2006 Week 1 Schedule, Results

Keep Tex Preps at the very forefront for the latest results from the around the state as Week 1 action takes place. This marks the week that teams who did not participate in Week 0 action hit the field for the first time.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 7

CLASS 5A

REGION I
15 Mayfield (NM) at El Paso Montwood (1-5A, 1-0) 14
42 Odessa Permian (3-5A, 1-0) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 1-0) 17
27 Dallas Molina (11-5A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 0-0) 3
20 Arlington Martin (8-5A, 0-0) at Mansfield Timberview (4-5A, 0-0) 21
42 Keller Fossil Ridge (6-4A, 1-0) at Irving (7-5A, 0-1) 7

REGION II
28 McKinney (9-4A, 1-0) at Sachse (10-5A, 0-0) 35 (OT)
41 Plano (9-5A, 1-0) at Rowlett (10-5A, 0-1) 14
37 Dallas Skyline (11-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Samuell (13-4A, 1-0) 14
27 Dallas Molina (11-5A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Paschal (4-5A, 0-0) 3
48 Dallas Bryan Adams (11-5A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Western Hills (7-4A, 0-1) 57
14 Aldine MacArthur (19-5A, 0-1) at Conroe (15-5A, 1-0) 21

REGION III
35 Houston Langham Creek (17-5A, 1-0) at Katy Mayde Creek (18-5A, 0-1) 14
14 Aldine MacArthur (19-5A, 0-1) at Conroe (15-5A, 1-0) 21
0 Houston Sam Houston (20-5A, 0-0) at Houston Davis (20-4A, 0-0) 67
27 Pasadena Rayburn (22-5A, 1-0) at Houston Milby (20-5A, 0-1) 7
30 Baytown Sterling (21-5A, 0-0) at South Houston (22-5A, 0-0) 14
20 Pasadena Dobie (22-5A, 0-0) at Fort Bend Clements (23-5A, 1-0) 45
35 Pasadena (22-5A, 0-0) at Houston Waltrip (20-4A, 0-1) 2

REGION IV
0 Austin Johnston (17-4A, 0-1) at Austin Akins (25-5A, 1-0) 58
27 Austin Lanier (17-4A, 1-0) at Austin Anderson (25-5A, 0-1) 46
15 San Antonio Marshall (28-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio Churchill (26-5A, 1-0) 31
43 Beeville Jones (30-4A, 1-0) at Laredo Cigarroa (29-5A, 0-1) 14
21 Crystal City (28-3A, 0-1) at Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 1-0) 9
27 Harlingen South (31-5A, 0-0) at McAllen (30-5A, 1-0) 31
14 San Benito (32-5A, 0-1) at Edinburg (31-5A, 1-0) 9
37 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-1) at Brownsville Porter (32-5A, 0-1) 21

CLASS 4A

REGION I
7 Denton (5-4A, 1-0) at McKinney North (9-4A, 1-0) 48
42 Keller Fossil Ridge (6-4A, 1-0) at Irving (7-5A, 0-1) 7
27 Dallas Adamson (14-4A, 0-1) at Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 0-1) 32
48 Dallas Bryan Adams (11-5A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Western Hills (7-4A, 0-1) 57

REGION II
7 Denton (5-4A, 1-0) at McKinney North (9-4A, 1-0) 48
28 McKinney (9-4A, 1-0) at Sachse (10-5A, 0-0) 35 (OT)
37 Dallas Skyline (11-5A, 0-0) at Dallas Samuell (13-4A, 1-0) 14
27 Dallas Adamson (14-4A, 0-1) at Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 0-1) 32

REGION III
0 Austin Johnston (17-4A, 0-1) at Austin Akins (25-5A, 1-0) 58
27 Austion Lanier (17-4A, 1-0) at Austin Anderson (25-5A, 0-1) 46
25 Del Valle (26-4A, 0-0) at Austin LBJ (17-4A, 0-1) 7
0 Houston Sam Houston (20-5A, 0-0) at Houston Davis (20-4A, 0-0) 67
35 Pasadena (22-5A, 0-0) at Houston Waltrip (20-4A, 0-1) 2

REGION IV
25 Del Valle (26-4A, 0-0) at Austin LBJ (17-4A, 0-1) 7
6 San Antonio Edison (28-4A, 1-0) at San Antonio Kennedy (27-4A, 0-1) 7
7 Pleasanton (27-3A, 0-1) at San Antonio Brackenridge (28-4A, 1-0) 14
20 San Antonio Harlandale (29-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Central Catholic 27
43 Beeville Jones (30-4A, 1-0) at Laredo Cigarroa (29-5A, 0-1) 14
37 Weslaco East (32-4A, 0-1) at Brownsville Porter (32-5A, 0-1) 21

CLASS 3A

REGION IV
7 Pleasanton (27-3A, 0-1) at San Antonio Brackenridge (28-4A, 1-0) 14
21 Crystal City (28-3A, 0-1) at Laredo LBJ (29-5A, 1-0) 9

CLASS 2A

REGION I
34 San Angelo Grape Creek (6-2A, 0-1) vs. Colorado City (5-2A, 0-1) 6

CLASS A

REGION IV
28 Bruni (32-A, 1-0) at La Joya JV 13

FRIDAY, AUGUST 8

CLASS 5A

REGION I
0 Gadsden (NM) at El Paso Americas (1-5A, 0-1) 35
23 Midland (3-5A, 1-0) at El Paso Coronado (1-5A, 1-0) 39
7 El Paso Franklin (1-5A, 0-1) at El Paso Riverside (2-4A, 1-0) 10
38 El Paso Chapin (1-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Socorro (1-5A, 0-0) 20
42 El Paso Hanks (1-5A, 0-1) at Las Cruces (NM) 35 (2OT)
6 El Paso Eastwood (1-5A, 1-0) at Onate (NM) 28
7 El Paso Bel Air (1-5A, 1-0) at Silver City (NM) 12
42 Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 1-0) at Abilene (3-5A, 0-1) 16
41 Amarillo (2-5A, 0-0) at Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-1) 7
31 San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-1) at Big Spring (4-4A, 0-1) 14
29 Lubbock (2-5A, 0-1) at Canyon Randall (3-4A, 0-0) 21
48 Plainview (4-4A, 1-0) at Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 0-1) 42
20 Midland Lee (3-5A, 0-1) at Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 0-1) 13
15 Odessa (3-5A, 1-0) at Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 1-0) 38
10 Burleson (4-5A, 0-1) at Justin Northwest (5-5A, 0-0) 21
14 Mansfield (4-5A, 0-1) at Keller Central (5-5A, 0-0) 28
50 South Grand Prairie (7-5A, 1-0) at Mansfield Summit (4-5A, 1-0) 36
34 Aledo (8-4A, 1-0) at North Crowley (4-5A, 0-1) 21
31 Granbury (4-5A, 1-0) at Saginaw (6-4A, 1-0) 10
42 Keller (5-5A, 0-0) at Weatherford (4-5A, 1-0) 21
7 Denton Ryan (5-4A, 0-0) at Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 0-1) 48
31 Grapevine (5-5A, 0-0) at Flower Mound Marcus (6-5A, 0-0) 23
34 Richland (5-5A, 1-0) at Grand Prairie (7-5A, 1-0) 7
48 Carrollton Newman Smith (6-5A, 0-0) at Haltom (5-5A, 1-0) 27
49 Southlake Carroll (5-5A, 0-0) at Richardson Lake Highlands (9-5A, 0-1) 13
10 Dallas W.T. White (11-5A, 0-1) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (6-5A, 0-1) 28
27 Dallas Jesuit (7-5A, 1-0) at Coppell (6-5A, 0-0) 34
0 Irving Nimitz (7-5A, 0-1) at Flower Mound (6-5A, 0-0) 16
0 Garland Naaman Forest (10-5A, 0-1) at Lewisville (6-5A, 0-1) 20
42 Cedar Hill (8-5A, 1-0) at Lewisville Hebron (6-5A, 0-0) 6
19 Tyler Lee (12-5A, 1-0) at Euless Trinity (7-5A, 0-0) 28
7 Arlington Seguin (15-4A, 1-0) at Irving MacArthur (7-5A, 0-0) 28
28 Hurst L.D. Bell (7-5A, 0-0) at Saginaw Boswell (6-4A, 0-0) 34
14 Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 0-1) at Arlington (8-5A, 0-1) 48
24 North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-0) at Arlington Lamar (8-5A, 1-0) 27
20 Richardson Berkner (9-5A, 1-0) at Duncanville (8-5A, 0-0) 13
14 DeSoto (8-5A, 0-0) at Garland (10-5A, 1-0) 28

