Tuesday, November 15 Basketball Scores

The first full night of basketball for boys and girls was played on Tuesday, November 15, and as is our tradition Tex Preps is here to bring you the most statewide scores you will find on the Internet. Please be sure to go to our message board section and post final basketball scores, along with team record, so we can be as thorough as possible.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 15 BASKETBALL RESULTS

BOYS

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene Christian 35, Woodson 31
Abilene Wylie 58, Breckenridge 30
Albany 43, Bryson 18
Aldine 75, Houston Washington 64
Aledo 52, Poolville 49
Alief Elsik 79, Galena Park North Shore 69
Amherst 70, Silverton 45
Anderson-Shiro 58, Somerville 56
Anna 83, Collinsville 38
Arlington Grace Prep 76, Eustace 41
Arlington Martin 60, Terrell 45
Avery 53, Saltillo 50 (OT)
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill 56, Longview Spring Hill 43
Big Lake Reagan County 61, Mertzon Irion County 37
Big Sandy Harmony 53, Longview East Texas Christian 18
Blackwell 70, Novice 11
Blue Ridge 62, Melissa 39
Boerne 77, San Antonio Highlands 52
Bridgeport 56, Boyd 47
Broaddus 71, Huntington 61
Brock 67, Trinity Valley 35
Bronte 71, Eden 39
Brownfield 61, Denver City 37
Brownsboro 67, Emory Rains 37
Brownsville Lopez 72, Brownsville Pace 67 (OT)
Bryan St. Joseph 76, Richards 41
Bullard 79, Jacksonville 47
Burkburnett 90, Bowie 71
Canutillo 54, Fabens 45
Canyon Randall 79, Levelland 68
Carrollton Newman Smith 69, The Colony 57
Carthage 84, Hallsville 67
Cedar Hill 57, Mansfield Summit 48
Channelview 66, Houston Yates 64
Chico 62, Sadler S&S Consolidated 48
Chireno 53, Woden 43
Clarendon 54, Tulia 49
Clarksville 64, New Boston 43
Cleburne 68, Burleson 46
Clint Horizon 49, El Paso 42
Clyde 60, Graham 36
Comstock 75, Imperial Buena Vista 31
Corpus Christi Calallen 72, Corpus Christi Ray 51
Corpus Christi Carroll 113, Gregory-Portland 72
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 71, Aransas Pass 45
Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Academy 54, Port Aransas 40
Corpus Christi King 79, Beeville Jones 69
Corpus Christi Miller 77, Kingsville King 52
Crosby 72, Baytown Lee 48
Crowell 66, Aspermont 37
Dallas A. Maceo Smith 63, Dallas Molina 49
Dallas Highland Park 63, TCA-Addison 55
Dallas Kimball 65, Dallas Carter 55
Dallas Lincoln 66, Fort Worth Eastern Hills 60
Dallas Skyline 67, Dallas Adamson 42
Dallas Spruce 52, Dallas Samuell 44
Dayton 79, Willis 72
Del Rio 58, San Angelo Central 55
Denton Ryan 48, Frisco Centennial 43
DeSoto 72, Fort Worth Dunbar 69
Dickinson 52, Sweeny 50
Dime Box 83, Giddings 69
Douglass 64, Elkhart Slocum 61 (2OT)
Duncanville 69, Irving MacArthur 60
Edgewood 48, Winnsboro 35
Edinburg 64, McAllen Rowe 51
El Campo 77, Columbia 58
Eldorado 51, Rochelle 48
El Paso Bel Air 53, El Paso Parkland 40
El Paso Bowie 64, Clint 45
El Paso Burges 32, El Paso Americas 29
El Paso Coronado 55, El Paso Jefferson 34
