Tuesday, January 24 State Basketball Scores

Here are statewide results from boy's and girl's basketball games played on Tuesday, January 24. Stick with Tex Preps through the regular season and into the playoffs for the most complete scores, records and pairings anywhere!

BOYS

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene Christian 49, Aspermont 37
Ben Bolt (11-7) 58, Bruni 33
El Paso Burges (17-7) 62, Cathedral 48
Graford (12-11) 65, Slidell (15-9) 47
Orange Grove (6-12) 51, Kingsville Academy 49

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Coronado (11-9, 5-3) 55, El Paso Hanks (15-8, 5-3) 54
El Paso Eastwood (14-8, 4-4) 52, El Paso Socorro 35
El Paso Montwood (21-0, 8-0) 59, El Paso Bel Air (11-13, 2-6) 47
El Paso Franklin 42, El Paso Americas (9-13, 1-8) 34

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (9-14, 1-2) 65, Lubbock (12-13, 1-2) 60
Lubbock Coronado (20-6, 3-0) 59, Lubbock Monterey (21-5, 3-1) 40

DISTRICT 3-5A
Abilene (10-13, 3-4) 52, Abilene Cooper 46
Midland (20-3, 6-1) 64, Midland Lee (14-11, 3-4) 53
Odessa Permian (16-9, 4-3) 65, Odessa (13-12, 5-2) 55 (OT)

DISTRICT 4-5A
Saginaw Boswell (15-7, 4-4) 44, Mansfield (12-13, 5-3) 35
North Crowley (19-5, 7-1) 71, Burleson (8-17, 0-8) 59
Fort Worth Paschal (12-12, 5-3) 48, Granbury (1-7) 44
Mansfield Summit (19-6, 8-0) 72, Weatherford (2-6) 39

DISTRICT 5-5A
Southlake Carroll (3-5) 46, Keller Fossil Ridge (2-6) 44
Colleyville Heritage (13-9, 8-0) 70, Richland (6-16, 2-6) 53
Denton Ryan (4-4) 78, Keller (1-8) 48
Grapevine (19-8, 7-1) 42, Haltom (13-10, 5-3) 41

DISTRICT 6-5A
Grand Prairie (15-8, 4-4) 64, Irving MacArthur 31
Irving (16-8, 6-2) 59, Coppell (13-12, 7-1) 46
South Grand Prairie (14-11, 6-2) 69, Hurst L.D. Bell (8-17, 1-7) 38
Euless Trinity (9-15, 2-6) 76, Irving Nimitz (2-6) 69

DISTRICT 7-5A
Arlington Martin (12-12, 3-5) 73, Cedar Hill (22-5, 4-4) 66
Arlington Sam Houston (14-10, 4-4) 69, Arlington Lamar (6-16, 1-7) 58
DeSoto 95, Arlington 46
Duncanville (20-6, 7-1) 64, Arlington Bowie (20-7, 5-3) 61

DISTRICT 8-5A
Lewisville (16-9, 4-4) 58, Flower Mound (16-11, 4-4) 55
Plano (18-7, 7-1) 53, Plano West 50
Plano East 58, Allen 45
The Colony 55, Flower Mound Marcus 50

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Creekview 40, Dallas Jesuit 37
Carrollton Newman Smith 65, Carrollton R.L. Turner 38
Richardson Berkner 59, Richardson Lake Highlands 49
Richardson 55, Richardson Pearce 52

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Lakeview 75, Garland 54
Garland Naaman Forest 53, Rowlett 44
South Garland 63, Sachse 36

DISTRICT 12-5A
Tyler John Tyler (24-3, 5-2) 86, Longview (14-10, 3-4) 62
Mesquite Horn (16-8, 3-4) 69, Rockwall 65
Mesquite 63, North Mesquite 57 (OT)

DISTRICT 13-5A
Killeen Shoemaker (20-7, 5-3) 60, Bryan (20-6, 7-1) 50
Killeen Harker Heights (23-6, 7-1) 59, Copperas Cove (5-23, 1-7) 42
A&M Consolidated (10-15, 3-5) 73, Temple (10-15, 3-5) 62

DISTRICT 14-5A
Huntsville (18-7, 7-3) 50, Klein Forest (14-13, 6-4) 47
Klein (12-13, 6-3) 51, Conroe (6-21, 1-9) 33
The Woodlands (16-13, 7-3) 60, Conroe Oak Ridge (7-18, 3-7) 39
Klein Collins (22-6, 8-1) 69, The Woodlands College Park (6-19, 1-9) 60

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Springs (19-8, 6-4) 89, Tomball (16-12, 6-4) 74
Houston Cypress Ridge (10-15, 3-7) 47, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (7-13, 3-7) 38
Houston Cypress Creek (18-8, 8-2) 50, Magnolia (5-17, 1-9) 37
Houston Jersey Village (17-11, 5-4) 51, Houston Langham Creek (12-15, 5-5) 40

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine (17-5, 7-1) 79, Aldine Eisenhower (12-12, 3-5) 56
Aldine MacArthur (12-12, 4-4) 61, Houston Northbrook (2-21, 0-8) 60
Aldine Nimitz (17-9, 8-0) 63, Houston Memorial (6-19, 2-6) 52
Houston Stratford (14-12, 4-4) 62, Houston Spring Woods (12-13, 4-4) 43

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Taylor (19-9, 7-4) 42, Katy Cinco Ranch (18-10, 7-4) 36
Alief Elsik (24-5, 9-2) 56, Houston Strake Jesuit (13-10, 4-6) 38
Katy Mayde Creek (8-20, 3-8) 67, Katy (13-15, 3-7) 54
Alief Hastings (24-4, 11-0) 74, Katy Morton Ranch (8-11, 0-11) 53

DISTRICT 22-5A
Port Arthur Memorial (15-9, 5-2) 45, Humble (19-9, 3-4) 41
Kingwood (25-3, 6-1) 61, Beaumont West Brook (14-13, 2-5) 49
Spring (15-8, 4-3) 77, Baytown Sterling (8-18, 0-7) 54
Spring Westfield (26-0, 7-0) 102, Baytown Lee (5-18, 1-6) 37

DISTRICT 23-5A
La Porte (19-8, 6-1) 46, Deer Park (14-12, 4-3) 44
Pasadena Dobie (9-18, 2-5) 54, South Houston (8-19, 1-6) 53
Pasadena Rayburn (18-8, 4-3) 59, Pasadena (8-19, 1-6) 44
Galena Park North Shore (20-6, 7-0) 60, Pasadena Memorial (10-15, 3-4) 50

DISTRICT 24-5A
Pearland (20-11, 4-2) 53, Alvin (15-14, 2-4) 50
Houston Clear Lake (19-9, 4-2) 56, Galveston Ball (13-10, 3-3) 54
League City Clear Creek (21-8, 6-0) 81, Clute Brazoswood (8-17, 1-5) 63

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio Southwest (9-17, 4-3) 49, Seguin (9-13, 4-3) 33
San Marcos (13-13, 4-3) 69, San Antonio East Central (10-18, 4-3) 65
Schertz Clemens (15-10, 5-2) 82, San Antonio Highlands (5-19, 2-5) 72 (OT)

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Lee (10-16, 2-6) 63, Converse Judson (15-12, 3-5) 60
San Antonio Madison (26-3, 8-0) 68, San Antonio Roosevelt (11-15, 4-4) 49
San Antonio Churchill (17-9, 5-3) 61, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-17, 1-7) 52

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Warren (21-7, 6-2) 59, San Antonio Jay (14-14, 3-5) 52
Del Rio (10-15, 3-5) 56, San Antonio O'Connor (14-14, 3-5) 53
San Antonio Clark (12-15, 3-5) 49, San Antonio Holmes (15-12, 5-3) 45
San Antonio Taft (19-11, 6-2) 49, San Antonio Marshall (18-10, 3-5) 45