REGION II
20 Richardson Berkner (9-5A, 1-0) at Duncanville (8-5A, 0-0) 13
14 Wylie (9-5A, 1-0) at Mesquite Poteet (10-4A, 1-0) 32
30 Mesquite (12-5A, 0-1) at Plano East (9-5A, 0-0) 29
44 Garland Lakeview (10-5A, 0-1) at Richardson (9-5A, 0-0) 20
49 Southlake Carroll (5-5A, 0-0) at Richardson Lake Highlands (9-5A, 0-1) 13
14 DeSoto (8-5A, 0-0) at Garland (10-5A, 1-0) 28
28 Plano West (9-5A, 0-1) at South Garland (10-5A, 0-1) 22
0 Garland Naaman Forest (10-5A, 0-1) at Lewisville (6-5A, 0-1) 20
10 Dallas W.T. White (11-5A, 0-1) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (6-5A, 0-1) 28
22 Tyler John Tyler (12-5A, 0-1) at Dallas Carter (11-5A, 1-0) 27
22 Dallas Sunset (11-5A, 0-1) at Dallas First Baptist 18
14 Mesquite Horn (12-5A, 0-1) at Arlington (8-5A, 0-1) 48
24 North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-0) at Arlington Lamar (8-5A, 1-0) 27
19 Tyler Lee (12-5A, 1-0) at Euless Trinity (7-5A, 0-0) 28
35 Marshall (12-4A, 1-0) at Longview (12-5A, 0-1) 38
37 Belton (13-5A, 0-1) at Bastrop (25-5A, 0-0) 43
7 Killeen Harker Heights (13-5A, 0-0) at Cedar Park (14-5A, 0-0) 27
24 Killeen (16-4A, 0-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 0-0) 21
27 Bryan (13-5A, 1-0) at Pflugerville (14-5A, 0-1) 14
27 Killeen Ellison (13-5A, 1-0) at Pflugerville Hendrickson (25-4A, 0-1) 6
14 Temple (13-5A, 0-1) at Round Rock McNeil (14-5A, 0-0) 21
20 Austin Bowie (25-5A, 0-0) at Round Rock (14-5A, 0-0) 35
47 Round Rock Stony Point (14-5A, 0-0) at Austin Reagan (17-4A, 0-0) 6
13 San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 0-1) at Georgetown (14-5A, 1-0) 9
10 Conroe Caney Creek (18-4A, 1-0) at Conroe Oak Ridge (15-5A, 1-0) 14
40 The Woodlands College Park (15-5A, 1-0) at Katy Morton Ranch (18-5A, 0-1) 7
0 Magnolia (15-5A, 0-1) at Tomball (16-5A, 0-1) 18
7 Klein (16-5A, 0-1) at Houston Cypress Ridge (17-5A, 0-1) 20
49 Houston Cypress Fairbanks (17-5A, 1-0) at Klein Collins (16-5A, 0-1) 0
10 Spring (16-5A, 1-0) at Spring Branch Smithson Valley (26-5A, 1-0) 35
6 Houston Cypress Falls (17-5A, 0-1) at Spring Westfield (16-5A, 1-0) 13

REGION III
25 Houston Strake Jesuit (17-5A, 1-0) at Baytown Lee (21-5A, 0-1) 30
7 Klein (16-5A, 0-1) at Houston Cypress Ridge (17-5A, 0-1) 20
16 Katy Cinco Ranch (18-5A, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Springs (17-5A, 1-0) 15
19 Houston Jersey Village (17-5A, 0-1) at Houston Memorial (19-5A, 0-0) 14
49 Houston Cypress Fairbanks (17-5A, 1-0) at Klein Collins (16-5A, 0-1) 0
6 Houston Cypress Falls (17-5A, 0-1) at Spring Westfield (16-5A, 1-0) 13
2 Fort Bend Kempner (23-5A, 0-1) at Alief Taylor (18-5A, 1-0) 14
40 The Woodlands College Park (15-5A, 1-0) at Katy Morton Ranch (18-5A, 0-1) 7
22 Alief Hastings (18-5A, 0-1) at Fort Bend Marshall (23-5A, 0-0) 29
35 Houston Lamar (20-5A, 0-0) at Aldine (19-5A, 0-1) 38
28 Aldine Nimitz (19-5A, 1-0) at Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 0-1) 6
35 Houston Washington (20-4A, 0-0) at Houston Bellaire (20-5A, 0-0) 23
21 Houston Westbury (20-5A, 0-1) at Pasadena Memorial (22-5A, 0-1) 28
33 Houston Madison (20-5A, 1-0) at Pearland (24-5A, 1-0) 48
6 Houston Westside (20-5A, 0-0) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-1) 28
17 Beaumont West Brook (21-5A, 1-0) at Beaumont Central (22-4A, 1-0) 14
28 Channelview (21-5A, 1-0) at Galena Park (21-4A, 1-0) 35
23 League City Clear Creek (24-5A, 0-1) at Kingwood (21-5A, 0-0) 26
27 Beaumont Ozen (22-4A, 0-1) at Port Arthur Memorial (21-5A, 0-0) 31
9 Alvin (24-5A, 1-0) at Deer Park (22-5A, 0-1) 27
14 Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 1-0) at La Porte (22-5A, 0-0) 7
34 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-4A, 1-0) at Fort Bend Elkins (23-5A, 0-1) 10
10 Fort Bend Willowridge (23-5A, 0-1) at Houston Yates (20-4A, 0-1) 14
27 La Marque (23-4A, 1-0) at Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-0) 14

REGION IV
20 Austin Bowie (25-5A, 0-0) at Round Rock (14-5A, 0-0) 35
0 Austin McCallum (17-4A, 1-0) at Austin High (25-5A, 0-1) 17
38 Austin Westlake (25-5A, 1-0) at Austin Lake Travis (25-4A, 1-0) 14
37 Belton (13-5A, 0-1) at Bastrop (25-5A, 0-0) 43
23 New Braunfels Canyon (26-4A, 1-0) at San Marcos (25-5A, 1-0) 21
17 New Braunfels (26-4A, 1-0) at Seguin (25-5A, 0-1) 23
35 Schertz Clemens (26-4A, 0-1) at Converse Wagner (26-5A, 1-0) 7
13 San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 0-1) at Georgetown (14-5A, 1-0) 9
6 San Antonio Taft (28-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 1-0) 28
14 San Antonio Madison (26-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio O'Connor (28-5A, 1-0) 0
10 Spring (16-5A, 1-0) at Spring Branch Smithson Valley (26-5A, 1-0) 35
24 San Antonio Roosevelt (26-5A, 1-0) at Victoria Memorial (27-5A, 0-1) 13
24 Corpus Christi King (27-5A, 0-1) at Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 1-0) 48
37 Corpus Christi Carroll (27-5A, 1-0) at Corpus Christi Moody (30-4A, 0-1) 13
28 Laredo Alexander (29-5A, 0-1) at Corpus Christi Ray (27-5A, 1-0) 21 (OT)
7 San Antonio Holmes (28-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio East Central (27-5A, 0-1) 55
6 Laredo Nixon (29-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Southwest (27-5A, 0-1) 45
0 Eagle Pass Winn (29-5A, 0-1) at Del Rio (28-5A, 1-0) 42
17 San Antonio Clark (28-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio Alamo Heights (27-4A, 0-1) 19
6 South San Antonio (29-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Jay (28-5A, 1-0) 41
6 San Antonio Stevens (28-5A, 0-1) at Schertz Steele (26-4A, 0-1) 9
24 Laredo United (29-5A, 1-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 1-0) 31
6 Carrizo Springs (28-3A, 0-1) at Laredo Martin (29-5A, 0-1) 14
17 Robstown (31-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United South (29-5A, 1-0) 14
3 Eagle Pass (29-5A, 0-0) at Uvalde (29-4A, 1-0) 13
7 Donna (30-5A, 0-1) at Harlingen (31-5A, 0-1) 35
42 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 0-0) at McAllen Memorial (30-5A, 1-0) 35
21 Edinburg North (31-5A, 0-1) at Mission Sharyland (30-5A, 0-1) 38
13 Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 0-0) at Rio Grande City (30-5A, 1-0) 35
21 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-5A, 0-0) at Brownsville Rivera (32-5A, 0-1) 19
14 Mission (32-4A, 1-0) at Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 0-0) 28
8 Brownsville Lopez (32-5A, 0-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (31-5A, 0-0) 34
12 Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 0-0) at Alice (31-4A, 1-0) 22
0 Kingsville King (31-4A, 0-1) at Los Fresnos (32-5A, 1-0) 35
28 Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 1-0) at Weslaco (32-5A, 0-0) 7

