2006-07 UIL Boys State Basketball Tournament

The 2006-07 UIL Boys State Basketball Tournament is underway and Tex Preps will be here with you all the way to Austin with the latest scores, records, and pairings.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 5A

44 Kingwood (39-2) vs. Duncanville (38-0) 62

CLASS 4A

42 Beaumont Ozen (29-5) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (32-3) 54

CLASS 3A

56 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (37-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (33-3) 44

CLASS 2A

57 Shallowater (30-3) vs. Kountze (31-6) 71

CLASS A DIVISION I

37 Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (35-3) vs. Thorndale (27-2) 39

52 Nazareth (18-6) vs. Laneville (31-6) 43

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 5A

64 Kingwood (38-2) vs. San Antonio Madison (36-4) 55
49 Duncanville (37-0) vs. Mesquite (29-4) 36

CLASS 4A

68 Beaumont Ozen (28-5) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (30-7) 56
48 Dallas South Oak Cliff (31-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (28-6) 44

CLASS 3A

52 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (36-4) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (30-7) 47
56 Abilene Wylie (32-3) vs. Aransas Pass (23-17) 49

CLASS 2A

43 Shallowater (29-3) vs. Jarrell (28-6) 42
77 Whitewright (30-4) vs. Kountze (30-6) 92

CLASS A DIVISION I

34 Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (34-3) vs. Eula (30-4) 25
63 Thorndale (26-2) vs. New Deal (24-3) 39

CLASS A DIVISION II

47 Goodrich (24-10) vs. Nazareth (17-6) 51
60 Laneville (30-6) vs. Garden City (19-8) 42

REGIONAL FINALS

CLASS 5A

REGION I
68 Duncanville (36-0) vs. Mansfield Summit (31-5) 48

REGION II
67 Mesquite (28-4) vs. Klein Collins (29-9) 61 (OT)

REGION III
51 Houston Clear Lake (32-6) vs. Kingwood (37-2) 59

REGION IV
55 San Antonio Madison (35-4) vs. Laredo Alexander (34-2) 44

CLASS 4A

REGION I
54 Lubbock Estacado (33-1) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (30-7) 58

REGION II
51 Dallas South Oak Cliff (31-3) vs. Dallas Spruce (27-7) 46

REGION III
62 Beaumont Ozen (27-5) vs. Houston Worthing (23-9) 52 (OT)

REGION IV
57 New Braunfels Canyon (31-4) vs. Pflugerville Connally (28-5) 59

CLASS 3A

REGION I
53 Brownfield (20-15) vs. Abilene Wylie (31-3) 75

REGION II
53 Tyler Chapel Hill (29-7) vs. Princeton (29-6) 52

REGION III
79 Silsbee (26-8) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (35-4) 85 (OT)

REGION IV
67 Aransas Pass (22-17) vs. Gonzales (24-8) 61

CLASS 2A

REGION I
50 Abernathy (26-9) vs. Shallowater (28-3) 56

REGION II
60 Whitewright (29-4) vs. Bogata Rivercrest (32-1) 49

REGION III
75 Winnie East Chambers (33-7) vs. Kountze (29-6) 94

REGION IV
55 Hempstead (26-5) vs. Jarrell (27-6) 62

CLASS A DIVISION I

REGION I
44 New Deal (23-3) vs. White Deer (21-5) 30

REGION II
50 Eula (29-4) vs. Seymour (23-6) 44

REGION III
34 Saratoga West Hardin (30-2) vs. Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (32-3) 54

REGION IV
67 Thorndale (25-2) vs. Anderson-Shiro (24-9) 49

CLASS A DIVISION II

REGION I
43 Nazareth (16-4) vs. Meadow (21-3) 34

REGION II
20 Rankin (22-7) vs. Garden City (17-8) 32

REGION III
62 Laneville (29-6) vs. Tenaha (23-6) 53

REGION IV
46 D'Hanis (30-3) vs. Goodrich (23-10) 54

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

CLASS 5A

REGION I (at Moody Coliseum, Abilene)
33 El Paso Montwood (27-5) vs. Duncanville (35-0) 50
60 Mansfield Summit (30-5) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (29-6) 57 (OT)

REGION II (at Ferrell Center, Waco)
63 Mesquite (27-4) vs. Klein Forest (29-8) 53
42 Richardson Berkner (23-9) vs. Klein Collins (28-9) 67

REGION III (at Campbell Center, Aldine)
60 Alief Hastings (28-9) vs. Houston Clear Lake (31-6) 64
66 Houston Madison (19-12) vs. Kingwood (36-2) 82

REGION IV (at UT-San Antonio)
68 San Antonio Madison (34-4) vs. Weslaco (32-4) 34
51 San Antonio Clark (18-15) vs. Laredo Alexander (33-2) 52

CLASS 4A

REGION I (at Junell Center, San Angelo)
53 Lubbock Estacado (32-1) vs. Fort Worth Western Hills (27-6) 41
88 Amarillo Palo Duro (28-2) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (29-7) 94

REGION II (at Garland Special Events Center)
41 Dallas Highland Park (30-3) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (30-3) 43
62 McKinney North (26-6) vs. Dallas Spruce (26-7) 64

REGION III (at Merrill Center, Katy)
48 Huntsville (30-3) vs. Beaumont Ozen (26-5) 50 (2OT)
69 Houston Worthing (22-9) vs. Houston Forest Brook (27-10) 59

REGION IV (at St. Mary's University, San Antonio)
67 New Braunfels Canyon (30-4) vs. Roma (22-11) 37
75 Pflugerville Connally (27-5) vs. San Antonio McCollum (25-12) 40

CLASS 3A

REGION I (at United Spirit Arena, Lubbock)
67 Brownfield (19-15) vs. Argyle (29-3) 61
44 Fabens (29-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (30-3) 60

REGION II (at Texas A&M-Commerce)
49 Kennedale (29-4) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (28-7) 65
38 Princeton (28-6) vs. Kemp (20-12) 26

REGION III (at Sam Houston State, Huntsville)
78 Liberty Hill (27-5) vs. Silsbee (25-8) 81
46 Waco Connally (30-4) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (34-4) 51

REGION IV (at Texas A&M-Kingsville)
50 Hondo (18-9) vs. Aransas Pass (21-17) 57
65 Lytle (24-11) vs. Gonzales (23-8) 67

