February 7 Statewide Basketball Scores

The girl's basketball playoffs are now about ready to begin with the regular season having wrapped up, while the boys are one week away from concluding regular season play. Stay with Tex Preps throughout the playoffs for the very latest scores, pairings and records.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7 RESULTS

BOYS

NON-DISTRICT
Alpine 63, Van Horn (12-13) 54
Bushland (16-10) 47, Happy 46
Ingleside (12-6, 2-4) 67, San Diego (15-11, 4-2) 52
Premont (20-4, 8-2) 58, San Isidro 55
Skidmore-Tynan (13-7, 6-3) 57, Woodsboro (4-14, 3-2) 41

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Eastwood (18-8, 8-4) 55, El Paso Hanks (16-12, 6-6) 41
El Paso Montwood (25-0, 12-0) 63, El Paso Socorro 42
El Paso Franklin 62, El Paso Coronado (12-14, 5-7) 36
El Paso Bel Air (13-15, 4-8) 61, El Paso Americas (3-9) 44

DISTRICT 2-5A
Lubbock Monterey (23-7, 6-1) 49, Amarillo (10-16, 2-4) 37
Lubbock (13-15, 2-4) 50, Amarillo Tascosa (2-21, 0-7) 44

DISTRICT 3-5A
Abilene (14-14, 5-5) 53, Odessa Permian (17-12, 5-6) 50
Abilene Cooper (14-14, 2-9) 60, Odessa (14-14, 6-4) 57 (OT)
San Angelo Central (12-17, 7-3) 60, Midland Lee (14-14, 3-7) 47

DISTRICT 4-5A
Granbury (11-20, 2-10) 50, Burleson (8-21, 0-12) 38
North Crowley (22-8, 10-2) 66, Fort Worth Paschal (13-15, 6-6) 48
Mansfield Summit (23-6, 12-0) 71, Mansfield (15-14, 8-4) 63
Weatherford (13-15, 5-7) 44, Saginaw Boswell (16-10, 5-7) 36

DISTRICT 5-5A
Southlake Carroll (11-15, 6-6) 48, Keller (9-21, 2-10) 45
Colleyville Heritage (15-11, 10-2) 49, Denton Ryan (15-14, 5-7) 45
Grapevine (23-8, 11-1) 54, Richland (6-20, 2-10) 42
Haltom (17-10, 9-3) 59, Keller Fossil Ridge (9-21, 3-9) 36

DISTRICT 6-5A
Coppell (17-12, 11-1) 46, Hurst L.D. Bell (9-20, 2-10) 37
Irving (18-10, 8-4) 52, Grand Prairie (17-10, 6-6) 39
Irving Nimitz (10-19, 4-8) 64, Irving MacArthur (8-20, 5-7) 58
South Grand Prairie (17-12, 9-3) 73, Euless Trinity (10-18, 3-9) 59

DISTRICT 7-5A
Arlington Bowie (24-7, 8-4) 80, Arlington Sam Houston (14-14, 4-8) 40
Cedar Hill (25-6, 7-5) 58, Arlington Lamar (7-19, 2-10) 34
DeSoto (31-0, 12-0) 65, Arlington Martin (13-16, 4-8) 56
Duncanville (24-6, 11-1) 90, Arlington (5-22, 0-12) 71

DISTRICT 8-5A
Lewisville (19-10, 7-5) 70, Plano West (18-10, 7-5) 68
Flower Mound Marcus (18-10, 7-5) 50, Allen (6-18, 2-10) 38
Plano (20-8, 10-2) 52, Flower Mound (16-15, 4-8) 45
Plano East (19-7, 8-4) 68, The Colony (15-14, 3-9) 59

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Newman Smith 68, Richardson 54
Richardson Lake Highlands 60, Dallas Jesuit 44
Richardson Berkner 62, Carrollton Creekview 60
Richardson Pearce 77, Carrollton R.L. Turner 61

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Naaman Forest 60, South Garland 53 (2OT)
Garland Lakeview 70, Sachse 58
North Garland 54, Garland 36

DISTRICT 12-5A
Mesquite (20-6, 7-3) 68, Mesquite Horn 63
North Mesquite 45, Rockwall 44
Longview (18-10, 6-4) 54, Tyler Lee (24-4, 8-2) 39

DISTRICT 13-5A
A&M Consolidated (12-17, 5-7) 70, Bryan (23-7, 10-2) 66
Killeen Shoemaker (23-8, 8-4) 61, Waco (14-15, 7-5) 56
Killeen Harker Heights (27-6, 11-1) 67, Temple 50

DISTRICT 14-5A
Huntsville (21-8, 10-4) 63, Conroe Oak Ridge (8-19, 3-10) 35
The Woodlands (20-13, 11-3) 78, Conroe (7-24, 2-11) 52
Klein Forest (17-14, 9-4) 66, The Woodlands College Park (6-23, 1-13) 42
Klein (15-15, 8-5) 69, Lufkin (12-15, 7-6) 50

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Langham Creek (14-16, 7-6) 49, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (7-17, 3-11) 46
Houston Cypress Falls (26-4, 11-2) 61, Houston Jersey Village (18-13, 6-7) 54
Houston Cypress Ridge (12-16, 5-8) 51, Magnolia (6-20, 2-12) 37
Houston Cypress Springs (22-9, 9-5) 68, Houston Cypress Creek (20-9, 10-3) 48

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine (22-5, 12-1) 58, Houston Spring Woods (14-15, 6-6) 53
Aldine Eisenhower (13-15, 5-7) 66, Aldine MacArthur (12-16, 4-8) 65
Houston Stratford (18-12, 8-4) 55, Houston Memorial (6-23, 2-10) 39
Aldine Nimitz (21-9, 11-1) 92, Houston Northbrook (3-24, 1-11) 79

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Hastings (26-5, 13-1) 71, Katy Mayde Creek (9-22, 4-10) 62
Katy Taylor (22-10, 10-5) 78, Katy (14-17, 5-9) 57
Alief Elsik (28-5, 13-2) 100, Katy Morton Ranch (8-21, 0-14) 50
Houston Strake Jesuit (14-13, 5-9) 52, Alief Taylor (8-16, 5-9) 47

DISTRICT 22-5A
Spring Westfield (30-0, 11-0) 51, Kingwood (27-5, 8-3) 40
Baytown Sterling (10-18, 2-9) 58, Baytown Lee (5-23, 1-10) 48
Spring (17-11, 6-5) 46, Port Arthur Memorial (17-11, 5-6) 44

DISTRICT 23-5A
La Porte (22-9, 9-2) 62, Pasadena Dobie (10-21, 3-8) 39
Galena Park North Shore (24-6, 11-0) 76, South Houston (5-24, 1-10) 65
Pasadena (10-21, 3-8) 64, Deer Park (17-13, 7-4) 62
Pasadena Rayburn (20-10, 6-5) 41, Pasadena Memorial (14-17, 4-7) 33

DISTRICT 24-5A
Houston Clear Lake (20-10, 6-3) 70, Alvin (16-16, 3-6) 58
Galveston Ball (15-10, 5-3) 60, Clute Brazoswood (8-20, 1-10) 49
League City Clear Creek (24-8, 9-0) 66, Friendswood Clear Brook (15-16, 2-8) 41

DISTRICT 25-5A
Seguin (10-15, 5-5) 57, San Antonio Highlands (5-24, 2-9) 52
Schertz Clemens (17-11, 7-3) 48, San Marcos (15-15, 6-5) 45
San Antonio Jefferson (11-17, 4-6) 94, San Antonio East Central (12-19, 6-4) 93 (OT)

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Madison (29-4, 11-1) 69, Converse Judson (16-15, 4-8) 58
San Antonio Lee (11-19, 3-9) 50, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (10-15) 32

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio O'Connor (16-16, 5-7) 50, San Antonio Jay (15-17, 4-8) 48
San Antonio Marshall (22-10, 7-5) 56, San Antonio Holmes (17-14, 7-5) 43
San Antonio Clark (14-17, 5-7) 52, San Antonio Warren (24-8, 9-3) 49 (OT)