CLASS 4A

REGION I
0 El Paso Andress (1-4A, 1-0) at Carlsbad (NM) 14
12 Fabens (1-3A, 0-1) at El Paso (1-4A, 0-1) 13
40 Clint Horizon (2-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Bowie (1-4A, 1-0) 0
2 El Paso Burges (1-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Del Valle (2-4A, 0-1) 28
14 Clint Mountain View (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Jefferson (1-4A, 0-1) 34
0 El Paso Austin (1-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Parkland (2-4A, 1-0) 19
38 El Paso Chapin (1-4A, 1-0) at El Paso Socorro (1-5A, 0-0) 20
14 El Paso Irvin (1-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Ysleta (2-4A, 1-0) 10
15 El Paso Cathedral at Canutillo (2-4A, 0-1) 57
7 El Paso Franklin (1-5A, 0-1) at El Paso Riverside (2-4A, 1-0) 10
43 Clint (1-3A, 1-0) at San Elizario (2-4A, 0-1) 8
41 Amarillo (2-5A, 0-0) at Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-1) 7
7 Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-1) at Borger (5-3A, 0-0) 45
29 Lubbock (2-5A, 0-1) at Canyon Randall (3-4A, 0-0) 21
32 Canyon (5-3A, 1-0) at Dumas (3-4A, 0-1) 0
18 Lubbock Estacado (4-4A, 0-1) at Pampa (3-4A, 0-1) 21
33 Hereford (3-4A, 1-0) at Snyder (3-3A, 0-1) 29
31 San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-1) at Big Spring (4-4A, 0-1) 14
48 Plainview (4-4A, 1-0) at Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 0-1) 42
35 Fort Stockton (1-3A, 1-0) at San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-1) 27
15 Odessa (3-5A, 1-0) at Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 1-0) 38
7 Denton Ryan (5-4A, 0-0) at Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 0-1) 48
56 Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-1) at Denison (5-4A, 1-0) 31
48 Little Elm (9-4A, 1-0) at Denton Guyer (5-4A, 0-1) 10
26 Wichita Falls (5-4A, 0-1) at Everman (8-4A, 1-0) 14
27 Sherman (5-4A, 1-0) at Greenville (10-4A, 0-1) 21
20 Midland Lee (3-5A, 0-1) at Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 0-1) 13
30 Springtown (6-4A, 0-1) at Alvarado (8-4A, 0-1) 40
52 Stephenville (8-4A, 1-0) at Azle (6-4A, 1-0) 0
7 Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-1) at Decatur (8-3A, 1-0) 32
14 Birdville (6-4A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Arlington Heights (7-4A, 0-1) 7
31 Granbury (4-5A, 1-0) at Saginaw (6-4A, 1-0) 10
28 Hurst L.D. Bell (7-5A, 0-0) at Saginaw Boswell (6-4A, 0-0) 34
19 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (7-4A, 0-0) at Dallas Pinkston (14-4A, 1-0) 12
12 Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (11-3A, 0-1) 61
50 Paris (11-4A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 0-1) 34
31 Crowley (8-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Southwest (7-4A, 1-0) 30 (2OT)
22 Mineral Wells (8-4A, 1-0) at Bridgeport (8-3A, 0-1) 19
6 Dallas Spruce (13-4A, 1-0) at Cleburne (8-4A, 0-1) 10
21 Argyle (8-3A, 1-0) at Joshua (8-4A, 1-0) 14
34 Aledo (8-4A, 1-0) at North Crowley (4-5A, 0-1) 21

REGION II
33 Prosper (9-3A, 0-1) at McKinney Boyd (9-4A, 0-0) 13
48 Little Elm (9-4A, 1-0) at Denton Guyer (5-4A, 0-1) 10
20 Dallas Highland Park (10-4A, 1-0) at Frisco (9-4A, 1-0) 7
26 Lake Dallas (9-4A, 1-0) at Red Oak (15-4A, 1-0) 18
25 Richardson Pearce (10-4A, 0-0) at The Colony (9-4A, 0-1) 22
27 Sherman (5-4A, 1-0) at Greenville (10-4A, 0-1) 21
14 Wylie (9-5A, 1-0) at Mesquite Poteet (10-4A, 1-0) 32
0 Mesquite John Paul at Rockwall-Heath (10-4A, 0-0) 76
49 Royse City (10-3A, 1-0) at Terrell (10-4A, 0-1) 14
50 Paris (11-4A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 0-1) 34
31 Mount Pleasant (11-4A, 0-0) at Kilgore (12-4A, 1-0) 27
10 Broken Bow (OK) at Paris North Lamar (11-4A, 0-1) 42
29 Whitehouse (12-4A, 1-0) at Sulphur Springs (11-4A, 0-1) 42
14 Arkansas High at Texarkana Texas High (11-4A, 1-0) 38
42 Lindale (11-4A, 1-0) at Wills Point (10-3A, 0-1) 7
0 Nacogdoches (12-4A, 0-0) at Dayton (22-4A, 0-1) 14
20 Atlanta (16-3A, 0-1) at Hallsville (12-4A, 0-1) 35
17 Henderson (12-4A, 0-1) at Huntsville (18-4A, 1-0) 31
28 Corsicana (15-4A, 0-1) at Jacksonville (12-4A, 1-0) 35
35 Marshall (12-4A, 1-0) at Longview (12-5A, 0-1) 38
3 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (16-3A, 0-1) at Longview Pine Tree (12-4A, 0-1) 21
6 Dallas Spruce (13-4A, 1-0) at Cleburne (8-4A, 0-1) 10
3 Midlothian (15-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Hillcrest (13-4A, 0-1) 15
25 Dallas Roosevelt (11-3A, 0-0) at Dallas Lincoln (13-4A, 0-0) 37
20 Seagoville (14-4A, 1-0) at North Dallas (13-4A, 0-1) 0
53 Dallas Madison (11-3A, 1-0) at Dallas A. Maceo Smith (14-4A, 0-0) 13
19 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (7-4A, 0-0) at Dallas Pinkston (14-4A, 1-0) 12
14 Dallas South Oak Cliff (14-4A, 0-1) at Lancaster (15-4A, 1-0) 19
56 Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-1) at Denison (5-4A, 1-0) 31
7 Arlington Seguin (15-4A, 1-0) at Irving MacArthur (7-5A, 0-0) 28
13 Ennis (15-4A, 0-1) at Waco (16-4A, 1-0) 37
0 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (31-4A, 0-1) at Copperas Cove (16-4A, 1-0) 61
26 Cedar Park Vista Ridge (25-4A, 0-0) at Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 1-0) 49
24 Killeen (16-4A, 0-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (13-5A, 0-0) 21
12 Waco University (16-4A, 0-1) at Lampasas (25-4A, 0-0) 27
14 Brownwood (16-4A, 1-0) at Sweetwater (7-3A, 1-0) 21

REGION III
34 Marble Falls (25-4A, 0-1) at Austin Crockett (17-4A, 0-0) 6
0 Austin McCallum (17-4A, 1-0) at Austin High (25-5A, 0-1) 17
47 Round Rock Stony Point (14-5A, 0-0) at Austin Reagan (17-4A, 0-0) 6
48 Hutto (18-3A, 1-0) at Elgin (17-4A, 0-1) 24
53 Austin Travis (17-4A, 0-1) at Kyle Lehman (26-4A, 1-0) 24
34 Taylor (18-3A, 0-1) at Manor (17-4A, 1-0) 12
54 Waller (18-4A, 0-1) at Bay City (24-4A, 0-1) 20
6 Houston Worthing (19-4A, 0-0) at Brenham (18-4A, 1-0) 55
10 Conroe Caney Creek (18-4A, 1-0) at Conroe Oak Ridge (15-5A, 1-0) 14
30 Livingston (18-4A, 1-0) at Houston C.E. King (21-4A, 0-0) 21
17 Henderson (12-4A, 0-1) at Huntsville (18-4A, 1-0) 31
35 Montgomery (18-4A, 0-1) at Richmond Foster (24-4A, 0-0) 7
18 Dickinson (23-4A, 1-0) at Willis (18-4A, 0-1) 13
11 Houston Reagan (20-4A, 0-0) at Houston Furr (19-4A, 0-0) 34
52 Giddings (23-3A, 1-0) at Houston Kashmere (19-4A, 0-0) 6
14 Huffman Hargrave (21-4A, 1-0) at Houston Wheatley (19-4A, 0-0) 18
32 Houston Sterling (19-4A, 0-1) at Silsbee (21-3A, 0-0) 54
35 Houston Washington (20-4A, 0-0) at Houston Bellaire (20-5A, 0-0) 23
10 Fort Bend Willowridge (23-5A, 0-1) at Houston Yates (20-4A, 0-1) 14
21 Port Neches-Groves (22-4A, 0-1) at Crosby (21-4A, 1-0) 14
28 Channelview (21-5A, 1-0) at Galena Park (21-4A, 1-0) 35
26 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (21-4A, 1-0) at Jasper (21-3A, 0-1) 7
14 New Caney (21-4A, 0-0) at Lumberton (22-4A, 0-0) 21
6 Houston Forest Brook (21-4A, 0-0) at Nederland (22-4A, 0-1) 44
17 Beaumont West Brook (21-5A, 1-0) at Beaumont Central (22-4A, 1-0) 14
0 Nacogdoches (12-4A, 0-0) at Dayton (22-4A, 0-1) 14
7 Vidor (22-4A, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius 27
27 Beaumont Ozen (22-4A, 0-1) at Port Arthur Memorial (21-5A, 0-0) 31
7 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (22-4A, 0-1) at West Orange-Stark (21-3A, 1-0) 28
35 El Campo (24-4A, 1-0) at Angleton (23-4A, 1-0) 7
33 Wharton (24-3A, 0-1) at Freeport Brazosport (23-4A, 0-1) 23
27 La Marque (23-4A, 1-0) at Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-0) 14
26 Friendswood (23-4A, 1-0) at Rosenberg Terry (24-4A, 0-0) 27
13 Sweeny (24-3A, 0-0) at Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-1) 19 (2OT)
6 Houston Westside (20-5A, 0-0) at Texas City (23-4A, 0-1) 28
34 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-4A, 1-0) at Fort Bend Elkins (23-5A, 0-1) 10

