 35

DISTRICT 8-5A
Flower Mound (14-8, 4-1) 88, Plano West (2-3) 76
Flower Mound Marcus (4-1) 56, Plano East (14-8, 3-2) 42
Plano 62, Lewisville 45

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Skyline (5-0) 57, Dallas W.T. White 27

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Newman Smith 52, Richardson Pearce 42
Richardson Lake Highlands 53, Carrollton Creekview 43
Richardson Berkner 65, Carrollton R.L. Turner 20

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Lakeview 59, South Garland 41
Garland Naaman Forest 65, Garland 37
North Garland 64, Rowlett 45

DISTRICT 12-5A
Longview (15-9, 2-3) 53, North Mesquite (0-4) 30
Tyler Lee (18-6, 3-1) 65, Mesquite Horn (16-4, 2-2) 60
Tyler John Tyler (19-7, 2-2) 71, Mesquite (5-14, 2-3) 34

DISTRICT 13-5A
Bryan (19-5, 5-0) 60, Temple (16-8, 4-1) 47
A&M Consolidated (11-13, 3-2) 50, Belton (4-14, 0-5) 45
Killeen Shoemaker (17-7, 2-3) 54, Killeen Harker Heights (11-10, 1-4) 48
Copperas Cove (16-7, 4-1) 57, Waco (10-13, 1-4) 43

DISTRICT 14-5A
Klein Collins (13-9, 2-3) 75, Klein Forest (11-8, 1-4) 40
Klein (15-6, 5-0) 45, The Woodlands (15-9, 3-2) 42
Conroe Oak Ridge (16-9, 4-1) 60, Huntsville (5-17, 0-5) 39
Conroe (11-10, 2-3) 57, Lufkin (17-5, 3-2) 51

DISTRICT 15-5A
Cedar Park (21-4, 5-0) 54, Pflugerville (19-4, 3-2) 50

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (19-5, 7-0) 66, Houston Langham Creek (17-6, 5-2) 44
Houston Cypress Creek (11-10, 5-2) 55, Houston Cypress Springs (14-7, 4-3) 44
Houston Jersey Village (9-9, 4-3) 54, Houston Cypress Falls (10-10, 3-2) 50
Magnolia (9-15, 2-5) 63, Houston Cypress Ridge (7-16, 1-7) 52

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine (7-14, 2-3) 57, Aldine Nimitz (4-15, 0-5) 44
Aldine Eisenhower (16-5, 4-0) 78, Houston Northbrook (3-15, 0-3) 20
Houston Memorial (16-7, 3-1) 57, Houston Spring Woods (4-14, 1-3) 35
Houston Stratford (16-7, 5-0) 52, Aldine MacArthur (7-10, 3-2) 32

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Mayde Creek (5-15, 1-4) 36, Katy (5-16, 1-3) 31
Katy Cinco Ranch (15-8, 3-1) 56, Katy Taylor (10-11, 2-3) 34
Alief Elsik (11-6, 4-0) 63, Alief Taylor (9-13, 1-3) 52

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Clements (17-8, 5-2) 58, Sugar Land Kempner (1-17, 0-8) 26
Sugar Land Bush (12-9, 3-4) 50, Sugar Land Elkins (11-9, 3-4) 48
Sugar Land Marshall (18-6, 6-2) 48, Sugar Land Hightower (10-8, 2-5) 27
Sugar Land Willowridge (15-6, 5-2) 62, Sugar Land Austin (7-14, 1-6) 47

DISTRICT 22-5A
Kingwood (21-4, 4-1) 58, Baytown Lee (2-14, 0-5) 19
Baytown Sterling (17-6, 3-2) 49, Beaumont West Brook (10-12, 0-3) 18
Spring (20-3, 3-2) 69, Humble (17-8, 3-2) 60

DISTRICT 23-5A
Pasadena Dobie (20-5, 5-0) 66, Galena Park North Shore (13-9, 3-2) 50
Deer Park (12-7, 3-1) 51, Pasadena Rayburn (3-15, 1-3) 29

DISTRICT 24-5A
League City Clear Creek (10-11, 4-0) 35, Alvin (12-10, 2-3) 29
Houston Clear Lake (13-10, 3-1) 66, Clute Brazoswood (7-14, 0-4) 38
Friendswood Clear Brook (21-3, 4-0) 50, Pearland (7-14, 2-3) 20