CLASS 2A

REGION I (at Chaparral Center, Midland)
53 Abernathy (25-9) vs. Ballinger (29-4) 50 (OT)
60 Shallowater (27-3) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (30-5) 46

REGION II (at Tarleton State, Stephenville)
51 Godley (25-8) vs. Whitewright (28-4) 53
57 Caddo Mills (27-6) vs. Bogata Rivercrest (31-1) 69

REGION III (at Tyler JC)
56 Tatum (24-12) vs. Winnie East Chambers (32-7) 64
79 Arp (24-6) vs. Kountze (28-6) 84

REGION IV (at Delco Center, Austin)
53 Hempstead (25-5) vs. San Antonio Cole (24-5) 52
52 Jarrell (26-6) vs. Poth (24-13) 35

CLASS A DIVISION I

REGION I (at Texan Dome, Levelland)
42 New Deal (20-3) vs. Vega (20-10) 37
50 Crosbyton (18-8) vs. White Deer (18-5) 51

REGION II (at Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center, Fort Worth)
52 Eula (28-4) vs. Poolville (22-6) 48
44 Seymour (22-6) vs. Lindsay (22-4) 42

REGION III (at Stephen F. Austin, Nacogdoches)
56 Cayuga (24-9) vs. Saratoga West Hardin (29-2) 59
46 Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (31-3) vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy (27-8) 36

REGION IV (at Delco Center, Austin)
72 Thorndale (24-2) vs. La Villa (26-3) 56
57 Anderson-Shiro (23-9) vs. Moulton (15-15) 38

CLASS A DIVISION II

REGION I (at Texan Dome, Levelland)
47 Nazareth (15-4) vs. Lorenzo (26-2) 36
48 Happy (14-13) vs. Meadow (20-3) 61

REGION II (at Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center, Fort Worth)
51 Rankin (21-7) vs. Rule (17-6) 48
58 Garden City (16-8) vs. Roby (29-7) 51

REGION III (at Johnson Coliseum, Nacogdoches)
53 Bellevue (27-6) vs. Laneville 68
57 Lipan (25-8) vs. Tenaha (22-6) 73

REGION IV (at Delco Center, Austin)
61 Dime Box (26-5) vs. D'Hanis (29-3) 71 (2OT)
59 Goodrich (22-10) vs. Waelder (24-4) 44

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 5A

REGION I
57 El Paso Montwood (26-5) vs. Mansfield (24-10) 40
79 Duncanville (34-0) vs. Lewisville (30-3) 66
44 El Paso Hanks (23-8) vs. Mansfield Summit (29-5) 57
42 Flower Mound Marcus (28-6) vs. DeSoto (34-4) 40 (OT)

REGION II
69 Mesquite (26-4) vs. Dallas Skyline (28-7) 59
59 Klein Forest (28-8) vs. Spring Westfield (25-10) 57
60 Plano (26-7) vs. Richardson Berkner (22-9) 65
51 Klein (20-14) vs. Klein Collins (27-9) 56

REGION III
61 Houston Cypress Falls (29-7) vs. Alief Hastings (27-9) 84
58 Houston Clear Lake (30-6) vs. La Porte (28-9) 43
73 Aldine (32-1) vs. Houston Madison (18-12) 87
35 Fort Bend Elkins (31-4) vs. Kingwood (35-2) 48

REGION IV
49 San Antonio O'Connor (29-5) vs. San Antonio Madison (33-4) 61
46 Weslaco (31-4) vs. McAllen Memorial (21-12) 32
63 San Antonio Clark (17-15) vs. Austin Bowie (28-5) 60 (2OT)
51 Laredo United (27-8) vs. Laredo Alexander (32-2) 58

CLASS 4A

REGION I
61 Lubbock Estacado (31-1) vs. El Paso Parkland (22-8) 33
46 Wichita Falls (26-4) vs. Fort Worth Western Hills (27-6) 57
86 Amarillo Palo Duro (27-2) vs. El Paso Andress (26-5) 74
87 Fort Worth Dunbar (27-7) vs. Everman (28-2) 72

REGION II
44 Richardson Pearce (25-12) vs. Dallas Highland Park (29-3) 60
59 Dallas Lincoln (20-10) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (29-3) 68
45 Terrell (19-12) vs. McKinney North (25-6) 46
42 Dallas Kimball (23-8) vs. Dallas Spruce (25-7) 62

REGION III
53 Houston Washington (21-8) vs. Huntsville (29-3) 72
62 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (25-8) vs. Beaumont Ozen (25-5) 68
70 Houston Worthing (21-9) vs. Houston Yates (25-8) 74 (OT), note: Worthing wins due to Yates using an ineligible player
50 La Marque (25-6) vs. Houston Forest Brook (26-10) 73

REGION IV
36 Austin Lake Travis (30-5) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (29-4) 37
45 Port Lavaca Calhoun (20-13) vs. Roma (21-11) 52
44 Fredericksburg (27-8) vs. Pflugerville Connally (26-5) 56
65 San Antonio McCollum (24-12) vs. San Antonio Harlandale (20-13) 61

CLASS 3A

REGION I
70 Brownfield (18-15) vs. Levelland (17-17) 66
50 Argyle (28-3) vs. Decatur (22-10) 41
55 Midland Greenwood (20-12) vs. Fabens (28-2) 73
53 Abilene Wylie (29-3) vs. Perryton (19-6) 44

REGION II
81 Kennedale (28-4) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (24-8) 79 (OT)
75 Pittsburg (19-10) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (27-7) 80
41 Carrollton Ranchview (16-16) vs. Princeton (27-6) 57
45 Kaufman (19-12) vs. Kemp 47 (OT)

REGION III
57 Pollok Central (30-5) vs. Liberty Hill (26-5) 61
84 Silsbee (24-8) vs. Coldspring Oakhurst (17-12) 75
48 Waco Connally (29-4) vs. Crockett (23-9) 45
50 Navasota (24-5) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (33-4) 57

REGION IV
49 Hondo (17-9) vs. South San Antonio West Campus (26-8) 46
48 Aransas Pass (20-17) vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (21-10) 47
67 Lytle (23-11) vs. Wimberley (22-10) 47
59 Cuero (17-11) vs. Gonzales (22-8) 71