REGION IV
34 Marble Falls (25-4A, 0-1) at Austin Crockett (17-4A, 0-0) 6
38 Austin Westlake (25-5A, 1-0) at Austin Lake Travis (25-4A, 1-0) 14
26 Cedar Park Vista Ridge (25-4A, 0-0) at Hewitt Midway (16-4A, 1-0) 49
12 Waco University (16-4A, 0-1) at Lampasas (25-4A, 0-0) 27
15 Burnet (25-4A, 1-0) at Liberty Hill (18-3A, 1-0) 28
17 Fredericksburg (27-4A, 0-1) at Pflugerville Connally (25-4A, 0-0) 14
27 Killeen Ellison (13-5A, 1-0) at Pflugerville Hendrickson (25-4A, 0-1) 6
14 Dripping Springs (25-4A, 0-1) at Wimberley (25-3A, 0-1) 21
24 Buda Hays Consolidated (26-4A, 0-0) at Boerne (27-4A, 1-0) 13
35 Schertz Clemens (26-4A, 0-1) at Converse Wagner (26-5A, 1-0) 7
53 Austin Travis (17-4A, 0-1) at Kyle Lehman (26-4A, 1-0) 24
19 Gonzales (29-3A, 0-1) at Lockhart (26-4A, 0-1) 22
23 New Braunfels Canyon (26-4A, 1-0) at San Marcos (25-5A, 1-0) 21
6 San Antonio Stevens (28-5A, 0-1) at Schertz Steele (26-4A, 0-1) 9
17 New Braunfels (26-4A, 1-0) at Seguin (25-5A, 0-1) 23
17 San Antonio Clark (28-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio Alamo Heights (27-4A, 0-1) 19
7 San Antonio Memorial (27-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Burbank (28-4A, 1-0) 27
7 San Antonio Jefferson (28-4A, 0-1) at Castroville Medina Valley (27-3A, 0-1) 61
20 San Antonio Sam Houston (28-4A, 1-0) at Floresville (29-4A, 0-1) 45
34 San Antonio Southside (29-4A, 0-0) at San Antonio Lanier (28-4A, 1-0) 20
6 South San Antonio (29-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Jay (28-5A, 1-0) 41
19 La Vernia (26-3A, 1-0) at San Antonio McCollum (29-4A, 1-0) 0
3 Eagle Pass (29-5A, 0-0) at Uvalde (29-4A, 1-0) 13
37 Corpus Christi Carroll (27-5A, 1-0) at Corpus Christi Moody (30-4A, 0-1) 13
17 Sinton (30-3A, 0-1) at Gregory-Portland (30-4A, 1-0) 0
7 Corpus Christi Miller (30-4A, 0-1) at Ingleside (30-3A, 1-0) 37
32 Needville (24-3A, 1-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (30-4A, 0-0) 14
6 Aransas Pass (30-3A, 1-0) at Rockport-Fulton (30-4A, 0-1) 44
12 Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 0-0) at Alice (31-4A, 1-0) 22
0 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (31-4A, 0-1) at Copperas Cove (16-4A, 1-0) 61
24 Laredo United (29-5A, 1-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (31-4A, 1-0) 31
24 Corpus Christi King (27-5A, 0-1) at Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (31-4A, 1-0) 48
17 Robstown (31-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United South (29-5A, 1-0) 14
0 Kingsville King (31-4A, 0-1) at Los Fresnos (32-5A, 1-0) 35
14 Mission (32-4A, 1-0) at Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 0-0) 28
21 Mercedes (32-4A, 1-0) at La Feria (32-3A, 0-0) 28
48 Hidalgo (32-3A, 0-1) at Pharr Valley View (32-4A, 0-0) 0
19 Falfurrias (31-3A, 0-1) at Roma (32-4A, 0-1) 16
28 Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 1-0) at Weslaco (32-5A, 0-0) 7

CLASS 3A

REGION I
12 Fabens (1-3A, 0-1) at El Paso (1-4A, 0-1) 13
35 Andrews (3-3A, 0-1) at Pecos (1-3A, 1-0) 10
35 Fort Stockton (1-3A, 1-0) at San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-1) 27
43 Clint (1-3A, 1-0) at San Elizario (2-4A, 0-1) 8
6 Marfa (8-A, 1-0) at Tornillo (1-3A, 0-0) 7
27 Anthony (1-3A, 0-0) at Van Horn (7-2A, 0-1) 13
16 Lamesa (3-3A, 0-1) at Kermit (7-2A, 0-1) 13 (OT)
0 Crane (7-2A, 1-0) at Midland Greenwood (3-3A, 1-0) 41
33 Hereford (3-4A, 1-0) at Snyder (3-3A, 0-1) 29
7 Lubbock Roosevelt (4-2A, 1-0) at Brownfield (4-3A, 0-1) 20
20 Seminole (4-3A, 1-0) at Denver City (4-2A, 1-0) 14
14 Levelland (4-3A, 0-1) at Idalou (4-2A, 1-0) 26
6 Lubbock Cooper (4-3A, 0-0) at Muleshoe (2-2A, 1-0) 27
7 Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-1) at Borger (5-3A, 0-0) 45
21 Perryton (5-3A, 1-0) at Canadian (1-2A, 1-0) 0
7 Sanford-Fritch (1-2A, 1-0) at Dalhart (5-3A, 0-0) 29
32 Canyon (5-3A, 1-0) at Dumas (3-4A, 0-1) 0
0 Gainesville (8-3A, 0-1) at Burkburnett (6-3A, 0-1) 37
18 Clyde (7-3A, 1-0) at Graham (6-3A, 0-1) 14
21 Abilene Wylie (7-3A, 0-1) at Iowa Park (6-3A, 0-1) 7
35 Llano (25-3A, 1-0) at Comanche (7-3A, 1-0) 13
21 Brownwood (16-4A, 1-0) at Sweetwater (7-3A, 1-0) 24
34 Breckenridge (7-3A, 1-0) at Tuscola Jim Ned (6-2A, 1-0) 13
14 Boyd (10-2A, 1-0) at Bowie (8-3A, 1-0) 6
22 Mineral Wells (8-4A, 1-0) at Bridgeport (8-3A, 0-1) 19
7 Fort Worth Brewer (6-4A, 0-1) at Decatur (8-3A, 1-0) 32
21 Argyle (8-3A, 1-0) at Joshua (8-4A, 1-0) 14
7 Bonham (9-3A, 0-1) at Sanger (8-3A, 0-1) 41

REGION II
34 Whitesboro (9-3A, 1-0) at Anna (13-2A, 0-1) 0
28 Celina (9-3A, 1-0) at Argyle Liberty Christian 14
0 Frisco Liberty at Frisco Wakeland (9-3A, 0-0) 19
12 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 0-1) at Gunter (14-2A, 0-1) 34
33 Prosper (9-3A, 0-1) at McKinney Boyd (9-4A, 0-0) 13
21 Lake Worth (11-3A, 1-0) at Pilot Point (9-3A, 1-0) 20
12 Farmersville (13-2A, 1-0) at Princeton (9-3A, 1-0) 0
7 Bonham (9-3A, 0-1) at Sanger (8-3A, 0-1) 41
20 Canton (14-3A, 1-0) at Commerce (10-3A, 1-0) 16
34 Emory Rains (10-3A, 0-0) at Gladewater (15-3A, 1-0) 20
20 Quinlan Ford (10-3A, 1-0) at Kemp (13-3A, 0-1) 0
20 Nevada Community (10-3A, 0-1) at Leonard (13-2A, 0-1) 32
49 Royse City (10-3A, 1-0) at Terrell (10-4A, 0-1) 14
42 Lindale (11-4A, 1-0) at Wills Point (10-3A, 0-1) 7
53 Dallas Madison (11-3A, 1-0) at Dallas A. Maceo Smith (14-4A, 0-0) 13
25 Dallas Roosevelt (11-3A, 0-0) at Dallas Lincoln (13-4A, 0-0) 37
12 Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-4A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (11-3A, 0-1) 61
7 Carrollton Ranchview (11-3A, 1-0) at Glen Rose (12-3A, 0-1) 18
48 River Oaks Castleberry (11-3A, 1-0) at Venus (12-3A, 0-0) 0
7 Kennedale (12-3A, 0-1) at Crandall (13-3A, 1-0) 0
37 Mildred (20-2A, 1-0) at Hillsboro (12-3A, 0-0) 25
23 West (12-3A, 1-0) at Troy (25-2A, 1-0) 20
6 Lorena (17-3A, 1-0) at Whitney (12-3A, 0-1) 15
14 Dallas Life Oak Cliff (12-2A, 1-0) at Ferris (13-3A, 0-1) 21
10 Eustace (13-3A, 0-1) at Grand Saline (16-2A, 0-1) 26
20 Athens (14-3A, 1-0) at Mabank (13-3A, 0-1) 19
13 Kaufman (13-3A, 0-1) at Palestine (19-3A, 1-0) 41
13 Mount Vernon (16-3A, 0-1) at Brownsboro (14-3A, 0-1) 25
6 Huntington (20-3A, 0-1) at Bullard (14-3A, 0-1) 54
39 Palestine Westwood (19-3A, 1-0) at Tyler Chapel Hill (14-3A, 0-1) 15
28 Rusk (20-3A, 1-0) at Van (14-3A, 1-0) 42
21 Tatum (19-2A, 1-0) at Gilmer (15-3A, 1-0) 45
0 Gladewater Sabine (15-3A, 0-1) at Jefferson (18-2A, 1-0) 62
14 Daingerfield (17-2A, 0-1) at Longview Spring Hill (15-3A, 0-1) 24
20 Mineola (15-3A, 0-1) at Quitman (16-2A, 1-0) 48
20 Troup (19-2A, 1-0) at White Oak (15-3A, 0-1) 6
35 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (16-3A, 1-0) at Center (20-3A, 1-0) 0
20 Atlanta (16-3A, 0-1) at Hallsville (12-4A, 0-1) 35
3 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (16-3A, 0-1) at Longview Pine Tree (12-4A, 0-1) 21
16 Pittsburg (16-3A, 0-1) at New Boston (17-2A, 1-0) 48

