Tuesday, January 18 Basketball Scores

Catch the most boys and girls high school basketball scores anywhere right here at Tex Preps! Here are your statewide results from play on Tuesday, January 18.

BOYS

NON-DISTRICT
Dallas Carter (23-3) 95, Cleveland Heritage Christian 88
El Paso Andress (12-11) 75, El Paso Cathedral (12-12) 67
Gilmer Union Hill (7-12) 60, Longview Christian 48
Goldthwaite (7-11) 54, Archer City 39
Goodrich (14-9) 90, Elkhart Slocum 28
Houston Clear Lake 68, Sugar Land Bush 64
Lipan (20-4) 63, Breckenridge (10-10) 60
Lydia Patterson (7-12) 47, San Elizario 44
Perryton (10-8) 41, Amarillo Trinity Fellowship (10-8) 34
Tornillo (5-10) 69, Immanuel Baptist 39
Tyler John Tyler (13-12) 86, North Dallas (5-16) 32
Valley Mills (15-6) 63, Dawson (5-15) 54
Van Horn (17-4) 52, Sanderson (3-13) 13

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Franklin (14-10, 3-3) 69, El Paso Socorro (0-3) 41
El Paso Bel Air (2-4) 56, El Paso Coronado (9-11, 1-5) 46
El Paso Americas (6-0) 40, El Paso Hanks (17-4, 4-2) 35
El Paso Montwood (18-3, 6-0) 53, El Paso Eastwood 44

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (18-5, 1-0) 62, Lubbock Coronado (13-15, 1-1) 51
Lubbock Monterey (13-9, 1-1) 67, Amarillo Tascosa (8-13, 0-2) 64 (OT)

DISTRICT 3-5A
Midland Lee (15-7, 5-0) 54, Abilene Cooper (10-13, 2-4) 41
Midland (15-8, 4-1) 60, Abilene (12-10, 2-3) 46
San Angelo Central (10-14, 3-2) 91, Odessa (6-16, 1-4) 76

DISTRICT 4-5A
Saginaw Boswell (12-12, 1-5) 51, Fort Worth Paschal 48
Mansfield Summit (5-1) 79, Burleson (8-16, 2-4) 58
North Crowley (19-5, 6-0) 67, Weatherford (12-11, 3-3) 49
Mansfield 75, Granbury 41

DISTRICT 5-5A
Denton Ryan (6-1) 74, Haltom (5-15, 2-5) 51
Colleyville Heritage (13-9, 4-2) 66, Keller (12-10, 3-3) 54
Richland (2-17, 1-5) 44, Keller Fossil Ridge (16-7, 3-3) 36
Southlake Carroll (12-5, 5-1) 52, Grapevine (1-22, 1-5) 50 (2OT)

DISTRICT 6-5A
Irving (21-4, 5-1) 65, Euless Trinity (8-16, 0-6) 27
Coppell (15-10, 4-2) 62, Irving MacArthur (7-14, 1-5) 60
South Grand Prairie (13-9, 3-3) 82, Irving Nimitz (2-4) 53
Grand Prairie (16-5, 5-1) 59, Hurst L.D. Bell (16-7, 4-2) 51

DISTRICT 7-5A
Duncanville (19-6, 5-1) 60, Arlington Lamar (9-14, 2-4) 33
Arlington Sam Houston (4-17, 1-5) 61, Arlington (4-13, 0-6) 40
Arlington Bowie (5-1) 44, Arlington Martin (6-15, 1-5) 39
DeSoto (24-2, 6-0) 71, Cedar Hill (20-4, 4-2) 60

DISTRICT 8-5A
Flower Mound Marcus (15-7, 2-4) 54, Lewisville (8-13, 1-5) 45
Flower Mound (10-13, 2-4) 47, The Colony (10-13, 1-5) 41
Plano West (12-11, 4-2) 66, Allen (19-7, 4-2) 65 (OT)
Plano (18-4, 5-1) 66, Plano East (19-5, 5-1) 59

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Molina (9-12, 3-3) 52, Dallas W.T. White (5-17, 1-4) 43
Dallas Skyline (19-5, 5-1) 70, Dallas Bryan Adams (3-20, 1-4) 39

DISTRICT 10-5A
Richardson Berkner (18-4, 6-0) 72, Dallas Jesuit (13-8, 3-3) 54
Carrollton Creekview (12-12, 1-5) 61, Carrollton Newman Smith (14-8, 3-3) 44
Richardson Lake Highlands (19-6, 5-1) 67, Richardson Pearce (10-13, 1-5) 58
Richardson (13-10, 2-4) 62, Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-12, 3-3) 56 (OT)

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland (8-10, 2-2) 51, Sachse (3-11, 0-4) 37
North Garland (11-9, 3-2) 73, Garland Naaman Forest (2-19, 0-4) 43
Rowlett (9-11, 3-1) 75, Garland Lakeview (13-8, 3-2) 66

DISTRICT 12-5A
Tyler Lee (18-5, 3-2) 60, Longview (3-2) 58
Mesquite (13-9, 4-1) 60, Mesquite Horn (16-9, 1-4) 50
North Mesquite (9-16, 2-4) 56, Rockwall (15-9, 2-3) 54

DISTRICT 13-5A
Waco (19-5, 5-1) 80, A&M Consolidated (9-17, 1-5) 70
Bryan (16-9, 4-2) 76, Copperas Cove (5-19, 0-6) 31
Temple (6-0) 67, Killeen Shoemaker (11-12, 2-4) 60 (OT)
Killeen Harker Heights (14-9, 6-1) 72, Belton 58

DISTRICT 14-5A
Huntsville (13-9, 4-1) 66, Lufkin (18-7, 1-4) 56
Klein Forest (16-10, 4-1) 76, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-15, 0-5) 43
Klein Collins (17-8, 3-2) 48, Klein (13-11, 3-2) 37
Conroe (17-7, 4-1) 55, The Woodlands (9-13, 1-4) 50

DISTRICT 16-5A
Austin High (19-5, 6-0) 85, Buda Hays Consolidated (14-10, 2-4) 51
Austin Westlake 52, Austin Bowie 50

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Falls (23-2, 7-1) 80, Houston Cypress Springs (14-11, 4-4) 45
Magnolia (14-9, 5-3) 65, Houston Jersey Village (12-14, 3-5) 54
Houston Langham Creek (15-11, 4-4) 81, Tomball (9-13, 3-5) 59
Houston Cypress Ridge (12-9, 6-2) 55, Houston Cypress Creek (7-15, 2-6) 49

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine Nimitz (17-7, 4-2) 76, Houston Stratford (6-18, 3-3) 51
Houston Memorial (16-9, 4-2) 67, Aldine Eisenhower (13-11, 4-2) 62
Aldine (17-6, 5-1) 95, Houston Northbrook (3-19, 0-6) 56
Aldine MacArthur (17-7, 4-2) 75, Houston Spring Woods (7-19, 0-6) 53

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Elsik (24-4, 6-0) 58, Houston Strake Jesuit (7-16, 1-5) 41
Alief Hastings (21-5, 6-0) 56, Katy Taylor (19-7, 3-3) 49
Alief Taylor (20-7, 4-2) 63, Katy Mayde Creek (14-10, 3-3) 41
Katy (11-14, 1-5) 51, Katy Cinco Ranch (7-19, 0-6) 48

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Clements (10-12, 3-5) 53, Sugar Land Austin (4-21, 0-8) 43
Sugar Land Kempner (9-11, 3-5) 58, Sugar Land Hightower (16-10, 5-3) 54
Sugar Land Elkins (16-11, 5-3) 67, Sugar Land Dulles (9-14, 2-6) 64
Sugar Land Marshall (23-2, 8-0) 87, Sugar Land Willowridge (17-9, 5-3) 54

DISTRICT 22-5A
Beaumont West Brook (5-14, 2-3) 57, Baytown Lee (2-19, 0-5) 55
Port Arthur Memorial (14-9, 3-3) 54, Baytown Sterling (15-11, 2-4) 49
Spring Westfield (21-5, 5-1) 66, Humble (18-6, 5-1) 50
Kingwood (23-3, 5-1) 69, Spring (9-13, 2-4) 38