El Paso Eastwood 52, El Paso Ysleta 39
El Paso Franklin 60, El Paso Chapin 49
El Paso Hanks 49, El Paso Irvin 41
El Paso Montwood 64, Cathedral 35
El Paso Socorro 62, El Paso Del Valle 46
Ennis 62, West Mesquite 55
Fayetteville 48, Snook 44
Flower Mound Marcus 40, Colleyville Heritage 27
Forsan 41, Lenorah Grady 38
Fort Worth Brewer 71, Lake Worth 63
Fort Worth Lake Country 79, Corsicana 70 (OT)
Fort Worth North Side 51, Joshua 43
Fort Worth South Hills 52, Arlington Lamar 48
Friendswood 93, Conroe Caney Creek 19
Friona 52, Sudan 46
Frost 69, Ennis St. John's 38
Gail Borden County 45, Ira 29
George West 71, Woodsboro 58
Geronimo Navarro 78, Lago Vista 73
Goliad 72, Moulton 68
Granbury 51, Hewitt Midway 47
Grapevine 63, Keller Central 35
Greenville 71, Wylie 61
Guthrie 50, Spur 29
Hawkins 85, Alba-Golden 57
Hooks 51, Bloomburg 48
Houston Chavez 64, Houston Sterling 50
Houston Cypress Creek 57, Houston Memorial 35
Houston Cypress Falls 80, Brenham 58
Houston Cypress Springs 89, Klein Forest 55
Houston Forest Brook 81, Houston Alphonso Crutch 31
Houston St. Thomas 89, Rosenberg Terry 71
Houston Spring Woods 54, Houston Jersey Village 38
Houston Stratford 60, Klein 59
Houston Westbury Christian 70, Beaumont West Brook 66
Houston Wheatley 110, Houston Kashmere 86
Hubbard 45, Coolidge 30
Humble 80, Sugar Land Austin 34
Huntsville 79, Tomball 74 (OT)
Ingram Moore 82, San Antonio Antonian 49
Irving 79, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 40
Jayton 56, Trent 39
John Cooper 89, The Woodlands College Park 57
Kemp 55, Tyler Grace Community 48
Kerrville Tivy 81, San Antonio Christian 51
Killeen 53, Killeen Shoemaker 52
Killeen Harker Heights 53, Austin Reagan 38
Kingsville Academy 57, Riviera Kaufer 31
Kingwood 80, Sugar Land Elkins 70
Lake Dallas 67, Decatur 64
La Marque 64, Bay City 52
Lampasas 48, Hillsboro 42
Laneville 63, Karnack 46
La Porte 82, Alvin 80
La Pryor 55, Leakey 47
Laredo Alexander 71, Corpus Christi Moody 57
Laredo Cigarroa 65, Rio Grande City 53
Laredo Martin 58, Alice 56
Laredo Nixon 80, Laredo St. Augustine 62
Lewisville Hebron 61, Irving Nimitz 56
Life School OC 94, Avalon 15
Lipan 53, Ponder 52
Lorenzo 61, Stanton 37
Lubbock Christian 60, Whiteface 50
Lubbock Coronado 70, Abilene 30
Lubbock Roosevelt 60, O'Donnell 46
Lubbock Trinity Christian 54, Canyon 37
Lubbock Warriors 64, Slaton 59
Magnolia 47, Houston Kinkaid 45
Mansfield 60, Everman 53
McKinney 73, Sachse 43
McKinney North 55, Sulphur Springs 29
McLeod 39, Redwater 27
Merkel 69, Big Spring 47
Mesquite 67, Dallas Jesuit 46
Mesquite Horn 85, Waxahachie 65
Mesquite Poteet 47, Midlothian 40
Midland Classical 69, Rankin 44
Mount Pleasant 55, Kilgore 45
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 46, Como-Pickton 36
Mumford 85, North Zulch 82
Munday 54, Roby 38
Nacogdoches 71, Longview 66
Natalia 75, Corpus Christi Academy 42
New Summerfield 40, Overton Leverett's Chapel 27
North Crowley 79, Fort Worth Christian 58