REGION III
26 Mexia (19-3A, 0-1) at China Spring (17-3A, 1-0) 40
19 Cameron Yoe (18-3A, 1-0) at Gatesville (17-3A, 1-0) 29
27 Waco La Vega (17-3A, 1-0) at Groesbeck (19-3A, 0-1) 29
7 Waco Connally (17-3A, 0-1) at Marlin (22-2A, 0-1) 13
14 Fairfield (19-3A, 0-1) at Robinson (17-3A, 0-1) 48
6 Lorena (17-3A, 1-0) at Whitney (12-3A, 0-1) 15
48 Hutto (18-3A, 1-0) at Elgin (17-4A, 0-1) 24
15 Burnet (25-4A, 1-0) at Liberty Hill (18-3A, 1-0) 28
34 Taylor (18-3A, 0-1) at Manor (17-4A, 1-0) 12
27 Caldwell (23-3A, 1-0) at Rockdale (18-3A, 1-0) 0
0 Coldspring Oakhurst (22-3A, 1-0) at Madisonville (19-3A, 1-0) 38
13 Kaufman (13-3A, 0-1) at Palestine (19-3A, 1-0) 41
39 Palestine Westwood (19-3A, 1-0) at Tyler Chapel Hill (14-3A, 0-1) 15
6 Huntington (20-3A, 0-1) at Bullard (14-3A, 0-1) 54
14 Kirbyville (21-3A, 1-0) at Carthage (20-3A, 1-0) 42
35 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (16-3A, 1-0) at Center (20-3A, 1-0) 0
47 Shepherd (22-3A, 0-1) at Diboll (20-3A, 0-0) 46
13 Crockett (20-3A, 0-1) at Newton (23-2A, 0-0) 28
28 Rusk (20-3A, 1-0) at Van (14-3A, 1-0) 42
0 Liberty (22-3A, 0-1) at Hamshire-Fannett (21-3A, 1-0) 12
26 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (21-4A, 1-0) at Jasper (21-3A, 0-1) 7
32 Houston Sterling (19-4A, 0-1) at Silsbee (21-3A, 0-0) 54
14 Cleveland (22-3A, 0-1) at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (21-3A, 1-0) 41
7 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (22-4A, 0-1) at West Orange-Stark (21-3A, 1-0) 28
29 Orangefield (21-3A, 1-0) at Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 1-0) 41
7 Cleveland Tarkington (22-3A, 1-0) at Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 1-0) 62
7 Splendora (22-3A, 0-1) at Woodville (23-2A, 0-1) 20
13 Columbia (24-3A, 1-0) at Bellville (23-3A, 1-0) 42
20 Smithville (23-3A, 0-1) at Columbus (24-3A, 0-1) 44
27 Navasota (23-3A, 0-1) at Hempstead (26-2A, 1-0) 20
52 Giddings (23-3A, 1-0) at Houston Kashmere (19-4A, 0-0) 6
22 Yoakum (29-3A, 1-0) at La Grange (23-3A, 1-0) 30
7 Stafford (24-3A, 0-0) at Cuero (29-3A, 1-0) 49
33 Wharton (24-3A, 0-1) at Freeport Brazosport (23-4A, 0-1) 23
32 Needville (24-3A, 1-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (30-4A, 0-0) 14
13 Sweeny (24-3A, 0-0) at Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-1) 19 (2OT)
41 Altair Rice Consolidated (28-2A, 1-0) at Sealy (24-3A, 0-1) 28

REGION IV
35 Llano (25-3A, 1-0) at Comanche (7-3A, 1-0) 13
28 Bandera (25-3A, 0-1) at Hondo (28-3A, 1-0) 34
20 Universal City Randolph (29-2A, 0-1) at Ingram Moore (25-3A, 0-1) 16
14 Dripping Springs (25-4A, 0-1) at Wimberley (25-3A, 0-1) 21
13 Marion (26-3A, 1-0) at Geronimo Navarro (29-2A, 0-0) 22
8 Poteet (27-3A, 0-1) at Luling (26-3A, 0-1) 35
19 La Vernia (26-3A, 1-0) at San Antonio McCollum (29-4A, 1-0) 0
12 Pearsall (28-3A, 0-1) at South San Antonio West Campus (26-3A, 1-0) 35
7 San Antonio Jefferson (28-4A, 0-1) at Castroville Medina Valley (27-3A, 0-1) 61
13 Lytle (27-3A, 1-0) at Cotulla (30-2A, 1-0) 20
19 Somerset (27-3A, 1-0) at Dilley (30-2A, 1-0) 22
34 Comfort (8-2A, 1-0) at Devine (28-3A, 1-0) 40 (OT)
6 Carrizo Springs (28-3A, 0-1) at Laredo Martin (29-5A, 0-1) 14
7 Stafford (24-3A, 0-0) at Cuero (29-3A, 1-0) 49
0 Mathis (30-3A, 1-0) at Goliad (29-3A, 1-0) 6
22 Yoakum (29-3A, 1-0) at La Grange (23-3A, 1-0) 30
19 Gonzales (29-3A, 0-1) at Lockhart (26-4A, 0-1) 22
6 El Maton Tidehaven (28-2A, 0-1) at Palacios (29-3A, 0-1) 14
7 Zapata (31-3A, 1-0) at Corpus Christi West Oso (30-3A, 1-0) 14
17 Sinton (30-3A, 0-1) at Gregory-Portland (30-4A, 1-0) 0
7 Corpus Christi Miller (30-4A, 0-1) at Ingleside (30-3A, 1-0) 37
6 Aransas Pass (30-3A, 1-0) at Rockport-Fulton (30-4A, 0-1) 44
56 Orange Grove (30-3A, 1-0) at Taft (31-2A, 0-1) 27
42 Raymondville (31-3A, 0-1) at Port Isabel (32-3A, 0-1) 27
7 Lyford (31-3A, 0-1) at Rio Hondo (32-3A, 1-0) 48
19 Falfurrias (31-3A, 0-1) at Roma (32-4A, 0-1) 16
39 Three Rivers (31-2A, 1-0) at San Diego (31-3A, 0-1) 7
21 Mercedes (32-4A, 1-0) at La Feria (32-3A, 0-0) 38
48 Hidalgo (32-3A, 0-1) at Pharr Valley View (32-4A, 0-0) 0
21 Progreso (32-3A, 0-1) at Brownsville St. Joseph 6

CLASS 2A

REGION I
21 Perryton (5-3A, 1-0) at Canadian (1-2A, 1-0) 0
13 Stratford (1-2A, 1-0) at Childress (3-2A, 0-0) 20
7 Sanford-Fritch (1-2A, 1-0) at Dalhart (5-3A, 0-0) 29
0 Amarillo Highland Park (2-2A, 0-1) at Panhandle (1-2A, 1-0) 47
0 Amarillo Boys Ranch (1-A, 0-1) at Spearman (1-2A, 1-0) 57
0 White Deer (1-A, 1-0) at Stinnett West Texas (1-2A, 1-0) 12
0 Amarillo River Road (2-2A, 0-1) at Abernathy (3-2A, 0-1) 12
7 Sunray (1-A, 0-1) at Bushland (2-2A, 0-1) 26
26 Dimmitt (2-2A, 0-1) at Farwell (4-A, 1-0) 12
7 Friona (2-2A, 1-0) at Littlefield (3-2A, 1-0) 42
6 Lubbock Cooper (4-3A, 0-0) at Muleshoe (2-2A, 1-0) 27
28 Slaton (4-2A, 1-0) at Floydada (3-2A, 0-1) 14
48 Sundown (7-A, 0-1) at Lockney (3-2A, 0-1) 14
27 Shallowater (3-2A, 1-0) at Tahoka (4-2A, 1-0) 28
7 Lubbock Roosevelt (4-2A, 1-0) at Brownfield (4-3A, 0-1) 20
20 Seminole (4-3A, 1-0) at Denver City (4-2A, 1-0) 14
14 Levelland (4-3A, 0-1) at Idalou (4-2A, 1-0) 26
14 Merkel (5-2A, 0-1) at Post (4-2A, 0-1) 63
12 Stanton (5-2A, 1-0) at Big Lake Reagan County (7-2A, 1-0) 14
56 Roscoe (15-A, 1-0) at Coahoma (5-2A, 0-1) 6
35 Stamford (5-2A, 0-1) at Hamlin (15-A, 0-1) 28
0 Brady (8-2A, 0-1) at Ballinger (6-2A, 0-1) 28
7 Winters (15-A, 1-0) at Coleman (6-2A, 1-0) 49
21 Crawford (21-2A, 0-0) at Early (6-2A, 1-0) 14
8 Lago Vista (25-2A, 0-1) at San Saba (6-2A, 0-1) 42
34 Breckenridge (7-3A, 1-0) at Tuscola Jim Ned (6-2A, 1-0) 13
14 Goldthwaite (13-A, 1-0) at Wall (6-2A, 1-0) 13
7 McCamey (8-A, 0-1) at Alpine (7-2A, 0-1) 21
16 Lamesa (3-3A, 0-1) at Kermit (7-2A, 0-1) 13 (OT)
0 Crane (7-2A, 1-0) at Midland Greenwood (3-3A, 1-0) 41
11 Iraan (8-A, 0-1) at Ozona (7-2A, 0-1) 28
27 Anthony (1-3A, 0-0) at Van Horn (7-2A, 0-1) 13
34 Comfort (8-2A, 1-0) at Devine (28-3A, 1-0) 40 (OT)
56 Blanco (8-2A, 1-0) at Jourdanton (30-2A, 0-1) 0
8 Mertzon Irion County (16-A, 0-1) at Junction (8-2A, 1-0) 42
12 Eldorado (16-A, 0-0) at Mason (8-2A, 1-0) 33
7 Brackettville Brackett (29-A, 0-1) at Sonora (8-2A, 1-0) 27