DISTRICT 28-5A
Victoria Memorial (19-9, 4-0) 54, Corpus Christi Carroll (23-5, 3-1) 52
Corpus Christi Moody (1-3) 64, Corpus Christi King (1-3) 61

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Nixon 59, Laredo United 49
Laredo Alexander (20-8, 7-1) 68, Laredo Martin (10-18, 3-5) 61
Laredo LBJ (17-8, 7-1) 72, Laredo United South (4-22, 0-8) 55
Eagle Pass (2-6) 47, Laredo Cigarroa (9-17, 3-5) 40

DISTRICT 31-5A
Edinburg (21-5, 7-0) 66, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (23-4, 5-2) 58

DISTRICT 32-5A
Harlingen South (21-5, 6-2) 65, Brownsville Hanna (9-14, 2-6) 49

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Chapin (19-4, 10-1) 58, El Paso Bowie (6-5) 33
El Paso Andress (8-3) 62, El Paso 18
El Paso Jefferson 41, El Paso Austin (1-10) 33

DISTRICT 2-4A
Clint Mountain View 65, El Paso Riverside 56
El Parkland (8-4) 83, Fabens (8-15, 3-9) 56
El Paso Del Valle (5-7) 59, Clint (10-13, 7-5) 53
El Paso Ysleta (9-3) 72, San Elizario (8-16, 5-7) 54
Clint Horizon (9-2) 42, El Paso El Dorado (4-7) 39 (OT)

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (20-2, 4-0) 75, Pampa (18-5, 3-1) 61
Amarillo Caprock (14-8, 2-2) 66, Canyon Randall (15-8, 2-2) 51
Hereford (11-12, 1-3) 63, Dumas (12-10, 0-4) 56

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (16-10, 3-1) 89, Andrews (1-3) 50
Wolfforth Frenship (18-8, 3-1) 41, Lubbock Estacado (18-8, 3-1) 33
Big Spring (9-17, 2-2) 80, San Angelo Lake View (1-24, 0-4) 67

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton 72, Denton Guyer 61
Sherman 65, Denison 61 (OT)

DISTRICT 6-4A
Cleburne (14-12, 3-1) 43, Joshua (9-16, 1-3) 37
Mineral Wells (25-2, 4-0) 58, Aledo (12-12, 1-3) 54
Stephenville (9-14, 3-1) 52, Fort Worth Brewer (0-4) 48

DISTRICT 7-4A
Birdville (4-4) 66, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 40
Fort Worth North Side (6-12, 2-6) 38, Azle 34 (OT)
Arlington Seguin (21-5, 7-1) 60, Springtown (13-10, 6-2) 55

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Dunbar (21-4, 8-0) 87, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (10-16, 1-7) 83
Fort Worth Poly (10-14, 5-3) 73, Fort Worth South Hills (8-17, 3-5) 35
Fort Worth Southwest (19-6, 7-1) 89, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (10-12, 4-4) 65
Fort Worth Western Hills (10-12, 4-5) 66, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (3-19, 0-8) 41

DISTRICT 9-4A
Frisco Centennial (12-12, 4-4) 46, McKinney North (1-7) 42
McKinney (22-4, 7-1) 52, Frisco 50
Justin Northwest (3-20, 1-7) 49, Keller Central (11-16, 2-6) 43
Lewisville Hebron (14-11, 7-1) 72, Lake Dallas 61 (OT)

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas Hillcrest 68, North Dallas 66
Dallas Spruce (19-7, 4-0) 65, Dallas Woodrow Wilson 61

DISTRICT 11-4A
Dallas Highland Park 85, Forney 39
Mesquite Poteet 62, Wylie 54
Terrell 38, West Mesquite 31

DISTRICT 12-4A
Paris 46, Paris North Lamar 31
Texarkana Texas High 77, Sulphur Springs 60

DISTRICT 13-4A
Dallas A. Maceo Smith 66, Dallas Pinkston 61

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster (14-10, 4-0) 49, Corsicana (9-10, 1-3) 42
Ennis (1-3) 55, Athens (2-2) 53
Red Oak (3-1) 55, Mabank (10-10, 1-3) 46

DISTRICT 15-4A
Crowley (21-4, 2-2) 47, Midlothian (10-12, 1-3) 35
Everman (15-9, 3-1) 73, Waxahachie (10-12, 3-1) 72 (OT)
Mansfield Timberview (3-1) 69, Alvarado (2-20, 0-4) 43

DISTRICT 16-4A
Killeen (19-7, 4-0) 59, Waco University 34
Killeen Ellison (19-7, 4-1) 87, Lampasas (7-18, 0-5) 57

DISTRICT 17-4A
Longview Pine Tree (18-7, 5-2) 46, Hallsville (9-13, 2-5) 34
Nacogdoches (15-8, 7-0) 66, Jacksonville 50
Whitehouse (20-5, 5-2) 49, Marshall (3-4) 46
Kilgore (10-13, 3-4) 58, Henderson (11-13, 1-6) 43

DISTRICT 18-4A
New Caney (11-14, 2-6) 55, Conroe Caney Creek (4-18, 0-8) 30
Montgomery (13-11, 6-2) 62, Klein Oak (11-16, 3-5) 61
Brenham (24-2, 8-0) 74, Livingston (17-8, 5-3) 67

DISTRICT 19-4A
Crosby (14-8, 3-1) 65, Houston C.E. King (11-12, 3-1) 60
Dayton (17-7, 1-3) 71, Galena Park (7-22, 1-3) 61
Houston Forest Brook (15-9, 2-2) 79, Houston Smiley (17-10, 2-2) 67

DISTRICT 20-4A
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (17-9, 4-3) 48, Lumberton (8-17, 2-5) 43
Beaumont Ozen 74, Port Neches-Groves 43

DISTRICT 23-4A
Channelview (22-7, 4-0) 71, Friendswood (16-9, 2-2) 44
Santa Fe (12-13, 2-2) 77, Dickinson (6-21, 1-3) 57
La Marque (15-10, 4-0) 56, Texas City (9-13, 0-4) 40

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (25-2, 7-1) 80, Richmond Foster (9-16, 1-7) 64
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (12-11, 5-3) 54, Bay City (11-14, 1-7) 44
Rosenberg Terry (17-10, 7-1) 66, Freeport Brazosport (4-18, 2-6) 38

DISTRICT 27-4A
New Braunfels Canyon (23-1, 7-0) 53, New Braunfels (8-15, 3-4) 43

DISTRICT 28-4A
Kerrville Tivy (18-7, 3-1) 60, Castroville Medina Valley (14-11, 1-3) 59
Fredericksburg (16-11, 3-1) 81, Uvalde (3-22, 0-4) 52
Boerne (22-4, 3-1) 64, San Antonio Alamo Heights (16-11, 2-2) 43

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Brackenridge (22-4, 7-1) 72, San Antonio Kennedy (17-10, 4-4) 53
San Antonio Memorial (9-16, 2-6) 59, San Antonio Edison (12-13, 3-5) 57
San Antonio Fox Tech (5-21, 1-7) 47, San Antonio Burbank (16-9, 4-4) 40

DISTRICT 30-4A
Floresville (9-17, 3-4) 73, Pleasanton (7-19, 1-6) 64
San Antonio Harlandale (11-16, 5-2) 59, Beeville Jones (14-9, 4-3) 58
South San Antonio (21-6, 7-0) 64, San Antonio McCollum (10-17, 4-3) 29

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (15-8, 5-2) 87, Robstown (6-15, 1-6) 62
Gregory-Portland (7-16, 3-5) 63, Kingsville King (3-3) 54
Corpus Christi Calallen (6-1) 67, Rockport-Fulton (10-9, 2-6) 35