North Garland 88, North Dallas 46
Odessa 76, Plainview 48
Odessa Permian 46, Lubbock Monterey 35
Palacios 52, Danbury 48
Pasadena Rayburn 40, Baytown Sterling 35
Pearland 44, Alief Taylor 30
Peaster 62, Kennedale 49
Pettus 67, Austwell-Tivoli 46
Plains 62, Ralls 53
Plano 68, Garland Naaman Forest 37
Plano East 60, Coppell 52
Plano West 53, Carrollton Creekview 50
Poteet 38, Carrizo Springs 34
Princeton 61, Denison 43
Quitman 74, Linden-Kildare 32
Red Oak 84, Dallas Sunset 47
Richardson 71, Dallas Hillcrest 50
Richardson Lake Highlands 74, Lewisville 66
Richardson Pearce 59, Garland Lakeview 54
Rockwall 70, Garland 35
Ropesville Ropes 59, Lamesa Klondike 30
Rotan 51, Coahoma 41
Runge 68, Yorktown 56
San Angelo Grape Creek 69, San Angelo Lake View 52
San Antonio Alamo Heights 48, New Braunfels Canyon 44
San Antonio Brackenridge 64, San Antonio Holy Cross 46
San Antonio Burbank 55, Sunnybrook 27
San Antonio Churchill 51, San Marcos 44
San Antonio Cole 59, San Antonio St. Gerard 39
San Antonio Edison 69, San Antonio Harlandale 63
San Antonio Jefferson 59, New Braunfels 49
San Antonio Marshall 63, Converse Judson 62 (OT)
San Antonio McCollum 60, San Antonio Central Catholic 57
San Antonio Southside 49, Uvalde 46
San Antonio Southwest 45, San Antonio O'Connor 43
San Antonio Stacey 67, Bracken 26
Sanger 46, Howe 35
San Elizario 43, El Paso Austin 35
San Isidro 44, Premont 41
San Marcos Hall 75, Floresville 38
Santa Teresa 56, El Paso Riverside 42
Saratoga West Hardin 67, Splendora 60
Schertz Clemens 65, San Antonio Reagan 60
Seagoville 112, Dallas Madison 58
Seminole 62, Shallowater 56
Sherman 72, Frisco 48
Simms Bowie 52, Gilmer Union Hill 38
Smyer 60, Farwell 30
South Garland 67, North Mesquite 44
South Grand Prairie 70, Lancaster 56
Southland 46, Hermleigh 42
South San Antonio 69, San Antonio Memorial 45
Spring 87, Aldine Nimitz 84
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 66, Seguin 54
Spring Westfield 66, League City Clear Creek 40
Sugar Land Clements 43, Deer Park 42
Sugar Land Kempner 78, Houston Northbrook 23
Sugar Land Marshall 72, Houston Clear Lake 60
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 78, Cumby Miller Grove 62
Tahoka 62, Lubbock Cooper 41
Tenaha 77, San Augustine 74
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 52, Fouke (AR) 49
The Woodlands 63, Bryan 46
Three Rivers 52, San Diego 39
Tilden McMullen County 42, Utopia 27
Tyler Chapel Hill 91, Athens 76
Tyler John Tyler 50, Fort Worth Poly 47
Tyler Lee 46, Longview Pine Tree 44
Valera Panther Creek 46, Lohn 43
Venus 79, Summit Charter 47
Victoria Memorial 60, Katy 47
Water Valley 69, Miles 56
Weatherford 47, Euless Trinity 43
Welch Dawson 45, New Home 41
Wellman-Union 62, Anton 47
Westbrook 64, Ackerly Sands 59
Wichita Christian 49, Forestburg 46
Wichita Falls 57, Abilene Cooper 49
Wichita Falls Rider 66, Stephenville 52
Winona 61, Ore City 45
Winters 68, Cross Plains 52
Wolfforth Frenship 70, Lubbock 53
Yantis 74, East Texas Christian 54

