Week 9 Schedule, Results

There is plenty of jockeying going on as teams make their push to the finish line of the regular season. Stay with Tex Preps as always for the latest schedules, scores, records and more.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25

CLASS 4A

REGION III

DISTRICT 20
Nederland (3-3, 1-1) 41, Lumberton (0-6, 0-2) 0
Beaumont Ozen (5-1, 2-0) 41, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (2-3, 0-1) 20
Beaumont Central (2-2, 1-0) 35, Vidor (4-2, 1-1) 14
BYE: Port Neches-Groves (3-3, 1-1)

CLASS 3A

REGION III

DISTRICT 22
Jasper (3-3, 2-0) 54, Coldspring Oakhurst (0-6, 0-2) 7
Kirbyville (4-2, 1-1) 35, Shepherd (5-2, 1-1) 7
Silsbee (2-3, 2-0) 37, Buna (0-6, 0-2) 0

CLASS 2A

REGION III

DISTRICT 24

Winnie East Chambers (3-2, 2-0) 35, Deweyville (5-2, 2-0) 18
Hardin (2-4, 0-2) 48, Kountze (0-5, 0-2) 7
Newton (5-0, 2-0) 60, Saratoga West Hardin (3-3, 0-2) 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26

CLASS 4A

REGION III

DISTRICT 24
Bay City (3-4, 3-1) 34, Angleton (6-1, 3-1) 23
El Campo (1-6, 0-4) 44, Richmond Foster (2-5, 2-2) 14
Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-6, 0-4) 14, Freeport Brazosport (0-7, 0-4) 7
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (7-0, 4-0) 28, Rosenberg Terry (7-0, 4-0) 26

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

CLASS 5A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
35 El Paso Hanks (4-4, 2-3) at El Paso Socorro (4-4, 1-4) 28

DISTRICT 2
24 Lubbock Coronado (1-7, 1-2) at Amarillo Tascosa (4-4, 1-2) 21

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
43 Dallas Bryan Adams (2-6, 2-2) at Dallas Sunset (1-7, 0-4) 14

DISTRICT 10
56 Dallas Jesuit (3-5, 2-3) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (1-7, 0-5) 14

DISTRICT 11
21 Garland (6-2, 4-0) at Rowlett (7-1, 4-0) 14

DISTRICT 13
17 Bryan (4-4, 3-2) at Killeen Shoemaker (4-4, 2-3) 24

REGION III

DISTRICT 20
42 Sugar Land Kempner (5-2, 4-1) at Sugar Land Dulles (3-5, 2-4) 45
17 Sugar Land Elkins (2-5, 1-4) at Sugar Land Marshall (7-0, 5-0) 34
20 Sugar Land Hightower (4-4, 2-4) at Sugar Land Willowridge (2-5, 1-4) 26
7 Sugar Land Austin (4-3, 3-2) at Sugar Land Bush (1-6, 1-4) 6
BYE: Sugar Land Clements (6-2, 5-1)

DISTRICT 29
20 Laredo Cigarroa (6-2, 4-1) at Laredo United (7-1, 4-1) 31

DISTRICT 30
6 Rio Grande City (2-5, 1-2) at McAllen (1-7, 0-3) 35

CLASS 4A

REGION I

DISTRICT 4
29 Andrews (0-8, 0-3) at San Angelo Lake View (2-6, 1-2) 19
41 Plainview (8-0, 3-0) at Lubbock Estacado (0-8, 0-3) 0

REGION II

DISTRICT 10
77 Dallas Woodrow Wilson (8-0, 3-0) at Dallas Thomas Jefferson (0-8, 0-3) 0
53 Dallas Lincoln (5-3, 2-1) at North Dallas (1-7, 1-2) 7

DISTRICT 11
17 Forney (2-6, 1-2) at West Mesquite (5-3, 1-2) 13

REGION III

DISTRICT 18
20 Waller (6-1, 3-1) at Klein Oak (8-0, 5-0) 40
48 Livingston (4-4, 2-2) at Conroe Caney Creek (1-7, 0-5) 21

DISTRICT 21
22 Houston Jones (6-2, 5-0) at Houston Kashmere (5-2, 4-0) 26

DISTRICT 22
19 Houston Westbury (6-2, 4-0) at Houston Worthing (4-2, 4-0) 24

REGION IV

DISTRICT 25
48 Austin McCallum (6-2, 3-0) at Austin Johnston (0-8, 0-3) 6
42 Austin Lanier (3-5, 3-0) at Austin Travis (2-6, 1-2) 21

DISTRICT 32
7 Mission (4-4, 4-1) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (7-1, 5-0) 16
66 Edcouch-Elsa (8-0, 5-0) at Brownsville Lopez (3-5, 2-3) 15
7 Roma (0-8, 0-5) at Weslaco East (1-7, 1-4) 20

CLASS 3A

REGION I

DISTRICT 5
35 Iowa Park (2-5, 1-1) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-9, 0-3) 25

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

CLASS 5A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
14 El Paso Coronado (7-1, 5-0) at El Paso Americas (1-6, 1-4) 21
15 El Paso Bel Air (3-5, 1-4) at El Paso Eastwood (4-4, 2-3) 22
11 El Paso Montwood (4-4, 3-2) at El Paso Franklin (7-1, 5-0) 38

DISTRICT 2
20 Amarillo (7-1, 3-0) at San Angelo Central (3-5, 2-1) 19
17 Lubbock (3-5, 1-2) at Lubbock Monterey (3-5, 1-2) 28

DISTRICT 3
40 Abilene (8-0, 3-0) at Abilene Cooper (4-4, 0-3) 0
28 Midland (6-2, 2-1) at Midland Lee (4-4, 3-0) 20
12 Odessa Permian (4-4, 0-3) at Odessa (6-2, 1-2) 14

DISTRICT 4
45 Mansfield Summit (7-1, 5-0) at Burleson (3-5, 2-3) 0
14 Weatherford (6-2, 3-2) at North Crowley (7-1, 4-1) 47
12 Fort Worth Paschal (2-6, 1-4) at Saginaw Boswell (3-5, 1-4) 35
27 Granbury (1-7, 1-4) at Mansfield (4-4, 3-2) 42

DISTRICT 5
23 Colleyville Heritage (5-3, 2-3) at Keller (3-5, 1-4) 11
21 Haltom (4-4, 1-4) at Denton Ryan (6-2, 4-1) 40
40 Keller Fossil Ridge (4-4, 3-2) at Richland (1-7, 0-5) 7
23 Grapevine (5-3, 4-1) at Southlake Carroll (8-0, 5-0) 28

