Tuesday, November 29 Basketball Results

Tuesday, November 29 was a busy night around Texas for high school basketball. Here are your latest results from boys and girls games played on that night. Be sure and stay with Tex Preps throughout the season for the most comprehensive statewide scores found on any web site.

BOYS

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Bellaire (3-0, 1-0) 99, Houston Madison (1-4, 0-1) 62
Houston Chavez (3-0, 1-0) 77, Houston Lee (1-3, 0-1) 34
Houston Austin (2-0, 1-0) 76, Houston Sam Houston (0-1, 0-1) 65

DISTRICT 1-4A
Canutillo (4-2, 1-1) 73, El Paso Austin (0-2) 52
El Paso Chapin (5-1, 2-0) 62, El Paso 55
El Paso Jefferson 60, El Paso Bowie 58

DISTRICT 2-4A
Clint (1-6, 1-1) 54, El Paso Parkland (1-1) 49
San Elizario (4-3, 2-0) 55, Clint Horizon 46
Clint Mountain View 69, El Paso El Dorado (0-2) 51
El Paso Del Valle 68, El Paso Riverside 61
Fabens (3-4, 1-1) 68, El Paso Ysleta 64

NON-DISTRICT
Abernathy (2-1) 59, Sudan 23
Abilene Christian (2-3) 52, Trent 36
Abilene Cooper (4-3) 75, Brownwood (1-3) 53
Abilene Wylie (4-0) 68, Wall (3-1) 40
Ackerley Sands (2-3) 61, Westbrook 53
Alamogordo (NM) 51, El Paso Americas (4-3) 49 (OT)
Alba-Golden (3-1) 74, Troup (1-2) 37
Alief Hastings (8-2) 86, Houston Smiley (5-5) 76
Alvin (4-6) 63, South Houston (1-2) 33
A&M Consolidated (2-1) 74, Lufkin (2-2) 73
Amarillo (3-4) 75, Canyon Randall (2-3) 68
Amarillo Holy Cross 46, Lefors 41
Amarillo Palo Duro (6-0) 85, Wolfforth Frenship (4-2) 59
Amarillo San Jacinto (5-1) 62, Hart 38
Anderson-Shiro (5-0) 63, Round Top-Carmine 58
Anna (4-0) 51, Prosper (0-1) 46
Arbor Academy (2-1) 59, Memphis 47
Arlington Sam Houston (4-1) 68, Fort Worth Western Hills (2-3) 67 (OT)
Arlington Seguin (3-1) 60, Euless Trinity (3-2) 50
Arp (2-0) 61, Rusk 48
Athens (1-4) 76, Jacksonville (2-1) 72
Avery (4-2) 79, Bloomburg 60
Avinger (5-0) 66, Redwater (1-5) 44
Ballinger 88, San Angelo Lake View (0-6) 31
Banquete (1-0) 35, Riviera Kaufer (1-3) 30
Beaumont Kelly (7-1) 64, Hitchcock (1-2) 48
Beaumont Ozen (2-0) 67, Silsbee (3-2) 42
Beckville 61, Diana New Diana 47
Bells 61, Sadler S&S Consolidated 45
Ben Bolt (2-2) 39, Agua Dulce (0-2) 34
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (3-1) 73, Kennard (4-2) 34
Big Lake Reagan County (4-1) 58, Coahoma (0-4) 28
Big Sandy Harmony (3-1) 56, Ore City 51
Birdville (4-1) 54, Keller (1-4) 34
Blue Ridge 68, Ector 51
Boerne (7-1) 75, San Antonio Brackenridge (4-1) 58
Borger (5-2) 52, Amarillo Caprock (5-1) 50
Bosqueville 51, Blooming Grove (0-3) 47
Bowie (7-1) 53, Lake Worth (0-4) 40
Breckenridge (2-3) 54, Snyder (2-2) 48
Brenham (4-1) 72, Tomball (4-6) 46
Broaddus (8-0) 52, Diboll (0-1) 38
Brock (4-1) 61, Hillsboro 38
Brookesmith 63, Novice 20
Brownfield (4-0) 110, Seagraves (0-1) 47
Bryan (4-1) 76, Houston Forest Brook (4-2) 64
Bryan St. Joseph (6-0) 77, Mumford (3-2) 52
Burleson (1-3) 47, Fort Worth Brewer (1-3) 44
Canyon (2-2) 45, Hereford (1-2) 40
Carrollton Newman Smith 66, Mesquite Horn 60
Carrollton Ranchview 47, Keller Central (1-3) 45
Cayuga (7-3) 54, Rice 49
Cedar Hill 76, Plano West 73 (OT)
Center (2-0) 86, Hemphill (0-1) 37
Channelview (6-3) 79, Willis (0-5) 33
Chico (4-1) 63, Bryson 46
Clarksville (4-0) 71, Carthage 57
Cleburne (4-1) 51, China Spring 41
Clute Brazoswood (2-3) 63, Aldine MacArthur (1-2) 61
Clyde (5-0) 68, Eastland 42
