Tuesday, January 25 Basketball Scores

District play is slowly winding down on the girl's side, while the boy's races to continue to go at full throttle. <P> Tex Preps is here for the ride with all of the latest statewide scores for you!

BOYS

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene Christian (16-10) 62, Aspermont 49
Ben Wheeler Martins Mill 73, Leggett 43
Edgewood 65, Kaufman 33

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Montwood (7-1) 57, El Paso Bel Air (9-12, 2-6) 39
El Paso Americas (22-3, 8-0) 41, El Paso Franklin (14-13, 3-5) 39 (2OT)
El Paso Hanks (19-4, 6-2) 68, El Paso Coronado 55
El Paso Socorro (1-7) 46, El Paso Eastwood 45

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (20-5, 3-0) 41, Lubbock (22-5, 2-1) 39
Lubbock Monterey (15-10, 2-2) 59, Lubbock Coronado (13-13, 1-2) 52

DISTRICT 3-5A
Abilene Cooper (11-3, 3-4) 40, Abilene (13-11, 3-4) 39
Midland Lee (17-7, 7-0) 56, Midland (16-9, 5-2) 52
Odessa (10-19, 2-5) 59, Odessa Permian 50

DISTRICT 4-5A
Fort Worth Paschal (5-3) 44, Granbury (6-22, 1-7) 28
North Crowley (21-5, 8-0) 82, Burleson (8-18, 2-4) 44
Mansfield Summit (16-8, 6-2) 62, Weatherford (11-13, 3-5) 40
Mansfield (18-6, 6-2) 81, Saginaw Boswell (12-14, 1-7) 33

DISTRICT 5-5A
Grapevine (2-23, 2-6) 63, Haltom (6-16, 2-6) 53
Denton Ryan (14-7, 6-2) 60, Keller (13-11, 4-4) 57
Southlake Carroll (16-10, 7-1) 60, Keller Fossil Ridge (17-8, 4-4) 47
Colleyville Heritage (15-9, 7-1) 74, Richland (2-19, 1-7) 45

DISTRICT 6-5A
Coppell (17-10, 6-2) 32, Irving (22-5, 6-2) 31
Hurst L.D. Bell (18-7, 6-2) 67, South Grand Prairie 13-11 (13-11, 3-5) 43
Irving Nimitz (9-17, 3-5) 69, Euless Trinity (8-18, 0-8) 52
Grand Prairie (18-5, 7-1) 71, Irving MacArthur (7-16, 1-7) 47

DISTRICT 7-5A
Arlington Sam Houston (6-17, 3-4) 43, Arlington Lamar (9-11, 2-6) 40
DeSoto (26-2, 8-0) 83, Arlington (5-15, 1-7) 36
Duncanville (20-7, 6-2) 68, Arlington Bowie (18-8, 6-2) 64
Cedar Hill (21-5, 5-3) 71, Arlington Martin (2-14, 0-6) 44

DISTRICT 8-5A
Lewisville (9-14, 2-6) 52, Flower Mound (10-15, 2-6) 50
Flower Mound Marcus (17-6, 4-4) 57, The Colony (10-15, 1-7) 49
Plano East (21-5, 7-1) 56, Allen (20-8, 5-3) 55 (OT)
Plano West (13-12, 5-3) 61, Plano (19-5, 6-2) 50

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton R.L. Turner (11-13, 4-4) 63, Carrollton Newman Smith (14-10, 3-5) 58 (OT)
Dallas Jesuit (15-8, 5-3) 58, Carrollton Creekview (13-13, 2-6) 57
Richardson Berkner (20-4, 8-0) 68, Richardson Lake Highlands (20-7, 6-2) 65
Richardson (14-11, 3-5) 54, Richardson Pearce (10-15, 1-7) 48

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Lakeview (14-8, 4-2) 54, Garland (10-11, 3-3) 43
Garland Naaman Forest (4-19, 2-4) 61, Rowlett (9-13, 3-3) 56
South Garland (19-4, 6-0) 73, Sachse (3-13, 0-6) 42

DISTRICT 12-5A
Tyler John Tyler (15-12, 5-2) 58, Longview (14-11, 3-4) 57
Mesquite (15-9, 6-1) 57, North Mesquite (9-17, 2-5) 44
Rockwall (17-9, 4-3) 37, Mesquite Horn (16-11, 1-6) 31

DISTRICT 13-5A
Bryan (18-9, 6-2) 47, Killeen Shoemaker (12-13, 3-5) 43
Killeen Harker Heights (15-10, 6-2) 72, Copperas Cove (5-21, 0-8) 47
Temple (23-5, 7-1) 66, A&M Consolidated (10-18, 2-6) 51

DISTRICT 14-5A
Klein Forest (18-10, 6-1) 65, Huntsville (13-11, 4-3) 54
The Woodlands (10-12, 3-4) 49, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-17, 0-7) 44
Klein Collins (19-8, 5-2) 73, Lufkin (9-13, 1-6) 72
Conroe (19-7, 6-1) 54, Klein (13-13, 3-4) 46

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (8-13, 4-6) 72, Houston Cypress Ridge (13-10, 7-3) 58
Houston Langham Creek (16-11, 6-4) 57, Houston Jersey Village (12-15, 3-6) 53
Houston Cypress Springs (15-12, 5-5) 61, Tomball (9-15, 3-7) 41
Magnolia (15-10, 6-4) 54, Houston Cypress Creek (8-16, 3-7) 42

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine (19-6, 7-10 67, Aldine Eisenhower (15-12, 5-3) 54
Houston Spring Woods (9-19, 2-6) 64, Houston Stratford (6-20, 2-6) 48
Aldine Nimitz (16-11, 4-4) 55, Houston Memorial (16-10, 4-3) 54
Aldine MacArthur (20-6, 7-1) 72, Houston Northbrook (3-21, 0-8) 57

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Elsik (26-4, 8-0) 61, Katy Mayde Creek (14-12, 3-5) 50
Alief Hastings (22-6, 7-1) 79, Katy Cinco Ranch (8-20, 1-7) 61
Houston Strake Jesuit (8-17, 2-6) 53, Katy (11-18, 1-7) 39
Alief Taylor (22-7, 6-2) 46, Katy Taylor (20-8, 4-4) 40

DISTRICT 22-5A
Spring Westfield (21-5, 6-1) 87, Baytown Lee (2-22, 0-8) 38
Humble (20-6, 7-1) 60, Port Arthur Memorial (16-10, 4-4) 44
Kingwood (25-3, 7-1) 86, Beaumont West Brook (6-15, 3-4) 33
Baytown Sterling (16-12, 3-5) 56, Spring (12-17, 2-6) 49

DISRICT 23-5A
Deer Park (17-7, 6-1) 52, La Porte (19-7, 5-2) 36
Pasadena Rayburn (16-9, 5-2) 50, Pasadena (4-20, 1-6) 26
Pasadena Dobie (5-21, 2-5) 51, South Houston (4-19, 1-6) 26
Galena Park North Shore (17-8, 6-1) 69, Pasadena Memorial (10-15, 3-4) 54

DISTRICT 24-5A
League City Clear Creek (6-0) 44, Clute Brazoswood (14-9, 2-4) 41
Houston Clear Lake (17-11, 4-2) 60, Galveston Ball (10-18, 0-6) 55
Pearland (12-14, 3-3) 72, Alvin (9-18, 2-4) 39

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio East Central (8-18, 3-4) 102, San Marcos (1-6) 83
San Antonio Highlands (14-14, 5-2) 73, Schertz Clemens (16-11, 5-2) 63
Seguin (14-9, 4-3) 56, San Antonio Southwest (14-12, 3-4) 54 (OT)

DISTRICT 26-5A
Converse Judson (20-7, 5-3) 66, San Antonio Lee (9-18, 0-8) 42
San Antonio Churchill (15-11, 6-2) 50, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-13, 1-7) 46
San Antonio Madison (16-10, 5-3) 63, San Antonio Roosevelt (13-11, 4-4) 52