CLASS 2A

REGION I
52 Tulia (19-10) vs. Abernathy (24-9) 69
44 Wall (24-9) vs. Ballinger (27-4) 57
75 Shallowater (26-3) vs. Floydada (18-13) 68 (OT)
57 Tuscola Jim Ned (29-5) vs. Brady (19-12) 40

REGION II
79 Godley (24-8) vs. Dallas Life School Oak Cliff (24-7) 69
38 Krum (18-14) vs. Whitewright 49
53 Brock (24-9) vs. Caddo Mills (26-6) 72
44 Bogata Rivercrest (30-1) vs. Ponder (30-5) 39

REGION III
50 Malakoff (20-9) vs. Tatum (23-12) 53
65 Winnie East Chambers (31-7) vs. Marlin (16-10) 55
76 Arp (23-6) vs. Frankston (23-6) 64
58 Woden (31-3) vs. Kountze (27-6) 80

REGION IV
57 Schulenburg (26-3) vs. Hempstead (24-5) 58
56 Santa Rosa (19-16) vs. San Antonio Cole (23-5) 70
44 Hitchcock (26-5) vs. Jarrell (25-6) 47
49 San Antonio Hawkins (22-10) vs. Poth (23-13) 54

CLASS A DIVISION I

REGION I
51 New Deal (21-3) vs. Roscoe (20-7) 47 (OT)
45 Vega (19-10) vs. Clarendon (20-10) 28
43 Sundown (19-6) vs. Crosbyton (17-8) 58
44 White Deer (17-5) vs. Sudan (21-7) 34

REGION II
42 Goldthwaite (20-3) vs. Eula (27-4) 52
Poolville (21-6) d. Ivanhoe Rayburn
55 Tolar (23-3) vs. Seymour (21-6) 63
54 Lindsay vs. Trenton (23-9) 49

REGION III
57 Beckville (22-7) vs. Cayuga (23-9) 76
41 Saratoga West Hardin (28-2) vs. Broaddus (25-9) 33
44 Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (30-3) vs. Avery (27-3) 31
54 Lovelady (12-7) vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy 71

REGION IV
44 Normangee (22-11) vs. Thorndale (23-2) 72
54 La Villa (25-3) vs. Sabinal (20-4) 52
54 Snook (25-7) vs. Anderson-Shiro (22-9) 69
28 Flatonia (13-19) vs. Moulton (14-15) 34

CLASS A DIVISION II

REGION I
41 Nazareth (14-4) vs. Follett (13-9) 34
19 Lenorah Grady (29-2) vs. Lorenzo (28-3) 61
56 Groom (22-5) vs. Happy (14-13) 64
58 Meadow (16-5) vs. Paducah (16-8) 56

REGION II
50 Gail Borden County (21-8) vs. Rankin (20-7) 53
44 Aspermont (27-7) vs. Rule (16-6) 60
27 Sterling City (24-5) vs. Garden City (16-8) 28
58 Roby (28-7) vs. May (19-8) 38

REGION III
80 Bellevue (26-6) vs. Throckmorton (20-4) 69
58 Neches (18-12) vs. Laneville 77
33 Woodson (9-14) vs. Lipan (24-8) 72
68 Tenaha (21-6) vs. Avinger (25-6) 42

REGION IV
74 Dime Box (25-5) vs. Leggett (19-13) 62
32 Eden (22-7) vs. D'Hanis (28-3) 72
82 Goodrich vs. Blum (20-3) 48
69 Waelder (23-4) vs. Richland Springs (15-4) 67

AREA ROUND

CLASS 5A

REGION I
62 El Paso Montwood (25-5) vs. North Crowley (29-5) 58
71 Mansfield (23-10) vs. El Paso Eastwood (25-7) 58
44 Colleyville Heritage (20-11) vs. Duncanville (33-0) 58
68 Cedar Hill (25-10) vs. Lewisville (29-3) 84
47 El Paso Hanks (22-8) vs. Midland (19-13) 38
50 Mansfield Summit (28-5) vs. El Paso Americas (25-6) 45
74 Flower Mound Marcus (27-6) vs. South Grand Prairie (27-4) 65
83 DeSoto (33-4) vs. Richland (24-8) 59

REGION II
58 Richardson Lake Highlands (23-10) vs. Mesquite (25-4) 59
53 Dallas Skyline (27-7) vs. Plano East (22-9) 51
60 Bryan (21-8) vs. Klein Forest (27-8) 63
60 Spring Westfield (24-10) vs. Killeen Ellison (18-13) 57
59 Plano (25-7) vs. Dallas Carter (19-12) 56
69 Tyler Lee (23-7) vs. Richardson Berkner (21-9) 73 (OT)
45 Killen Harker Heights (19-13) vs. Klein (19-14) 54
60 Klein Collins (26-9) vs. Round Rock McNeil (23-11) 47

REGION III
60 Houston Cypress Falls (28-7) vs. Houston Bellaire (24-9) 57
74 Aldine Nimitz (25-9) vs. Alief Hastings (26-9) 72 (Nimitz forfeits for using ineligible player)
53 Pasadena Dobie (24-13) vs. Houston Clear Lake (29-6) 62
39 Friendswood Clear Brook (19-16) vs. La Porte (27-9) 66
44 Houston Cypress Creek (26-8) vs. Aldine (31-1) 62
85 Houston Madison (17-12) vs. Katy Taylor (24-13) 77
46 Beaumont West Brook (22-13) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (30-4) 51
54 Fort Bend Marshall (27-10) vs. Kingwood (34-2) 63 (OT)

REGION IV
42 San Antonio Churchill (28-6) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (28-5) 45 (OT)
49 San Antonio East Central (25-9) vs. San Antonio Madison (32-4) 77
51 Laredo Martin (22-9) vs. Weslaco (30-4) 68
59 McAllen Memorial (20-12) vs. Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (28-7) 50
49 San Antonio Reagan (24-10) vs. San Antonio Clark (16-15) 51
47 San Antonio Taft (24-11) vs. Austin Bowie (27-5) 50 (OT)
63 Laredo United (26-8) vs. Edinburg (29-5) 59
57 San Benito (23-8) vs. Laredo Alexander (31-2) 69