DISTRICT 23-5A
Pasadena Rayburn (14-8, 3-2) 45, La Porte (18-5, 5-0) 40
Pasadena Dobie (4-20, 1-4) 50, Pasadena (5-18, 0-4) 47
Galena Park North Shore (15-8, 4-1) 65, Deer Park (15-7, 4-1) 59

DISTRICT 24-5A
Clute Brazoswood (14-8, 2-3) 53, Pearland (11-13, 2-2) 48
League City Clear Creek (21-6, 4-0) 58, Galveston Ball (10-16, 0-4) 53
Friendswood Clear Brook (14-12, 4-1) 61, Alvin (8-17, 1-3) 50

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio Southwest (13-11, 2-3) 56, San Marcos (10-17, 1-5) 39
Schertz Clemens (15-10, 4-1) 80, San Antonio East Central (7-17, 2-3) 55
San Antonio Jefferson (13-12, 3-2) 63, Seguin (14-8, 3-2) 53

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio MacArthur (22-6, 3-3) 53, Converse Judson (18-6, 4-2) 44
San Antonio Madison (15-9, 4-2) 56, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-12, 1-5) 43
San Antonio Churchill (13-11, 4-2) 45, San Antonio Reagan (17-9, 5-1) 40

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Warren (23-3, 6-0) 52, San Antonio Marshall (6-17, 2-4) 48
Del Rio (17-5, 4-2) 71, San Antonio Jay (1-5) 61
San Antonio O'Connor (14-9, 3-3) 41, San Antonio Holmes (7-17, 2-4) 33
San Antonio Taft (21-6, 6-0) 53, San Antonio Clark (8-16, 0-6) 48

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo United (13-10, 5-1) 52, Laredo Martin (6-18, 2-4) 35
Laredo Nixon (18-6, 5-1) 58, Laredo LBJ (11-15, 3-3) 47
Laredo Alexander (18-7, 5-1) 89, Laredo Cigarroa (3-21, 0-6) 51
Laredo United South (10-13, 3-3) 35, Eagle Pass (6-15, 1-5) 27

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Rivera (19-4, 6-0) 69, Harlingen (14-8, 3-3) 53

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Bowie (16-8, 7-1) 60, Canutillo 30
El Paso Jefferson (6-3) 76, El Paso (1-7) 35
El Paso Irvin 76, El Paso Austin (5-17, 1-8) 52
El Paso Chapin 60, El Paso Burges 55

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Ysleta (17-9, 7-2) 65, Clint (10-12, 6-3) 63
El Paso Parkland (15-7, 8-1) 82, El Paso Riverside 46
Clint Mountain View (8-1) 47, El Paso Del Valle (11-11, 4-5) 39
Fabens 54, Clint Horizon (0-9) 50

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Caprock (15-8, 1-1) 56, Pampa (13-8, 1-1) 53
Amarillo Palo Duro (18-3, 2-0) 112, Hereford (6-15, 1-1) 75
Dumas (10-12, 1-1) 53, Canyon Randall (7-14, 0-2) 46

DISTRICT 4-4A
Wolfforth Frenship (15-9, 2-0) 84, Big Spring (0-2) 27
Plainview (20-4, 2-0) 70, Lubbock Estacado (11-10, 1-1) 67
Andrews (17-6, 1-1) 64, San Angelo Lake View (4-20, 0-2) 33

DISTRICT 5-4A
Wichita Falls (15-7, 1-1) 82, Wichita Falls Rider (12-12, 1-1) 63
Sherman (2-0) 76, Denton (1-1) 71
Denison 87, Burkburnett 73 (OT)

DISTRICT 6-4A
Mineral Wells (19-5, 2-0) 80, Fort Worth Brewer (12-11, 1-1) 63
Stephenville (2-0) 61, Joshua (10-15, 0-2) 46
Aledo (14-9, 1-1) 52, Cleburne (10-11, 0-2) 45

DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (9-9, 3-3) 41, Springtown (2-4) 39
Arlington Seguin (21-4, 6-0) 73, Azle (2-4) 39
Fort Worth North Side 44, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (10-13, 0-6) 38
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (13-9, 5-1) 72, Birdville (12-9, 4-2) 70

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (18-8, 4-2) 37, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 31
Fort Worth Polytechnic (17-5, 6-0) 63, Fort Worth Dunbar (11-11, 4-2) 56
Fort Worth Southwest (16-7, 5-1) 99, Fort Worth Trimble Tech 26
Fort Worth Western Hills 66, Fort Worth South Hills 53

DISTRICT 9-4A
Frisco (19-4, 5-1) 68, Frisco Centennial (10-12, 1-5) 51
Lake Dallas (8-8, 2-4) 49, Keller Central (7-14, 0-6) 41
Lewisville Hebron (18-5, 6-0) 65, Justin Northwest (16-6, 4-2) 44
McKinney (12-11, 3-3) 59, McKinney North (16-6, 3-3) 52

DISTRICT 11-4A
Mesquite Poteet (8-11, 1-1) 53, Forney (9-15, 0-2) 46
West Mesquite (14-8, 2-0) 68, Wylie (7-15, 0-2) 53

DISTRICT 12-4A
Paris (15-6, 2-0) 73, Texarkana Texas High (12-10, 0-2) 55
Greenville 76, Paris North Lamar 25

DISTRICT 14-4A
Corsicana (12-8, 2-0) 58, Red Oak (6-14, 0-2) 53
Mabank (13-4, 2-0) 63, Athens (0-6, 0-2) 49
Lancaster (18-5, 2-0) 79, Ennis (3-15, 0-2) 38

DISTRICT 15-4A
Crowley (20-2, 2-0) 65, Waxahachie (8-14, 0-2) 45
Midlothian (8-7, 2-0) 50, Alvarado (5-9, 0-2) 28
Everman (15-7, 2-0) 56, Mansfield Timberview (8-16, 0-2) 43

DISTRICT 16-4A
Brownwood (15-9, 2-0) 62, Lampasas (0-2) 51
Killeen Ellison (11-11, 1-1) 71, Waco University (12-8, 0-2) 57
Hewitt Midway (16-7, 2-0) 65, Killeen (14-10, 1-1) 57

DISTRICT 17-4A
Whitehouse (18-5, 5-0) 49, Kilgore (9-12, 1-4) 28
Nacogdoches (5-0) 85, Hallsville (1-4) 45
Longview Pine Tree (12-11, 3-2) 54, Marshall (6-12, 2-3) 47

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (21-1, 6-0) 91, Conroe Caney Creek (8-16, 0-6) 44
Willis (4-16, 2-4) 55, Klein Oak (12-13, 4-2) 53
Montgomery (11-12, 3-3) 48, New Caney (11-12, 3-3) 39
Livingston (10-12, 2-4) 76, Waller (17-6, 4-2) 66

DISTRICT 19-4A
Houston Forest Brook (9-8, 2-0) 70, Dayton (16-5, 0-2) 58
Galena Park (8-15, 2-0) 57, Crosby (6-13, 0-2) 52

DISTRICT 20-4A
Port Neches-Groves (13-7, 3-2) 44, Nederland (12-10, 1-5) 42
Beaumont Ozen 56, Vidor 41

DISTRICT 23-4A
Dickinson (17-7, 2-0) 63, La Marque (10-9, 1-1) 56
Friendswood (10-10, 1-1) 51, Texas City (6-16, 0-2) 39

DISTRICT 24-4A
Freeport Brazosport (12-11, 4-2) 86, Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-13, 0-6) 52
Richmond Foster (6-16, 3-3) 68, El Campo (13-10, 3-3) 65
Angleton (19-5, 5-1) 71, Bay City (12-12, 2-4) 59
Rosenberg Terry (18-6, 6-0) 77, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (7-15, 2-4) 55