Colleyville Heritage (1-3) 53, Arlington Bowie (5-2) 49
Columbia (3-1) 52, Freeport Brazosport (0-4) 44
Commerce 52, Bonham 44
Comstock (4-0) 68, Sanderson 34
Coppell 54, Allen 53 (OT)
Corpus Christi Calallen (4-0) 53, Sinton (2-1) 27
Corpus Christi Carroll (2-1) 79, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (1-1) 73
Corpus Christi King (3-1) 77, Laredo United (4-3) 68
Corpus Christi Miller 64, Faith Academy 43
Corpus Christi Moody (1-1) 45, Corpus Christi West Oso (1-2) 39
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (4-5) 77, Mathis (1-3) 46
Covington (4-1) 37, Evant (2-3) 28
Crandall 62, Brownsboro 58
Crosby (4-0) 65, Dickinson (1-2) 40
Crosbyton (2-2) 48, Gail Borden County (3-2) 47 (OT)
Crowell 67, Matador Motley County 40
Crowley (4-0) 68, Burkburnett 49
Crystal City (4-1) 65, Dilley (0-2) 41
Daingerfield (1-1) 57, Longview Spring Hill 54
Dalhart (2-1) 33, Dimmitt (1-4) 32
Dallas Carter 57, Dallas South Oak Cliff 56
Dallas Highland Park 55, Princeton 37
Dallas Lincoln (5-0) 68, Richland (2-4) 58
Dallas Madison 70, Dallas Molina 58
Dallas Roosevelt 61, Mexia 57
Dallas Sunset 70, Faith Family Academy 65 (OT)
Dallas Woodrow Wilson 81, Dallas Skyline 75
Dayton (3-0) 72, Texas City (1-3) 69
Decatur 80, Pilot Point 51
Denison 65, Frisco Centennial 58
Denton 31, McKinney North 30
Denton Ryan 76, Denton Guyer 49
Denver City 68, Andrews 63 (2OT)
DeSoto 65, Dallas Kimball 54
Dime Box (5-1) 69, Fayetteville (1-4) 62
Dumas 62, Tulia (1-5) 29
Duncanville (4-0) 57, Mesquite 54
Eagle Pass 55, Carrizo Springs 40
Eden 79, Paint Rock (1-2) 57
Edgewood 93, Canton (0-2) 38
El Paso Bel Air (6-1) 70, Santa Teresa (2-2) 40
El Paso Coronado (3-3) 66, Cathedral (2-4) 62 (OT)
El Paso Eastwood (4-0) 48, El Paso Irvin 27
Ennis 49, Mesquite Poteet 47
Eula (6-2) 63, Anson (1-2) 52
Everman (2-2) 53, Fort Worth Paschal 45
Fairfield (5-0) 89, Palestine 76
Faith Christian (1-1) 46, Tornillo (2-2) 44
Floresville (1-2) 53, Hondo (0-1) 49
Flower Mound (4-1) 51, Keller Fossil Ridge (1-4) 26
Forney 67, Wills Point 63 (OT)
Forsan (4-0) 60, Roscoe Highland 33
Fort Worth Nolan (8-0) 84, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 50
Fort Worth North Side (4-3) 68, Venus (3-5) 63
Fort Worth Southwest Christian (7-3) 71, Tolar (5-1) 40
Frankston (4-0) 48, Lindale (2-2) 42
Friendswood (3-2) 64, Pasadena Memorial (6-4) 45
Galena Park North Shore (2-2) 69, League City Clear Creek (6-4) 63
Garland Lakeview 77, Dallas Bryan Adams 55
Garland Naaman Forest 57, Wylie 49
George West (4-0) 61, Bishop (0-4) 24
Gilmer Union Hill (3-2) 35, Fruitvale (2-2) 31
Glen Rose (3-0) 73, Gatesville (1-2) 41
Goldthwaite (1-1) 62, Priddy 34
Goliad (4-0) 53, Karnes City (0-1) 27
Graham (1-4) 45, Godley (2-1) 37
Granbury (2-2) 61, Alvarado (0-4) 44
Grand Prairie 70, Fort Worth Southwest 66
Grapeland (4-1) 80, Mildred 43
Greenville 66, Frisco 57
Gregory-Portland (1-3) 78, Aransas Pass (1-3) 45
Groom 39, Ascension Academy 15
Gunter 57, Whitesboro 45
Hamilton (1-0) 42, Comanche (0-2) 40
Haskell 66, Stamford (3-1) 53
Hearne (2-0) 73, Waco La Vega (3-1) 61
Hebbronville (1-1) 60, Falfurrias 46
Hempstead (2-0) 71, Houston Davis (1-3) 57
Houston C.E. King (4-0) 52, Houston Furr (1-3) 49
Houston Clear Lake (6-4) 70, Baytown Sterling (3-6) 41
Houston Cypress Creek (4-1) 72, Aldine Nimitz (1-4) 64 (OT)
Houston Cypress Springs (4-1) 69, Rosenberg Terry (2-3) 62