REGION II
56 Tolar (12-A, 0-1) at Chico (9-2A, 0-1) 7
14 Jacksboro (9-2A, 0-1) at Eastland (10-2A, 0-1) 19
6 Electra (9-A, 0-0) at Holliday (9-2A, 0-1) 7
12 Nocona (9-2A, 0-1) at Muenster (11-A, 0-1) 28
6 Henrietta (9-2A, 0-1) at Paradise (10-2A, 1-0) 33
16 Alvord (9-2A, 0-0) at Petrolia (9-A, 1-0) 6
6 Wichita Falls City View (9-2A, 0-0) at Quanah (3-A, 0-1) 32
14 Boyd (10-2A, 1-0) at Bowie (8-3A, 1-0) 6
15 Godley (10-2A, 0-1) at Dublin (11-2A, 1-0) 10
6 Millsap (10-2A, 0-1) at Rio Vista (11-2A, 1-0) 26
40 Cisco (10-2A, 0-1) at Seymour (9-A, 1-0) 7
40 Hico (11-2A, 0-1) at De Leon (12-A, 0-1) 14
13 Clifton (21-2A, 0-1) at Grandview (11-2A, 1-0) 40
14 Rice (20-2A, 0-1) at Itasca (11-2A, 1-0) 22
27 Kerens (20-2A, 0-1) at Maypearl (11-2A, 0-0) 18
12 Sadler S&S Consolidated (14-2A, 1-0) at Caddo Mills (12-2A, 0-1) 19
48 Arp (19-2A, 0-0) at Edgewood (12-2A, 0-1) 3
14 Dallas Life Oak Cliff (12-2A, 1-0) at Ferris (13-3A, 0-1) 21
15 Cayuga (21-A, 1-0) at Scurry-Rosser (12-2A, 0-1) 36
49 Lone Oak (12-2A, 1-0) at Tom Bean (14-2A, 0-1) 0
34 Whitesboro (9-3A, 1-0) at Anna (13-2A, 0-1) 0
7 Callisburg (14-2A, 1-0) at Blue Ridge (13-2A, 1-0) 36
20 Melissa (13-2A, 1-0) at Clarksville (15-2A, 0-1) 25
20 Nevada Community (10-3A, 0-1) at Leonard (13-2A, 0-1) 32
12 Farmersville (13-2A, 1-0) at Princeton (9-3A, 1-0) 0
45 Aubrey (13-2A, 1-0) at Valley View (11-A, 0-1) 0
15 Howe (14-2A, 0-1) at Gainesville State School 6
12 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 0-1) at Gunter (14-2A, 0-1) 34
6 Bells (14-2A, 1-0) at Paris Chisum (15-2A, 1-0) 62
14 Pattonville Prairiland (15-2A, 1-0) at Pottsboro (14-2A, 1-0) 33
0 Simms Bowie (19-A, 1-0) at Bogata Rivercrest (15-2A, 1-0) 19
0 Big Sandy Harmony (18-2A, 0-1) at Cooper (15-2A, 0-1) 7
6 Wolfe City (17-A, 1-0) at Honey Grove (15-2A, 1-0) 0
43 DeKalb (15-2A, 0-1) at Queen City (17-2A, 1-0) 7
28 Hawkins (16-2A, 0-1) at Big Sandy (18-2A, 1-0) 17
7 Como-Pickton (16-2A, 0-1) at Celeste (17-A, 0-1) 15
10 Eustace (13-3A, 0-1) at Grand Saline (16-2A, 0-1) 26
12 Winnsboro (16-2A, 1-0) at Hughes Springs (17-2A, 1-0) 21
0 Alba-Golden (16-2A, 1-0) at Price Carlisle (20-A, 1-0) 50
20 Mineola (15-3A, 0-1) at Quitman (16-2A, 1-0) 48

REGION III
42 Hooks (17-2A, 1-0) at Diana New Diana (18-2A, 0-1) 0
12 Winnsboro (16-2A, 1-0) at Hughes Springs (17-2A, 1-0) 21
14 Daingerfield (17-2A, 0-1) at Longview Spring Hill (15-3A, 0-1) 24
16 Pittsburg (16-3A, 0-1) at New Boston (17-2A, 1-0) 48
25 Linden-Kildare (17-2A, 1-0) at Ore City (18-2A, 0-1) 20
43 DeKalb (15-2A, 0-1) at Queen City (17-2A, 1-0) 7
28 Hawkins (16-2A, 0-1) at Big Sandy (18-2A, 1-0) 17
0 Big Sandy Harmony (18-2A, 0-1) at Cooper (15-2A, 0-1) 7
28 Elysian Fields (19-2A, 0-1) at Gladewater Union Grove (18-2A, 0-1) 0
31 Waskom (19-2A, 1-0) at Harleton (18-2A, 1-0) 34
0 Gladewater Sabine (15-3A, 0-1) at Jefferson (18-2A, 1-0) 62
21 Lovelady (23-A, 1-0) at Winona (18-2A, 1-0) 14
7 Timpson (19-2A, 1-0) at Alto (21-A, 1-0) 34
48 Arp (19-2A, 0-0) at Edgewood (12-2A, 0-1) 3
Logansport (LA) at Garrison (19-2A, 0-1), canceled
21 Tatum (19-2A, 1-0) at Gilmer (15-3A, 1-0) 45
22 Overton (20-A, 0-1) at New London West Rusk (19-2A, 1-0) 14
20 Troup (19-2A, 1-0) at White Oak (15-3A, 0-1) 6
6 Italy (20-2A, 0-1) at Axtell (25-A, 0-0) 42
14 Blooming Grove (20-2A, 1-0) at Bruceville-Eddy (21-2A, 0-1) 19
37 Mildred (20-2A, 1-0) at Hillsboro (12-3A, 0-0) 25
14 Rice (20-2A, 0-1) at Itasca (11-2A, 1-0) 22
27 Kerens (20-2A, 0-1) at Maypearl (11-2A, 0-0) 18
52 Frankston (20-2A, 1-0) at Tyler Grace Community 7
21 Crawford (21-2A, 0-0) at Early (6-2A, 1-0) 14
13 Clifton (21-2A, 0-1) at Grandview (11-2A, 1-0) 40
26 Jarrell (25-2A, 1-0) at Hamilton (21-2A, 1-0) 56
0 Moody (21-2A, 0-1) at Rosebud-Lott (25-2A, 0-1) 34
12 McGregor (21-2A, 1-0) at Salado (25-2A, 0-1) 29
14 Trinity (26-2A, 0-1) at Centerville (22-2A, 0-1) 30
22 Elkhart (22-2A, 0-1) at Grapeland (21-A, 1-0) 44
24 Little River Academy (25-2A, 1-0) at Jewett Leon (22-2A, 1-0) 34
7 Waco Connally (17-3A, 0-1) at Marlin (22-2A, 0-1) 13
21 Lexington (26-2A, 1-0) at Mart (22-2A, 1-0) 28
6 Hubbard (25-A, 0-1) at Riesel (22-2A, 1-0) 7
7 Cleveland Tarkington (22-3A, 1-0) at Corrigan-Camden (23-2A, 1-0) 62
13 Crockett (20-3A, 0-1) at Newton (23-2A, 0-0) 28
20 Hemphill (23-2A, 1-0) at Pineland West Sabine (23-A, 0-1) 18
33 Arlington Grace Prep at San Augustine (23-2A, 0-1) 14
7 Splendora (22-3A, 0-1) at Woodville (23-2A, 0-1) 20
7 Fort Bend Baptist at Anahuac (24-2A, 0-1) 33
6 Burkeville (23-A, 0-0) at Buna (24-2A, 0-1) 47
34 Deweyville (24-2A, 1-0) at Evadale (24-A, 0-1) 0
15 Groveton (23-A, 1-0) at Hardin (24-2A, 0-1) 6
0 Kountze (24-2A, 1-0) at Hull-Daisetta (24-A, 1-0) 22
12 Warren (24-2A, 1-0) at Saratoga West Hardin (24-A, 0-1) 14
29 Orangefield (21-3A, 1-0) at Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 1-0) 41