DISTRICT 28-5A
Corpus Christi Carroll (21-3, 6-2) 50, Corpus Christi Moody 47
Corpus Christi King (10-13) 63, Corpus Christi Ray (15-7, 4-4) 46

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo United (19-12, 8-4) 84, Laredo Alexander (23-9, 10-2) 83
Laredo LBJ (20-9, 10-2) 70, Laredo Cigarroa (10-20, 4-8) 39
Laredo Nixon (25-6, 9-3) 59, Eagle Pass (3-9) 49
Laredo Martin (11-21, 4-8) 75, Laredo United South (4-26, 0-12) 73

DISTRICT 32-5A
Harlingen South (25-5, 10-2) 55, Harlingen (18-10, 9-3) 48

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso 50, El Paso Austin 44
El Paso Chapin (23-4, 14-1) 73, El Paso Jefferson 59
El Paso Irvin (8-6) 38, El Paso Burges (20-8, 10-4) 32
El Paso Andress (16-12, 10-4) 60, Canutillo (6-8) 57

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso El Dorado (7-9) 31, El Paso Parkland (11-5) 30 (OT)
San Elizario (6-10) 51, El Paso Riverside 43
Fabens (12-15, 7-9) 74, Clint (10-6) 61
Clint Mountain View 21, Clint Horizon (11-5) 19 (OT)
El Paso Ysleta (19-12, 11-5) 64, El Paso Del Valle (6-10) 58

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (24-2, 8-0) 85, Amarillo Caprock (16-10, 4-4) 66
Pampa (22-5, 7-1) 59, Dumas (12-14, 0-8) 48
Hereford (12-15, 2-6) 57, Canyon Randall (16-12, 3-5) 40

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (19-11, 6-2) 89, Big Spring 65
Lubbock Estacado (22-8, 7-1) 61, Andrews (14-13, 2-6) 39
Wolfforth Frenship (20-9, 6-2) 66, San Angelo Lake View (1-28, 0-8) 34

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton 68, Wichita Falls Rider 57
Denison 59, Denton Guyer 57
Wichita Falls (21-7, 8-2) 70, Sherman (25-4, 9-1) 58

DISTRICT 6-4A
Fort Worth Brewer (8-22, 1-7) 41, Joshua (9-20, 1-7) 33
Cleburne (17-13, 6-2) 65, Mineral Wells (27-3, 7-1) 46
Stephenville (12-15, 6-2) 85, Aledo (14-14, 3-5) 59
Azle 37, Birdville 35

DISTRICT 7-4A
Arlington Seguin (25-5, 11-1) 91, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (3-22, 2-10) 44
Azle (12-15, 6-6) 37, Birdville (18-11, 7-5) 35
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (19-9, 10-2) 91, Fort Worth North Side (6-19, 2-10) 47
Springtown (15-12, 8-4) 82, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-23, 2-10) 39

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Dunbar (25-4, 12-0) 83, Fort Worth Western Hills (11-15, 5-7) 69
Fort Worth Poly (14-14, 9-3) 56, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (3-22, 0-12) 19
Fort Worth Southwest (22-7, 10-2) 95, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (12-18, 3-9) 61
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (11-15, 5-7) 67, Fort Worth South Hills (9-20, 4-8) 56

DISTRICT 9-4A
Frisco (10-10, 8-4) 55, Keller Central (11-19, 2-10) 41
Lewisville Hebron (17-12, 10-2) 63, McKinney North (7-10, 3-9) 62
McKinney (26-4, 11-1) 78, Justin Northwest (4-24, 1-11) 40
Frisco Centennial 63, Lake Dallas 53

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas Lincoln 67, Dallas Hillcrest 45

DISTRICT 11-4A
Mesquite Poteet (18-9, 5-3) 43, Terrell (16-11, 5-3) 42
Dallas Highland Park 60, West Mesquite 59
Wylie 48, Forney 46

DISTRICT 12-4A
Paris 47, Mount Pleasant 32
Greenville 65, Sulphur Springs 44
Texarkana Texas High (21-9, 6-2) 86, Paris North Lamar 53

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster (7-1) 68, Athens (5-11, 3-5) 59
Corsicana (11-12, 3-5) 57, Mabank 11-13, (2-6) 45
Red Oak (7-1) 59, Ennis (2-6) 57

DISTRICT 15-4A
Everman (19-9, 7-1) 69, Crowley (24-5, 5-3) 66
Midlothian (12-14, 3-5) 67, Mansfield Timberview (14-12, 4-4) 60 (OT)
Waxahachie (12-14, 5-3) 97, Alvarado (2-25, 0-8) 57

DISTRICT 16-4A
Killeen (23-7, 8-0) 47, Killeen Ellison (21-8, 6-2) 35
Hewitt Midway 59, Lampasas (1-7) 49

DISTRICT 17-4A
Nacogdoches (19-8, 11-0) 49, Longview Pine Tree (19-9, 8-3) 37
Kilgore (11-15, 4-7) 65, Hallsville (11-15, 4-7) 45
Whitehouse (24-5, 9-2) 76, Jacksonville (9-20, 1-10) 51
Henderson (12-16, 2-9) 59, Marshall (13-13, 5-6) 55

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (28-2, 12-0) 75, Klein Oak (13-17, 4-7) 51
Livingston (21-8, 9-3) 70, New Caney (13-16, 4-8) 61
Montgomery (16-12, 9-3) 49, Willis (4-23, 2-10) 47

DISTRICT 19-4A
Dayton (18-9, 2-6) 84, Houston C.E. King (12-15, 4-4) 69
Houston Forest Brook (20-9, 6-2) 64, Galena Park (7-26, 1-7) 63
Houston Smiley (22-10, 6-2) 55, Crosby (16-10, 5-3) 53

DISTRICT 20-4A
Beaumont Central (18-10, 7-3) 55, Vidor (13-15, 6-4) 28
Beaumont Ozen (25-1, 10-0) 69, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (20-10, 7-4) 54

DISTRICT 23-4A
La Marque (19-11, 6-2) 55, Friendswood (20-10, 5-3) 52
Channelview (26-7, 8-0) 97, Dickinson (6-25, 1-6) 40
Santa Fe (13-16, 3-5) 47, Texas City (10-17, 1-7) 30

DISTRICT 24-4A
El Campo (22-9, 9-3) 70, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (15-11, 8-4) 68
Rosenberg Terry (21-10, 11-1) 69, Angleton (28-3, 10-2) 64
Bay City 61, Freeport Brazosport (4-21, 2-10) 49

DISTRICT 27-4A
New Braunfels Canyon (26-1, 10-0) 27, Dripping Springs (13-17, 3-7) 25
New Braunfels (11-13, 6-5) 65, Marble Falls (10-19, 3-7) 60

DISTRICT 28-4A
Fredericksburg (19-12, 6-2) 42, Kerrville Tivy (19-11, 4-4) 40
Boerne (26-4, 7-1) 79, Uvalde (3-25, 0-8) 51
San Antonio Alamo Heights (19-10, 5-3) 45, Castroville Medina Valley (15-14, 2-6) 44

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Brackenridge (26-4, 11-1) 62, San Antonio Memorial (10-19, 3-9) 50
San Antonio Sam Houston (19-13, 8-4) 66, San Antonio Burbank (16-13, 4-8) 48
San Antonio Lanier (20-10, 9-3) 75, San Antonio Kennedy (20-10, 7-5) 61

DISTRICT 30-4A
San Antonio Harlandale (13-17, 7-3) 66, Pleasanton (8-21, 2-11) 60
Floresville (10-19, 4-6) 68, San Antonio Southside (3-22, 0-10) 40
Beeville Jones (17-10, 7-4) 63, San Antonio McCollum (12-18, 6-4) 62

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Calallen (16-5, 10-2) 58, Gregory-Portland (8-18, 4-7) 39
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (18-9, 8-3) 68, Rockport-Fulton (10-12, 2-9) 47
Kingsville King (8-13, 5-6) 77, Alice 68
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (17-3, 11-0) 87, Robstown (6-18, 1-9) 51