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Jay (15-10, 3-5) 65, San Antonio Warren (24-4, 7-1) 64
San Antonio Taft (22-7, 7-1) 43, San Antonio Marshall (6-19, 2-6) 36
San Antonio Clark (9-17, 1-7) 65, San Antonio Holmes (8-18, 3-5) 29

DISTRICT 28-5A
Corpus Christi Miller (16-5, 4-0) 64, Corpus Christi Ray (14-6, 1-3) 55
Victoria Memorial (3-1) 79, Corpus Christi Carroll 55
Corpus Christi King (15-5, 2-2) 60, Corpus Christi Moody (8-7, 1-3) 53

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Nixon (20-6, 7-1) 49, Laredo United (14-11, 6-2) 39
Laredo Alexander (20-7, 7-1) 89, Laredo Martin (7-19, 3-5) 51
Laredo Cigarroa (4-22, 1-7) 47, Eagle Pass (6-17, 1-7) 44
Laredo LBJ (12-16, 4-4) 60, Laredo United South (10-15, 3-5) 49

DISTRICT 30-5A
McAllen Rowe (19-6, 3-1) 50, McAllen Memorial (15-12, 3-1) 46

DISTRICT 31-5A
Weslaco (16-10, 6-1) 52, Edinburg North (15-9, 4-3) 49

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Pace (13-10, 4-4) 49, Brownsville Porter (7-17, 3-5) 41
Harlingen (16-8, 5-3) 40, Los Fresnos (14-10, 5-3) 31

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Chapin (15-10, 9-2) 60, El Paso Bowie (14-9, 7-4) 59
El Paso Jefferson 53, El Paso Austin (1-8) 34
El Paso Irvin (21-3, 9-1) 60, Canutillo 38
El Paso Andress 66, El Paso (1-9) 30

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Riverside 24, Clint Mountain View (14-8, 8-2) 21
Clint (8-3) 39, El Paso Del Valle (11-13, 4-7) 30
El Paso Parkland (16-8, 9-2) 78, Fabens 36
El Paso Ysleta (19-9, 9-2) 70, San Elizario 45

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (20-3, 4-0) 75, Pampa (14-9, 2-2) 55
Hereford (9-15, 3-1) 48, Dumas (10-14, 1-3) 36
Canyon Randall (8-14, 1-3) 73, Amarillo Caprock (15-11, 1-3) 62

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (22-4, 4-0) 76, Andrews (17-8, 1-3) 42
Wolfforth Frenship (17-9, 4-0) 51, Lubbock Estacado (12-11, 2-2) 42

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton (14-12, 2-2) 66, Denison (8-16, 1-3) 52
Wichita Falls Rider (14-12, 3-1) 64, Burkburnett (11-13, 1-3) 44
Wichita Falls (16-8, 2-2) 73, Sherman (11-11, 3-1) 44

DISTRICT 6-4A
Joshua (11-14, 1-3) 41, Cleburne 40
Mineral Wells (21-5, 4-0) 80, Aledo (14-11, 1-3) 40
Stephenville (18-7, 4-0) 75, Fort Worth Brewer (13-12, 2-2) 72 (OT)

DISTRICT 7-4A
Arlington Seguin (23-4, 8-0) 82, Springtown (3-5) 50
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (15-9, 7-1) 76, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (10-10, 4-4) 51
Birdville 52, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (10-14, 0-8) 31
Azle (9-17, 3-5) 57, Fort Worth North Side (2-6) 50

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Dunbar (13-11, 6-2) 44, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (18-10, 4-4) 37
Fort Worth Polytechnic (11-3, 7-1) 74, Fort Worth South Hills (2-5) 52
Fort Worth Western Hills 55, Fort Worth Trimble Tech 34
Fort Worth Southwest 90, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 49

DISTRICT 9-4A
Justin Northwest (18-6, 6-2) 62, Keller Central (7-16, 0-8) 43
Frisco (21-4, 7-1) 57, McKinney (12-13, 3-5) 38
Lewisville Hebron (20-5, 8-0) 48, Lake Dallas (7-10, 1-6) 40
McKinney North (17-7, 4-4) 63, Frisco Centennial (11-13, 2-6) 56

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas Hillcrest (15-9, 3-1) 73, North Dallas (4-17, 1-3) 60
Dallas Spruce (19-8, 2-2) 76, Dallas Woodrow Wilson (8-15, 2-2) 58

DISTRICT 11-4A
Dallas Highland Park (14-11, 2-2) 96, Forney (9-17, 0-4) 48
Mesquite Poteet (11-14, 2-2) 51, Wylie (8-16, 1-3) 42
West Mesquite (16-8, 4-0) 68, Terrell (17-7, 3-1) 65

DISTRICT 12-4A
Texarkana Texas High (14-10, 2-2) 90, Sulphur Springs (7-16, 0-4) 62
Greenville 75, Mount Pleasant 63

DISTRICT 13-4A
Dallas A. Maceo Smith (11-12, 2-2) 48, Dallas Pinkston (9-13, 1-3) 37

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster (17-8, 4-0) 62, Corsicana (14-9, 3-1) 51
Red Oak (8-15, 2-2) 53, Mabank (13-6, 2-2) 38

DISTRICT 15-4A
Crowley (22-2, 4-0) 48, Midlothian (9-11, 3-1) 37
Everman (16-9, 3-1) 62, Waxahachie (9-15, 1-3) 42
Mansfield Timberview (9-16, 1-3) 63, Alvarado (5-11, 0-4) 34

DISTRICT 16-4A
Killeen (15-11, 2-2) 88, Waco University (15-9, 1-3) 63
Killeen Ellison (13-11, 3-1) 55, Lampasas 44

DISTRICT 17-4A
Longview Pine Tree (14-11, 5-2) 58, Hallsville (6-18, 2-5) 34
Kilgore (10-13, 2-5) 75, Henderson (0-7) 51

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (23-1, 8-0) 125, Livingston (10-13, 2-6) 56
Montgomery (14-12, 5-3) 60, Klein Oak (13-14, 5-3) 50
Conroe Caney Creek (10-16, 2-6) 73, New Caney (11-14, 3-5) 65
Waller (18-7, 5-3) 59, Willis (4-18, 2-6) 49

DISTRICT 19-4A
Crosby (7-14, 1-3) 77, Houston C.E. King (3-18, 0-4) 46
Galena Park (11-15, 4-0) 76, Dayton (17-6, 1-3) 64
Houston Smiley (17-5, 4-0) 65, Houston Forest Brook (9-10, 2-2) 52

DISTRICT 20-4A
Beaumont Ozen 112, Port Neches-Groves (13-9, 3-4) 39
Beaumont Central 77, Nederland 54
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (16-9, 5-2) 59, Lumberton (6-17, 0-7) 28

DISTRICT 23-4A
Channelview (20-7, 3-1) 70, Friendswood (8-16, 2-2) 59
Dickinson (19-7, 4-0) 59, Santa Fe (12-11, 0-4) 47

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (21-5, 7-1) 98, Richmond Foster (7-16, 3-5) 58
Rosenberg Terry (18-6, 8-0) 81, Freeport Brazosport (12-13, 4-4) 61
El Campo (15-10, 5-3) 68, Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-19, 0-8) 51
Bay City (14-12, 3-5) 41, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (7-16, 2-6) 38

DISTRICT 27-4A
New Braunfels (13-13, 2-2) 60, Dripping Springs (7-19, 0-4) 41

DISTRICT 28-4A
Fredericksburg (14-11, 3-1) 51, Uvalde (4-20, 0-4) 38
Boerne (23-5, 4-0) 71, San Antonio Alamo Heights (19-7, 2-2) 52
Kerrville Tivy 56, Castroville Medina Valley 30

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Brackenridge (17-8, 5-3) 72, San Antonio Kennedy (13-12, 2-6) 51
San Antonio Edison (11-12, 3-5) 62, San Antonio Memorial (6-20, 0-8) 48
San Antonio Burbank (21-5, 7-1) 67, San Antonio Fox Tech (9-16, 3-5) 42

DISTRICT 30-4A
South San Antonio (23-5, 6-1) 53, San Antonio McCollum (8-20, 4-3) 47 (OT)
Floresville (12-11, 3-4) 81, Pleasanton (1-18, 0-7) 47
San Antonio Harlandale (16-9, 7-0) 67, Beeville Jones (11-9, 2-5) 55