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio Southwest (15-7, 4-0) 69, San Antonio Jefferson (6-15, 1-3) 47
San Marcos (13-9, 3-1) 72, San Antonio Highlands (0-18, 0-4) 45
San Antonio East Central 50, Seguin (1-4) 41

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio MacArthur (16-6, 4-1) 58, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (0-5) 36
San Antonio Madison (13-8, 3-2) 61, San Antonio Churchill 59
San Antonio Roosevelt (13-7, 4-1) 46, Converse Judson (15-8, 4-1) 44

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Taft (22-1, 5-0) 59, San Antonio Holmes (14-9, 4-1) 53
San Antonio Warren (16-6, 3-2) 66, San Antonio O'Connor (14-9, 2-3) 58
San Antonio Marshall 67, San Antonio Jay 55

DISTRICT 28-5A
Corpus Christi Moody (15-10, 1-0) 60, Corpus Christi King (13-11, 0-1) 38

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Alexander (14-7, 5-0) 59, Laredo Nixon (14-9, 3-2) 57
Laredo United (12-12, 4-1) 49, Laredo LBJ (8-14, 1-4) 38
Laredo Cigarroa (8-14, 4-1) 63, Laredo United South (11-11, 2-3) 54
Laredo Martin (6-16, 1-4) 56, Eagle Pass (0-5) 42

DISTRICT 31-5A
Edinburg (22-5, 4-0) 57, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (16-9, 2-2) 39

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Rivera 61, Brownsville Hanna 46
Los Fresnos 50, San Benito 32
Harlingen 45, Brownsville Porter 35

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Austin (4-16) 48, El Paso 46 (2OT)
El Paso Chapin (18-5, 8-0) 64, El Paso Jefferson (11-8, 5-3) 54
El Paso Andress (5-15, 6-2) 71, Canutillo (0-8) 24
El Paso Burges (17-5, 7-1) 45, El Paso Irvin (12-9, 4-4) 30

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Del Valle (12-9, 5-3) 37, El Paso Ysleta (3-5) 36
Clint Mountain View (12-10, 4-4) 51, Clint Horizon (0-8) 20
El Paso Riverside (15-4, 7-1) 78, San Elizario 27
Clint (14-7, 6-2) 71, Fabens (2-18, 2-6) 36

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro 14-6, (1-0) 48, Pampa (0-1) 37
Canyon Randall (9-9, 1-0) 66, Amarillo Caprock (0-1) 30
Dumas (9-6, 1-0) 38, Hereford (0-1) 37

DISTRICT 4-4A
San Angelo Lake View (10-9, 1-0) 62, Big Spring (4-12, 0-1) 58
Plainview (15-7, 1-0) 63, Andrews (0-1) 56
Lubbock Estacado (17-6, 1-0) 51, Wolfforth Frenship (0-1) 41

DISTRICT 6-4A
Stephenville (14-7, 1-0) 57, Fort Worth Brewer (0-1) 18
Aledo (10-13, 1-0) 52, Mineral Wells (0-1) 45
Cleburne (8-15, 1-0) 54, Joshua (0-1) 49

DISTRICT 7-4A
Azle (10-12, 3-2) 74, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 35
Springtown (14-9, 4-1) 69, Fort Worth North Side 19
Arlington Seguin (19-5, 5-0) 84, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-4) 19
Birdville 67, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (2-16, 0-5) 17

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (15-9, 3-2) 80, Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-5) 40
Fort Worth Dunbar (5-0) 76, Fort Worth Southwest (6-13, 2-3) 36
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (16-8, 4-0) 61, Fort Worth Western Hills 26
Fort Worth Trimble Tech (6-7, 2-3) 41, Fort Worth South Hills 33

DISTRICT 9-4A
Lake Dallas (11-9, 4-1) 67, McKinney North 55
Frisco (12-9, 4-1) 61, Justin Northwest (2-3) 50
Keller Central 60, McKinney 34
Lewisville Hebron 45, Frisco Centennial 35

DISTRICT 11-4A
Forney (1-0) 52, Dallas Highland Park (0-1) 47
Mesquite Poteet (18-6, 1-0) 43, Wylie (0-1) 42

DISTRICT 12-4A
Texarkana Texas High (17-5, 1-0) 87, Sulphur Springs (0-1) 54

DISTRICT 13-4A
Dallas Pinkston 37, Dallas A. Maceo Smith 32

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster 59, Corsicana 32
Red Oak 48, Mabank 17