Houston Jersey Village (6-4) 54, Klein (3-6) 43
Houston Langham Creek (2-2) 62, Galena Park (4-6) 57
Houston Scarborough (1-4) 54, Pasadena (4-4) 47
Houston Stratford (2-3) 61, Katy (5-5) 52
Houston Westbury Christian (6-1) 79, Houston Sterling (0-4) 46
Houston Wheatley (8-1) 86, Houston Sharpstown (1-3) 74
Howe 85, Lindsay 40
Huffman Hargrave (3-1) 42, New Caney (0-3) 36
Humble (3-2) 60, Houston Cypress Ridge (3-2) 49
Hurst L.D. Bell (4-2) 56, Carrollton R.L. Turner 40
Ingram Moore (4-0) 64, Marble Falls 46
Irving (4-0) 52, Arlington Martin (4-3) 51
Irving MacArthur 44, Dallas Jesuit 41
Irving Nimitz (2-2) 61, Arlington (2-3) 60
Itasca (4-2) 54, Whitney 40
Jacksboro (3-3) 56, Muenster (2-1) 46
Jefferson (1-0) 61, Waskom 54
Job Corps (2-1) 72, Dell City 34
Junction 43, Rocksprings (0-2) 34
Katy Cinco Ranch (6-4) 44, Houston Spring Woods (1-2) 36
Katy Mayde Creek (3-6) 54, Houston Memorial (2-5) 44
Katy Taylor (7-2) 56, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (4-1) 45
Kaufman 48, Royse City 26
Kenedy (2-3) 59, Port Aransas (0-6) 46
Kerrville Tivy (3-1) 70, San Antonio Burbank (3-1) 29
Killeen Ellison (3-2) 98, Austin Hyde Park (7-4) 49
Killeen Harker Heights (4-1) 71, Killeen (3-1) 59
Kingwood (9-0) 58, Aldine Eisenhower (1-4) 27
Klein Collins (7-1) 58, Magnolia (2-6) 36
Klein Oak (4-6) 72, Concordia Lutheran (1-1) 54
Lake Dallas 75, Argyle 37
La Marque (3-2) 52, Galveston Ball (2-2) 49
Lancaster 58, Rowlett 50
Laneville 65, Overton (2-1) 61
La Porte (6-4) 79, Baytown Lee (2-8) 43
Laredo Alexander (4-0) 102, Laredo St. Augustine (3-5) 63
Laredo Martin (4-4) 87, Roma 50
Leakey (1-2) 54, la Pryor 43
Lewisville (5-2) 60, Dallas Bishop Lynch (5-5) 57
Lewisville Hebron 62, The Colony 43
Little Elm (3-4) 59, Pottsboro (3-2) 43
Longview Pine Tree (2-2) 45, Bullard (3-1) 38
Lorenzo (4-0) 68, Lubbock Warriors (6-1) 36
Lubbock (2-2) 67, Seminole 51
Lubbock Christian (2-1) 54, Morton 51
Lubbock Cooper (2-3) 56, Merkel (3-2) 36
Lubbock Coronado (3-1) 75, Plainview (1-3) 66
Lubbock Monterey (3-1) 64, Odessa (2-3) 56
Lubbock Roosevelt (7-0) 48, Lockney (2-1) 45
Lytle (3-1) 54, San Antonio Southside (2-4) 48
Mabank (2-1) 51, Van 43
Mansfield 61, Arlington Lamar (1-4) 31
Mason (5-0) 82, Bangs 60
Mayfiekd (3-0) 62, El Paso Franklin (3-1) 52
McAllen Memorial (5-0) 42, Brownsville Porter (2-3) 39
McLeod 75, Linden-Kildare (2-5) 47
Midland Christian 46, Monahans 42
Midland Classical (5-0) 60, Kermit 52
Midland Greenwood (2-1) 54, Abilene (1-6) 51
Midlothian (2-4) 50, West Mesquite (0-5) 30
Milano (1-0) 52, Burton 38
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (2-1) 76, Sealy 59
Montgomery (2-2) 45, Conroe Oak Ridge (1-3) 33
Munday 53, Knox City 30
Nacogdoches Central Heights (4-3) 60, Douglass 26
Natalia (3-1) 71, Comfort 49
Nazareth (1-1) 53, Lubbock Trinity Christian (5-3) 51 (2OT)
New Braunfels Canyon (3-1) 68, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 50
New Home (2-2) 54, Amherst (0-4) 40
North Crowley (4-0) 75, South Grand Prairie (4-3) 63
North Dallas 71, Dallas W.T. White 52
North Garland (4-0) 69, Richardson Berkner 64 (OT)
North Zulch (2-3) 73, Richards 62
Odem (1-0) 63, Woodsboro (0-3) 54
Odessa Permian (4-0) 47, Lubbock Estacado 43
Palmer 57, Grandview 46
Pantego Christian (2-2) 68, Dallas A+ Academy (4-2) 21
Paradise (1-1) 46, Alvord (0-1) 43
Pasadena Rayburn (8-1) 55, Houston Northbrook (0-3) 37