CLASS 4A

REGION I
64 El Paso Chapin (19-10) vs. Lubbock Estacado (30-1) 70
49 Canyon Randall (22-9) vs. El Paso Parkland (21-8) 51 (OT)
64 Wichita Falls (25-4) vs. Crowley (27-5) 61
55 Fort Worth Southwest (24-7) vs. Fort Worth Western Hills (26-6) 69
60 El Paso Ysleta (24-9) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (26-2) 71
44 Plainview (18-15) vs. El Paso Andress (25-5) 77
68 Denison (21-10) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (26-7) 96
59 Sherman (27-2) vs. Everman (26-8) 72 (27-2)

REGION II
48 Richardson Pearce (24-12) vs. Whitehouse (31-2) 46
50 Hallsville (21-10) vs. Dallas Highland Park (28-3) 63 (OT)
67 Dallas Lincoln (19-10) vs. Killeen (30-2) 66
48 Midlothian (18-9) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (28-3) 69
85 Terrell (18-12) vs. Paris (22-8) 50
55 Nacogdoches (18-14) vs. McKinney North (24-6) 64
85 Dallas Kimball (22-8) vs. Lancaster (16-14) 60
47 Waxahachie (17-14) vs. Dallas Spruce (24-7) 64

REGION III
Houston Washington (20-8) d. Elgin
65 Houston Wheatley (18-12) vs. Huntsville (28-3) 91
51 Beaumont Central (18-13) vs. Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-8) 52
37 Friendswood (21-9) vs. Beaumont Ozen 40 (23-5) (OT)
62 Brenham (21-10) vs. Houston Worthing (21-10) 67
70 Houston Yates (24-8) vs. Austin LBJ 66
79 Dayton (20-8) vs. La Marque (24-6) 84
55 Angleton (22-13) vs. Houston Forest Brook (25-10) 73

REGION IV
52 Austin Lake Travis (29-5) vs. San Antonio Lanier (26-7) 42
45 Boerne (26-8) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (28-4) 62
71 Port Lavaca Calhoun (19-13) vs. Edcouch-Elsa 62 (OT)
67 Roma (20-11) vs. Corpus Christi Moody (17-13) 63
61 Pflugerville Hendrickson (18-14) vs. Fredericksburg (26-8) 65
63 San Antonio Sam Houston (24-8) vs. Pflugerville Connally (30-3) 79
63 San Antonio McCollum (23-12) vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (26-5) 62
52 Mission Memorial (30-4) vs. San Antonio Harlandale (18-13) 56 (OT)

CLASS 3A

REGION I
51 Tornillo (19-9) vs. Brownfield (16-14) 64
64 Levelland (17-16) vs. Fort Stockton (17-13) 58
46 Borger (21-10) vs. Argyle (27-3) 49
60 Decatur (21-10) vs. Burkburnett (20-8) 52
52 Clint (12-14) vs. Midland Greenwood (19-12) 54
48 Seminole (13-14) vs. Fabens (27-2) 53
60 Vernon (17-8) vs. Abilene Wylie (27-2) 67
41 Sanger (21-11) vs. Perryton (18-6) 48 (OT)

REGION II
57 Frisco Wakeland (23-5) vs. Kennedale (27-4) 84
67 Dallas Roosevelt (23-8) vs. Wills Point 43
37 Crandall (24-8) vs. Pittsburg 47
52 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (13-11) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (26-7) 74
33 Nevada Community vs. Carrollton Ranchview (15-16) 54
39 Glen Rose (25-8) vs. Princeton 51
60 Kaufman (18-12) vs. Longview Spring Hill (25-6) 47
47 Gilmer vs. Kemp 48

REGION III
70 Gatesville vs. Pollok Central (29-5) 74
51 Lufkin Hudson (23-9) vs. Liberty Hill 56
51 Silsbee (24-7) vs. Wharton (20-10) 47
54 Stafford vs. Coldspring Oakhurst 63
38 Waco Connally (28-4) vs. Mexia (22-7) 32 (2OT)
57 Crockett vs. Waco La Vega (24-9) 51
58 Splendora (21-10) vs. Navasota 70
53 Columbia (14-17) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (32-4) 59

REGION IV
56 Bandera (21-9) vs. Hondo (16-9) 60
46 Castroville Medina Valley (16-17) vs. South San Antonio West Campus (25-8) 61
74 Aransas Pass vs. Hidalgo 51
32 San Diego (22-10) vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (20-10) 39
57 La Vernia (24-9) vs. Lytle (22-11) 67
50 Crystal City (28-4) vs. Wimberley 67
52 Cuero (16-11) vs. Raymondville 33
45 Rio Hondo vs. Gonzales (20-8) 61

CLASS 2A

REGION I
71 Tulia (18-10) vs. Denver City (24-6) 63
58 Abernathy (22-9) vs. Friona (18-9) 48
44 Wall (23-9) vs. Comfort (18-9) 28
40 Blanco (16-16) vs. Ballinger (26-4) 54
46 Panhandle (15-13) vs. Shallowater (23-3) 69
52 Floydada (17-12) vs. Spearman (18-5) 45
53 Tuscola Jim Ned (28-5) vs. Big Lake Reagan County (27-3) 49
64 Brady (18-12) vs. Coahoma (22-9) 40

REGION II
49 Godley (23-8) vs. Dallas Faith Family Academy 46
61 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff (23-7) vs. Peaster (26-6) 59
53 Krum (17-14) vs. Edgewood (28-5) 50
50 Quitman vs. Whitewright 64
67 Brock (23-9) vs. Maypearl (22-9) 51
63 Caddo Mills (25-6) vs. Holliday (18-1) 55
40 Pottsboro (22-8) vs. Bogata Rivercrest (29-1) 49
43 Clarksville (18-11) vs. Ponder (29-5) 46

REGION III
68 Winona (22-9) vs. Malakoff (19-9) 74
72 Tatum (22-12) vs. Jefferson (18-8) 56
58 Centerville (24-8) vs. Winnie East Chambers (30-7) 70
Marlin d. Newton
59 Daingerfield (20-11) vs. Arp 76
43 Frankston (22-6) vs. New Boston (24-7) 42
54 Buffalo (28-4) vs. Woden (30-3) 70
61 Kountze vs. Hamilton 46

REGION IV
52 Salado vs. Schulenburg (25-3) 56
61 Vanderbilt Industrial (22-10) vs. Hempstead 91
65 San Antonio Gervin Academy (20-9) vs. Santa Rosa 66
43 Premont (25-7) vs. San Antonio Cole (22-4) 65
44 New Waverly (23-8) vs. Hitchcock (25-5) 49
51 Wallis Brazos vs. Jarrell 60
69 San Antonio Hawkins (21-10) vs. George West (22-8) 36
57 Taft (22-10) vs. Poth (22-13) 64