DISTRICT 1-3A
Borger (18-10, 6-1) 56, Dalhart (13-11, 2-5) 39
Canyon (13-12, 5-2) 60, Amarillo River Road (3-22, 0-7) 43

DISTRICT 2-3A
Muleshoe (14-13, 4-3) 54, Lubbock Cooper (10-18, 0-6) 46
Levelland (19-9, 7-0) 70, Brownfield (12-11, 3-3) 59

DISTRICT 3-3A
Midland Greenwood (23-6, 10-0) 50, Lamesa (16-13, 6-5) 48

DISTRICT 4-3A
Clyde (24-4, 4-2) 69, Sweetwater (4-2) 49
Abilene Wylie (25-2, 7-0) 59, Snyder (1-5) 38

DISTRICT 5-3A
Iowa Park (6-0) 37, Graham (8-21, 2-5) 34
Vernon (16-12, 5-2) 65, Breckenridge (15-13, 2-4) 51

DISTRICT 6-3A
Bowie (23-7, 6-2) 44, Gainesville (7-10, 4-4) 43

DISTRICT 7-3A
Decatur (20-8, 7-1) 49, Lake Worth (9-20, 3-5) 40
Little Elm (14-12, 5-3) 74, River Oaks Castleberry (6-23, 0-8) 35
Carrollton Ranchview 84, Bridgeport 48

DISTRICT 8-3A
Glen Rose (27-0, 8-0) 84, Comanche (9-16, 3-5) 43
West (22-6, 6-2) 58, Venus (8-21, 0-8) 41
Whitney (11-16, 4-4) 57, Hillsboro (8-21, 3-5) 43

DISTRICT 9-3A
Princeton 65, Farmersville 28
Royse City 52, Nevada Community 45
Van Alstyne 82, Bonham 51

DISTRICT 10-3A
Dallas Madison (10-14, 4-1) 57, Kennedale (14-13, 1-4) 55 (OT)
Dallas Roosevelt 62, Ferris 34

DISTRICT 11-3A
Emory Rains (15-14, 4-2) 56, Winnsboro (2-5) 53
Quinlan Ford 44, Mount Vernon 34

DISTRICT 12-3A
Kaufman 59, Eustace 43
Wills Point 62, Kemp 36

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (10-8, 7-1) 46, Atlanta (19-10, 5-3) 42
New Boston (11-16, 3-5) 63, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-15, 2-6) 47
Daingerfield (15-9, 7-1) 71, Jefferson 49

DISTRICT 15-3A
Lindale (17-11, 4-4) 50, Van (17-14, 5-3) 40
Bullard (25-1, 8-0) 53, Canton (4-22, 0-8) 41
Tyler Chapel Hill 73, Brownsboro (11-16, 1-7) 63

DISTRICT 16-3A
White Oak 58, Longview Spring Hill (15-12, 0-7) 51
Carthage 72, Tatum (3-4) 61

DISTRICT 19-3A
Cameron Yoe (13-9, 10-2) 56, Hutto (14-9, 9-3) 55
Rockdale (14-15, 7-5) 46, Caldwell 40

DISTRICT 20-3A
Hempstead (24-6, 7-1) 58, Columbus (3-19, 0-7) 47

DISTRICT 21-3A
Lufkin Hudson (20-7, 10-2) 78, Palestine Westwood 51
Rusk 72, Pollok Central 55
Diboll (17-7, 10-2) 84, Palestine (9-16, 5-7) 78

DISTRICT 23-3A
Cleveland (18-11, 6-2) 78, Liberty (7-17, 2-6) 54
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (23-5, 7-1) 50, Splendora (19-9, 5-3) 32

DISTRICT 25-3A
Stafford (21-9, 6-2) 57, Wharton (6-18, 3-5) 40
Columbia (19-8, 8-0) 72, Sweeny (11-17, 3-5) 64

DISTRICT 27-3A
Liberty Hill (21-6, 8-0) 82, Bandera (9-15, 2-6) 62
Ingram Moore 81, Brady 43

DISTRICT 28-3A
La Vernia (20-8, 6-2) 49, South San Antonio West Campus (11-18, 5-3) 36
Marion (15-14, 3-5) 51, Somerset 46
Lytle (24-5, 8-0) 60, Poteet (12-14, 0-8) 37

DISTRICT 29-3A
Hondo (16-11, 6-2) 66, Carrizo Springs (5-16, 3-5) 29
Pearsall (22-7, 7-1) 49, Cotulla (1-15, 0-8) 36
Crystal City (20-8, 6-2) 75, Devine (9-13, 2-6) 66

DISTRICT 30-3A
Sinton (16-13, 3-4) 57, Mathis (16-13, 2-4) 50

DISTRICT 31-3A
Corpus Christi West Oso (15-8, 5-0) 67, Falfurrias (3-14, 0-6) 38

DISTRICT 1-2A
Tornillo (12-13, 3-3) 63, Anthony 39
Crane (17-5, 5-1) 51, Kermit (16-8, 4-1) 36

DISTRICT 2-2A
San Angelo Grape Creek (18-10, 8-4) 67, Eldorado (1-11) 40
Mason 58, Ozona 32
Junction (13-13, 4-8) 49, Sonora (4-8) 34
Big Lake Reagan County (24-6, 10-2) 56, Wall (11-1) 48

DISTRICT 3-2A
Ballinger (21-7, 7-1) 65, Tuscola Jim Ned (19-10, 6-2) 53
Bangs (11-9, 2-6) 64, San Saba (0-8) 40
Coleman (3-5) 52, Early (5-3) 40

DISTRICT 4-2A
Colorado City (16-14, 8-0) 60, Coahoma (9-19, 2-6) 55
Anson 39, Hawley 38
Stanton (11-16, 4-4) 63, Stamford (0-8) 56

DISTRICT 5-2A
Lubbock Roosevelt (13-12, 6-6) 55, Post (3-23, 0-12) 44
Shallowater (24-6, 10-2) 73, Denver City (19-9, 9-3) 43
Abernathy (17-9, 7-5) 76, Idalou (7-16, 5-7) 61
Tahoka (20-8, 8-4) 60, Slaton (13-16, 3-9) 51

DISTRICT 6-2A
Tulia (5-22, 2-6) 57, Olton (3-18, 0-8) 36
Friona (14-13, 5-3) 51, Lockney (4-4) 45
Floydada (26-1, 8-0) 53, Dimmitt (15-16, 5-3) 52

DISTRICT 7-2A
Canadian (16-8, 8-2) 49, Stinnett West Texas (8-18, 2-8) 41
Panhandle (19-9, 8-2) 54, Spearman (16-7, 9-1) 39

DISTRICT 8-2A
Wichita Falls City View 46, Holliday 43

DISTRICT 9-2A
Boyd (12-14, 6-6) 83, Chico (13-13, 4-8) 57
Brock (24-6, 12-0) 74, Nocona (5-20, 0-12) 31
Peaster (23-6, 10-2) 67, Jacksboro (17-10, 8-4) 40

DISTRICT 10-2A
Hamilton 78, Hico (10-18, 3-5) 64
Eastland (11-16, 4-4) 49, Cisco (7-1) 36

DISTRICT 11-2A
Itasca (20-5, 7-1) 76, Maypearl (8-20, 1-7) 42
Keene (21-7, 7-1) 64, Grandview (18-9, 5-3) 42

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (21-8, 8-4) 70, Prosper 61
Celina 66, Sadler S&S Consolidated 32

DISTRICT 14-2A
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 61, Italy 54
Palmer 64, Blooming Grove 42
Scurry-Rosser 74, Mildred 51

DISTRICT 15-2A
Howe 67, Leonard 62

DISTRICT 16-2A
Clarksville (22-6, 12-0) 57, Pattonville Prairiland 37
Hooks (19-9, 9-3) 40, DeKalb (5-7) 35
Redwater (9-17, 4-7) 62, Cooper 40

DISTRICT 17-2A
Edgewood 73, Como-Pickton 40
Alba-Golden (7-4) 44, Grand Saline (14-13, 3-7) 41

