Week 1 Schedule, Results

Here are your Week 1 games around the state of Texas. The teams that did not play last week will kick off their seasons this coming weekend. Stay with Tex Preps for all of the latest pairings, records and results.

WEEK 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

CLASS 5A

REGION I
8 El Paso Americas (1-5A, 0-0) at Las Cruces (NM) 41
41 Plano West (8-5A, 1-0) at Rowlett (11-5A, 0-1) 45

REGION II
46 Denison (5-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Samuell (9-5A, 0-1) 7
35 Sachse (11-5A, 1-0) at Dallas Bryan Adams (9-5A, 0-1) 7
14 Dallas Sunset (9-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 1-0) 48
43 Greenville (12-4A, 0-1) at Carrollton Newman Smith (10-5A, 0-1) 30
24 Richardson Lake Highlands (10-5A, 0-1) at North Garland (11-5A, 1-0) 19
41 Plano West (8-5A, 1-0) at Rowlett (11-5A, 0-1) 45
0 Killeen Harker Heights (13-5A, 0-0) at Cedar Park (15-5A, 0-0) 35
14 Del Valle (26-4A, 0-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 0-0) 36
13 Aldine Nimitz (18-5A, 1-0) at Klein (14-5A, 0-0) 33
24 Fredericksburg (28-4A, 1-0) at Austin Anderson (16-5A, 0-1) 21

REGION III
40 Spring Westfield (22-5A, 0-0) at Houston Cypress Falls (17-5A, 1-0) 12
21 Houston Cypress Ridge (17-5A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Marshall (20-5A, 0-0) 31
13 Aldine Nimitz (18-5A, 1-0) at Klein (14-5A, 0-0) 33
22 Sugar Land Hightower (20-5A, 1-0) at Houston Memorial (18-5A, 0-0) 21
23 Katy Taylor (19-5A, 0-1) at Sugar Land Austin (20-5A, 0-0) 7
48 Sugar Land Willowridge (20-5A, 0-1) at Houston Smiley (19-4A, 0-0) 6
27 Houston Davis (21-4A, 0-0) at Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-0) 0

REGION IV
14 San Antonio Churchill (26-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio Clark (27-5A, 0-1) 21
0 Rio Grande City (30-5A, 0-0) at Laredo Nixon (29-5A, 0-1) 38
37 McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 0-0) at Mission Memorial (32-4A, 0-0) 17
7 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-5A, 0-0) 44

CLASS 4A

REGION I
0 El Paso Cathedral at El Paso Jefferson (1-4A, 1-0) 29
35 Borger (1-3A, 0-1) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-1) 7
43 Snyder (4-3A, 1-0) at Lubbock Estacado (4-4A, 0-1) 6
46 Denison (5-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Samuell (9-5A, 0-1) 7
0 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (13-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth South Hills (8-4A, 0-1) 28
20 Crowley (15-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Southwest (8-4A, 0-0) 23
0 Dallas Adamson (13-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Trimble Tech (8-4A, 0-1) 37

REGION II
14 Dallas Sunset (9-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 1-0) 48
2 Carrollton Ranchview (7-3A, 0-1) at Dallas Woodrow Wilson (10-4A, 0-0) 60
43 Greenville (12-4A, 0-1) at Carrollton Newman Smith (10-5A, 0-1) 30
0 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (13-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth South Hills (8-4A, 0-1) 28
0 Dallas Adamson (13-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Trimble Tech (8-4A, 0-1) 37
20 Crowley (15-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Southwest (8-4A, 0-0) 23

REGION III
48 Sugar Land Willowridge (20-5A, 0-1) at Houston Smiley (19-4A, 0-0) 6
27 Houston Davis (21-4A, 0-0) at Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-0) 0

REGION IV
14 Del Valle (26-4A, 0-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 0-0) 36
63 Pflugerville Hendrickson (26-4A, 1-0) at Cedar Park Vista Ridge 20
24 Fredericksburg (28-4A, 1-0) at Austin Anderson (16-5A, 0-1) 21
22 San Antonio Southside (30-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Lanier (29-4A, 0-0) 21
37 McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 0-0) at Mission Memorial (32-4A, 0-0) 17
7 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-5A, 0-0) 44

CLASS 3A

REGION I
35 Borger (1-3A, 0-1) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-1) 7
43 Snyder (4-3A, 1-0) at Lubbock Estacado (4-4A, 0-1) 6
2 Carrollton Ranchview (7-3A, 0-1) at Dallas Woodrow Wilson (10-4A, 0-0) 60
21 Comanche (8-3A, 0-1) at Dublin (10-2A, 1-0) 0

CLASS 2A

REGION II
21 Comanche (8-3A, 0-1) at Dublin (10-2A, 1-0) 0

CLASS A

REGION I
Amarillo River Road JV at Claude (2-A, 0-1)

REGION III
7 Baytown Christian Academy at Iola (22-A, 0-0) 62

REGION IV
35 Santa Maria (32-A, 0-0) at Port Isabel JV 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

CLASS 5A

REGION I
16 El Paso Del Valle (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Bel Air (1-5A, 1-0) 31
6 El Paso Coronado (1-5A, 1-0) at Midland (3-5A, 1-0) 41
7 El Paso Eastwood (1-5A, 1-0) at El Paso Riverside (2-4A, 1-0) 12
15 El Paso Franklin (1-5A, 1-0) at Gadsden (NM) 7
12 El Paso Ysleta (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Hanks (1-5A, 0-1) 38
0 El Paso Andress (1-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Socorro (1-5A, 1-0) 23
14 Amarillo (2-5A, 1-0) at Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-1) 10
14 Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 0-1) at Plainview (4-4A, 1-0) 47
21 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 0-1) at Lubbock (2-5A, 0-1) 14
14 Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 0-1) at Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 1-0) 26
34 Midland Lee (3-5A, 0-1) at Euless Trinity (6-5A, 1-0) 63
35 Odessa (3-5A, 1-0) at Andrews (4-4A, 0-0) 19
0 Big Spring (4-4A, 0-1) at Odessa Permian (3-5A, 1-0) 35
17 Mansfield Summit (4-5A, 1-0) at South Grand Prairie (6-5A, 0-0) 20 (OT)
12 Cleburne (6-4A, 0-1) at Burleson (4-5A, 0-1) 21
27 Aledo (6-4A, 1-0) at North Crowley (4-5A, 0-0) 37
13 Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Molina (9-5A, 0-1) 20
14 Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 0-0) at Azle (7-4A, 0-1) 18
21 Keller (5-5A, 0-0) at Weatherford (4-5A, 0-0) 33
14 Cedar Hill (7-5A, 1-0) at Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 0-0) 35
50 Denton Ryan (5-5A, 0-1) at Denton (5-4A, 0-1) 14
14 Richland (5-5A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-0) 28
41 Flower Mound (8-5A, 0-0) at Grapevine (5-5A, 1-0) 36
42 Arlington Martin (7-5A, 0-0) at Haltom (5-5A, 1-0) 49
23 Irving (6-5A, 0-0) at Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5A, 0-0) 20
56 Southlake Carroll (5-5A, 1-0) at Coppell (6-5A, 1-0) 24
0 Grand Prairie (6-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Skyline (9-5A, 1-0) 21
48 Hurst L.D. Bell (6-5A, 0-0) at Arlington Bowie (7-5A, 0-1) 41
44 Irving MacArthur (6-5A, 0-0) at Arlington Seguin (7-4A, 1-0) 21
38 Arlington (7-5A, 0-1) at Bentonville (AR) 21
11 Arlington Lamar (7-5A, 0-0) at Mesquite (12-5A, 0-1) 42
50 Garland (11-5A, 1-0) at DeSoto (7-5A, 0-1) 56 (5OT)
16 Duncanville (7-5A, 0-0) at Richardson Berkner (10-5A, 1-0) 34
8 Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 1-0) at Flower Mound Marcus (8-5A, 0-1) 14
6 Lewisville (8-5A, 0-0) at Carrollton Creekview (10-5A, 0-0) 33
16 North Mesquite (12-5A, 0-1) at Plano East (8-5A, 0-1) 25
44 Plano (8-5A, 1-0) at Garland Lakeview (11-5A, 1-0) 21
10 The Colony (8-5A, 0-1) at Richardson Pearce (10-5A, 0-0) 13

