Friday, January 21 Statewide Basketball Score

Here are your statewide scores for boys' and girls' basketball games played on Friday, January 21. Stick with Tex Preps for the latest basketball results as we continue the drive toward the UIL Basketball Playoffs beginning in February.

BOYS

NON-DISTRICT
Adrian (8-7) 67, Amarillo Holy Cross 57
Amarillo River Road (3-18) 63, Bushland 60
Benavides (5-9) 57, San Perlita 55
Houston Wheatley (24-4) 83, Houston Furr (7-12) 78
Katy Pope John XXIII 72, Mumford (11-12) 71
LPI 61, Anthony 46

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Montwood (20-0, 7-0) 55, El Paso Americas 36
El Paso Hanks (15-8, 5-2) 59, El Paso Bel Air 43
El Paso Coronado (11-9, 4-3) 56, El Paso Socorro 44

DISTRICT 2-5A
Lubbock (12-12, 1-1) 70, Amarillo Tascosa (2-17, 0-3) 56
Lubbock Monterey (20-6, 3-0) 61, Amarillo (8-14, 0-2) 54

DISTRICT 3-5A
San Angelo Central (8-17, 3-3) 74, Abilene (9-13, 2-4) 55
Odessa (13-11, 5-1) 55, Midland Lee (14-10, 3-3) 49
Midland (19-3, 5-1) 76, Odessa Permian (15-9, 3-3) 68 (OT)

DISTRICT 4-5A
Mansfield Summit (18-6, 7-0) 76, North Crowley (18-7, 6-1) 69 (OT)
Saginaw Boswell (14-7, 3-4) 29, Granbury (10-16, 1-6) 24
Mansfield (12-12, 5-2) 47, Weatherford (10-13, 2-5) 39
Fort Worth Paschal (4-3) 46, Burleson (8-16, 0-7) 37

DISTRICT 5-5A
Colleyville Heritage (12-9, 7-0) 48, Grapevine (18-8, 6-1) 37
Denton Ryan (13-10, 3-4) 56, Keller Fossil Ridge (2-5) 46
Haltom (12-9, 5-2) 50, Keller (8-17, 1-6) 34
Richland (2-5) 63, Southlake Carroll (7-14, 2-5) 60 (OT)

DISTRICT 6-5A
Coppell (13-11, 7-0) 48, South Grand Prairie (13-11, 5-2) 41
Grand Prairie (14-8, 3-4) 59, Euless Trinity 39
Irving (5-2) 46, Irving Nimitz (2-5) 35
Irving MacArthur (7-16, 4-3) 54, Hurst L.D. Bell (1-6) 40

DISTRICT 7-5A
Arlington Bowie (20-6, 5-2) 44, Cedar Hill (22-4, 4-3) 42
Arlington Lamar (6-14, 1-6) 79, Arlington (0-7) 54
Arlington Sam Houston (13-10, 3-4) 46, Arlington Martin 43
DeSoto (26-0, 7-0) 58, Duncanville (19-6, 6-1) 57

DISTRICT 8-5A
Lewisville (15-9, 3-4) 66, Allen (0-6) 56
Plano 57, The Colony 53
Plano East (4-3) 55, Flower Mound (16-9, 4-3) 51
Plano West (16-7, 5-2) 56, Flower Mound Marcus 47

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Carter 80, Dallas Bryan Adams 44

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Creekview 63, Richardson 55
Richardson Lake Highlands 58, Carrollton R.L. Turner 35
Richardson Berkner (21-6, 7-0) 71, Carrollton Newman Smith 62
Richardson Pearce 66, Dallas Jesuit 61

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Naaman Forest 65, Sachse 61 (OT)
North Garland (18-3, 6-0) 69, South Garland (12-11, 3-2) 44
Rowlett 70, Garland 55

DISTRICT 12-5A
Tyler John Tyler (23-3, 4-2) 81, Mesquite Horn (15-8, 2-4) 76
Tyler Lee (21-3, 5-1) 69, Mesquite (17-6, 3-3) 61
Longview (14-9, 3-3) 58, Rockwall (18-6, 3-3) 56

DISTRICT 13-5A
Bryan (20-5, 7-0) 57, Killeen Harker Heights (22-6, 6-1) 50
A&M Consolidated (9-15, 2-5) 76, Copperas Cove (5-22, 1-6) 61
Killeen Shoemaker (19-7, 4-3) 73, Belton 38

DISTRICT 14-5A
Huntsville (17-7, 6-3) 57, Conroe (6-21, 1-8) 37
Lufkin (8-13, 3-5) 62, The Woodlands (6-3) 59 (OT)
Klein Collins (22-6, 8-1) 57, Klein Forest (13-13, 6-3) 51
Conroe Oak Ridge (8-15, 3-6) 67, The Woodlands College Park (6-16, 1-8) 57

DISTRICT 16-5A
Austin Bowie (25-1, 7-0) 64, Austin High (14-8, 5-2) 50

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Springs (18-8, 5-4) 81, Houston Cypress Ridge (9-15, 2-7) 46
Houston Cypress Falls (22-4, 7-2) 71, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (7-11, 3-5) 44
Houston Cypress Creek (17-8, 7-2) 57, Tomball (16-11, 6-3) 55

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine (16-5, 6-1) 79, Houston Stratford (13-12, 3-4) 54
Aldine MacArthur (11-12, 3-4) 27, Houston Memorial (6-18, 2-5) 26
Aldine Nimitz (16-9, 7-0) 70, Aldine Eisenhower (11-11, 3-4) 60
Houston Spring Woods (12-12, 4-3) 68, Houston Northbrook (2-20, 0-7) 49

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Hastings (23-4, 10-0) 82, Alief Elsik (23-6, 8-2) 68
Katy Taylor (18-9, 6-4) 52, Houston Strake Jesuit (13-9, 4-5) 35
Katy Cinco Ranch (18-9, 7-3) 68, Katy Mayde Creek (7-20, 2-8) 51

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Marshall (25-3, 9-0) 86, Sugar Land Dulles (14-12, 2-7) 60
Sugar Land Elkins (14-12, 5-4) 69, Sugar Land Austin (9-16, 2-7) 55
Sugar Land Hightower (19-7, 6-3) 62, Sugar Land Willowridge (10-15, 3-6) 57
Sugar Land Bush (20-8, 7-2) 56, Sugar Land Kempner (15-10, 5-4) 55

DISTRICT 22-5A
Humble (18-8, 3-3) 56, Baytown Lee (5-18, 1-4) 32
Port Arthur Memorial (14-9, 4-2) 61, Beaumont West Brook (15-13, 2-4) 56
Kingwood (24-3, 5-1) 80, Baytown Sterling (8-15, 0-6) 44
Spring Westfield (25-0, 6-0) 86, Spring (14-8, 3-3) 42

DISTRICT 23-5A
Deer Park (14-11, 4-2) 47, Pasadena Memorial (13-13, 3-3) 39
Galena Park North Shore (19-6, 6-0) 102, Pasadena (8-18, 1-5) 52
Pasadena Rayburn (17-8, 3-3) 42, Pasadena Dobie (6-18, 1-5) 24

DISTRICT 24-5A
Galveston Ball (13-9, 3-2) 76, Alvin (15-13, 2-3) 58
Houston Clear Lake (18-9, 3-2) 55, Friendswood Clear Brook (14-13, 1-5) 43
League City Clear Creek (20-8, 5-0) 47, Pearland (19-11, 3-2) 34

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio East Central (10-17, 4-2) 57, San Antonio Southwest (8-17, 3-3) 56
Seguin (9-12, 4-2) 76, Schertz Clemens (14-10, 4-2) 61
San Antonio Jefferson 86, San Antonio Highlands 71

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Reagan (17-9, 4-3) 63, Converse Judson (15-11, 3-4) 62