DISTRICT 6
21 Irving (4-4, 1-4) at Coppell (4-4, 3-2) 35
35 South Grand Prairie (7-1, 4-1) at Euless Trinity (8-0, 5-0) 28
31 Irving MacArthur (8-0, 5-0) at Grand Prairie (0-8, 0-5) 3
7 Hurst L.D. Bell (2-6, 1-4) at Irving Nimitz (4-4, 1-4) 17

DISTRICT 7
39 Arlington Bowie (1-7, 1-4) at Arlington Martin (1-7, 1-4) 44
25 Arlington Sam Houston (0-8, 0-5) at Arlington (5-3, 3-2) 49
14 Arlington Lamar (3-5, 3-2) at Duncanville (5-3, 4-1) 34
21 DeSoto (5-3, 4-1) at Cedar Hill (5-3, 4-1) 38

DISTRICT 8
24 Flower Mound Marcus (4-4, 2-3) at Allen (6-2, 4-1) 31
34 Flower Mound (5-3, 2-3) at Lewisville (1-7, 1-4) 19
7 Plano East (5-3, 4-1) at Plano (8-0, 5-0) 24
20 Plano West (4-4, 2-3) at The Colony (0-8, 0-5) 14

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
49 Dallas Carter (8-0, 4-0) at Dallas W.T. White (3-5, 2-2) 0
6 Dallas Molina (2-6, 0-4) at Dallas Samuell (3-6, 2-3) 36
BYE: Dallas Skyline (7-2, 5-0)

DISTRICT 10
33 Carrollton Newman Smith (2-6, 1-4) at Richardson Lake Highlands (5-3, 4-1) 40
37 Richardson Berkner (8-0, 5-0) at Richardson (2-6, 1-4) 13

DISTRICT 11
6 Garland Naaman Forest (1-7, 0-4) at Sachse (5-3, 1-3) 27
14 South Garland (4-4, 2-2) at North Garland (4-5, 2-3) 7
BYE: Garland Lakeview (3-6, 2-3)

DISTRICT 12
21 Longview (8-0, 4-0) at North Mesquite (3-6, 1-4) 14
20 Tyler Lee (3-5, 1-3) at Mesquite (4-4, 1-3) 31
16 Rockwall (4-4, 2-2) at Tyler John Tyler (7-1, 4-0) 26
BYE: Mesquite Horn (4-5, 2-3)

DISTRICT 13
14 Killeen Harker Heights (5-3, 3-2) at Belton (3-5, 1-4) 24
21 Copperas Cove (8-0, 5-0) at A&M Consolidated (7-1, 5-0) 14
0 Temple (0-8, 0-5) at Waco (1-7, 1-4) 21

DISTRICT 14
31 Klein Forest (6-2, 3-2) at Klein (5-3, 3-2) 28
41 Conroe (3-5, 0-5) at Conroe Oak Ridge (1-7, 0-5) 14
17 Klein Collins (3-5, 2-3) at Huntsville (3-5, 2-3) 21
17 The Woodlands (6-2, 5-0) at Lufkin (8-0, 5-0) 42

DISTRICT 15
18 Round Rock Stony Point (2-6, 2-3) at Round Rock McNeil (5-3, 2-3) 17
13 Round Rock Westwood (1-7, 1-4) at Round Rock (4-4, 2-3) 50
31 Cedar Park (3-5, 1-4) at Georgetown (3-5, 2-3) 27
34 Pflugerville (6-2, 5-0) at Leander (8-0, 5-0) 37

DISTRICT 16
14 Austin Akins (3-5, 0-5) at Austin High (3-5, 2-3) 38
35 Austin Anderson (2-6, 2-3) at Bastrop (4-4, 3-2) 52
52 Buda Hays Consolidated (8-0, 5-0) at Austin Bowie (3-5, 2-3) 22
39 Austin Crockett (4-4, 1-4) at Austin Westlake (7-1, 5-0) 59

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
6 Houston Cypress Ridge (3-5, 2-4) at Magnolia (1-7, 1-5) 22
21 Houston Cypress Springs (1-7, 1-5) at Houston Langham Creek (5-3, 3-3) 41
21 Houston Cypress Falls (5-3, 4-2) at Tomball (4-5, 4-3) 24
BYE: Houston Cypress Creek (6-3, 5-2)

DISTRICT 18
28 Houston Stratford (5-3, 3-2) at Aldine Eisenhower (2-6, 2-3) 31
55 Aldine (3-5, 2-3) at Houston Northbrook (0-8, 0-5) 6

DISTRICT 19
6 Katy Cinco Ranch (2-5, 1-3) at Katy (7-0, 4-0) 37
20 Katy Taylor (3-4, 1-3) at Alief Hastings (3-4, 2-2) 26
6 Alief Elsik (3-4, 2-2) at Houston Strake Jesuit (7-0, 4-0) 24

DISTRICT 21
28 Houston Lamar (8-0, 5-0) at Houston Westside (5-3, 4-1) 6

DISTRICT 22
9 Baytown Sterling (2-4, 0-2, Zone A) at Kingwood (2-4, 0-2, Zone A) 27
42 Spring Westfield (6-0, 2-0, Zone A) at Beaumont West Brook (5-0, 2-0, Zone A) 14
35 Baytown Lee (0-6, 0-2, Zone B) at Spring (2-4, 0-2, Zone B) 45

DISTRICT 23
20 Pasadena Memorial (6-2, 3-2) at Deer Park (5-3, 3-2) 31
0 Pasadena (1-7, 1-4) at Galena Park North Shore (8-0, 5-0) 63
49 La Porte (7-1, 4-1) at South Houston (3-5, 1-4) 15

DISTRICT 24
3 Alvin (4-4, 3-1) at Galveston Ball (6-2, 3-1) 27
14 Houston Clear Lake (2-6, 0-4) at Friendswood Clear Brook (3-6, 2-3) 27
22 League City Clear Creek (2-6, 2-2) at Pearland (8-0, 4-0) 48
BYE: Clute Brazoswood (3-6, 1-4)

REGION IV

NON-DISTRICT
29 Beeville Jones (30-4A, 3-5, 2-3) at San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 2-6, 0-5) 34

DISTRICT 25
35 Schertz Clemens (8-0, 4-0) at San Antonio East Central (3-5, 2-2) 12
0 San Antonio Jefferson (0-8, 0-4) at Seguin (6-2, 3-1) 55
7 San Antonio Southwest (3-5, 2-2) at San Marcos (7-2, 4-1) 34