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (10-12, 6-2) 63, Alice (4-21, 0-8) 47
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (14-7, 6-1) 69, Robstown (8-11, 2-6) 47
Gregory-Portland (12-9, 4-4) 56, Kingsville King (2-15, 1-7) 46

DISTRICT 1-3A
Amarillo River Road (23-5, 2-1) 50, Perryton (10-12, 0-3) 34
Canyon (10-12, 2-2) 69, Dalhart (9-14, 1-2) 43

DISTRICT 3-3A
Midland Greenwood (17-9, 7-0) 54, Monahans (5-20, 1-6) 37

DISTRICT 4-3A
Clyde (14-11, 1-2) 72, Snyder (1-2) 36

DISTRICT 5-3A
Iowa Park (1-4) 50, Breckenridge (10-12, 0-3) 44
Graham (22-2, 4-0) 78, Wichita Falls Hirschi (3-17, 0-3) 45

DISTRICT 6-3A
Bowie (13-11, 1-3) 68, Pottsboro (4-16, 0-4) 54
Sanger (20-4, 4-0) 58, Gainesville 49 (OT)
Pilot Point 53, Whitesboro 43

DISTRICT 7-3A
Decatur (11-12, 4-0) 61, River Oaks Castleberry (2-2) 55 (OT)
Little Elm (12-13, 2-2) 48, Bridgeport (9-14, 1-3) 47
Carrollton Ranchview 64, Lake Worth 50

DISTRICT 8-3A
Glen Rose (19-5, 4-0) 89, Hillsboro (8-15, 2-2) 62
Whitney (6-17, 1-3) 64, Venus (5-18, 0-4) 62
West 49, Comanche (14-7, 2-2) 40

DISTRICT 9-3A
Farmersville (11-6, 2-2) 55, Nevada Community (4-6, 1-3) 31
Van Alstyne (22-3, 4-0) 68, Royse City (5-8, 0-3) 57

DISTRICT 10-3A
Dallas Roosevelt (16-11, 2-1) 67, Kennedale (10-12, 1-2) 56
Wilmer-Hutchins (13-12, 3-0) 76, Ferris (10-6, 1-3) 67

DISTRICT 12-3A
Wills Point (19-9, 2-1) 60, Crandall (11-11, 1-2) 44
Kemp 55, Eustace 40

DISTRICT 13-3A
Gladewater Sabine (2-1) 63, Gladewater (10-12, 1-2) 58

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (16-3, 4-0) 85, New Boston (5-14, 2-2) 65
Jefferson (7-13, 1-3) 71, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-18, 0-4) 49
Daingerfield (12-7, 3-1) 66, Atlanta (16-7, 2-2) 54

DISTRICT 15-3A
Bullard (21-3, 4-0) 80, Van (25-2, 3-1) 66
Canton (2-2) 44, Brownsboro (12-10, 0-4) 37

DISTRICT 16-3A
Tatum (17-3, 4-0) 61, Center (2-1) 59
White Oak (15-8, 2-1) 59, Carthage (18-9, 0-3) 52

DISTRICT 17-3A
Gatesville (20-5, 4-0) 52, Waco Connally 37

DISTRICT 18-3A
Fairfield (14-6, 2-1) 66, Groesbeck (7-13, 0-3) 42

DISTRICT 19-3A
Caldwell (11-10, 5-3) 41, Cameron Yoe (11-10, 3-5) 40

DISTRICT 20-3A
Sealy (19-3, 4-0) 84, Hempstead (11-11, 2-2) 53
Navasota (20-5, 3-1) 57, Altair Rice Consolidated (15-10, 1-3) 55

DISTRICT 21-3A
Diboll (17-4, 8-0) 85, Palestine Westwood 72
Crockett 73, Lufkin Hudson (17-8, 5-3) 56
Huntington (3-5) 81, Rusk 21
Palestine 54, Pollok Central 51

DISTRICT 23-3A
Cleveland (22-2, 4-0) 74, Splendora (16-8, 0-4) 52
Huffman Hargrave (13-8, 4-0) 58, Liberty (4-11, 2-2) 50

DISTRICT 24-3A
Anahuac (7-13, 3-1) 60, Hamshire-Fannett (2-18, 0-4) 37
Orangefield 66, Bridge City 41

DISTRICT 25-3A
Wharton (6-15, 2-2) 76, Sweeny (11-12, 0-4) 52
Stafford 54, Needville 48

DISTRICT 27-3A
Bandera (5-15, 1-3) 63, Llano (9-15, 1-3) 49

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia (10-11, 3-1) 52, Somerset (7-12, 3-1) 49 (2OT)
Poteet (3-15, 1-3) 49, Marion (6-15, 2-2) 35
Lytle (14-9, 3-1) 73, South San Antonio West Campus (6-18, 0-4) 32

DISTRICT 29-3A
Hondo (15-9, 3-1) 62, Crystal City (14-10, 0-4) 42
Pearsall (15-7, 3-1) 54, Carrizo Springs (10-8, 2-2) 52
Devine (18-6, 4-0) 64, Cotulla (9-13, 0-4) 46

DISTRICT 30-3A
Ingleside (15-9, 2-1) 54, Sinton (12-7, 3-3) 50

DISTRICT 31-3A
Zapata (16-5, 3-0) 63, Corpus Christi West Oso (14-8, 2-1) 46

DISTRICT 1-2A
Anthony (8-10, 1-3) 42, Tornillo (5-12, 0-3) 30

DISTRICT 3-2A
Early (18-5, 4-0) 49, Ballinger (17-8, 3-2) 42
Tuscola Jim Ned (17-4, 4-0) 70, Bangs (10-12, 1-4) 42
Coleman (12-7, 1-3) 71, San Saba (0-4) 37

DISTRICT 4-2A
Stamford (2-2) 62, Colorado City (11-11, 2-2) 56
Coahoma (16-8, 3-1) 58, Hawley (8-17, 0-4) 40
Anson (4-0) 60, Stanton (10-11, 1-3) 49

DISTRICT 5-2A
Lubbock Roosevelt (20-4, 7-1) 71, Idalou (11-12, 2-6) 49

DISTRICT 6-2A
Dimmitt (17-5, 3-1) 87, Friona (5-17, 0-4) 29
Lockney (11-9, 3-1) 53, Tulia (8-13, 1-3) 39
Floydada (19-4, 4-0) 70, Olton (1-3) 48

DISTRICT 7-2A
Amarillo Highland Park (15-9, 6-1) 46, Stinnett West Texas (9-12, 3-4) 38
Panhandle (17-5, 5-2) 66, Sanford-Fritch (4-17, 1-6) 33
Canadian (7-5, 4-3) 62, Amarillo Boys Ranch (9-11, 0-7) 60 (OT)

DISTRICT 8-2A
Childress 60, Wichita Falls City View (17-7, 6-2) 59

DISTRICT 9-2A
Brock (21-4, 8-0) 85, Chico (3-19, 1-7) 50
Jacksboro (13-13, 5-3) 68, Paradise (7-18, 3-5) 43
Peaster (20-5) 66, Nocona 53
Boyd (12-11, 6-2) 80, Millsap (4-20, 1-7) 51

DISTRICT 10-2A
Cisco (16-3, 3-1) 57, Hamilton (2-2) 50

DISTRICT 11-2A
Itasca (15-5, 1-3) 79, Rio Vista (12-11, 1-3) 75 (OT)
Keene (16-9, 4-0) 66, Maypearl (6-16, 1-3) 36

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (16-9, 7-1) 59, Ponder (5-3) 57 (OT)
Prosper (12-11, 4-4) 77, Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-8) 44

DISTRICT 14-2A
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 64, Corsicana Mildred 61
Palmer 49, Italy 47
Scurry-Rosser 95, Dallas A+ Academy 31

DISTRICT 15-2A
Anna 45, Leonard 31
Tom Bean 82, Blue Ridge 74 (OT)
Whitewright 66, Bells 45

