Week 3 Schedule, Results

Here are your statewide matchups and team records for what proves to be an exciting Week 3 of football around the state of Texas. Stay with Tex Preps for the latest scores on our message board every Friday night!

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 1
21 El Paso Hanks (2-1) at El Paso Americas (0-2) 55

DISTRICT 17
13 Houston Cypress Springs (0-2, 0-0) at Houston Jersey Village (0-3, 0-1) 37

REGION I
21 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 2-1) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 2-1) 41
34 Dallas Bryan Adams (9-5A, 0-3) at Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 0-2) 35 (OT)
17 Richland (5-5A, 1-1) at Irving (6-5A, 2-0) 35
38 Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-4A, 2-0) 16
24 Denton (5-4A, 0-3) at Keller (5-5A, 1-1) 42

REGION II
34 Dallas Bryan Adams (9-5A, 0-3) at Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 0-2) 35 (OT)
21 Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 1-1) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-5A) 22
24 Wylie (11-4A, 3-0) at Rowlett (11-5A, 2-1) 42
13 Houston Westside (21-5A, 1-1) at Conroe (14-5A, 2-0) 21
18 Spring (22-5A, 2-0) at Klein Forest (14-5A, 2-0) 38
20 Cedar Park (15-5A, 1-1) at Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-2) 15
31 Austin Akins (16-5A, 2-0) at Austin Lanier (25-4A, 0-2) 14
37 Marble Falls (27-4A, 1-1) at Austin Crockett (16-5A, 2-0) 50
30 Schertz Clemens (25-5A, 3-0) at Austin High (16-5A, 1-1) 7

REGION III
40 Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 0-2) at Houston Sharpstown (21-4A, 0-2) 16
13 Houston Westside (21-5A, 1-1) at Conroe (14-5A, 2-0) 21
16 Houston Sterling (22-4A, 1-1) at Houston Chavez (21-5A, 0-2) 33
14 Houston Scarborough (21-4A, 0-2) at Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-2) 8
18 Spring (22-5A, 2-0) at Klein Forest (14-5A, 2-0) 38
13 Alvin (24-5A, 1-2) at Kingwood (22-5A, 1-1) 20
39 Deer Park (23-5A, 1-1) at League City Clear Creek (24-5A, 0-3) 28

REGION IV
30 Schertz Clemens (25-5A, 3-0) at Austin High (16-5A, 1-1) 7
21 San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 1-1) at Sam Antonio Sam Houston (29-4A, 0-2) 0
21 Rockport-Fulton (31-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 1-2) 24
33 Brownsville Porter (32-5A, 1-1) at McAllen (30-5A, 0-3) 17

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 1
13 El Paso Irvin (1-2, 1-0) at El Paso Bowie (3-0, 1-0) 7 (OT)

DISTRICT 2
0 Clint Mountain View (2-1, 1-0) at El Paso Parkland (2-1, 0-1) 27
48 El Paso Riverside (3-0, 1-0) at El Paso Ysleta (0-3, 0-1) 7

REGION I
35 Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 1-2) at Lubbock Estacado (4-4A, 0-2) 0
21 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 2-1) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 2-1) 41
38 Saginaw Boswell (4-5A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-4A, 2-0) 16
6 Venus (8-3A, 0-2) at Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 0-2) 13
24 Denton (5-4A, 0-3) at Keller (5-5A, 1-1) 42
36 Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 2-1) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-3) 6

REGION II
21 Dallas Spruce (10-4A, 1-1) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (10-5A) 22
24 Wylie (11-4A, 3-0) at Rowlett (11-5A, 2-1) 42
7 Dallas Adamson (13-4A, 0-2) at West Mesquite (11-4A, 2-1) 60
20 Cedar Park (15-5A, 1-1) at Killeen Ellison (16-4A, 0-2) 15

REGION III
14 Houston Scarborough (21-4A, 0-2) at Houston Sam Houston (21-5A, 0-2) 8
40 Houston Bellaire (21-5A, 0-2) at Houston Sharpstown (21-4A, 0-2) 16
16 Houston Sterling (22-4A, 1-1) at Houston Chavez (21-5A, 0-2) 33

REGION IV
31 Austin Akins (16-5A, 2-0) at Austin Lanier (25-4A, 0-2) 14
37 Marble Falls (27-4A, 1-1) at Austin Crockett (16-5A, 2-0) 50
21 San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 1-1) at Sam Antonio Sam Houston (29-4A, 0-2) 0
21 Rockport-Fulton (31-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Moody (28-5A, 1-2) 24

CLASS 3A

REGION I
6 Venus (8-3A, 0-2) at Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 0-2) 13
36 Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 2-1) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-3A, 0-3) 6

REGION IV
20 Harlingen Marine Military Academy at Progreso (32-3A, 0-3) 9

CLASS 2A

REGION I
20 Cloudcroft (NM) at Tornillo (1-2A, 2-1) 6

CLASS A

REGION IV
6 Giddings State School at Milano (26-A, 1-2) 55
6 La Joya JV at Bruni (32-A, 0-3) 33

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 1
27 El Paso Coronado (2-1) at El Paso Bel Air (2-1) 7
21 El Paso Montwood (0-2) at El Paso Eastwood (2-1) 13
34 El Paso Franklin (2-1) at El Paso Socorro (3-0) 14

DISTRICT 17
14 Houston Cypress Fairbanks (3-0, 1-0) at Tomball (1-2, 1-0) 17
24 Houston Cypress Creek (2-1, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Ridge (1-2, 0-1) 17

DISTRICT 20
24 Sugar Land Austin (1-1, 0-0) at Sugar Land Hightower (2-1, 0-1) 7
29 Sugar Land Willowridge (1-2, 0-1) at Sugar Land Dulles (1-2, 0-1) 7

REGION I
7 Odessa Permian (3-5A, 3-0) at Amarillo (2-5A, 3-0) 21
26 Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 0-3) at Odessa (3-5A, 3-0) 39
27 Lubbock (2-5A, 1-2) at Big Spring (4-4A, 0-3) 26
24 Midland (3-5A, 3-0) at Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 1-2) 28
17 San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-2) at Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 2-1) 30
24 Abilene (3-5A, 3-0) at Belton (13-5A, 2-0) 17
14 Mansfield Timberview (15-4A, 1-1) at Mansfield (4-5A, 0-2) 17
23 Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 1-1) at Weatherford (4-5A, 2-0) 49
23 Arlington Martin (7-5A, 0-2) at Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 2-0) 35
27 Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5A, 0-2) at Lewisville (8-5A, 0-2) 10
43 Euless Trinity (6-5A, 2-0) at Tyler Lee (12-5A, 2-1) 14
3 Grand Prairie (6-5A, 0-2) at North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-2) 35
10 South Garland (11-5A, 2-1) at South Grand Prairie (6-5A, 2-0) 24
14 Hurst L.D. Bell (6-5A, 1-1) at Flower Mound (8-5A, 2-0) 27
20 Garland Lakeview (11-5A, 1-2) at Irving MacArthur (6-5A, 2-0) 27
24 Irving Nimitz (6-5A, 2-0) at Arlington Lamar (7-5A, 0-2) 20
13 Arlington Sam Houston (7-5A, 0-2) at Dallas Highland Park (11-4A, 3-0) 45
44 Mesquite (12-5A, 2-1) at Duncanville (7-5A, 1-1) 37 (OT)