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (6-0) 77, Mission Sharyland (6-2) 65
Pleasanton (2-3) 65, Uvalde (1-7) 61 (OT)
Port Arthur Memorial (3-0) 62, Friendswood Clear Brook (6-4) 61
Poteet (5-0) 60, Cotulla (1-1) 52
Premont (4-1) 53, Zapata (0-1) 47
Quinlan Ford 47, Eustace 35
Quitman (4-0) 57, Paris Chisum (2-3) 55 (OT)
Ralls (1-3) 65, Spur (0-4) 38
Ranger (4-2) 66, Lueders-Avoca (1-3) 20
Red Oak 61, Ferris 60
Richardson 63, Sachse 62 (OT)
Richardson Pearce (6-0) 56, Grapevine (3-2) 52
Richmond Foster (1-3) 54, Stafford (1-2) 51
Rio Grande City 70, Laredo United South (1-6) 52
Rising Star 52, Gorman 46
Roscoe (3-0) 74, Ira 27
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (2-4) 58, Santa Fe (2-3) 53
San Angelo Central JV 76, Christoval (0-2) 48
San Antonio Alamo Heights (6-2) 65, San Antonio Edison (1-3) 62 (OT)
San Antonio Antonian (3-6) 54, San Antonio Jefferson (3-5) 47
San Antonio Fox Tech (1-3) 77, Seguin 67
San Antonio Harlandale (1-4) 56, San Antonio Central Catholic (3-5) 49
San Antonio Hawkins (5-0) 91, Bandera (2-1) 68
San Antonio Holmes (4-3) 76, San Antonio East Central (2-6) 65
San Antonio Holy Cross (5-1) 68, Castroville Medina Valley (3-4) 56
San Antonio Jay (4-3) 57, San Antonio Lee (1-4) 47
San Antonio Lanier 52, San Antonio McCollum (0-2) 42
San Antonio Marshall (5-4) 61, San Antonio Southwest (3-5) 46
San Antonio Memorial (3-3) 62, South San Antonio West Campus (0-5) 52
San Antonio Reagan (8-1) 45, Killeen Shoemaker (2-2) 34
San Antonio Roosevelt (4-4) 55, San Antonio Taft (5-4) 51
San Diego (2-2) 49, Kingsville Academy (1-2) 46
Schertz Clemens (2-3) 76, Converse Judson (2-3) 71
Scurry-Rosser (2-1) 75, Maypearl (1-1) 59
Seagoville 74, Dallas Hillcrest 57
Shallowater (4-1) 62, Littlefield (1-1) 36
Sherman (7-0) 67, McKinney (4-1) 60
Skidmore-Tynan 60, Yorktown (0-4) 49
Slaton (1-3) 56, Colorado City (1-2) 38
Somerset (2-1) 63, Pearsall (2-3) 57
Somerville (3-1) 46, Snook 44 (OT)
South Garland (5-3) 45, Flower Mound Marcus (4-1) 43 (OT)
Southlake Carroll (3-4) 58, Azle (3-1) 44
South San Antonio (8-0) 57, San Antonio Kennedy (6-2) 51
Springtown 53, Joshua (1-4) 40
Sterling City (4-0) 63, Garden City (0-1) 56
Stockdale 2, Waelder 0 (forfeit)
Tahoka 56, Plains (2-3) 43
Tatum (1-2) 73, Gladewater 57
Tenaha (3-1) 59, Karnack (3-1) 57
Terrell 59, Sulphur Springs 22
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-1) 74, Winnsboro (0-5) 68
Texarkana Texas High (2-4) 76, New Boston (4-4) 65
The Woodlands (4-6) 87, Conroe Caney Creek (0-6) 30
Thorndale 47, Franklin (3-2) 41
Tilden McMullen County (6-1) 63, Falls City (0-1) 36
Trinity Christian 58, Maud 29
Tuscola Jim Ned (3-1) 46, San Angelo Grape Creek (2-2) 44
Tyler John Tyler (5-0) 65, Fort Worth Poly (0-5) 48
Universal City Randolph (1-1) 64, Three Rivers (2-3) 52
Utopia (1-2) 52, Charlotte (1-1) 42
Van Horn (1-2) 81, Balmorhea 57
Victoria Memorial (3-2) 58, Austin LBJ 56
Water Valley (3-1) 78, Loraine 44
Waxahachie (2-4) 52, Fort Worth South Hills (2-2) 50
Weatherford 55, Aledo (3-3) 42
Whiteface (1-2) 35, Anton 30
Whitehouse (5-0) 65, Tyler T.K. Gorman (1-3) 40
Whitewright 56, Farmersville 44
Whitharral 50, Lenorah Grady (2-2) 47
Wichita Christian (8-2) 41, Chillicothe 16
Winona (3-1) 48, Grand Saline (1-2) 45
Winters (2-2) 65, Robert Lee (0-3) 60
Woden (5-2) 52, Pollok Central 49
Wortham (5-2) 62, Coolidge 35