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (11-11, 3-1) 38, Dalhart (11-10, 1-3) 25
Perryton (6-13, 2-1) 67, Amarillo River Road (3-19, 0-3) 54

DISTRICT 2-3A
Brownfield (11-9, 2-1) 64, Lubbock Cooper (10-15, 0-3) 50
Muleshoe (2-1) 53, Littlefield (1-2) 48

DISTRICT 3-3A
Midland Greenwood (21-6, 7-0) 72, Monahans (5-11, 3-4) 47
Fort Stockton (12-12, 4-3) 55, Lamesa (12-12, 3-4) 45

DISTRICT 4-3A
Clyde (22-3, 2-1) 52, Snyder (0-3) 49
Sweetwater (6-13, 3-1) 49, Merkel (12-13, 0-3) 36

DISTRICT 6-3A
Bowie (20-6, 3-1) 52, Pottsboro (8-14, 0-4) 49
Sanger (14-10, 4-0) 49, Gainesville (2-2) 35
Pilot Point 58, Whitesboro 49

DISTRICT 7-3A
Little Elm (2-2) 51, Bridgeport (1-3) 42
Carrollton Ranchview (4-0) 68, Lake Worth (7-17, 1-3) 57

DISTRICT 8-3A
Glen Rose (23-0, 4-0) 58, Hillsboro (6-19, 1-3) 44
West (19-5, 3-1) 64, Comanche (2-2) 47
Whitney (9-14, 2-3) 78, Venus (8-17, 0-4) 68

DISTRICT 9-3A
Farmersville 70, Nevada Community 49
Princeton 78, Bonham 22
Van Alstyne 45, Royse City 20

DISTRICT 10-3A
Dallas Roosevelt (2-0) 71, Kennedale (14-11, 1-2) 59

DISTRICT 11-3A
Quinlan Ford 63, Emory Rains 41

DISTRICT 12-3A
Kemp 73, Eustace 40
Wills Point 62, Crandall 53

DISTRICT 14-3A
Daingerfield (3-1) 46, Atlanta (2-3) 44

DISTRICT 15-3A
Bullard (24-1, 4-0) 67, Van (15-12, 3-1) 51
Tyler Chapel Hill (20-7, 3-1) 77, Lindale 59
Brownsboro (11-12, 1-3) 62, Canton (4-18, 0-4) 41

DISTRICT 16-3A
White Oak (3-0) 83, Carthage 77 (OT)

DISTRICT 17-3A
Waco La Vega (20-4, 4-0) 46, Robinson (18-8, 3-1) 41

DISTRICT 18-3A
Fairfield (22-4, 2-1) 79, Groesbeck (12-12, 0-3) 39

DISTRICT 20-3A
Hempstead (21-5, 4-0) 61, Sealy (10-15, 1-3) 55
Navasota (20-5, 3-1) 66, Altair Rice Consolidated (16-8, 2-2) 47

DISTRICT 21-3A
Diboll (14-6, 7-1) 91, Palestine Westwood 88
Rusk 53, Huntington 45
Lufkin Hudson (17-10, 7-1) 53, Crockett (14-10, 6-2) 50

DISTRICT 23-3A
Huffman Hargrave (11-11, 3-1) 73, Liberty (6-12, 1-3) 54
Splendora (16-8, 2-2) 51, Cleveland (13-10, 3-1) 47

DISTRICT 24-3A
West Orange-Stark (15-8, 4-0) 76, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (18-8, 3-1) 67

DISTRICT 25-3A
Wharton (2-2) 48, Sweeny (2-2) 43
Columbia (15-8, 4-0) 86, Palacios 53
Stafford (18-8, 3-1) 65, Needville (16-9, 1-3) 53

DISTRICT 27-3A
Liberty Hill (17-6, 4-0) 63, Ingram Moore 57

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia (18-7, 4-1) 41, Somerset (11-14, 1-4) 28
Marion (14-11, 2-2) 70, Poteet (12-9, 0-4) 67
Lytle (18-5, 4-0) 42, South San Antonio West Campus (7-18, 2-2) 39

DISTRICT 29-3A
Pearsall (19-6, 4-0) 49, Carrizo Springs (4-13, 2-2) 42
Hondo (13-10, 3-1) 66, Crystal City (16-8, 2-2) 62 (2OT)
Devine (8-11, 1-3) 61, Cotulla (1-11, 0-4) 35

DISTRICT 30-3A
Ingleside (2-1) 53, Sinton (14-12, 1-3) 49
Goliad (22-0, 3-0) 41, Mathis (14-11, 0-3) 30

DISTRICT 31-3A
San Diego (13-9, 2-1) 54, Falfurrias (0-3) 26

DISTRICT 1-2A
Tornillo (10-11, 1-2) 61, Anthony (0-3) 40

DISTRICT 2-2A
Wall (21-4, 8-0) 59, San Angelo Grape Creek (14-10, 4-4) 42

DISTRICT 3-2A
Tuscola Jim Ned (16-9, 3-1) 63, Bangs (1-3) 50
Ballinger (17-7, 4-0) 57, Early (3-1) 46

DISTRICT 4-2A
Colorado City (12-14, 4-0) 73, Stamford (14-8, 0-4) 59
Anson (4-0) 61, Stanton (2-2) 60
Hawley (9-14, 2-2) 54, Coahoma (7-17, 0-4) 48

DISTRICT 5-2A
Idalou (6-13, 4-4) 55, Lubbock Roosevelt (12-8, 5-3) 53
Abernathy (4-4) 53, Tahoka 50
Shallowater (21-5, 7-1) 60, Post (0-8) 32
Slaton 65, Denver City 60

DISTRICT 6-2A
Dimmitt (13-14, 3-1) 62, Friona (11-12, 2-2) 57
Floydada (23-2, 4-0) 53, Olton (0-4) 39

DISTRICT 7-2A
Amarillo Highland Park (17-3, 4-3) 69, Stinnett West Texas (7-16, 1-6) 56
Canadian (13-7, 6-1) 56, Amarillo Boys Ranch (5-13, 0-7) 36
Panhandle (15-9, 5-2) 73, Sanford-Fritch (9-10, 2-5) 49

DISTRICT 9-2A
Boyd (10-13, 4-4) 74, Millsap 46
Brock (20-6, 8-0) 69, Chico (11-11) 34
Jacksboro (15-9, 6-2) 70, Paradise (9-13, 3-5) 36
Peaster (20-5, 7-1) 87, Nocona 39

DISTRICT 10-2A
Cisco (17-8, 4-0) 46, Hamilton (2-2) 39
De Leon (1-3) 66, Eastland (2-2) 52

DISTRICT 11-2A
Grandview (15-8, 2-2) 55, Godley (14-10, 1-3) 51
Itasca (17-4, 4-0) 82, Rio Vista (10-12, 0-4) 57
Keene (18-6, 4-0) 48, Maypearl (1-3) 41

DISTRICT 13-2A
Krum 63, Aubrey 35
Prosper 49, Sadler S&S Consolidated 28

DISTRICT 14-2A
Life Oak Cliff 65, Mildred 34
Palmer 57, Italy 51
Scurry-Rosser 82, Dallas A+ Academy 35

DISTRICT 15-2A
Blue Ridge 51, Tom Bean 43
Howe 59, Gunter 52
Whitewright 82, Bells 66

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hughes Springs (11-8, 7-1) 62, Queen City 50
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (11-11, 7-2) 74, Linden-Kildare 59
Ore City 55, Diana New Diana 35

DISTRICT 19-2A
Hawkins (19-4, 8-0) 77, Gladewater Union Grove (0-8) 31
New London West Rusk (8-13, 4-4) 48, Big Sandy Harmony (4-4) 40