CLASS A DIVISION I

REGION I
47 Rotan (17-10) vs. New Deal (18-3) 70
34 Plains (21-5) vs. Roscoe (16-10) 49
45 Vega (18-12) vs. Memphis (12-6) 38
57 Clarendon (19-10) vs. Amarillo Boys Ranch (22-3) 56 (OT)
44 Forsan (18-7) vs. Sundown (18-6) 50
66 Crosbyton (16-8) vs. Fort Hancock (15-6) 64
38 Gruver (13-13) vs. White Deer (16-5) 44
47 Claude (13-15) vs. Sudan (20-7) 48

REGION II
55 Electra (20-2) vs. Goldthwaite (17-2) 67
29 Santo (12-16) vs. Eula 46
38 Frost (11-11) vs. Ivanhoe Rayburn 39
36 Muenster vs. Poolville 39
38 Albany vs. Tolar (22-3) 57
30 Meridian (18-10) vs. Seymour (20-6) 50
49 Graford (22-7) vs. Lindsay 50
61 Trenton (22-9) vs. Hubbard (20-7) 59

REGION III
62 Bloomburg (23-8) vs. Beckville 66
73 Cayuga (22-9) vs. Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 45
53 Elkhart Slocum (23-9) vs. Saratoga West Hardin (27-2) 78
41 Broaddus (24-9) vs. Grapeland (19-6) 37
25 Maud (15-12) vs. Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill (30-2) 55
48 Mount Enterprise (19-10) vs. Avery (26-3) 63
95 Lovelady (11-7) vs. Chireno 77
58 Dallardsville Big Sandy vs. Axtell 51

REGION IV
69 Normangee (21-11) vs. Medina (19-5) 31
46 Johnson City (10-17) vs. Thorndale (22-2) 67
50 Louise vs. La Villa 77
74 Sabinal vs. Benavides 42
65 Snook (23-7) vs. Miles 51
43 Rocksprings vs. Anderson-Shiro (21-9) 55
49 Flatonia vs. Pettus (21-7) 44
59 Kingsville Academy vs. Moulton (13-15) 86

CLASS A DIVISION II

REGION I
39 Briscoe Fort Elliott (10-11) vs. Nazareth (13-4) 65
43 Hedley (15-13) vs. Follett (12-9) 48
50 Valley (17-8) vs. Lenorah Grady (26-2) 69
31 Ackerly Sands (23-8) vs. Lorenzo (24-2) 64
66 Booker (8-15) vs. Groom (21-5) 74
89 Happy (13-13) vs. Adrian (16-6) 63
30 Whitharral (9-7) vs. Meadow (18-2) 53
30 Wellman-Union (18-8) vs. Paducah (13-6) 49

REGION II
58 Dell City (12-6) vs. Gail Borden County (20-8) 59
36 Bronte (23-6) vs. Rankin (19-7) 42
48 Aspermont (25-7) vs. Priddy (13-1) 31
52 Rising Star vs. Rule (15-6) 58
49 Grandfalls-Royalty (12-11) vs. Sterling City (23-5) 79
37 Garden City (15-8) vs. Fort Davis (21-5) 31
82 Roby (27-7) vs. Brookesmith (18-6) 65
66 May (16-8) vs. Jayton 62 (3OT)

REGION III
47 Stephenville Huckabay (23-8) vs. Bellevue 51
46 Saint Jo (9-19) vs. Throckmorton (19-4) 67
35 Dodd City vs. Neches 58
62 Laneville vs. Saltillo 53
59 Woodson vs. Crowell 52
48 Slidell vs. Lipan (23-8) 58
74 Campbell vs. Tenaha (20-6) 84
89 Avinger (24-6) vs. Dallas Gateway Charter (12-1) 54

REGION IV
38 Coolidge (19-11) vs. Dime Box (24-5) 45
67 Leggett vs. Kopperl 53
71 Eden vs. Tilden McMullen County 64
48 San Perlita vs. D'Hanis (26-3) 76
32 Avalon vs. Goodrich 71
52 Calvert (15-5) vs. Blum (19-3) 57
72 Leakey (16-12) vs. Waelder (22-4) 83
51 San Isidro vs. Richland Springs 56

BI-DISTRICT

CLASS 5A

REGION I
86 El Paso Montwood (24-5) vs. Lubbock Coronado (14-14) 70
51 Midland Lee (10-17) vs. North Crowley (28-5)68
39 Abilene Cooper (18-13) vs. Mansfield (22-10) 46
86 El Paso Eastwood (24-7) vs. Lubbock Monterey (27-6) 70
45 Colleyville Heritage (19-11) vs. Flower Mound (15-16) 39
61 Dallas Jesuit (11-18) vs. Duncanville (32-0) 82
45 Euless Trinity (19-11) vs. Cedar Hill (24-10) 56
68 Southlake Carroll (19-12) vs. Lewisville (28-3) 78
57 El Paso Hanks (21-8) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (17-12) 42
62 Midland (18-13) vs. Weatherford (20-9) 51
48 Odessa (17-13) vs. Mansfield Summit (27-5) 60
60 El Paso Americas (24-6) vs. Amarillo (13-15) 45
35 Haltom (17-13) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (26-6) 42
48 South Grand Prairie (26-4) vs. Arlington Martin (13-16) 44
35 Irving MacArthur (12-18) vs. DeSoto (32-4) 80
69 Richland (23-8) vs. Lewisville Hebron (20-14) 61

REGION II
75 Richardson Lake Highlands (22-10) vs. Garland Lakeview (18-13) 73
51 Dallas Bryan Adams (12-14) vs. Mesquite (24-4) 84
74 Dallas Skyline (26-7) vs. Mesquite Horn (17-12) 58
49 Plano East (21-9) vs. North Garland (21-6) 47
72 Bryan (20-8) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (18-16) 68
45 Magnolia (16-14) vs. Klein Forest (26-8) 69
64 Lufkin (20-10) vs. Spring Westfield (23-10) 68
65 Killeen Ellison (17-13) vs. Pflugerville (29-4) 58
62 Plano (24-7) vs. South Garland (23-9) 57
58 Dallas Carter (18-12) vs. Longview (15-13) 39
56 Dallas W.T. White (17-13) vs. Tyler Lee (22-7) 58
48 Richardson Berkner (20-9) vs. Rockwall (19-11) 44
47 Killeen Harker Heights (18-13) vs. Cedar Park 42
43 The Woodlands (20-13) vs. Klein (18-14) 46
56 The Woodlands College Park (15-16) vs. Klein Collins (25-9) 70
51 A&M Consolidated (24-9) vs. Round Rock McNeil (22-11) 57