DISTRICT 16-2A
Clarksville (25-2, 8-0) 53, Redwater (7-16, 0-8) 30
Hooks (14-10, 5-3) 66, Honey Grove (11-12, 1-7) 42

DISTRICT 17-2A
Grand Saline (16-9, 4-3) 72, Lone Oak (3-4) 48

DISTRICT 18-2A
Waskom (18-4, 7-1) 55, Omaha Pewitt 37
Diana New Diana (3-5) 56, Ore City (5-13, 1-7) 49
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (16-8, 6-2) 54, Linden-Kildare (10-10, 5-3) 50
Hughes Springs (12-11, 5-2) 73, Queen City (5-13, 1-6) 49

DISTRICT 19-2A
Big Sandy Harmony (10-9, 3-6) 47, New London West Rusk 30
Hawkins (16-10, 7-1) 69, Gladewater Union Grove (0-8) 17
Arp (18-5, 8-0) 71, Winona 40
Troup (6-2) 54, Elysian Fields (3-5) 30

DISTRICT 21-2A
Kerens (12-10, 3-4) 77, Malakoff (17-9, 4-3) 53
Frankston (22-4, 7-0) Grapeland (3-4) 54

DISTRICT 22-2A
Hearne (20-3, 8-0) 72, Mart (12-9, 6-2) 42

DISTRICT 23-2A
Corrigan-Camden (10-11) 44, Trinity 40
Warren (22-1, 4-0) 89, Onalaska (11-14, 0-4) 39

DISTRICT 24-2A
Deweyville (13-13, 2-5) 59, Beaumont Eagle Charter 56

DISTRICT 26-2A
Hitchcock (13-10, 7-1) 62, Danbury (6-12, 1-6) 35

DISTRICT 27-2A
Universal City Randolph (18-3, 4-0) 75, Johnson City (8-16, 0-4) 31
San Antonio Cole (20-5, 3-1) 62, Blanco (5-14, 0-4) 31
Comfort (16-8, 3-1) 54, Geronimo Navarro (10-12, 2-2) 42

DISTRICT 28-2A
Stockdale 53, Dilley 45
Natalia (13-12, 3-1) 57, Poth (2-2) 50
San Antonio Gervin Academy (11-8, 3-1) 72, Jourdanton (5-17, 0-4) 58

DISTRICT 29-2A
Nixon-Smiley (16-5, 4-0) 58, Karnes City (11-11, 0-4) 48

DISTRICT 31-2A
Freer (7-3, 2-1) 46, Odem (9-9, 4-3) 36

DISTRICT 32-2A
Premont (15-5, 6-1) 62, Bishop (3-14, 2-6) 54

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Gruver (18-5, 5-1) 77, Booker (6-13, 0-6) 50
Sunray (16-2, 6-0) 66, White Deer (17-9, 2-4) 44
Stratford (6-5, 3-3) 57, Vega (12-10, 2-4) 39

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Adrian (11-11, 1-1) 72, Channing (10-8, 1-1) 69
Hartley (17-4, 2-0) 74, Texline (12-7, 0-2) 28

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Claude (7-14, 5-1) 52, Shamrock (3-18, 0-6) 40
Quanah (10-13, 2-4) 49, Memphis (14-11, 3-3) 45
Clarendon (19-7, 6-0) 60, Wellington (11-11, 2-4) 51

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami (10-10, 3-3) 56, Lefors (9-13, 1-5) 37
Follett (7-11, 4-2) 70, Higgins (1-11, 0-6) 28
Briscoe Fort Elliott (15-6, 5-1) 84, Wheeler (13-7, 5-1) 79 (2OT)

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Morton (18-4, 4-0) 77, Hart (5-19, 0-4) 28

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Nazareth (20-4, 9-0) 75, Lazbuddie (3-17, 2-8) 31

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Silverton (16-7, 4-2) 53, Groom (9-13, 1-5) 43
Hedley (12-11, 6-0) 70, Samnorwood (0-6) 41
Turkey Valley (12-4, 5-1) 61, McLean (12-9, 2-4) 43

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Munday 70, Rotan (10-9, 1-4) 58
Haskell (12-6, 5-0) 62, Hamlin (2-3) 27

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Fort Hancock (15-4, 4-0) 48, Van Horn 35

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Welch Dawson (3-3) 58, Garden City (11-13, 5-1) 52
Lenorah Grady (16-8, 5-1) 55, Gail Borden County (2-4) 46

DISTRICT 8-A-I
Iraan (2-3) 47, Forsan (2-3) 42

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Rule (6-2) 50, Jayton (3-6) 24

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Sterling City (5-1) 53, Menard (2-4) 46

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Baird (3-2) 67, Cross Plains (1-4) 48
Albany 87, Gorman 52
Eula (15-10, 4-1) 62, Ranger (2-3) 28

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Marathon 38, Sanderson (3-14, 1-3) 34

DISTRICT 11-A-I
Goldthwaite (9-11, 2-0) 86, Evant (0-2) 23

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Eden (9-12, 5-1) 42, Lohn (5-1) 40

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Wortham (14-6, 5-2) 70, Dawson (6-16, 4-3) 50
Hubbard (9-14, 3-4) 37, Riesel (1-6) 31

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Robert Lee (5-4) 58, Novice (1-8) 35
Bronte (10-15, 5-4) 37, Veribest (4-5) 34
Valera Panther Creek (17-1, 9-0) 71, Santa Anna (11-13, 4-5) 42

DISTRICT 13-A-I
Ben Wheeler Martins Mill (19-4, 4-0) 73, Leggett 43

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Blackwell (10-12, 6-3) 71, Hermleigh 52
Westbrook (18-4, 8-1) 51, Trent (0-9) 39
Roby 70, Loraine 41

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Dallas Faith Family (5-0) 57, Frost (14-9, 2-3) 34
Rice (14-8, 3-2) 76, Covington 45

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (18-5, 8-0) 63, Gustine (3-5) 28

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Poolville (18-3, 5-0) 46, Santo (14-10, 3-2) 43 (OT)
Tolar (3-2) 74, Perrin-Whitt (3-21, 0-5) 21

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Newcastle (4-2) 56, Woodson (2-4) 47

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Muenster (16-9, 3-1) 44, Valley View (2-2) 37

DISTRICT 20-A-I
McLeod (8-13, 3-2) 56, Maud 48
Avery (16-9, 4-1) 59, Simms Bowie (1-4) 46

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Karnack (6-0) 78, Avinger (14-9, 3-3) 49

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Harleton (8-7, 3-0) 52, Big Sandy (1-3) 34
Gilmer Union Hill (8-13, 2-1) 61, Price Carlisle (0-3) 57

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lipan (22-4, 5-0) 77, Stephenville Huckabay (20-7, 3-2) 63

DISTRICT 22-A-I
Beckville (13-11, 2-3) 43, Douglass (5-1) 37

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Broaddus (25-2, 3-0) 54, Burkeville 41

DISTRICT 23-A-II
Kopperl (15-8, 4-2) 74, Blum (3-3) 64

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Oakwood 42, Apple Springs 39
Neches (22-4) 51, Groveton Centerville 36

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Snook 65, Iola (1-3) 43
Anderson-Shiro (16-8, 2-2) 65, Bremond (2-2) 46
Normangee (12-7, 3-1) 70, North Zulch (0-4) 28

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Mumford (15-10, 3-2) 66, Buckholts (0-5) 32
Dime Box (12-6, 4-1) 76, Richards 61

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Brackettville Brackett (6-5, 2-1) 60, Rocksprings (8-12, 0-3) 24

DISTRICT 30-A-I
San Antonio Stacey (19-0, 6-0) 79, Falls City (5-13, 2-4) 31
Sabinal (18-3, 4-2) 67, San Antonio Hawkins (4-2) 42

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Comstock (14-8, 4-2) 55, Knippa (3-20, 0-6) 41
Utopia (16-7, 6-0) 56, Leakey (6-14, 2-4) 45