REGION II
15 Dallas Carter (9-5A, 1-0) at Dallas Kimball (13-4A, 1-0) 0
13 Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Molina (9-5A, 0-1) 20
0 Grand Prairie (6-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Skyline (9-5A, 1-0) 21
14 Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-5A, 0-0) at Dallas W.T. White (9-5A, 0-1) 41
16 Duncanville (7-5A, 0-0) at Richardson Berkner (10-5A, 1-0) 34
16 Dallas Bishop Lynch at Dallas Jesuit (10-5A, 0-1) 21
20 Richardson (10-5A, 0-0) at Frisco (9-4A, 0-1) 31
10 The Colony (8-5A, 0-1) at Richardson Pearce (10-5A, 0-0) 13
6 Lewisville (8-5A, 0-0) at Carrollton Creekview (10-5A, 0-0) 33
50 Garland (11-5A, 1-0) at DeSoto (7-5A, 0-1) 56 (5OT)
13 Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 0-1) at South Garland (11-5A, 0-1) 20
44 Plano (8-5A, 1-0) at Garland Lakeview (11-5A, 1-0) 21
11 Arlington Lamar (7-5A, 0-0) at Mesquite (12-5A, 0-1) 42
16 North Mesquite (12-5A, 0-1) at Plano East (8-5A, 0-1) 25
35 Dallas Highland Park (11-4A, 1-0) at Rockwall (12-5A, 0-1) 16
21 Tyler Lee (12-5A, 1-0) at Waco (13-5A, 0-1) 7
41 Belton (13-5A, 0-0) at Bastrop (16-5A, 0-0) 34 (2OT)
21 Bryan (13-5A, 0-1) at Tomball (17-5A, 0-1) 17
19 Converse Judson (26-5A, 1-0) at Copperas Cove (13-5A, 1-0) 20
24 Georgetown (15-5A, 0-0) at Temple (13-5A, 0-0) 20
14 Conroe (14-5A, 0-0) at Aldine MacArthur (18-5A, 0-1) 12
13 Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 0-1) at Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-0) 0
14 Henderson (17-4A, 0-1) at Huntsville (14-5A, 0-1) 36
0 Aldine Eisenhower (18-5A, 0-1) at Lufkin (14-5A, 0-0) 51
28 Klein Oak (18-4A, 0-0) at Klein Collins (14-5A, 0-0) 17
33 Round Rock McNeil (15-5A, 0-0) at Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 1-0) 17
50 Austin Westlake (16-5A, 0-1) at Round Rock Westwood (15-5A, 0-1) 17
14 Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-0) at Leander (15-5A, 1-0) 49
28 Spring Branch Smithson Valley (26-5A, 1-0) at Pflugerville (15-5A, 1-0) 21
20 Round Rock (15-5A, 0-0) at Austin Bowie (16-5A, 0-0) 17
27 San Marcos (25-5A, 1-0) at Round Rock Stony Point (15-5A, 0-0) 21 (OT)
13 Austin High (16-5A, 0-0) at Austin McCallum (25-4A, 1-0) 35
56 Buda Hays Consolidated (16-5A, 0-0) at Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-0) 25

REGION III
49 Houston Cypress Fairbanks (17-5A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Dulles (20-5A, 1-0) 6
21 Bryan (13-5A, 0-1) at Tomball (17-5A, 0-1) 17
35 Katy (19-5A, 1-0) at Houston Jersey Village (17-5A, 0-1) 7
49 Houston Langham Creek (17-5A, 1-0) at Katy Mayde Creek (19-5A, 0-1) 41
21 Magnolia (17-5A, 0-0) at Spring (22-5A, 1-0) 42
14 Conroe (14-5A, 0-0) at Aldine MacArthur (18-5A, 0-1) 12
0 Aldine Eisenhower (18-5A, 0-1) at Lufkin (14-5A, 0-0) 51
28 Pasadena Rayburn (23-5A, 1-0) at Houston Northbrook (18-5A, 0-1) 10
35 Houston Spring Woods (18-5A, 0-1) at Pasadena (23-5A, 0-1) 21
7 Alief Hastings (19-5A, 0-1) at Galena Park North Shore (23-5A, 1-0) 49
40 Humble (22-5A, 0-0) at Alief Elsik (19-5A, 0-1) 14
14 Houston St. Pius X at Houston Strake Jesuit (19-5A, 1-0) 37
13 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-4A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Clements (20-5A, 1-0) 9
16 Houston Austin (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Furr (21-4A, 1-0) 39
7 Houston Milby (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Sterling (22-4A, 0-1) 18
25 Houston Westside (21-5A, 0-0) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-1) 20
16 South Houston (23-5A, 0-0) at Baytown Sterling (22-5A, 0-0) 21
37 Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 1-0) at Beaumont Central (20-4A, 0-0) 7
0 League City Clear Creek (24-5A, 0-1) at Kingwood (22-5A, 0-0) 28
6 Alvin (24-5A, 0-1) at Deer Park (23-5A, 0-1) 24
35 La Porte (23-5A, 0-0) at Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 1-0) 34
13 Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 0-1) at Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-0) 0
32 Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 0-1) at Richmond Foster (24-4A, 0-0) 22

REGION IV
27 San Marcos (25-5A, 1-0) at Round Rock Stony Point (15-5A, 0-0) 21 (OT)
20 San Antonio Holmes (27-5A, 0-0) at San Antonio East Central (25-5A, 0-1) 23
3 San Antonio Roosevelt (26-5A, 1-0) at Schertz Clemens (25-5A, 1-0) 15
27 New Braunfels Canyon (27-4A, 1-0) at Seguin (25-5A, 1-0) 10
0 San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-0) at Castroville Medina Valley (28-4A, 1-0) 49
19 Converse Judson (26-5A, 1-0) at Copperas Cove (13-5A, 1-0) 20
28 Spring Branch Smithson Valley (26-5A, 1-0) at Pflugerville (15-5A, 1-0) 21
18 San Antonio Taft (27-5A, 0-0) at San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 1-0) 31
17 San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Warren (27-5A, 1-0) 14
34 Del Rio (27-5A, 0-0) at Eagle Pass (29-5A, 0-1) 17
6 San Antonio Jay (27-5A, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 0-1) 14
3 Victoria Memorial (28-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio Marshall (27-5A, 1-0) 19
28 Kingsville King (31-4A, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 0-1) 17
0 Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Carroll (28-5A, 1-0) 48
45 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 1-0) at Corpus Christi King (28-5A, 0-0) 20
25 Corpus Christi Miller (28-5A, 1-0) at Laredo Cigarroa (29-5A, 0-0) 29
13 Laredo Alexander (29-5A, 0-1) at La Joya (30-5A, 0-1) 34
14 Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 0-1) at Crystal City (29-3A, 1-0) 13
12 Laredo Martin (29-5A, 0-1) at Alice (31-4A, 1-0) 36
41 Uvalde (28-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United South (29-5A, 0-1) 0
9 McAllen (30-5A, 0-1) at Weslaco (31-5A, 1-0) 28
10 McAllen Rowe (30-5A, 0-1) at Mission (32-4A, 0-1) 3
28 Mission Sharyland (30-5A, 1-0) at Harlingen South (32-5A, 0-0) 52
13 Edinburg (31-5A, 0-0) at San Benito (32-5A, 0-0) 23
27 Brownsville Rivera (32-5A, 1-0) at Edinburg North (31-5A, 0-0) 7
14 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 0-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 1-0) 21
13 Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-0) at Brownsville Porter (32-5A, 0-0) 21