GIRLS

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Dulles (1-2, 1-0) 67, Sugar Land Clements (0-2, 0-1) 50
Sugar Land Elkins (3-0, 1-0) 52, Sugar Land Willowridge (1-2, 0-1) 42
Sugar Land Hightower (3-1, 1-0) 42, Sugar Land Bush (0-3, 0-1) 37
Sugar Land Marshall (2-1, 1-0) 67, Sugar Land Kempner (0-2, 0-1) 27

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Westside (1-1, 1-0) 87, Houston Lee (0-2, 0-1) 9

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene (1-2) 42, Wolfforth Frenship (4-2) 37
Abilene Christian (1-1) 31, Woodson (0-1) 29
Abilene Wylie (2-0) 62, Breckenridge 27
Aldine MacArthur (4-2) 57, Conroe Oak Ridge (1-2) 49
Allen (3-0) 43, Southlake Carroll (1-2) 39
Alvin (2-1) 64, Houston Spring Woods (0-5) 41
Amarillo 59, Pampa 31
Amarillo Palo Duro (3-0) 67, Odessa (2-1) 34
Arlington Bowie (4-0) 48, Dallas Lincoln 47
Arlington Lamar (2-1) 44, Irving MacArthur 31
Arlington Seguin (3-0) 75, Lancaster 40
Avinger (2-0) 48, Diana New Diana 42
Ballinger (2-1) 77, Cisco (1-1) 44
Bangs (1-0) 58, Gustine 12
Bastrop 49, Wimberley 45
Baytown Lee (4-1) 87, Baytown Christian Academy 12
Baytown Sterling (3-0) 67, Deer Park (0-2) 35
Ben Bolt 60, Falfurrias 34
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (3-0) 80, Tyler T.K. Gorman 27
Big Lake Reagan County (2-1) 51, Mertzon Irion County (1-1) 34
Birdville (2-1) 49, Haltom 31
Blackwell (1-1) 29, Novice 23
Bloomington 49, Cuero 34
Boerne 58, Bandera 41
Boyd 73, Melissa 28
Brackettville Brackett 27, Jourdanton 21
Bridgeport (2-1) 64, Aledo 63
Brownsboro (2-0) 55, Palestine Westwood 23
Bryan (4-1) 95, Madisonville (1-1) 58
Bryan St. Joseph 58, Richards 17
Burkburnett (3-0) 61, Graham 24
Caldwell (2-0) 60, Columbus (1-1) 52
Callisburg 51, Nocona 48 (OT)
Cameron Yoe (1-1) 54, Jarrell 17
Carrizo Springs 50, Laredo United 40
Castroville Medina Valley 49, San Antonio Fox Tech 25
Cedar Hill 74, Dallas Skyline 70
Centerville (2-0) 45, Milano 41
Channelview (1-3) 43, Cleveland (2-3) 40
Channing (3-0) 44, Lazbuddie (1-2) 26
Christoval (2-1) 71, Eldorado (1-2) 48
Cleburne (1-2) 40, Crowley 34
Clute Brazoswood (2-1) 45, Bay City 28
Coleman (2-0) 69, Anson 67
Comstock (2-1) 66, Imperial Buena Vista (0-1) 63 (OT)
Conroe (6-1) 47, Conroe Caney Creek (3-1) 39
Converse Judson 71, San Antonio Holmes 46
Coppell 60, Keller 51
Copperas Cove (3-0) 50, Killeen Ellison (2-4) 41
Corpus Christi Carroll 55, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 50
Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 69, Rockport-Fulton 36
Corpus Christi Miller 53, Laredo Martin (0-3) 35
Corpus Christi Moody 79, Laredo Alexander 59
Corpus Christi Ray 36, Corpus Christi Calallen 30
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 44, Corpus Christi King 42
Corpus Christi West Oso 52, Gregory-Portland 51
Corsicana 39, Waco Vanguard 25
Cotton Center 49, Wilson 38
Dallas Bishop Lynch 55, Richardson Lake Highlands 33
Dallas Bryan Adams 62, Dallas Madison 12
Dallas First Baptist 66, Garland 53