DISTRICT 27-4A
Marble Falls 66, New Braunfels 56

DISTRICT 28-4A
Boerne (21-5, 2-0) 72, Fredericksburg (1-1) 47
Castroville Medina Valley (12-14, 1-1) 68, Uvalde (5-17, 0-2) 56
Kerrville Tivy (14-11, 1-1) 53, San Antonio Alamo Heights (18-6, 1-1) 47

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Burbank (19-5, 5-1) 91, San Antonio Memorial (6-18, 0-6) 63
San Antonio Sam Houston (15-8, 5-1) 81, San Antonio Kennedy (12-11, 1-5) 56
San Antonio Lanier 67, San Antonio Edison 53

DISTRICT 30-4A
South San Antonio (21-5, 4-1) 94, Pleasanton (1-17, 0-6) 27
San Antonio McCollum (8-18, 4-1) 44, San Antonio Southside (5-16, 2-3) 39
San Antonio Harlandale (14-9, 5-0) 65, Floresville (11-10, 2-3) 53

DISTRICT 1-3A
Amarillo River Road (22-5, 1-1) 53, Canyon (9-11, 1-1) 48 (OT)
Borger (11-10, 2-0) 67, Dalhart (7-13, 0-1) 49

DISTRICT 2-3A
Littlefield (1-1) 43, Lubbock Cooper (10-14, 0-1) 40 (OT)

DISTRICT 3-3A
Midland Greenwood (15-9, 5-0) 72, Seminole (8-14, 4-1) 63

DISTRICT 4-3A
Merkel (2-0) 62, Clyde (13-10, 0-1) 37
Abilene Wylie (14-9, 2-0) 62, Sweetwater (2-13, 0-2) 32

DISTRICT 5-3A
Graham (20-2, 2-0) 70, Vernon (16-6, 1-1) 53

DISTRICT 6-3A
Gainesville 70, Pottsboro 52
Pilot Point 71, Bowie 57
Sanger 48, Whitesboro 33

DISTRICT 7-3A
River Oaks Castleberry (14-8, 2-0) 61, Carrollton Ranchview (1-1) 43
Decatur (9-12, 2-0) 52, Little Elm (0-2) 39
Bridgeport (9-12, 1-1) 49, Lake Worth (0-2) 39

DISTRICT 8-3A
Comanche (14-5, 2-0) 46, Whitney (5-16, 0-2) 38
Glen Rose (17-5, 2-0) 60, West (10-10, 1-1) 53
Hillsboro (7-16, 1-1) 69, Venus (5-16, 0-2) 57

DISTRICT 9-3A
Bonham (2-7, 1-0) 53, Nevada Community (3-5, 0-2) 51 (OT)
Farmersville (10-5, 1-1) 65, Royse City (5-6, 0-1) 63 (2OT)
Van Alstyne (20-3, 2-0) 59, Princeton (11-4, 1-1) 52

DISTRICT 10-3A
Wilmer-Hutchins (12-12, 2-0) 59, Dallas Roosevelt (14-11, 0-1) 57

DISTRICT 11-3A
Quinlan Ford 60, Commerce 59

DISTRICT 12-3A
Kemp 55, Crandall 34
Wills Point 69, Kaufman 36

DISTRICT 13-3A
Gladewater (10-10, 1-0) 64, Pittsburg (1-1) 57

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (14-3, 2-0) 79, Daingerfield (10-7, 1-1) 72
Atlanta (16-5, 2-0) 76, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-18, 0-2) 55

DISTRICT 15-3A
Van (24-1, 2-0) 71, Brownsboro (12-8, 0-2) 49
Bullard (19-3, 2-0) 59, Lindale (0-2) 47
Tyler Chapel Hill (18-6, 1-1) 63, Canton (1-1) 41

DISTRICT 16-3A
Tatum (15-3, 2-0) 63, Longview Spring Hill (0-2) 52

DISTRICT 19-3A
Caldwell (9-10, 3-3) 83, La Grange (0-18, 0-6) 41
Hutto (5-1) 64, Rockdale (7-14, 3-3) 60 (OT)

DISTRICT 20-3A
Hempstead (11-13, 1-1) 67, Bellville (10-12, 0-2) 65
Sealy (16-3, 2-0) 84, Altair Rice Consolidated (15-7, 1-1) 63

DISTRICT 21-3A
Diboll (15-4, 6-0) 79, Lufkin Hudson 75
Crockett 102, Pollok Central 69

DISTRICT 23-3A
Cleveland (21-2, 2-0) 88, Cleveland Tarkington (5-15, 0-2) 40

DISTRICT 24-3A
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (21-2, 2-0) 69, Anahuac (5-13, 1-1) 43
West Orange-Stark (6-14, 2-0) 52, Orangefield (17-4, 0-2) 41
Bridge City (6-14, 1-1) 52, Hamshire-Fannett 34

DISTRICT 25-3A
Needville (14-8, 1-1) 64, Sweeny (11-10, 0-2) 53
Columbia (11-12, 1-1) 62, Wharton (5-14, 1-1) 49
Stafford (14-9, 2-0) 73, Palacios (8-13, 1-1) 42

DISTRICT 27-3A
Wimberley (14-8, 2-0) 72, Bandera (4-14, 0-2) 57

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia (8-11, 1-1) 59, Poteet (2-14, 0-2) 18
Somerset (6-11, 2-0) 44, South San Antonio West Campus (6-16, 0-2) 35
Marion (6-13, 2-0) 53, Lytle (12-9, 1-1) 41

DISTRICT 29-3A
Carrizo Springs (2-0) 57, Crystal City (0-2) 44
Devine (16-6, 2-0) 59, Pearsall (14-6, 1-1) 50

DISTRICT 30-3A
Ingleside (1-1) 75, Mathis (0-1) 66

DISTRICT 32-3A
Rio Hondo (18-8, 6-0) 60, Raymondville (8-15, 4-2) 45

DISTRICT 1-2A
Crane (13-5, 2-0) 75, Anthony (0-2) 38

DISTRICT 2-2A
Sonora (10-6, 5-1) 61, Eldorado (1-5) 51
Wall (5-1) 53, Mason (4-2) 45
Junction (9-10, 2-4) 23, San Angelo Grape Creek 21
Big Lake Reagan County (5-1) 70, Ozona (8-11, 1-5) 65

DISTRICT 3-2A
Ballinger (17-6, 2-0) 62, Coleman (11-6, 0-2) 49
Tuscola Jim Ned (16-4, 2-0) 84, San Saba (2-17, 0-2) 20

DISTRICT 4-2A
Anson (16-7, 2-0) 53, Coahoma (1-1) 48
Colorado City (11-9, 2-0) 60, Stanton (0-2) 45
Stamford (11-10, 1-1) 59, Hawley (0-2) 41

DISTRICT 6-2A
Dimmitt (16-4, 2-0) 71, Lockney (9-9, 1-1) 58
Floydada (17-4, 2-0) 60, Tulia (7-11, 0-2) 55 (OT)

DISTRICT 7-2A
Amarillo Highland Park (13-9, 4-1) 53, Sanford-Fritch (4-16, 1-5) 32
Panhandle (16-4, 4-1) 61, Amarillo Boys Ranch (9-9, 0-5) 44
Stinnett West Texas (8-11, 2-3) 51, Spearman (8-14, 4-1) 46

DISTRICT 9-2A
Paradise (7-16, 3-3) 62, Chico (1-5) 57 (OT)
Peaster (18-5, 5-1) 68, Boyd (4-2) 56
Brock (17-4, 6-0) 77, Millsap 44

DISTRICT 10-2A
Dublin (9-10, 2-0) 69, Eastland (1-1) 55
Cisco (15-2, 2-0) 62, Hico (0-2) 29

DISTRICT 11-2A
Godley (13-9, 1-1) 84, Itasca (14-4, 0-2) 59
Keene (14-9, 2-0) 64, Rio Vista (12-10, 1-1) 40
Grandview (16-6, 2-0) 85, Maypearl (5-15, 0-2) 73

DISTRICT 13-2A
Krum (4-2) 48, Prosper (10-11, 2-4) 28
Argyle (14-9, 5-1) 70, Aubrey (2-4) 36
Callisburg 83, Sadler S&S Consolidated 37
Celina 82, Ponder 76