CLASS 4A

REGION I
6 Clint (2-4A, 0-1) at Canutillo (1-4A, 1-0) 0
14 El Paso Austin (1-4A, 0-1) at Fabens (2-4A, 1-0) 20
21 Clint Horizon (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Bowie (1-4A, 1-0) 24
26 El Paso Burges (1-4A, 1-0) at Fort Stockton (3-3A, 0-1) 28
0 Clint Mountain View (2-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Chapin (1-4A, 0-0) 28
7 San Elizario (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso (1-4A, 0-1) 14
25 El Paso Parkland (2-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Irvin (1-4A, 0-1) 22
16 El Paso Del Valle (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Bel Air (1-5A, 1-0) 31
7 El Paso Eastwood (1-5A, 1-0) at El Paso Riverside (2-4A, 1-0) 12
12 El Paso Ysleta (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Hanks (1-5A, 0-1) 38
0 El Paso Andress (1-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Socorro (1-5A, 1-0) 23
14 Amarillo (2-5A, 1-0) at Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-1) 10
14 Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 0-1) at Plainview (4-4A, 1-0) 47
12 Dalhart (1-3A, 0-1) at Dumas (3-4A, 0-1) 47
21 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 0-1) at Lubbock (2-5A, 0-1) 14
13 Pampa (3-4A, 1-0) at Clovis (NM) 34
14 Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 0-1) at Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 1-0) 26
40 Sweetwater (4-3A, 1-0) at San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-1) 0
35 Odessa (3-5A, 1-0) at Andrews (4-4A, 0-0) 19
0 Big Spring (4-4A, 0-1) at Odessa Permian (3-5A, 1-0) 35
8 Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 1-0) at Flower Mound Marcus (8-5A, 0-1) 14
3 Iowa Park (5-3A, 0-1) at Burkburnett (5-4A, 0-1) 14
12 Cleburne (6-4A, 0-1) at Burleson (4-5A, 0-1) 21
27 Aledo (6-4A, 1-0) at North Crowley (4-5A, 0-0) 37
14 Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 0-0) at Azle (7-4A, 0-1) 18
50 Denton Ryan (5-5A, 0-1) at Denton (5-4A, 0-1) 14
31 Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 0-0) at Sherman (5-4A, 0-0) 12
12 Wichita Falls (5-4A, 1-0) at Everman (15-4A, 1-0) 32
14 Richland (5-5A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-0) 28
40 Birdville (7-4A, 1-0) at Joshua (6-4A, 0-1) 0
24 Bridgeport (7-3A, 1-0) at Mineral Wells (6-4A, 1-0) 55
14 Springtown (7-4A, 0-1) at Stephenville (6-4A, 1-0) 34
44 Irving MacArthur (6-5A, 0-0) at Arlington Seguin (7-4A, 1-0) 21
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (7-4A, 0-1) at Millsap (9-2A, 0-1)
53 Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-4A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Poly (8-4A, 0-1) 7
30 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-4A, 1-0) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-1) 27
25 Fort Worth Dunbar (8-4A, 0-0) at Decatur (7-3A, 1-0) 45
37 Keller Central (9-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 0-0) 21

REGION II
37 Keller Central (9-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 0-0) 21
31 Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 0-0) at Sherman (5-4A, 0-0) 12
17 Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 0-0) at Mansfield Timberview (15-4A, 0-0) 24
26 Red Oak (14-4A, 0-1) at Justin Northwest (9-4A, 1-0) 37
48 Lake Dallas (9-4A, 0-0) at River Oaks Castleberry (7-3A, 0-1) 7
22 Wylie (11-4A, 1-0) at McKinney (9-4A, 0-1) 14
0 McKinney North (9-4A, 1-0) at Mesquite Poteet (11-4A, 1-0) 16
21 Midlothian (15-4A, 1-0) at Dallas Hillcrest (10-4A, 1-0) 27
20 Richardson (10-5A, 0-0) at Frisco (9-4A, 0-1) 31
0 North Dallas (10-4A, 0-1) at Seagoville (13-4A, 1-0) 49
12 Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 0-0) at Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 0-0) 14
35 Dallas Highland Park (11-4A, 1-0) at Rockwall (12-5A, 0-1) 16
26 Forney (11-4A, 0-1) at Sulphur Springs (12-4A, 0-1) 30
29 West Mesquite (11-4A, 1-0) at Quinlan Ford (11-3A, 0-1) 0
7 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-1) at Terrell (11-4A, 0-0) 26
14 Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-0) at Daingerfield (14-3A, 1-0) 41
26 Commerce (11-3A, 1-0) at Paris (12-4A, 0-0) 25
14 Mount Vernon (11-3A, 0-1) at Paris North Lamar (12-4A, 1-0) 49
42 Texarkana Texas High (12-4A, 0-1) at Arkansas High 13
15 Dallas Carter (9-5A, 1-0) at Dallas Kimball (13-4A, 1-0) 0
21 Lancaster (14-4A, 0-0) at Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-4A, 0-1) 7
17 Kaufman (12-3A, 0-1) at Athens (14-4A, 0-0) 7
34 Jacksonville (17-4A, 1-0) at Corsicana (14-4A, 1-0) 30
38 Ennis (14-4A, 1-0) at Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-0) 10
28 Mabank (14-4A, 0-0) at Brownsboro (15-3A, 1-0) 35
12 Wichita Falls (5-4A, 1-0) at Everman (15-4A, 1-0) 32
33 Round Rock McNeil (15-5A, 0-0) at Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 1-0) 17
56 Buda Hays Consolidated (16-5A, 0-0) at Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-0) 25
29 Lampasas (16-4A, 0-0) at Elgin (26-4A, 0-0) 12
17 Waco University (16-4A, 0-0) vs. Marlin (18-3A, 1-0) at Brownwood 41

REGION III
7 Atlanta (14-3A, 0-0) at Hallsville (17-4A, 0-0) 20
12 Shreveport (LA) Huntington at Marshall (17-4A, 0-1) 42
28 Whitehouse (17-4A, 0-1) at Tyler Chapel Hill (15-3A, 0-1) 7
34 Jacksonville (17-4A, 1-0) at Corsicana (14-4A, 1-0) 30
14 Henderson (17-4A, 0-1) at Huntsville (14-5A, 0-1) 36
47 Brenham (18-4A, 1-0) at Houston Westbury (22-4A, 0-0) 7
27 Conroe Caney Creek (18-4A, 0-0) at Huffman Hargrave (23-3A, 1-0) 35
34 Livingston (18-4A, 1-0) at Silsbee (22-3A, 0-1) 20
0 Houston Jones (21-4A, 0-0) at Montgomery (18-4A, 0-0) 30
7 Houston Scarborough (21-4A, 0-0) at New Caney (18-4A, 0-0) 46
29 Waller (18-4A, 0-0) at El Campo (24-4A, 1-0) 30
15 Willis (18-4A, 0-0) at Dayton (19-4A, 0-0) 26
0 Lumberton (20-4A, 0-1) at Crosby (19-4A, 1-0) 19
28 Klein Oak (18-4A, 0-0) at Klein Collins (14-5A, 0-0) 17
35 Galena Park (19-4A, 1-0) at Houston Sharpstown (21-4A, 0-0) 0
25 Houston St. Thomas at Houston C.E. King (19-4A, 0-0) 32 (OT)
12 Channelview (23-4A, 0-0) at Houston Forest Brook (19-4A, 0-0) 19
37 Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 1-0) at Beaumont Central (20-4A, 0-0) 7
20 West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 1-0) at Nederland (20-4A, 1-0) 10
12 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 0-1) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (14-3A, 0-1) at Stephen F. Austin 7
41 Jasper (22-3A, 0-1) at Port Neches-Groves (20-4A, 1-0) 32
19 Vidor (20-4A, 1-0) at Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (23-3A, 1-0) 42
16 Houston Austin (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Furr (21-4A, 1-0) 39
7 Houston Kashmere (21-4A, 1-0) at Angleton (24-4A, 0-0) 48
7 Houston Milby (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Sterling (22-4A, 0-1) 18
27 Houston Wheatley (22-4A, 0-0) at Stafford (25-3A, 1-0) 34
25 Houston Westside (21-5A, 0-0) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-1) 20
20 Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-1) at Sweeny (25-3A, 0-1) 36
32 Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 0-1) at Richmond Foster (24-4A, 0-0) 22
48 Columbia (25-3A, 1-0) at Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-0) 7
26 Rockport-Fulton (31-4A, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 0-0) 21
13 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-4A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Clements (20-5A, 1-0) 9