GIRLS

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Franklin (5-3, 2-0) 52, El Paso Eastwood 43
El Paso Hanks (5-1, 1-1) 53, El Paso Bel Air (6-2, 1-1) 39
El Paso Americas (6-3, 2-0) 59, El Paso Montwood (4-3, 1-1) 46
El Paso Coronado (1-1) 55, El Paso Socorro 33

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Samuell 57, Dallas Sunset 49
Dallas Skyline 89, Dallas Bryan Adams 41
Dallas W.T. White 56, Dallas Molina 53

DISTRICT 14-5A
Klein Collins (8-2, 2-0) 35, Klein (5-5, 1-1) 28
Lufkin (3-6, 1-1) 46, Klein Forest (2-7, 0-2) 40
Conroe (9-1, 2-0) 60, Conroe Oak Ridge (1-6, 0-2) 39
The Woodlands (3-4, 2-0) 67, The Woodlands College Park (6-6, 0-1) 66

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (11-0, 1-0) 59, Houston Cypress Springs (3-5, 0-1) 40
Houston Cypress Falls (6-2, 1-0) 49, Houston Cypress Creek (1-4, 0-1) 43

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Elkins (6-3) 50, Sugar Land Austin (3-4) 27
Sugar Land Bush (2-6, 1-1) 28, Sugar Land Kempner (1-6, 0-2) 21
Sugar Land Dulles (5-4, 2-0) 62, Sugar Land Marshall (6-4, 1-1) 48
Sugar Land Willowridge (3-6, 1-1) 56, Sugar Land Hightower (8-3, 1-1) 52

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Burges (9-4, 3-1) 47, El Paso Andress (8-1, 2-1) 35
El Paso Bowie (5-6, 3-1) 41, El Paso Jefferson (4-7, 1-3) 35
El Paso Chapin (5-3, 2-1) 69, El Paso (3-6, 1-3) 16
El Paso Austin (8-3, 2-1) 47, Canutillo 38

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Ysleta (3-7, 1-3) 54, Fabens (1-7, 1-3) 44
El Paso Parrkland (10-2, 4-0) 72, Clint 30
El Paso Riverside (7-2, 3-1) 60, El Paso Del Valle (3-6, 1-3) 45
Clint Horizon (5-6, 2-2) 41, San Elizario (0-11, 0-4) 30
Clint Mountain View (7-4, 3-1) 43, El Paso El Dorado (2-2) 42 (OT)