DISTRICT 31-A-II
Tilden McMullen County (11-14, 1-0) 68, Runge (0-1) 45

GIRLS

NON-DISTRICT
Aransas Pass (10-8) 56, Taft (1-15) 27
Aspermont 45, Abilene Christian (15-10) 41
Clint Horizon (5-20) 39, El Paso Faith Christian 28
El Paso Burges (21-6, 10-2) 80, Loretto 28
Houston Westbury Christian 60, Friendswood Clear Brook 59
Seminole (19-8) 53, Midland Christian (14-11) 35
Watauga Harvest 49, Graford 42

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Americas (17-4, 9-1) 44, El Paso Franklin (6-4) 28
El Paso Coronado (7-18, 4-6) 42, El Paso Hanks 32
El Paso Eastwood (15-9, 8-2) 75, El Paso Socorro (2-10) 57
El Paso Montwood 37, El Paso Bel Air (5-18, 0-10) 35

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (22-4, 5-0) 85, Lubbock (2-22, 0-5) 13
Lubbock Coronado (22-5, 4-1) 77, Lubbock Monterey (10-18, 2-3) 51

DISTRICT 3-5A
Abilene (16-9, 7-2) 44, Abilene Cooper (10-14, 2-5) 43
Midland (16-9, 4-5) 47, Midland Lee (11-15, 3-6) 30
Odessa (26-5, 8-1) 56, Odessa Permian (14-12, 4-4) 43

DISTRICT 4-5A
Granbury (12-15, 5-5) 78, Fort Worth Paschal (4-22, 1-9) 20
North Crowley (19-9, 8-2) 81, Burleson (13-13, 5-5) 59
Mansfield Summit (26-5, 10-0) 55, Weatherford (14-15, 5-5) 37
Mansfield (12-15, 5-5) 36, Saginaw Boswell (6-22, 1-9) 31

DISTRICT 5-5A
Colleyville Heritage (24-6, 8-2) 50, Richland (11-16, 1-9) 38
Keller Fossil Ridge (27-4, 10-0) 74, Southlake Carroll (19-11, 6-4) 64
Grapevine (19-9, 7-3) 48, Haltom (4-22, 0-10) 37
Keller (20-8, 5-5) 71, Denton Ryan (10-16, 3-7) 61

DISTRICT 6-5A
Euless Trinity (12-15, 7-3) 45, Irving Nimitz (4-20, 1-9) 41
South Grand Prairie (17-10, 8-2) 43, Hurst L.D. Bell (7-20, 3-7) 35
Coppell (20-8, 10-0) 62, Irving (10-18, 2-8) 47
Grand Prairie (15-10, 5-5) 73, Irving MacArthur (15-12, 4-6) 54

DISTRICT 7-5A
DeSoto (26-2, 8-2) 65, Arlington (7-19, 0-10) 33
Cedar Hill (21-8, 7-3) 57, Arlington Martin (8-14, 2-7) 33
Duncanville (26-6, 7-3) 51, Arlington Bowie (24-5, 7-3) 45
Arlington Sam Houston (17-10, 6-4) 51, Arlington Lamar (7-20, 2-8) 37

DISTRICT 8-5A
Flower Mound Marcus (20-8, 6-4) 61, The Colony (11-16, 2-8) 45
Flower Mound (19-8, 9-1) 76, Lewisville (13-16, 1-9) 64
Allen (25-5, 8-2) 68, Plano East (15-12, 4-6) 54
Plano West (25-5, 7-3) 49, Plano (14-14, 3-7) 40

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Newman Smith (8-17, 4-5) 69, Carrollton R.L. Turner (4-23, 0-9) 19
Richardson Berkner (14-14, 6-2) 57, Richardson Lake Highlands (14-11, 7-2) 38
Richardson (21-4, 8-1) 69, Richardson Pearce (3-18, 1-7) 21

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Lakeview (18-8, 6-2) 82, Garland (2-22, 0-9) 33
Garland Naaman Forest (21-7, 8-1) 64, Rowlett (8-22, 2-7) 20
South Garland (11-13, 4-4) 52, Sachse (12-12, 4-5) 38

DISTRICT 12-5A
Tyler John Tyler (20-8, 5-3) 50, Longview (15-13, 2-7) 42
Mesquite Horn (22-4, 7-2) 56, Rockwall (23-7, 7-2) 54
Mesquite (8-17, 4-5) 46, North Mesquite (4-19, 0-8) 30

DISTRICT 13-5A
Temple (20-9, 8-2) 54, A&M Consolidated (12-17, 4-6) 47
Bryan (24-5, 10-0) 53, Killeen Shoemaker (20-9, 5-5) 50
Copperas Cove (20-8, 8-2) 55, Killeen Harker Heights (12-14, 2-8) 33

DISTRICT 14-5A
Conroe Oak Ridge (21-9, 9-1) 61, The Woodlands (18-11, 6-4) 52
Klein Forest (12-14, 2-8) 61, Huntsville (7-22, 1-9) 55
Lufkin (22-6, 7-3) 58, Klein Collins (17-11, 5-5) 44
Klein (15-10, 7-3) 45, Conroe (12-15, 3-7) 36

DISTRICT 16-5A
Austin Bowie (15-10, 8-2) 46, Bastrop (13-13, 6-4) 41

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (23-5, 11-0) 75, Houston Cypress Ridge (7-21, 1-11) 50
Houston Cypress Springs (17-9, 7-5) 51, Tomball (5-20, 1-11) 40
Houston Jersey Village (14-10, 8-3) 61, Houston Langham Creek (21-7, 9-3) 51
Houston Cypress Creek (14-11, 9-3) 43, Magnolia (10-18, 3-8) 35

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine Eisenhower (22-5, 10-0) 55, Aldine (9-17, 4-6) 42
Houston Memorial (21-8, 8-2) 65, Aldine Nimitz (6-17, 2-8) 33
Aldine MacArthur (8-12, 6-4) 64, Houston Northbrook (4-20, 1-9) 29
Houston Stratford (19-9, 8-2) 53, Houston Spring Woods (4-20, 1-9) 21

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Cinco Ranch (19-8, 7-1) 51, Alief Hastings (22-8, 7-2) 36
Alief Elsik (13-8, 6-2) 50, Katy Mayde Creek (5-19, 1-8) 39
Katy Taylor (13-14, 4-5) 44, Alief Taylor (10-17, 2-7) 38

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Clements (19-10, 7-4) 51, Sugar Land Elkins (13-12, 5-7) 49
Sugar Land Dulles (28-1, 11-0) 45, Sugar Land Hightower (21-7, 9-3) 43
Sugar Land Marshall (12-9, 5-7) 62, Sugar Land Austin (7-18, 1-10) 48
Sugar Land Willowridge (19-7, 9-3) 55, Sugar Land Bush (14-11, 5-6) 52

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Chavez (6-14, 4-7) 63, Houston Milby (3-13, 2-10) 29
Houston Westside (25-3, 11-1) 54, Houston Lamar (10-14, 7-6) 36
Houston Bellaire (24-3, 12-0) 71, Houston Austin (11-14, 7-6) 52
Houston Sam Houston (4-11, 3-9) 46, Houston Lee (0-14, 0-13) 25

DISTRICT 22-5A
Kingwood (25-6, 7-3) 51, Beaumont West Brook (12-16, 3-7) 33
Spring (25-3, 8-2) 55, Baytown Sterling (19-9, 5-5) 53
Humble (22-8, 8-2) 69, Port Arthur Memorial (7-18, 2-8) 52

DISTRICT 23-5A
Pasadena Dobie (25-5, 10-0) 45, South Houston (13-11, 6-4) 29
Galena Park North Shore (17-10, 7-3) 83, Pasadena Memorial (5-24, 1-9) 25
Pasadena (3-20, 1-9) 44, Pasadena Rayburn (7-16, 2-9) 43
Deer Park (17-7, 8-2) 51, La Porte (13-12, 5-5) 30

DISTRICT 24-5A
League City Clear Creek (13-13, 7-3) 49, Clute Brazoswood (7-16, 0-8) 46
Alvin (15-12, 5-4) 51, Pearland (10-16, 5-4) 40
Houston Clear Lake (14-13, 4-4) 65, Galveston Ball (5-19, 1-8) 28