DISTRICT 26
21 Converse Judson (4-4, 2-3) at San Antonio MacArthur (5-3, 2-3) 0
21 San Antonio Madison (7-1, 5-0) at Spring Branch Smithson Valley (7-1, 4-1) 31

DISTRICT 27
41 San Antonio Warren (4-4, 2-3) at Del Rio (3-5, 1-4) 13
7 San Antonio Marshall (5-3, 2-3) at San Antonio Clark (6-2, 4-1) 21
54 San Antonio Jay (6-2, 4-1) at San Antonio Holmes (3-5, 1-4) 24

DISTRICT 28
38 Corpus Christi Moody (2-6, 0-3) at Corpus Christi King (2-6, 1-2) 41 (3OT)
26 Corpus Christi Carroll (7-0, 3-0) at Victoria Memorial (3-4, 3-0) 21
31 Corpus Christi Ray at Corpus Christi Miller (2-6, 0-3) 7

DISTRICT 29
7 Laredo LBJ (2-6, 1-4) at Eagle Pass (4-4, 3-2) 44
3 Laredo Alexander (1-7, 1-4) at Laredo Martin (2-6, 2-3) 13
56 Laredo Nixon (6-2, 5-0) at Laredo United South (0-8, 0-5) 0

DISTRICT 30
15 Mission Sharyland (6-2, 3-0) at La Joya (6-2, 3-0) 31
17 McAllen Rowe (1-6, 0-3) at McAllen Memorial (5-2, 2-1) 42

DISTRICT 31
38 Donna (1-7, 1-3) at Weslaco (7-2, 3-2) 14
12 Edinburg Economedes (1-6, 1-3) at Edinburg (3-5, 3-1) 28
20 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (6-2, 4-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (6-2, 2-2) 7
BYE: Edinburg North (3-5, 1-4)

DISTRICT 32
21 Brownsville Hanna (2-6, 0-5) at Brownsville Porter (2-6, 0-5) 24
28 Brownsville Rivera (5-3, 2-3) at Brownsville Pace (6-2, 3-2) 7
22 San Benito (5-3, 3-2) at Harlingen (6-2, 4-1) 29
42 Harlingen South (6-2, 4-1) at Los Fresnos (7-1, 4-1) 21

CLASS 4A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
41 El Paso Chapin (7-1, 6-0) at Canutillo (6-2, 5-1) 21
10 El Paso Andress (6-2, 5-1) at El Paso Irvin (4-4, 4-2) 0
34 El Paso Burges (3-5, 2-4) at El Paso Austin (0-8, 0-6) 18
22 El Paso (1-7, 0-6) at El Paso Bowie (3-6, 1-6) 42
BYE: El Paso Jefferson (7-2, 5-2)

DISTRICT 2
14 Clint Horizon (2-6, 2-4) at El Paso Del Valle (5-3, 5-1) 31
20 Clint Mountain View (2-6, 1-5) at San Elizario (0-8, 0-6) 0
22 El Paso Ysleta (2-6, 2-4) at El Paso Parkland (7-2, 5-2) 39
0 Fabens (5-3, 3-3) at El Paso Riverside (8-0, 6-0) 39
BYE: Clint (5-4, 4-3)

DISTRICT 3
41 Amarillo Palo Duro (6-2, 3-0) at Amarillo Caprock (2-6, 1-2) 20
28 Hereford (4-4, 2-1) at Canyon Randall (3-5, 1-2) 25
6 Dumas (2-6, 0-3) at Pampa (3-5, 2-1) 48

DISTRICT 4
38 Wolfforth Frenship (7-1, 2-1) at Big Spring (3-5, 3-0) 3

DISTRICT 5
27 Sherman (2-6, 2-1) at Burkburnett (3-5, 0-3) 9
20 Wichita Falls Rider (7-1, 3-0) at Denison (5-3, 3-0) 7
14 Denton (0-8, 0-3) at Wichita Falls (4-4, 1-2) 35

DISTRICT 6
34 Mineral Wells (7-1, 3-0) at Aledo (4-4, 2-1) 27
21 Joshua (0-8, 0-3) at Cleburne (1-7, 0-3) 42
0 Fort Worth Brewer (3-5, 1-2) at Stephenville (8-0, 3-0) 62

DISTRICT 7
13 Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (3-5, 2-3) at Arlington Seguin (6-2, 5-0) 43
10 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (2-6, 1-4) at Azle (4-4, 3-2) 65
7 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-5, 2-3) at Springtown (4-4, 4-1) 43
53 Birdville (6-2, 3-2) at Fort Worth North Side (1-7, 0-5) 0

DISTRICT 8
0 Fort Worth Dunbar (3-5, 3-2) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (3-5, 3-2) 28
21 Fort Worth Poly (1-7, 0-5) at Fort Worth Western Hills (7-1, 4-1) 62

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
14 Justin Northwest (5-3, 3-2) at Lewisville Hebron (8-0, 5-0) 38
13 Frisco Centennial (2-6, 1-4) at Lake Dallas (4-4, 2-3) 15
15 McKinney (3-5, 3-2) at Frisco (5-3, 3-2) 16
37 Keller Central (3-5, 0-5) at McKinney North (5-3, 3-2) 58

DISTRICT 10
20 Dallas Spruce (3-5, 1-2) at Dallas Hillcrest (5-3, 2-1) 41

DISTRICT 11
7 Mesquite Poteet (4-4, 0-3) at Dallas Highland Park (8-0, 3-0) 55
17 Wylie (6-2, 2-1) at Terrell (7-1, 2-1) 21

DISTRICT 12
23 Greenville (2-6, 0-3) at Mount Pleasant (3-5, 0-3) 31
10 Paris North Lamar (7-1, 2-1) at Paris (2-5, 1-2) 14
62 Texarkana Texas High (7-1, 3-0) at Sulphur Springs (5-3, 3-0) 27

DISTRICT 13
41 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (2-6, 0-3) at Dallas Adamson (0-8, 0-3) 0
6 Dallas South Oak Cliff (6-2, 3-0) at Dallas Kimball (7-1, 3-0) 21
14 Seagoville (3-5, 1-2) at Dallas Pinkston (6-2, 2-1) 13

DISTRICT 14
56 Ennis (7-1, 3-0) at Athens (0-8, 0-3) 10
0 Lancaster (6-2, 2-1) at Corsicana (6-2, 3-0) 23
14 Red Oak (0-8, 0-3) at Mabank (4-4, 1-2) 19

DISTRICT 15
21 Mansfield Timberview (4-4, 1-2) at Alvarado (1-7, 1-2) 28
27 Crowley (3-5, 1-2) at Midlothian (4-4, 2-1) 14
33 Everman (5-3, 2-1) at Waxahachie (5-3, 2-1) 32