REGION IV
49 Manor (19-3A, 1-0) at Austin Johnston (25-4A, 0-1) 14
15 Lockhart (26-4A, 0-0) at Austin Lanier (25-4A, 0-1) 7
14 Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-0) at Leander (15-5A, 1-0) 49
13 Austin High (16-5A, 0-0) at Austin McCallum (25-4A, 1-0) 35
7 Austin Travis (25-4A, 0-1) at Hutto (19-3A, 1-0) 60
14 New Braunfels (27-4A, 0-1) at Pflugerville Connally (26-4A, 0-0) 19
7 Taylor (26-4A, 1-0) at Austin Lake Travis (27-4A, 0-0) 36
34 Liberty Hill (27-3A, 1-0) at Burnet (27-4A, 0-1) 63
28 Wimberley (27-3A, 1-0) at Dripping Springs (27-4A, 0-0) 21
29 Lampasas (16-4A, 0-0) at Elgin (26-4A, 0-0) 12
27 New Braunfels Canyon (27-4A, 1-0) at Seguin (25-5A, 1-0) 10
0 San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-0) at Castroville Medina Valley (28-4A, 1-0) 49
6 San Antonio Jay (27-5A, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 0-1) 14
7 Floresville (30-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Alamo Heights (28-4A, 0-1) 48
7 San Antonio Brackenridge (29-4A, 0-0) at Pleasanton (30-4A, 1-0) 34
7 San Antonio Burbank (29-4A, 1-0) at Poteet (28-3A, 1-0) 47
41 South San Antonio (30-4A, 1-0) at San Antonio Edison (29-4A, 0-0) 0
41 San Antonio Holy Cross at San Antonio Fox Tech (29-4A, 0-0) 7
39 San Antonio McCollum (30-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Kennedy (29-4A, 0-1) 19
14 Robstown (31-4A, 0-1) at Beeville Jones (30-4A, 0-0) 67
28 San Antonio Central Catholic at San Antonio Harlandale (30-4A, 1-0) 51
28 Kingsville King (31-4A, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 0-1) 17
45 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 1-0) at Corpus Christi King (28-5A, 0-0) 20
7 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (31-4A, 0-0) at Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 1-0) 32
7 Gregory-Portland (31-4A, 1-0) at Sinton (30-3A, 1-0) 28
12 Laredo Martin (29-5A, 0-1) at Alice (31-4A, 1-0) 36
41 Uvalde (28-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United South (29-5A, 0-1) 0
26 Rockport-Fulton (31-4A, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 0-0) 21
10 McAllen Rowe (30-5A, 0-1) at Mission (32-4A, 0-1) 3
14 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 0-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 1-0) 21
13 Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-0) at Brownsville Porter (32-5A, 0-0) 21
6 La Feria (32-3A, 0-0) at Mercedes (32-4A, 0-0) 14
12 Roma (32-4A, 0-0) at Falfurrias (31-3A, 1-0) 20

CLASS 3A

REGION I
54 Canadian (7-2A, 1-0) at Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 0-1) 6
6 Seminole (3-3A, 0-1) at Canyon (1-3A, 1-0) 34
18 Guymon (OK) at Perryton (1-3A, 0-1) 31
19 Kermit (1-2A, 0-1) at Brownfield (2-3A, 0-1) 20
21 Graham (5-3A, 1-0) at Levelland (2-3A, 0-1) 7
7 Shallowater (5-2A, 1-0) at Littlefield (2-3A, 1-0) 33
14 Lamesa (3-3A, 0-1) at Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 0-1) 44
13 Muleshoe (2-3A, 1-0) at Sanford-Fritch (7-2A, 1-0) 0
12 Dalhart (1-3A, 0-1) at Dumas (3-4A, 0-1) 47
26 El Paso Burges (1-4A, 1-0) at Fort Stockton (3-3A, 0-1) 28
35 Abilene Wylie (4-3A, 1-0) at Midland Greenwood (3-3A, 0-0) 14
7 Pecos (3-3A, 0-1) at Denver City (5-2A, 1-0) 21
13 Clyde (4-3A, 0-1) at Breckenridge (5-3A, 0-1) 34
22 Colorado City (4-2A, 1-0) at Merkel (4-3A, 0-1) 7
40 Sweetwater (4-3A, 1-0) at San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-1) 0
3 Iowa Park (5-3A, 0-1) at Burkburnett (5-4A, 0-1) 14
30 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-4A, 1-0) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-1) 27
7 Vernon (5-3A, 1-0) at Altus (OK) 15
12 Jacksboro (9-2A, 0-1) at Bowie (6-3A, 0-1) 13
8 Tom Bean (15-2A, 1-0) at Pilot Point (6-3A, 0-1) 33
40 Princeton (9-3A, 1-0) at Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-1) 14
17 Bonham (9-3A, 0-0) at Sanger (6-3A, 0-1) 20
13 Dickson (OK) at Whitesboro (6-3A, 0-1) 38
24 Bridgeport (7-3A, 1-0) at Mineral Wells (6-4A, 1-0) 55
25 Fort Worth Dunbar (8-4A, 0-0) at Decatur (7-3A, 1-0) 45
48 Lake Dallas (9-4A, 0-0) at River Oaks Castleberry (7-3A, 0-1) 7
18 Glen Rose (8-3A, 1-0) at Lake Worth (7-3A, 1-0) 53
22 Prosper (13-2A, 1-0) at Little Elm (7-3A, 1-0) 34
10 Teague (22-2A, 1-0) at Hillsboro (8-3A, 0-1) 7
20 Venus (8-3A, 0-0) at Boyd (9-2A, 1-0) 54
35 Robinson (17-3A, 1-0) at West (8-3A, 1-0) 14
27 Whitney (8-3A, 0-1) at Hico (10-2A, 1-0) 28

REGION II
40 Princeton (9-3A, 1-0) at Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-1) 14
40 Farmersville (9-3A, 0-1) at Caddo Mills (17-2A, 0-1) 26
69 Celina (13-2A, 1-0) at Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-1) 0
41 Royse City (9-3A, 0-1) at Ferris (10-3A, 0-0) 6
0 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 1-0) at Gunter (15-2A, 0-0) 21
42 Dallas Madison (10-3A, 1-0) at Dallas Bishop Dunne 7
12 Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 0-0) at Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 0-0) 14
14 Crandall (12-3A, 1-0) at Kennedale (10-3A, 0-0) 17
21 Gladewater Sabine (13-3A, 0-1) at Emory Rains (11-3A, 0-0) 42
17 Bonham (9-3A, 0-0) at Sanger (6-3A, 0-1) 20
29 West Mesquite (11-4A, 1-0) at Quinlan Ford (11-3A, 0-1) 0
26 Commerce (11-3A, 1-0) at Paris (12-4A, 0-0) 25
21 Winnsboro (11-3A, 0-1) at Hughes Springs (18-2A, 1-0) 28
14 Mount Vernon (11-3A, 0-1) at Paris North Lamar (12-4A, 1-0) 49
17 Kaufman (12-3A, 0-1) at Athens (14-4A, 0-0) 7
15 Blooming Grove (14-2A, 1-0) at Eustace (12-3A, 0-1) 34
33 Wills Point (12-3A, 1-0) at Lindale (15-3A, 0-1) 42
0 Jefferson (14-3A, 0-1) at Gilmer (13-3A, 1-0) 39
22 Gladewater (13-3A, 0-1) at White Oak (16-3A, 1-0) 16
6 Mineola (13-3A, 0-1) at Big Sandy (19-A, 1-0) 14
14 New Boston (14-3A, 1-0) at Pittsburg (13-3A, 0-1) 7
14 Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-0) at Daingerfield (14-3A, 1-0) 41
7 Atlanta (14-3A, 0-0) at Hallsville (17-4A, 0-0) 20
12 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 0-1) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (14-3A, 0-1) at Stephen F. Austin 7
28 Mabank (14-4A, 0-0) at Brownsboro (15-3A, 1-0) 35
39 Longview Spring Hill (16-3A, 1-0) at Bullard (15-3A, 0-1) 13
7 Grand Saline (17-2A, 0-1) at Canton (15-3A, 1-0) 34
0 Palestine Westwood (21-3A, 1-0) at Van (15-3A, 1-0) 37
47 Palestine (21-3A, 1-0) at Carthage (16-3A, 1-0) 31
38 Center (16-3A, 1-0) at Hemphill (20-2A, 0-1) 53
28 Whitehouse (17-4A, 0-1) at Tyler Chapel Hill (15-3A, 0-1) 7
49 Tatum (16-3A, 1-0) at San Augustine (20-2A, 0-0) 20