REGION II
21 Dallas Carter (9-5A, 3-0) at Garland (11-5A, 2-1) 14
3 Dallas Molina (9-5A, 2-1) at Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 1-1) 13
42 North Garland (11-5A, 1-2) at Dallas Samuell (9-5A, 1-2) 0
10 Dallas Skyline (9-5A, 2-1) at Rockwall (12-5A, 1-2) 28
13 Dallas Sunset (9-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Bishop Dunne 16
24 Dallas W.T. White (9-5A, 1-2) at Sulphur Springs (12-4A, 1-2) 35
0 Richardson (10-5A, 1-1) at Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 0-2) 7
7 Garland Naaman Forest (11-5A, 1-2) at Richardson Pearce (10-5A, 2-0) 19
13 Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 2-0) at Carrollton Creekview (10-5A, 1-1) 0
20 Garland Lakeview (11-5A, 1-2) at Irving MacArthur (6-5A, 2-0) 27
0 Dallas Thomas Jefferson (10-4A, 0-2) at Sachse (11-5A, 3-0) 44
10 South Garland (11-5A, 2-1) at South Grand Prairie (6-5A, 2-0) 24
43 Euless Trinity (6-5A, 2-0) at Tyler Lee (12-5A, 2-1) 14
14 Shreveport (LA) Evangel at Longview (12-5A, 3-0) 52
27 Mesquite Poteet (11-4A, 3-0) at Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 1-2) 41
21 Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 3-0) at Kilgore (17-4A, 2-0) 24 (OT)
44 Mesquite (12-5A, 2-1) at Duncanville (7-5A, 1-1) 37 (OT)
3 Grand Prairie (6-5A, 0-2) at North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-2) 35
24 Abilene (3-5A, 3-0) at Belton (13-5A, 2-0) 17
7 Georgetown (15-5A, 1-1) at A&M Consolidated (13-5A, 1-1) 37
24 Killeen Harker Heights (13-5A, 1-1) at Round Rock Stony Point (15-5A, 0-2) 14
28 Round Rock McNeil (15-5A, 2-0) at Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 2-0) 27
7 Temple (13-5A, 0-2) at Pflugerville Connally (26-4A, 2-0) 28
9 Montgomery (18-4A, 2-0) at Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-2) 17
14 Klein (14-5A, 2-0) at Klein Oak (18-4A, 2-0) 42
27 Lufkin (14-5A, 2-0) at Nacogdoches (17-4A, 2-0) 14
35 Klein Collins (14-5A, 0-2) at Magnolia (17-5A, 0-2, 0-1) 15
19 The Woodlands (14-5A, 0-2) at Humble (22-5A, 1-1) 13
20 Round Rock (15-5A, 2-0) at Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 1-2) 21 (2OT)
21 New Braunfels (27-4A, 0-3) at Austin Bowie (16-5A, 0-2) 48
38 Bastrop (16-5A, 0-2) at Del Valle (26-4A, 0-3) 21
14 Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-2) at Buda Hays Consolidated (16-5A, 2-0) 42

REGION III
35 Klein Collins (14-5A, 0-2) at Magnolia (17-5A, 0-1) 15
31 Aldine (18-5A, 0-2) at Houston Washington (22-4A, 1-1) 7
0 Houston Memorial (18-5A, 0-2) at Spring Westfield (22-5A, 2-0) 33
13 Houston Spring Woods (18-5A, 1-1) at South Houston (23-5A, 1-1) 16
6 Katy Mayde Creek (19-5A, 0-2) at Houston Stratford (18-5A, 1-1) 25
17 Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 2-1) at Katy Taylor (19-5A, 1-1) 21
25 Sugar Land Marshall (20-5A, 2-0, 1-0) at Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 1-2) 13
57 Galena Park (19-4A, 3-0) at Houston Austin (21-5A, 0-2) 0
49 Houston Lamar (21-5A, 2-0) at Houston Westbury (22-4A, 1-1) 8
19 The Woodlands (14-5A, 0-2) at Humble (22-5A, 1-1) 13
34 Pasadena Dobie (23-5A, 2-0) at Baytown Lee (22-5A, 0-2) 7
13 Baytown Sterling (22-5A, 1-1) at La Porte (23-5A, 2-0) 21
21 Angleton (24-4A, 2-0) at Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 2-1) 20
27 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 2-1) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-3) 9
44 Pearland (24-5A, 3-0) at Victoria Memorial (28-5A, 0-3) 15

REGION IV
16 San Antonio East Central (25-5A, 1-2) at San Antonio Taft (27-5A, 0-2) 34
24 San Antonio Harlandale (30-4A, 2-1) at San Antonio Southwest (25-5A, 1-2) 21
49 San Marcos (25-5A, 2-1) at Burnet (27-4A, 2-1) 32
9 San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 1-1) at Seguin (25-5A, 2-1) 32
23 San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 2-0) at Boerne (28-4A, 2-1) 17
37 San Antonio Jay (27-5A, 1-1) at San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 2-0) 7
34 Del Rio (27-5A, 1-1) at Laredo Cigarroa (29-5A, 2-0) 8
27 Corpus Christi Miller (28-5A, 2-1) at San Antonio Holmes (27-5A, 1-1) 47
44 Pearland (24-5A, 3-0) at Victoria Memorial (28-5A, 0-3) 15
30 La Joya (30-5A, 2-1) at Corpus Christi Carroll (28-5A, 3-0) 42
7 Kingsville King (31-4A, 2-0) at Corpus Christi King (28-5A, 0-2) 41
42 Corpus Christi Ray (28-5A, 0-3) at Laredo Alexander (29-5A, 0-2) 24
10 Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 0-2) at Eagle Pass (29-5A, 0-2) 35
7 Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 1-1) at Floresville (30-4A, 1-2) 37
46 Laredo United (29-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio Brackenridge (29-4A, 0-2) 13
57 McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 1-1) at Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-2) 27
44 Los Fresnos (32-5A, 2-0) at McAllen Rowe (30-5A, 1-2) 3
12 Mission Sharyland (30-5A, 2-1) at Edinburg North (31-5A, 1-1) 13
21 Rio Grande City (30-5A, 1-1) at Mercedes (32-4A, 1-1) 24 (OT)
16 Donna (31-5A, 0-3) at Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 1-1) 21
14 Edinburg (31-5A, 0-2) at Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 2-0) 32
21 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 3-0) at Harlingen South (32-5A, 2-0) 0
14 San Benito (32-5A, 2-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-5A, 1-1) 28
37 Weslaco (31-5A, 3-0) at Roma (32-4A, 0-2) 0

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 1
41 Canutillo (2-1, 1-0) at El Paso (1-2, 0-1) 14
31 El Paso Chapin (1-1, 0-0) at El Paso Andress (2-1, 1-0) 14
27 El Paso Jefferson (2-1, 0-1) at El Paso Burges (1-2, 0-1) 7