DISTRICT 18-2A
Waskom (10-2) 67, Ore City (5-7) 62 (OT)
Hughes Springs (15-8, 11-1) 73, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (14-12, 9-3) 61
Omaha Pewitt (8-4) 65, Queen City 57

DISTRICT 19-2A
Arp (23-3, 11-1) 72, Elysian Fields 29
Hawkins (22-5, 11-1) 76, Big Sandy Harmony (12-13, 5-7) 36

DISTRICT 20-2A
Garrison (9-10, 5-6) 70, Hemphill 39
San Augustine 69, Nacogdoches (15-14, 7-5) 44
Woden (24-6, 11-1) 74, Shelbyville 28

DISTRICT 21-2A
Frankston (26-2, 9-1) 66, Alto (19-7, 7-5) 56
Malakoff (24-4, 10-0) 78, Grapeland (4-7) 45

DISTRICT 22-2A
Jewett Leon 65, Franklin (15-14, 5-7) 63

DISTRICT 23-2A
New Waverly 79, Woodville 53

DISTRICT 24-2A
Kountze (20-6, 9-0) 97, Winnie East Chambers (18-8, 6-2) 74

DISTRICT 25-2A
Somerville (19-10, 9-3) 51, Rogers (4-8) 26

DISTRICT 27-2A
San Antonio Cole (22-6, 6-2) 58, Geronimo Navarro (18-10, 3-5) 30
Comfort (20-8, 4-4) 55, Johnson City (8-21, 1-7) 37
Universal City Randolph (21-5, 7-1) 64, Blanco (8-15, 2-6) 47

DISTRICT 28-2A
Poth (13-15, 5-3) 63, Dilley (7-23, 0-8) 47
San Antonio Gervin Academy (17-8, 7-1) 63, Natalia (17-10, 5-3) 62
Stockdale (15-13, 4-4) 63, Jourdanton (7-23, 3-5) 48

DISTRICT 29-2A
Refugio (12-10, 6-1) 55, Nixon-Smiley (4-3) 28

DISTRICT 31-2A
George West (23-8, 8-2) 55, Banquete (2-15, 0-9) 39
Odem (14-5, 6-4) 62, Three Rivers (9-19, 2-8) 52
Taft (22-4, 9-0) 55, Freer (9-8, 2-7) 40

DISTRICT 32-2A
La Villa 104, Riviera Kaufer (5-11, 3-7) 57
Santa Rosa (20-10, 10-0) 76, Hebbronville (5-10, 3-6) 61

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Stratford (4-10, 3-7) 49, Booker (11-15, 3-7) 48
Gruver (22-6, 10-0) 58, Sunray (4-24, 1-9) 36

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Memphis (23-8, 8-2) 54, Shamrock (13-16, 2-8) 29
Claude (21-7, 9-1) 48, Clarendon (14-15, 6-4) 31

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Sudan (19-10, 6-1) 54, Hart (6-19, 0-7) 38

DISTRICT 5-A-I
Smyer (20-8, 8-1) 59, Plains (14-14, 3-6) 38
O'Donnell (18-11, 3-6) 64, Seagraves (1-8) 57
Sundown (25-4, 7-2) 68, Whiteface (11-14, 5-4) 56

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Roscoe (4-4) 70, Rotan (12-12, 1-7) 36
Haskell (18-6, 8-0) 46, Munday (2-6) 34

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Marfa (12-9, 4-3) 63, Fort Hancock (17-7, 4-3) 58 (OT)

DISTRICT 8-A-I
Wink (8-1) 60, Forsan (20-6, 5-4) 58 (OT)
McCamey (10-16, 2-7) 59, Iraan (12-14, 3-6) 51

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Christoval (6-4) 73, Mertzon Irion County (2-8) 58
Menard (13-11, 6-4) 63, Winters 49
Sterling City (23-6, 9-1) 59, Miles 46

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Albany (18-8, 7-2) 61, Cross Plains (3-6) 29
Eula (25-6, 9-0) 68, Baird (4-5) 50

DISTRICT 11-A-I
Ranger (14-11, 4-5) 52, Gorman (0-9) 38

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Hubbard (15-11, 8-2) 77, Chilton (5-10, 1-9) 37

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Dallas Faith Family Academy 94, Covington 62
Rice (22-5, 6-1) 74, Frost (13-8, 3-4) 41

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Poolville (8-9, 6-2) 63, Graford (14-13, 4-4) 59
Tolar (19-9, 6-2) 62, Santo (9-19, 4-4) 49

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Lindsay 72, Muenster 42

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Avery (22-6, 6-3) 58, Detroit 34
McLeod (19-8, 6-3) 51, Simms Bowie (8-18, 3-6) 36

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Big Sandy (5-3) 54, Price Carlisle (0-6) 43
Overton (7-0) 66, Gilmer Union Hill (6-19, 1-5) 42

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Spurger 58, Zavalla 53

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Normangee (21-8, 8-0) 79, Bremond (2-6) 43
Snook (19-9, 6-2) 94, North Zulch (2-5) 50
Anderson-Shiro (5-3) 64, Iola (2-6) 59 (OT)

DISTRICT 30-A-I
Sabinal (23-2, 9-1) 72, Charlotte (9-13, 2-8) 57
Falls City 56, La Pryor (2-8) 53
San Antonio Hawkins (23-8, 9-1) 76, San Antonio Stacey (13-6, 6-4) 68

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Port Aransas (8-15, 5-1) 55, Corpus Christi Academy 37

DISTRICT 32-A-I
Benavides (7-10, 2-1) 48, Santa Maria 38
Kingsville Academy (7-10, 3-1) 68, Ben Bolt (11-10, 0-3) 38

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Texline (16-10, 4-2) 58, Hartley (16-10, 4-2) 52
Adrian (12-8, 4-2) 70, Channing (0-6) 62

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami (6-19, 4-6) 60, Higgins (0-10) 40
Follett (10-0) 82, Briscoe Fort Elliott (9-16, 6-4) 50
Wheeler (16-6, 8-2) 88, Lefors 52

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Silverton (10-0) 72, Hedley (5-20, 2-8) 49
Groom (16-7, 6-4) 48, McLean (4-6) 44 (OT)

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Whitharral (21-3, 10-0) 87, Wellman-Union (13-13, 5-5) 61

DISTRICT 6-A-II
Spur (2-8) 65, Wilson (0-10) 55
Lorenzo (24-4, 10-0) 95, Matador Motley County (13-12, 6-4) 39
Afton Patton Springs (15-8, 8-2) 42, Southlake (9-17, 3-7) 38

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Garden City (19-5, 9-1) 86, Lamesa Klondike (15-9, 7-3) 16
Lenorah Grady (15-12, 6-4) 56, Welch Dawson 38

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Aspermont 67, Rule 67

DISTRICT 9-A-II
Fort Davis (18-8, 8-0) 82, Sierra Blanca (4-13, 2-6) 22

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Rankin (14-14) 68, Balmorhea (13-10) 62

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Brookesmith (14-13, 6-4) 64, Cherokee (0-10) 43
Richland Springs (10-7, 7-3) 44, Lohn (13-13, 4-6) 28
Eden (19-8, 10-0) 91, Rochelle (3-7) 43

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Valera Panther Creek 57, Novice 25
Bronte (18-12, 11-2) 42, Robert Lee (17-9, 10-3) 26
Water Valley (23-2, 13-0) 99, Santa Anna 68
Paint Rock 57, Veribest 54

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roscoe Highland (6-7) 58, Trent (6-7) 34
Westbrook (22-4, 12-1) 69, Hermleigh (0-13) 50
Roby (18-10, 12-1) 60, Blackwell 36

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Woodson (12-14, 6-4) 68, Lueders-Avoca (2-8) 39

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (21-4, 7-3) 78, Yantis 66
Karnack 85, Sulphur Bluff 54
Bloomburg (16-13, 6-4) 62, Saltillo 61 (OT)

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lipan (28-3, 8-0) 83, Strawn (3-5) 31

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Kennard (9-0) 77, Apple Springs 8
Neches 76, Wells 69