REGION III
35 China Spring (17-3A, 1-0) at McGregor (12-2A, 1-0) 0
52 Gatesville (17-3A, 1-0) at Navasota (20-3A, 0-1) 20
26 Rockdale (19-3A, 0-0) at Lorena (17-3A, 0-1) 31
34 Waco Connally (17-3A, 1-0) at Fairfield (18-3A, 0-1) 0
7 Waco La Vega (17-3A, 0-1) at Rosebud-Lott (22-2A, 1-0) 0
26 Groesbeck (18-3A, 1-0) at Rusk (21-3A, 1-0) 22
0 Trinity (23-2A, 0-1) at Madisonville (18-3A, 0-1) 62
7 Crockett (21-3A, 1-0) at Mexia (18-3A, 0-1) 0
7 Jewett Leon (22-2A, 1-0) at Caldwell (19-3A, 0-1) 28
28 Cameron Yoe (19-3A, 1-0) at Bellville (20-3A, 1-0) 24
21 Yoakum (26-3A, 0-1) at Giddings (19-3A, 1-0) 45
35 Robinson (17-3A, 1-0) at West (8-3A, 1-0) 14
17 Waco University (16-4A, 0-0) vs. Marlin (18-3A, 1-0) at Brownwood 41
49 Manor (19-3A, 1-0) at Austin Johnston (25-4A, 0-1) 14
41 Cuero (26-3A, 1-0) at La Grange (19-3A, 0-0) 0
41 Lexington (25-2A, 1-0) at Smithville (19-3A, 1-0) 7
7 Austin Travis (25-4A, 0-1) at Hutto (19-3A, 1-0) 60
34 Altair Rice Consolidated (20-3A, 1-0) at Bellaire Episcopal 10
7 Columbus (20-3A, 0-1) at Luling (26-3A, 0-1) 21
0 Wallis Brazos (26-2A, 0-1) at Hempstead (20-3A, 1-0) 51
17 Sealy (20-3A, 0-1) at Needville (25-3A, 1-0) 14
0 Palestine Westwood (21-3A, 1-0) at Van (15-3A, 1-0) 37
47 Palestine (21-3A, 1-0) at Carthage (16-3A, 1-0) 31
0 Diboll (21-3A, 0-0) at Splendora (23-3A, 0-1) 14
20 Kountze (24-2A, 0-1) at Huntington (21-3A, 1-0) 23
34 Livingston (18-4A, 1-0) at Silsbee (22-3A, 0-1) 20
Brookshire Royal (26-2A, 0-1) at Coldspring Oakhurst (22-3A, 0-1)
41 Jasper (22-3A, 0-1) at Port Neches-Groves (20-4A, 1-0) 32
0 Hardin (24-2A, 1-0) at Shepherd (22-3A, 1-0) 34
42 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 0-1) at Buna (22-3A, 0-1) 6
40 Kirbyville (22-3A, 1-0) at Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 0-1) 0
27 Conroe Caney Creek (18-4A, 0-0) at Huffman Hargrave (23-3A, 1-0) 35
23 Cleveland (23-3A, 0-1) at Hamshire-Fannett (24-3A, 1-0) 20
34 Cleveland Tarkington (23-3A, 1-0) at Kingwood Christian 0
0 Liberty (23-3A, 1-0) at Bridge City (24-3A, 0-0) 28
19 Vidor (20-4A, 1-0) at Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (23-3A, 1-0) 42
20 West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 1-0) at Nederland (20-4A, 1-0) 10
7 Anahuac (24-3A, 0-1) at Newton (24-2A, 0-0) 46

REGION IV
17 Sealy (20-3A, 0-1) at Needville (25-3A, 1-0) 14
33 Palacios (25-3A, 0-0) at El Maton Tidehaven (30-2A, 1-0) 6
27 Houston Wheatley (22-4A, 0-0) at Stafford (25-3A, 1-0) 34
48 Columbia (25-3A, 1-0) at Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-0) 7
20 Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-1) at Sweeny (25-3A, 0-1) 36
41 Cuero (26-3A, 1-0) at La Grange (19-3A, 0-0) 0
14 Goliad (30-3A, 0-1) at Edna (26-3A, 0-1) 13
14 Somerset (28-3A, 1-0) at Gonzales (26-3A, 0-0) 28
0 Ganado (30-2A, 1-0) at Hallettsville (26-3A, 1-0) 14
14 Hondo (29-3A, 0-1) at Bandera (27-3A, 1-0) 47
42 Ozona (2-2A, 1-0) at Brady (27-3A, 0-1) 14
7 Columbus (20-3A, 0-1) at Luling (26-3A, 0-1) 21
21 Yoakum (26-3A, 0-1) at Giddings (19-3A, 1-0) 45
34 Liberty Hill (27-3A, 1-0) at Burnet (27-4A, 0-1) 63
58 Ingram Moore (27-3A, 1-0) at Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 1-0) 48
10 Llano (27-3A, 1-0) at Early (3-2A, 0-1) 13
32 Devine (29-3A, 0-1) at Lytle (28-3A, 0-0) 6
6 Marion (28-3A, 1-0) at Geronimo Navarro (27-2A, 1-0) 20
13 Pearsall (29-3A, 1-0) at South San Antonio West Campus (28-3A, 0-1) 6
28 Wimberley (27-3A, 1-0) at Dripping Springs (27-4A, 0-0) 21
7 San Antonio Burbank (29-4A, 1-0) at Poteet (28-3A, 1-0) 47
14 Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 0-1) at Crystal City (29-3A, 1-0) 13
19 Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 0-1) at Comfort (27-2A, 0-1) 41
20 Stockdale (28-2A, 0-1) at Cotulla (29-3A, 0-1) 29
7 Gregory-Portland (31-4A, 1-0) at Sinton (30-3A, 1-0) 28
31 Orange Grove (31-3A, 0-1) at Aransas Pass (30-3A, 1-0) 17
14 Ingleside (30-3A, 1-0) at Zapata (31-3A, 1-0) 32
40 Mathis (30-3A, 0-1) at Raymondville (32-3A, 0-0) 14
0 Taft (31-2A, 0-1) at Corpus Christi West Oso (31-3A, 0-1) 48
20 San Diego (31-3A, 0-1) at Three Rivers (31-2A, 0-1) 21
12 Roma (32-4A, 0-0) at Falfurrias (31-3A, 1-0) 20
6 La Feria (32-3A, 0-0) at Mercedes (32-4A, 0-0) 14
35 Brownsville St. Joseph at Hidalgo (32-3A, 0-1) 32
47 Lyford (32-3A, 1-0) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 0-1) 25
0 Port Isabel (32-3A, 0-1) at Monterey (MX) Tech 51
13 Progreso (32-3A, 0-1) at Premont (32-2A, 0-1) 14
0 La Villa (32-2A, 1-0) at Rio Hondo (32-3A, 0-0) 39

CLASS 2A

REGION I
7 Alpine (1-2A, 0-1) at McCamey (8-A, 1-0) 42
Anthony (1-2A, 0-1) at Hatch (NM)
55 Crane (1-2A, 0-1) at San Angelo Grape Creek (2-2A, 0-0) 0
12 Van Horn (8-A, 0-0) at Tornillo (1-2A, 1-0) 18
19 Kermit (1-2A, 0-1) at Brownfield (2-3A, 0-1) 20
21 Big Lake Reagan County (2-2A, 0-1) at Stanton (4-2A, 0-1) 7
18 Eldorado (2-2A, 0-1) at Forsan (10-A, 0-1) 14
44 Junction (2-2A, 0-1) at Barksdale Nueces Canyon (28-A, 0-1) 14
Mason (2-2A, 1-0) at Austin Regents School
42 Ozona (2-2A, 1-0) at Brady (27-3A, 0-1) 14
19 Brackettville Brackett (29-A, 1-0) at Sonora (2-2A, 1-0) 35
21 Wall (2-2A, 1-0) at Coleman (3-2A, 1-0) 20
10 Llano (27-3A, 1-0) at Early (3-2A, 0-1) 13
20 Johnson City (27-2A, 0-1) at San Saba (3-2A, 0-1) 35
20 Tuscola Jim Ned (3-2A, 0-1) at Eastland (10-2A, 1-0) 25
7 Anson (4-2A, 1-0) at Albany (9-A, 0-1) 28
41 Seagraves (6-A, 0-1) at Coahoma (4-2A, 1-0) 13
30 Rotan (9-A, 0-1) at Hawley (4-2A, 0-1) 50
13 Stamford (4-2A, 0-1) at Haskell (9-A, 1-0) 38
22 Colorado City (4-2A, 1-0) at Merkel (4-3A, 0-1) 7
7 Shallowater (5-2A, 1-0) at Littlefield (2-3A, 1-0) 33
48 Slaton (5-2A, 0-1) at Floydada (6-2A, 0-1) 21
27 Tahoka (5-2A, 0-1) at Olton (6-2A, 1-0) 13
0 Farwell (4-A, 1-0) at Dimmitt (6-2A, 0-1) 6
35 Abernathy (5-2A, 0-1) at Hale Center (5-A, 0-1) 0
21 Idalou (5-2A, 1-0) at Sundown (6-A, 1-0) 7
35 Lubbock Roosevelt (5-2A, 1-0) at Morton (6-A, 1-0) 43
7 Pecos (3-3A, 0-1) at Denver City (5-2A, 1-0) 21
18 Amarillo Highland Park (7-2A, 0-1) at Friona (6-2A, 0-1) 28
23 Childress (8-2A, 1-0) at Lockney (6-2A, 1-0) 12
13 Muleshoe (2-3A, 1-0) at Sanford-Fritch (7-2A, 1-0) 0
13 Shamrock (2-A, 0-0) at Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 0-1) 26
13 Panhandle (7-2A, 1-0) at Stratford (1-A, 1-0) 24
43 Spearman (7-2A, 1-0) at White Deer (1-A, 0-0) 13
14 Stinnett West Texas (7-2A, 0-1) at Turpin (OK) 28
54 Canadian (7-2A, 1-0) at Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 0-1) 6
8 Henrietta (8-2A, 1-0) at Paradise (9-2A, 1-0) 30
6 Holliday (8-2A, 1-0) at Windthorst (14-A, 1-0) 14
7 Archer City (14-A, 0-1) at Olney (8-2A, 1-0) 27
41 Cisco (10-2A, 1-0) at Seymour (8-2A, 1-0) 0
14 Quanah (2-A, 0-1) at Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-1) 12