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene Christian (6-1) 43, Trent 24
Abilene Cooper (3-6) 52, Wall (3-4) 43
Abilene Wylie (5-0) 49, Wolfforth Frenship (5-5) 35
Ackerley Sands (3-3) 58, Westbrook 50
Aledo (3-6) 67, Birdville 64 (OT)
Alice (3-0) 54, Corpus Christi King (3-5) 27
Alief Taylor (3-6) 46, Rosenberg Terry (5-4) 40
Allen 40, Longview (4-5) 28
Alvord (6-1) 81, Paradise (1-3) 33
Amarillo 38, Canyon Randall 37
Amarillo Palo Duro (8-0) 55, Wichita Falls Hirschi (6-3) 42
Amarillo San Jacinto (5-4) 80, Hart 41
Amherst (4-1) 41, New Home (2-2) 31
Anahuac (4-3) 74, Vidor 27
Anson (2-4) 56, Eula 50
Argyle (6-2) 91, TCA-Addison 25
Arlington (2-5) 33, Irving Nimitz 24
Arlington Lamar (6-3) 46, Grand Prairie (2-7) 27
Arlington Seguin (7-2) 61, Arlington Bowie (6-2) 52
Atlanta (6-1) 59, Gilmer 55 (OT)
Austin Akins (7-6) 42, Killeen Ellison (3-7) 41
Avery (6-3) 53, Bloomburg 31
Ballinger (6-1) 53, San Angelo Lake View (1-6) 38
Banquete (4-1) 66, Benavides (0-3) 27
Baytown Sterling (10-1) 86, Cleveland (4-5) 38
Bellville (1-2) 38, Montgomery (2-6) 34 (OT)
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill 75, Collinsville 16
Big Lake Reagan County 53, Coahoma (2-3) 45
Big Sandy Harmony 33, Ore City 29
Bloomington (2-5) 49, Hallettsville 41
Boerne (9-1) 74, San Antonio Clark (2-6) 24
Bosqueville 63, Blooming Grove 51
Boyd (7-3) 68, Bridgeport 42
Brock (5-4) 43, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (2-6) 38
Brookesmith 59, Novice 15
Brownsboro (6-0) 50, Henderson (2-6) 30
Bruni 38, Agua Dulce (0-3) 33
Bryan St. Joseph (7-2) 37, Mumford (2-4) 28
Bullard (3-2) 57, Grace Community 37
Burkburnett 56, Bowie 47
Burnet 70, Ingram Moore 31
Cameron Yoe (2-3) 50, Robinson 47
Canyon (6-2) 75, Hereford (0-5) 23
Cayuga 35, Rice 32
Celina 62, Whitewright 55
Childress 48, Amarillo River Road 40
Christoval (5-2) 62, Sonora 59 (OT)
Cisco 49, Coleman (5-2) 35
Cleburne (4-3) 63, Fort Worth Western Hills (2-5) 28
Colleyville Heritage (5-4) 56, Hurst L.D. Bell 47
Comanche (2-4) 59, Hamilton (3-3) 36
Comstock (4-2) 39, Sanderson 34
Converse Judson (7-2) 62, San Antonio Sam Huston (8-5) 31
Corpus Christi Calallen (5-3) 36, Beeville Jones (6-2) 27
Corpus Christi Carroll 90, Laredo Alexander (2-2) 39
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (6-3) 59, Corpus Christi Moody (7-3) 53
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (4-5) 88, Mathis (1-3) 33
Corsicana (4-3) 44, Buffalo (2-4) 41
Crandall 62, Lufkin Hudson 28
Cross Plains (3-2) 58, Zephyr 42
Daingerfield (4-2) 62, Queen City 27
Dallas A. Maceo Smith 51, Dallas Madison 33
Dallas Highland Park 45, Richardson Pearce 41
Dallas Kimball 54, Arlington Sam Houston (3-7) 36
Dallas Pinkston 45, North Dallas 30
Dallas South Oak Cliff 49, Richardson Lake Highlands 31
Dallas Thomas Jefferson 40, Dallas Adamson 33
Decatur (6-3) 49, Pilot Point 42
Denison 62, Frisco Centennial 38
DeSoto (9-1) 79, Mesquite 41
Devine (3-3) 48, Bandera (2-6) 31
D'Hanis (3-2) 49, Center Point (0-3) 23
Dickinson (7-4) 56, Clute Brazoswood (2-5) 23
Dime Box (4-4) 36, Fayetteville (1-7) 29
Dimmitt (1-6) 63, Amarillo Caprock (2-7) 37
Dublin (4-0) 60, Peaster (1-5) 33
Early 62, Albany (3-2) 44
Eastland (7-1) 38, Clyde (4-3) 30
East Texas Christian Academy (1-2) 30, Trinidad 25
Ector 51, Blue Ridge 37
Eden 65, Paint Rock (2-3) 41
Edinburg (7-1) 72, Harlingen South (9-1) 61
Edna 43, Sweeny (1-2) 35
Eldorado 57, Miles (1-4) 36
El Paso Irvin (5-5) 68, Gadsden (NM) 61 (OT)
Era (6-1) 67, Slidell 22
Euless Trinity 45, Grapevine 35
Everman 50, Fort Worth Poly 33
Faith Christian 82, Tornillo (1-5) 56
Falls City (4-0) 55, Tilden McMullen County (2-7) 39
Ferris 54, Kemp 41
Floresville 63, Corpus Christi Miller (1-6) 27
Flower Mound (4-3) 46, Coppell 40
Flower Mound Marcus (6-1) 79, Keller Fossil Ridge (6-4) 52
Fort Worth Christian (10-3) 54, Mansfield Timberview (6-2) 44
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 49, Fort Worth Trimble Tech 32
Fort Worth Dunbar 64, Denton Ryan 48
Fort Worth Paschal (9-3) 44, Godley 31
Fredericksburg (5-3) 61, Brady (2-4) 49
Freer (2-0) 28, Hebbronville (0-3) 19
Friendswood (3-6) 53, Pearland (2-5) 29