DISTRICT 20-2A
Woden (20-6, 7-1) 68, Timpson 41
Pineland West Sabine 40, Garrison (7-8, 3-4) 35
Nacogdoches Central Heights (12-13, 4-4) 62, Shelbyville 39

DISTRICT 21-2A
Malakoff (19-4, 7-0) 67, Kerens (4-3) 61

DISTRICT 22-2A
Mart 57, Hearne (19-6, 7-1) 53

DISTRICT 23-2A
Warren 62, Corrigan-Camden 44

DISTRICT 26-2A
Hitchcock (8-0) 61, Danbury 37

DISTRICT 27-2A
Comfort (2-2) 64, Geronimo Navarro (1-3) 52
Universal City Randolph (18-4, 4-0) 62, Johnson City (8-17, 1-3) 40
San Antonio Cole (19-5, 3-1) 76, Blanco (7-12, 1-3) 49

DISTRICT 28-2A
Natalia (16-9, 3-1) 70, Poth (9-15, 1-3) 65
San Antonio Gervin Academy (12-7, 4-0) 67, Jourdanton (6-20, 2-2) 44
Stockdale (13-11, 2-2) 56, Dilley (7-19, 0-4) 30

DISTRICT 29-2A
Bloomington (3-1) 54, Yorktown (0-4) 43
Nixon-Smiley (6-15, 2-2) 65, Karnes City (5-18, 1-3) 28
Refugio (9-10, 3-1) 51, Kenedy (3-1) 34

DISTRICT 31-2A
Odem (4-2) 83, Freer (1-5) 38
George West (19-8, 5-2) 50, Skidmore-Tynan (17-8, 4-3) 46
Three Rivers (9-16, 2-5) 83, Banquete (0-5) 47

DISTRICT 32-2A
Santa Rosa (8-0) 90, Riviera Kaufer (1-7) 60
Premont (16-4, 5-2) 51, Bishop (1-18, 1-6) 36

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Vega (11-11, 4-2) 67, Stratford (2-8, 1-5) 25
White Deer (19-6, 5-1) 61, Sunray (4-20, 1-5) 25
Gruver (18-6, 6-0) 54, Booker (9-13, 1-5) 35

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Claude (18-6, 6-0) 76, Shamrock (12-13, 1-5) 27
Memphis (19-8, 4-2) 63, Quanah (4-10, 1-5) 36
Wellington (15-10, 2-4) 46, Clarendon (13-12, 4-2) 43

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Sudan (17-8, 4-0) 63, Bovina (5-13, 1-3) 47

DISTRICT 4-A-I
Anton (4-2) 50, Ralls (12-10, 3-3) 45
Hale Center (13-8, 2-4) 54, Petersburg (6-17, 0-6) 40
New Deal (13-8, 6-0) 47, Crosbyton (10-13, 3-3) 33

DISTRICT 5-A-I
Plains (12-12, 1-4) 61, O'Donnell (20-7, 3-2) 59
Smyer (16-8, 4-1) 53, Whiteface (9-12, 3-2) 46
Sundown 49, Seagraves (1-4) 38

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Rotan (14-10, 2-3) 44, Munday (1-4) 42
Haskell (5-0) 37, Hamlin (2-3) 35

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Van Horn (10-10, 1-2) 63, Fort Hancock 62

DISTRICT 8-A-I
Forsan (19-4, 4-1) 53, Iraan (1-4) 42

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Albany (4-1) 74, Gorman (0-5) 21
Baird (14-10, 2-3) 59, Cross Plains (2-3) 52
Eula (21-6, 5-0) 66, Ranger (11-8, 2-3) 11

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Wortham (11-9, 5-2) 61, Dawson (1-7) 49
Hubbard (12-11, 5-2) 46, Riesel (3-4) 44 (OT)

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Dallas Faith Family (4-0) 56, Rice (18-5, 2-1) 55
Frost (12-5, 2-1) 60, Covington (0-3) 52

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Poolville (12-9, 4-1) 38, Santo (3-2) 33
Tolar (16-9, 3-2) 69, Perrin-Whitt (0-5) 28

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Lindsay 69, Era 37

DISTRICT 22-A-I
Beckville 55, Douglass 40

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Broaddus (18-7, 3-0) 67, Burkeville 43

DISTRICT 25-A-I
Sabine Pass (10-9, 2-2) 44, High Island 37

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Harper (22-3, 4-0) 59, Center Point 34
Brackettville Brackett (10-7, 1-2) 47, Rocksprings (7-11, 1-2) 43

DISTRICT 30-A-I
San Antonio Stacey (12-4, 4-2) 73, Falls City (3-17, 1-5) 45
San Antonio Hawkins (19-8, 5-1) 73, Sabinal (19-2, 5-1) 56

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Port Aransas (6-14, 3-0) 49, Agua Dulce (1-1) 44
Woodsboro (1-2) 88, Corpus Christi Academy (0-2) 56

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Adrian (8-7, 1-1) 56, Channing (5-13, 0-2) 48
Hartley (14-8, 2-0) 60, Texline (13-9, 1-1) 52

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Follett (17-8, 6-0) 58, Higgins (0-6) 26
Wheeler (5-1) 75, Briscoe Fort Elliott (6-15, 3-3) 41
Miami (5-16, 3-3) 56, Lefors (4-16, 1-5) 36

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Nazareth (20-4, 8-0) 90, Lazbuddie (1-18, 1-7) 25
Happy (14-8, 7-1) 48, Springlake-Earth (1-6) 27
Kress (11-12, 4-3) 72, Amherst (2-19, 2-6) 22

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Silverton (21-3, 6-0) 76, Groom (13-6, 3-3) 44
Valley (6-8, 5-1) 47, McLean (2-4) 45

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Wellman-Union (12-10, 3-3) 61, Ropesville Ropes (5-16, 1-5) 40
Whitharral (17-3, 6-0) 52, Meadow (4-2) 36
New Home (12-11, 3-3) 72, Loop (3-17, 0-6) 40

DISTRICT 6-A-II
Afton Patton Springs (12-7, 5-1) 56, Wilson (4-16, 1-5) 32
Matador Motley County 61, Southland 26
Lorenzo (20-4, 6-0) 102, Spur (2-4) 15

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Ackerly Sands (15-9, 4-2) 68, Lamesa Klondike (0-6) 38
Gail Borden County (4-2) 42, Lenorah Grady (12-11, 3-3) 39
Garden City (16-4, 6-0) 72, Welch Dawson 36

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Knox City (4-15, 2-7) 75, Paint Creek (0-9) 27
Paducah (17-6, 9-0) 82, Guthrie (3-5) 31

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Eden (6-0) 65, Lohn (11-11, 2-4) 54

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Robert Lee (14-8, 7-2) 87, Novice (4-20, 0-9) 31

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roscoe Highland (4-5) 46, Ira (6-3) 36
Westbrook (8-1) 56, Trent (3-6) 40
Roby (14-10, 8-1) 48, Loraine (4-5) 39

DISTRICT 14-A-II
May (15-7, 7-2) 73, Blanket 58

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Throckmorton (12-4, 6-0) 90, Bryson (4-2) 23
Woodson (4-2) 73, Newcastle (13-9, 2-4) 70 (OT)

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Karnack (15-7, 6-0) 105, Avinger (18-3, 4-2) 100 (OT)

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lipan (25-3, 5-0) 71, Huckabay (3-2) 57

DISTRICT 23-A-II
Blum (12-6, 4-2) 70, Kopperl (1-5) 42

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Kennard (4-0) 104, Wells 79
Groveton Centerville 44, Neches 42

DISTRICT 27-A-II
Leggett (13-3, 1-0) 70, Chester 43

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Comstock (18-5, 5-1) 45, Knippa (7-19, 1-5) 35