REGION II
12 Jacksboro (9-2A, 0-1) at Bowie (6-3A, 0-1) 13
8 Henrietta (8-2A, 1-0) at Paradise (9-2A, 1-0) 30
20 Venus (8-3A, 0-0) at Boyd (9-2A, 1-0) 54
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (7-4A, 0-1) at Millsap (9-2A, 0-1)
41 Chico (9-2A, 0-1) at Era (16-A, 0-1) 0
8 Muenster (16-A, 1-0) at Nocona (9-2A, 0-1) 16
41 Cisco (10-2A, 1-0) at Seymour (8-2A, 1-0) 0
27 Whitney (8-3A, 0-1) at Hico (10-2A, 1-0) 28
22 De Leon (10-2A, 0-1) at Baird (13-A, 1-0) 12
20 Tuscola Jim Ned (3-2A, 0-1) at Eastland (10-2A, 1-0) 25
20 Hamilton (10-2A, 1-0) at Grandview (11-2A, 0-1) 34
7 Godley (11-2A, 0-1) at Frost (21-A, 1-0) 6
27 Itasca (11-2A, 1-0) at Malakoff (21-2A, 1-0) 7
20 Italy (14-2A, 1-0) at Maypearl (11-2A, 0-1) 6
0 Clifton (11-2A, 1-0) at Salado (25-2A, 0-1) 50
0 Franklin (22-2A, 0-0) at Crawford (12-2A, 0-0) 67
0 Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 0-1) at Bremond (25-A, 1-0) 41
0 Florence (25-2A, 1-0) at Moody (12-2A, 1-0) 27
19 Little River Academy (25-2A, 1-0) at Troy (12-2A, 0-1) 27
35 China Spring (17-3A, 1-0) at McGregor (12-2A, 1-0) 0
41 Whitewright (15-2A, 1-0) at Argyle (13-2A, 1-0) 40
69 Celina (13-2A, 1-0) at Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-1) 0
0 Honey Grove (16-2A, 1-0) at Callisburg (13-2A, 1-0) 43
14 Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 1-0) at Lindsay (16-A, 0-1) 62
29 Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 0-1) at Aubrey (13-2A, 1-0) 32
22 Prosper (13-2A, 1-0) at Little Elm (7-3A, 1-0) 34
15 Blooming Grove (14-2A, 1-0) at Eustace (12-3A, 0-1) 34
34 Axtell (25-A, 1-0) at Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 0-1) 27
48 Life High at Dallas A+ Academy (14-2A, 0-1) 8
6 Wortham (21-A, 0-1) at Palmer (14-2A, 0-0) 47
8 Tom Bean (15-2A, 1-0) at Pilot Point (6-3A, 0-1) 33
25 Valley View (16-A, 0-1) at Anna (15-2A, 0-1) 7
33 Paris Chisum (16-2A, 0-1) at Bells (15-2A, 0-1) 28
6 Collinsville (16-A, 1-0) at Blue Ridge (15-2A, 1-0) 36
15 Howe (15-2A, 0-1) at Cooper (16-2A, 0-1) 38
6 Gainesville State School at Leonard (15-2A, 1-0) 28
0 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 1-0) at Gunter (15-2A, 0-0) 21
2 Queen City (18-2A, 1-0) at DeKalb (16-2A, 0-1) 32
14 Hooks (16-2A, 1-0) at Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 0-1) 10
21 Foreman (AR) at Redwater (16-2A, 1-0) 28

REGION III
67 Gladewater Union Grove (19-2A, 1-0) at Alba-Golden (17-2A, 0-1) 19
28 Celeste (17-A, 0-1) at Como-Pickton (17-2A, 0-1) 56
28 Edgewood (17-2A, 1-0) at Frankston (21-2A, 0-1) 7
35 Lone Oak (17-2A, 0-1) at Wolfe City (17-A, 0-1) 7
14 Quitman (17-2A, 0-1) at Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 1-0) 48
21 Big Sandy Harmony (19-2A, 1-0) at Diana New Diana (18-2A, 1-0) 24
7 Grand Saline (17-2A, 0-1) at Canton (15-3A, 1-0) 34
40 Farmersville (9-3A, 0-1) at Caddo Mills (17-2A, 0-1) 26
21 Winnsboro (11-3A, 0-1) at Hughes Springs (18-2A, 1-0) 28
14 Hooks (16-2A, 1-0) at Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 0-1) 10
0 Karnack (19-A, 0-1) at Waskom (18-2A, 1-0) 74
28 Arp (19-2A, 0-0) at Elkhart (21-2A, 1-0) 21
2 Queen City (18-2A, 1-0) at DeKalb (16-2A, 0-1) 32
12 Elysian Fields (19-2A, 0-1) at Garrison (20-2A, 1-0) 20
26 Gilmer Union Hill (19-A, 1-0) at Hawkins (19-2A, 1-0) 30
12 New London West Rusk (19-2A, 0-1) at Overton (20-A, 1-0) 21
0 Troup (19-2A, 1-0) at Alto (21-2A, 1-0) 24
8 Pineland West Sabine (20-2A, 0-0) at Woodville (23-2A, 0-1) 43
0 Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-1) at Mount Enterprise (20-A, 1-0) 44
20 Timpson (20-2A, 0-1) at Logansport (LA) 26
38 Center (16-3A, 1-0) at Hemphill (20-2A, 0-1) 53
49 Tatum (16-3A, 1-0) at San Augustine (20-2A, 0-0) 20
27 Itasca (11-2A, 1-0) at Malakoff (21-2A, 1-0) 7
6 Joaquin (20-A, 1-0) at Grapeland (21-2A, 1-0) 7
14 Buffalo (22-2A, 0-0) at Kerens (21-2A, 0-1) 46
14 Tyler T.K. Gorman at Malakoff Cross Roads (21-2A, 0-1) 20
31 Hearne (22-2A, 0-1) at Thorndale (26-A, 0-1) 38
7 Jewett Leon (22-2A, 1-0) at Caldwell (19-3A, 0-1) 28
40 Mart (22-2A, 1-0) at Bosqueville (25-A, 0-1) 0
10 Teague (22-2A, 1-0) at Hillsboro (8-3A, 0-1) 7
0 Franklin (22-2A, 0-0) at Crawford (12-2A, 0-0) 67
7 Waco La Vega (17-3A, 0-1) at Rosebud-Lott (22-2A, 1-0) 0
0 Trinity (23-2A, 0-1) at Madisonville (18-3A, 0-1) 62
40 Kirbyville (22-3A, 1-0) at Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 0-1) 0
13 Groveton (22-A, 0-1) at New Waverly (23-2A, 0-1) 28
24 Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 1-0) at Warren (23-2A, 1-0) 33
19 Evadale (23-A, 0-1) at Deweyville (24-2A, 1-0) 50
20 Kountze (24-2A, 0-1) at Huntington (21-3A, 1-0) 23
0 Hardin (24-2A, 1-0) at Shepherd (22-3A, 1-0) 34
7 Anahuac (24-3A, 0-1) at Newton (24-2A, 0-0) 46
42 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 0-1) at Buna (22-3A, 0-1) 6