DISTRICT 15-4A
Waxahachie (23-2, 1-0) 63, Everman (11-9, 0-1) 41
Mansfield Timberview (1-0) 52, Alvarado (8-9, 0-1) 27
Crowley (19-6, 1-0) 47, Midlothian (12-10, 0-1) 35

DISTRICT 16-4A
Hewitt Midway (16-6, 1-0) 52, Brownwood (7-13, 0-1) 32
Waco University (18-3, 1-0) 58, Killeen (9-14, 0-1) 49
Killeen Ellison 48, Lampasas 47

DISTRICT 17-4A
Nacogdoches (14-6, 5-0) 47, Henderson (11-13, 1-4) 26
Whitehouse (10-13, 2-4) 49, Hallsville 40
Kilgore (13-6, 4-1) 57, Marshall 33

DISTRICT 18-4A
New Caney (13-8, 4-1) 89, Brenham (6-11, 2-3) 56
Klein Oak (7-9, 4-1) 43, Conroe Caney Creek (9-13, 3-2) 36
Willis (8-13, 2-3) 48, Livingston (11-10, 4-1) 39
Montgomery (2-11, 1-3) 42, Waller (3-10, 0-4) 19

DISTRICT 19-4A
Crosby (10-10, 1-0) 60, Houston C.E. King (8-10, 0-1) 33
Galena Park (9-9, 1-0) 54, Dayton (8-14, 0-1) 33
Houston Smiley (7-13, 1-0) 58, Houston Forest Brook (3-13, 0-1) 37

DISTRICT 23-4A
Texas City (12-8, 1-0) 51, La Marque (11-11, 0-1) 39
Dickinson (11-8, 1-0) 47, Santa Fe (13-7, 0-1) 44
Channelview (11-10, 1-0) 61, Friendswood (13-5, 0-1) 52

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (15-8, 4-1) 65, Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-15, 2-4) 25
Rosenberg Terry (18-8, 5-0) 76, El Campo (6-14, 0-5) 34
Bay City (19-3, 5-0) 66, Richmond Foster (7-17, 1-4) 25

DISTRICT 28-4A
Kerrville Tivy (16-5, 1-0) 71, Castroville Medina Valley (13-5, 0-1) 37
Boerne (15-8, 1-0) 75, San Antonio Alamo Heights (7-14, 0-1) 34

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Burbank (7-13, 4-1) 58, San Antonio Edison (8-12, 2-3) 51
San Antonio Sam Houston (13-8, 5-0) 72, San Antonio Memorial (7-11, 2-3) 37
San Antonio Fox Tech (4-15, 2-3) 49, San Antonio Kennedy (5-13, 0-4) 42

DISTRICT 30-4A
South San Antonio (3-2) 59, San Antonio Southside (10-9, 0-4) 41
Beeville Jones (18-5, 3-1) 55, Pleasanton (16-9, 0-4) 44
Floresville (16-6, 3-1) 81, San Antonio McCollum (11-11, 3-2) 73

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Calallen (14-8, 5-0) 45, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (3-2) 37

DISTRICT 32-4A
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial 67, Brownsville Lopez 42

DISTRICT 1-3A
Perryton (8-10, 1-0) 56, Amarillo River Road (10-11, 0-1) 47
Canyon (18-2, 1-0) 76, Dalhart (0-1) 23

DISTRICT 2-3A
Lubbock Cooper (8-14, 1-0) 44, Brownfield (0-1) 42

DISTRICT 3-3A
Midland Greenwood (8-14, 4-1) 41, Pecos (3-15, 3-2) 34

DISTRICT 4-3A
Sweetwater (1-0) 56, Merkel (0-1) 33
Snyder (1-0) 56, Clyde (0-1) 30

DISTRICT 5-3A
Breckenridge (12-10, 1-0) 49, Iowa Park (0-1) 40
Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-10, 1-0) 54, Graham (7-13, 0-1) 38

DISTRICT 6-3A
Pilot Point 51, Whitehouse 38
Pottsboro 57, Bowie 41

DISTRICT 7-3A
Bridgeport (11-9, 1-0) 48, Little Elm (0-1) 34
Decatur (1-0) 37, River Oaks Castleberry (3-19, 0-1) 34
Carrollton Ranchview (1-0) 45, Lake Worth (7-12, 0-1) 27