DISTRICT 16
7 Lampasas (5-3, 0-3) at Brownwood (2-6, 1-2) 35
28 Waco University (2-6, 2-1) at Killeen Ellison (3-5, 2-1) 38
29 Killeen (5-3, 2-1) at Hewitt Midway (5-3, 2-1) 66

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
0 Hallsville (5-3, 3-2) at Marshall (7-1, 5-0) 23
45 Henderson (1-7, 0-5) at Longview Pine Tree (1-7, 1-4) 0
7 Jacksonville (6-2, 4-1) at Kilgore (7-1, 4-1) 17
29 Whitehouse (1-7, 1-4) at Nacogdoches (4-4, 2-3) 37

DISTRICT 18
61 Brenham (8-0, 5-0) at Montgomery (4-4, 2-3) 14
13 Willis (1-7, 1-4) at New Caney (3-5, 1-4) 23

DISTRICT 19
6 Crosby (6-1, 3-0) at Houston C.E. King (4-2, 2-1) 45
0 Galena Park (5-2, 1-2) at Dayton (5-2, 3-0) 42
12 Houston Smiley (0-6, 0-3) at Houston Forest Brook (3-4, 0-3) 45

DISTRICT 21
21 Houston Reagan (2-5, 2-2) at Houston Furr (5-3, 2-2) 20

DISTRICT 22
52 Houston Wheatley (3-4, 2-2) at Houston Sterling (1-6, 0-4) 20
27 Houston Yates (4-4, 3-1) at Houston Waltrip (0-7, 0-4) 14

DISTRICT 23
0 Dickinson (0-6, 0-3) at Santa Fe (3-4, 2-1) 17
14 Friendswood (3-4, 1-2) at Channelview (2-4, 1-2) 0
28 La Marque (7-0, 3-0) at Texas City (2-5, 2-1) 7

REGION IV

NON-DISTRICT
29 Beeville Jones (30-4A, 3-5, 2-3) at San Antonio Highlands (25-5A, 2-6, 0-5) 34

DISTRICT 25
12 Austin LBJ (2-6, 1-2) at Austin Reagan (1-7, 1-2) 6

DISTRICT 26
42 Pflugerville Connally (7-1, 3-0) at Del Valle (1-7, 1-2) 6
48 Taylor (4-4, 2-1) at Elgin (0-7, 0-3) 20
24 Lockhart (3-4, 1-2) at Pflugerville Hendrickson (6-2, 2-1) 42

DISTRICT 27
45 Austin Lake Travis (8-0, 3-0) at Burnet (3-5, 0-3) 28
30 New Braunfels (3-5, 2-1) at Dripping Springs (5-3, 2-1) 28
7 Marble Falls (3-5, 0-3) at New Braunfels Canyon (7-1, 2-1) 70

DISTRICT 28
18 Fredericksburg (4-4, 1-2) at Boerne (6-2, 3-0) 34
6 Uvalde (3-5, 0-3) at Castroville Medina Valley (4-4, 1-2) 34
42 San Antonio Alamo Heights (6-2, 2-1) at Kerrville Tivy (6-2, 2-1) 49

DISTRICT 29
17 San Antonio Burbank (3-5, 1-4) at San Antonio Memorial (2-6, 1-4) 19
7 San Antonio Kennedy (1-7, 1-4) at San Antonio Sam Houston (3-5, 3-2) 42

DISTRICT 30
23 San Antonio Harlandale (7-1, 4-0) at Floresville (4-4, 2-2) 12
14 South San Antonio (7-1, 3-1) at Pleasanton (6-3, 3-2) 28
14 San Antonio Southside (3-5, 0-4) at San Antonio McCollum (3-5, 1-3) 21

DISTRICT 31
20 Alice (6-2, 3-2) at Gregory-Portland (5-3, 4-1) 28
48 Corpus Christi Calallen (7-1, 4-1) at Robstown (2-6, 2-3) 7
40 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-0, 5-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (2-6, 1-4) 7
7 Rockport-Fulton (1-7, 0-5) at Kingsville King (3-5, 1-4) 22

DISTRICT 32
3 Mercedes (3-5, 1-4) at Mission Memorial (3-5, 2-3) 0

CLASS 3A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
28 Dalhart (0-8, 0-2) at Amarillo River Road (1-7, 0-3) 34
45 Canyon (7-1, 2-0) at Borger (5-2, 1-1) 14
BYE: Perryton (6-3, 3-0)

DISTRICT 2
6 Brownfield (2-6, 0-2) at Muleshoe (7-1, 1-1) 58
23 Littlefield (6-2, 1-1) at Levelland (2-7, 1-2) 34
BYE: Lubbock Cooper (6-3, 3-0)

DISTRICT 3
28 Fort Stockton (3-5, 1-2) at Seminole (3-5, 2-1) 35
0 Lamesa (1-7, 1-2) at Midland Greenwood (4-4, 2-1) 51
38 Monahans (8-0, 3-0) at Pecos (1-7, 0-3) 7

DISTRICT 4
13 Abilene Wylie (7-1, 2-0) at Snyder (8-1, 2-1) 16
14 Merkel (0-8, 0-2) at Clyde (2-6, 0-2) 36
BYE: Sweetwater (8-1, 2-1)

DISTRICT 5
23 Vernon (4-4, 1-1) at Graham (5-3, 2-0) 20
BYE: Breckenridge (6-3, 2-1)

DISTRICT 6
34 Pilot Point (4-4, 2-1) at Bowie (4-4, 2-1) 7
55 Gainesville (7-0, 3-0) at Pottsboro (0-8, 0-3) 0
12 Whitesboro (3-5, 0-3) at Sanger (6-2, 2-1) 36

DISTRICT 7
58 Bridgeport (3-5, 2-1) at Lake Worth (7-1, 2-1) 56 (4OT)
48 Decatur (6-2, 3-0) at Little Elm (6-2, 2-1) 16
21 River Oaks Castleberry (2-6, 0-3) at Carrollton Ranchview (0-8, 0-3) 31

DISTRICT 8
14 Whitney (4-4, 2-1) at Comanche (4-4, 2-1) 13
6 Venus (0-8, 0-3) at Glen Rose (4-4, 2-1) 51
21 West (5-3, 2-1) at Hillsboro (2-6, 1-2) 8

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
20 Bonham (5-3, 2-1) at Nevada Community (2-6, 2-1) 14
19 Royse City (4-4, 1-2) at Farmersville (3-5, 2-1) 14
9 Princeton (2-6, 0-3) at Van Alstyne (5-3, 2-1) 28