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio Southwest (19-17, 9-0) 79, Seguin (9-16, 3-6) 54
San Marcos (15-11, 5-3) 60, San Antonio East Central (13-14, 5-4) 58
Schertz Clemens (14-13, 6-3) 66, San Antonio Highlands (0-22, 0-8) 37

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Churchill (20-8, 7-3) 68, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-18, 1-9)
Converse Judson (20-8, 9-1) 60, San Antonio Lee (8-19, 2-8) 47
San Antonio Madison (17-10, 6-4) 54, San Antonio Roosevelt (15-11, 6-4) 49

DISTRICT 28-5A
Corpus Christi Ray (15-13, 3-3) 49, Corpus Christi Miller (7-21, 0-6) 34
Corpus Christi Moody (13-6, 5-1) 67, Corpus Christi King (6-8, 2-4) 47

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Alexander (19-7, 10-0) 47, Laredo Martin (7-20, 2-8) 41
Laredo Nixon (19-9, 8-2) 54, Laredo United (13-16, 5-5) 41
Laredo Cigarroa (12-15, 8-2) 48, Eagle Pass (1-9) 47
Laredo LBJ (9-18, 2-8) 38, Laredo United South (13-14, 4-6) 37

DISTRICT 32-5A
Los Fresnos (18-11, 7-3) 40, Harlingen (15-14, 6-4) 39 (OT)

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Jefferson (13-10, 7-6) 70, El Paso Austin 46
El Paso Irvin (16-10, 7-5) 55, Canutillo (5-19, 0-12) 47
El Paso Chapin (23-5, 12-0) 61, El Paso Bowie 21
El Paso Andress (16-10, 8-4) 61, El Paso (7-19, 2-10) 27

DISTRICT 2-4A
Clint (18-8, 10-3) 49, El Paso Del Valle (10-13, 5-7) 43
El Paso Riverside (20-4, 12-1) 70, Clint Mountain View 61
El Paso Parkland (21-4, 12-1) 78, Fabens (5-19, 4-8) 25
El Paso Ysleta (5-20, 4-8) 61, San Elizario (3-21, 1-11) 24

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (19-6, 6-0) 59, Pampa (12-14, 4-2) 36
Canyon Randall (12-11, 4-2) 60, Amarillo Caprock (2-24, 0-6) 24
Hereford (8-19, 2-4) 42, Dumas (10-10, 2-4) 37

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (19-8, 5-1) 55, Andrews (9-16, 2-4) 41
Lubbock Estacado (22-6, 6-0) 53, Wolfforth Frenship (19-9, 3-3) 34
San Angelo Lake View (11-13, 2-4) 63, Big Spring (4-17, 0-6) 47

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton (24-6, 6-0) 80, Denison (21-4, 3-3) 78
Sherman (17-8, 2-4) 53, Wichita Falls (14-11, 4-2) 41
Burkburnett (16-8, 3-3) 42, Wichita Falls Rider (8-14, 0-6) 33

DISTRICT 6-4A
Cleburne (5-1) 36, Joshua (10-16, 3-3) 34
Stephenville (4-2) 38, Fort Worth Brewer (6-20, 0-6) 19
Aledo (14-14, 5-1) 63, Mineral Wells (6-19, 1-5) 52

DISTRICT 7-4A
Birdville (14-14, 6-4) 51, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (8-18, 4-6) 35
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (6-20, 4-6) 42, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (1-9) 34
Arlington Seguin (24-5, 10-0) 72, Springtown (17-11, 7-3) 41

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (20-9, 9-1) 60, Fort Worth Southwest 31
Fort Worth Polytechnic 47, Fort Worth South Hills (5-17, 1-8) 33
Fort Worth Western Hills (11-16, 4-6) 52, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (4-6) 28
Fort Worth Dunbar (20-4, 10-0) 69, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (18-11, 6-4) 43

DISTRICT 9-4A
Lewisville Hebron (17-12, 8-2) 46, Lake Dallas (12-13, 5-5) 39
Justin Northwest (18-9, 6-4) 47, Keller Central (18-8, 6-4) 44
Frisco (17-9, 9-1) 74, McKinney (1-24, 0-10) 33
Frisco Centennial (13-13, 4-6) 62, McKinney North (7-21, 2-8) 56 (OT)

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas Hillcrest (12-9, 5-1) 51, North Dallas (4-12, 2-4) 42
Dallas Spruce (12-11, 3-3) 51, Dallas Woodrow Wilson (9-17, 2-4) 29

DISTRICT 11-4A
Dallas Highland Park (13-12, 2-4) 57, Forney (24-7, 3-3) 51
Mesquite Poteet (23-6, 6-0) 62, Wylie (20-6, 3-3) 41
West Mesquite (22-6, 4-2) 75, Terrell (11-12, 0-6) 47

DISTRICT 12-4A
Texarkana Texas High (21-6, 5-1) 62, Sulphur Springs (6-21, 0-6) 49

DISTRICT 13-4A
Dallas Pinkston 38, Dallas A. Maceo Smith 30

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster (12-14, 4-2) 45, Corsicana (9-16, 1-5) 43
Red Oak (14-10, 5-1) 52, Mabank (8-18, 1-5) 27

DISTRICT 15-4A
Crowley (23-7, 5-1) 55, Midlothian (12-14, 1-5) 48
Mansfield Timberview (15-11, 4-2) 50, Alvarado (2-7, 0-4) 35
Waxahachie (28-2, 6-0) 57, Everman (13-12, 2-4) 37

DISTRICT 16-4A
Lampasas (10-18, 2-4) 46, Killeen Ellison (6-17, 1-5) 36
Killeen (13-15, 4-2) 56, Waco University 55

DISTRICT 17-4A
Longview Pine Tree (22-7, 9-1) 65, Hallsville (7-19, 1-9) 31
Kilgore (18-7, 8-2) 47, Henderson (13-16, 3-7) 36
Whitehouse (11-16, 3-7) 54, Marshall (3-7) 45 (OT)

DISTRICT 18-4A
Livingston (15-12, 8-2) 69, Brenham (9-16, 3-7) 49
Klein Oak (11-10, 8-2) 47, Montgomery (3-16, 2-8) 28
Willis (10-16, 4-6) 53, Waller (3-15, 0-10) 26
New Caney (17-9, 8-2) 64, Conroe Caney Creek (13-14, 7-3) 51

DISTRICT 19-4A
Galena Park (11-12, 3-3) 61, Dayton (10-16, 3-3) 42
Crosby (16-10, 6-0) 57, Houston C.E. King (9-16, 1-5) 33
Houston Smiley (11-14, 5-1) 64, Houston Forest Brook (5-16, 0-6) 46

DISTRICT 20-4A
Beaumont Ozen (14-5, 8-1) 68, Port Neches-Groves (12-14, 4-5) 39
Beaumont Central 69, Nederland (3-19, 1-7) 42

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Kashmere (15-6, 7-2) 72, Houston Reagan (1-12, 1-7) 32
Houston Furr (12-11, 5-3) 42, Houston Sharpstown (4-17, 3-6) 34
Houston Davis (11-3, 6-3) 74, Houston Scarborough (0-10, 0-9) 23

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Sterling (12-10, 4-5) 57, Houston Westbury (6-12, 1-8) 42
Houston Waltrip (9-9, 4-4) 57, Houston Worthing (8-15, 2-7) 52
Houston Wheatley (11-9, 4-4) 77, Houston Yates (16-6, 7-2) 68

DISTRICT 23-4A
La Marque (14-13, 3-3) 66, Texas City (13-12, 2-4) 55
Santa Fe (16-10, 3-3) 59, Dickinson (11-13, 1-5) 50
Friendswood (17-5, 5-1) 50, Channelview (15-11, 4-2) 37

DISTRICT 24-4A
Rosenberg Terry (15-10, 8-2) 48, Freeport Brazosport (14-12, 5-5) 43
Bay City (24-3, 10-0) 51, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (5-22, 3-6) 39
Angleton (19-9, 8-2) 62, Richmond Foster (9-20, 3-7) 29