DISTRICT 8-3A
Comanche (14-8, 1-0) 57, West (9-8, 0-1) 27
Whitney (1-0) 65, Venus (0-1) 35

DISTRICT 9-3A
Nevada Community 51, Farmersville 28
Princeton 62, Bonham 24
Van Alstyne 43, Royse City 27

DISTRICT 10-3A
Kennedale (20-3, 1-0) 73, Dallas Roosevelt (10-6, 0-1) 60

DISTRICT 11-3A
Emory Rains 46, Quinlan Ford 42

DISTRICT 12-3A
Crandall 51, Wills Point 33

DISTRICT 13-3A
Gladewater (17-6, 1-0) 63, Gladewater Sabine (0-1) 35
Pittsburg (14-8, 1-0) 48, Gilmer (6-15, 0-1) 39

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (18-5, 1-0) 58, New Boston (3-15, 0-1)
Jefferson (12-7, 1-0) 54, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-13, 0-1) 42

DISTRICT 15-3A
Lindale (5-11, 1-0) 48, Tyler Chapel Hill (0-1) 22
Van (7-12, 1-0) 34, Bullard (7-15, 0-1) 33
Brownsboro (1-0) 46, Canton (10-13, 0-1) 42

DISTRICT 16-3A
Tatum (9-11, 1-0) 48, Center (0-1) 40
Carthage (19-4, 1-0) 65, White Oak (10-9, 0-1) 45

DISTRICT 17-3A
Lorena (17-5, 1-0) 48, China Spring (14-8, 0-1) 47

DISTRICT 19-3A
Caldwell (13-6, 3-2) 50, Manor (1-4) 48

DISTRICT 20-3A
Navasota (23-0, 1-0) 57, Altair Rice Consolidated (13-1, 0-1) 28
Sealy (3-5, 1-0) 49, Hempstead (6-14, 0-1) 46

DISTRICT 23-3A
Cleveland (21-3, 1-0) 72, Splendora (6-16, 0-1) 28

DISTRICT 24-3A
Anahuac (14-9, 1-0) 36, Hamshire-Fannett (9-10, 0-1) 35

DISTRICT 25-3A
Needville (10-5, 1-0) 37, Stafford (3-19, 0-1) 19

DISTRICT 27-3A
Liberty Hill (14-7, 1-0) 54, Ingram Moore (12-4, 0-1) 43
Llano (19-6, 1-0) 59, Bandera (8-9, 0-1) 38

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia (12-7, 1-0) 39, Somerset (13-11, 0-1) 27
Marion (1-0) 63, Poteet (0-1) 36
South San Antonio West Campus (6-13, 1-0) 42, Lytle (7-11, 0-1) 32

DISTRICT 29-3A
Carrizo Springs (11-9, 1-0) 52, Pearsall (0-1) 30
Devine (1-0) 44, Cotulla (0-1) 15

DISTRICT 1-2A
Kermit (6-13, 1-0) 50, Tornillo (9-6, 0-1) 41
Crane (9-9, 1-1) 40, Alpine (7-8, 0-1) 25

DISTRICT 2-2A
Eldorado (1-3) 47, Junction (1-3) 44
San Angelo Grape Creek (2-3) 42, Sonora (2-3) 28
Big Lake Reagan County (17-4, 5-0) 44, Mason (3-2) 32

DISTRICT 3-2A
Tuscola Jim Ned (13-10, 1-0) 65, Bangs (0-1) 57

DISTRICT 4-2A
Coahoma (6-16, 1-0) 55, Hawley (6-15, 0-1) 43
Anson (11-8, 1-0) 69, Stanton (9-10, 0-1) 48
Stamford (11-10, 1-0) 72, Colorado City (0-1) 42

DISTRICT 5-2A
Abernathy (6-16, 2-3) 53, Lubbock Roosevelt (2-15, 0-5) 44

DISTRICT 6-2A
Tulia (16-6, 1-0) 66, Lockney (16-6, 0-1) 57
Friona (17-5, 1-0) 57, Dimmitt (8-14, 0-1) 35
Olton (13-8, 1-0) 48, Floydada (11-10, 0-1)

DISTRICT 7-2A
Spearman (4-1) 55, Amarillo Highland Park (2-4) 25
Panhandle (12-6, 4-0) 58, Stinnett West Texas 26
Canadian (20-2, 4-0) 78, Sanford-Fritch (10-12, 2-2) 30