REGION IV
28 Austin St. Michael's at Florence (25-2A, 0-1) 21
26 Jarrell (25-2A, 1-0) at Hamilton (21-2A, 1-0) 56
24 Little River Academy (25-2A, 1-0) at Jewett Leon (22-2A, 1-0) 34
0 Moody (21-2A, 0-1) at Rosebud-Lott (25-2A, 0-1) 34
12 McGregor (21-2A, 1-0) at Salado (25-2A, 0-1) 29
8 Lago Vista (25-2A, 0-1) at San Saba (6-2A, 0-1) 42
23 West (12-3A, 1-0) at Troy (25-2A, 1-0) 20
28 Rogers (25-2A, 0-0) at Waco Reicher 31
21 Franklin (26-2A, 0-1) at Bremond (25-A, 0-1) 7
14 Trinity (26-2A, 0-1) at Centerville (22-2A, 0-1) 30
27 Navasota (23-3A, 0-1) at Hempstead (26-2A, 1-0) 20
21 Lexington (26-2A, 1-0) at Mart (22-2A, 1-0) 28
28 Iola (25-A, 0-0) at New Waverly (26-2A, 0-1) 0
22 Hearne (26-2A, 1-0) at Thorndale (27-A, 1-0) 14
21 Somerville (26-2A, 1-0) at Thrall (27-A, 1-0) 37
38 Houston Christian at Danbury (27-2A, 0-1) 25
42 East Bernard (27-2A, 1-0) at Edna (28-2A, 1-0) 14
34 Boling (27-2A, 1-0) at Ganado (28-2A, 0-1) 19
28 Beaumont Kelly at Hitchcock (27-2A, 1-0) 0
53 Vanderbilt Industrial (28-2A, 0-1) at Van Vleck (27-2A, 0-1) 20
28 Shiner (31-A, 0-1) at Wallis Brazos (27-2A, 1-0) 40
6 El Maton Tidehaven (28-2A, 0-1) at Palacios (29-3A, 0-1) 14
12 Hallettsville (28-2A, 0-0) at Refugio (31-2A, 1-0) 21
41 Altair Rice Consolidated (28-2A, 1-0) at Sealy (24-3A, 0-1) 28
16 Schulenburg (28-2A, 1-0) at Victoria St. Joseph 13
13 Marion (26-3A, 1-0) at Geronimo Navarro (29-2A, 0-0) 22
20 Universal City Randolph (29-2A, 0-1) at Ingram Moore (25-3A, 0-1) 16
21 Karnes City (29-2A, 0-1) at Natalia (30-2A, 0-1) 7
12 Kenedy (29-2A, 1-0) at Pettus (31-A, 1-0) 48
13 Falls City (31-A, 0-1) at Poth (29-2A, 1-0) 19 (OT)
20 Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-1) at Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 1-0) 40
14 Yorktown (29-2A, 0-1) at Woodsboro (31-A, 0-1) 28
13 Lytle (27-3A, 1-0) at Cotulla (30-2A, 1-0) 20
19 Somerset (27-3A, 1-0) at Dilley (30-2A, 1-0) 22
56 Blanco (8-2A, 1-0) at Jourdanton (30-2A, 0-1) 0
0 San Antonio St. Anthony's at San Antonio Cole (30-2A, 1-0) 28
14 Bloomington (31-2A, 1-0) at Flatonia (31-A, 0-1) 15
14 George West (31-2A, 1-0) at Freer (32-2A, 1-0) 13
28 Bishop (32-2A, 0-1) at Odem (31-2A, 0-1) 34 (2OT)
39 Three Rivers (31-2A, 1-0) at San Diego (31-3A, 0-1) 7
56 Orange Grove (30-3A, 1-0) at Taft (31-2A, 0-1) 27
41 Banquete (32-2A, 0-1) at Agua Dulce (32-A, 1-0) 0
6 Benavides (32-A, 0-1) at Premont (32-2A, 1-0) 42
0 Santa Maria (32-A, 0-0) at Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 0-1) 6
33 La Villa (32-A, 1-0) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 1-0) 20

CLASS A

REGION I
6 Shamrock (3-A, 1-0) at Booker (1-A, 1-0) 15
7 Sunray (1-A, 0-1) at Bushland (2-2A, 0-1) 26
12 Wheeler (7-A, 0-1) at Gruver (1-A, 0-1) 6
0 Amarillo Boys Ranch (1-A, 0-1) at Spearman (1-2A, 1-0) 57
0 White Deer (1-A, 1-0) at Stinnett West Texas (1-2A, 1-0) 12
6 Texhoma (OK) at Vega (1-A, 1-0) 16
22 Bovina (4-A, 1-0) at Clarendon (3-A, 1-0) 26
0 Hollis (OK) at Memphis (3-A, 1-0) 40
6 Wichita Falls City View (9-2A, 0-0) at Quanah (3-A, 0-1) 32
24 Ralls (5-A, 1-0) at Wellington (3-A, 0-1) 6
26 Dimmitt (2-2A, 0-1) at Farwell (4-A, 1-0) 12
38 Nazareth (4-A, 1-0) at Morton (7-A, 0-1) 7
0 Springlake-Earth (4-A, 0-1) at New Deal (5-A, 1-0) 46
Olton (5-A, 0-1) at Sudan (4-A, 0-1), canceled
26 Munday (9-A, 1-0) at Crosbyton (5-A, 1-0) 0
13 O'Donnell (7-A, 0-1) at Hale Center (5-A, 1-0) 14
34 Anton (5-A, 0-0) at Plains (7-A, 0-1) 7
48 Sundown (7-A, 0-1) at Lockney (3-2A, 0-1) 14
7 Forsan (16-A, 1-0) at Seagraves (7-A, 0-1) 21
7 McCamey (8-A, 0-1) at Alpine (7-2A, 0-1) 21
45 Wink (8-A, 1-0) at Jal (NM) 13
0 Fort Hancock (8-A, 0-1) at Loving (NM) 25
11 Iraan (8-A, 0-1) at Ozona (7-2A, 0-1) 28
6 Marfa (8-A, 1-0) at Tornillo (1-3A, 0-0) 7

REGION II
0 Santo (12-A, 0-1) at Archer City (9-A, 1-0) 44
26 Munday (9-A, 1-0) at Crosbyton (5-A, 1-0) 0
6 Electra (9-A, 0-0) at Holliday (9-2A, 0-1) 7
16 Alvord (9-2A, 0-0) at Petrolia (9-A, 1-0) 6
40 Cisco (10-2A, 0-1) at Seymour (9-A, 1-0) 7
14 Lindsay (11-A, 1-0) at Windthorst (9-A, 1-0) 53
9 Saint Jo (11-A, 1-0) at Colleyville Covenant 28
0 Dallas A+ Academy (17-A, 0-0) at Era (11-A, 0-1) 42
12 Nocona (9-2A, 0-1) at Muenster (11-A, 0-1) 28
20 Collinsville (11-A, 1-0) at Muenster Sacred Heart 6
45 Aubrey (13-2A, 1-0) at Valley View (11-A, 0-1) 0
13 Ranger (12-A, 0-1) at Albany (15-A, 1-0) 7
56 Tolar (12-A, 0-1) at Chico (9-2A, 0-1) 7
35 Gorman (12-A, 0-1) at Covington (13-A, 1-0) 6
40 Hico (11-2A, 0-1) at De Leon (12-A, 0-1) 14
20 Cross Plains (12-A, 0-1) at Miles (16-A, 0-1) 22
33 Grapevine Faith at Perrin-Whitt (12-A, 1-0) 0
46 Valley Mills (13-A, 1-0) at Bartlett (27-A, 1-0) 12
0 Waco Texas Christian Academy at Bosqueville (13-A, 1-0) 48
0 Holland (27-A, 0-1) at Evant (13-A, 1-0) 26
6 Malakoff Cross Roads (21-A, 0-1) at Frost (13-A, 0-1) 15
0 Dawson (25-A, 0-1) at Meridian (13-A, 0-1) 30
14 Goldthwaite (13-A, 1-0) at Wall (6-2A, 1-0) 13
7 Lubbock Christian at Baird (15-A, 0-1) 21
12 Rotan (15-A, 0-1) at Bronte (16-A, 1-0) 7
56 Roscoe (15-A, 1-0) at Coahoma (5-2A, 0-1) 6
7 Winters (15-A, 1-0) at Coleman (6-2A, 1-0) 49
35 Stamford (5-2A, 0-1) at Hamlin (15-A, 0-1) 28
6 Roby (15-A, 1-0) at Sterling City (16-A, 0-1) 31
7 Menard (16-A, 0-1) at Harper (28-A, 0-1) 34
8 Mertzon Irion County (16-A, 0-1) at Junction (8-2A, 1-0) 42
12 Eldorado (16-A, 0-0) at Mason (8-2A, 1-0) 33
7 Christoval (16-A, 0-1) at Rocksprings (29-A, 1-0) 48
7 Forsan (16-A, 1-0) at Seagraves (7-A, 0-1) 21