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio O'Connor (14-13, 3-4) 31, San Antonio Marshall 29
San Antonio Warren (20-7, 5-2) 58, San Antonio Taft (5-2) 53

DISTRICT 28-5A
Victoria Memorial (14-5, 3-0) 62, Corpus Christi Miller (9-7, 0-3) 39
Corpus Christi Ray (13-4, 2-1) 66, Corpus Christi King (9-10, 1-2) 56

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Alexander (19-8, 6-1) 60, Laredo LBJ (16-8, 6-1) 53
Laredo Nixon (21-5, 5-2) 59, Laredo United South (4-21, 0-7) 45
Laredo Cigarroa (9-16, 3-4) 67, Laredo Martin (10-17, 3-4) 54
Laredo United (15-11, 4-3) 65, Eagle Pass (1-6) 51

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Chapin (1-9) 60, El Paso (1-9) 40
Canutillo 57, El Paso Austin (6-15, 1-9) 35
El Paso Andress (7-3) 49, El Paso Burges (16-7, 7-3) 47
El Paso Bowie (6-4) 41, El Paso Jefferson 38

DISTRICT 2-4A
Clint Horizon (14-8, 9-2) 47, San Elizario (5-6) 46
El Paso Parkland (12-11, 7-4) 62, Clint (7-4) 60
El Paso Del Valle (9-14, 4-7) 69, El Paso Riverside (3-8) 58
Clint Mountain View (12-10, 6-4) 60, El Paso El Dorado (7-15, 4-7) 48
El Paso Ysleta (15-10, 8-3) 74, Fabens (4-7) 66

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (19-2, 3-0) 82, Amarillo Caprock (13-8, 1-2) 59
Canyon Randall (15-7, 2-1) 63, Hereford (10-12, 0-3) 45
Pampa (18-4, 3-0) 55, Dumas (12-9, 0-3) 49 (OT)

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (15-10, 2-1) 105, Big Spring (8-17, 1-2) 52
Lubbock Estacado (18-7, 3-0) 74, Andrews (13-9, 1-2) 36
Wolfforth Frenship (16-8, 2-1) 100, San Angelo Lake View (1-23, 0-3) 35

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton (16-8, 4-2) 75, Wichita Falls (17-6, 4-2) 74
Sherman 70, Burkburnett 46
Wichita Falls Rider (15-9, 2-4) 79, Denton Guyer (5-16, 0-6) 66

DISTRICT 6-4A
Joshua (9-15, 1-2) 38, Fort Worth Brewer (0-3) 33
Mineral Wells (23-2, 3-0) 62, Cleburne (2-1) 55
Stephenville (2-1) 67, Aledo (12-11, 1-2) 64

DISTRICT 7-4A
Arlington Seguin (20-5, 6-1) 59, Birdville (3-4) 50
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (2-18, 1-6) 56, Fort Worth North Side (1-6) 50
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (15-8, 6-1) 58, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-18, 2-5) 31
Springtown (13-9, 6-1) 62, Azle (9-13, 3-4) 58 (OT)

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Dunbar (20-4, 7-0) 87, Fort Worth South Hills (8-16, 3-4) 66
Fort Worth Southwest (18-6, 6-1) 58, Fort Worth Poly (9-14, 4-3) 53
Fort Worth Western Hills 64, Fort Worth Arlington Heights 59
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (10-11, 4-3) 80, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (3-18, 0-7) 38

DISTRICT 9-4A
Lake Dallas 51, Frisco 40
McKinney (22-4, 6-1) 42, Lewisville Hebron (13-11, 6-1) 36
McKinney North (5-7, 1-6) 48, Justin Northwest (3-20, 0-7) 37
Frisco Centennial (3-4) 67, Keller Central (11-15, 2-5) 61

DISTRICT 11-4A
Dallas Highland Park 57, West Mesquite 31
Terrell 71, Mesquite Poteet 56
Wylie 57, Forney 55 (OT)

DISTRICT 12-4A
Mount Pleasant (3-0) 59, Paris (2-1) 54
Texarkana Texas High (16-8, 1-2) 66, Paris North Lamar (6-15, 0-3) 48

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster 53, Athens 37
Red Oak (15-6, 2-1) 61, Ennis 48

DISTRICT 15-4A
Mansfield Timberview (2-1) 66, Midlothian (1-2) 52
Waxahachie (10-11, 3-0) 102, Alvarado (2-19, 0-3) 51
Crowley (20-4, 1-2) 46, Everman (14-9, 2-1) 42

DISTRICT 16-4A
Killeen (18-7, 3-0) 67, Killeen Ellison (17-7, 2-1) 58

DISTRICT 17-4A
Longview Pine Tree (16-7, 5-1) 55, Henderson (11-12, 1-5) 26
Kilgore (9-14, 2-4) 71, Jacksonville (4-12, 1-5) 37
Hallsville (9-12, 2-4) 63, Marshall (11-10, 3-3) 57
Nacogdoches (14-8, 6-0) 40, Whitehouse (19-5, 4-2) 28

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (23-2, 6-0) 94, Waller (11-10, 4-2) 56
Livingston (17-7, 5-2) 78, Montgomery (12-11, 5-2) 65
Klein Oak (11-15, 2-4) 59, New Caney (10-14, 1-6) 50

DISTRICT 19-4A
Houston C.E. King (11-11, 3-0) 71, Dayton (16-7, 0-3) 69
Houston Smiley (17-9, 2-1) 87, Crosby (13-8, 2-1) 74
Galena Park (7-21, 1-2) 60, Houston Forest Brook (15-9, 1-2) 55

DISTRICT 20-4A
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (16-9, 3-3) 62, Vidor (10-14, 3-3) 45
Beaumont Central (16-8, 5-1) 78, Port Neches-Groves (7-14, 1-5) 51
Beaumont Ozen (21-1, 6-0) 86, Lumberton (8-16, 2-4) 69

DISTRICT 23-4A
Friendswood (17-8, 2-1) 61, La Marque (13-10, 2-1) 56 (OT)
Channelview (21-7, 3-0) 73, Dickinson (6-20, 1-2) 31
Santa Fe (11-13, 1-2) 47, Texas City (9-13, 0-3) 37

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (24-2, 6-1) 71, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (11-11, 4-3) 57
Bay City (11-13, 1-6) 48, Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-21, 1-6) 42
El Campo (19-7, 6-1) 65, Freeport Brazosport (3-18, 1-6) 54
Rosenberg Terry (15-10, 6-1) 58, Richmond Foster (9-14, 1-6) 53

DISTRICT 27-4A
New Braunfels Canyon (22-1, 6-0) 47, Burnet (16-8, 5-1) 30

DISTRICT 28-4A
Kerrville Tivy (2-1) 50, Fredericksburg (2-1) 43 (OT)
Boerne (2-1) 84, Uvalde 22
San Antonio Alamo Heights (2-1) 61, Castroville Medina Valley 46

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Kennedy 68, San Antonio Memorial 58
San Antonio Sam Houston 76, San Antonio Edison 66

DISTRICT 30-4A
San Antonio McCollum 57, San Antonio Harlandale 50
South San Antonio 59, Floresville 42
Beeville Jones 57, San Antonio Southside 56

DISTRICT 31-4A
Rockport-Fulton (10-8, 2-5) 82, Alice (0-11, 0-3) 38
Kingsville King (6-8, 3-2) 59, Robstown (6-14, 1-5) 54
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (12-3, 6-0) 58, Gregory-Portland (6-16, 2-5) 49
Corpus Christi Calallen (11-4, 5-1) 61, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (14-8, 4-2) 44

DISTRICT 32-4A
Weslaco East (12-13, 6-1) 56, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial 37

DISTRICT 1-3A
Borger (15-9, 3-0) 35, Canyon (10-11, 2-1) 29
Perryton (5-15, 1-1) 66, Dalhart (0-2) 52