DISTRICT 10
28 Dallas Madison (6-1, 1-0) at Ferris (3-4, 0-1) 0
BYE: Dallas Roosevelt (4-4, 0-2), Kennedale (7-1, 2-0)

DISTRICT 11
18 Quinlan Ford (0-7, 0-2) at Commerce (5-3, 2-1) 35
28 Winnsboro (3-5, 1-1) at Mount Vernon (3-5, 1-1) 31
BYE: Emory Rains (6-2, 2-1)

DISTRICT 12
17 Kemp (5-3, 1-1) at Crandall (3-6, 1-2) 44
26 Kaufman (6-1, 2-0) at Wills Point (4-4, 2-0) 14
BYE: Eustace (4-5, 0-3)

DISTRICT 13
6 Pittsburg (2-5, 1-1) at Gilmer (8-1, 3-0) 55
26 Gladewater (4-4, 1-1) at Gladewater Sabine (1-7, 1-1) 14
BYE: Mineola (2-7, 0-3)

DISTRICT 14
17 Atlanta (3-5, 2-1) at Daingerfield (6-2, 1-2) 34
31 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-7, 0-3) at Jefferson (3-5, 2-1) 35
13 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-1, 3-0) at New Boston (4-4, 1-2) 40

DISTRICT 15
19 Van (7-1, 2-1) at Brownsboro (7-1, 2-1) 14
0 Bullard (0-8, 0-3) at Lindale (3-5, 1-2) 37
22 Tyler Chapel Hill (3-5, 1-2) at Canton (7-1, 3-0) 23

DISTRICT 16
14 Carthage (6-2, 2-0) at Center (4-4, 1-2) 19
14 Longview Spring Hill (4-4, 0-2) at Tatum (7-0, 2-0) 45
BYE: White Oak (4-5, 1-2)

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
7 China Spring (5-3, 2-1) at Waco Connally (6-1, 2-1) 31
54 Robinson (5-3, 1-2) at Gatesville (5-2, 2-1) 17
7 Waco La Vega (3-4, 0-3) at Lorena (5-3, 2-1) 14

DISTRICT 18
26 Groesbeck (6-1, 1-1) at Marlin (7-1, 3-0) 53
17 Madisonville (2-5, 0-2) at Mexia (2-5, 1-1) 16
BYE: Fairfield (2-6, 1-2)

DISTRICT 19
0 Smithville (2-6, 1-4) at Caldwell (2-6, 1-4) 39
20 Rockdale (3-5, 3-2) at Cameron Yoe (8-0, 5-0) 34
20 Hutto (7-1, 5-0) at Giddings (7-1, 4-1) 12
7 Manor (2-6, 0-5) at La Grange (2-6, 1-4) 36

DISTRICT 20
14 Sealy (3-4, 1-2) at Altair Rice Consolidated (7-0, 3-0) 28
24 Bellville (7-1, 3-0) at Hempstead (3-4, 2-1) 0
14 Columbus (1-7, 0-3) at Navasota (2-6, 0-3) 21

DISTRICT 21
17 Crockett (6-1, 3-0) at Diboll (2-5, 1-2) 16
21 Huntington (2-5, 0-3) at Rusk (6-2, 2-1) 60
67 Palestine (5-2, 2-1) at Palestine Westwood (4-4, 1-2) 20

DISTRICT 23
46 Cleveland (6-2, 2-1) at Splendora (2-6, 0-3) 14
0 Cleveland Tarkington (4-3, 0-3) at Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (7-0, 3-0) 46
28 Liberty (4-3, 2-1) at Huffman Hargrave (5-2, 2-1) 27

DISTRICT 24
28 Anahuac (2-5, 0-3) at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (2-4, 0-3) 35

REGION IV

DISTRICT 25
28 Needville (6-2, 2-1) at Stafford (6-2, 2-1) 25
28 Palacios (3-3, 0-3) at Columbia (6-1, 3-0) 56
24 Sweeny (4-3, 1-2) at Wharton (3-4, 1-2) 17

DISTRICT 26
41 Cuero (7-0, 3-0) at Yoakum (2-6, 1-2) 14
42 Gonzales (4-3, 2-1) at Edna (0-7, 0-3) 2
14 Luling (3-5, 1-2) at Hallettsville (5-2, 2-1) 28

DISTRICT 27
26 Bandera (4-4, 1-2) at Llano (6-2, 2-1) 35
42 Ingram Moore (5-3, 0-3) at Brady (0-8, 0-3) 26
23 Wimberley (8-0, 3-0) at Liberty Hill (7-1, 3-0) 9

DISTRICT 28
16 La Vernia (3-5, 2-1) at Somerset (4-4, 2-1) 17
44 Lytle (3-5, 1-2) at South San Antonio West Campus (0-8, 0-3) 6
23 Poteet (8-0, 3-0) at Marion (2-6, 1-2) 31

DISTRICT 29
0 Carrizo Springs (1-7, 0-3) at Crystal City (2-6, 0-3) 30
6 Cotulla (6-2, 2-1) at Hondo (4-4, 2-1) 19
45 Devine (6-2, 3-0) at Pearsall (5-3, 2-1) 7

DISTRICT 30
24 Mathis (4-3, 0-2) at Goliad (3-4, 1-1) 25
35 Ingleside (4-3, 1-1) at Sinton (8-0, 3-0) 50
BYE: Aransas Pass (3-5, 1-2)

DISTRICT 31
0 Corpus Christi West Oso (5-2, 2-0) at Zapata (5-2, 2-0) 10
19 San Diego (1-6, 0-2) at Falfurrias (3-6, 0-3) 0
BYE: Orange Grove (5-3, 2-1)

DISTRICT 32
42 Hidalgo (4-4, 3-1) at Raymondville (1-6, 1-3) 3
42 La Feria (2-5, 1-3) at Lyford (5-2, 2-2) 6
20 Port Isabel (3-5, 3-1) at Rio Hondo (7-1, 5-0) 21 (OT)
BYE: Progreso (0-9, 0-5)

CLASS 2A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
6 Anthony (1-6, 0-2) at Crane (7-1, 2-0) 54
19 Kermit (4-4, 2-0) at Alpine (4-4, 2-1) 30
BYE: Tornillo (3-6, 0-3)

DISTRICT 2
44 Wall (8-0, 5-0) at Big Lake Reagan County (3-5, 2-3) 14
54 Mason (3-5, 1-4) at Eldorado (2-6, 1-4) 7
6 Junction (5-3, 4-1) at Ozona (6-2, 3-2) 35
7 San Angelo Grape Creek (0-8, 0-5) at Sonora (7-1, 4-1) 35