DISTRICT 14-2A
Corsicana Mildred (15-5, 5-1) 88, Dallas A+ Academy (0-6) 33
Italy 80, Dallas Honors Academy 43
Palmer 55, Scurry-Rosser 39

DISTRICT 15-2A
Anna 50, Whitewright 48
Howe 71, Tom Bean 53

DISTRICT 16-2A
Hooks (13-9, 4-2) 43, Paris Chisum (13-11, 4-2) 31
DeKalb (12-6, 3-3) 48, Redwater (7-14) 45

DISTRICT 17-2A
Grand Saline (15-8, 3-2) 51, Como-Pickton (0-5) 22
Edgewood 76, Caddo Mills 55

DISTRICT 18-2A
Omaha Pewitt 60, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (15-7, 5-1) 55
Clarksville (23-2, 6-0) 70, Honey Grove (11-11, 1-5) 27
Waskom (16-3, 5-1) 53, Hughes Springs (10-11, 4-2) 39
Linden-Kildare (5-1) 46, Ore City (0-6) 42

DISTRICT 19-2A
Hawkins (14-10, 5-1) 52, Elysian Fields (1-5) 26
Troup 91, Big Sandy Harmony (9-8, 2-4) 52
Arp (16-5, 6-0) 58, New London West Rusk (3-3) 48

DISTRICT 22-2A
Hearne (18-3, 6-0) 61, Rosebud-Lott (11-10, 2-4) 48
Jewett Leon 71, Centerville 59

DISTRICT 23-2A
New Waverly (15-2, 2-0) 78, Onalaska 65 (OT)
Corrigan-Camden 41, Woodville 38
Warren (20-1, 2-1) 73, Trinity 53

DISTRICT 24-2A
Winnie East Chambers (16-6, 5-0) 89, Deweyville (10-13, 0-4) 40

DISTRICT 25-2A
Salado (6-0) 56, Somerville (6-15, 3-3) 42
Little River Academy (17-4, 4-2) 46, Florence (14-9, 2-4) 36

DISTRICT 26-2A
Houston Jackson Academy (4-2) 52, Wallis Brazos (8-4, 5-1) 48
Hitchcock (12-10, 5-1) 60, Houston YES College Prep (0-6) 42

DISTRICT 27-2A
Comfort (14-8, 1-1) 68, Blanco (5-12, 0-2) 29
Universal City Randolph (16-3, 2-0) 56, San Antonio Cole (18-4, 1-1) 32
Geronimo Navarro (10-10, 2-0) 56, Johnson City (8-14, 0-2) 52

DISTRICT 28-2A
Natalia (11-12, 1-1) 69, Jourdanton (1-5, 0-2) 50
Poth (8-12, 1-1) 45, Stockdale (10-11, 1-1) 41

DISTRICT 29-2A
Nixon-Smiley (14-5, 2-0) 69, Bloomington (11-13, 1-1) 49

DISTRICT 32-2A
Santa Rosa (10-14, 5-0) 85, La Villa (10-9, 3-2) 69

DISTRICT 1-A-I
White Deer (17-7, 2-2) 41, Booker (6-11, 0-4) 30
Sunray (14-2, 4-0) 56, Vega (11-9, 1-3) 44
Gruver (17-4, 4-0) 51, Stratford (4-5, 1-3) 32

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Channing (10-7, 1-0) 59, Texline (11-6, 0-1) 40
Hartley (16-4, 1-0) 66, Adrian (9-12, 0-1) 43

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Clarendon (17-7, 4-0) 68, Memphis (13-10, 2-2) 47
Claude (6-13, 4-0) 77, Wellington (10-10, 1-3) 47
Quanah (9-12, 1-3) 66, Shamrock (3-16, 0-4) 40

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Briscoe Fort Elliott (13-6, 3-1) 89, Lefors (5-13, 1-3) 45
Follett (6-10, 3-1) 58, Miami (8-11, 1-3) 56
Wheeler (12-6, 4-0) 87, Higgins (1-9, 0-4) 28

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Farwell (15-8, 1-2) 88, Hart (5-16, 0-3) 54

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Happy (7-12, 6-1) 66, Kress (14-9, 5-2) 58
Nazareth (18-4, 7-0) 83, Amherst (1-6) 19

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Turkey Valley (10-4, 3-1) 47, Groom (9-11, 1-3) 38
Silverton (15-6, 3-1) 82, Samnorwood (0-4) 47

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Haskell 65, Roscoe 31
Munday (15-5, 3-0) 54, Hamlin 43

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Fort Hancock (14-4, 3-0) 62, Marfa (12-7, 0-3) 42

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Lenorah Grady (14-8, 3-1) 43, Ackerly Sands (0-4) 42
Garden City (10-12, 4-0) 45, Gail Borden County 43

DISTRICT 8-A-I
McCamey 71, Iraan (4-13, 1-2) 56
Wink (12-10, 3-0) 55, Forsan (9-12, 1-2) 40

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Rule (5-2) 71, Knox City (4-3) 44
Aspermont (11-6) 98, Haskell Paint Creek 27
Paducah (16-5, 7-0) 87, Jayton 30

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Sterling City (3-1) 66, Winters (9-13, 0-4) 46
Mertzon Irion County (19-2, 4-0) 61, Miles (15-5, 3-1) 45
Menard 54, Christoval (8-16, 1-3) 51

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Cross Plains 72, Gorman (0-3) 67 (OT)
Baird (16-6, 2-1) 42, Ranger (1-2) 25
Albany (14-3, 3-0) 58, Eula (2-1) 47

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Rankin (4-13, 2-1) 83, Imperial Buena Vista (4-13, 1-2) 38

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Lohn (14-5, 4-0) 50, Brookesmith (3-17, 2-2) 48
Richland Springs (2-2) 34, Rochelle (8-10, 1-3) 24

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Wortham (12-6, 3-2) 51, Hubbard (8-13, 2-3) 46

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Valera Panther Creek (15-1, 7-0) 61, Bronte (9-14, 4-3) 30
Water Valley (17-4, 6-1) 48, Robert Lee 45
Santa Anna (3-4) 82, Paint Rock (3-15, 0-7) 63

DISTRICT 13-A-I
New Summerfield (15-7, 2-0) 58, La Rue La Poynor 52

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roby (16-8, 6-1) 51, Trent (0-7) 23
Westbrook (17-3, 7-0) 68, Roscoe Highland (3-4) 35
Loraine 67, Hermleigh 57

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Rice (13-7, 2-1) 59, Frost (14-8, 2-2) 30
Dallas Faith Family Academy 68, Dallas I Am That I Am Academy 48

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Priddy (18-4, 6-1) 64, Zephyr (4-3) 23
Rising Star (16-5, 6-0) 73, Blanket 47

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Poolville (20-2, 3-0) 70, Tolar (11-12, 2-1) 67
Graford (1-2) 52, Perrin-Whitt (2-20, 0-4) 42

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Throckmorton (8-7, 4-0) 77, Woodson (1-3) 30

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Muenster (15-8, 2-0) 58, Era (1-2) 54

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Avery (14-9, 2-1) 60, McLeod 40

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Yantis (17-5, 4-1) 83, Avinger (13-8, 3-2) 74
Bloomburg (13-11, 2-3) 44, Saltillo (1-4) 42

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Overton (7-11, 1-1) 55, Big Sandy (0-2) 47

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lingleville (10-11, 1-3) 64, Gordon (3-10, 1-2) 47

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Broaddus (24-2, 4-0) 56, Colmesneil 19
Zavalla 53, Burkeville 52

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Groveton Centerville (3-0) 74, Kennard 71
Wells 58, Apple Springs 40

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Snook (2-0) 53, Anderson-Shiro (14-8, 0-2) 51
Normangee (11-6, 2-0) 67, Iola (1-1) 37
Bremond (1-1) 60, North Zulch (10-10, 0-2) 51