DISTRICT 2-3A
Muleshoe (10-12, 1-2) 60, Lubbock Cooper (10-14, 0-2) 47
Levelland (15-9, 3-0) 64, Brownfield (10-9, 1-1) 57

DISTRICT 3-3A
Seminole (5-1) 53, Lamesa (13-11, 3-3) 39
Midland Greenwood (19-6, 6-0) 66, Fort Stockton (3-3) 45

DISTRICT 4-3A
Abilene Wylie (21-2, 3-0) 54, Snyder (10-13) 31
Sweetwater (2-1) 59, Clyde (21-3, 1-1) 52

DISTRICT 5-3A
Iowa Park (14-11, 2-0) 67, Graham 41
Vernon (13-11, 2-1) 58, Breckenridge (0-2) 44

DISTRICT 6-3A
Bowie (19-6, 2-1) 46, Gainesville (5-7, 2-1) 44
Sanger (13-10, 3-0) 49, Pilot Point (1-2) 45
Whitesboro 48, Pottsboro 40

DISTRICT 7-3A
Carrollton Ranchview (3-0) 80, Bridgeport (1-2) 52
Decatur (15-8, 3-0) 59, Lake Worth (1-2) 45

DISTRICT 8-3A
Glen Rose (22-0, 3-0) 101, Comanche (8-12, 2-1) 54
West (18-5, 2-1) 57, Venus (8-16, 0-3) 34
Whitney (8-14, 1-2) 59, Hillsboro (1-2) 51

DISTRICT 9-3A
Princeton 62, Farmersville 43
Royse City 53, Nevada Community 34
Van Alstyne 57, Bonham 33

DISTRICT 10-3A
Dallas Madison (2-0) 57, Kennedale (14-10, 1-1) 55
Dallas Roosevelt 68, Ferris 43

DISTRICT 11-3A
Quinlan Ford 45, Mount Vernon 40
Winnsboro 57, Emory Rains 56 (2OT)

DISTRICT 12-3A
Kaufman 47, Eustace 24
Kemp 56, Wills Point 54

DISTRICT 13-3A
Mineola (7-18, 1-2) 53, Gladewater Sabine 42

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-7, 3-0) 52, Atlanta (16-8, 2-1) 50
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-11, 1-2) 62, New Boston (9-13, 1-2) 60

DISTRICT 15-3A
Bullard (23-1, 3-0) 73, Canton (0-3) 38
Tyler Chapel Hill (19-7, 2-1) 88, Brownsboro (10-12, 0-3) 65
Van (15-11, 3-0) 55, Lindale (1-2) 43

DISTRICT 16-3A
White Oak (15-8, 2-0) 52, Longview Spring Hill (15-8, 0-3) 42
Carthage 69, Tatum 67

DISTRICT 19-3A
Rockdale (11-13, 4-3) 65, La Grange 52

DISTRICT 20-3A
Hempstead (20-5, 3-0) 98, Columbus (3-17, 0-3) 50
Altair Rice Consolidated (16-7, 2-1) 50, Bellville (14-11, 1-2) 41

DISTRICT 21-3A
Diboll (13-6, 6-1) 58, Rusk (7-14, 2-5) 44
Lufkin Hudson (16-6, 6-1) 78, Huntington 48
Pollok Central (4-3) 74, Palestine Westwood 56

DISTRICT 22-3A
Silsbee (19-7, 3-0) 89, Buna (2-20, 0-3) 34

DISTRICT 23-3A
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (19-5, 2-1) 62, Splendora (15-8, 1-2) 54
Cleveland (15-9, 3-0) 89, Liberty (6-11, 1-2) 55

DISTRICT 24-3A
West Orange-Stark (14-8, 3-0) 55, Bridge City (14-8, 2-1) 45
Anahuac (5-16, 1-2) 69, Orangefield (0-3) 62
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (18-7, 3-0) 82, Hamshire-Fannett (4-17, 0-3) 42

DISTRICT 25-3A
Columbia (14-8, 3-0) 67, Sweeny (11-11, 2-1) 58
Needville(16-8, 1-2) 87, Palacios (6-16, 0-3) 30
Stafford (17-8, 2-1) 56, Wharton (6-17, 1-2) 46

DISTRICT 27-3A
Liberty Hill 99, Bandera 66

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia 46, South San Antonio West Campus 30
Marion 65, Somerset 56
Lytle 75, Poteet 55

DISTRICT 29-3A
Crystal City 60, Devine 57
Carrizo Springs 64, Hondo 57

DISTRICT 30-3A
Goliad (21-0, 2-0) 77, Aransas Pass (7-14, 2-1) 47
Sinton (14-11, 1-2) 60, Mathis (14-10, 0-2) 41

DISTRICT 31-3A
Corpus Christi West Oso (11-8, 2-0) 59, Falfurrias (3-9, 0-2) 36

DISTRICT 2-2A
Junction (11-10, 2-5) 61, Ozona (3-4) 49
San Angelo Grape Creek (4-3) 43, Big Lake Reagan County (5-2) 42 (OT)
Wall (20-4, 7-0) 64, Eldorado (0-7) 48

DISTRICT 3-2A
Ballinger (16-7, 3-0) 72, Tuscola Jim Ned (15-9, 2-1) 68 (OT)

DISTRICT 4-2A
Anson (3-0) 55, Hawley (1-2) 48
Colorado City (11-14, 3-0) 40, Coahoma (0-3) 22
Stanton (2-1) 47, Stamford (0-3) 44

DISTRICT 5-2A
Lubbock Roosevelt (12-7, 5-2) 46, Slaton (12-12, 1-6) 39
Abernathy (3-4) 69, Post (3-18, 0-7) 29
Idalou (5-10, 3-4) 61, Shallowater (20-5, 6-1) 54
Denver City (16-7, 6-1) 69, Tahoka (16-7, 4-3) 61 (OT)

DISTRICT 6-2A
Friona (2-1) 45, Lockney (1-2) 40
Tulia (1-2) 47, Olton (0-3) 38

DISTRICT 7-2A
Panhandle (14-9, 4-2) 65, Amarillo Highland Park (15-4, 3-3) 54
Stinnett West Texas (7-15, 1-5) 51, Amarillo Boys Ranch (0-6) 49
Spearman (13-6, 6-0) 51, Canadian (13-7, 5-1) 48

DISTRICT 8-2A
Olney (24-3, 7-0) 53, Wichita Falls City View (12-10, 3-4) 51

DISTRICT 9-2A
Brock (19-6, 7-0) 84, Paradise (9-12, 3-4) 35
Boyd (9-13, 3-4) 58, Nocona (0-7) 32
Peaster (19-5, 6-1) 69, Chico 46

DISTRICT 10-2A
Cisco (16-8, 3-0) 60, Eastland (2-1) 54
Hico (8-14, 1-2) 53, Hamilton 52
Dublin (9-11, 1-2) 48, De Leon (0-3) 33

DISTRICT 11-2A
Godley (1-2) 32, Rio Vista (10-11, 0-3) 25
Itasca (16-4, 3-0) 72, Maypearl (8-15, 1-2) 54

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (18-6, 5-2) 79, Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-7) 42
Krum 57, Celina 56 (OT))
Prosper 52, Aubrey 51 (OT)

DISTRICT 14-2A
Italy 75, Mildred 29
Palmer 79, Dallas A+ Academy 34

DISTRICT 15-2A
Howe 65, Bells 46

DISTRICT 16-2A
Clarksville (17-6, 7-0) 44, Hooks (14-9, 4-3) 39
Paris Chisum (14-7, 6-1) 46, Redwater (7-14, 2-5) 27

DISTRICT 17-2A
Edgewood 87, Lone Oak 41
Quitman (19-6, 5-1) 64, Como-Pickton (9-15, 0-6) 44