REGION IV
19 Little River Academy (25-2A, 1-0) at Troy (12-2A, 0-1) 27
42 Lago Vista (25-2A, 1-0) at Holland (26-A, 0-1) 0
0 Florence (25-2A, 1-0) at Moody (12-2A, 1-0) 27
41 Lexington (25-2A, 1-0) at Smithville (19-3A, 1-0) 7
20 Rogers (25-2A, 0-1) at Waco Reicher 21
27 Burton (26-A, 0-0) at Somerville (25-2A, 0-1) 13
6 Boling (26-2A, 0-1) at Vanderbilt Industrial (30-2A, 0-0) 26
0 Clifton (11-2A, 1-0) at Salado (25-2A, 0-1) 50
0 Danbury (26-2A, 1-0) at Houston Northeast Christian 10
Brookshire Royal (26-2A, 0-1) at Coldspring Oakhurst (22-3A, 0-1)
13 East Bernard (26-2A, 0-1) at Shiner (31-A, 1-0) 10
20 Hitchcock (26-2A, 0-1) at Van Vleck (30-2A, 1-0) 6
0 Wallis Brazos (26-2A, 0-1) at Hempstead (20-3A, 1-0) 51
58 Ingram Moore (27-3A, 1-0) at Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 1-0) 48
19 Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 0-1) at Comfort (27-2A, 0-1) 41
20 Johnson City (27-2A, 0-1) at San Saba (3-2A, 0-1) 35
31 San Antonio St. Anthony at San Antonio Cole (27-2A, 1-0) 6
6 Marion (28-3A, 1-0) at Geronimo Navarro (27-2A, 1-0) 20
0 Jourdanton (28-2A, 0-1) at Blanco (27-2A, 0-1) 40
27 Dilley (28-2A, 1-0) at Charlotte (29-A, 0-1) 13
0 Natalia (28-2A, 1-0) at Karnes City (29-2A, 0-1) 28
0 Falls City (31-A, 1-0) at Poth (28-2A, 0-1) 31
34 Weimar (30-2A, 0-1) at Bloomington (29-2A, 0-1) 6
20 Stockdale (28-2A, 0-1) at Cotulla (29-3A, 0-1) 29
20 Pettus (31-A, 1-0) at Kenedy (29-2A, 0-1) 26 (2OT)
0 Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-1) 8
George West (31-2A, 1-0) at Refugio (29-2A, 1-0)
33 Palacios (25-3A, 0-0) at El Maton Tidehaven (30-2A, 1-0) 6
0 Ganado (30-2A, 1-0) at Hallettsville (26-3A, 1-0) 14
Victoria St. Joseph at Schulenburg (30-2A, 1-0)
0 Taft (31-2A, 0-1) at Corpus Christi West Oso (31-3A, 0-1) 48
20 San Diego (31-3A, 0-1) at Three Rivers (31-2A, 0-1) 21
40 Banquete (31-2A, 1-0) at Agua Dulce (32-A, 1-0) 0
13 Freer (31-2A, 1-0) at Hebbronville (32-2A, 0-1) 27
6 Bishop (32-2A, 0-1) at Odem (31-2A, 1-0) 30
39 Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 1-0) at Woodsboro (31-A, 1-0) 6
47 Lyford (32-3A, 1-0) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 0-1) 25
0 La Villa (32-2A, 1-0) at Rio Hondo (32-3A, 0-0) 39
13 Progreso (32-3A, 0-1) at Premont (32-2A, 0-1) 14
39 Ben Bolt (32-A, 0-1) at Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 0-0) 0

CLASS A

REGION I
43 Booker (1-A, 0-0) at Hooker (OK) 8
0 Texhoma (OK) at Gruver (1-A, 1-0) 32
13 Panhandle (7-2A, 1-0) at Stratford (1-A, 1-0) 24
7 Clarendon (2-A, 0-0) at Sunray (1-A, 0-1) 18
49 Vega (1-A, 1-0) at Sudan (4-A, 0-1) 6
43 Spearman (7-2A, 1-0) at White Deer (1-A, 0-0) 13
13 Shamrock (2-A, 0-0) at Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 0-1) 26
7 Memphis (2-A, 0-1) at Knox City (9-A, 1-0) 28
49 Wellington (2-A, 1-0) at Ralls (5-A, 1-0) 34
14 Quanah (2-A, 0-1) at Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-1) 12
0 Farwell (4-A, 1-0) at Dimmitt (6-2A, 0-1) 6
0 Texico (NM) at Bovina (4-A, 0-1) 6
42 New Deal (5-A, 1-0) at Springlake-Earth (4-A, 0-1) 7
7 Hart (4-A, 0-0) at Petersburg (5-A, 1-0) 47
7 Anton (5-A, 0-0) at Nazareth (4-A, 1-0) 41
35 Abernathy (5-2A, 0-1) at Hale Center (5-A, 0-1) 0
7 Lubbock Christian at Smyer (5-A, 0-1) 21
41 Seagraves (6-A, 0-1) at Coahoma (4-2A, 1-0) 13
21 Idalou (5-2A, 1-0) at Sundown (6-A, 1-0) 7
35 Lubbock Roosevelt (5-2A, 1-0) at Morton (6-A, 1-0) 43
36 Wink (8-A, 1-0) at O'Donnell (6-A, 1-0) 42 (OT)
7 Alpine (1-2A, 0-1) at McCamey (8-A, 1-0) 42
55 Iraan (8-A, 1-0) at Rankin (12-A, 0-1) 12
28 El Paso El Dorado at Marfa (8-A, 1-0) 6
12 Van Horn (8-A, 0-0) at Tornillo (1-2A, 1-0) 18

REGION II
7 Memphis (2-A, 0-1) at Knox City (9-A, 1-0) 28
14 Roby (10-A, 0-1) at Hamlin (9-A, 0-1) 8
55 Munday (9-A, 1-0) vs. Hermleigh (10-A, 0-1) at Abilene 0
7 Anson (4-2A, 1-0) at Albany (9-A, 0-1) 28
13 Stamford (4-2A, 0-1) at Haskell (9-A, 1-0) 38
30 Rotan (9-A, 0-1) at Hawley (4-2A, 0-1) 50
18 Eldorado (2-2A, 0-1) at Forsan (10-A, 0-1) 14
49 Bronte (10-A, 1-0) at Christoval (12-A, 1-0) 36
34 Roscoe (10-A, 1-0) at Miles (12-A, 0-1) 7
13 Sterling City (10-A, 0-1) at Mertzon Irion County (12-A, 0-1) 20
14 Cross Plains (13-A, 0-1) at Winters (10-A, 0-1) 26
55 Iraan (8-A, 1-0) at Rankin (12-A, 0-1) 12
39 Ranger (13-A, 0-0) at Eden (12-A, 1-0) 14
12 Harper (28-A, 1-0) at Menard (12-A, 1-0) 0
22 De Leon (10-2A, 0-1) at Baird (13-A, 1-0) 12
52 Santo (14-A, 0-0) at Gorman (13-A, 1-0) 12
7 Alvord (14-A, 0-1) at Petrolia (16-A, 0-1) 48
35 Perrin-Whitt (14-A, 0-1) at Covington (21-A, 0-1) 0
27 Tolar (14-A, 1-0) at Meridian (25-A, 0-1) 13
6 Holliday (8-2A, 1-0) at Windthorst (14-A, 1-0) 14
7 Archer City (14-A, 0-1) at Olney (8-2A, 1-0) 27
41 Chico (9-2A, 0-1) at Era (16-A, 0-1) 0
8 Muenster (16-A, 1-0) at Nocona (9-2A, 0-1) 16
14 Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 1-0) at Lindsay (16-A, 0-1) 62
25 Valley View (16-A, 0-1) at Anna (15-2A, 0-1) 7
6 Collinsville (16-A, 1-0) at Blue Ridge (15-2A, 1-0) 36
12 Saint Jo (16-A, 1-0) at Wilson (OK) 7