DISTRICT 27-A-I
Milano (12-8, 2-0) 47, Granger (0-2) 40

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Calvert (6-2, 3-0) 60, Mumford (13-10, 2-2) 54
Dime Box (11-5, 3-0) 70, Buckholts 38

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Center Point (12-7, 2-0) 50, Rocksprings (8-10, 0-1) 34

DISTRICT 29-A-II
Fayetteville (7-15, 2-1) 80, Prairie Lea 25

DISTRICT 30-A-I
Sabinal (16-3, 2-2) 56, Falls City (4-12, 1-3) 35
San Antonio Stacey (17-0, 6-0) 110, La Pryor (5-15, 0-4) 15

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Utopia (14-7, 4-0) 72, Knippa (0-4) 29
Comstock (2-2) 52, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (0-4) 50
D'Hanis (11-10, 4-0) 79, Leakey (6-12, 2-2) 61

GIRLS

NON-DISTRICT
Bruni (16-6) 61, Agua Dulce 46
Elkhart Slocum 66, Goodrich (17-7) 55
El Paso Andress (15-9) 44, Gadsden (NM) 32
Goldthwaite (15-9) 51, Lipan 48
Immanuel Christian 44, Tornillo (9-9) 38
Longview Christian (10-4) 53, Gilmer Union Hill 39
Lydia Patterson (17-3) 36, San Elizario 29
Santo 54, Meridian (9-10) 39
Snyder (21-2) 54, Lamesa 21
Valley Mills 51, Dawson (6-17) 15
Van Horn (12-9) 38, Sanderson 35

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Eastwood (14-8, 7-1) 55, El Paso Montwood (3-5) 46
El Paso Franklin 57, El Paso Socorro (2-8) 47
El Paso Coronado (6-16, 2-6) 48, El Paso Bel Air (5-16, 0-8) 37

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (20-4, 3-0) 76, Lubbock Coronado (21-5, 3-1) 43
Lubbock Monterey (10-16, 2-1) 54, Amarillo Tascosa (8-14, 0-3) 50

DISTRICT 3-5A
Midland Lee (10-15, 2-5) 51, Abilene Cooper (12-13, 2-5) 43
Midland (15-8, 3-4) 39, Abilene (14-9, 5-2) 32
Odessa (25-4, 7-0) 52, San Angelo Central (7-14, 2-5) 40

DISTRICT 4-5A
Mansfield Summit (24-5, 8-0) 72, Burleson (12-12, 4-4) 47
North Crowley (18-8, 7-1) 56, Weatherford (14-13, 5-3) 43
Saginaw Boswell (6-20, 1-7) 51, Fort Worth Paschal (4-20, 1-7) 35
Mansfield 39, Granbury (10-15, 3-5) 35

DISTRICT 5-5A
Colleyville Heritage (23-5, 7-1) 80, Keller (18-8, 3-5) 63
Grapevine (17-9, 5-3) 40, Southlake Carroll (18-10, 5-3) 34
Keller Fossil Ridge (25-4, 8-0) 56, Richland (11-14, 1-7) 32
Denton Ryan (3-5) 42, Haltom (4-20, 0-8) 35

DISTRICT 6-5A
South Grand Prairie (16-9, 7-1) 53, Irving Nimitz (4-16, 1-7) 49 (OT)
Grand Prairie (14-9, 4-4) 40, Hurst L.D. Bell (7-18, 3-5) 34
Coppell (18-8, 8-0) 68, Irving MacArthur (14-11, 3-5) 40
Euless Trinity (10-15, 5-3) 65, Irving (9-17, 1-7) 42

DISTRICT 7-5A
Cedar Hill (19-8, 5-3) 42, DeSoto (25-1, 7-1) 35
Arlington Bowie (24-3, 7-1) 57, Arlington Martin (12-13, 3-5) 38
Duncanville (24-6, 5-3) 52, Arlington Lamar (6-17, 1-6) 21

DISTRICT 8-5A
Flower Mound Marcus (19-7, 5-3) 65, Lewisville (14-14, 1-7) 51
Plano West (23-5, 5-3) 68, Allen (23-5, 6-2) 45
Plano (13-13, 2-6) 46, Plano East (15-10, 4-4) 35

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Molina (12-13, 5-2) 53, Dallas W.T. White (7-15, 1-6) 38
Dallas Skyline (21-5, 7-0) 86, Dallas Bryan Adams (3-16, 2-5) 30

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Creekview (11-12, 4-3) 54, Carrollton Newman Smith (7-16, 3-4) 35
Richardson Lake Highlands (13-10, 6-1) 62, Richardson Pearce (3-16, 1-6) 36
Richardson (19-4, 6-1) 92, Carrollton R.L. Turner (4-21, 0-7) 18

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Lakeview (17-8, 5-2) 60, Rowlett (7-21, 1-6) 46
Garland Naaman Forest (19-7, 6-1) 62, North Garland (13-11, 5-2) 49
Sachse (11-9, 4-3) 56, Garland (2-20, 0-7) 46

DISTRICT 12-5A
Tyler Lee (19-8, 4-3) 61, Longview (15-11, 2-5) 40
Mesquite Horn (20-4, 5-2) 52, Mesquite (7-17, 3-4) 50
Rockwall (22-6, 6-1) 65, North Mesquite (4-18, 0-7) 20

DISTRICT 13-5A
Bryan (22-5, 8-0) 59, Copperas Cove (18-8, 6-2) 48
A&M Consolidated (12-15, 4-4) 59, Waco (11-15, 2-5) 47
Temple (18-9, 6-2) 56, Killeen Shoemaker (19-8, 4-4) 54
Killeen Harker Heights (12-12, 2-6) 50, Belton (4-18, 0-8) 39

DISTRICT 14-5A
Lufkin (17-6, 3-3) 65, Huntsville (5-17, 0-5) 42
Conroe Oak Ridge (19-9, 7-1) 68, Klein Forest (11-13, 1-7) 40
Klein Collins (16-10, 4-4) 46, Klein (15-6, 5-3) 38
The Woodlands (18-9, 6-2) 51, Conroe (12-12, 3-5) 44

DISTRICT 16-5A
Austin Bowie (14-10, 6-2) 52, Austin Westlake (11-12, 4-4) 48

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Springs (15-9, 5-5) 55, Houston Cypress Falls (10-14, 3-7) 44
Houston Langham Creek (20-6, 8-2) 47, Tomball (5-18, 1-9) 20
Houston Jersey Village (13-10, 7-3) 45, Magnolia (10-15, 3-7) 31
Houston Cypress Creek (13-11, 7-3) 68, Houston Cypress Ridge (7-19, 1-9) 38

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine Eisenhower (20-5, 8-0) 72, Houston Memorial (19-8, 6-2) 62
Aldine MacArthur (8-11, 4-3) 51, Houston Spring Woods (4-17, 1-6) 27
Aldine (9-15, 4-4) 56, Houston Northbrook (3-13, 0-8) 35
Houston Stratford (17-9, 6-2) 44, Aldine Nimitz (5-15, 2-6) 43

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Cinco Ranch (18-8, 6-1) 62, Katy (6-17, 2-5) 53
Alief Hastings (21-7, 6-1) 50, Katy Taylor (10-14, 2-5) 37
Alief Taylor (10-15, 2-5) 55, Katy Mayde Creek (5-17, 1-6) 51

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Westside (24-3, 10-1) 65, Houston Milby (3-11, 2-8) 6
Houston Madison (17-8, 8-2) 69, Houston Sam Houston (3-7, 2-8) 16
Houston Austin (10-13, 6-5) 64, Houston Chavez (5-14, 3-8) 47

DISTRICT 22-5A
Baytown Sterling (19-7, 5-3) 72, Port Arthur Memorial (7-15, 2-5) 51
Spring (23-3, 6-2) 70, Kingwood (23-5, 5-3) 44
Humble (20-8, 6-2) 65, Spring Westfield (22-6, 6-2) 51

DISTRICT 23-5A
Pasadena Dobie (23-5, 8-0) 58, Pasadena (3-19, 0-8) 18
South Houston (13-10, 5-3) 59, Pasadena Memorial (5-22, 1-7) 18
La Porte (13-10, 5-3) 68, Pasadena Rayburn (7-14, 2-6) 27
Deer Park (15-7, 6-2) 54, Galena Park North Shore (15-10, 5-3) 50