DISTRICT 18-2A
Ore City (3-4) 46, Queen City 29
Hughes Springs (10-8, 6-1) 65, Linden-Kildare 35

DISTRICT 19-2A
Big Sandy Harmony (12-8, 4-3) 67, Elysian Fields 48
Hawkins (18-4, 7-0) 53, New London West Rusk (3-4) 27
Arp (18-3, 6-1) 73, Gladewater Union Grove 38

DISTRICT 20-2A
Woden (19-6, 6-1) 67, Pineland West Sabine 49
Garrison (7-7, 3-3) 51, Nacogdoches Central Heights (11-13, 3-4) 43

DISTRICT 21-2A
Kerens (10-4, 4-2) 61, Alto (3-3) 54
Malakoff (18-4, 6-0) 85, Malakoff Cross Roads (10-10, 1-5) 36

DISTRICT 22-2A
Hearne (18-5, 7-0) 94, Jewett Leon (6-11, 3-4) 74

DISTRICT 25-2A
Jarrell (7-0) 52, Somerville (15-9, 5-2) 26

DISTRICT 27-2A
San Antonio Cole (2-1) 53, Geronimo Navarro (1-2) 51
Universal City Randolph 74, Blanco 64

DISTRICT 28-2A
Poth 55, Dilley 16
Jourdanton 81, Stockdale 77
San Antonio Gervin Academy 61, Natalia 51

DISTRICT 29-2A
Karnes City (1-9, 1-2) 60, Yorktown (4-14, 0-3) 51
Kenedy (10-3, 3-0) 53, Bloomington (8-5, 2-1) 40
Nixon-Smiley (3-6, 1-2) 51, Refugio (8-10, 2-1) 48

DISTRICT 31-2A
George West (17-7, 4-2) 72, Three Rivers (8-16, 1-5) 65

DISTRICT 32-2A
Hebbronville (5-6, 3-2) 52, Donna IDEA Academy (2-5, 1-4) 38
Santa Rosa (7-0, 7-0) 63, Premont (15-4, 4-2) 57

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Booker (9-12, 1-4) 51, Stratford (1-4) 42
White Deer 36, Vega (10-11, 3-2) 30
Gruver (17-6, 5-0) 69, Sunray (1-4) 31

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Memphis (18-8, 3-2) 68, Shamrock (1-4) 39
Claude (17-6, 5-0) 56, Clarendon (4-1) 35
Quanah (4-9, 1-4) 65, Wellington (1-4) 45

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Farwell (10-14, 2-2) 72, Bovina (1-3) 43
Sudan (16-8, 3-0) 56, Hart (6-12, 0-3) 27

DISTRICT 4-A-I
Crosbyton (10-12, 3-2) 45, Hale Center (12-8, 1-4) 44 (OT)
Ralls (18-11, 3-2) 75, Petersburg (6-16, 0-5) 63
New Deal (12-8, 5-0) 55, Anton (7-13, 3-2) 33

DISTRICT 5-A-I
O'Donnell 50, Seagraves 41
Sundown (20-3, 3-1) 56, Whiteface (9-11, 3-1) 48
Smyer (3-1) 50, Plains (11-12, 0-4) 14

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Roscoe (13-7, 2-2) 66, Rotan (0-4) 43
Haskell (14-6, 4-0) 53, Munday (14-9, 2-2) 44

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Sterling City (5-0) 59, Mertzon Irion County (1-4) 44
Christoval (14-9, 3-2) 67, Winters (0-5) 49

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Albany (3-1) 52, Cross Plains (2-2) 35
Eula (20-6, 4-0) 64, Baird (13-10, 1-3) 35
Ranger 61, Gorman 45

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Axtell (21-2, 6-0) 50, Hubbard (11-11, 4-2) 48
Chilton (1-5) 60, Dawson (3-14, 0-6) 58

DISTRICT 13-A-I
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (22-3, 3-0) 84, New Summerfield (0-3) 30

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Rice (18-4, 2-0) 96, Covington (1-2) 47
Frost (11-5, 1-1) 63, Dallas I Am That I Am Academy (0-4) 51

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Poolville (11-9, 2-1) 49, Graford (1-2) 48
Santo (3-1) 49, Tolar (2-2) 48

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Lindsay 63, Muenster 46

DISTRICT 18-A-I
Ivanhoe Rayburn 43, Melissa 39

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Avery (18-5, 2-2) 64, Detroit 40

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Overton (17-4, 3-0) 90, Gilmer Union Hill (5-16, 0-3) 52

DISTRICT 22-A-I
Beckville (20-3, 5-0) 63, Joaquin 44
Douglass (2-3) 57, Gary 42

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Zavalla 47, Spurger 46

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Anderson-Shiro (13-9, 1-2) 63, Iola (1-2) 60
Normangee (16-8, 3-0) 78, Bremond 35

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Harper (21-3, 3-0) 67, Rocksprings 48
Medina 75, Brackettville Brackett 46

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Port Aransas (5-14, 2-0) 63, Corpus Christi Academy (2-7, 0-1) 52

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami 51, Higgins (1-14, 0-6) 41
Follett (16-8, 5-0) 53, Briscoe Fort Elliott (3-2) 35
Wheeler (4-1) 83, Lefors (4-15, 1-4) 43

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Happy (13-8, 6-1) 52, Lazbuddie 35

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Turkey Valley (5-8, 4-1) 75, Samnorwood (3-13, 0-5) 43
Groom (3-2) 49, McLean (2-3) 47
Silverton (21-3, 5-0) 88, Hedley (1-4) 37

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Whitharral (16-3, 5-0) 78, Wellman-Union (11-10, 3-2) 44
Meadow (10-4, 4-1) 40, New Home (11-11, 2-3) 36
Ropesville Ropes (5-15, 1-4) 42, Loop (3-16, 0-5) 39

DISTRICT 6-A-II
Lorenzo (19-4, 5-0) 87, Matador Motley County (3-2) 39
Spur 41, Wilson 40
Afton Patton Springs (11-6, 4-1) 51, Southland (1-4) 37

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Lenorah Grady (12-10, 3-2) 62, Welch Dawson (1-4) 41
Garden City (15-4, 5-0) 88, Lamesa Klondike (0-5) 29

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Paducah (16-6, 8-0) 111, Paint Creek 14
Aspermont (11-10, 7-1) 66, Knox City (1-7) 57

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Eden (5-0) 68, Rochelle (9-12, 2-3) 38

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Santa Anna (6-2) 67, Novice (0-8) 41
Veribest 70, Panther Creek (5-13, 1-7) 66 (OT)
Water Valley (18-2, 8-0) 41, Bronte (13-12, 6-2) 32
Robert Lee 70, Paint Rock 51

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Westbrook (17-4, 7-1) 63, Roby (14-10, 7-1) 49
Lorraine (4-3) 53, Roscoe Highland 51
Trent (3-5) 44, Blackwell 41

DISTRICT 14-A-II
May 46, Rising Star (11-11, 5-2) 44

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Woodson 70, Lueders-Avoca 52
Bryson (10-8, 4-1) 47, Newcastle (2-3) 41

DISTRICT 16-A-II
Crowell (16-3, 5-0) 105, Harrold 52

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (18-2, 4-1) 89, Saltillo (6-5, 3-2) 65

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lipan (23-3, 4-0) 82, Strawn 31
Huckabay (16-7, 3-1) 83, Gordon (2-2) 45

DISTRICT 23-A-II
Walnut Springs (4-1) 72, Blum (11-6, 3-2) 69

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Groveton Centerville 56, Oakwood 27
Kennard (4-0) 94, Apple Springs 22
Neches 46, Wells 38

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Dime Box (17-3, 4-0) 77, Calvert (10-4, 3-1) 65