DISTRICT 2
35 Clint (2-1, 1-0) at Clint Horizon (0-3, 0-1) 25

REGION I
37 Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-3) at Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 1-2) 0
26 Perryton (1-3A, 1-2) at Dumas (3-4A, 1-2) 19
49 Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 3-0) at Hereford (3-4A, 2-1) 20
17 Borger (1-3A, 2-1) at Pampa (3-4A, 1-2) 14
38 Sweetwater (4-3A, 3-0) at Andrews (4-4A, 0-2) 0
27 Lubbock (2-5A, 1-2) at Big Spring (4-4A, 0-3) 26
35 Plainview (4-4A, 2-0) at Wichita Falls (5-4A, 2-1) 12
21 Bridgeport (7-3A, 1-2) at Burkburnett (5-4A, 2-1) 28
26 Denison (5-4A, 2-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 2-1) at Waco ISD 50
0 Sherman (5-4A, 0-2) at Terrell (11-4A, 2-0) 7
23 Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 1-1) at Weatherford (4-5A, 2-0) 49
31 Ennis (14-4A, 2-1) at Aledo (6-4A, 1-2) 14
28 Cleburne (6-4A, 1-2) at Fort Worth Southwest (8-4A, 2-0) 38
13 Joshua (6-4A, 0-3) at Lake Dallas (9-4A, 1-1) 20
43 Mineral Wells (6-4A, 2-1) at Comanche (8-3A, 1-2) 0
10 Brownwood (16-4A, 0-3) at Stephenville (6-4A, 3-0) 49
20 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Hillcrest (10-4A, 2-1) 35
14 Springtown (7-4A, 0-2) at Keller Central (9-4A, 2-0) 20
42 Dallas Bishop Lynch at Fort Worth Dunbar (8-4A, 0-2) 15
26 Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-4A, 0-2) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 0-2) 0

REGION II
14 Springtown (7-4A, 0-2) at Keller Central (9-4A, 2-0) 20
13 Joshua (6-4A, 0-3) at Lake Dallas (9-4A, 1-1) 20
0 Richardson (10-5A, 1-1) at Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 0-2) 7
13 Lewisville Hebron (9-4A, 2-0) at Carrollton Creekview (10-5A, 1-1) 0
0 Dallas Thomas Jefferson (10-4A, 0-2) at Sachse (11-5A, 3-0) 44
6 North Dallas (10-4A, 0-3) at Dallas A. Maceo Smith (13-4A, 1-1) 36
7 Seagoville (13-4A, 2-1) at Dallas Woodrow Wilson (10-4A, 2-0) 42
20 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Hillcrest (10-4A, 2-1) 35
0 Sherman (5-4A, 0-2) at Terrell (11-4A, 2-0) 7
13 Gainesville (6-3A, 2-0) at Forney (11-4A, 0-3) 3
13 Arlington Sam Houston (7-5A, 0-2) at Dallas Highland Park (11-4A, 3-0) 45
27 Mesquite Poteet (11-4A, 3-0) at Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 1-2) 41
33 Lancaster (14-4A, 2-0) at Greenville (12-4A, 1-2) 3
42 Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-2) at Atlanta (14-3A, 0-2) 21
24 Paris (12-4A, 1-1) vs. Gilmer (13-3A, 3-0) at Mount Pleasant 35
14 Athens (14-4A, 0-2) at Paris North Lamar (12-4A, 3-0) 41
0 Hallsville (17-4A, 2-0) at Texarkana Texas High (12-4A, 2-1) 35
24 Dallas W.T. White (9-5A, 1-2) at Sulphur Springs (12-4A, 1-2) 35
21 Waco University (16-4A, 0-2) at Dallas Kimball (13-4A, 2-1) 38
22 Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 3-0) at Crandall (12-3A, 1-2) 14
26 Dallas South Oak Cliff (13-4A, 0-2) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (8-4A, 0-2) 0
31 Ennis (14-4A, 2-1) at Aledo (6-4A, 1-2) 14
29 Waxahachie (15-4A, 1-1) at Corsicana (14-4A, 2-1) 6
25 Canton (15-3A, 3-0) at Mabank (14-4A, 1-1) 32
28 Midlothian (15-4A, 2-1) at Red Oak (14-4A, 0-3) 3
19 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-3) at Waco Connally (17-3A, 3-0) 21
14 Mansfield Timberview (15-4A, 1-1) at Mansfield (4-5A, 0-2) 17
20 Round Rock (15-5A, 2-0) at Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 1-2) 21 (2OT)
10 Brownwood (16-4A, 0-3) at Stephenville (6-4A, 3-0) 49
49 Killeen (16-4A, 1-2) at Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-2) 0
0 Austin Johnston (25-4A, 0-3) at Lampasas (16-4A, 2-0) 34

REGION III
41 Marshall (17-4A, 1-1) at Shreveport (LA) Byrd 21
17 Longview Pine Tree (17-4A, 0-2) at Lindale (15-3A, 1-2) 46
27 Palestine (21-3A, 2-1) at Jacksonville (17-4A, 2-0) 24
0 Hallsville (17-4A, 2-0) at Texarkana Texas High (12-4A, 2-1) 35
27 Lufkin (14-5A, 2-0) at Nacogdoches (17-4A, 2-0) 14
21 Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 3-0) at Kilgore (17-4A, 2-0) 24 (OT)
17 Conroe Caney Creek (18-4A, 1-1) at Channelview (23-4A, 0-2) 21
22 Cleveland (23-3A, 2-1) at Livingston (18-4A, 2-0) 21
28 Vidor (20-4A, 2-1) at New Caney (18-4A, 2-0) 3
24 Richmond Foster (24-4A, 0-2) at Waller (18-4A, 2-0) 27
23 La Marque (23-4A, 3-0) at Willis (18-4A, 0-2) 7
9 Montgomery (18-4A, 2-0) at Conroe Oak Ridge (14-5A, 0-2) 17
14 Klein (14-5A, 2-0) at Klein Oak (18-4A, 2-0) 42
26 Crosby (19-4A, 2-1) at Dickinson (23-4A, 0-2) 21
21 Dayton (19-4A, 1-1) at Rosenberg Terry (24-4A, 2-0) 47
57 Galena Park (19-4A, 3-0) at Houston Austin (21-5A, 0-2) 0
42 Houston C.E. King (19-4A, 1-1) at Houston Wheatley (22-4A, 1-1) 27
20 Houston Forest Brook (19-4A, 2-0) at Port Neches-Groves (20-4A, 1-2) 31
39 Houston Worthing (22-4A, 0-2) at Houston Smiley (19-4A, 0-2) 12
12 Beaumont Central (20-4A, 1-1) at West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 3-0) 28
0 Houston Jones (21-4A, 1-1) at Beaumont Ozen (20-4A, 2-1) 30
20 Houston Gulf Shores Academy at Lumberton (20-4A, 0-3) 7
27 Friendswood (23-4A, 2-1) at Nederland (20-4A, 1-2) 34 (2OT)
14 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 2-1) at Bridge City (24-3A, 2-0) 31
20 Houston Reagan (21-4A, 0-2) at Houston St. Pius 44
31 Aldine (18-5A, 0-2) at Houston Washington (22-4A, 1-1) 7
29 Houston Waltrip (22-4A, 0-2) at Altair Rice Consolidated (20-3A, 3-0) 54
49 Houston Lamar (21-5A, 2-0) at Houston Westbury (22-4A, 1-1) 8
27 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 2-1) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-3) 9
28 Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-3) at Houston St. Thomas 21
21 Angleton (24-4A, 2-0) at Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 2-1) 20
27 Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-2) at Wharton (25-3A, 0-2) 35
10 Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 2-0) 63