REGION III
79 Houston Cypress Falls (27-7) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (22-12) 68
Houston Bellaire (23-9) d. Houston Spring Woods (16-16)
92 Aldine Nimitz (24-9) vs. Houston Westside (21-11) 77
52 Houston Strake Jesuit (17-10) vs. Alief Hastings (25-9) 58
54 Port Arthur Memorial (29-5) vs. Pasadena Dobie (23-13) 63
67 Fort Bend Dulles (27-9) vs. Houston Clear Lake (28-6) 77
63 Fort Bend Hightower (23-12) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (18-16) 68
43 Humble (15-15) vs. La Porte (26-9) 47
54 Houston Cypress Creek (25-8) vs. Alief Elsik (21-12) 46
58 Aldine (30-1) vs. Houston Chavez (14-13) 54
54 Houston Memorial (17-14) vs. Houston Madison (16-12) 74
61 Houston Cypress Springs (27-7) vs. Katy Taylor (23-13) 70
63 Beaumont West Brook (21-13) vs. Galena Park North Shore (20-14) 44
59 Fort Bend Elkins (29-4) vs. League City Clear Creek (17-17) 40
58 Fort Bend Marshall (26-10) vs. Pearland (27-7) 44
68 Kingwood (33-2) vs. Deer Park (21-12) 49

REGION IV
51 Austin High (21-10) vs. San Antonio Churchill (27-6) 67
30 Corpus Christi Carroll (15-16) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (27-5) 51
75 San Antonio East Central (24-9) vs. San Antonio Stevens (16-15) 72
35 Austin Westlake (15-18) vs. San Antonio Madison (31-4) 65
66 Laredo Martin (21-9) vs. Mission Sharyland (16-14) 53
40 Harlingen South (21-12) vs. Weslaco (27-4) 56
64 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (27-7) vs. Los Fresnos (21-9) 60 (OT)
50 Laredo Nixon (20-12) vs. McAllen Memorial (19-12) 54
47 Seguin (18-13) vs. San Antonio Reagan (23-10) 65
62 San Antonio Southwest (25-9) vs. San Antonio Clark (15-15) 68
55 Victoria Memorial (23-10) vs. San Antonio Taft (23-11) 63
47 Austin Bowie (26-5) vs. Converse Judson (24-10) 38
Laredo United (25-8) d. McAllen (18-14)
92 Edinburg (28-5) vs. Brownsville Porter (18-11) 63
41 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (23-9) vs. San Benito (22-8) 57
58 Laredo Alexander (30-2) vs. McAllen Rowe (12-17) 52

CLASS 4A

REGION I
62 El Paso Chapin (18-10) vs. El Paso Riverside (17-13) 46
Lubbock Estacado (30-1)—Bye
54 Canyon Randall (21-9) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (16-15) 44
El Paso Parkland (21-8)—Bye
61 Wichita Falls (24-4) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (17-13) 45
Crowley (27-5)—Bye
81 Fort Worth Southwest (23-7) vs. Mineral Wells (23-9) 80
Fort Worth Western Hills (26-6)—Bye
59 El Paso Burges (18-13) vs. El Paso Ysleta (23-9) 69
Amarillo Palo Duro (26-2)—Bye
62 Hereford (16-14) vs. Plainview (17-15) 70
El Paso Andress (25-5)—Bye
54 Denison (20-10) vs. Saginaw Boswell (19-8) 53
Fort Worth Dunbar (26-7)—Bye
62 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (15-15) vs. Everman (25-8) 65
Sherman (27-2)—Bye

REGION II
38 The Colony (22-9) vs. Richardson Pearce (23-12) 58
Whitehouse (31-2)—Bye
66 Mount Pleasant (19-10) vs. Hallsville (20-10) 68 (OT)
Dallas Highland Park (28-3)—Bye
60 Dallas Lincoln (18-10) vs. Dallas Pinkston (17-16) 57
Killeen (30-2)—Bye
79 Midlothian (17-9) vs. Copperas Cove (8-22) 73
Dallas South Oak Cliff (27-2)—Bye
34 McKinney (14-16) vs. Terrell (17-12) 55
Paris (22-8)—Bye
61 Texarkana Texas High (16-11) vs. Nacogdoches (17-14) 72
McKinney North (24-6)—Bye
59 Dallas Samuell (18-11) vs. Dallas Kimball (20-8) 73
Lancaster (16-14)—Bye
59 Waxahachie (16-14) vs. Waco University (14-15) 57
Dallas Spruce (24-7)—Bye

REGION III
55 Elgin vs. Montgomery (15-16) 40
Houston Washington (20-8)—Bye
90 Houston Wheatley (17-12) vs. Houston Sharpstown (14-12) 40
Huntsville (28-3)—Bye
67 Houston Smiley (20-12) vs. Beaumont Central (17-13) 72
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (24-8)—Bye
62 Friendswood (20-9) vs. El Campo (19-13) 38
Beaumont Ozen—Bye
47 Austin McCallum vs. Brenham (20-10) 64
Houston Worthing (21-10)—Bye
66 Houston Kashmere (15-13) vs. Houston Yates (23-8) 70
Austin LBJ—Bye
55 Crosby (21-10) vs. Dayton (19-8) 70
La Marque (24-6)—Bye
73 Angleton (21-13) vs. Rosenberg Terry (11-21) 64
Houston Forest Brook (24-10)—Bye