DISTRICT 26-A-II
Chireno (16-14, 4-2) 59, Tenaha 56

DISTRICT 27-A-II
Goodrich (19-9, 4-0) 94, Leggett 80
Brookeland (15-11, 2-2) 46, Chester 39

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Calvert (14-4, 7-1) 71, Dime Box (20-4, 7-1) 67

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Comstock (22-5, 9-1) 71, Leakey (10-16, 6-4) 55

GIRLS

NON-DISTRICT
Alpine (19-5) 63, Van Horn (12-13) 54
Amarillo Highland Park (7-22) 61, Bushland 41
Childress (17-13) 60, Paducah 47
El Paso Bowie (15-15, 7-9) 59, Bethel Temple 38
Pettus (25-6, 6-2) 56, Agua Dulce (8-12, 3-4) 43

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Coronado (12-18, 5-9) 53, El Paso Franklin 51
El Paso Americas (24-4, 14-0) 66, El Paso Bel Air 41
El Paso Montwood 46, El Paso Socorro (0-15) 43
El Paso Eastwood (22-7, 10-4) 48, El Paso Hanks 24

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo Tascosa (9-18, 4-4) 62, Lubbock (3-21, 0-8) 29
Amarillo (21-9, 6-2) 65, Lubbock Monterey (10-21, 2-6) 34

DISTRICT 3-5A
Abilene (10-19, 3-9) 63, Odessa Permian (12-16, 3-9) 49
Odessa (16-15, 7-5) 57, Abilene Cooper (14-15, 7-5) 40
Midland Lee (25-7, 11-1) 48, San Angelo Central (9-20, 3-9) 41

DISTRICT 4-5A
Granbury (25-9, 9-5) 50, Burleson (8-21, 3-11) 25
North Crowley (25-7, 12-2) 74, Fort Worth Paschal (14-17, 0-14) 33
Mansfield Summit (30-3, 14-0) 76, Mansfield (17-15, 7-7) 25
Weatherford (23-10, 7-7) 69, Saginaw Boswell (12-20, 4-10) 49

DISTRICT 5-5A
Southlake Carroll (22-11, 12-2) 58, Keller (16-16, 6-8) 44
Colleyville Heritage (21-11, 10-4) 46, Denton Ryan (16-17, 6-8) 35
Keller Fossil Ridge (23-9, 13-1) 65, Haltom (5-24, 0-14) 33
Grapevine (14-17, 6-8) 60, Richland (12-21, 3-11) 55

DISTRICT 6-5A
Irving (19-12, 8-6) 80, Grand Prairie (6-25, 2-12) 27
Irving MacArthur (20-11, 8-6) 68, Irving Nimitz (1-27, 1-13) 24
South Grand Prairie (21-9, 11-3) 54, Euless Trinity (21-11, 11-3) 44
Coppell (14-16, 7-6) 48, Hurst L.D. Bell 36

DISTRICT 7-5A
Arlington Bowie (24-6, 11-3) 66, Arlington Sam Houston (8-24, 2-12) 23
Cedar Hill (23-7, 9-5) 61, Arlington Lamar (15-16, 5-9) 48
DeSoto (29-4, 13-1) 49, Arlington Martin (17-17, 5-9) 43
Duncanville (29-4, 11-3) 80, Arlington (3-26, 0-14) 24

DISTRICT 8-5A
Plano West 58, Lewisville 40
Plano 48, Flower Mound 41
Plano East 58, The Colony 38

DISTRICT 10-5A
Carrollton Creekview 51, Richardson Berkner 45
Richardson 50, Carrollton Newman Smith 37

DISTRICT 11-5A
Garland Lakeview 61, Sachse 35
Garland Naaman Forest 44, South Garland 27
North Garland 55, Garland 47

DISTRICT 12-5A
Mesquite (17-12, 7-5) 45, Longview (17-13, 7-5) 41
Rockwall 56, Tyler John Tyler 31

DISTRICT 13-5A
Bryan (27-5, 12-2) 71, A&M Consolidated (16-16, 6-8) 64
Waco (18-14, 8-6) 35, Killeen Shoemaker 32
Temple (29-4, 13-1) 60, Killeen Harker Heights (21-11, 7-7) 58
Copperas Cove (23-11, 8-6) 58, Belton (4-27, 1-13) 21

DISTRICT 14-5A
Conroe (26-8, 13-3) 37, The Woodlands (20-11, 13-3) 35
Klein (23-11, 13-3) 41, Lufkin (10-17, 6-10) 26
The Woodlands College Park (20-13, 8-8) 69, Klein Forest (3-26, 0-16) 39

DISTRICT 15-5A
Pflugerville (27-6, 11-3) 67, Round Rock McNeil (26-7, 11-3) 55

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Cypress Creek (18-12, 10-5) 52, Houston Cypress Springs (18-12, 11-5) 51
Houston Cypress Falls (22-8, 12-3) 57, Houston Jersey Village (7-22, 2-13) 36
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (33-0, 15-0) 60, Houston Langham Creek (19-11, 10-5) 36
Houston Cypress Ridge (10-20, 2-13) 58, Magnolia (8-23, 2-13) 54

DISTRICT 18-5A
Aldine Eisenhower (25-8, 13-1) 51, Aldine MacArthur (22-10, 8-6) 42
Aldine Nimitz (20-11, 11-3) 81, Houston Northbrook (6-24, 1-13) 20
Houston Spring Woods (7-20, 3-11) 48, Aldine (6-21, 2-12) 42
Houston Stratford (18-14, 8-6) 54, Houston Memorial (19-11, 10-4) 43

DISTRICT 19-5A
Alief Elsik (22-11, 10-4) 50, Alief Hastings (22-11, 10-4) 48
Katy (19-14, 7-7) 76, Alief Taylor (10-23, 3-11) 56
Katy Cinco Ranch (31-3, 14-0) 75, Katy Morton Ranch (10-21, 1-13) 32
Katy Taylor (22-10, 9-5) 47, Katy Mayde Creek (7-24, 2-12) 28

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Clements (16-15, 8-7) 62, Sugar Land Kempner (5-22, 2-13) 31
Sugar Land Elkins (27-5, 15-0) 52, Sugar Land Bush (6-19, 2-13) 38
Sugar Land Willowridge (15-14, 8-7) 57, Sugar Land Austin (9-20, 3-12) 28
Sugar Land Hightower (21-13, 9-7) 49, Sugar Land Marshall (21-10, 9-6) 40

DISTRICT 21-5A
Houston Bellaire (29-4, 13-2) 69, Houston Lamar (17-11, 9-7) 44
Houston Austin (17-14, 9-6) 41, Houston Milby (7-10, 6-9) 30
Houston Chavez (9-19, 4-13) 52, Houston Sam Houston (2-21, 1-14) 35
Houston Westside (32-2, 16-0) 66, Houston Madison (21-10, 12-4) 56

DISTRICT 22-5A
Humble (18-14, 8-5) 65, Beaumont West Brook (14-14, 2-12) 49
Spring (25-6, 14-0) 69, Port Arthur Memorial (16-13, 5-9) 51
Baytown Sterling 55, Baytown Lee (0-14) 23

DISTRICT 23-5A
Deer Park (9-17, 8-6) 64, Pasadena (5-25, 4-10) 32
Pasadena Dobie (20-15, 12-2) 53, La Porte (24-9, 10-4) 31
Pasadena Memorial (12-23, 6-8) 45, Pasadena Rayburn (4-28, 2-12) 17
Galena Park North Shore (29-3, 14-0) 85, South Houston (1-25, 1-9) 11

DISTRICT 24-5A
Houston Clear Lake (27-7, 10-2) 44, Alvin (17-13, 8-4) 31
Friendswood Clear Brook (28-5, 11-1) 53, League City Clear Creek (22-10, 8-4) 45

DISTRICT 25-5A
Seguin 44, San Antonio Highlands (0-30, 0-12) 34
San Antonio East Central (19-12, 11-1) 46, San Antonio Jefferson (15-17, 6-6) 36
Schertz Clemens (22-8, 11-1) 55, San Marcos (14-16, 7-5) 34