REGION IV
0 Austin Johnston (25-4A, 0-3) at Lampasas (16-4A, 2-0) 34
49 Killeen (16-4A, 1-2) at Austin Reagan (25-4A, 0-2) 0
14 Austin LBJ (25-4A, 0-2) at Buda Hays Consolidated (16-5A, 2-0) 42
17 Dripping Springs (27-4A, 1-1) at Austin McCallum (25-4A, 2-1) 21
14 Austin Travis (25-4A, 1-2) at San Antonio Fox Tech (29-4A, 1-1) 35
7 Temple (13-5A, 0-2) at Pflugerville Connally (26-4A, 2-0) 26
38 Bastrop (16-5A, 0-2) at Del Valle (26-4A, 0-3) 21
41 Navasota (20-3A, 1-2) at Elgin (26-4A, 0-2) 19
14 Lockhart (26-4A, 2-0) at Austin Lake Travis (27-4A, 2-0) 49
21 Taylor (26-4A, 1-2) at Rockdale (19-3A, 0-2) 9
21 New Braunfels (27-4A, 0-3) at Austin Bowie (16-5A, 0-2) 48
49 San Marcos (25-5A, 2-1) at Burnet (27-4A, 2-1) 32
23 San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 2-0) at Boerne (28-4A, 2-1) 17
6 San Antonio Lanier (29-4A, 1-1) at Fredericksburg (28-4A, 2-1) 17
26 Denison (5-4A, 2-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (28-4A, 2-1) at Waco ISD 50
46 Laredo United (29-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio Brackenridge (29-4A, 0-2) 13
0 San Antonio Burbank (29-4A, 1-1) at San Antonio Southside (30-4A, 2-1) 14
7 San Antonio Memorial (29-4A, 0-2) at South San Antonio West Campus (28-3A, 0-3) 0
15 Sinton (30-3A, 3-0) at Beeville Jones (30-4A, 1-1) 7
24 San Antonio Harlandale (30-4A, 2-1) at San Antonio Southwest (25-5A, 1-2) 21
7 Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 1-1) at Floresville (30-4A, 1-2) 37
31 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (31-4A, 1-1) at Pleasanton (30-4A, 2-1) 34
48 San Antonio Holy Cross at San Antonio McCollum (30-4A, 1-2) 50 (3OT)
47 South San Antonio (30-4A, 3-0) at San Antonio Central Catholic 42
7 Kingsville King (31-4A, 2-0) at Corpus Christi King (28-5A, 0-2) 41
14 Edinburg (31-5A, 0-2) at Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 2-0) 32
10 Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 2-0) 63
57 McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 1-1) at Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-2) 27
21 Rio Grande City (30-5A, 1-1) at Mercedes (32-4A, 1-1) 24 (OT)
37 Weslaco (31-5A, 3-0) at Roma (32-4A, 0-2) 0
39 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 1-1) at Port Isabel (32-3A, 0-2) 7
51 Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 2-0) at Raymondville (32-3A, 0-2) 0
23 Rio Hondo (32-3A, 1-1) at Mission Memorial (32-4A, 1-1) 3

CLASS 3A

REGION I
36 Canyon (1-3A, 2-1) at Littlefield (2-3A, 3-0) 14
7 Dalhart (1-3A, 0-3) at Stratford (1-A, 3-0) 36
37 Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-3) at Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 1-2) 0
26 Perryton (1-3A, 1-2) at Dumas (3-4A, 1-2) 19
17 Borger (1-3A, 2-1) at Pampa (3-4A, 1-2) 14
6 Lamesa (3-3A, 0-3) at Levelland (2-3A, 0-3) 28
7 Floydada (6-2A, 0-2) at Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 1-2) 34
9 Seminole (3-3A, 1-2) at Muleshoe (2-3A, 3-0) 28
28 Fort Stockton (3-3A, 1-2) at Kermit (1-2A, 0-3) 19
20 Snyder (4-3A, 3-0) at Midland Greenwood (3-3A, 0-2) 13
48 Crane (1-2A, 2-1) at Pecos (3-3A, 1-2) 7
14 Vernon (5-3A, 1-2) at Abilene Wylie (4-3A, 3-0) 35
6 Brady (27-3A, 0-3) at Clyde (4-3A, 0-3) 35
7 Merkel (4-3A, 0-3) at Ballinger (3-2A, 2-0) 36
38 Sweetwater (4-3A, 3-0) at Andrews (4-4A, 0-2) 0
26 Bangs (3-2A, 2-0) at Breckenridge (5-3A, 2-1) 20
2 Graham (5-3A, 2-1) at Decatur (7-3A, 2-1) 36
35 Iowa Park (5-3A, 0-3) at Childress (8-2A, 3-0) 34
28 Bowie (6-3A, 1-2) at Holliday (8-2A, 2-1) 14
13 Gainesville (6-3A, 2-0) at Forney (11-4A, 0-3) 3
21 Pilot Point (6-3A, 1-2) at Little Elm (7-3A, 3-0) 27
71 Celina (13-2A, 3-0) at Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-3) 0
29 Sanger (6-3A, 2-1) at Durant (OK) 8
20 Bonham (9-3A, 0-2) at Whitesboro (6-3A, 2-1) 7
21 Bridgeport (7-3A, 1-2) at Burkburnett (5-4A, 2-1) 28
30 River Oaks Castleberry (7-3A, 1-2) at Ferris (10-3A, 0-2) 37
0 Princeton (9-3A, 2-1) at Lake Worth (7-3A, 3-0) 30
43 Mineral Wells (6-4A, 2-1) at Comanche (8-3A, 1-2) 0
0 Dublin (10-2A, 1-2) at Glen Rose (8-3A, 1-2) 41
7 Hillsboro (8-3A, 0-2) at Robinson (17-3A, 2-0) 42
31 Waco Reicher at West (8-3A, 1-2) 35

REGION II
0 Farmersville (9-3A, 1-2) at Emory Rains (11-3A, 2-0) 12
21 Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-3) at Caddo Mills (17-2A, 1-2) 27
12 Mount Vernon (11-3A, 1-2) at Royse City (9-3A, 2-1) 20
14 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 2-1) at Whitewright (15-2A, 2-0) 52
0 Princeton (9-3A, 2-1) at Lake Worth (7-3A, 3-0) 30
20 Bonham (9-3A, 0-2) at Whitesboro (6-3A, 2-1) 7
3 Dallas Molina (9-5A, 2-1) at Dallas Roosevelt (10-3A, 1-1) 13
30 River Oaks Castleberry (7-3A, 1-2) at Ferris (10-3A, 0-2) 37
14 Kaufman (12-3A, 2-1) at Kennedale (10-3A, 2-0) 10
49 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (14-3A, 1-1) at Quinlan Ford (11-3A, 0-3) 20
33 Pittsburg (13-3A, 0-3) at Winnsboro (11-3A, 0-3) 34
22 Dallas Pinkston (13-4A, 3-0) at Crandall (12-3A, 1-2) 14
13 Frankston (21-2A, 0-3) at Eustace (12-3A, 1-2) 28
64 Palestine Westwood (21-3A, 2-1) at Kemp (12-3A, 2-1) 21
0 Wills Point (12-3A, 1-2) at Carthage (16-3A, 2-1) 47
24 Paris (12-4A, 1-1) vs. Gilmer (13-3A, 3-0) at Mount Pleasant 35
0 Longview Spring Hill (16-3A, 2-1) at Gladewater (13-3A, 2-1) 34
21 Gladewater Sabine (13-3A, 0-3) at Queen City (18-2A, 2-1) 24
38 Brownsboro (15-3A, 3-0) at Mineola (13-3A, 1-2) 16
42 Mount Pleasant (12-4A, 1-2) at Atlanta (14-3A, 0-2) 21
6 Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 0-3) at Jefferson (14-3A, 0-3) 46
0 New Boston (14-3A, 3-0) at Tatum (16-3A, 3-0) 35
49 Ashdown (AR) at Texarkana Pleasant Grove (14-3A, 0-2) 7
25 Canton (15-3A, 3-0) at Mabank (14-4A, 1-1) 32
17 Longview Pine Tree (17-4A, 0-2) at Lindale (15-3A, 1-2) 46
14 Bullard (15-3A, 0-3) at Rusk (21-3A, 2-1) 48
26 Tyler Chapel Hill (15-3A, 0-3) at Center (16-3A, 2-1) 9
14 White Oak (16-3A, 1-2) at Van (15-3A, 3-0) 21