DISTRICT 8-2A
Electra 50, Childress 41
Henrietta 48, Holliday 32

DISTRICT 9-2A
Millsap (5-0) 69, Nocona (10-7, 1-4) 60
Peaster (12-9, 3-2) 53, Paradise (5-14, 1-4) 27
Brock (21-3, 5-0) 62, Boyd (17-4, 3-2) 44
Jacksboro (8-13, 3-2) 55, Chico (0-5) 10

DISTRICT 10-2A
De Leon (20-1, 1-0) 42, Eastland (9-13, 0-1) 38
Hamilton (7-14, 1-0) 46, Cisco (0-1) 42

DISTRICT 11-2A
Keene (14-8, 1-0) 55, Maypearl (10-8, 0-1) 36
Grandview (17-5, 1-0) 48, Godley (16-6, 0-1) 47

DISTRICT 13-2A
Aubrey (6-14, 2-3) 38, Ponder (13-9, 1-4) 35
Celina 62, Prosper 34
Krum 71, Sadler S&S Consolidated 29

DISTRICT 14-2A
Corsicana Mildred (10-6, 4-0) 46, Blooming Grove (7-13, 1-2) 45 (2OT)
Scurry-Rosser 48, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 29

DISTRICT 15-2A
Howe 62, Anna 46
Leonard 57, Gunter 45
Tom Bean 55, Whitewright 53

DISTRICT 16-2A
Hooks (13-7, 3-2) 43, Redwater 26
Honey Grove 55, Cooper 43

DISTRICT 17-2A
Caddo Mills (10-14, 2-3) 43, Como-Pickton 25

DISTRICT 18-2A
Omaha Pewitt (8-9, 3-2) 64, Linden-Kildare (0-5) 18
Waskom (1-4) 42, Queen City (0-5) 41 (OT)

DISTRICT 19-2A
Elysian Fields (5-0) 51, Gladewater Union Grove (12-7, 3-2) 41
New London West Rusk (15-6, 3-2) 39, Troup (9-8, 0-5) 29
Winona (18-3, 5-0) 55, Big Sandy Harmony (11-10, 1-4) 27
Arp (2-4) 41, Hawkins 36

DISTRICT 22-2A
Hearne (10-7, 3-2) 66, Franklin (10-8, 3-2) 62
Jewett Leon 56, Rosebud-Lott 36

DISTRICT 25-2A
Lexington (13-6, 4-1) 67, Somerville (0-5) 36
Salado (15-7, 4-1) 49, Florence (1-4) 41

DISTRICT 27-2A
Universal City Randolph (3-8, 1-0) 44, Johnson City (6-11, 0-1) 32
Blanco (9-10, 1-0) 54, San Antonio Cole (10-12, 0-1) 44
Geronimo Navarro (11-7, 1-0) 71, Comfort (7-8, 0-1) 41

DISTRICT 28-2A
Poth (16-5, 1-0) 67, Natalia (9-12, 0-1) 24
Stockdale (9-9, 1-0) 43, Dilley (3-1, 0-1) 38

DISTRICT 29-2A
Yorktown (11-9, 1-0) 53, Bloomington (8-14, 0-1) 33
Nixon-Smiley (18-1, 1-0) 52, Karnes City (0-1) 33

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Stratford (15-4, 1-0) 62, White Deer (12-8, 0-1) 45
Gruver (1-0) 44, Vega (13-6, 0-1) 39
Sunray (1-0) 55, Booker (6-10, 0-1) 47

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Quanah (1-0) 66, Memphis (5-14, 0-1) 13
Wellington (10-9, 1-0) 49, Clarendon (0-1) 38
Claude (15-5, 1-0) 87, Shamrock (0-1) 31

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami (1-0) 40, Lefors (8-9, 0-1) 37
Follett (6-8, 1-0) 50, Higgins (0-1) 24
Briscoe Fort Elliott (13-4, 1-0) 65, Wheeler (13-10, 0-1) 63

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Hart (10-11, 1-0) 58, Morton (0-1) 51

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Happy (11-7, 5-0) 63, Cotton Center (0-5) 22
Nazareth (16-4, 5-0) 83, Kress (6-14, 1-4) 37

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Hedley (1-0) 68, Samnorwood (0-1) 55
Silverton (1-0) 72, Groom (0-1) 20