DISTRICT 3
32 Ballinger (6-2, 2-1) at Coleman (4-4, 2-1) 40
21 Early (8-0, 3-0) at Bangs (7-1, 2-1) 12
7 San Saba (1-7, 0-3) at Tuscola Jim Ned (3-5, 0-3) 41

DISTRICT 4
6 Stamford (1-7, 0-3) at Anson (5-3, 3-0) 37
13 Hawley (3-5, 1-2) at Coahoma (2-6, 1-2) 6
28 Colorado City (6-2, 3-0) at Stanton (1-7, 1-2) 7

DISTRICT 5
14 Denver City (6-2, 3-2) at Abernathy (6-2, 4-1) 20 (OT)
28 Idalou (6-2, 4-1) at Tahoka (3-5, 1-4) 0
20 Lubbock Roosevelt (2-6, 1-4) at Shallowater (2-6, 1-4) 22
17 Slaton (4-4, 2-3) at Post (6-2, 4-1) 7

DISTRICT 6
42 Lockney (4-4, 2-1) at Dimmitt (1-7, 0-3) 0
7 Floydada (2-6, 1-2) at Tulia (5-3, 2-1) 32
0 Olton (3-5, 1-2) at Friona (6-2, 3-0) 26

DISTRICT 7
20 Amarillo Boys Ranch (3-5, 1-3) at Amarillo Highland Park (1-8, 1-4) 36
27 Canadian (8-0, 4-0) at Panhandle (5-3, 3-1) 0
3 Spearman (6-2, 3-1) at Sanford-Fritch (6-2, 3-1) 28
BYE: Stinnett West Texas (0-9, 0-5)

DISTRICT 8
21 Electra (5-3, 3-1) at Henrietta (5-3, 3-1) 27 (4OT)
14 Holliday (4-4, 2-2) at Seymour (3-5, 1-3) 7
11 Olney (6-2, 2-2) at Childress (7-2, 4-1) 40
BYE: Wichita Falls City View (0-9, 0-5)

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
26 Boyd (6-2, 2-1) at Nocona (2-6, 1-2) 0
23 Millsap (0-8, 0-3) at Chico (2-6, 0-3) 27
22 Paradise (6-2, 3-0) at Jacksboro (4-4, 3-0) 45

DISTRICT 10
41 Cisco (7-1, 3-0) at Hico (6-2, 2-1) 3
52 Hamilton (4-4, 1-2) at De Leon (2-6, 0-3) 28
6 Dublin (1-7, 0-3) at Eastland (6-2, 3-0) 38

DISTRICT 11
0 Itasca (6-2, 0-2) at Grandview (5-3, 1-1) 34
20 Rio Vista (3-5, 2-0) at Maypearl (2-6, 2-1) 36
BYE: Godley (3-5, 1-2)

DISTRICT 12
23 Clifton (4-4, 1-2) at Moody (4-4, 1-2) 20
34 Crawford (8-0, 3-0) at McGregor (3-5, 2-1) 6
41 Troy (6-2, 2-1) at Bruceville-Eddy (3-5, 0-3) 6

DISTRICT 13
35 Argyle (5-3, 1-2) at Sadler S&S Consolidated (3-5, 0-3) 0
38 Prosper (6-2, 2-1) at Aubrey (6-2, 2-1) 10
6 Callisburg (4-4, 1-2) at Celina (8-0, 3-0) 57

DISTRICT 14
37 Palmer (3-4, 1-2) at Blooming Grove (3-5, 1-2) 14
29 Mildred (3-5, 2-1) at Italy (6-2, 3-0) 33
40 Scurry-Rosser (3-5, 2-1) at Dallas A+ Academy (0-8, 0-3) 0

DISTRICT 15
35 Anna (4-4, 4-1) at Whitewright (8-0, 5-0) 34
43 Howe (0-8, 0-5) at Bells (0-8, 0-5) 7
35 Gunter (7-1, 4-1) at Blue Ridge (4-4, 1-4) 7
14 Tom Bean (4-4, 3-2) at Leonard (5-3, 3-2) 27

DISTRICT 16
19 Clarksville (3-4, 1-4) at Hooks (4-4, 2-3) 21
27 Cooper (7-1, 5-0) at Redwater (3-5, 1-4) 6
49 DeKalb (5-3, 4-1) at Paris Chisum (4-4, 3-2) 42
10 Pattonville Prairiland (4-4, 3-2) at Honey Grove (3-5, 1-4) 14

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
58 Edgewood (4-4, 0-4) at Alba-Golden (0-8, 0-4) 0
35 Lone Oak (6-2, 4-0) at Como-Pickton (3-5, 1-3) 18
36 Grand Saline (2-6, 2-2) at Quitman (4-5, 3-2) 0
BYE: Caddo Mills (7-2, 5-0)

DISTRICT 18
28 Diana New Diana (7-1, 3-1) at Linden-Kildare (0-8, 0-4) 6
14 Hughes Springs (6-2, 3-1) at Omaha Pewitt (9-0, 5-0) 35
12 Ore City (2-5, 0-4) at Waskom (6-2, 2-2) 35
BYE: Queen City (5-4, 2-3)

DISTRICT 19
27 Big Sandy Harmony (6-2, 4-1) at Arp (6-2, 4-1) 34
45 Elysian Fields (3-5, 3-2) at Winona (0-7, 0-5) 6
13 New London West Rusk (1-7, 0-5) at Gladewater Union Grove (5-3, 2-3) 35
45 Troup (7-1, 5-0) at Hawkins (4-4, 2-3) 0

DISTRICT 20
41 Garrison (5-3, 2-1) at Timpson (2-5, 2-1) 24
35 Hemphill (5-2, 3-0) at Pineland West Sabine (2-4, 1-2) 6
54 San Augustine (3-3, 1-2) at Shelbyville (0-7, 0-3) 0

DISTRICT 21
48 Alto (7-1, 3-1) at Grapeland (3-5, 1-3) 13
27 Malakoff (4-4, 2-2) at Elkhart (4-5, 3-2) 26
46 Kerens (7-1, 4-0) at Frankston (1-7, 1-3) 9
BYE: Malakoff Cross Roads (3-6, 1-4)

DISTRICT 22
13 Hearne (4-4, 3-2) at Buffalo (4-4, 2-3) 11
28 Franklin (1-7, 0-5) at Centerville (2-6, 0-5) 18
47 Mart (7-1, 5-0) at Jewett Leon (6-2, 4-1) 15
28 Rosebud-Lott (4-4, 2-3) at Teague (6-2, 4-1) 35