DISTRICT 26-5A
Converse Judson (27-5, 12-2) 62, San Antonio Madison (24-10, 11-3) 45
Spring Branch Smithson Valley (11-20, 3-11) 52, San Antonio Lee (3-27, 0-14) 41
San Antonio Roosevelt (23-8, 10-4) 56, San Antonio Reagan (14-18, 4-10) 44
San Antonio Churchill (24-7, 10-4) 43, San Antonio MacArthur (20-11, 6-8) 32

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Taft (28-6, 12-2) 57, Del Rio (6-26, 0-14) 28

DISTRICT 28-5A
Corpus Christi Ray (22-8, 8-2) 41, Corpus Christi King (5-15, 2-7) 22

DISTRICT 29-5A
Laredo Alexander (18-10, 11-3) 61, Laredo United (17-13, 10-4) 54
Laredo Nixon (32-2, 14-0) 54, Eagle Pass (6-8) 40
Laredo LBJ (11-18, 4-10) 57, Laredo Cigarroa (7-14, 2-12) 55
Laredo Martin (5-25, 3-11) 35, Laredo United South (14-17, 6-8) 33

DISTRICT 32-5A
Harlingen South (29-5, 13-1) 51, Harlingen (25-7, 12-2) 34

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Austin (16-13, 9-7) 78, El Paso 70 (3OT)
El Paso Chapin (14-2) 52, El Paso Jefferson (14-16, 7-9) 40
El Paso Andress (19-12, 12-4) 52, Canutillo (3-25, 0-16) 28
El Paso Burges (28-4, 15-1) 61, El Paso Irvin (10-21, 5-10) 37

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Parkland (27-3, 18-0) 77, El Paso El Dorado (18-12, 12-6) 34
El Paso Del Valle (13-17, 6-12) 42, El Paso Ysleta 40
El Paso Riverside (22-7, 14-4) 72, San Elizario 30
Clint Mountain View (14-15, 9-9) 42, Clint Horizon (13-14, 7-11) 34
Clint (19-11, 14-4) 54, Fabens (3-15) 34

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Palo Duro (28-3, 10-0) 80, Amarillo Caprock (5-24, 0-10) 56
Canyon Randall (15-14, 7-3) 69, Hereford (9-20, 3-7) 43

DISTRICT 4-4A
Plainview (20-11, 9-1) 68, Big Spring 38
Lubbock Estacado (18-12, 8-2) 68, Andrews (12-20, 4-6) 61
San Angelo Lake View 49, Wolfforth Frenship 47

DISTRICT 5-4A
Denton 73, Wichita Falls Rider 45

DISTRICT 6-4A
Cleburne (16-15, 6-4) 49, Mineral Wells (22-9, 4-6) 40
Joshua (14-17, 4-6) 47, Fort Worth Brewer (9-17, 0-10) 24
Stephenville (23-10, 8-2) 50, Aledo (13-17, 8-2) 44

DISTRICT 7-4A
Arlington Seguin (30-3, 14-0) 93, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (8-21, 3-11) 22
Birdville (20-11, 12-2) 69, Azle (13-16, 9-5) 59
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-21, 4-10) 45, Fort Worth North Side (2-28, 1-13) 30
Springtown (11-17, 9-5) 61, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (15-16, 4-10) 37

DISTRICT 8-4A
Fort Worth Arlington Heights (14-16, 10-4) 56, Fort Worth Southwest (4-22, 3-11) 43
Fort Worth Dunbar (32-1, 14-0) 64, Fort Worth Western Hills (7-22, 4-10) 18
Fort Worth Trimble Tech (8-25, 5-9) 58, Fort Worth Poly (2-21, 0-14) 28
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (19-13, 12-2) 71, Fort Worth South Hills (17-9, 8-6) 37

DISTRICT 9-4A
Keller Central (23-8, 11-3) 65, Frisco (14-13, 10-4) 57
Lake Dallas (18-14, 7-7) 48, Frisco Centennial (7-18, 2-12) 35
Justin Northwest (22-8, 10-4) 53, McKinney (4-25, 2-12) 45
Lewisville Hebron 54, McKinney North 31

DISTRICT 10-4A
Dallas Lincoln (17-8, 10-0) 68, Dallas Hillcrest (8-2) 30

DISTRICT 11-4A
Forney 43, Wylie 40
West Mesquite 58, Dallas Highland Park 50

DISTRICT 12-4A
Paris North Lamar (21-10, 9-1) 57, Texarkana Texas High (14-16, 5-5) 39
Mount Pleasant (5-5) 59, Paris 58

DISTRICT 14-4A
Lancaster 52, Athens 48
Red Oak 42, Ennis 18

DISTRICT 15-4A
Crowley (17-16, 6-4) 53, Everman (12-15, 1-9) 47
Mansfield Timberview (22-9, 7-3) 67, Midlothian (19-11, 6-4) 65 (OT)
Waxahachie (26-6, 9-1) 76, Alvarado (13-13, 1-9) 30

DISTRICT 16-4A
Hewitt Midway (28-4, 10-0) 52, Lampasas (1-9) 32
Waco University (21-9, 6-4) 60, Brownwood (5-5) 52
Killeen (21-12, 7-3) 53, Killeen Ellison 35

DISTRICT 17-4A
Hallsville (15-15, 4-10) 39, Kilgore 28
Nacogdoches (21-7, 11-3) 54, Longview Pine Tree (24-7, 11-3) 44
Jacksonville (22-8, 12-2) 40, Whitehouse (16-14, 8-6) 33

DISTRICT 18-4A
Conroe Caney Creek (17-14, 8-6) 57, Waller (14-18, 6-8) 37
Brenham (11-16, 8-6) 48, Klein Oak (3-21, 2-12) 36
Willis (25-8, 13-1) 44, Montgomery (3-19, 1-13) 37
New Caney (24-7, 11-3) 53, Livingston (13-17, 7-6) 43

DISTRICT 19-4A
Houston C.E. King (17-15, 6-4) 53, Dayton (6-24, 0-10) 42
Crosby (26-8, 10-0) 60, Houston Smiley (12-16, 7-3) 41
Houston Forest Brook (11-15, 3-7) 46, Galena Park (12-14, 4-6) 40

DISTRICT 21-4A
Houston Kashmere (14-8, 10-2) 70, Houston Furr (6-15, 4-8) 35
Houston Davis (10-14, 6-6) 72, Houston Reagan (0-15, 0-12) 70
Houston Jones (26-5, 10-0) 50, Houston Sharpstown (9-12, 7-5) 7

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Washington (18-11, 12-0) 65, Houston Yates (16-6, 10-2) 63 (OT)
Houston Westbury (13-12, 6-6) 60, Houston Waltrip (1-22, 0-12) 37
Houston Worthing (12-6, 6-6) 51, Houston Wheatley (6-16, 2-10) 42

DISTRICT 23-4A
Friendswood (15-10, 7-1) 72, La Marque (19-13, 6-3) 56
Dickinson (23-9, 7-3) 50, Channelview (12-17, 2-8) 26
Santa Fe (20-12, 6-4) 64, Texas City (9-15, 0-10) 41

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (19-14, 13-1) 53, Rosenberg Terry (21-11, 11-3) 46
Richmond Foster (15-17, 5-9) 45, Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-15, 0-14) 34
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (21-10, 10-4) 50, El Campo (11-19, 4-10) 39

DISTRICT 28-4A
Kerrville Tivy (25-4, 10-0) 73, Fredericksburg (2-8) 48
San Antonio Alamo Heights (16-14, 6-4) 61, Castroville Medina Valley (11-21, 1-9) 57
Boerne (27-6, 8-2) 84, Uvalde (20-13, 2-8) 26

DISTRICT 29-4A
San Antonio Brackenridge (21-9, 12-2) 71, San Antonio Memorial (18-15, 9-5) 35
San Antonio Sam Houston (24-10, 13-1) 68, San Antonio Burbank (12-18, 7-7) 37
San Antonio Lanier (7-29, 4-10) 54, San Antonio Kennedy (2-27, 0-14) 45