REGION III
14 China Spring (17-3A, 2-1) at Groesbeck (18-3A, 3-0) 22
21 Gatesville (17-3A, 3-0) at Mexia (18-3A, 0-3) 27
14 Lorena (17-3A, 2-1) at Marlin (18-3A, 2-1) 42
14 Fairfield (18-3A, 1-2) at Waco La Vega (17-3A, 2-1) 20
7 Hillsboro (8-3A, 0-2) at Robinson (17-3A, 2-0) 42
19 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-3) at Waco Connally (17-3A, 3-0) 21
35 Madisonville (18-3A, 1-2) at Coldspring Oakhurst (22-3A, 0-3) 8
21 Taylor (26-4A, 1-2) at Rockdale (19-3A, 0-2) 9
14 Gonzales (26-3A, 2-0) at La Grange (19-3A, 0-2) 24
69 Liberty Hill (27-3A, 2-1) at Manor (19-3A, 2-0) 14
0 Smithville (19-3A, 1-1) at Hallettsville (26-3A, 2-0) 39
29 Houston Waltrip (22-4A, 0-2) at Altair Rice Consolidated (20-3A, 3-0) 54
0 Yoakum (26-3A, 0-3) at Bellville (20-3A, 2-1) 44
21 Columbus (20-3A, 0-3) at Wallis Brazos (26-2A, 0-3) 18
14 Hempstead (20-3A, 3-0) at Columbia (25-3A, 2-1) 44
41 Navasota (20-3A, 1-2) at Elgin (26-4A, 0-2) 19
30 Sealy (20-3A, 2-1) at Cuero (26-3A, 3-0) 48
27 Palestine (21-3A, 2-1) at Jacksonville (17-4A, 2-0) 24
51 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (23-3A, 3-0) at Diboll (21-3A, 0-2) 0
53 Cleveland Tarkington (23-3A, 3-0) at Huntington (21-3A, 2-1) 36
14 Bullard (15-3A, 0-3) at Rusk (21-3A, 2-1) 48
64 Palestine Westwood (21-3A, 2-1) at Kemp (12-3A, 2-1) 21
42 Beaumont Kelly at Buna (22-3A, 0-3) 22
21 Jasper (22-3A, 1-2) at Newton (24-2A, 2-0) 35
25 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (24-3A, 2-0) at Kirbyville (22-3A, 2-1) 37
9 Shepherd (22-3A, 2-1) at Woodville (23-2A, 1-2) 6
22 Cleveland (23-3A, 2-1) at Livingston (18-4A, 2-0) 21
24 Huffman Hargrave (23-3A, 2-0) at Hamshire-Fannett (24-3A, 1-2) 7
19 Liberty (23-3A, 2-1) at Stafford (25-3A, 3-0) 25
17 Anahuac (24-3A, 0-2) at Splendora (23-3A, 2-1) 14
12 Beaumont Central (20-4A, 1-1) at West Orange-Stark (24-3A, 3-0) 28
14 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-4A, 2-1) at Bridge City (24-3A, 2-0) 31
22 Orangefield (24-3A, 1-1) at Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 1-1) 0

REGION IV
49 Needville (25-3A, 2-1) at Edna (26-3A, 0-3) 14
12 Danbury (26-2A, 2-1) at Palacios (25-3A, 2-0) 26
19 Liberty (23-3A, 2-1) at Stafford (25-3A, 3-0) 25
30 Sweeny (25-3A, 2-1) at Van Vleck (30-2A, 1-2) 14
14 Hempstead (20-3A, 3-0) at Columbia (25-3A, 2-1) 44
27 Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-2) at Wharton (25-3A, 0-2) 35
0 Smithville (19-3A, 1-1) at Hallettsville (26-3A, 2-0) 39
0 Yoakum (26-3A, 0-3) at Bellville (20-3A, 2-1) 44
30 Sealy (20-3A, 2-1) at Cuero (26-3A, 3-0) 48
20 Geronimo Navarro (27-2A, 3-0) at Luling (26-3A, 1-2) 22
14 Gonzales (26-3A, 2-0) at La Grange (19-3A, 0-2) 24
69 Liberty Hill (27-3A, 2-1) at Manor (19-3A, 2-0) 14
14 Bandera (27-3A, 2-1) at Devine (29-3A, 2-1) 34
41 Llano (27-3A, 2-1) at Cedar Park Vista Ridge 20
27 Wimberley (27-3A, 3-0) at La Vernia (28-3A, 0-2) 3
6 Brady (27-3A, 0-3) at Clyde (4-3A, 0-3) 35
7 San Antonio Memorial (29-4A, 0-2) at South San Antonio West Campus (28-3A, 0-3) 0
14 Dilley (28-2A, 2-1) at Lytle (28-3A, 1-1) 20
21 Marion (28-3A, 1-2) at Poth (28-2A, 1-2) 52
50 Poteet (28-3A, 3-0) at Crystal City (29-3A, 2-1) 8
7 Somerset (28-3A, 1-2) at Cotulla (29-3A, 2-1) 27
10 Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 0-2) at Eagle Pass (29-5A, 0-2) 35
41 Comfort (27-2A, 2-1) at Hondo (29-3A, 0-3) 45
0 Pearsall (29-3A, 3-0) at Stockdale (28-2A, 0-3) 27
15 Sinton (30-3A, 3-0) at Beeville Jones (30-4A, 1-1) 7
20 Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 3-0) at Aransas Pass (30-3A, 2-1) 0
28 Goliad (30-3A, 1-2) at Karnes City (29-2A, 1-2) 27
45 Ingleside (30-3A, 1-2) at Taft (31-2A, 0-2) 24
27 Zapata (31-3A, 2-1) at Mathis (30-3A, 1-2) 33
21 Bishop (32-2A, 0-3) at Corpus Christi West Oso (31-3A, 1-2) 47
40 Hidalgo (32-3A, 0-3) at Falfurrias (31-3A, 3-0) 8
29 Orange Grove (31-3A, 2-1) at Refugio (29-2A, 3-0) 8
49 Odem (31-2A, 3-0) at San Diego (31-3A, 0-3) 8
39 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (32-4A, 1-1) at Port Isabel (32-3A, 0-2) 7
51 Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 2-0) at Raymondville (32-3A, 0-2) 0
23 Rio Hondo (32-3A, 1-1) at Mission Memorial (32-4A, 1-1) 3
6 Santa Rosa (32-2A, 1-2) at La Feria (32-3A, 0-2) 28