DISTRICT 24-5A
Pearland (9-15, 4-3) 54, Clute Brazoswood (7-17, 0-7) 42
League City Clear Creek (12-12, 5-1) 54, Galveston Ball (5-17, 1-6) 40
Friendswood Clear Brook (24-3, 7-0) 47, Alvin (13-12, 3-4) 29

DISTRICT 25-5A
Seguin (10-16, 4-5) 54, San Antonio Jefferson (6-18, 1-6) 47
San Antonio Southwest (18-7, 7-0) 72, San Marcos (14-11, 4-3) 62
San Antonio East Central (13-12, 5-2) 87, Schertz Clemens (12-12, 4-3) 72

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Madison (16-9, 5-3) 49, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-16, 1-7) 31
San Antonio Churchill (18-8, 6-2) 62, San Antonio Reagan (7-19, 1-7) 51
Converse Judson (18-8, 7-1) 51, San Antonio MacArthur (17-8, 5-3) 47 (OT)

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Alexander (17-7, 8-0) 53, Laredo Cigarroa (10-15, 6-2) 45
Laredo Nixon (17-9, 6-2) 47, Laredo LBJ (8-17, 1-7) 32
Laredo Martin (7-18, 2-6) 63, Laredo United (12-15, 4-4) 55
Laredo United South (13-12, 4-4) 54, Eagle Pass (1-7) 42

DISTRICT 30-5A
McAllen (20-7, 3-1) 52, Mission Sharyland (20-9, 3-1) 38

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Rivera (22-5, 7-1) 54, Harlingen 34

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Irvin (14-10, 6-5) 51, El Paso Austin 31
El Paso Jefferson (12-9, 6-5) 58, El Paso 37
El Paso Bowie (15-11, 6-5) 48, Canutillo (5-17, 0-11) 33
El Paso Chapin (21-5, 11-0) 49, El Paso Burges (19-6, 9-2) 44

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Riverside (18-4, 10-1) 77, El Paso Parkland (19-4, 10-1) 70
Clint (17-7, 9-2) 49, El Paso Ysleta (4-20, 3-8) 25
Clint Mountain View (14-11, 6-5) 52, El Paso Del Valle (10-11, 5-5) 49
Fabens (5-17, 4-5) 31, Clint Horizon (0-9) 30

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (17-6, 4-0) 70, Hereford (7-18, 1-3) 34
Canyon Randall (10-11, 2-2) 63, Dumas (10-8, 2-2) 30
Pampa (11-13, 3-1) 67, Amarillo Caprock (2-22, 0-4) 23

DISTRICT 4-4A
Lubbock Estacado (20-6, 4-0) 62, Plainview (17-8, 3-1) 57
Wolfforth Frenship (19-8, 2-2) 68, Big Spring (4-15, 0-4) 27
Andrews (10-14, 2-2) 66, San Angelo Lake View (10-12, 1-3) 54

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton (22-6, 4-0) 64, Sherman (16-7, 1-3) 46

DISTRICT 6-4A
Aledo (12-14, 3-1) 57, Cleburne (3-1) 44
Stephenville (3-1) 36, Joshua (9-15, 2-2) 27

DISTRICT 7-4A
Springtown (17-9, 7-1) 68, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 28
Arlington Seguin (22-5, 8-0) 67, Azle (5-3) 42
Birdville (5-3) 66, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (5-19, 3-5) 42
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-16, 3-5) 45, Fort Worth North Side 28

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Dunbar (20-2, 8-0) 103, Fort Worth Polytechnic 29
Fort Worth Southwest (8-14, 4-4) 64, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (3-5) 32
Fort Worth Western Hills (10-14, 3-5) 61, Fort Worth South Hills 26
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (18-9, 7-1) 48, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (17-10, 5-3) 41

DISTRICT 9-4A
Keller Central (17-7, 5-3) 69, Lake Dallas (12-11, 5-3) 65
Lewisville Hebron (15-12, 6-2) 43, Justin Northwest (16-9, 4-4) 38
Frisco (15-9, 7-1) 71, Frisco Centennial (9-11, 3-5) 56
McKinney (2-21, 1-7) 45, McKinney North (6-20, 1-7) 42

DISTRICT 11-4A
Dallas Highland Park (12-11, 1-3) 63, Terrell (11-10, 0-4) 44
Mesquite Poteet (21-6, 4-0) 67, Forney (23-6, 2-2) 46
Wylie (20-4, 3-1) 65, West Mesquite (20-6, 2-2) 53

DISTRICT 12-4A
Texarkana Texas High (4-0) 72, Paris (6-16, 1-3) 68

DISTRICT 14-4A
Red Oak (9-6, 3-0) 57, Corsicana (1-5, 1-3) 27

DISTRICT 15-4A
Waxahachie (26-2, 4-0) 36, Crowley (21-7, 3-1) 29
Midlothian (12-12, 1-3) 57, Alvarado (8-12, 0-4) 31
Mansfield Timberview (13-11, 2-2) 46, Everman (13-10, 2-2) 39

DISTRICT 16-4A
Hewitt Midway (19-6, 4-0) 59, Killeen (11-15, 2-2) 54
Lampasas 49, Brownwood (9-15, 1-3) 47

DISTRICT 17-4A
Henderson (13-14, 3-5) 34, Jacksonville (16-9, 4-4) 28
Longview Pine Tree (20-7, 7-1) 54, Marshall (13-13, 2-6) 26
Kilgore (6-2) 34, Whitehouse (10-15, 2-6) 32

DISTRICT 18-4A
Conroe Caney Creek (12-13, 6-2) 44, Brenham (8-14, 2-6) 29
Klein Oak (10-9, 7-1) 42, Willis (9-15, 3-5) 40
New Caney (15-9, 6-2) 64, Montgomery (3-14, 2-6) 38

DISTRICT 19-4A
Dayton (9-16, 1-3) 58, Houston Forest Brook (3-16, 0-4) 45
Crosby (14-10, 4-0) 52, Galena Park (11-11, 2-2) 44
Houston Smiley (11-13, 4-0) 53, Houston C.E. King (9-14, 0-4) 42

DISTRICT 20-4A
Port Neches-Groves (12-12, 4-3) 62, Nederland (3-17, 1-5) 49
Beaumont Ozen 75, Vidor 16

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Jones (25-3, 7-0) 77, Houston Davis (9-4, 4-3) 51
Houston Kashmere (13-5, 5-1) 64, Houston Sharpstown (3-16, 2-5) 36
Houston Furr (11-11, 4-3) 52, Houston Scarborough (0-8, 0-7) 36

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Sterling (11-9, 4-3) 57, Houston Wheatley (10-9, 3-4) 45
Houston Washington (14-14, 7-0) 51, Houston Westbury (6-10, 1-6) 44
Houston Yates (15-5, 6-1) 62, Houston Worthing (6-13, 1-6) 48

DISTRICT 23-4A
Channelview (14-10, 3-1) 63, Santa Fe (14-10, 2-2) 45
Friendswood (16-5, 3-1) 75, Texas City (13-10, 2-2) 43

DISTRICT 24-4A
Freeport Brazosport (13-11, 4-4) 50, Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-16, 2-5) 24
Bay City (22-3, 8-0) 60, Angleton (17-9, 6-2) 54
Rosenberg Terry (14-10, 6-2) 48, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (5-20, 3-5) 25

DISTRICT 27-4A
Marble Falls (4-0) 75, New Braunfels (7-16, 0-4) 43
Austin Lake Travis 52, New Braunfels Canyon 50

DISTRICT 28-4A
Kerrville Tivy (20-5, 4-0) 76, San Antonio Alamo Heights (7-17, 0-4) 33
Uvalde (19-7, 2-2) 46, Castroville Medina Valley (15-7, 2-2) 43 (OT)
Boerne (16-10, 2-2) 70, Fredericksburg (13-10, 2-2) 43