Friendswood Clear Brook (8-1) 56, Houston Smiley (2-3) 35
Friona 51, Farwell (3-3) 29
Frost (5-0) 47, Dawson (3-2) 23
Galena Park (3-2) 33, Splendora (2-7) 28
Galena Park North Shore (10-2) 57, Spring (7-3) 49
Garden City (6-1) 45, Sterling City (4-3) 33
Garland Naaman Forest 51, Dallas Ursuline Academy 42 (2OT)
Geronimo Navarro (8-0) 64, Somerset (0-7) 25
Gladewater Sabine (2-4) 54, Tyler T.K. Gorman 38
Gladewater Union Grove (6-2) 41, Omaha Pewitt (1-5) 30
Goliad (4-0) 46, Three Rivers 37
Gonzales (7-1) 57, Columbus 43
Graford 44, De Leon (1-5) 42
Granbury (10-0) 53, Stephenville (4-2) 46 (OT)
Gunter 80, Valley View 24
Hallsville (6-2) 60, Gladewater 31
Hamlin 65, Hawley (3-3) 35
Harper (2-1) 80, Comfort (0-5) 28
Hempstead (6-0) 54, Brenham 43
Hico (7-1) 72, Valley Mills 31
Hondo (3-2) 58, San Antonio Christian (6-5) 49
Honey Grove 51, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 48
Houston C.E. King (5-3) 51, Pasadena Rayburn (2-6) 30
Houston Forest Brook 55, Galveston Ball (0-4) 51
Houston Langham Creek (6-3) 73, Houston Cypress Ridge (3-4) 61
Houston Memorial (3-3) 45, Katy Mayde Creek (1-5) 44
Houston Stratford (7-4) 58, Pasadena Memorial (5-8) 34
Houston Westbury Christian (8-2) 54, Pasadena Dobie (5-6) 38
Howe (5-4) 66, Ponder (6-3) 59
Hubbard (4-4) 62, Aquilla 50
Hughes Springs (8-1) 77, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (0-3) 57
Ingleside (5-1) 38, George West (1-2) 31
Iraan (6-0) 50, Mertzon Irion County (2-3) 47
Irving MacArthur 41, Dallas Hillcrest 36
Italy 63, Mart 39
Joshua (5-2) 51, Fort Worth Southwest (1-6) 46
Justin Northwest (9-2) 70, Springtown (0-9) 32
Karnes City (3-5) 54, Taft (1-5) 24
Katy Cinco Ranch (6-1) 71, Bryan (10-2) 67
Kaufman 46, Jacksonville 37
Keene (6-3) 60, Burton Adventist 45
Keller 67, The Colony 55
Keller Central (5-4) 62, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (1-8) 44
Kennedale (6-3) 69, Krum 64
Kerrville Tivy (8-0) 63, Round Rock (6-3) 40
Kingwood (3-2) 34, Aldine (2-5) 32
Knippa (6-2) 64, Medina (2-1) 51
Knox City (8-1) 52, Munday 29
Kopperl (4-1) 56, Jonesboro (1-4) 39
La Marque (4-5) 78, Needville (0-1) 35
Lamesa (6-3) 68, Big Spring 63
Laredo LBJ (2-4) 49, Rio Grande City 27
Laredo Nixon (7-1) 70, Mission Sharyland 49
Laredo St. Augustine (4-2) 49, Cotulla 33
Laredo United South (4-3) 57, Carrizo Springs 46
La Vernia (3-6) 47, Blanco (0-3) 41
Lazbuddie (5-3) 58, Southland (2-6) 39
League City Clear Creek (9-2) 55, Alief Hastings (3-2) 47
Leakey (4-1) 37, La Pryor (1-3) 26
Lenorah Grady (5-0) 38, Whitharral (6-2) 28
Levelland (7-2) 50, Seminole 32
Lewisville 63, Mesquite Poteet 45
Lindale (5-2) 45, Arp (4-5) 36
Livingston (5-4) 73, Warren (5-2) 28
Longview Spring Hill (7-1) 50, Tyler Chapel Hill 35
Lorena (4-1) 71, Franklin (2-2) 42
Lorenzo (3-3) 61, Lubbock Warriors (1-6) 40
Lubbock (2-5) 37, Midland Greenwood 34
Lubbock Christian (3-2) 60, Morton (0-5) 22
Lubbock Coronado (7-3) 83, Plainview (2-5) 67
Lubbock Estacado (4-6) 73, Denver City 52
Lubbock Monterey (4-6) 49, Odessa (6-7) 44
Lubbock Roosevelt (2-6) 40, Lockney (3-4) 33
Lubbock Trinity Christian (12-1) 74, Nazareth (3-2) 32
Lytle (2-2) 56, Dilley (0-1) 30
Magnolia (5-8) 61, A&M Consolidated (0-4) 59
Marble Falls 63, Wimberley (4-3) 36
Marfa (3-1) 46, Grandfalls-Royalty (1-2) 42
Marion (5-1) 56, Jourdanton (1-5) 34
Mason (8-0) 53, Bangs (3-2) 31
Maypearl (2-4) 65, Scurry-Rosser 60 (OT)
Melissa 85, Ladonia Fannindel 9
Memphis (3-2) 41, Arbor Academy 35
Menard 28, Bronte (1-4) 21
Merkel (6-0) 70, Breckenridge (0-6) 48
Mesquite Horn 77, Dallas Carter 40
Midland (8-2) 43, Andrews 28
Midland Christian (8-1) 59, Odessa Permian (7-2) 55
Midland Classical (3-2) 49, Kermit 38
Midlothian 68, Mansfield 63
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (7-5) 46, Angleton 40
Mount Enterprise (1-3) 40, Harleton 28
Mount Vernon 55, Pittsburg 37
Nacogdoches Central Heights (5-5) 37, Douglass 28
Navasota (5-0) 64, Caldwell (2-3) 22
New Caney (8-1) 63, Channelview (6-7) 38
New Deal (3-2) 39, Smyer (3-3) 38
New London West Rusk (6-2) 48, Christian Heritage 17
North Garland 64, Carrollton R.L. Turner 45
North Mesquite 57, Garland 38
O'Donnell (5-1) 35, Ropesville Ropes 33 (OT)