GIRLS

NON-DISTRICT
Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (15-11) 56, Spearman 33
Aspermont 66, Abilene Christian 31
El Paso Burges (24-4) 74, Loretto 45
Friendswood Clear Brook 50, Houston Westbury Christian 42
Graford (15-10) 51, Slidell 35
Houston Jones (21-5) 57, Houston Washington (15-4) 51
Imperial Buena Vista 76, San Angelo TLC 41
Seminole (20-6) 47, Midland Christian (16-11) 37
Tenaha (22-3) 54, Zavalla 22

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Hanks (14-11, 4-6) 32, El Paso Coronado 29
El Paso Montwood (15-8, 7-3) 46, El Paso Bel Air 36
El Paso Americas 52, El Paso Franklin (12-14, 5-5) 38
El Paso Eastwood 55, El Paso Socorro (0-10) 28

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (18-8, 4-1) 87, Lubbock (5-19, 0-5) 17
Lubbock Coronado (22-6, 5-0) 70, Lubbock Monterey (9-18, 1-3) 31

DISTRICT 3-5A
Abilene Cooper (13-13, 6-2) 38, Abilene (9-17, 2-7) 27
Odessa (14-14, 5-4) 33, Odessa Permian (10-15, 1-6) 32
Midland Lee (22-7, 8-1) 43, Midland (18-8, 5-4) 42

DISTRICT 4-5A
Granbury (23-7, 7-3) 45, Fort Worth Paschal (14-13, 0-10) 38
Mansfield (5-5) 54, Saginaw Boswell (11-17, 3-7) 46
North Crowley (21-7, 8-2) 78, Burleson (8-17, 3-7) 35
Mansfield Summit (26-3, 10-0) 58, Weatherford (20-9, 4-6) 42

DISTRICT 5-5A
Colleyville Heritage (19-8, 8-2) 58, Richland (11-19, 2-8) 44
Keller Fossil Ridge (19-9, 9-1) 57, Southlake Carroll (18-11, 8-2) 47
Grapevine (12-15, 4-6) 49, Haltom (0-10) 37
Keller (15-13, 5-5) 55, Denton Ryan (4-6) 45

DISTRICT 6-5A
Irving (7-3) 58, Coppell 44
Irving MacArthur (5-5) 47, Grand Prairie (2-8) 27
South Grand Prairie (17-9, 7-3) 61, Hurst L.D. Bell (15-15, 4-6) 44
Euless Trinity 62, Irving Nimitz (0-10) 20

DISTRICT 7-5A
Cedar Hill (21-9, 6-4) 58, Arlington Martin (15-15, 3-7) 36
DeSoto (25-4, 9-1) 93, Arlington (0-10) 10
Duncanville (25-4, 7-3) 49, Arlington Bowie (21-5, 8-2) 41
Arlington Lamar (15-12, 5-5) 49, Arlington Sam Houston (8-20, 2-8) 38

DISTRICT 8-5A
Allen 51, Plano East 38
Lewisville 58, Flower Mound 55
Plano West (25-6, 8-2) 41, Plano 30

DISTRICT 10-5A
Richardson Berkner 53, Richardson Lake Highlands 52
Richardson 69, Richardson Pearce 51

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garlane Lakeview 49, Garland 42
Garland Naaman Forest 44, Rowlett 35
Sachse 53, South Garland 42

DISTRICT 12-5A
Longview (16-10, 6-3) 54, Tyler John Tyler (7-18, 1-7) 44
Mesquite 60, North Mesquite 50
Rockwall (28-3, 8-1) 56, Mesquite Horn 53 (OT)

DISTRICT 13-5A
Killeen Harker Heights (20-8, 6-4) 44, Copperas Cove (20-10, 5-5) 42

DISTRICT 14-5A
Huntsville (7-21, 3-10) 65, Klein Forest (3-22, 0-13) 62 (OT)
Klein (19-11, 9-3) 45, Conroe (23-8, 10-3) 24
Klein Collins (20-9, 10-3) 48, The Woodlands College Park (18-11, 6-6) 44
The Woodlands (17-10, 12-1) 58, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-20, 3-10) 44

DISTRICT 15-5A
Round Rock McNeil (25-5, 9-1) 49, Round Rock (18-11, 6-4) 48

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (29-0, 11-0) 83, Houston Cypress Ridge (9-18, 1-11) 41
Houston Langham Creek (18-9, 9-3) 53, Houston Jersey Village (7-17, 2-9) 32
Houston Cypress Creek (15-11, 7-4) 60, Magnolia (8-18, 2-8) 50
Houston Cypress Springs (15-12, 8-4) 54, Tomball (9-18, 3-9) 41

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine Eisenhower (21-8, 9-1) 64, Aldine (18-16, 2-8) 44
Houston Memorial (16-10, 7-3) 47, Aldine Nimitz (16-11, 7-3) 43
Houston Stratford (16-12, 6-4) 51, Houston Spring Woods (6-17, 2-8) 47

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Cinco Ranch (27-3, 10-0) 54, Katy Taylor (19-8, 6-4) 44
Alief Elsik (19-10, 7-3) 56, Alief Taylor (9-20, 2-8) 46
Alief Hastings (19-10, 7-3) 53, Katy Morton Ranch (10-17, 1-9) 24
Katy (18-11, 6-4) 86, Katy Mayde Creek (6-21, 1-9) 46
Katy Cinco Ranch (27-3, 10-0) 54, Katy Taylor (19-8, 6-4) 44

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Elkins (24-5, 12-0) 58, Sugar Land Clements (13-14, 5-6) 53
Sugar Land Dulles (17-10, 9-3) 64, Sugar Land Hightower (19-11, 7-5) 52
Sugar Land Marshall (20-7, 8-4) 58, Sugar Land Austin (8-17, 2-9) 31
Sugar Land Willowridge (13-13, 6-6) 54, Sugar Land Bush (6-17, 2-9) 43

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Bellaire (26-3, 11-1) 68, Houston Austin (15-13, 7-5) 46
Houston Milby (6-8, 5-7) 41, Houston Chavez (8-17, 3-11) 36
Houston Lee 29, Houston Sam Houston 27
Houston Westside (28-2, 12-0) 76, Houston Lamar (14-10, 6-6) 37

DISTRICT 22-5A
Spring (21-6, 10-0) 66, Baytown Sterling (22-7, 6-4) 56
Humble (17-12, 7-3) 49, Port Arthur Memorial (16-11, 4-6) 30

DISTRICT 23-5A
La Porte (22-7, 8-2) 51, Deer Park (6-16, 5-5) 50
Galena Park North Shore (25-3, 10-0) 73, Pasadena Memorial (10-21, 4-6) 26
Pasadena Rayburn (4-24, 1-9) 31, Pasadena (4-22, 2-8) 30
Pasadena Dobie (17-14, 9-1) 63, South Houston (1-23, 1-9) 12

DISTRICT 24-5A
League City Clear Creek (23-8, 8-2) 82, Clute Brazoswood (5-23, 1-8) 28
Alvin (15-12, 6-3) 47, Pearland (7-17, 3-6) 30

DISTRICT 25-5A
San Antonio East Central (16-12, 8-1) 70, San Marcos (10-16, 4-4) 46
San Antonio Southwest (9-18, 3-6) 44, Seguin (8-16, 2-7) 34
Schertz Clemens (19-8, 8-1) 70, San Antonio Highlands (0-26, 0-8) 17

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Madison (22-8, 9-1) 61, San Antonio Roosevelt (20-7, 8-2) 57 (OT)
Converse Judson 84, San Antonio Lee 33
San Antonio Churchill (21-6, 7-3) 59, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-17, 1-7) 39

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio O'Connor (10-18, 4-6) 65, Del Rio (6-22, 0-10) 28