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Comstock 47, Leakey 38

GIRLS

NON-DISTRICT
Alvord (21-3) 61, Era (19-5) 40
Amarillo Holy Cross 61, Adrian (8-8) 46
Amarillo River Road (12-14) 46, Bushland 27
El Paso Irvin (8-16) 49, Loretto 33
Katy Pope John XXIII 35, Mumford (6-15) 33 (OT)
LPI 52, Anthony (8-12) 31
Pleasanton 47, San Antonio Christian 33

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Eastwood (18-6, 6-3) 56, El Paso Franklin (12-13, 5-4) 42
El Paso Bel Air (11-11, 3-6) 42, El Paso Hanks (3-6) 28
El Paso Americas (19-4, 9-0) 57, El Paso Montwood (6-3) 37

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo Tascosa (7-16, 2-2) 53, Lubbock (5-19, 0-4) 17
Amarillo (17-8, 3-1) 70, Lubbock Monterey (1-3) 37

DISTRICT 3-5A
San Angelo Central (9-16, 3-5) 40, Abilene (9-16, 2-6) 38 (OT)
Midland (18-7, 5-3) 53, Odessa Permian (10-13, 1-6) 40
Midland Lee (21-7, 7-1) 51, Odessa (13-14, 4-4) 42

DISTRICT 4-5A
Burleson (8-16, 3-6) 54, Fort Worth Paschal (14-12, 0-8) 39
Granbury (22-7, 6-3) 48, Saginaw Boswell (11-16, 3-6) 36
Mansfield (14-13, 4-5) 41, Weatherford (20-8, 4-5) 36

DISTRICT 5-5A
Colleyville Heritage (18-9, 7-2) 52, Grapevine (11-15, 3-6) 41
Keller (14-13, 4-5) 48, Haltom (0-9) 32
Keller Fossil Ridge (8-1) 67, Denton Ryan (13-14, 4-5) 49
Southlake Carroll (18-10, 8-1) 51, Richland (11-17, 2-7) 40

DISTRICT 6-5A
Euless Trinity (9-0) 48, Grand Prairie (2-7) 38
Irving 64, Irving Nimitz 30
Irving MacArthur (16-10, 4-5) 50, Hurst L.D. Bell (15-14, 4-5) 30
South Grand Prairie (15-9, 6-3) 32, Coppell (5-4) 29

DISTRICT 7-5A
Arlington Bowie (21-4, 8-1) 61, Cedar Hill (20-9, 5-4) 58
Arlington Lamar (14-12, 4-5) 43, Arlington 23
Arlington Martin (3-6) 47, Arlington Sam Houston (8-19, 2-7) 35
Duncanville (24-4, 6-3) 47, DeSoto (24-4, 8-1) 45

DISTRICT 8-5A
Allen 60, Lewisville 44
Plano 44, The Colony 33
Plano East (23-6, 7-2) 52, Flower Mound (13-14, 3-6) 50
Plano West 40, Flower Mound Marcus 37

DISTRICT 9-5A
Dallas Bryan Adams 76, Dallas Carter 73 (OT)

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Newman Smith 61, Richardson Berkner 46
Richardson Lake Highlands 52, Carrollton R.L. Turner 9
Richardson (20-6, 7-1) 67, Carrollton Creekview 54

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Naaman Forest 55, Sachse 47
Rowlett 52, Garland 39
South Garland 69, North Garland 45

DISTRICT 12-5A
Mesquite 55, Tyler Lee 33
Rockwall 58, Longview (15-10, 5-3) 35

DISTRICT 13-5A
Killeen Harker Heights (19-8, 5-4) 77, Bryan (22-5, 7-2) 66
Temple 57, Waco 48
Copperas Cove (20-9, 5-4) 59, A&M Consolidated (13-13, 3-6) 45
Killeen Shoemaker (5-21, 1-8) 38, Belton (4-22, 1-8) 29

DISTRICT 14-5A
Conroe (23-7, 10-2) 66, Huntsville (6-21, 2-10) 33
Klein Collins (19-9, 9-3) 74, Klein Forest (3-23, 0-12) 55
The Woodlands (16-10, 9-1) 55, Lufkin (9-15, 4-7) 38
The Woodlands College Park (18-10, 6-5) 46, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-20, 3-9) 43

DISTRICT 15-5A
Pflugerville (22-6, 6-3) 67, Georgetown (12-12, 6-3) 44

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (28-0, 10-0) 70, Houston Cypress Falls (18-8, 8-3) 54
Houston Cypress Creek (15-11, 7-4) 45, Tomball (9-17, 3-8) 38
Houston Cypress Springs (14-12, 7-4) 80, Houston Cypress Ridge (9-17, 1-10) 52
Houston Langham Creek (18-9, 8-3) 65, Magnolia (8-18, 2-8) 56

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine Eisenhower (20-8, 8-1) 60, Aldine Nimitz (19-10, 7-2) 48
Aldine MacArthur (19-8, 5-4) 41, Houston Memorial (15-10, 6-3) 40
Houston Stratford (15-12, 5-4) 48, Aldine (18-16, 3-6) 46

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Taylor (9-19, 2-7) 69, Katy Morton Ranch (10-16, 1-8) 42
Alief Elsik (18-10, 6-3) 54, Katy Taylor (19-8, 6-3) 38
Katy (17-11, 5-4) 52, Alief Hastings (18-10, 6-3) 48

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Kempner (4-19, 1-9) 37, Sugar Land Bush (6-16, 2-8) 32
Sugar Land Elkins (23-5, 11-0) 65, Sugar Land Austin (8-16, 2-8) 21
Sugar Land Marshall (19-7, 7-4) 53, Sugar Land Dulles (16-10, 8-3) 51
Sugar Land Hightower (19-10, 7-4) 56, Sugar Land Willowridge (12-13, 5-6) 42

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Bellaire (23-3, 7-1) 62, Houston Madison (18-8, 9-2) 51
Houston Chavez (7-15, 2-9) 51, Houston Lee (0-13, 0-10) 28
Houston Lamar (14-9, 6-5) 54, Houston Milby (5-8, 4-7) 21
Houston Austin (15-12, 7-4) 40, Houston Sam Houston (2-16, 1-9) 14

DISTRICT 22-5A
Baytown Sterling (22-6, 6-3) 51, Kingwood (8-17, 2-7) 35
Spring (20-6, 9-0) 55, Spring Westfield (22-6, 7-2) 51
Humble (16-12, 6-3) 58, Baytown Lee (8-15, 0-9) 43
Port Arthur Memorial (16-10, 4-5) 60, Beaumont West Brook (3-13, 2-7) 43

DISTRICT 23-5A
Pasadena Dobie (16-14, 8-1) 59, Pasadena Rayburn (3-24, 0-8) 22
La Porte (21-7, 7-2) 52, South Houston (1-20, 1-8) 16
Galena Park North Shore (24-3, 9-0) 72, Pasadena (4-21, 2-7) 13
Deer Park (6-15, 5-4) 74, Pasadena Memorial (10-20, 4-5) 34

DISTRICT 24-5A
Friendswood Clear Brook (23-5, 7-1) 45, Houston Clear Lake (22-7, 5-2) 38
Alvin (14-12, 5-3) 68, Galveston Ball (3-15, 0-8) 44
League City Clear Creek (21-8, 6-2) 55, Pearland (7-16, 3-5) 31

DISTRICT 25-5A
Schertz Clemens 45, Seguin 32
San Antonio East Central 45, San Antonio Southwest 26
San Antonio Jefferson 52, San Antonio Highlands 46

DISTRICT 26-5A
Converse Judson 60, San Antonio Reagan 45
San Antonio Churchill 57, San Antonio Lee 27
San Antonio Roosevelt 53, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 30
San Antonio Madison 53, San Antonio MacArthur 45 (OT)