REGION III
19 Bogata Rivercrest (17-A, 1-0) at Simms Bowie (19-A, 0-1) 14
6 Rockwall Christian at Cumby (17-A, 1-0) 12
48 Price Carlisle (20-A, 1-0) at Detroit (17-A, 0-1) 6
Melissa (17-A, 1-0) at Fruitvale
6 Cayuga (21-A, 0-1) at Quinlan Boles (17-A, 1-0) 35
35 Lone Oak (17-2A, 0-1) at Wolfe City (17-A, 0-1) 7
28 Celeste (17-A, 0-1) at Como-Pickton (17-2A, 0-1) 56
6 Mineola (13-3A, 0-1) at Big Sandy (19-A, 1-0) 14
0 Karnack (19-A, 0-1) at Waskom (18-2A, 1-0) 74
17 Harleton (19-A, 1-0) at Cushing (20-A, 0-1) 0
0 Maud (19-A, 0-1) at Beckville (20-A, 0-0) 28
26 Gilmer Union Hill (19-A, 1-0) at Hawkins (19-2A, 1-0) 30
12 New London West Rusk (19-2A, 0-1) at Overton (20-A, 1-0) 21
0 Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-1) at Mount Enterprise (20-A, 1-0) 44
32 Tenaha (20-A, 0-0) at Burkeville (23-A, 0-0) 33
6 Joaquin (20-A, 1-0) at Grapeland (21-2A, 1-0) 7
7 Godley (11-2A, 0-1) at Frost (21-A, 1-0) 6
29 Valley Mills (25-A, 1-0) at Dawson (21-A, 1-0) 26
28 Hubbard (21-A, 0-0) at Riesel (25-A, 1-0) 0
7 Milano (26-A, 0-1) at Rice (21-A, 0-0) 18
35 Perrin-Whitt (14-A, 0-1) at Covington (21-A, 0-1) 0
6 Wortham (21-A, 0-1) at Palmer (14-2A, 0-0) 47
13 Groveton (22-A, 0-1) at New Waverly (23-2A, 0-1) 28
21 Normangee (22-A, 1-0) at Waco Christian 6
Oakwood (22-A, 0-1) at Chester (23-A, 0-1)
19 Evadale (23-A, 0-1) at Deweyville (24-2A, 1-0) 50
0 Tyler Grace Community at Colmesneil (23-A, 0-1) 37
7 Hull-Daisetta (23-A, 0-1) at Beaumont Kelly 24
Houston Westbury Christian at High Island (23-A, 0-1)

REGION IV
28 Hubbard (21-A, 0-0) at Riesel (25-A, 1-0) 0
29 Valley Mills (25-A, 1-0) at Dawson (21-A, 1-0) 26
27 Tolar (14-A, 1-0) at Meridian (25-A, 0-1) 13
40 Mart (22-2A, 1-0) at Bosqueville (25-A, 0-1) 0
34 Axtell (25-A, 1-0) at Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 0-1) 27
33 Chilton (25-A, 1-0) at Bartlett (26-A, 0-1) 0
0 Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 0-1) at Bremond (25-A, 1-0) 41
31 Hearne (22-2A, 0-1) at Thorndale (26-A, 0-1) 38
27 Burton (26-A, 0-0) at Somerville (25-2A, 0-1) 13
7 Granger (26-A, 0-1) at Flatonia (31-A, 1-0) 35
7 Milano (26-A, 0-1) at Rice (21-A, 0-0) 18
42 Lago Vista (25-2A, 1-0) at Holland (26-A, 0-1) 0
44 Junction (2-2A, 0-1) at Barksdale Nueces Canyon (28-A, 0-1) 14
62 D'Hanis (29-A, 1-0) at Leakey (28-A, 0-1) 26
21 Texas Military Institute at Medina (28-A, 1-0) 6
34 Rocksprings (28-A, 1-0) at San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 15
12 Harper (28-A, 1-0) at Menard (12-A, 1-0) 0
19 Brackettville Brackett (29-A, 1-0) at Sonora (2-2A, 1-0) 35
27 Dilley (28-2A, 1-0) at Charlotte (29-A, 0-1) 13
30 La Pryor (29-A, 0-1) at Bruni (32-A, 0-1) 0
0 San Antonio St. Gerard at Sabinal (29-A, 0-0) 61
8 Shiner St. Paul at Louise (31-A, 0-1) 20
6 Runge (31-A, 0-1) at Benavides (32-A, 0-1) 26
13 East Bernard (26-2A, 0-1) at Shiner (31-A, 1-0) 10
0 Falls City (31-A, 1-0) at Poth (28-2A, 0-1) 31
20 Pettus (31-A, 1-0) at Kenedy (29-2A, 0-1) 26 (2OT)
39 Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 1-0) at Woodsboro (31-A, 1-0) 6
40 Banquete (31-2A, 1-0) at Agua Dulce (32-A, 1-0) 0
39 Ben Bolt (32-A, 0-1) at Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 0-0) 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

CLASS 5A

REGION I
20 Hereford (3-4A, 1-0) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 1-0) 21
48 Abilene (3-5A, 1-0) at San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-0) 7
21 Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 0-1) at Brownwood (16-4A, 0-1) 14
27 Granbury (4-5A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Western Hills (8-4A, 1-0) 28
51 Allen (8-5A, 1-0) at Garland Naaman Forest (11-5A, 1-0) 14

REGION II
51 Allen (8-5A, 1-0) at Garland Naaman Forest (11-5A, 1-0) 14
0 West Monroe (LA) at Longview (12-5A, 1-0) 21
28 Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 1-0) at Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 0-0) 7
5 Houston Cypress Springs (17-5A, 0-0) at Klein Forest (14-5A, 1-0) 32

REGION III
5 Houston Cypress Springs (17-5A, 0-0) at Klein Forest (14-5A, 1-0) 32
8 Sugar Land Bush (20-5A, 0-1) at Houston Cypress Creek (17-5A, 0-1) 33
42 Houston Madison (21-5A, 1-0) at Aldine (18-5A, 0-0) 30
7 Houston Stratford (18-5A, 0-0) at Katy Cinco Ranch (19-5A, 0-1) 6
0 Alief Taylor (19-5A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Kempner (20-5A, 0-1) 27
34 Pearland (24-5A, 1-0) at Sugar Land Elkins (20-5A, 1-0) 19
21 Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Washington (22-4A, 0-0) 27
14 Houston Chavez (21-5A, 0-0) at Pasadena Memorial (23-5A, 1-0) 29
21 Houston Lamar (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Yates (22-4A, 0-0) 6
28 Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 1-0) at Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 0-0) 7
19 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-0) at La Marque (23-4A, 1-0) 20

REGION IV
12 San Antonio Southwest (25-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 0-0) 31
21 Corpus Christi Ray (28-5A, 0-1) at Laredo United (29-5A, 1-0) 55
13 Donna (31-5A, 0-1) at Harlingen (32-5A, 0-1) 39
7 Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 0-1) at Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 0-0) 31

CLASS 4A

REGION I
20 Hereford (3-4A, 1-0) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 1-0) 21
47 Kemp (12-3A, 1-0) at Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 0-0) 7
27 Granbury (4-5A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Western Hills (8-4A, 1-0) 28

REGION II
0 Dallas Thomas Jefferson (10-4A, 0-0) at Arlington Grace Prep 69
0 Houston Worthing (22-4A, 0-0) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 0-0) 34
21 Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 0-1) at Brownwood (16-4A, 0-1) 14
12 Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-0) at Killeen (16-4A, 0-1) 49

REGION III
7 Bay City (24-4A, 0-1) at Beaumont Ozen (20-4A, 0-1) 41
21 Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Washington (22-4A, 0-0) 27
0 Houston Worthing (22-4A, 0-0) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 0-0) 34
21 Houston Lamar (21-5A, 0-0) at Houston Yates (22-4A, 0-0) 6
19 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-0) at La Marque (23-4A, 1-0) 20
28 Friendswood (23-4A, 1-0) at Rosenberg Terry (24-4A, 0-0) 35

REGION IV
12 Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-0) at Killeen (16-4A, 0-1) 49
38 Boerne (28-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Sam Houston (29-4A, 0-0) 6

CLASS 3A

REGION II
47 Kemp (12-3A, 1-0) at Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 0-0) 7

CLASS 2A

REGION I
Electra (8-2A, 0-1) vs. Rio Vista (11-2A, 0-1) at Pennington Field, Bedford

REGION II
Electra (8-2A, 0-1) vs. Rio Vista (11-2A, 0-1) at Pennington Field, Bedford
Pattonville Prairiland (16-2A, 0-1) vs. Lovelady (22-A, 1-0) at Tyler

CLASS A

REGION III
Pattonville Prairiland (16-2A, 0-1) vs. Lovelady (22-A, 1-0) at Tyler


The Old Coach Top Stories