CLASS 2A

REGION I
34 Anthony (1-2A, 1-2) at Van Horn (8-A, 1-1) 38
48 Crane (1-2A, 2-1) at Pecos (3-3A, 1-2) 7
28 Fort Stockton (3-3A, 1-2) at Kermit (1-2A, 0-3) 19
25 Goldthwaite (13-A, 2-0) at Mason (2-2A, 2-0) 18
0 San Angelo Grape Creek (2-2A, 0-2) at Colorado City (4-2A, 2-1) 39
7 Merkel (4-3A, 0-3) at Ballinger (3-2A, 2-0) 36
26 Bangs (3-2A, 2-0) at Breckenridge (5-3A, 2-1) 20
9 Eastland (10-2A, 3-0) at Early (3-2A, 2-1) 19
23 Coleman (3-2A, 1-2) at Hamilton (10-2A, 2-1) 13
49 Jarrell (25-2A, 2-0) at San Saba (3-2A, 1-2) 14
13 Coahoma (4-2A, 1-2) at Tuscola Jim Ned (3-2A, 1-2) 19
41 Anson (4-2A, 1-2) at Knox City (9-A, 3-0) 15
18 Hawley (4-2A, 1-2) at Winters (10-A, 2-1) 12
20 Stamford (4-2A, 0-3) at Hamlin (9-A, 0-3) 16
42 Iraan (8-A, 3-0) at Stanton (4-2A, 0-3) 13
35 Denver City (5-2A, 2-0) at Portales (NM) 0
21 Post (5-2A, 2-0) at Roscoe (10-A, 3-0) 35
48 Sundown (6-A, 2-1) at Dimmitt (6-2A, 1-2) 2
7 Floydada (6-2A, 0-2) at Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 1-2) 34
15 Bovina (4-A, 1-1) at Friona (6-2A, 2-1) 14
27 Lockney (6-2A, 1-2) at Memphis (2-A, 1-2) 26
28 Olton (6-2A, 1-2) at Springlake Earth (4-A, 0-3) 0
32 Tulia (6-2A, 1-1) at Stinnett West Texas (7-2A, 0-3) 0
12 Amarillo Highland Park (7-2A, 0-3) at Gruver (1-A, 3-0) 40
7 Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 2-1) at Vega (1-A, 3-0) 56
13 Beaver (OK) at Canadian (7-2A, 3-0) 37
17 Panhandle (7-2A, 1-2) at Sunray (1-A, 2-1) 14
12 Spearman (7-2A, 2-1) at Texhoma (OK) 7
35 Iowa Park (5-3A, 0-3) at Childress (8-2A, 3-0) 34
28 Bowie (6-3A, 1-2) at Holliday (8-2A, 2-1) 14
28 Electra (8-2A, 1-2) at Nocona (9-2A, 1-2) 14
7 Henrietta (8-2A, 2-1) at Boyd (9-2A, 3-0) 14
40 Olney (8-2A, 3-0) at Jacksboro (9-2A, 0-3) 26
12 Seymour (8-2A, 2-1) at Albany (9-A, 1-2) 28
6 Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-3) at Munday (9-A, 2-1) 7

REGION II
12 Chico (9-2A, 2-1) at Alvord (14-A,1-2) 37
26 Rio Vista (11-2A, 0-3) at Millsap (9-2A, 0-3) 16
21 Paradise (9-2A, 2-1) at Callisburg (13-2A, 2-1) 29
40 Olney (8-2A, 3-0) at Jacksboro (9-2A, 0-3) 26
7 Henrietta (8-2A, 2-1) at Boyd (9-2A, 3-0) 14
28 Electra (8-2A, 1-2) at Nocona (9-2A, 1-2) 14
23 Coleman (3-2A, 1-2) at Hamilton (10-2A, 2-1) 13
9 Eastland (10-2A, 3-0) at Early (3-2A, 2-1) 19
0 Dublin (10-2A, 1-2) at Glen Rose (8-3A, 1-2) 41
6 De Leon (10-2A, 1-1) at Santo (14-A, 2-0) 29
13 Hico (10-2A, 2-1) at Moody (12-2A, 3-0) 7
0 Blooming Grove (14-2A, 2-1) at Godley (11-2A, 2-1) 7
13 Argyle (13-2A, 2-1) at Grandview (11-2A, 2-1) 7
14 Itasca (11-2A, 3-0) at Riesel (25-A, 1-2) 13
20 Clifton (11-2A, 2-1) at Bosqueville (25-A, 1-2) 19
6 Bartlett (26-A, 0-3) at Crawford (11-2A, 2-0) 62
12 Granger (26-A, 0-3) at Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 1-2) 13
12 McGregor (12-2A, 1-2) at Franklin (22-2A, 0-2) 13
22 Salado (25-2A, 1-1) at Troy (12-2A, 2-1) 13
15 Valley View (16-A, 2-1) at Aubrey (13-2A, 3-0) 21
71 Celina (13-2A, 3-0) at Pottsboro (6-3A, 0-3) 0
15 Lone Oak (17-2A, 2-1) at Prosper (13-2A, 2-1) 33
27 Leonard (15-2A, 2-0) at Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 2-1) 28
28 Bremond (25-A, 3-0) at Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 1-2) 0
0 Dallas A+ Academy (14-2A, 0-2) at Richardson Canyon Creek 42
20 Chilton (25-A, 2-0) at Italy (14-2A, 2-1) 19
0 Dallas I Am That I Am Academy (21-A, 0-0) at Palmer (14-2A, 1-1) 63
19 Malakoff Cross Roads (21-2A, 2-1) at Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 0-3) 27
21 Bells (15-2A, 0-2) at Honey Grove (16-2A, 1-1) 47
14 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 2-1) at Whitewright (15-2A, 2-0) 52
7 Muenster (16-A, 1-2) at Gunter (15-2A, 2-0) 41
45 Clarksville (16-2A, 1-0) at Tyler T.K. Gorman 21

REGION III
19 Bogata Rivercrest (17-A, 2-1) at Alba-Golden (17-2A, 0-3) 6
13 Collinsville (16-A, 1-2) at Como-Pickton (17-2A, 1-2) 58
43 Edgewood (17-2A, 3-0) at Malakoff (21-A, 2-1) 19
0 Grand Saline (17-2A, 0-3) at Diana New Diana (18-2A, 3-0) 22
31 Hughes Springs (18-2A, 2-1) at Quitman (17-2A, 1-2) 17
15 Lone Oak (17-2A, 2-1) at Prosper (13-2A, 2-1) 33
21 Nevada Community (9-3A, 0-3) at Caddo Mills (17-2A, 1-2) 27
21 Gladewater Sabine (13-3A, 0-3) at Queen City (18-2A, 2-1) 24
6 Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 0-3) at Jefferson (14-3A, 0-3) 46
21 Garrison (20-2A, 3-0) at Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 3-0) 48
14 Ore City (18-2A, 2-0) at Big Sandy (19-A, 3-0) 47
39 Waskom (18-2A, 3-0) at Mount Enterprise (20-A, 2-1) 0
21 Grapeland (21-2A, 2-1) at Arp (19-2A, 1-1) 23
50 Hemphill (20-2A, 1-2) at Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 1-2) 15
8 Burkeville (23-A, 2-0) at Pineland West Sabine (20-2A, 0-2) 22
2 Hitchcock (26-2A, 1-2) at San Augustine (20-2A, 1-1) 35
58 Joaquin (20-A, 3-0) at Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-2) 6
20 Alto (21-2A, 3-0) at Timpson (20-2A, 0-3) 16
23 Centerville (22-2A, 1-1) at Elkhart (21-2A, 1-2) 20
22 Kerens (21-2A, 2-1) at Teague (22-2A, 2-0) 13
13 Frankston (21-2A, 0-3) at Eustace (12-3A, 1-2) 28
19 Malakoff Cross Roads (21-2A, 2-1) at Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 0-3) 27
12 McGregor (12-2A, 1-2) at Franklin (22-2A, 0-2) 13
35 Buffalo (22-2A, 1-1) at Trinity (23-2A, 0-3) 26
9 Shepherd (22-3A, 2-1) at Woodville (23-2A, 1-2) 6
17 Hardin (24-2A, 1-2) at New Waverly (23-2A, 1-2) 6
20 Groveton (22-A, 0-3) at Warren (23-2A, 3-0) 14
21 Jasper (22-3A, 1-2) at Newton (24-2A, 2-0) 35
22 Orangefield (24-3A, 1-1) at Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 1-1) 0
41 Deweyville (24-2A, 2-1) at Colmesneil (23-A, 1-2) 7
18 Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 2-1) at Hull-Daisetta (23-A, 0-3) 14