Olney 41, Throckmorton 23
Palmer 52, Hillsboro 39
Pettus (9-0) 58, Austwell-Tivoli 10
Plano 72, Sachse 41
Plano East 54, Lancaster 34
Plano West (8-2) 66, Mansfield Summit (7-2) 61
Pollok Central 38, Woden (7-2) 31
Port Aransas (9-0) 67, Sinton 23
Post (3-2) 53, Sundown (5-1) 52
Poth (2-2) 56, Nixon-Smiley (4-2) 45
Pottsboro 43, Little Elm 24
Princeton 56, Mount Pleasant 34
Quinlan Ford 44, Lone Oak 34
Ralls (2-3) 47, Spur 41
Redwater (7-0) 33, Avinger (4-3) 31
Refugio (7-0) 76, Skidmore-Tynan (4-2) 48
Richardson 84, Dallas Spruce 16
Richland (3-6) 48, Burleson (3-3) 45
Richmond Foster (6-4) 59, Houston Spring Woods (2-6) 47
Rio Vista (2-6) 46, Millsap 30
Riviera Kaufer 63, Falfurrias (1-3) 35
Robert Lee (4-1) 59, Winters (2-3) 50
Rockport-Fulton (3-1) 41, Orange Grove (5-2) 31
Rocksprings (4-1) 42, Junction 35
Rockwall 69, Richardson Berkner 10
Roma 51, Laredo Cigarroa (1-8) 50
Roscoe (4-1) 71, Ira (2-2) 41
Roscoe Highland 45, Forsan (1-4) 41
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (7-2) 52, Waller 37
Rotan (1-3) 53, Blackwell 37
Round Rock McNeil (10-4), Pflugerville Connally (10-3) 47
Rowlett 52, Carrollton Ranchview 44
Royse City 35, Mabank 26
Rule (4-1) 38, Roby (5-1) 37
Sadler S&S Consolidated 37, Bells 27
San Antonio Cole (6-3) 48, Pearsall 27
San Antonio Cornerstone (4-5) 39, San Antonio Harlandale (7-5) 31
San Antonio Edison (6-5) 53, Del Rio (2-6) 37
San Antonio Hawkins 45, Crystal City 34
San Antonio Holmes (7-5) 58, San Antonio East Central (5-7) 40
San Antonio Incarnate Word 64, San Antonio Southside 42
San Antonio Jay (7-4) 66, San Antonio Lee (3-7) 28
San Antonio Jefferson (5-4) 37, Castroville Medina Valley (6-5) 32 (OT)
San Antonio MacArthur (9-2) 55, San Antonio Lanier (0-8) 30
San Antonio Marshall (7-4) 40, San Antonio Southwest (3-6) 30
San Antonio McCollum 69, San Antonio Antonian 60
San Antonio Taft 56, San Antonio Roosevelt 53
San Diego 37, Laredo Martin (0-8) 20
San Saba (4-2) 52, Johnson City (0-2) 11
Santa Anna (4-3) 69, Mullin (0-5) 27
Santa Fe (5-3) 50, Freeport Brazosport (2-6) 36
Schertz Clemens 52, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (2-5) 29
Seagraves (3-5) 70, Brownfield 39
Seymour 78, Paducah 21
Shallowater (8-2) 39, Littlefield (3-2) 27
Silverton 56, Bushland 54
Slaton (8-2) 95, Colorado City 28
Snook (3-4) 50, Round Top-Carmine (0-1) 35
Snyder (8-0) 65, Lubbock Cooper (5-4) 43
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (8-2) 74, Dayton (2-6) 33
South Garland 49, Greenville 26
Southlake Carroll (5-5) 67, Carrollton Creekview 26
South San Antonio (8-2) 61, San Antonio Kennedy (1-6) 26
South San Antonio West Campus (4-6) 59, San Antonio Memorial (2-5) 35
Springlake-Earth (3-3) 51, Floydada (7-2) 33
Spring Westfield (9-1) 53, Aldine Eisenhower (6-4) 52
Stamford (2-4) 65, Haskell 42
Stockdale (3-3) 63, Cuero (0-4) 39
Strawn (6-1) 52, Walnut Springs (4-4) 41
Sudan 68, Abernathy (3-3) 66 (2OT)
Sweetwater (3-4) 43, Graham 37
Tahoka 64, Plains (3-2) 40
Taylor 51, Rockdale (2-3) 36
Teague 46, Bremond (2-2) 34
Temple (11-2) 46, Killeen (7-6) 35
Tenaha (5-0) 67, Karnack 50
Tolar (7-3) 61, Southwest Christian (3-6) 22
Trinity Christian 62, Maud 32
Tulia (6-3) 62, Dumas 43
Tuscola Jim Ned (6-1) 83, San Angelo Grape Creek (6-1) 46
Tyler All Saints (3-5) 61, Big Sandy 41
Tyler Lee (3-3) 36, Texarkana Texas High (1-5) 33
Uvalde (8-2) 36, Pleasanton (4-3) 32
Valera Panther Creek (6-2) 42, Richland Springs 32
Van Alstyne 46, Merit Bland 39
Van Horn (1-2) 27, Balmorhea 25
Van Vleck 61, Danbury 34
Venus 43, Itasca (1-6) 35
Veribest 66, Blanket 25
Vernon (2-4) 60, Wichita Falls City View (3-7) 39
Victoria Memorial (3-3) 55, Gregory-Portland (0-5) 40
Water Valley (5-0) 73, Loraine 33
Waxahachie (8-1) 47, Forney 31
Weatherford (7-2) 41, Abilene (3-6) 26
West Mesquite 39, Dallas Hockaday 31
Whiteface (2-4) 71, Anton (1-5) 31
Whitehouse (3-4) 45, Palestine 30
Wichita Falls (5-4) 62, Azle 52
Wichita Falls Notre Dama (4-2) 54, Henrietta Midway 34
Wink (2-1) 44, Lamesa Klondike 33
Winnsboro (7-0) 62, Paris North Lamar (5-2) 56
Winona (4-1) 72, Grand Saline (1-7) 22
Woodson (2-2) 56, Sidney (3-4) 32
Wylie 48, Lewisville Hebron (6-2) 46


The Old Coach Top Stories