DISTRICT 27-4A
Dripping Springs (5-1) 61, New Braunfels (7-18, 0-6) 32

DISTRICT 28-4A
Fredericksburg (14-11, 3-3) 55, Uvalde (19-9, 2-4) 44
Boerne (18-10, 4-2) 46, San Antonio Alamo Heights (7-19, 0-6) 28
Kerrville Tivy (22-5, 6-0) 60, Castroville Medina Valley (16-9, 3-3) 38

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Brackenridge (14-13, 9-1) 40, San Antonio Kennedy (8-18, 2-8) 24
San Antonio Edison (11-15, 5-5) 54, San Antonio Memorial (7-16, 2-8) 45
San Antonio Burbank (11-15, 7-3) 41, San Antonio Fox Tech (7-17, 5-5) 37

DISTRICT 30-4A
Beeville Jones (19-9, 4-4) 46, San Antonio Harlandale (17-11, 4-5) 33
Floresville (21-6, 8-1) 40, Pleasanton (18-12, 3-5) 31
South San Antonio (19-9, 4-5) 65, San Antonio McCollum (11-13, 6-3) 48

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (17-7, 8-2) 43, Alice (21-9, 7-3) 41
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (11-9, 5-3) 58, Robstown (12-7, 3-9) 51

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (22-3, 5-0) 81, Dalhart (8-16, 1-4) 26
Perryton (11-13, 2-3) 54, Amarillo River Road (11-14, 1-4) 49

DISTRICT 2-3A
Muleshoe (18-8, 4-1) 41, Littlefield (6-17, 1-4) 37
Lubbock Cooper (10-16, 3-2) 40, Brownfield (0-5) 31

DISTRICT 3-3A
Monahans (6-3) 60, Midland Greenwood (8-18, 5-4) 41
Lamesa 66, Fort Stockton 52

DISTRICT 4-3A
Snyder (22-3, 3-2) 46, Clyde (0-5) 33
Sweetwater (20-3, 4-1) 65, Merkel 43

DISTRICT 5-3A
Breckenridge (15-11, 4-1) 49, Iowa Park (1-4) 39
Graham (9-17, 1-4) 44, Wichita Falls Hirschi (10-14, 2-3) 39

DISTRICT 6-3A
Pilot Point (23-4, 6-0) 56, Whitesboro (14-13, 2-4) 33
Pottsboro (4-2) 53, Bowie (9-17, 2-4) 48 (OT)
Sanger 55, Gainesville 33

DISTRICT 7-3A
Decatur (10-15, 5-1) 66, River Oaks Castleberry 24
Bridgeport 49, Little Elm 43
Carrollton Ranchview 45, Lake Worth 34

DISTRICT 8-3A
Glen Rose (18-7, 5-1) 68, Hillsboro (1-5) 51

DISTRICT 9-3A
Nevada Community (13-8, 5-1) 62, Farmersville (4-16, 0-4) 50
Princeton (20-4, 6-0) 54, Bonham (3-7, 1-4) 22
Van Alstyne (12-5, 4-2) 49, Royse City (4-15, 1-5) 15

DISTRICT 10-3A
Kennedale (24-3, 5-0) 73, Dallas Roosevelt (13-7, 3-2) 63

DISTRICT 12-3A
Crandall (5-0) 44, Wills Point (16-11, 2-3) 32

DISTRICT 13-3A
Gladewater (21-6, 5-0) 61, Gladewater Sabine (14-9, 2-3) 34
Pittsburg (17-9, 4-1) 55, Gilmer (1-4) 42

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (23-5, 6-0) 73, New Boston (4-19, 1-5) 29
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-16, 1-5) 44, Jefferson (13-10, 2-4) 33
Atlanta (10-15, 5-1) 64, Daingerfield (18-10, 3-3) 43

DISTRICT 15-3A
Tyler Chapel Hill (1-5) 39, Lindale (6-15, 2-4) 36 (OT)
Van (3-3) 47, Bullard (9-18, 2-4) 26
Brownsboro (22-6, 6-0) 41, Canton 33

DISTRICT 16-3A
Tatum (10-14, 2-3) 60, Center 54 (OT)
Carthage (5-0) 68, White Oak (12-11, 2-3) 39

DISTRICT 19-3A
Cameron Yoe (12-14, 4-6) 50, Caldwell (15-9, 5-5) 37
Rockdale (15-8, 9-1) 56, Manor (3-7) 41

DISTRICT 20-3A
Hempstead (9-16, 3-3) 54, Sealy (9-15, 3-3) 48
Navasota (30-2, 6-0) 61, Altair Rice Consolidated (19-6, 4-2) 37

DISTRICT 23-3A
Cleveland (26-3, 6-0) 52, Splendora (9-17, 3-3) 34
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (5-18, 3-3) 67, Cleveland Tarkington (6-18, 0-6) 22

DISTRICT 24-3A
Orangefield (27-2, 5-1) 71, Bridge City (7-19, 0-6) 23
West Orange-Stark 74, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (19-8, 3-3) 49

DISTRICT 25-3A
Sweeny 63, Wharton 60

DISTRICT 27-3A
Llano (24-7, 5-1) 48, Bandera (9-13, 1-5) 41
Wimberley (26-1, 6-0) 54, Brady (2-8, 0-6) 37

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia (17-7, 6-0) 46, Somerset (16-13, 3-3) 41
Marion (15-11, 5-1) 59, Poteet (5-16, 1-5) 31
South San Antonio West Campus (8-16, 3-3) 53, Lytle (7-16, 0-6) 22

DISTRICT 29-3A
Hondo (3-3) 48, Crystal City (0-6) 30
Devine (10-14, 6-0) 62, Cotulla (4-19, 2-4) 47

DISTRICT 30-3A
Ingleside (16-4, 5-0) 58, Sinton (4-10, 0-6) 25

DISTRICT 32-3A
Pharr Valley View (7-3) 40, La Feria (7-3) 31

DISTRICT 1-2A
Tornillo (10-10, 1-4) 49, Anthony (10-11, 0-4) 44

DISTRICT 2-2A
Mason 52, Junction (3-6) 35
Wall (10-0) 51, San Angelo Grape Creek (8-14, 2-8) 27

DISTRICT 3-2A
Ballinger (23-2, 6-0) 73, Early (1-5) 31

DISTRICT 4-2A
Coahoma (4-2) 40, Hawley (2-4) 39
Stamford 56, Colorado City 29
Anson (15-9, 5-1) 56, Stanton (11-13, 2-4) 41

DISTRICT 5-2A
Idalou (13-12, 5-5) 43, Lubbock Roosevelt (2-20, 0-10) 19

DISTRICT 6-2A
Olton (17-10, 4-2) 67, Floydada (11-14, 0-6) 51
Tulia (21-6, 6-0) 49, Lockney (19-8, 3-3) 38
Friona (20-7, 4-2) 48, Dimmitt (9-18, 1-5) 35

DISTRICT 7-2A
Stinnett West Texas (6-20, 3-6) 43, Amarillo Highland Park (7-18, 2-7) 41 (2OT)
Panhandle (15-8, 7-2) 57, Sanford-Fritch (12-14, 4-4) 26
Canadian (24-2, 8-0) 89, Amarillo Boys Ranch (3-18, 0-9) 15

DISTRICT 8-2A
Childress (2-7) 43, Wichita Falls City View (0-9) 40

DISTRICT 9-2A
Nocona (13-13, 4-6) 64, Peaster 49
Jacksboro 32, Paradise (6-17, 2-8) 25
Boyd (22-4, 8-2) 46, Millsap (21-6, 7-3) 45
Brock (26-3, 10-0) 96, Chico (1-23, 0-11) 19

DISTRICT 10-2A
Cisco 70, Hamilton 62
De Leon (25-2, 5-1) 46, Eastland (14-15, 4-2) 45
Dublin (18-8, 5-1) 41, Hico (1-5) 34

DISTRICT 11-2A
Maypearl (13-10, 3-3) 45, Keene (3-3) 39
Rio Vista (22-3, 6-0) 76, Itasca (10-13, 0-6) 42

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (7-2) 50, Ponder 43
Krum (20-8, 8-2) 46 Aubrey 42 (OT)
Celina 80, Callisburg 47
Prosper 58, Sadler S&S Consolidated 32