DISTRICT 28-5A
Corpus Christi Moody (4-2) 73, Corpus Christi King (1-4) 62
Corpus Christi Carroll (5-0) 46, Victoria Memorial (2-4) 39

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Nixon (28-2, 10-0) 59, Laredo United (15-11, 8-2) 42
Laredo Alexander (15-9, 8-2) 65, Laredo Martin (4-22, 2-8) 32
Laredo LBJ (9-16, 2-8) 57, Laredo United South (13-14, 5-5) 47
Eagle Pass (4-6) 55, Laredo Cigarroa (6-21, 1-9) 40

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Jefferson 56, El Paso Austin (14-11, 7-5) 54
El Paso Andress 61, El Paso (9-16, 3-10) 51
El Paso Irvin (9-16, 5-7) 48, Canutillo 27
El Paso Chapin (19-6, 11-2) 71, El Paso Bowie (12-13, 6-7) 32

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Riverside 54, Clint Mountain View (11-14, 6-8) 47 (OT)
El Paso El Dorado (16-11, 9-5) 55, Clint Horizon (12-12, 6-8) 33
El Paso Ysleta (10-17, 6-8) 53, San Elizario 22
Clint (11-3) 63, El Paso Del Valle (9-16, 3-11) 37
El Paso Parkland (24-3, 15-0) 69, Fabens 35

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (24-3, 6-0) 75, Pampa (12-15, 4-2) 44
Canyon Randall (12-13, 4-2) 57, Amarillo Caprock (5-20, 0-6) 39
Dumas (10-14, 2-4) 47, Hereford (9-14, 2-4) 33

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (17-10, 6-0) 52, Andrews (11-17, 3-3) 44
Lubbock Estacado (14-12, 4-2) 49, Wolfforth Frenship (17-13, 3-3) 37
San Angelo Lake View (10-17, 2-4) 56, Big Spring (3-27, 0-6) 40

DISTRICT 6-4A
Aledo (11-15, 6-0) 69, Mineral Wells (21-6, 3-3) 49
Cleburne (13-14, 3-3) 48, Joshua (1-5) 41
Stephenville (20-9, 5-1) 68, Fort Worth Brewer (9-14, 0-6) 33

DISTRICT 7-4A
Azle (10-15, 6-4) 82, Fort Worth North Side (1-9) 19
Birdville (17-10, 9-2) 61, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (14-13, 3-7) 48
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (8-17, 3-7) 40, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (6-18, 3-7) 29
Arlington Seguin (26-3, 10-0) 77, Springtown 28

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Dunbar (28-1, 10-0) 52, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (10-16, 6-4) 27
Fort Worth South Hills (15-7, 6-4) 67, Fort Worth Poly (0-10) 23
Fort Worth Western Hills (5-20, 2-8) 45, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (7-16, 4-6) 32
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (16-12, 9-1) 63, Fort Worth Southwest (4-18, 3-7) 36

DISTRICT 9-4A
Lewisville Hebron 55, Lake Dallas (15-13, 4-6) 43
Keller Central (20-7, 8-2) 54, Justin Northwest 52
Frisco 65, McKinney 41
Frisco Centennial 53, McKinney North 44

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas Hillcrest 59, North Dallas 37
Dallas Woodrow Wilson 37, Dallas Spruce 34

DISTRICT 11-4A
Forney 68, Dallas Highland Park 37
West Mesquite 70, Terrell 43
Wylie 53, Mesquite Poteet 40

DISTRICT 12-4A
Texarkana Texas High (13-13, 4-2) 64, Sulphur Springs (8-14, 1-5) 35

DISTRICT 13-4A
Dallas Pinkston 44, Dallas A. Maceo Smith 42

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster 56, Corsicana 39
Red Oak 37, Mabank 21

DISTRICT 15-4A
Crowley (14-15, 3-3) 42, Midlothian (16-10, 3-3) 40
Mansfield Timberview (20-7, 5-1) 56, Alvarado (13-10, 1-5) 32
Waxahachie (23-5, 6-0) 62, Everman (11-13, 0-6) 25

DISTRICT 16-4A
Hewitt Midway (24-4, 6-0) 54, Brownwood (19-9, 3-3) 47
Killeen (18-11, 4-2) 53, Waco University (17-8, 3-3) 45
Lampasas (13-15, 2-5) 55, Killeen Ellison (9-17, 1-6) 31

DISTRICT 17-4A
Longview Pine Tree (23-4, 10-0) 50, Hallsville (12-14, 1-9) 34
Jacksonville (19-7, 8-2) 33, Nacogdoches (17-7, 7-3) 32

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (9-14, 6-4) 61, Livingston (11-15, 5-5) 43
Montgomery (3-17, 1-9) 42, Klein Oak (3-18, 1-9) 37
New Caney (21-6, 8-2) 54, Conroe Caney Creek (14-13, 5-5) 49
Willis (22-8, 9-1) 56, Waller (11-18, 4-6) 38

DISTRICT 19-4A
Crosby (22-8, 6-0) 59, Houston C.E. King (15-13, 4-2) 37
Houston Smiley (9-13, 4-2) 62, Houston Forest Brook (1-5) 57
Galena Park (11-11, 3-3) 47, Dayton (6-19, 0-6) 25

DISTRICT 20-4A
Port Neches-Groves (13-7, 5-4) 55, Beaumont Ozen 46
Beaumont Central 65, Nederland 25

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Sharpstown (6-10, 5-4) 40, Houston Furr (2-7, 2-5) 33
Houston Kashmere (12-7, 8-1) 59, Houston Reagan (0-11, 0-8) 41
Houston Davis (9-12, 5-4) 59, Houston Scarborough (4-18, 2-7) 27

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Westbury (10-11, 4-5) 66, Houston Sterling (12-12, 4-5) 51
Houston Yates (12-4, 7-1) 70, Houston Wheatley (5-13, 1-7) 49

DISTRICT 23-4A
La Marque (18-11, 5-1) 58, Texas City (9-13, 0-6) 53
Dickinson (20-8, 4-2) 61, Santa Fe (17-11, 3-3) 45
Friendswood (12-9, 5-1) 49, Channelview (8-10, 3-3) 32

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (15-14, 9-1) 62, Richmond Foster (13-17, 3-7) 47
Rosenberg Terry (18-10, 8-2) 55, Freeport Brazosport (16-14, 6-4) 46
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (18-9, 7-3) 70, Bay City (5-9, 3-7) 50

DISTRICT 28-4A
Kerrville Tivy (21-4, 6-0) 66, Castroville Medina Valley (11-16, 1-5) 37
Boerne (24-5, 5-1) 51, San Antonio Alamo Heights (13-5, 3-3) 48
Uvalde (19-10, 1-5) 58, Fredericksburg (14-12, 2-4) 50

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Memorial (17-11, 8-2) 52, San Antonio Edison (11-15, 4-6) 49
San Antonio Brackenridge (17-9, 8-2) 50, San Antonio Kennedy (5-22, 2-8) 42
San Antonio Burbank (11-15, 6-4) 58, San Antonio Fox Tech (2-23, 0-10) 47

DISTRICT 30-4A
Beeville Jones (20-4, 7-1) 58, San Antonio Harlandale (17-13, 4-5) 39
South San Antonio (24-4, 9-0) 66, San Antonio McCollum (16-11, 4-5) 53
Floresville (17-9, 5-4) 58, Pleasanton (13-13, 1-7) 47

DISTRICT 31-4A
Alice (8-1) 47, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (15-9, 6-4) 39
Kingsville King (2-7) 49, Gregory-Portland (11-12, 6-4) 47
Corpus Christi Calallen (9-0) 56, Rockport-Fulton (0-9) 12
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (4-6) 68, Robstown (2-6) 53