DISTRICT 28-5A
Corpus Christi Ray 50, Corpus Christi King 26
Victoria Memorial 44, Corpus Christi Miller 35

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Nixon (27-2, 9-0) 52, Laredo United South (13-13, 5-4) 33
Laredo United (15-10, 8-1) 65, Eagle Pass (3-6) 50
Laredo Alexander (14-9, 7-2) 51, Laredo LBJ (8-16, 1-8) 44
Laredo Martin (4-21, 2-7) 37, Laredo Cigarroa (6-20, 1-8) 30

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Burges (23-4, 11-1) 51, El Paso Andress (15-11, 8-3) 49
El Paso Austin (14-10, 7-4) 57, Canutillo (3-20, 0-12) 34
El Paso Chapin (18-6, 9-2) 68, El Paso 26

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Riverside (19-5, 11-2) 71, El Paso Del Valle 56
El Paso Ysleta (9-14, 5-8) 46, Fabens (6-17, 3-10) 32
El Paso El Dorado (15-11, 8-5) 33, Clint Mountain View (6-7) 24
El Paso Parkland (22-3, 13-0) 59, Clint (15-10, 10-3) 52
Clint Horizon (12-11, 6-7) 46, San Elizario (0-25, 0-13) 25

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (23-3, 5-0) 87, Amarillo Caprock (5-19, 0-5) 30
Canyon Randall (11-13, 3-2) 60, Hereford (9-13, 2-3) 27
Pampa (12-13, 4-1) 56, Dumas (9-14, 1-4) 39

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (16-10, 5-0) 62, Big Spring (3-26, 0-5) 31
Andrews (11-16, 3-2) 64, Lubbock Estacado (13-12, 3-2) 57
Wolfforth Frenship (17-12, 3-2) 35, San Angelo Lake View (9-15, 1-4) 34

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton 59, Wichita Falls 42

DISTRICT 6-4A
Aledo (10-15, 5-0) 55, Stephenville (4-1) 46
Joshua (11-15, 1-4) 39, Fort Worth Brewer (9-13, 0-5) 25
Mineral Wells (20-5, 3-2) 73, Cleburne (12-14, 2-3) 66

DISTRICT 7-4A
Arlington Seguin (25-3, 9-0) 86, Birdville 30
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (14-12, 3-6) 36, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (6-17, 3-6) 33
Springtown (6-3) 54, Azle (5-4) 38

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (10-15, 6-3) 76, Fort Worth Western Hills (4-20, 1-8) 45
Fort Worth Dunbar (27-1, 9-0) 86, Fort Worth South Hills (14-7, 5-4) 30
Fort Worth Southwest (4-17, 3-6) 42, Fort Worth Poly 36
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (15-12, 8-1) 67, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (7-15, 4-5) 11

DISTRICT 9-4A
Frisco 52, Lake Dallas 51
Lewisville Hebron 58, McKinney 23
Justin Northwest (18-7, 6-3) 59, McKinney North (7-18, 2-7) 36
Keller Central (19-7, 7-2) 72, Frisco Centennial (5-15, 0-9) 57

DISTRICT 11-4A
Mesquite Poteet 67, Terrell 43
West Mesquite 45, Dallas Highland Park 30
Wylie 30, Forney 29

DISTRICT 12-4A
Paris North Lamar (16-10, 4-1) 52, Texarkana Texas High (12-13, 3-2) 29

DISTRICT 14-4A
Mabank (8-12, 1-4) 49, Corsicana (10-15, 0-5) 38
Athens (22-7, 5-0) 72, Lancaster (15-7, 3-2) 45

DISTRICT 15-4A
Mansfield Timberview (19-7, 4-1) 46, Midlothian (16-9, 3-2) 45
Waxahachie (22-5, 5-0) 78, Alvarado (13-9, 1-4) 40
Crowley (13-15, 2-3) 46, Everman (11-12, 0-5) 32

DISTRICT 16-4A
Killeen (17-11, 3-2) 56, Killeen Ellison (11-15, 0-5) 29

DISTRICT 17-4A
Longview Pine Tree (22-4, 9-0) 54, Henderson (5-20, 0-9) 40
Marshall (18-8, 4-5) 54, Hallsville (12-13, 1-8) 39
Nacogdoches (17-6, 7-2) 53, Whitehouse (14-11, 6-3) 41

DISTRICT 18-4A
Willis (21-8, 8-1) 51, Conroe Caney Creek (14-12, 5-4) 35
New Caney (20-6, 7-2) 54, Klein Oak (3-17, 2-7) 39
Livingston 48, Montgomery 38
Brenham (12-8, 5-4) 48, Waller (11-17, 4-5) 42

DISTRICT 19-4A
Crosby (21-8, 5-0) 49, Houston Smiley (8-13, 3-2) 45
Houston C.E. King (15-12, 4-1) 60, Dayton (6-18, 0-5) 25
Galena Park (2-3) 54, Houston Forest Brook (1-4) 48

DISTRICT 20-4A
Lumberton (8-0) 45, Beaumont Ozen (5-3) 41
Beaumont Central (12-7, 6-2) 55, Port Neches-Groves (12-7, 4-4) 32

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Kashmere (11-7, 7-1) 53, Houston Davis (8-12, 4-4) 31
Houston Jones (20-5, 9-0) 80, Houston Reagan (0-10, 0-7) 15
Houston Sharpstown (5-10, 3-4) 32, Houston Scarborough (4-16, 2-5) 20

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Yates (11-4, 6-1) 58, Houston Sterling (12-11, 4-4) 56
Houston Washington (14-10, 7-0) 73, Houston Waltrip (1-8, 0-6) 47
Houston Worthing (11-6, 4-3) 53, Houston Westbury (9-10, 3-4) 45

DISTRICT 23-4A
Santa Fe (17-10, 3-2) 48, Texas City (12-13, 0-5) 43
La Marque (17-11, 4-1) 66, Friendswood (12-9, 4-1) 59
Dickinson (19-8, 3-2) 43, Channelview (8-10, 1-4) 42

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (13-14, 7-1) 77, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (17-9, 6-3) 49
El Campo (5-9, 2-5) 42, Freeport Brazosport (16-13, 6-3) 40
Rosenberg Terry (17-10, 7-2) 52, Richmond Foster (13-16, 3-6) 49

DISTRICT 27-4A
New Braunfels Canyon 58, Burnet 29

DISTRICT 28-4A
Kerrville Tivy (20-4, 5-0) 55, Fredericksburg (14-11, 2-3) 36
Boerne 65, Uvalde 60
San Antonio Alamo Heights 53, Castroville Medina Valley 47

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Memorial 51, San Antonio Kennedy 42
San Antonio Sam Houston 72, San Antonio Edison 39

DISTRICT 30-4A
Beeville Jones 69, San Antonio Southside 32
San Antonio McCollum 46, San Antonio Harlandale 44
South San Antonio 58, Floresville 53

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (16-9, 6-3) 64, Gregory-Portland (18-13, 6-3) 31
Corpus Christi Calallen (16-4, 8-0) 51, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (8-13, 3-6) 21

DISTRICT 32-4A
Edcouch-Elsa (18-10, 6-3) 59, Roma (18-10, 6-3) 55

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (20-4, 4-0) 69, Borger (8-14, 2-2) 21
Dalhart (10-15, 1-3) 61, Perryton (9-13, 2-2) 60 (OT)

DISTRICT 2-3A
Lubbock Cooper (13-11, 3-1) 46, Muleshoe (12-14, 2-2) 27
Levelland (21-5, 4-0) 67, Brownfield (0-4) 9

DISTRICT 3-3A
Seminole (17-8, 8-0) 42, Lamesa (15-10, 5-2) 20
Midland Greenwood (11-14, 4-4) 57, Fort Stockton (5-3) 47