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Sam Houston (16-8, 8-0) 81, San Antonio Kennedy (6-15, 1-7) 26
San Antonio Burbank (10-14, 6-2) 54, San Antonio Memorial (7-14, 2-6) 42
San Antonio Edison 39, San Antonio Lanier 28

DISTRICT 30-4A
San Antonio McCollum (11-12, 5-2) 64, San Antonio Southside (10-12, 0-7) 46
Pleasanton (18-10, 3-4) 50, South San Antonio (17-9, 3-4) 48

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (21-3, 3-0) 78, Amarillo River Road (11-13, 1-3) 28
Borger (17-5, 3-0) 60, Dalhart (7-14, 0-3) 48

DISTRICT 2-3A
Lubbock Cooper (9-15, 2-1) 38, Littlefield (5-16, 1-3) 27

DISTRICT 3-3A
Seminole (16-8, 7-0) 52, Midland Greenwood (8-17, 4-3) 18

DISTRICT 6-3A
Pilot Point (21-4, 4-0) 60, Bowie 34
Whitesboro (14-11, 2-2) 53, Sanger 49

DISTRICT 7-3A
Bridgeport (14-9, 4-0) 53, Lake Worth 37
Decatur (8-15, 3-1) 45, Little Elm 20
Carrollton Ranchview (3-1) 47, River Oaks Castleberry (1-3) 35

DISTRICT 8-3A
Whitney (12-8, 3-1) 44, Comanche (16-9, 3-1) 39

DISTRICT 9-3A
Nevada Community (11-8, 3-1) 46, Bonham (3-5, 1-2) 35
Princeton (20-4, 4-0) 53, Van Alstyne (10-5, 2-2) 23
Royse City (4-12, 1-3) 46, Farmersville (4-13, 0-3) 42

DISTRICT 10-3A
Dallas Madison (9-14, 2-1) 57, Ferris (1-5) 38
Dallas Roosevelt (12-7, 2-1) 56, Wilmer-Hutchins (5-14, 0-3) 50

DISTRICT 11-3A
Quinlan Ford 50, Commerce 35

DISTRICT 12-3A
Crandall 61, Kemp 27
Kaufman 46, Wills Point 44

DISTRICT 13-3A
Gladewater (19-6, 3-0) 59, Pittsburg (16-9, 3-1) 40

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (21-5, 4-0) 85, Daingerfield (16-9, 2-2) 28
Atlanta (9-16, 4-0) 44, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-16, 0-4) 43
Jefferson (13-9, 2-2) 41, New Boston (0-4) 36

DISTRICT 15-3A
Bullard (7-16, 2-2) 58, Lindale (1-3) 53
Canton (13-13, 3-1) 57, Tyler Chapel Hill 37
Brownsboro (4-0) 61, Van (8-14, 2-2) 35

DISTRICT 16-3A
Longview Spring Hill (16-8, 2-1) 50, Tatum (9-13, 1-2) 31
Carthage (21-5, 3-0) 64, Center (2-11, 0-2) 18

DISTRICT 19-3A
Caldwell (14-8, 4-4) 51, La Grange (4-4) 43
Rockdale (14-8, 7-1) 56, Hutto 39
Cameron Yoe (10-13, 3-5) 36, Manor (3-5) 34

DISTRICT 20-3A
Navasota (28-2, 4-0) 67, Columbus (10-12, 2-2) 22
Hempstead (7-16, 1-3) 40, Bellville (9-8, 0-3) 33

DISTRICT 21-3A
Lufkin Hudson (17-8, 6-2) 52, Diboll 27
Crockett 66, Pollok Central 60

DISTRICT 23-3A
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (5-18, 2-2) 56, Huffman Hargrave (9-16, 0-4) 40
Cleveland (24-3, 4-0) 86, Cleveland Tarkington (6-18, 0-4) 27

DISTRICT 24-3A
West Orange-Stark (15-5, 4-0) 49, Orangefield (25-2, 3-1) 43
Hamshire-Fannett 72, Bridge City (7-17, 0-4) 55

DISTRICT 25-3A
Sweeny (14-10, 3-1) 36, Needville (11-7, 2-2) 34
Wharton (5-7) 59, Columbia (9-9) 58

DISTRICT 27-3A
Wimberley (24-1, 4-0) 63, Bandera (10-12, 1-3) 44
Llano 66, Ingram Moore 49

DISTRICT 28-3A
Somerset (15-11, 2-1) 46, South San Antonio West Campus (7-14, 2-1) 41
La Vernia (15-7, 4-0) 45, Poteet (4-15, 0-4) 32
Marion (13-11, 3-1) 67, Lytle (7-14, 0-4) 26

DISTRICT 29-3A
Devine (8-15, 4-0) 39, Pearsall (1-11, 0-4) 31
Carrizo Springs (13-10, 3-1) 57, Crystal City (3-18, 0-4) 31
Hondo (6-16, 3-1) 42, Cotulla (3-18, 1-3) 36

DISTRICT 30-3A
Ingleside (21-6, 4-0) 44, Mathis (15-7, 2-1) 37

DISTRICT 2-2A
Wall (24-2, 8-0) 58, Mason (13-12, 5-3) 32
Junction (13-9, 3-5) 42, San Angelo Grape Creek 26
Sonora 51, Eldorado 38
Ozona (11-14, 2-6) 31, Big Lake Reagan County (15-6, 6-2) 30

DISTRICT 3-2A
Ballinger (21-2, 4-0) 55, Coleman (13-6, 2-2) 37
Tuscola Jim Ned (4-0) 67, San Saba (0-4) 21

DISTRICT 4-2A
Anson (13-9, 3-1) 45, Coahoma (2-2) 34
Stamford (4-0) 43, Hawley (2-2) 35
Stanton (1-3) 51, Colorado City (0-4) 40

DISTRICT 5-2A
Tahoka (19-6, 7-1) 62, Lubbock Roosevelt (2-18, 0-8) 33

DISTRICT 6-2A
Tulia (19-6, 4-0) 55, Floydada (11-12, 0-4) 44
Olton (15-9, 3-1) 65, Friona (17-6, 2-2) 62
Lockney (19-6, 3-1) 74, Dimmitt (8-17, 0-4) 50

DISTRICT 7-2A
Sanford-Fritch (12-13, 4-3) 73, Amarillo Highland Park (7-16, 2-5) 45
Spearman (19-4, 6-1) 63, Stinnett West Texas (4-20, 1-6) 32
Panhandle (13-9, 5-2) 70, Amarillo Boys Ranch (3-16, 0-7) 20

DISTRICT 8-2A
Henrietta (19-3, 6-1) 64, Childress (8-15, 1-6) 49

DISTRICT 9-2A
Boyd (20-4, 6-2) 47, Peaster (13-11, 4-4) 45
Nocona (12-12, 3-5) 61, Jacksboro (3-5) 44
Brock (27-3, 8-0) 53, Millsap (20-5, 6-2) 35

DISTRICT 10-2A
De Leon (24-1, 4-0) 54, Hamilton (1-3) 32
Eastland (12-13, 3-1) 42, Dublin (3-1) 37
Cisco (1-3) 66, Hico (0-4) 59

DISTRICT 11-2A
Godley (18-7, 2-1) 86, Itasca (10-10, 0-4) 18
Rio Vista (4-0) 80, Keene (16-9, 3-1) 65
Maypearl (11-10, 1-3) 58, Grandview (2-2) 55

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (6-2) 56, Aubrey 36
Krum (19-7, 7-1) 63, Prosper 48
Celina 51, Ponder 25

DISTRICT 14-2A
Corsicana Mildred (13-6, 6-1) 64, Dallas A+ Academy (0-7) 9
Blooming Grove (8-15, 3-4) 58, Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-6) 55
Scurry-Rosser 53, Palmer 38

DISTRICT 15-2A
Gunter 69, Blue Ridge 28
Howe 64, Tom Bean 58
Leonard 57, Bells 38
Whitewright 61, Anna 51