DISTRICT 23
33 Corrigan-Camden (2-4, 1-1) at Trinity (1-6, 1-2) 34 (2OT)
24 Warren (5-2, 1-1) at New Waverly (1-5, 0-2) 6
BYE: Woodville (4-3, 3-0)

REGION IV

DISTRICT 25
18 Florence (2-6, 0-5) at Somerville (0-8, 0-5) 26
45 Jarrell (6-2, 3-2) at Little River Academy (6-2, 5-0) 20
38 Lexington (7-1, 5-0) at Lago Vista (5-3, 2-3) 14
0 Rogers (2-6, 2-3) at Salado (5-3, 3-2) 35

DISTRICT 26
0 Boling (1-6, 1-2) at East Bernard (3-4, 2-1) 33
21 Danbury (3-5, 0-3) at Wallis Brazos (1-6, 1-2) 36
7 Hitchcock (3-4, 2-1) at Brookshire Royal (6-1, 3-0) 35

DISTRICT 27
21 Blanco (5-3, 2-1) at San Antonio Cole (5-3, 1-2) 7
36 Comfort (4-4, 2-1) at Geronimo Navarro (5-2, 2-1) 32
56 Universal City Randolph (6-2, 2-1) at Johnson City (1-7, 0-3) 6

DISTRICT 28
31 Jourdanton (0-8, 0-2) at Natalia (1-6, 0-3) 16
14 Poth (5-2, 2-0) at Stockdale (5-3, 2-0) 7
BYE: Dilley (5-3, 2-1)

DISTRICT 29
21 Kenedy (4-3, 1-2) at Bloomington (0-7, 0-3) 12
7 Karnes City (3-5, 2-1) at Nixon-Smiley (4-3, 2-1) 41
0 Yorktown (3-4, 1-2) at Refugio (6-1, 3-0) 40

DISTRICT 30
7 El Maton Tidehaven (1-6, 0-3) at Weimar (3-4, 1-2) 41
40 Ganado (4-3, 2-1) at Van Vleck (2-5, 1-2) 33 (OT)
22 Vanderbilt Industrial (5-2, 2-1) at Schulenburg (8-0, 3-0) 27

DISTRICT 31
41 Banquete (6-2, 2-2) at Freer (4-4, 1-3) 0
0 Taft (1-7, 1-3) at Odem (7-1, 3-1) 28
6 Three Rivers (3-5, 1-3) at Skidmore-Tynan (8-1, 4-1) 35
BYE: George West (6-3, 3-2)

DISTRICT 32
22 Bishop (0-8, 0-3) at Santa Rosa (3-5, 2-1) 34
19 La Villa (5-3, 3-0) at Hebbronville (4-2, 3-0) 21
49 Premont (4-3, 1-2) at Riviera Kaufer (0-6, 0-3) 0

CLASS A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
6 Booker (4-4, 1-2) at Gruver (7-1, 2-1) 21
35 Stratford (7-1, 2-1) at Sunray (5-3, 3-0) 7
14 White Deer (3-5, 0-3) at Vega (6-2, 1-2) 20

DISTRICT 2
22 Memphis (2-5, 1-1) at Clarendon (2-6, 1-2) 7
45 Quanah (5-2, 2-0) at Shamrock (0-7, 0-2) 20
BYE: Wellington (7-1, 2-1)

DISTRICT 4
6 Bovina (6-2, 3-0) at Farwell (3-5, 2-1) 3
14 Springlake-Earth (1-7, 1-2) at Hart (0-8, 0-3) 6
0 Sudan (1-7, 0-3) at Nazareth (8-0, 3-0) 61

DISTRICT 5
35 Crosbyton (3-5, 2-2) at Anton (2-5, 2-2) 0
38 Hale Center (5-3, 4-1) at Ralls (3-5, 1-3) 0
54 New Deal (7-1, 4-0) at Petersburg (4-4, 0-4) 6
BYE: Smyer (5-4, 2-3)

DISTRICT 6
28 O'Donnell (4-3, 0-2) at Sundown (7-2, 2-1) 35
46 Seagraves (5-3, 1-1) at Plains (2-5, 0-2) 6
BYE: Morton (7-1, 3-0)

DISTRICT 8
67 Marfa (5-3, 1-2) at Fort Hancock (1-7, 0-3) 0
28 Van Horn (3-5, 1-2) at Iraan (6-2, 1-2) 51
12 McCamey (8-0, 3-0) at Wink (7-1, 3-0) 7

REGION II

DISTRICT 9
28 Albany (5-3, 3-0) at Haskell (8-0, 3-0) 14
7 Hamlin (0-8, 0-3) at Munday (5-3, 2-1) 48
6 Knox City (5-3, 1-2) at Rotan (3-5, 0-3) 26

DISTRICT 10
27 Roby (3-5, 1-3) at Forsan (2-7, 1-4) 25
7 Hermleigh (1-7, 1-3) at Winters (4-4, 2-2) 65
21 Roscoe (8-0, 4-0) at Sterling City (5-3, 4-0) 27
BYE: Bronte (5-4, 2-3)

DISTRICT 12
46 Menard (7-1, 3-0) at Christoval (7-1, 3-0) 7
12 Eden (1-7, 0-3) at Mertzon Irion County (1-7, 1-2) 55
12 Rankin (2-6, 2-1) at Miles (0-8, 0-3) 15

DISTRICT 13
34 Baird (3-5, 2-1) at Cross Plains (1-7, 0-3) 7
63 Goldthwaite (8-0, 3-0) at Evant (2-6, 2-1) 0
21 Ranger (4-4, 1-2) at Gorman (3-5, 1-2) 12

DISTRICT 14
0 Perrin-Whitt (4-4, 0-3) at Alvord (6-2, 3-0) 48
35 Windthorst (8-0, 3-0) at Archer City (2-6, 1-2) 0
22 Santo (5-3, 1-2) at Tolar (5-3, 1-2) 29

DISTRICT 16
21 Collinsville (1-7, 0-4) at Saint Jo (4-4, 2-3) 27
13 Era (1-7, 1-3) at Muenster (2-6, 1-3) 6
14 Petrolia (4-4, 3-1) at Valley View (6-2, 4-0) 48
BYE: Lindsay (7-2, 4-1)

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
35 Wolfe City (5-3, 4-0) at Bogata Rivercrest (7-1, 4-0) 18
20 Cumby (5-3, 1-3) at Quinlan Boles (6-2, 2-2) 36
55 Melissa (5-3, 2-2) at Detroit (1-8, 0-5) 6
BYE: Celeste (2-7, 2-3)