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Munday (4-18, 1-0) 32, Rotan (0-1) 29
Hamlin (18-4, 1-0) 34, Haskell (13-5, 0-1) 32

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Marfa (13-4, 1-0) 34, Fort Hancock (1-10, 0-1) 20

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Garden City (20-2, 1-0) 58, Welch Dawson (0-1) 27
Lenorah Grady (7-13, 1-0) 55, Gail Borden County (7-13, 0-1) 29

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Aspermont 63, Paducah 28

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Mertzon Irion County (1-0) 57, Winters (5-15, 0-1) 36
Christoval (8-14, 1-0) 50, Miles (7-10, 0-1) 37
Sterling City (17-6, 1-0) 42, Menard (18-5, 0-1) 39 (2OT)

DISTRICT 9-A-II
Fort Davis (8-8, 1-0) 50, Valentine (0-1) 21
Dell City (9-6, 1-0) 28, Balmorhea (6-9, 0-1) 26

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Albany (13-8, 1-0) 60, Gorman (0-1) 33
Eula (12-10, 1-0) 72, Ranger (0-1) 35
Cross Plains (1-0) 59, Baird (13-9, 0-1) 49

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Rankin (2-12, 1-0) 67, Grandfalls-Royalty (10-8, 0-1) 22

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Brookesmith (12-8, 1-0) 49, Richland Springs (10-10, 0-1) 29
Eden (1-0) 38, Lohn (2-10, 0-1) 22
Rochelle (18-3, 1-0) 27, Cherokee (0-1) 25

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Riesel 24, Dawson (6-14, 1-3) 20
Hubbard (20-3, 4-0) 67, Bosqueville 38

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Santa Anna (15-7, 6-0) 69, Bronte (0-6) 27
Robert Lee (17-4, 4-1) 49, Veribest (10-10, 3-2) 28
Water Valley (19-2, 5-0) 76, Valera Panther Creek (1-4) 37
Paint Rock (6-10, 2-3) 48, Novice (6-10, 0-5) 27

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roby (19-3, 5-0) 79, Hermleigh (5-10, 0-5) 36
Trent (12-7, 3-2) 48, Ira 34
Westbrook (12-5, 3-2) 63, Loraine (1-4) 59

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Priddy (19-2, 5-0) 54, May (3-2) 28

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Santo (13-9, 1-0) 58, Poolville (12-10, 0-1) 29

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Newcastle (1-0) 60, Woodson (0-1) 49
Throckmorton (9-7, 1-0) 72, Bryson (0-1) 28

DISTRICT 16-A-I
Alvord (23-0, 1-0) 54, Windthorst (12-4, 1-1) 49 (OT)

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Avery (6-10, 1-0) 39, Simms Bowie (3-11, 0-1) 20

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (16-1, 2-0) 42, Sulphur Bluff (0-2) 31
Saltillo (8-4, 2-0) 51, Karnack (1-10, 0-2) 38

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Harleton (1-0) 59, Big Sandy (0-1) 29

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Strawn (21-2, 1-0) 63, Lingleville (0-1) 30
Stephenville Huckabay (1-0) 61, Lipan (0-1) 46

DISTRICT 22-A-II
Lometa (1-0) 59, Oglesby (0-1) 39

DISTRICT 23-A-II
Kopperl (16-4, 1-0) 44, Blum (0-1) 23

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Bremond (15-7, 1-0) 44, Anderson-Shiro (12-10, 0-1) 37
Normangee (1-0) 44, North Zulch (6-10, 0-1) 34
Snook (14-5, 1-0) 66, Iola (1-17, 0-1) 39

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Buckholts (1-0) 34, Mumford (7-13, 0-1) 20
Dime Box (10-6, 1-0) 57, Richards (13-8, 0-1) 40

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Brackettville Brackett (1-0) 43, Rocksprings (12-5, 0-1) 39
Center Point (9-8, 1-0) 53, Harper (13-9, 0-1) 36

DISTRICT 29-A-II
Fayetteville (16-3, 1-0) 73, Waelder (1-12, 1-1) 14

DISTRICT 30-A-I
Falls City 73, Charlotte (2-10, 1-1) 35

DISTRICT 30-A-II
D'Hanis (21-2, 1-0) 61, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (4-11, 0-1) 19


The Old Coach Top Stories