DISTRICT 4-3A
Abilene Wylie (19-4, 4-0) 43, Snyder (21-3, 2-2) 38
Sweetwater (19-8, 2-2) 48, Clyde (9-15, 0-4) 29

DISTRICT 6-3A
Pottsboro 50, Whitesboro 34
Sanger (5-0) 54, Pilot Point (11-12, 3-2) 36

DISTRICT 7-3A
Carrollton Ranchview (13-10, 4-1) 48, Bridgeport (11-14, 3-2) 41
Little Elm (9-18, 2-3) 54, River Oaks Castleberry (2-23, 0-5) 20

DISTRICT 8-3A
Comanche (14-12, 5-0) 54, Glen Rose (14-10, 4-1) 50

DISTRICT 9-3A
Princeton 63, Farmersville 35
Royse City 47, Nevada Community 27

DISTRICT 10-3A
Kennedale (15-11, 2-1) 71, Dallas Madison 31
Dallas Roosevelt 64, Ferris 30

DISTRICT 11-3A
Mount Vernon 36, Quinlan Ford 32
Winnsboro (26-2, 4-0) 67, Emory Rains (2-2) 40

DISTRICT 12-3A
Kaufman 58, Eustace 18

DISTRICT 14-3A
Jefferson (1-4) 57, Daingerfield (0-5) 51
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (21-5, 5-0) 61, Atlanta (14-10, 4-1) 31
New Boston (16-9, 3-2) 54, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-12, 2-3) 48

DISTRICT 15-3A
Brownsboro (24-3, 5-0) 58, Tyler Chapel Hill 32
Bullard (14-12, 2-3) 49, Canton (2-3) 40
Van (17-7, 2-3) 48, Lindale (3-2) 46 (OT)

DISTRICT 16-3A
Longview Spring Hill (18-6, 4-0) 45, White Oak (3-19, 1-3) 38

DISTRICT 19-3A
Rockdale (6-3) 63, La Grange 55

DISTRICT 20-3A
Navasota (26-2, 5-0) 66, Sealy (9-12, 0-5) 19
Hempstead (18-6, 3-2) 51, Columbus (11-12, 1-4) 47

DISTRICT 21-3A
Diboll (20-5, 8-1) 61, Rusk (0-9) 35
Huntington (6-3) 40, Lufkin Hudson (3-6) 35

DISTRICT 22-3A
Silsbee (19-6, 5-0) 73, Buna (1-4) 30

DISTRICT 23-3A
Liberty (13-6, 4-1) 63, Cleveland (10-15, 1-4) 45
Huffman Hargrave (18-6, 4-1) 51, Cleveland Tarkington (13-11, 1-4) 41

DISTRICT 24-3A
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (19-7, 3-2) 51, Hamshire-Fannett (12-8, 2-3) 37

DISTRICT 25-3A
Columbia (4-1) 66, Sweeny (2-3) 51

DISTRICT 26-3A
Luling 55, Yoakum 48

DISTRICT 27-3A
Bandera 49, Liberty Hill 32

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia 51, South San Antonio West Campus 43
Poteet 45, Lytle 26
Marion 43, Somerset 26

DISTRICT 29-3A
Devine 56, Crystal City 36
Hondo 49, Carrizo Springs 43

DISTRICT 30-3A
Goliad (15-2, 3-1) 34, Aransas Pass (1-3) 11
Mathis (5-15, 1-3) 57, Sinton (5-16, 1-3) 43

DISTRICT 31-3A
Corpus Christi West Oso (20-2, 4-0) 73, Falfurrias (1-4) 20
San Diego (19-1, 3-1) 47, Ingleside (12-6, 4-0) 26

DISTRICT 32-3A
Hidalgo (22-8, 8-1) 53, Raymondville (14-12, 6-3) 32

DISTRICT 1-2A
Kermit 58, Tornillo (6-14, 0-4) 28

DISTRICT 2-2A
San Angelo Grape Creek (18-9, 5-4) 48, Big Lake Reagan County (6-3) 44
Wall (11-0) 46, Eldorado (2-9) 29
Sonora (16-7, 6-3) 47, Mason 40

DISTRICT 3-2A
San Saba (16-9, 1-4) 57, Bangs (1-4) 37
Tuscola Jim Ned (22-5, 5-0) 58, Ballinger (19-8, 4-1) 40

DISTRICT 4-2A
Hawley (2-4) 40, Anson (1-4) 38
Coahoma (5-0) 36, Colorado City (1-4) 21
Stamford (16-8, 4-1) 56, Stanton (2-3) 36

DISTRICT 5-2A
Slaton (21-6, 7-2) 39, Lubbock Roosevelt (5-18, 0-9) 32
Shallowater (20-7, 6-3) 55, Idalou (3-6) 39
Tahoka (21-5, 8-1) 57, Denver City (13-9, 4-5) 32

DISTRICT 6-2A
Olton (18-8, 3-2) 57, Tulia (13-13, 3-2) 51
Friona (3-2) 53, Lockney (12-14, 2-3) 29
Floydada (18-8, 4-1) 68, Dimmitt (5-20, 0-5) 44

DISTRICT 7-2A
Panhandle (23-2, 7-1) 80, Amarillo Highland Park (5-20, 2-6) 21
Amarillo Boys Ranch 40, Stinnett West Texas (5-21, 1-6) 37
Canadian (24-2, 6-1) 50, Spearman (21-7, 6-2) 49

DISTRICT 9-2A
Brock (18-8, 9-0) 75, Paradise (5-17, 3-6) 18
Boyd (8-1) 50, Nocona (12-11, 4-5) 41
Peaster (7-17, 3-6) 50, Chico (1-8) 20

DISTRICT 10-2A
Eastland (24-2, 5-0) 55, Cisco (18-8, 3-2) 47
Dublin (19-5, 4-1) 80, De Leon (0-5) 38
Hamilton (12-13, 2-3) 40, Hico (2-3) 38

DISTRICT 11-2A
Godley (17-9, 5-0) 50, Rio Vista (11-14, 4-1) 44
Keene (14-11, 3-2) 55, Grandview (13-11, 2-3) 39

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (22-4, 9-0) 67, Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-9) 43
Krum 59, Celina 46
Ponder (14-13, 3-6) 42, Callisburg (2-7) 39
Prosper 39, Aubrey 33

DISTRICT 14-2A
Italy 68, Mildred 54
Palmer 87, Dallas A+ Academy 21

DISTRICT 15-2A
Anna 40, Blue Ridge 36
Gunter 62, Tom Bean 33
Howe 59, Bells 18

DISTRICT 16-2A
Honey Grove 47, Pattonville Prairiland 22
Clarksville (7-2) 51, Hooks (12-12, 6-3) 29
Redwater (3-6) 54, Paris Chisum (5-16, 0-9) 42

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hughes Springs (24-2, 9-0) 70, Linden-Kildare (0-9) 12
Queen City 35, Ore City 29

DISTRICT 19-2A
Arp (11-13, 4-5) 49, Gladewater Union Grove (5-4) 35
Winona (20-4, 8-1) 46, Troup (2-7) 11
Hawkins (12-11, 4-5) 62, New London West Rusk (2-10) 39

DISTRICT 20-2A
Woden (18-6, 5-4) 69, Pineland West Sabine 30
Nacogdoches Central Heights (21-6, 9-0) 59, Garrison 29

DISTRICT 21-2A
Alto (9-8, 6-2) 62, Kerens (11-12, 2-5) 44
Frankston (12-13, 4-4) 53, Elkhart (4-4) 47

DISTRICT 22-2A
Buffalo (17-9, 7-2) 44, Franklin (11-12, 5-4) 40

DISTRICT 25-2A
Somerville (15-10, 6-3) 71, Jarrell 24
Lexington (20-5, 7-2) 63, Florence 34