Dallas Hockaday 63, Dallas Highland Park 50
Dallas Kimball 74, Dallas Roosevelt 33
Dallas Pinkston 71, Dallas Sunset 12
Dallas South Oak Cliff 77, North Dallas 29
Dallas W.T. White 50, Dallas Adamson 12
Danbury (1-0) 54, Palacios 44
De Leon (1-2) 59, Gorman 38
Denison 48, Princeton 30
Denton (2-1) 63, Decatur (1-2) 41
DeSoto 84, Irving Nimitz 7
D'Hanis 48, Lutheran 45
Dublin (1-0) 52, Mineral Wells (2-1) 47
Duncanville 68, Dallas Ursuline Academy 33
Eastland (3-0) 46, Comanche (0-3) 33
Eden 40, Bronte (1-1) 31
Elkhart Slocum (2-1) 33, Douglass (1-1) 29
Euless Trinity 48, Arlington Martin (1-2) 46
Eustace (1-1) 51, Mineola (0-2) 42
Everman (4-1) 57, Azle (0-1) 33
Flower Mound 58, Carrollton Creekview 32
Floydada (2-0) 65, Abernathy (2-1) 54
Forestburg (2-1) 49, Wichita Christian (0-2) 23
Forney 36, Red Oak 34
Fort Worth Brewer (3-2) 65, Southwest Christian 20
Fort Worth Christian (7-2) 72, Keller Central (1-2) 55
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-1) 45, River Oaks Castleberry 28
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (2-3) 54, Kaufman 46
Fort Worth Paschal (4-2) 52, Fort Worth North Side (0-2) 17
Fort Worth Southwest (1-4) 39, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-2) 29
Fort Worth THESA (4-2) 62, Poolville (2-1) 33
Fort Worth Trimble Tech 41, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (0-3) 34
Franklin 49, Riesel 28
Fredericksburg 76, San Antonio Highlands 41
Freeport Brazosport (2-1) 42, Columbia (1-2) 37
Freer 49, Cotulla 32
Friendswood Clear Brook (2-1) 43, Alief Hastings (2-1) 42
Friona (2-3) 29, Sudan (2-3) 28
Frost (2-0) 64, Ennis St. John's 33
Garden City (2-0) 38, Stanton (2-1) 30
Garland Lakeview 54, McKinney 33
Geronimo Navarro 60, Yorktown 37
Giddings (1-1) 61, Dime Box (1-2) 21
Gladewater Union Grove (2-0) 46, Harleton (0-1) 27
Godley (3-0) 55, Kennedale (2-1) 48
Goliad 49, Vanderbilt Industrial 48
Granbury (2-0) 49, Krum 42
Grapevine (1-1) 45, The Colony (1-2) 41
Gunter 64, Celina 56
Hale Center (2-1) 71, Bovina (1-2) 49
Haskell (1-2) 32, Throckmorton (1-2) 22
Hawley (2-1) 66, Rotan (0-1) 43
HCYA (7-1) 70, Willis (1-4) 64
Hempstead (3-0) 49, Montgomery (0-3) 29
Henderson (1-2) 35, Lindale (1-1) 28
Hermleigh (1-0) 56, Southland (0-2) 43
Hobbs (NM) (1-0) 48, Midland (2-1) 31
Hondo 39, Lytle 38
Houston Clear Lake (5-1) 75, Pasadena Rayburn (0-5) 20
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (3-0) 55, Katy Cinco Ranch (2-1) 44
Houston Cypress Ridge (1-3) 71, Katy Mayde Creek (0-3) 68
Houston Jersey Village (3-3) 57, Klein Oak (0-4) 46
Houston Langham Creek (3-2) 76, Klein Forest (2-3) 27
Houston Milby (1-0) 31, South Houston (0-4) 29
Howe 51, Pilot Point 33
Hurst L.D. Bell (2-1) 64, Arlington 19
Ira (1-0) 53, Gail Borden County (0-2) 26
Iraan (2-0) 53, Crane (0-1) 28
Jayton (3-0) 56, Trent (1-1) 33
Joaquin (2-1) 38, Garrison (1-1) 34
Joshua (2-1) 52, Burleson 38
Justin Northwest (2-0) 64, Richland 34
Karnack (2-0) 52, Laneville 40