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (21-4, 5-0) 80, Dalhart (18-16, 1-4) 25
Perryton (9-13, 3-2) 40, Amarillo River Road (12-14, 1-4) 38

DISTRICT 2-3A
Muleshoe (13-14, 3-2) 40, Littlefield (13-9, 1-4) 37
Lubbock Cooper (14-11, 4-1) 51, Brownfield (0-5) 30

DISTRICT 3-3A
Midland Greenwood (12-13, 5-4) 37, Monahans (6-14, 4-5) 35
Lamesa (16-10, 6-2) 66, Fort Stockton (10-18, 5-4) 49

DISTRICT 4-3A
Snyder (22-3, 3-2) 53, Clyde (9-15, 0-5) 39
Merkel (22-5, 3-2) 55, Sweetwater (1-3) 50

DISTRICT 5-3A
Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-0) 65, Graham (5-20, 0-5) 36

DISTRICT 6-3A
Pilot Point (12-12, 4-2) 68, Whitesboro (1-5) 51
Sanger 69, Gainesville 48

DISTRICT 7-3A
Bridgeport (12-14, 4-2) 67, Little Elm (2-4) 39
Carrollton Ranchview 49, Lake Worth 35
Decatur (20-8, 6-0) 83, River Oaks Castleberry (2-24, 0-6) 16

DISTRICT 8-3A
Comanche (15-12, 6-0) 57, West (4-20, 3-3) 38

DISTRICT 9-3A
Princeton 47, Bonham 33
Royse City 36, Van Alstyne 33

DISTRICT 10-3A
Dallas Roosevelt (16-8, 4-0) 72, Kennedale (15-12, 2-2) 71

DISTRICT 11-3A
Emory Rains 60, Quinlan Ford 35

DISTRICT 12-3A
Crandall 59, Wills Point 38

DISTRICT 13-3A
Gilmer (12-12, 4-1) 41, Pittsburg (3-2) 39
Gladewater (16-14, 4-1) 52, Gladewater Sabine (1-4) 48

DISTRICT 14-3A
Daingerfield (11-14, 1-5) 46, Atlanta (15-10, 4-2) 45
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-3) 52, Jefferson (1-5) 40

DISTRICT 15-3A
Van (18-7, 3-3) 42, Bullard (12-13, 2-4) 23

DISTRICT 16-3A
Carthage 43, White Oak (3-20, 1-4) 23
Tatum (11-11, 3-2) 59, Center 47

DISTRICT 17-3A
China Spring (24-3, 5-1) 64, Lorena (18-8, 4-2) 63

DISTRICT 20-3A
Hempstead (19-6, 4-2) 65, Sealy (9-12, 0-6) 39
Navasota (27-2, 6-0) 44, Altair Rice Consolidated (17-6, 4-2) 32

DISTRICT 21-3A
Diboll (21-5, 9-1) 57, Palestine Westwood 40
Huntington 59, Rusk 35
Palestine 35, Pollok Central 24
Crockett (10-0) 62, Lufkin Hudson 39

DISTRICT 23-3A
Cleveland (11-15, 2-4) 52, Splendora (9-14, 1-4) 47

DISTRICT 25-3A
Wharton (14-10, 5-1) 90, Sweeny (9-14, 2-4) 43
Columbia (17-8, 5-1) 46, Palacios 34

DISTRICT 26-3A
Luling (12-9, 5-1) 59, Gonzales (15-9, 3-3) 55

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia (16-11, 5-1) 53, Somerset (7-19, 2-4) 24
South San Antonio West Campus (12-13, 4-20 55, Lytle (17-11, 0-5) 40
Marion (24-2, 6-0) 53, Poteet (11-14, 1-5) 20

DISTRICT 29-3A
Devine (12-12, 6-0) 54, Cotulla (2-18, 0-6) 22
Carrizo Springs (15-11, 4-2) 83, Pearsall (2-4) 49

DISTRICT 30-3A
Goliad (4-1) 59, Mathis (2-3) 38
Ingleside (5-0) 69, Sinton (1-4) 28

DISTRICT 31-3A
Corpus Christi West Oso (21-2, 5-0) 75, Zapata (1-3) 22
San Diego (20-1, 4-1) 46, Falfurrias (1-5) 31

DISTRICT 1-2A
Anthony (9-12, 1-3) 44, Tornillo (6-15, 0-5) 36
Kermit (10-14, 5-0) 39, Crane (14-11, 3-2) 36

DISTRICT 2-2A
Wall (19-7, 10-0) 46, San Angelo Grape Creek (18-10, 5-5) 30

DISTRICT 3-2A
Tuscola Jim Ned (23-5, 6-0) 89, Bangs (1-5) 48
Coleman (3-3) 42, San Saba (1-5) 28

DISTRICT 4-2A
Anson (2-4) 49, Stanton (2-4) 45
Coahoma (16-10, 6-0) 56, Hawley (8-18, 2-4) 23
Stamford (17-8, 5-1) 73, Colorado City (1-5) 39

DISTRICT 5-2A
Idalou (14-12, 4-6) 53, Lubbock Roosevelt (5-20, 0-10) 29
Tahoka (22-5, 9-1) 53, Abernathy (9-16, 3-7) 49
Shallowater (21-7, 7-3) 46, Post (16-9, 5-5) 33
Slaton (22-5, 8-2) 45, Denver City (13-9, 4-6) 34

DISTRICT 6-2A
Floydada (19-8, 5-1) 68, Olton (18-10, 3-3) 54
Friona (18-8, 5-1) 62, Dimmitt (5-20, 0-6) 30
Tulia (14-13, 3-3) 60, Lockney (11-15, 2-4) 51

DISTRICT 7-2A
Amarillo Highland Park (6-20, 3-6) 46, Stinnett West Texas (4-17, 1-8) 41
Panhandle (24-2, 8-1) 68, Sanford-Fritch (6-16, 3-5) 15
Canadian (25-2, 7-1) 93, Amarillo Boys Ranch (8-13, 2-7) 34

DISTRICT 8-2A
Childress 73, Wichita Falls City View 63

DISTRICT 9-2A
Boyd (23-5, 9-1) 68, Millsap 18
Brock (19-8, 10-0) 76, Chico (9-15) 17
Jacksboro (15-12, 7-3) 70, Paradise (3-7) 46

DISTRICT 10-2A
Eastland (25-2, 6-0) 67, De Leon (0-6) 14
Dublin (20-5, 5-1) 60, Hico (20-7, 1-5) 58 (2OT)
Hamilton (13-13, 3-3) 44, Cisco 29

DISTRICT 11-2A
Godley (18-9, 6-0) 56, Grandview (13-12, 2-4) 39
Keene (15-11, 4-2) 57, Maypearl (10-15, 1-5) 46

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (10-0) 46, Ponder (14-14, 3-7) 21
Krum 53, Aubrey (15-12, 4-6) 48
Prosper (25-3, 9-1) 60, Sadler S&S Consolidated (8-18, 0-10) 30
Celina 64, Callisburg 48

DISTRICT 14-2A
Italy 69, Palmer 56
Scurry-Rosser 75, Dallas A+ Academy 12

DISTRICT 15-2A
Howe 60, Gunter 50
Whitewright 53, Bells 33

DISTRICT 16-2A
Honey Grove 62, Hooks 43

DISTRICT 17-2A
Quitman (18-7, 7-2) 45, Caddo Mills (3-6) 31

DISTRICT 18-2A
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (20-6, 9-1) 66, Linden-Kildare 19

DISTRICT 19-2A
Elysian Fields (18-6, 9-1) 50, Troup 37
Winona (4-6) 62, Arp (21-4, 9-1) 39
Hawkins (13-11, 5-5) 53, Gladewater Union Grove (14-12, 5-5) 45