REGION III
7 Como-Pickton (16-2A, 0-1) at Celeste (17-A, 0-1) 15
34 Quinlan Boles (17-A, 0-1) at Detroit (19-A, 0-1) 6
0 Dallas A+ Academy (17-A, 0-0) at Era (11-A, 0-1) 42
61 Maud (19-A, 0-1) at Fruitvale (17-A, 0-1) 18
6 Wolfe City (17-A, 1-0) at Honey Grove (15-2A, 1-0) 0
42 Cumby (17-A, 0-1) at Rockwall Christian 7
0 Simms Bowie (19-A, 1-0) at Bogata Rivercrest (15-2A, 1-0) 19
18 Mount Enterprise (20-A, 1-0) at Gilmer Union Hill (19-A, 1-0) 15 (OT)
6 Chester (23-A, 0-0) at Karnack (19-A, 0-1) 66
14 Cushing (21-A, 0-1) at Beckville (20-A, 1-0) 49
22 Overton (20-A, 0-1) at New London West Rusk (19-2A, 1-0) 14
0 Alba-Golden (16-2A, 1-0) at Price Carlisle (20-A, 1-0) 50
35 Tyler T.K. Gorman at Tenaha (20-A, 1-0) 48
7 Timpson (19-2A, 1-0) at Alto (21-A, 1-0) 34
6 Oakwood (21-A, 0-1) at Colmesneil (23-A, 1-0) 52
6 Malakoff Cross Roads (21-A, 0-1) at Frost (13-A, 0-1) 15
22 Elkhart (22-2A, 0-1) at Grapeland (21-A, 1-0) 44
15 Cayuga (21-A, 1-0) at Scurry-Rosser (12-2A, 0-1) 36
6 Burkeville (23-A, 0-0) at Buna (24-2A, 0-1) 47
15 Groveton (23-A, 1-0) at Hardin (24-2A, 0-1) 6
20 Hemphill (23-2A, 1-0) at Pineland West Sabine (23-A, 0-1) 18
21 Lovelady (23-A, 1-0) at Winona (18-2A, 1-0) 14
34 Deweyville (24-2A, 1-0) at Evadale (24-A, 0-1) 0
0 Kountze (24-2A, 1-0) at Hull-Daisetta (24-A, 1-0) 22
Sabine Pass (24-A, 0-0) at La Marque Abundant Life, canceled
12 Warren (24-2A, 1-0) at Saratoga West Hardin (24-A, 0-1) 14

REGION IV
6 Italy (20-2A, 0-1) at Axtell (25-A, 0-0) 42
21 Franklin (26-2A, 0-1) at Bremond (25-A, 0-1) 7
0 Dawson (25-A, 0-1) at Meridian (13-A, 0-1) 31
28 Iola (25-A, 0-0) at New Waverly (26-2A, 0-1) 0
7 Milano (27-A, 1-0) at Normangee (25-A, 0-1) 34
6 Hubbard (25-A, 0-1) at Riesel (22-2A, 1-0) 7
46 Valley Mills (13-A, 1-0) at Bartlett (27-A, 1-0) 12
0 Holland (27-A, 0-1) at Evant (13-A, 1-0) 26
0 Austin Hyde Park at Granger (27-A, 1-0) 33
0 Burton (27-A, 0-1) at Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21
22 Hearne (26-2A, 1-0) at Thorndale (27-A, 1-0) 14
21 Somerville (26-2A, 1-0) at Thrall (27-A, 1-0) 39
0 Medina (28-A, 1-0) at Barksdale Nueces Canyon (29-A, 0-0) 6
7 Menard (16-A, 0-1) at Harper (28-A, 0-1) 34
21 San Antonio Christian at Johnson City (28-A, 1-0) 28
7 Leakey (28-A, 0-1) at La Pryor (29-A, 1-0) 41
12 Center Point (28-A, 0-1) at San Marcos Academy 19
7 Christoval (16-A, 0-1) at Rocksprings (29-A, 1-0) 48
6 San Antonio St. Gerard at Sabinal (29-A, 0-1) 65
7 Brackettville Brackett (29-A, 0-1) at Sonora (8-2A, 1-0) 27
6 Ben Bolt (32-A, 1-0) at Charlotte (31-A, 0-1) 13
14 Bloomington (31-2A, 1-0) at Flatonia (31-A, 0-1) 15
12 Kenedy (29-2A, 1-0) at Pettus (31-A, 1-0) 48
13 Falls City (31-A, 0-1) at Poth (29-2A, 1-0) 19 (OT)
29 Louise (31-A, 1-0) at Shiner St. Paul 14
28 Shiner (31-A, 0-1) at Wallis Brazos (27-2A, 1-0) 40
14 Yorktown (29-2A, 0-1) at Woodsboro (31-A, 0-1) 28
41 Banquete (32-2A, 0-1) at Agua Dulce (32-A, 1-0) 0
6 Benavides (32-A, 0-1) at Premont (32-2A, 1-0) 42
0 Santa Maria (32-A, 0-0) at Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 0-1) 6
33 La Villa (32-A, 1-0) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 1-0) 20

SATURDAY, AUGUST 9

CLASS 5A

REGION I
33 Carrollton Creekview (6-5A, 1-0) at North Garland (10-5A, 0-1) 42
33 Arlington Bowie (8-5A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Dunbar (7-4A, 0-0) 16

REGION II
48 Allen (9-5A, 0-1) at Rockwall (10-5A, 1-0) 47
33 Carrollton Creekview (6-5A, 1-0) at North Garland (10-5A, 0-1) 42
17 A&M Consolidated (13-5A, 1-0) at Leander (14-5A, 1-0) 14
14 Dallas Kimball (14-4A, 0-1) at Lufkin (15-5A, 1-0) 37
10 Katy (18-5A, 1-0) at The Woodlands (15-5A, 0-1) 7
19 Klein Forest (16-5A, 1-0) at Fort Bend Hightower (23-5A, 1-0) 7

REGION III
19 Houston Spring Woods (19-5A, 0-0) at Houston Cypress Creek (17-5A, 1-0) 56
35 Alief Elsik (18-5A, 0-1) at Houston Stratford (19-5A, 0-1) 40
21 Katy Taylor (18-5A, 0-1) at Fort Bend Austin (23-5A, 0-0) 3
10 Katy (18-5A, 1-0) at The Woodlands (15-5A, 0-1) 7
24 Galena Park North Shore (22-5A, 1-0) at Aldine Eisenhower (19-5A, 0-1) 0
24 Houston Northbrook (19-5A, 1-0) at Houston Austin (20-4A, 0-0) 26
7 Fort Bend Bush (23-5A, 0-1) at Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 1-0) 36
56 Fort Bend Dulles (23-5A, 1-0) at Katy Seven Lakes (24-4A, 0-1) 13
19 Klein Forest (16-5A, 1-0) at Fort Bend Hightower (23-5A, 1-0) 7

REGION IV
0 Kerrville Tivy (27-4A, 0-1) at Converse Judson (26-5A, 0-1) 38
57 San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Highlands (27-5A, 1-0) 3
0 La Joya (30-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Warren (28-5A, 1-0) 45
23 Mission Memorial (32-4A, 0-0) at McAllen Rowe (30-5A, 0-0) 10

CLASS 4A

REGION I
33 Arlington Bowie (8-5A, 0-0) at Fort Worth Dunbar (7-4A, 0-0) 16
55 Dallas Woodrow Wilson (13-4A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Trimble Tech (7-4A, 0-0) 0

REGION II
23 Forney (10-4A, 0-1) at Frisco Centennial (9-4A, 0-0) 9
17 Dallas Parish Episcopal at Dallas Thomas Jefferson (13-4A, 0-1) 6
55 Dallas Woodrow Wilson (13-4A, 1-0) at Fort Worth Trimble Tech (7-4A, 0-0) 0
14 Dallas Kimball (14-4A, 0-1) at Lufkin (15-5A, 1-0) 37

REGION III
28 Houston Smiley (21-4A, 0-0) at Houston Jones (19-4A, 0-1) 21
12 Houston Scarborough (19-4A, 0-1) at Houston Sharpstown (20-4A, 0-0) 21
24 Houston Northbrook (19-5A, 1-0) at Houston Austin (20-4A, 0-0) 26
56 Fort Bend Dulles (23-5A, 1-0) at Katy Seven Lakes (24-4A, 0-1) 13

REGION IV
0 Kerrville Tivy (27-4A, 0-1) at Converse Judson (26-5A, 0-1) 38
15 San Antonio Holy Cross at San Antonio Fox Tech (28-4A, 1-0) 21
23 Mission Memorial (32-4A, 0-0) at McAllen Rowe (30-5A, 0-0) 10

CLASS 3A

REGION I
7 Vernon (6-3A, 1-0) at Midland Christian 28
9 Wichita Falls Hirschi (6-3A, 1-0) at Tulsa (OK) Central 6

CLASS 2A

REGION III
35 Malakoff (20-2A, 1-0) vs. Shelbyville (23-2A, 0-1) 6

CLASS A

REGION IV
7 San Antonio Texas Military Institute at D'Hanis (29-A, 1-0) 21


The Old Coach Top Stories