DISTRICT 30-4A
Pleasanton (14-15, 3-9) 61, San Antonio Harlandale (18-15, 5-7) 50
Beeville Jones (24-4, 11-1) 70, San Antonio McCollum (17-13, 5-7) 31
Floresville (20-9, 7-5) 51, San Antonio Southside (8-24, 0-12) 45

DISTRICT 31-4A
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (19-11, 9-5) 64, Robstown (11-18, 4-10) 41
Corpus Christi Calallen (24-9, 14-0) 54, Gregory-Portland (19-16, 8-6) 49 (OT)
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (11-15, 6-8) 38, Rockport-Fulton (5-16, 0-12) 34

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (8-0) 89, Amarillo River Road (12-17, 1-7) 21
Borger (10-15, 4-4) 54, Dalhart 50

DISTRICT 2-3A
Lubbock Cooper (16-12, 6-2) 56, Muleshoe (14-16, 4-4) 52

DISTRICT 3-3A
Seminole (24-6, 12-0) 65, Pecos (2-10) 32
Midland Greenwood (15-14, 8-4) 53, Lamesa (19-11, 9-3) 44

DISTRICT 4-3A
Snyder (25-3, 6-2) 31, Abilene Wylie (22-5, 7-1) 28

DISTRICT 5-3A
Vernon (3-5) 56, Breckenridge (2-6) 42

DISTRICT 6-3A
Sanger (9-1) 45, Pilot Point (14-14, 6-4) 37
Pottsboro 54, Whitesboro 38

DISTRICT 7-3A
Decatur (24-8, 10-0) 54, Lake Worth (9-22, 3-7) 42
Carrollton Ranchview 49, Bridgeport 46
Little Elm 64, River Oaks Castleberry 20

DISTRICT 8-3A
Comanche (19-12, 10-0) 56, Glen Rose (17-13, 7-3) 49

DISTRICT 9-3A
Princeton 51, Farmersville 35
Royse City 60, Nevada Community 41

DISTRICT 10-3A
Kennedale (17-12, 4-2) 66, Dallas Madison (0-6) 44
Dallas Roosevelt 75, Ferris 42

DISTRICT 11-3A
Winnsboro (30-2, 8-0) 61, Emory Rains (20-10, 4-4) 41

DISTRICT 12-3A
Kaufman 52, Eustace 33
Wills Point 42, Kemp 29

DISTRICT 13-3A
Gladewater (6-2) 45, Gilmer (6-2) 44
Gladewater Sabine (2-6) 68, Mineola 23

DISTRICT 14-3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (26-5, 10-0) 65, Atlanta (16-13, 6-4) 53
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (15-13, 6-4) 52, New Boston (18-12, 5-5) 39

DISTRICT 15-3A
Brownsboro (29-3, 10-0) 84, Tyler Chapel Hill (11-17, 3-7) 41
Bullard (17-14, 5-5) 40, Canton (2-8) 31
Van (20-9, 5-5) 43, Lindale (5-5) 32

DISTRICT 16-3A
Longview Spring Hill (22-6, 8-0) 63, White Oak (4-18, 2-6) 45

DISTRICT 18-3A
Madisonville (17-10, 5-2) 55, Fairfield (24-5, 4-2) 48

DISTRICT 19-3A
Rockdale (15-13, 8-6) 64, Caldwell (1-13) 37

DISTRICT 20-3A
Hempstead (22-7, 7-3) 60, Columbus (11-17, 2-8) 45
Navasota (31-2, 10-0) 68, Sealy (9-18, 0-10) 31

DISTRICT 21-3A
Pollok Central 52, Rusk 43
Diboll (23-7, 11-3) 48, Palestine 42

DISTRICT 23-3A
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (21-12, 9-1) 64, Splendora (10-17, 2-8) 40

DISTRICT 25-3A
Columbia (21-8, 9-1) 74, Sweeny (4-6) 47

DISTRICT 27-3A
Bandera (16-11, 7-3) 55, Liberty Hill (6-4) 52
Ingram Moore 52, Brady 47

DISTRICT 28-3A
Marion (28-2, 10-0) 46, Somerset (8-22, 3-7) 32
Poteet 53, Lytle (19-14, 0-10) 43
La Vernia (18-13, 7-3) 69, South San Antonio West Campus (6-4) 45

DISTRICT 30-3A
Mathis (8-17, 4-4) 53, Sinton (6-19, 2-6) 26

DISTRICT 31-3A
Orange Grove (15-8, 3-4) 48, Zapata 28
Corpus Christi West Oso (25-2, 8-0) 99, Falfurrias (5-12, 1-7) 17

DISTRICT 1-2A
Tornillo (7-18, 1-5) 39, Anthony 36
Crane (17-11, 6-2) 38, Kermit (7-1) 34

DISTRICT 2-2A
Big Lake Reagan County (22-8, 10-4) 44, Wall (22-8, 13-1) 29
San Angelo Grape Creek (21-11, 8-6) 55, Eldorado 40
Mason (4-26, 2-14) 63, Ozona 17

DISTRICT 3-2A
Coleman (15-12, 5-5) 41, Early (3-7) 39
Ballinger (9-1) 52, Tuscola Jim Ned (26-6, 9-1) 48

DISTRICT 4-2A
Coahoma (19-11, 9-1) 43, Colorado City 12
Anson (3-7) 53, Hawley (3-7) 48
Stamford (21-8, 9-1) 58, Stanton (15-13, 4-6) 48

DISTRICT 5-2A
Slaton (25-7, 11-3) 48, Tahoka (24-7, 11-3) 44
Lubbock Roosevelt (7-22, 2-12) 46, Post (17-12, 6-8) 44 (OT)
Idalou (15-15, 5-9) 60, Abernathy (9-20, 3-11) 56
Shallowater (25-7, 11-3) 58, Denver City (16-11, 7-7) 32

DISTRICT 6-2A
Tulia (16-15, 5-5) 52, Olton (20-11, 5-5) 51
Floydada (22-9, 8-2) 65, Dimmitt (5-22, 0-10) 44
Friona (21-9, 8-2) 55, Lockney (12-17, 4-6) 39

DISTRICT 7-2A
Panhandle (26-3, 10-2) 62, Spearman (24-8, 9-3) 61

DISTRICT 8-2A
Olney (22-7, 10-2) 49, Henrietta (21-9, 6-6) 42
Wichita Falls City View (1-11) 45, Holliday (15-14, 5-7) 35

DISTRICT 9-2A
Boyd (27-5, 13-1) 67, Chico (10-18, 2-12) 22
Brock (23-9, 13-1) 25, Nocona (16-12, 8-6) 20

DISTRICT 10-2A
Hico (22-9, 3-7) 48, Hamilton 27
Eastland (29-2, 10-0) 51, Cisco (22-8, 5-5) 43

DISTRICT 11-2A
Godley (22-9, 10-0) 62, Rio Vista (12-18, 5-5) 53
Grandview (17-12, 6-4) 63, Keene (17-13, 6-4) 46

DISTRICT 13-2A
Argyle (27-4, 14-0) 58, Prosper (12-2) 44
Krum (12-13, 9-5) 70, Ponder (15-17, 4-10) 51
Celina 57, Sadler S&S Consolidated 27

DISTRICT 14-2A
Italy 68, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 32
Palmer 42, Blooming Grove 33
Scurry-Rosser 46, Mildred 29

DISTRICT 15-2A
Whitewright 53, Blue Ridge 28
Gunter 55, Anna 20
Howe 67, Leonard 60

DISTRICT 16-2A
Honey Grove 61, Paris Chisum 38
Cooper 50, Redwater 28

DISTRICT 17-2A
Grand Saline 47, Alba-Golden 41
Edgewood 68, Como-Pickton 50

DISTRICT 18-2A
Hughes Springs (29-2, 14-0) 67, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (12-2) 49
Diana New Diana (13-16, 8-6) 66, Linden-Kildare (1-21, 0-14) 37
Queen City (18-12, 9-5) 49, Omaha Pewitt 33
Hooks (8-6) 61, DeKalb 46