DISTRICT 20-2A
Woden (19-6, 6-4) 42, Timpson 16
Nacogdoches Central Heights (22-6, 10-0) 55, Shelbyville 40

DISTRICT 21-2A
Frankston (13-13, 5-4) 47, Grapeland 42

DISTRICT 22-2A
Mart (12-11, 8-2) 45, Hearne (14-10, 6-4) 37

DISTRICT 26-2A
Hitchcock (8-2) 43, Danbury (5-5) 39

DISTRICT 27-2A
Geronimo Navarro (24-2, 6-0) 89, Comfort (5-18, 0-6) 25
San Antonio Cole (15-12, 3-3) 44, Blanco (9-11, 3-3) 37
Universal City Randolph (10-9, 5-1) 57, Johnson City (3-22, 1-5) 34

DISTRICT 28-2A
Stockdale (18-9, 4-1) 75, Dilley (0-5) 9
Poth (14-8, 5-0) 77, Natalia (11-10, 2-3) 35

DISTRICT 29-2A
Refugio (25-2, 5-1) 75, Kenedy (0-5) 39
Yorktown (16-9, 5-1) 59, Bloomington (8-16, 1-5) 41
Nixon-Smiley (20-6, 5-1) 57, Karnes City (10-17, 2-4) 33

DISTRICT 31-2A
Odem (8-0) 53, Freer (1-7) 24
Pettus (22-5, 3-1) 53, Taft (0-7) 31
George West (17-9, 7-2) 74, Skidmore-Tynan 40

DISTRICT 32-2A
Riviera Kaufer (4-1) 68, Santa Rosa 63

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Gruver (19-6, 4-2) 68, Booker (0-6) 19
Stratford (21-5, 5-1) 40, Vega (17-6, 5-1) 37
Sunray (17-10, 3-3) 53, White Deer (14-12, 1-5) 39

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Quanah (7-13, 2-4) 35, Memphis (8-13, 0-6) 23
Clarendon (13-12, 4-2) 43, Wellington (21-4, 4-2) 38
Claude (21-6, 6-0) 61, Shamrock (15-9, 2-4) 27

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Morton (4-14, 2-3) 68, Hart (2-18, 0-5) 30
Sudan (22-3, 5-0) 61, Bovina (14-10, 2-3) 22

DISTRICT 4-A-I
Ralls (13-9, 4-2) 56, Anton (1-5) 28
New Deal (20-6, 6-0) 45, Crosbyton (8-16, 2-4) 28

DISTRICT 5-A-I
Seagraves (11-14, 3-3) 60, Sundown (18-8, 4-2) 43
Smyer (18-7, 6-0) 57, Whiteface (6-17, 1-5) 46
O'Donnell (19-8, 3-3) 48, Plains (13-11, 1-5) 34

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Munday (2-3) 56, Rotan (0-5) 39
Haskell (4-1) 50, Hamlin (4-1) 39

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Van Horn (6-16, 3-2) 48, Fort Hancock (8-11, 1-4) 24

DISTRICT 8-A-I
Iraan (25-1, 5-0) 53, Forsan (3-19, 0-4) 29
McCamey (19-8, 4-1) 57, Wink (10-11, 1-4) 41

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Albany (6-0) 61, Gorman (2-4) 36
Baird (5-1) 52, Cross Plains (1-5) 20

DISTRICT 11-A-I
Goldthwaite (11-12, 2-0) 67, Evant (0-2) 19

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Wortham (16-7, 8-1) 58, Dawson (0-8) 33
Hubbard 47, Riesel 36

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Frost (14-5, 1-0) 58, Covington (0-1) 20

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Santo (4-1) 44, Poolville (9-13, 1-4) 33
Tolar (22-6, 5-0) 76, Perrin-Whitt (14-12, 0-5) 27

DISTRICT 16-A-I
Trenton 65, Melissa 42

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Lindsay (5-0) 43, Era (16-8, 2-3) 36

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Harleton (15-11, 5-0) 68, Big Sandy 31

DISTRICT 22-A-I
Douglass (16-0, 6-0) 60, Beckville 33

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Harper (16-5, 5-0) 47, Center Point 32
Brackettville Brackett (14-7, 3-2) 42, Rocksprings (16-8, 3-2) 31

DISTRICT 30-A-I
Sabinal (15-7, 4-2) 44, San Antonio Hawkins (14-11, 5-1) 36
Falls City (18-5, 5-1) 77, San Antonio Stacey (5-10, 0-6) 22

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Port Aransas (27-2, 5-0) 66, Agua Dulce (2-3) 29

DISTRICT 32-A-I
Kingsville Academy (2-0) 65, Benavides (0-3) 19

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Texline (17-7, 1-1) 70, Hartley (0-2) 14
Channing (15-6, 2-0) 60, Adrian (8-8, 1-1) 14

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Follett (21-4, 5-1) 71, Higgins (0-16, 0-6) 13
Briscoe Fort Elliott (16-6, 6-0) 75, Wheeler (15-9, 3-3) 44
Lefors (9-13, 2-4) 49, Miami (9-13, 2-4) 37

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Springlake-Earth (20-5, 9-1) 28, Happy (14-13, 6-4) 26
Amherst (20-5, 7-3) 70, Kress (9-15, 2-7) 47
Nazareth (21-5, 10-0) 68, Lazbuddie (12-13, 4-6) 25

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Silverton (17-10, 5-1) 82, Groom 48

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Wellman-Union 46, Ropesville Ropes 35
Whitharral (24-3, 6-0) 49, Meadow (8-18, 1-5) 31
New Home (11-12, 4-2) 51, Loop (13-12, 1-5) 44

DISTRICT 6-A-II
Southland 47, Matador Motley County 36
Lorenzo (15-10, 6-0) 39, Spur (11-13, 4-2) 25
Afton Patton Springs (15-6, 4-2) 76, Wilson (3-22, 0-6) 56

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Lamesa Klondike (12-8, 4-2) 50, Ackerly Sands (12-13, 3-3) 45
Lenorah Grady (14-10, 4-2) 64, Gail Borden County (3-21, 0-6) 30
Garden City (21-6, 6-0) 64, Welch Dawson 33

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Knox City (20-5, 7-2) 75, Paint Creek (0-9) 12
Paducah 41, Guthrie 29

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Rankin (18-5, 5-0) 67, Grandfalls-Royalty (15-6, 3-2) 41

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Brookesmith (18-7, 5-1) 44, Richland Springs 20

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Robert Lee (15-11, 7-3) 60, Novice (4-21, 0-9) 23
Santa Anna (16-9, 8-2) 53, Valera Panther Creek (13-12, 4-6) 42

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roby (23-4, 10-0) 59, Loraine (2-8) 19
Roscoe Highland (9-1) 35, Ira 23
Hermleigh 50, Blackwell 38
Westbrook (6-4) 57, Trent (4-6) 45

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (17-9, 9-1) 55, Gustine 19
May (10-14, 6-4) 53, Blanket 25

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Throckmorton 68, Bryson 39
Lueders-Avoca 72, Moran 13
Newcastle (13-9, 5-1) 61, Woodson (3-3) 47

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (14-9, 5-1) 58, Karnack (4-2) 55

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Strawn (18-7, 3-2) 48, Lingleville (1-4) 44
Lipan (10-15, 5-0) 46, Huckabay (2-3) 38

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Apple Springs (14-10, 2-4) 47, Oakwood 35
Kennard (24-2, 6-0) 62, Wells 19
Neches 39, Groveton Centerville (0-6) 21

DISTRICT 26-A-II
Chireno (16-11, 3-2) 56, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 6

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Knippa (21-4, 5-1) 52, Comstock (11-12, 3-3) 42
D'Hanis (21-5, 6-0) 66, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (0-6) 20


The Old Coach Top Stories