DISTRICT 26-2A
Brookshire Royal 37, Danbury (5-4) 28

DISTRICT 27-2A
Geronimo Navarro 81, San Antonio Cole 38
Johnson City 45, Comfort 25
Universal City Randolph 52, Blanco 48

DISTRICT 28-2A
Stockdale 55, Jourdanton 22
Poth 79, Dilley 13

DISTRICT 29-2A
Nixon-Smiley (4-1) 78, Refugio (24-2, 4-1) 55
Yorktown (4-1) 46, Karnes City (2-3) 32

DISTRICT 31-2A
George West (6-1) 89, Three Rivers (3-2) 38
Banquete (12-13, 4-4) 39, Taft (0-7) 36
Odem (7-0) 60, Riviera Kaufer (3-1) 55

DISTRICT 32-2A
Hebbronville (2-4) 36, Donna IDEA Academy 12
La Villa 67, Bishop (7-13, 3-4) 65

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Stratford (20-5, 4-1) 57, Booker (0-5) 22
Gruver (18-6, 3-2) 47, Sunray (2-3) 41
Vega (17-5, 5-0) 62, White Deer (14-11, 1-4) 44

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Shamrock (2-3) 59, Memphis (0-5) 41
Claude (20-6, 5-0) 42, Clarendon (3-2) 29
Wellington (4-1) 77, Quanah (6-13, 1-4) 45

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Farwell (11-12, 3-1) 74, Bovina (2-2) 53
Sudan (21-3, 4-0) 83, Hart (3-16, 0-3) 10

DISTRICT 4-A-I
New Deal (19-6, 5-0) 63, Anton (1-4) 29
Hale Center (20-4, 4-1) 45, Crosbyton (8-13, 2-3) 39
Ralls (12-9, 3-2) 44, Petersburg (1-23, 0-5) 26

DISTRICT 5-A-I
Seagraves (10-14, 2-3) 49, O'Donnell (18-8, 2-3) 36
Sundown (18-7, 4-1) 59, Whiteface (6-15, 1-4) 45
Smyer (17-7, 5-0) 45, Plains (13-10, 1-4) 41

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Roscoe (18-6, 2-2) 91, Rotan (1-17, 0-4) 48
Haskell (3-1) 44, Munday (1-3) 34

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Marfa (14-6, 3-1) 52, Van Horn (2-2) 28

DISTRICT 8-A-I
McCamey (18-8, 3-1) 59, Forsan (3-19, 0-4) 31
Iraan (23-1, 4-0) 54, Wink 37

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Mertzon Irion County (15-9, 5-0) 60, Sterling City (21-6, 4-1) 51
Christoval (16-9, 3-2) 61, Winters (12-13, 1-4) 45
Miles (1-4) 30, Menard 29

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Baird (4-1) 40, Eula (3-2) 38 (OT)
Albany (5-0) 63, Cross Plains (1-4) 32
Gorman (2-3) 59, Ranger (0-5) 40

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Wortham (15-7, 7-1) 65, Bosqueville (6-2) 49
Axtell (5-3) 44, Hubbard (15-10, 4-4) 31

DISTRICT 13-A-I
La Rue La Poynor (15-10, 2-1) 38, Cayuga (12-12, 1-2) 35 (2OT)

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Tolar (21-6, 4-0) 64, Santo (15-11, 3-1) 54
Graford (2-2) 38, Poolville (1-3) 35

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Lindsay 55, Muenster 46

DISTRICT 19-A-I
Quinlan Boles 41, Fruitvale 36

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Overton (12-8, 3-1) 50, Gilmer Union Hill (0-4) 23

DISTRICT 22-A-I
Mount Enterprise (19-6, 4-1) 42, Cushing 36
Douglass (5-0) 59, Gary 24

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Zavalla (2-2) 47, Spurger 28

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Anderson-Shiro (15-12, 2-3) 36, Iola (0-5) 24
Snook (13-9, 4-1) 51, North Zulch (14-5, 3-2) 48
Normangee (19-4, 5-0) 49, Bremond (1-4) 26

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Brackettville Brackett (13-7, 2-2) 48, Medina (1-3) 33
Harper 57, Rocksprings 46

DISTRICT 30-A-I
San Antonio Hawkins 67, San Antonio Stacey 32

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Port Aransas (5-14, 2-0) 86, Corpus Christi Academy (0-1) 17
Pettus (21-5, 3-1) 63, Agua Dulce (7-10, 2-2) 34

DISTRICT 32-A-I
Ben Bolt (10-11, 2-0) 51, Benavides (2-15, 0-2) 41
Kingsville Academy (12-7, 1-0) 51, Santa Maria (0-1) 35

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Briscoe Fort Elliott (17-6, 5-0) 57, Follett (20-4, 4-1) 47
Miami 56, Higgins (0-15, 0-6) 35
Wheeler (12-8, 3-2) 63, Lefors (8-12, 1-4) 44

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Happy (14-12, 6-3) 44, Lazbuddie (12-12, 4-5) 21
Amherst (20-5, 6-3) 74, Spade (0-8) 12
Springlake-Earth (17-8, 8-1) 92, Kress 36

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Turkey Valley 1, Samnorwood 0 (forfeit)
Groom (8-10, 2-3) 47, McLean (7-12, 1-4) 35
Hedley (4-1) 63, Silverton (16-10, 4-1) 44

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Whitharral (23-3, 5-0) 43, Wellman-Union (10-12, 2-3) 21
Ropesville Ropes (12-11, 3-2) 49, Loop (13-11, 1-4) 37
New Home (10-12, 3-2) 40, Meadow (8-17, 1-4) 34

DISTRICT 6-A-II
Afton Patton Springs (15-6, 3-2) 57, Southland (1-4) 53
Lorenzo (14-10, 5-0) 66, Matador Motley County (2-3) 39
Spur (11-12, 4-1) 40, Wilson (0-5) 23

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Garden City (20-6, 5-0) 57, Lamesa Klondike (11-8, 3-2) 40
Lenorah Grady (13-10, 3-2) 61, Welch Dawson (5-18, 1-4) 42

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Aspermont (21-2, 7-0) 69, Knox City (6-2) 63
Paducah 62, Paint Creek 15

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Rankin (18-5, 4-0) 67, Marathon (2-2) 16
Imperial Buena Vista 60, Sanderson 44

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Panther Creek (13-11, 4-5) 53, Veribest (16-9, 6-3) 43
Richland Springs (1-4) 37, Lohn 32
Rochelle (19-3, 5-0) 57, Eden (3-2) 24

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Santa Anna (15-9, 7-2) 79, Novice (0-9) 31
Water Valley (9-0) 47, Bronte 22
Robert Lee 44, Paint Rock (5-15) 25
Valera Panther Creek (13-11, 4-5) 53, Veribest (16-9, 6-3) 43

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roby (22-4, 9-0) 51, Roby (5-4) 33
Roscoe Highland 67, Lorraine 42
Trent (4-5) 56, Blackwell 22

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (16-9, 8-1) 50, May (5-4) 27

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Woodson 61, Lueders-Avoca 36

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Saltillo (4-1) 38, Avinger (13-9, 4-1) 24
Avery (16-8, 4-1) 49, Detroit 9

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lipan (9-15, 4-0) 47, Strawn (2-2) 44
Huckabay 66, Gordon 57

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Kennard 51, Apple Springs (13-10, 1-4) 40

DISTRICT 26-A-II
Martinsville (20-5, 4-0) 64, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 16

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Calvert (4-0) 43, Dime Box (11-10, 3-1) 26

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Comstock 40, Leakey 34
D'Hanis 68, Utopia 24

DISTRICT 32-A-II
Bruni (1-1) 35, San Isidro (1-1) 32


The Old Coach Top Stories