REGION IV
46 Austin Lake Travis (28-5) vs. Del Valle (22-8) 43 (OT)
San Antonio Lanier—Bye
47 Boerne (25-8) vs. San Antonio Burbank (23-9) 39
New Braunfels Canyon (28-4)—Bye
27 South San Antonio (14-17) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (17-3) 29
Edcouch-Elsa—Bye
53 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (24-9) vs. Roma (19-11) 62
Corpus Christi Moody (17-13)—Bye
68 Pflugerville Hendrickson vs. Schertz Clemens (20-12) 60
Fredericksburg (26-8)—Bye
47 Kerrville Tivy (24-9) vs. San Antonio Sam Houston (23-8) 51
Pflugerville Connally—Bye
83 San Antonio McCollum (22-12) vs. Beeville Jones (19-13) 79
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (26-5)—Bye
49 Corpus Christi Calallen (21-11) vs. Mission Memorial (29-4) 62
San Antonio Harlandale (18-13)—Bye

CLASS 3A

REGION I
51 Tornillo (18-9) vs. Monahans (12-15) 50
Brownfield (16-14)—Bye
40 Snyder (22-8) vs. Levelland (16-16) 45
Fort Stockton (14-11)—Bye
64 Borger (20-10) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (12-12) 46
Argyle (27-3)—Bye
51 Clyde (15-15) vs. Decatur (20-10) 55
Burkburnett (20-8)—Bye
42 Clint (11-14) vs. Presidio 28
Midland Greenwood (19-12)—Bye
38 Lamesa (11-16) vs. Seminole (12-14) 52
Fabens (27-2)—Bye
44 Dalhart (18-9) vs. Vernon (16-8) 64
Abilene Wylie (27-2)—Bye
46 Breckenridge (6-18) vs. Sanger (20-11) 73
Perryton (18-6)—Bye

REGION II
53 Frisco Wakeland (22-5) vs. Quinlan Ford 48
Kennedale (27-4)—Bye
71 Dallas Roosevelt (22-8) vs. West (13-16) 34
Wills Point—Bye
52 Crandall (23-8) vs. Bullard (14-16) 43
Pittsburg—Bye
48 White Oak (26-5) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (12-11) 68
Tyler Chapel Hill—Bye
63 Van Alstyne (19-12) vs. Nevada Community 65
Carrollton Ranchview (15-16)—Bye
63 Dallas Madison (17-14) vs. Glen Rose (24-8) 70
Princeton—Bye
45 Kaufman (17-12) vs. Van (18-14) 43
Longview Spring Hill—Bye
68 Gilmer vs. Mount Vernon 15
Kemp—Bye

REGION III
63 Gatesville vs. Hutto 57
Pollok Central—Bye
56 Fairfield (26-5) vs. Lufkin Hudson (22-9) 61
Liberty Hill—Bye
99 Silsbee (23-7) vs. Cleveland 75
Wharton—Bye
51 Giddings vs. Stafford 56
Coldspring Oakhurst—Bye
58 Waco Connally vs. Taylor 48
Mexia—Bye
50 Madisonville (17-9) vs. Crockett 59
Waco La Vega (24-9)—Bye
57 West Orange-Stark (20-11) vs. Splendora (20-11) 58 (OT)
Navasota—Bye
38 Bellville (13-14) vs. Columbia (13-17) 58
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (32-4)—Bye

REGION IV
67 Bandera (20-9) vs. Marion (19-10) 38
Hondo (16-9)—Bye
65 Castroville Medina Valley (15-17) vs. Carrizo Springs (12-15) 44
South San Antonio West Campus (25-8)—Bye
48 Yoakum vs. Aransas Pass 49
Hidalgo—Bye
52 San Diego (21-10) vs. La Feria (14-18) 32
Corpus Christi West Oso (20-10)—Bye
40 Ingram Moore (7-23) vs. La Vernia (23-9) 54
Lytle (22-11)—Bye
46 Somerset vs. Crystal City (27-4) 47
Wimberley—Bye
64 Cuero vs. Ingleside 62
Raymondville—Bye
48 Zapata vs. Rio Hondo 57
Gonzales—Bye

CLASS 2A

REGION I
47 Sanford-Fritch (13-9) vs. Tulia (17-10) 50
Denver City (24-6)—Bye
67 Abernathy (21-9) vs. Idalou (8-10) 58
Friona (18-9)—Bye
54 Merkel (17-14) vs. Wall (22-9) 57
Comfort (18-9)—Bye
45 Crane (17-13) vs. Blanco (15-16) 59
Ballinger (26-4)—Bye
48 Panhandle (14-13) vs. Bushland (15-10) 47
Shallowater (23-3)—Bye
57 Floydada (16-12) vs. Tahoka (22-7) 45
Spearman (18-5)—Bye
43 Haskell (19-12) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (27-5) 57
Big Lake Reagan County (27-3)—Bye
26 Van Horn (13-13) vs. Brady (17-12) 42
Coahoma (22-9)—Bye

REGION II
43 Olney (17-10) vs. Godley (22-8) 65
Dallas Faith Family Academy—Bye
75 Itasca (20-5) vs. Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 78
Peaster (26-6)—Bye
Krum (16-14) d. Gunter (21-11)
Edgewood—Bye
57 Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill vs. Quitman 58
Whitewright—Bye
33 Jacksboro (12-18) vs. Brock (22-9) 50
Maypearl (22-9)—Bye
51 Keene (20-12) vs. Caddo Mills (24-6) 54
Holliday (18-1)—Bye
48 Anna (20-13) vs. Pottsboro 58
Bogata Rivercrest—Bye
72 Clarksville (17-11) vs. Alba-Golden (21-9) 41
Ponder (29-5)—Bye

REGION III
60 Hughes Springs (18-11) vs. Winona (21-9) 71
Malakoff—Bye
66 Tatum (21-12) vs. Rice (18-10) 46
Jefferson—Bye
45 Crawford vs. Centerville (23-8) 56
Winnie East Chambers (30-7)—Bye
57 Newton vs. Warren 50
Marlin—Bye
Daingerfield (17-11) d. Ore City
Arp—Bye
25 Waskom (16-15) vs. Frankston (21-6) 51
New Boston (23-7)—Bye
50 McGregor (16-9) vs. Buffalo 58
Woden—Bye
46 Woodville vs. Kountze 65
Hamilton—Bye