DISTRICT 16-2A
Hooks (16-9, 4-4) 44, Paris Chisum (4-4) 40
Redwater (7-14, 1-5) 36, DeKalb 34

DISTRICT 17-2A
Grand Saline (3-4) 56, Como-Pickton 31
Quitman (19-5, 5-2) 58, Alba-Golden (3-4) 48

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hughes Springs (19-2, 7-1) 53, Waskom (2-6) 12
Diana New Diana (6-2) 67, Queen City (1-7) 21

DISTRICT 19-2A
Elysian Fields (16-5, 8-0) 59, Hawkins 53
Big Sandy Harmony (13-11, 3-5) 48, Troup 16
Winona (20-4, 7-1) 52, Gladewater Union Grove (15-8, 5-3) 44

DISTRICT 22-2A
Buffalo (2-4) 60, Mart (3-5) 44
Franklin (13-8, 6-2) 46, Teague (3-5) 33
Hearne (5-3) 55, Rosebud-Lott (0-8) 38
Jewett Leon 57, Centerville 56

DISTRICT 23-2A
New Waverly (13-7, 3-1) 84, Onalaska 21

DISTRICT 24-2A
Winnie East Chambers (3-3) 59, Deweyville (14-11, 3-3) 50

DISTRICT 25-2A
Lexington (6-2) 58, Jarrell (2-6) 38
Salado (18-7, 7-1) 33, Somerville (5-15, 0-8) 25
Little River Academy (19-3, 8-0) 91, Florence (13-9, 2-6) 55

DISTRICT 26-2A
Danbury (5-3) 36, East Bernard 34
Hitchcock 52, Houston YES College Prep 50
Wallis Brazos 65, Houston Jackson Academy 10

DISTRICT 27-2A
Blanco (11-11, 3-1) 65, Comfort (3-17, 0-4) 32
Geronimo Navarro (14-7, 4-0) 84, Johnson City (6-15, 0-4) 29
San Antonio Cole (13-12, 3-1) 46, Universal City Randolph (6-14, 2-2) 29

DISTRICT 28-2A
Poth (19-5, 4-0) 83, Stockdale (3-1) 35
Natalia (10-13, 1-4) 42, Jourdanton (9-13, 1-4) 40
Dilley 58, San Antonio Gervin Academy 39

DISTRICT 29-2A
Nixon-Smiley (21-1, 4-0) 69, Bloomington (10-15, 2-2) 35

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Stratford (18-4, 4-0) 38, Gruver (9-13, 2-2) 34
White Deer (15-8, 3-1) 59, Booker (7-12, 1-3) 46
Sunray (17-6, 2-2) 38, Vega (13-9, 0-4) 29

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Channing (14-5, 1-0) 35, Texline (14-6, 0-1) 30
Hartley (5-14, 1-0) 56, Adrian (7-12, 0-1) 50

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Quanah (18-6, 3-1) 78, Shamrock (5-15, 0-4) 37
Clarendon (15-12, 2-2) 73, Memphis (5-17, 0-4) 34
Claude (18-5, 4-0) 78, Wellington (12-10, 3-1) 63

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Follett (8-9, 3-1) 59, Miami (8-10, 1-3) 41
Briscoe Fort Elliott (16-4, 4-0) 62, Lefors (10-10, 2-2) 40
Wheeler (15-11, 2-2) 54, Higgins (2-9, 0-4) 25

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Farwell (10-15, 2-1) 55, Hart (10-13, 1-3) 37

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Turkey Valley (15-10, 3-1) 93, Groom (2-17, 0-4) 10
Silverton (13-11, 3-1) 71, Samnorwood (6-12, 2-2) 49

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Haskell (2-1) 31, Roscoe (12-8, 1-2) 27
Hamlin (18-5, 3-0) 56, Munday (4-19, 1-2) 32

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Marfa (15-4, 3-0) 39, Fort Hancock (0-4) 20

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Garden City (22-3, 3-1) 42, Gail Borden County (1-3) 40
Lenorah Grady (18-6, 3-1) 40, Ackerly Sands (7-16, 0-4) 25

DISTRICT 8-A-I
McCamey (3-0) 45, Iraan (2-1) 39
Wink (11-11, 1-2) 61, Forsan (0-3) 46

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Jayton 40, Paducah (12-11, 3-4) 35
Aspermont (16-6, 7-0) 77, Haskell Paint Creek (0-7) 6
Knox City (7-1) 73, Rule (3-4) 28

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Mertzon Irion County (4-0) 49, Miles (8-12, 1-2) 36
Menard (2-2) 54, Christoval (2-2) 41
Sterling City (3-1) 53, Winters (0-4) 24

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Eula (15-10, 4-0) 52, Albany (15-9, 3-1) 45
Baird 47, Ranger 24
Cross Plains 50, Gorman (0-3) 42

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Rankin (16-7, 3-0) 64, Imperial Buena Vista (11-8, 2-1) 31

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Rochelle (20-4, 3-1) 54, Richland Springs (1-3) 37
Brookesmith 77, Lohn (2-15) 32

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Hubbard (23-3, 7-0) 67, Wortham (14-9, 4-3) 38
Rice (17-5, 2-0) 37, Frost (12-9, 2-1) 25

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Valera Panther Creek (11-9, 4-4) 30, Bronte 24
Water Valley (8-0) 46, Robert Lee 38
Santa Anna (6-2) 67, Paint Rock (2-6) 41

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roby (21-3, 8-0) 46, Trent (13-9, 4-4) 29
Roscoe Highland (7-1) 54, Westbrook (12-6, 5-3) 42
Loraine 56, Hermleigh 52

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Priddy (22-2, 8-0) 35, Zephyr (6-2) 26
Rising Star (13-10, 6-2) 66, Blanket (0-8) 29

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Tolar (16-8, 3-0) 84, Poolville (12-12, 1-2) 18

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Throckmorton (14-9, 4-0) 55, Woodson (2-2) 32

DISTRICT 16-A-I
Alvord (26-0, 4-0) 64, Petrolia (0-3) 39

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Collinsville (12-10, 1-2) 42, Lindsay (16-6, 2-1) 38

DISTRICT 19-A-I
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 60, Quinlan Boles 42

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Maud (16-7, 3-0) 62, Detroit 38
McLeod 47, Avery (6-13, 1-3) 35

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (18-2, 4-1) 46, Yantis (1-4) 32
Saltillo (5-0) 39, Bloomburg (13-9, 2-3) 25
Sulphur Bluff 59, Karnack 52

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Overton (10-9, 2-1) 46, Big Sandy 40
Harleton (4-0) 63, Price Carlisle 23

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Gordon (22-2, 3-0) 61, Lingleville (0-4) 31

DISTRICT 22-A-II
Lometa (4-0) 70, Star (0-4) 28

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Broaddus (11-12, 3-1) 38, Colmesneil 37
Zavalla (19-5, 3-0) 73, Burkeville 45

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Kennard (24-1, 4-0) 67, Groveton Centerville 46
Apple Springs (15-7, 3-1) 48, Wells 45

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Snook (17-5, 4-0) 46, Anderson-Shiro (13-12, 1-3) 38
Bremond (17-8, 3-1) 78, North Zulch (0-4) 52
Normangee (16-8, 3-1) 33, Iola (1-3) 17

DISTRICT 26-A-II
Tenaha (17-4, 2-0) 48, Martinsville 44

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Dime Box (12-6, 3-0) 60, Buckholts 37

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Rocksprings (14-6, 1-2) 51, Center Point (11-9, 3-1) 47

DISTRICT 29-A-II
Fayetteville (20-3, 4-0) 95, Prairie Lea (2-11, 1-3) 15

DISTRICT 30-A-I
La Pryor (4-13, 1-3) 55, San Antonio Stacey (0-10, 0-4) 40
San Antonio Hawkins (18-6, 4-0) 78, Charlotte (4-14, 1-3) 27
Sabinal (12-10, 3-1) 61, Falls City (15-6, 2-2) 58

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Comstock (14-6, 2-2) 55, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 35
D'Hanis (4-0) 54, Leakey (0-4) 10


The Old Coach Top Stories