DISTRICT 19
49 Big Sandy (7-1, 2-1) at Maud (2-6, 1-2) 8
2 Gilmer Union Hill (4-4, 1-2) at Karnack (0-8, 0-3) 0
46 Harleton (7-1, 3-0) at Simms Bowie (4-4, 2-1) 6

DISTRICT 20
30 Joaquin (8-0, 4-0) at Beckville (3-5, 1-3) 8
28 Tenaha (4-4, 2-2) at Mount Enterprise (3-5, 1-3) 29
39 Overton (7-1, 3-1) at Price Carlisle (6-3, 3-2) 0
BYE: Cushing (2-7, 1-4)

DISTRICT 21
6 Cayuga (3-5, 2-3) at Hubbard (5-3, 4-1) 37
0 Dallas I Am That I Am Academy (0-6, 0-5) at Covington (0-8, 0-5) 2
20 Dawson (5-3, 4-1) at Frost (4-4, 3-2) 7
21 Rice (7-1, 5-0) at Wortham (2-6, 2-3) 18

DISTRICT 22
6 Oakwood (0-8, 0-3) at Iola (7-0, 2-0) 70
14 Lovelady (6-1, 2-0) at Normangee (6-1, 1-1) 13 (2OT)
BYE: Groveton (2-5, 1-2)

DISTRICT 23
0 Chester (1-4, 0-2) at Burkeville (4-1, 2-0) 58
31 Evadale (1-4, 0-2) at Colmesneil (2-4, 1-1) 17
45 Hull-Daisetta (2-4, 2-0) at High Island (2-4, 1-1) 0

REGION IV

DISTRICT 25
21 Axtell (6-2, 2-2) at Bosqueville (3-6, 2-3) 14
42 Bremond (7-1, 3-1) at Meridian (4-4, 2-2) 0
36 Chilton (7-0, 4-0) at Riesel (1-7, 0-4) 0
BYE: Valley Mills (5-4, 2-3)

DISTRICT 26
28 Bartlett (2-6, 2-2) at Granger (2-6, 2-2) 13
0 Burton (2-4, 0-4) at Thrall (4-4, 3-1) 29
27 Thorndale (5-3, 3-1) at Milano (7-2, 5-0) 11
BYE: Holland (0-9, 0-5)

DISTRICT 28
42 Leakey (0-8, 0-3) at Barksdale Nueces Canyon (1-7, 0-3) 6
56 Harper (7-1, 2-1) at Center Point (3-5, 2-1) 7
35 Rocksprings (6-2, 3-0) at Medina (4-4, 2-1) 0

DISTRICT 29
36 Brackettville Brackett (7-1, 2-0) at Sabinal (4-3, 1-1) 33
42 D'Hanis (5-3, 0-2) at La Pryor (4-5, 0-3) 20
BYE: Charlotte (6-2, 3-0)

DISTRICT 31
34 Falls City (5-3, 3-1) at Woodsboro (3-5, 2-2) 19
20 Shiner (6-2, 4-0) at Flatonia (7-1, 4-0) 17
6 Runge (0-8, 0-4) at Louise (3-6, 1-4) 55
BYE: Pettus (4-5, 1-4)

DISTRICT 32
40 Agua Dulce (4-3, 2-0) at Bruni (2-6, 0-3) 0
47 Benavides (3-5, 1-1) at Santa Maria (3-3, 1-1) 6
BYE: Ben Bolt (3-5, 2-1)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

CLASS 5A

REGION II

DISTRICT 10
28 Richardson Pearce (6-2, 3-2) at Carrollton Creekview (5-3, 4-1) 29

REGION III

DISTRICT 17
26 Houston Jersey Village (3-5, 3-3) at Houston Cypress Fairbanks (7-1, 5-1) 19

DISTRICT 18
33 Aldine MacArthur (5-3, 4-1) at Houston Spring Woods (1-7, 0-5) 3
7 Houston Memorial (5-3, 5-0) at Aldine Nimitz (6-2, 4-1) 0

DISTRICT 19
39 Alief Taylor (2-5, 1-3) at Katy Mayde Creek (1-6, 1-3) 36

DISTRICT 21
7 Houston Bellaire (4-4, 3-2) at Houston Madison (7-1, 4-1) 35
49 Houston Chavez (3-5, 2-3) at Houston Austin (1-7, 1-4) 0
0 Houston Sam Houston (0-8, 0-5) at Houston Milby (2-6, 1-4) 64

DISTRICT 22
19 Port Arthur Memorial (2-3, 2-0, Zone B) at Humble (4-2, 2-0, Zone B) 44

DISTRICT 23
48 Pasadena Dobie (6-2, 3-2) at Pasadena Rayburn (3-5, 0-5) 12

REGION IV

DISTRICT 26
14 San Antonio Churchill (4-4, 3-2) at San Antonio Reagan (5-3, 3-2) 35
40 San Antonio Roosevelt (3-5, 1-4) at San Antonio Lee (1-7, 0-5) 19

DISTRICT 27
7 San Antonio Taft (2-6, 1-4) at San Antonio O'Connor (6-2, 5-0) 49

CLASS 4A

REGION I

DISTRICT 8
0 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (1-7, 0-5) at Fort Worth Arlington Heights (6-2, 4-1) 21
9 Fort Worth South Hills (3-5, 2-3) at Fort Worth Southwest (7-1, 4-1) 18

REGION III

NON-DISTRICT
41 Houston Washington (2-6, 1-4) at Houston Sharpstown (0-8, 0-5) 22

DISTRICT 21
27 Houston Scarborough (2-5, 1-3) at Houston Davis (2-6, 1-3) 14

REGION IV

DISTRICT 29
10 San Antonio Brackenridge (3-5, 3-2) at San Antonio Fox Tech (7-1, 5-0) 35
6 San Antonio Edison (2-6, 1-4) at San Antonio Lanier (6-2, 5-0) 40

CLASS 3A

REGION III

DISTRICT 22
12 Buna (0-7, 0-3) at Coldspring Oakhurst (0-7, 0-3) 42
21 Silsbee (3-3, 3-0) at Kirbyville (5-2, 2-1) 13
6 Shepherd (5-3, 1-2) at Jasper (4-3, 3-0) 37

DISTRICT 24
0 Hamshire-Fannett (3-4, 2-1) at Bridge City (6-0, 3-0) 38
35 West Orange-Stark (7-0, 3-0) at Orangefield (3-3, 1-2) 6


The Old Coach Top Stories