REGION IV
60 Salado vs. Franklin (26-5) 49
Schulenburg—Bye
58 Van Vleck vs. Vanderbilt Industrial 59
Hempstead—Bye
39 Nixon-Smiley (19-12) vs. San Antonio Gervin Academy (19-9) 52
Santa Rosa—Bye
55 Refugio vs. Premont 56
San Antonio Cole (22-4)—Bye
52 Rogers (24-6) vs. New Waverly (22-8) 59
Hitchcock (25-5)—Bye
44 Wallis Brazos vs. Altair Rice Consolidated 40
Jarrell—Bye
45 Stockdale (20-11) vs. San Antonio Hawkins (20-10) 60
George West—Bye
63 Taft (21-10) vs. Freer 44
Poth (22-13)—Bye

CLASS A DIVISION I

REGION I
49 Rotan (16-10) vs. Marfa 34
New Deal (18-3)—Bye
48 Plains (20-5) vs. Anton (21-8) 44
Roscoe (16-10)—Bye
32 Olton (14-12) vs. Vega (17-12) 42
Memphis (12-6)—Bye
59 Clarendon (18-10) vs. Shamrock (8-16) 54
Amarillo Boys Ranch (22-3)—Bye
44 Iraan (5-17) vs. Forsan (17-7) 63
Sundown (18-6)—Bye
57 O'Donnell (16-5) vs. Crosbyton (15-8) 61
Fort Hancock—Bye
39 Bovina (12-11) vs. Gruver (10-13) 42
White Deer (16-5)—Bye
65 Claude (10-15) vs. Wellington (12-13) 62
Sudan (20-7)—Bye

REGION II
78 Electra (19-2) vs. Baird (12-14) 62
Goldthwaite (17-2)—Bye
56 Santo (11-16) vs. Valley Mills 43
Eula—Bye
45 Frost (10-11) vs. Dallas A+ Academy (4-16) 36
Ivanhoe Rayburn—Bye
43 Muenster vs. Merit Bland 35
Poolville—Bye
42 Windthorst (7-9) vs. Albany 49
Tolar (22-3)—Bye
34 De Leon (13-11) vs. Meridian (17-10) 61
Seymour (20-6)—Bye
40 Wortham (11-12) vs. Graford (21-8) 80
Lindsay—Bye
55 Valley View vs. Trenton 60
Hubbard—Bye

REGION III
68 Bloomburg (22-8) vs. Yantis 56
Beckville—Bye
53 Cayuga (21-9) vs. Cushing (14-14) 45
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins—Bye
31 Bosqueville vs. Elkhart Slocum (22-9) 43
Saratoga West Hardin (27-2)—Bye
50 Broaddus (23-9) vs. Hull-Daisetta 42
Grapeland—Bye
71 Maud (14-12) vs. Quinlan Boles 63
Ben Wheeler Martin's Mill
37 La Rue La Poynor (18-9) vs. Mount Enterprise (18-10) 39
Avery—Bye
62 Chilton vs. Lovelady 66
Chireno—Bye
46 Pineland West Sabine vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy 73
Axtell—Bye

REGION IV
73 Normangee (20-11) vs. Holland 47
Medina (19-5)—Bye
52 Eldorado vs. Johnson City 59
Thorndale—Bye
77 Louise vs. San Antonio Stacey 44
La Villa—Bye
53 Woodsboro vs. Benavides 55
Sabinal—Bye
61 Snook (22-7) vs. Thrall 52
Miles—Bye
50 Mertzon Irion County vs. Rocksprings 53
Anderson-Shiro—Bye
59 Flatonia vs. Brackettville Brackett 44
Pettus—Bye
59 Falls City vs. Kingsville Academy 63
Moulton—Bye

CLASS A DIVISION II

REGION I
45 Hartley (15-9) vs. Briscoe Fort Elliott (9-11) 46
Nazareth (13-4)—Bye
68 Hedley (14-13) vs. Hart (14-12) 67
Follett (12-9)—Bye
53 Valley (16-8) vs. Cotton Center (19-6) 50
Lenorah Grady (26-2)—Bye
34 New Home (13-11) vs. Ackerly Sands (22-8) 51
Lorenzo (24-2)—Bye
63 Texline (11-14) vs. Booker (7-12) 79
Groom (21-5)—Bye
46 McLean (11-10) vs. Happy (12-10) 66
Adrian (16-6)—Bye
55 Matador Motley County (15-6) vs. Whitharral (7-7) 67
Meadow (18-2)—Bye
45 Ropesville Ropes (10-17) vs. Wellman-Union (17-8) 51
Paducah (13-6)—Bye

REGION II
68 Dell City vs. Imperial Buena Vista 43
Gail Borden County—Bye
71 Bronte (22-6) vs. Westbrook (16-12) 39
Rankin—Bye
41 Spur vs. Aspermont (24-7) 82
Priddy (13-1)—Bye
46 Paint Rock vs. Rising Star 60
Rule—Bye
45 Balmorhea vs. Grandfalls-Royalty 48
Sterling City (21-5)—Bye
49 Garden City (14-8) vs. Ira (21-9) 44
Fort Davis—Bye
36 Knox City vs. Roby (26-7) 77
Brookesmith (18-6)—Bye
32 Veribest (16-14) vs. May (15-8) 49
Jayton—Bye

REGION III
71 Stephenville Huckabay (22-8) vs. Newcastle 32
Bellevue—Bye
41 Vernon Northside vs. Saint Jo 43
Throckmorton—Bye
37 Cornerstone Eagle Advantage vs. Dodd City 68
Neches—Bye
62 Laneville vs. Wells 44
Saltillo—Bye
41 Strawn vs. Woodson 45
Crowell—Bye
48 Henrietta Midway vs. Slidell 56
Lipan (23-8)—Bye
42 Irving Universal Academy vs. Campbell 85
Tenaha—Bye
64 Avinger (23-6) vs. Kennard 52
Dallas Gateway Charter—Bye

REGION IV
69 Coolidge vs. Iredell 50
Dime Box—Bye
62 Leggett (17-13) vs. Fayetteville (16-13) 45
Kopperl—Bye
52 Eden vs. Utopia 47
Tilden McMullen County—Bye
53 Nordheim vs. San Perlita 67
D'Hanis (26-3)—Bye
48 Avalon vs. Walnut Springs (21-7) 42
Goodrich—Bye
54 Brookeland vs. Calvert (14-5) 58 (OT)
Blum (19-3)—Bye
60 Lohn (21-6) vs. Leakey (15-12) 63 (OT)
Waelder—Bye
51 Runge vs. San Isidro 60
Richland Springs--Bye


The Old Coach Top Stories