DISTRICT 14-2A
Corsicana Mildred (14-8, 7-2) 45, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 33
Italy 66, Palmer 60
Scurry-Rosser 86, Dallas A+ Academy 27

DISTRICT 15-2A
Howe 67, Gunter 36
Leonard 55, Anna 41
Tom Bean 82, Blue Ridge 74
Whitewright 45, Bells 39

DISTRICT 16-2A
Clarksville (18-6, 8-2) 52, Redwater (7-16, 1-9) 37
Honey Grove (10-1) 47, Hooks (14-11, 4-6) 38

DISTRICT 17-2A
Lone Oak (4-4) 54, Grand Saline (11-14, 4-5) 39
Quitman (21-5, 7-2) 52, Caddo Mills (10-18, 2-7) 32

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hughes Springs (21-2, 9-1) 87, Queen City (6-22, 2-6) 25
Diana New Diana (7-3) 59, Ore City 36
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (24-1, 10-0) 90, Linden-Kildare (0-17, 0-10) 9
Omaha Pewitt (11-11, 6-4) 53, Waskom 23

DISTRICT 19-2A
Big Sandy Harmony (14-12, 4-6) 56, New London West Rusk 39
Gladewater Union Grove (16-8, 7-3) 45, Hawkins (3-7) 41

DISTRICT 21-2A
Kerens (15-7, 6-1) 72, Malakoff (1-8) 57

DISTRICT 22-2A
Buffalo (22-4, 10-0) 65, Centerville (3-7) 41
Hearne (13-11, 7-3) 66, Mart 36
Franklin (14-9, 7-3) 62, Rosebud-Lott (0-7) 25

DISTRICT 25-2A
Lexington (16-7, 8-2) 52, Rogers (1-9) 30

DISTRICT 26-2A
Danbury (6-4) 46, Hitchcock 44

DISTRICT 27-2A
Geronimo Navarro (6-0) 74, Comfort (3-18, 0-6) 24
Johnson City (8-16, 2-4) 43, Universal City Randolph (6-16, 2-4) 40
San Antonio Cole (14-13, 4-2) 62, Blanco (12-12, 4-2) 34

DISTRICT 28-2A
Poth (6-0) 76, Natalia (11-15, 2-4) 33
Dilley (7-4, 4-2) 46, Stockdale (12-11, 4-2) 30
Jourdanton (10-14, 2-4) 65, San Antonio Gervin Academy (0-8, 0-6) 16

DISTRICT 29-2A
Nixon-Smiley (23-1, 6-0) 54, Karnes City (15-10, 2-4) 35

DISTRICT 31-2A
George West (20-7, 9-0) 33, Skidmore-Tynan (17-9, 6-3) 25

DISTRICT 32-2A
Bishop (9-8, 7-0) 43, Premont (3-7, 2-3) 24

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Gruver (10-14, 3-3) 43, Booker (7-14, 1-5) 33
White Deer (17-9, 5-1) 58, Sunray (19-6, 3-3) 52
Vega (14-10, 1-5) 45, Stratford (19-5, 5-1) 38

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Channing (15-5, 2-0) 57, Adrian (7-14, 0-2) 25
Texline (16-6, 1-1) 50, Hartley (5-15, 1-1) 28

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Quanah (20-6, 5-1) 65, Memphis (6-20, 1-5) 35
Clarendon (16-13, 3-3) 49, Wellington (12-13, 3-3) 45
Claude (18-5, 4-0) 70, Shamrock (5-15, 0-4) 26

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami (9-10, 3-3) 53, Lefors (10-12, 2-4) 52
Follett (9-10, 4-2) 54, Higgins (2-11, 0-6) 31
Briscoe Fort Elliott (18-4, 6-0) 63, Wheeler (15-12, 3-3) 60 (OT)

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Hart (12-13, 2-3) 58, Morton (5-16, 0-5) 51

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Nazareth (21-4, 10-0) 76, Lazbuddie (10-14, 5-5) 14
Happy (15-8, 9-1) 46, Springlake-Earth (17-10, 7-3) 38

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Silverton (14-12, 4-2) 77, Groom (2-19, 0-6) 34
Hedley (14-11, 6-0) 69, Samnorwood (6-14, 2-4) 37
Turkey Valley (17-10, 5-1) 68, McLean (1-5) 22

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Hamlin (5-0) 36, Haskell (21-5, 3-2) 35
Rotan (1-5) 53, Munday (1-5) 46

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Fort Hancock (3-15, 1-4) 51, Van Horn (2-3) 45 (3OT)

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Lenorah Grady (20-6, 5-1) 51, Gail Borden County (9-17, 2-4) 33

DISTRICT 8-A-I
McCamey (5-0) 56, Wink (11-14, 1-4) 50
Iraan (22-4, 4-1) 45, Forsan 43

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Rule (4-4) 40, Jayton (4-5) 27

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Sterling City (21-7, 5-1) 58, Menard (21-7, 3-3) 53 (OT)
Christoval (3-3) 56, Miles (8-14, 1-5) 39
Mertzon Irion County (17-10, 6-0) 65, Winters (5-19, 0-6) 24

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Cross Plains (17-7, 4-2) 48, Baird 43
Eula (17-10, 6-0) 69, Ranger (0-6) 23
Albany 71, Gorman 44

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Rankin (18-7, 5-0) 73, Grandfalls-Royalty (11-11, 2-3) 27

DISTRICT 11-A-I
Goldthwaite (17-9, 2-0) 69, Evant (0-2) 13
Valley Mills (17-9, 2-0) 56, Meridian (0-2) 43

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Hubbard (25-3, 9-0) 81, Riesel (1-7) 18
Wortham (16-9, 6-3) 63, Dawson (16-9, 1-8) 18

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Robert Lee (8-2) 63, Novice (0-10) 22
Santa Anna 40, Valera Panther Creek (11-11, 4-6) 33
Veribest 51, Bronte 29

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Trent (15-9, 6-4) 57, Westbrook (17-8, 5-5) 51
Roby 82, Loraine 38

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Rice (19-5, 4-0) 47, Covington 30

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (15-10, 8-2) 47, Gustine 19

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Santo (17-10, 4-1) 59, Poolville (1-4) 33

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Woodson (4-2) 52, Newcastle (4-2) 35

DISTRICT 16-A-II
Benjamin (15-3, 5-1) 81, Vernon Northside 23

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Muenster 58, Valley View 41

DISTRICT 19-A-I
Campbell 46, Quinlan Boles 42

DISTRICT 20-A-I
McLeod (14-8, 4-1) 60, Maud (3-2) 39
Avery 40, Simms Bowie 35

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (20-2, 5-1) 51, Karnack (2-4) 40

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Harleton (5-0) 67, Big Sandy 35

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lipan (9-16, 3-3) 73, Stephenville Huckabay (2-3) 70 (OT)

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Broaddus (12-12, 4-1) 33, Burkeville 15

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Kennard (26-1, 6-0) 58, Wells 25
Apple Springs (16-8, 4-2) 36, Oakwood 31
Neches 48, Groveton Centerville 45 (OT)

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Snook (19-5, 6-0) 55, Iola (2-21, 1-5) 33
Bremond (18-9, 4-1) 49, Anderson-Shiro (14-13, 2-4) 40
Normangee (18-8, 5-1) 46, North Zulch (0-6) 35

DISTRICT 27-A-II
Goodrich (19-7, 2-0) 91, Brookeland 34

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Buckholts (3-2) 43, Mumford (9-16, 1-4) 33
Dime Box (14-6, 5-0) 56, Richards (1-4) 25

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Brackettville Brackett (2-3) 47, Rocksprings (1-4) 35

DISTRICT 30-A-I
San Antonio Hawkins (20-6, 6-0) 61, Sabinal (13-11, 4-2) 41

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Utopia (3-3) 57, Leakey (3-18, 0-6) 19
Knippa (18-6, 5-1) 86, Comstock (3-3) 49
D'Hanis (26-2, 6-0) 71, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 17

DISTRICT 31-A-II
Tilden McMullen County (2-0) 37, Runge (1-1) 29


The Old Coach Top Stories