Katy (3-0) 51, A&M Consolidated (0-3) 46
Kingwood (1-1) 60, Aldine Nimitz (2-1) 37
Klein (2-3) 48, Magnolia (1-4) 27
Knippa 75, Sabinal 50
Knox City (2-0) 62, Petersburg 26
Lago Vista 41, Johnson City 20
Lake Worth (2-1) 47, Weatherford Express 32
Lamesa (2-0) 47, Lubbock Roosevelt (1-2) 42
Lamesa Klondike (2-0) 67, Ropesville Ropes (0-2) 62
League City Clear Creek (3-0) 59, Angleton (0-3) 39
Lenorah Grady (2-0) 31, Forsan (1-1) 29
Lexington (2-0) 65, Fayetteville 29
Lewisville Hebron 46, Richardson Berkner 31
Lindsay 52, Whitesboro 38
Little Elm (1-2) 45, Fort Worth South Hills (2-1) 43
Lockney 47, Idalou (0-2) 35
Longview (4-1) 62, Nacogdoches 57
Longview Christian 40, Overton 39
Longview Pine Tree (1-0) 56, Gladewater 35
Longview Spring Hill (2-0) 42, Bullard (1-1) 31
Lorena (2-0) 74, Rockdale (0-2) 31
Lubbock Christian (1-0) 50, Whiteface (0-3) 42
Lubbock Cooper (3-2) 44, Post (0-2) 34
Lubbock Coronado (5-2) 63, Tahoka 45
Lubbock Trinity Christian (3-0) 38, Canyon (1-1) 28
Lufkin 67, Carthage 49
Mansfield (3-0) 68, Mesquite Poteet (0-3) 33
Mansfield Summit (2-1) 67, Keller Fossil Ridge (2-1) 40
Marion 60, Blanco 34
Mason (2-0) 58, Ingram Moore (0-1) 24
McCamey (3-0) 74, Monahans (0-1) 38
Meridian 81, Dawson (2-1) 50
Merkel (3-0) 45, Wall (0-1) 36
Mesquite 74, Lewisville 56
Mesquite Horn 81, Dallas Samuell 18
Midland Christian (5-1) 58, Abilene Cooper (0-3) 46
Midland Greenwood (1-4) 46, Ozona (0-3) 28
Midland Lee (5-1) 62, Lubbock Monterey (1-2) 41
Midlothian 66, Ennis 31
Mount Enterprise (2-1) 44, Arp (2-1) 43
Mount Vernon (3-0) 47, Texarkana Texas High (0-2) 37
Navasota (1-0) 54, Teague (2-1) 29
Nazareth (2-0) 54, Slaton (2-1) 43
Nevada Community 86, Dallas A+ Academy 30
New Boston (1-1) 52, Hooks (1-1) 37
New Deal (1-1) 55, Seagraves 50
New Home (1-0) 51, Welch Dawson (0-3) 28
Nixon-Smiley 72, Center Point 32
North Crowley (2-1) 54, Brock (3-3) 46
North Zulch 53, Mumford 32
Odem 53, Karnes City 46
O'Donnell (2-1) 45, Meadow 38
Olney 46, Jacksboro (1-2) 29
Olton (3-0) 79, Springlake-Earth (2-1) 75 (3OT)
Orange Grove 43, Skidmore-Tynan 34
Palmer 71, Ferris 54
Pasadena (1-3) 45, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (2-4) 33
Pearland (1-1) 38, Houston Stratford (2-1) 36
Peaster (1-1) 43, Rio Vista (1-1) 42
Pettus 59, Benavides 17
Pflugerville (2-0) 66, Austin Westlake (3-4) 33
Pflugerville Connally (4-2) 43, Killeen (3-3) 41 (2OT)
Plains (1-0) 54, Ralls 48
Plano 55, Colleyville Heritage (4-2) 35
Plano East 48, Garland Naaman Forest 43
Plano West 75, Richardson Pearce 21
Port Aransas 65, Faith Academy 20
Priddy (2-2) 54, Brookesmith (1-1) 48
Prosper 51, Carrollton Ranchview 43
Quinlan Ford 42, Grand Saline 39
Quitman (1-0) 58, Gladewater Sabine (1-2) 29
Rankin 40, Midland Classical 24
Redwater (1-0) 41, McLeod 38
Refugio 80, Bishop 44
Richardson 51, Dallas Hillcrest 33
Robstown 50, Port Lavaca Calhoun 33
Roby 61, Munday (0-1) 54
Rochelle (2-1) 54, Menard (1-1) 25
Rocksprings (2-1) 51, Del Rio JV 50
Roscoe (1-1) 33, Coahoma (1-1) 22