REGION IV
19 Thorndale (26-A, 1-2) at Lexington (25-2A, 2-0) 17
22 Salado (25-2A, 1-1) at Troy (12-2A, 2-1) 13
49 Jarrell (25-2A, 2-0) at San Saba (3-2A, 1-2) 14
21 Columbus (20-3A, 0-3) at Wallis Brazos (26-2A, 0-3) 18
28 Ganado (30-2A, 1-2) at Boling (26-2A, 0-3) 14
35 Schulenburg (30-2A, 3-0) at East Bernard (26-2A, 1-2) 14
2 Hitchcock (26-2A, 1-2) at San Augustine (20-2A, 1-2) 35
12 Danbury (26-2A, 2-1) at Palacios (25-3A, 2-0) 26
20 Geronimo Navarro (27-2A, 3-0) at Luling (26-3A, 1-2) 22
41 Comfort (27-2A, 2-1) at Hondo (29-3A, 0-3) 45
29 Johnson City (27-2A, 0-3) at Medina (28-A, 2-1) 6
0 Natalia (28-2A, 1-2) at San Antonio Cole (27-2A, 2-1) 23
20 Shiner (31-A, 2-1) at Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 2-1) 34
14 Dilley (28-2A, 2-1) at Lytle (28-3A, 1-1) 20
0 Jourdanton (28-2A, 0-3) at George West (31-2A, 2-1) 34
21 Marion (28-3A, 1-2) at Poth (28-2A, 1-2) 52
0 Pearsall (29-3A, 3-0) at Stockdale (28-2A, 0-3) 27
28 Goliad (30-3A, 1-2) at Karnes City (29-2A, 1-2) 27
0 Bloomington (29-2A, 0-3) at Vanderbilt Industrial (30-2A, 1-1) 54
21 Kenedy (29-2A, 2-1) at Three Rivers (31-2A, 2-1) 7
0 Runge (31-A, 0-3) at Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 1-2) 48
29 Orange Grove (31-3A, 2-1) at Refugio (29-2A, 3-0) 8
13 Yorktown (29-2A, 1-1) at Louise (31-A, 1-2) 34
30 Sweeny (25-3A, 2-1) at Van Vleck (30-2A, 1-2) 14
22 Weimar (30-2A, 1-2) at Flatonia (31-A, 3-0) 9
0 Ben Bolt (32-A, 1-2) at Banquete (31-2A, 3-0) 34
20 Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 3-0) at Aransas Pass (30-3A, 2-1) 0
6 Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 0-2) at Freer (31-2A, 2-1) 54
45 Ingleside (30-3A, 1-2) at Taft (31-2A, 0-2) 24
49 Odem (31-2A, 3-0) at San Diego (31-3A, 0-3) 8
21 Bishop (32-2A, 0-3) at Corpus Christi West Oso (31-3A, 1-2) 47
6 Santa Rosa (32-2A, 1-2) at La Feria (32-3A, 0-2) 28
15 Brownsville St. Joseph at La Villa (32-2A, 1-1) 20
22 Premont (32-2A, 2-1) at Benavides (32-A, 1-2) 0

CLASS A

REGION I
21 Turpin (OK) at Booker (1-A, 2-0) 15
12 Amarillo Highland Park (7-2A, 0-3) at Gruver (1-A, 3-0) 40
17 Panhandle (7-2A, 1-2) at Sunray (1-A, 2-1) 14
7 Amarillo Boys Ranch (7-2A, 2-1) at Vega (1-A, 3-0) 56
7 Dalhart (1-3A, 0-3) at Stratford (1-A, 3-0) 36
34 Nazareth (4-A, 3-0) at White Deer (1-A, 1-1) 0
2 Hart (4-A, 0-2) at Clarendon (2-A, 0-2) 64
24 Quanah (2-A, 2-1) at Haskell (9-A, 3-0) 34
13 Shamrock (2-A, 0-2) at Sayre (OK) 23
53 Wellington (2-A, 3-0) at Hollis (OK) 6
27 Lockney (6-2A, 1-2) at Memphis (2-A, 1-2) 26
28 Olton (6-2A, 1-2) at Springlake Earth (4-A, 0-3) 0
15 Bovina (4-A, 1-1) at Friona (6-2A, 2-1) 14
0 Farwell (4-A, 1-2) at Morton (6-A, 2-1) 34
28 Lubbock Christian at Anton (5-A, 0-2) 7
21 Hale Center (5-A, 0-2) at O'Donnell (6-A, 3-0) 14
53 Ralls (5-A, 1-2) at Hermleigh (10-A, 0-3) 6
14 McCamey (8-A, 3-0) at Seagraves (6-A, 2-1) 6
48 Sundown (6-A, 2-1) at Dimmitt (6-2A, 1-2) 2
34 Anthony (1-2A, 1-2) at Van Horn (8-A, 1-1) 38
42 Iraan (8-A, 3-0) at Stanton (4-2A, 0-3) 13
12 Fort Hancock (8-A, 1-1) at Hatch (NM) 70
0 Jal (NM) at Marfa (8-A, 2-1) 34

REGION II
20 Miles (12-A, 0-3) at Rotan (9-A, 1-2) 49
24 Quanah (2-A, 2-1) at Haskell (9-A, 3-0) 34
6 Wichita Falls City View (8-2A, 0-3) at Munday (9-A, 2-1) 7
12 Seymour (8-2A, 2-1) at Albany (9-A, 1-2) 28
20 Stamford (4-2A, 0-3) at Hamlin (9-A, 0-3) 16
41 Anson (4-2A, 1-2) at Knox City (9-A, 3-0) 15
18 Hawley (4-2A, 1-2) at Winters (10-A, 2-1) 12
53 Ralls (5-A, 1-2) at Hermleigh (10-A, 0-3) 6
21 Post (5-2A, 2-0) at Roscoe (10-A, 3-0) 35
26 Rankin (12-A, 0-3) at Bronte (10-A, 2-1) 27
41 Christoval (12-A, 2-1) at Forsan (10-A, 1-2) 22
14 Roby (10-A, 1-2) at Baird (13-A, 1-2) 12
6 Sterling City (10-A, 0-3) at Menard (12-A, 2-1) 60
13 Eden (12-A, 1-2) at Cross Plains (13-A, 0-3) 40
6 Mertzon Irion County (12-A, 1-2) at Harper (28-A, 3-0) 57
25 Goldthwaite (13-A, 2-0) at Mason (2-2A, 2-0) 18
0 Evant (13-A, 0-2) at Meridian (25-A, 1-2) 34
24 Gorman (13-A, 2-1) at Perrin-Whitt (14-A, 2-1) 53
26 Ranger (13-A, 1-1) at Archer City (14-A, 0-3) 22
7 Valley Mills (25-A, 3-0) at Tolar (14-A, 3-0) 16
35 Windthorst (14-A, 3-0) at Petrolia (16-A, 1-2) 0
12 Chico (9-2A, 2-1) at Alvord (14-A, 1-2) 37
6 De Leon (10-2A, 1-1) at Santo (14-A, 2-0) 29
15 Valley View (16-A, 2-1) at Aubrey (13-2A, 3-0) 21
7 Muenster (16-A, 1-2) at Gunter (15-2A, 2-0) 41
13 Collinsville (16-A, 1-2) at Como-Pickton (17-2A, 1-2) 58
26 Era (16-A, 0-3) at Grapevine Faith 36
0 Muenster Sacred Heart at Lindsay (16-A, 2-1) 56