DISTRICT 19-2A
Gladewater Union Grove (18-12, 9-5) 38, Troup 15
Winona (24-5, 12-2) 72, New London West Rusk (2-12) 29

DISTRICT 20-2A
Nacogdoches Central Heights (26-6, 14-0) 75, San Augustine 39
Woden (22-7, 9-5) 46, Shelbyville 45

DISTRICT 22-2A
Centerville 50, Hearne 47
Jewett Leon (8-6) 79, Franklin (15-13, 9-4) 52
Buffalo (11-3) 50, Rosebud-Lott 49

DISTRICT 23-2A
New Waverly (6-4) 54, Woodville 46

DISTRICT 25-2A
Somerville (18-12, 9-5) 40, Rogers 30
Salado (14-17, 8-6) 60, Jarrell 16

DISTRICT 27-2A
San Antonio Cole (20-11, 7-3) 51, Geronimo Navarro (28-3, 9-1) 41
Johnson City (2-8) 42, Comfort (1-9) 35

DISTRICT 28-2A
Stockdale (20-10, 6-2) 60, Jourdanton (6-19, 3-5) 29
Poth (18-8, 8-0) 51, Dilley (0-12, 0-8) 13

DISTRICT 29-2A
Nixon-Smiley (18-3, 8-1) 40, Refugio (27-4, 7-3) 25

DISTRICT 31-2A
George West (20-10, 10-2) 63, Banquete (14-15, 6-6) 36
Odem (16-3, 11-1) 49, Three Rivers 37

DISTRICT 32-2A
Riviera Kaufer 59, La Villa 37

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Vega (21-6, 9-1) 66, White Deer (16-14, 3-7) 57
Stratford (25-5, 9-1) 62, Booker (0-10) 9
Gruver (20-9, 5-5) 58, Sunray (18-13, 4-6) 53

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Claude (24-7, 9-1) 34, Clarendon (16-13, 7-3) 34
Wellington (25-4, 8-2) 66, Quanah (8-16, 3-7) 34
Shamrock (16-12, 3-7) 59, Memphis (8-17, 0-10) 34

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Sudan (26-3, 8-0) 75, Hart (2-23, 0-8) 7

DISTRICT 4-A-I
Hale Center (24-5, 8-2) 42, Crosbyton (10-18, 4-6) 27

DISTRICT 6-A-I
Haskell (17-12, 7-1) 59, Munday (2-6) 17
Roscoe 69, Rotan 40

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Marfa (17-7, 6-1) 44, Fort Hancock (9-13, 2-6) 21

DISTRICT 8-A-I
Wink (4-5) 52, Forsan (3-22, 0-9) 43
Iraan (30-1) 53, McCamey (20-11, 5-4) 39

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Mertzon Irion County (19-10, 9-1) 71, Christoval (4-6) 45
Sterling City (27-6, 9-1) 74, Miles 45
Menard (15-12) 46, Winters 39

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Albany (9-1) 75, Cross Plains 31
Eula (8-2) 47, Baird (7-3) 30

DISTRICT 11-A-I
Gorman 63, Ranger 41

DISTRICT 12-A-I
Wortham (18-8, 10-2) 61, Riesel (7-18, 2-10) 36
Chilton (15-12, 7-5) 60, Hubbard (17-12, 6-6) 59

DISTRICT 14-A-I
Rice (15-9, 3-1) 39, Frost (16-6, 3-1) 32

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Graford (18-11, 5-3) 35, Poolville (2-6) 34
Tolar (7-1) 45, Santo (18-14, 6-2) 40

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Lindsay 48, Muenster 42

DISTRICT 19-A-I
Fruitvale 52, Quinlan Boles 41

DISTRICT 20-A-I
McLeod (19-7, 7-3) 51, Simms Bowie 29
Avery (19-10, 7-3) 50, Detroit 15

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Big Sandy (7-12, 5-3) 53, Price Carlisle (4-4) 26

DISTRICT 22-A-I
Mount Enterprise (23-7, 8-2) 46, Cushing 29

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Zavalla (10-19) 43, Spurger 36

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Normangee (10-0) 56, Bremond (8-14, 2-8) 40
Snook (16-11, 7-3) 51, North Zulch (4-6) 36
Anderson-Shiro 40, Iola (10-16, 2-8) 27

DISTRICT 30-A-I
Sabinal (18-8, 7-3) 84, Charlotte (4-6) 21
San Antonio Hawkins (16-13, 8-2) 68, San Antonio Stacey (0-10) 29

DISTRICT 31-A-I
Port Aransas (31-2, 8-0) 78, Corpus Christi Academy 20

DISTRICT 32-A-I
Kingsville Academy 39, Ben Bolt (11-12) 35

DISTRICT 1-A-II
Texline (20-8, 4-2) 57, Hartley (1-25, 0-6) 14
Channing (6-0) 58, Adrian (9-11, 2-4) 14

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami (10-16, 3-7) 54, Higgins (0-10) 25
Briscoe Fort Elliott (20-6, 10-0) 56, Follett (8-2) 44
Wheeler (19-9, 6-4) 67, Lefors 30

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Nazareth (14-0) 44, Springlake-Earth (22-10, 11-3) 39
Amherst (25-5, 11-3) 55, Cotton Center (3-11) 24
Lazbuddie (14-15, 6-8) 51, Kress (10-17, 3-11) 44

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Hedley (18-12, 9-1) 74, Silverton 36
McLean (3-7) 50, Groom (8-16, 2-8) 45

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Whitharral (28-3, 10-0) 31, Wellman-Union (13-14, 5-5) 25
Loop (14-15, 2-8) 62, Ropesville Ropes (13-15, 4-6) 52

DISTRICT 6-A-II
Spur (15-13, 8-2) 46, Wilson (4-25, 1-9) 31
Afton Patton Springs (18-7, 6-4) 53, Southland (8-22, 2-8) 47
Lorenzo (19-10, 10-0) 48, Matador Motley County (10-16, 3-7) 37

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Garden City (25-6, 10-0) 52, Lamesa Klondike (15-9, 7-3) 40
Lenorah Grady (16-12, 6-4) 55, Welch Dawson (7-21, 2-8) 46

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Aspermont (27-2, 12-0) 37, Rule (6-6) 25

DISTRICT 9-A-II
Fort Davis (17-11, 6-2) 48, Sierra Blanca (1-12, 1-7) 22

DISTRICT 11-A-II
Brookesmith (22-7, 9-1) 51, Cherokee 36
Richland Springs (2-8) 40, Lohn (0-10) 37
Rochelle (24-4, 9-1) 72, Eden (10-18, 5-5) 24

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Robert Lee (19-11, 11-3) 29, Bronte 22
Valera Panther Creek 61, Novice 53
Water Valley (14-0) 45, Santa Anna 36
Veribest 68, Paint Rock (6-18) 52

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Roscoe Highland (12-2) 53, Trent (7-7) 34
Roby (26-4, 14-0) 96, Blackwell (1-13) 21
Westbrook (16-10, 10-4) 56, Hermleigh (2-12) 41

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (20-10, 12-2) 62, Sidney 30
Priddy 91, Blanket 10

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Woodson (18-8, 6-4) 60, Lueders-Avoca (2-8) 37

DISTRICT 20-A-II
Avinger (17-10, 8-2) 48, Yantis (1-9) 26
Karnack (12-10, 7-3) 68, Sulphur Bluff 37

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Lipan (13-16, 7-1) 41, Strawn (18-10, 3-5) 19

DISTRICT 25-A-II
Kennard (28-2, 10-0) 75, Apple Springs (15-13) 32
Wells 43, Neches 37 (OT)

DISTRICT 26-A-II
Chireno (18-12, 5-3) 45, Tenaha (5-3) 42 (OT)

DISTRICT 27-A-II
Goodrich 91, Leggett 40

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Calvert (20-4, 8-0) 49, Dime Box (14-11, 6-2) 33

DISTRICT 30-A-II
Knippa (24-5, 8-2) 65, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (0-10) 21
D'Hanis (25-5, 10-0) 65, Utopia 34
Comstock (14-13, 6-4) 51, Leakey 39


The Old Coach Top Stories