Roscoe Highland (2-1) 56, Robert Lee (0-3) 52
Rosenberg Terry (2-1) 44, Texas City (2-3) 37
Royse City 53, Sulphur Springs 42
Saginaw Boswell (2-1) 60, Irving 56
Saltillo 53, Avery (1-1) 36
San Angelo Grape Creek (3-0) 62, San Angelo Lake View (1-1) 50
San Antonio Alamo Heights 54, Pleasanton 49
San Antonio Brackenridge 35, San Antonio Antonian 32
San Antonio Christian 48, La Vernia 37
San Antonio Cole 43, Somerset 22
San Antonio Harlandale 44, San Antonio Edison 40
San Antonio Hawkins 29, Crystal City 20
San Antonio Madison 57, Seguin 53
San Antonio Marshall 35, San Antonio Lee 32
San Antonio McCollum 71, Providence 47
San Antonio O'Connor 34, San Antonio Southwest 27
San Antonio Reagan 49, San Antonio Incarnate Word 39
San Antonio Southside 50, Poteet 42
San Antonio Stacey 34, Bracken 22
San Antonio Taft 60, San Antonio East Central 39
Sanger 71, Frisco Centennial 65
San Saba (2-1) 64, Lometa 19
Santa Anna (1-1) 58, Sidney (1-2) 32
Santa Fe (4-1) 61, Pasadena Memorial (2-3) 43
Schertz Clemens 50, New Braunfels Canyon 49 (2OT)
Scurry-Rosser 75, Trinidad 21
Seagoville 76, Dallas Molina 66
Seminole (1-2) 59, Andrews (1-2) 46
Shallowater (4-2) 50, Muleshoe (1-2) 38
Sherman 67, McKinney North 35
Simms Bowie 50, Gilmer Union Hill 29
Smyer (2-1) 57, Farwell (1-2) 26
Snyder (3-0) 71, Lubbock (0-2) 22
Somerville 66, Snook 46
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (3-0) 70, New Caney (2-1) 56
South Garland 55, North Mesquite 45
South San Antonio 51, San Antonio Memorial 32
South San Antonio West Campus 55, San Antonio Kennedy 31
Spring (5-1) 36, Klein Collins (4-2) 31
Spring Westfield (6-0) 63, Alief Taylor (1-2) 40
Spur (1-2) 41, Guthrie (1-2) 29
Sterling City (3-0) 68, Colorado City (0-2) 30
Stockdale 62, Kenedy 35
Sundown (2-0) 72, Crosbyton (1-2) 34
Sweetwater (2-1) 39, San Angelo Central (0-1) 38
Taft 36, Highland Academy 29
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-0) 72, Paris (3-2) 36
The Woodlands College Park (3-2) 74, Beaumont Central (3-1) 41
Tomball (2-3) 50, Huntsville 38
Troup 38, Rusk 23
Tulia (2-1) 70, Clarendon (0-2) 36
Tyler Grace Community (5-1) 59, Tyler Chapel Hill (1-2) 51
Tyler John Tyler (1-2) 57, Lufkin Hudson (1-1) 22
Tyler Lee (2-1) 47, Kilgore (1-2) 37
Universal City Randolph 43, TMI 15
Utopia 44, Tilden McMullen County 29
Uvalde 48, Devine 31
Valera Panther Creek (3-0) 54, Lohn 30
Van Alstyne 47, Valley View 27
Water Valley (2-0) 77, Miles 52
Waxahachie (5-0) 65, Arlington Sam Houston (1-2) 50
Wellman-Union (2-0) 50, Anton (0-3) 34
Westbrook (2-0) 53, Ackerly Sands 44
Whitharral (3-0) 45, Lorenzo (2-1) 21
Wichita Falls City View (2-1) 60, Archer City (0-3) 48
Wichita Falls Hirschi (2-1) 48, Lubbock Estacado (1-2) 44
Wichita Falls Rider 45, Bowie 44
Winnsboro (3-0) 53, Hughes Springs (1-1) 50
Winona (1-0) 61, Frankston (0-2) 30
Woden 46, Chireno 26
Wortham (1-0) 79, Penelope 31
Wylie 58, Rowlett 44
Yantis (3-0) 54, East Texas Christian (0-2) 27


The Old Coach Top Stories