REGION III
21 Celeste (17-A, 0-3) at Calvary Academy 30
20 Cumby (17-A, 3-0) at Simms Bowie (19-A, 1-2) 17
14 Maud (19-A, 0-3) at Detroit (17-A, 0-3) 20
48 Melissa (17-A, 2-1) at Dallas Life Academy 0
2 Price Carlisle (20-A, 3-0) at Quinlan Boles (17-A, 3-0) 6
19 Bogata Rivercrest (17-A, 2-1) at Alba-Golden (17-2A, 0-3) 6
25 Wolfe City (17-A, 0-3) at Gilmer Union Hill (19-A, 2-1) 7
35 Harleton (19-A, 2-1) at Beckville (20-A, 1-1) 0
16 Karnack (19-A, 0-3) at Tenaha (20-A, 0-2) 44
14 Ore City (18-2A, 2-0) at Big Sandy (19-A, 3-0) 47
39 Waskom (18-2A, 3-0) at Mount Enterprise (20-A, 2-1) 0
21 Cushing (20-A, 1-2) at Lovelady (22-A, 2-1) 38
67 Overton (20-A, 3-0) at Fruitvale 0
58 Joaquin (20-A, 3-0) at Shelbyville (20-2A, 0-2) 6
0 Dallas I Am That I Am Academy (21-A, 0-0) at Palmer (14-2A, 1-1) 63
42 Axtell (25-A, 3-0) at Hubbard (21-A, 1-1) 21
69 Rice (21-A, 1-1) at Oakwood (22-A, 0-3) 0
36 Iola (22-A, 2-0) at Brazos Christian 7
7 Normangee (22-A, 3-0) at Thrall (28-A, 0-2) 3
20 Groveton (22-A, 0-3) at Warren (23-2A, 3-0) 14
8 Burkeville (23-A, 2-0) at Pineland West Sabine (20-2A, 0-2) 22
0 High Island (23-A, 1-2) at Beaumont Cathedral 24
41 Deweyville (24-2A, 2-1) at Colmesneil (23-A, 1-2) 7
18 Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 2-1) at Hull-Daisetta (23-A, 0-3) 14

REGION IV
42 Axtell (25-A, 3-0) at Hubbard (21-A, 1-1) 21
7 Valley Mills (25-A, 3-0) at Tolar (14-A, 3-0) 16
0 Evant (13-A, 0-2) at Meridian (25-A, 1-2) 34
20 Chilton (25-A, 2-0) at Italy (14-2A, 2-1) 19
28 Bremond (25-A, 3-0) at Corsicana Mildred (14-2A, 1-2) 0
20 Clifton (11-2A, 2-1) at Bosqueville (25-A, 1-2) 19
14 Itasca (11-2A, 3-0) at Riesel (25-A, 1-2) 13
6 Bartlett (26-A, 0-3) at Crawford (11-2A, 2-0) 62
12 Granger (26-A, 0-3) at Bruceville-Eddy (12-2A, 1-2) 13
6 Holland (26-A, 0-3) at Austin St. Michaels 42
19 Thorndale (26-A, 1-2) at Lexington (25-2A, 2-0) 17
29 Johnson City (27-2A, 0-3) at Medina (28-A, 2-1) 6
7 Normangee (22-A, 3-0) at Thrall (28-A, 0-2) 3
6 Mertzon Irion County (12-A, 1-2) at Harper (28-A, 3-0) 57
34 San Antonio St. Gerard at Center Point (28-A, 0-2) 62
7 Leakey (28-A, 0-2) at Brackettville Brackett (29-A, 2-1) 61
49 Rocksprings (28-A, 2-1) at San Marcos Baptist 0
0 San Antonio Cornerstone Christian at Charlotte (29-A, 1-2) 27
13 D'Hanis (29-A, 3-0) at Falls City (31-A, 1-2) 31
0 Agua Dulce (32-A, 1-2) at La Pryor (29-A, 1-2) 20
20 Shiner (31-A, 2-1) at Universal City Randolph (27-2A, 2-1) 34
0 Runge (31-A, 0-3) at Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 1-2) 48
13 Yorktown (29-2A, 1-1) at Louise (31-A, 1-2) 34
22 Weimar (30-2A, 1-2) at Flatonia (31-A, 3-0) 9
0 Ben Bolt (32-A, 1-2) at Banquete (31-2A, 3-0) 34
22 Premont (32-2A, 2-1) at Benavides (32-A, 1-2) 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 17
28 Houston Langham Creek (3-0, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Falls (1-2, 0-1) 34

DISTRICT 20
28 Sugar Land Clements (2-1, 1-0) at Sugar Land Elkins (2-1, 1-0) 18
0 Sugar Land Bush (0-3, 0-1) at Sugar Land Kempner (2-1, 1-0) 25

REGION I
21 North Crowley (4-5A, 2-0) at Crowley (15-4A, 1-1) 7
7 Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 0-2) at Midland Lee (3-5A, 0-3) 32

REGION III
27 Houston Yates (22-4A, 0-2) at Houston Madison (21-5A, 2-0) 56
18 Houston Davis (21-4A, 1-1) at Houston Milby (21-5A, 0-2) 24
7 Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 0-2) at Midland Lee (3-5A, 0-3) 32

REGION IV
19 San Antonio Edison (29-4A, 0-2) at San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-2) 14
21 San Antonio Madison (26-5A, 1-1) at San Antonio O'Connor (27-5A, 1-1) 17
47 Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 2-0) at Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 1-1) 14

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 2
26 Fabens (2-0, 0-0) vs. San Elizario (0-3, 0-1) at Sun Bowl 6

REGION II
21 Dallas Madison (10-3A, 3-0) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-1) 35
21 North Crowley (4-5A, 2-0) at Crowley (15-4A, 1-1) 7

REGION III
18 Houston Davis (21-4A, 1-1) at Houston Milby (21-5A, 0-2) 24
56 Houston Madison (21-5A, 2-0) at Houston Yates (22-4A, 0-2) 27

REGION IV
19 San Antonio Edison (29-4A, 0-2) at San Antonio Jefferson (25-5A, 0-2) 14
47 Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 2-0) at Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 1-1) 14

CLASS 3A

REGION I
3 Brownfield (2-3A, 2-1) vs. Alpine (1-2A, 0-3) at Odessa 38
26 Midland Christian at Monahans (3-3A, 2-0) 37

REGION II
21 Dallas Madison (10-3A, 3-0) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-1) 35

CLASS 2A

REGION I
3 Brownfield (2-3A, 2-1) vs. Alpine (1-2A, 0-3) at Odessa 38

CLASS A

REGION IV
25 Sabinal (29-A, 2-0) at San Antonio Christian 29
12 Santa Maria (32-A, 1-1) at Pettus (31-A, 2-1) 40
13 Woodsboro (31-A, 1-2) at San Antonio St. Anthony 40


The Old Coach Top Stories