UIL Playoff Locations and Times (Class 5A-2A)

TexasPrepInsider is the place for all of your playoff coverage leading up to the Texas Bowl!! We have the most complete list of playoff information anywhere, as we have every 5A, 4A and 3A playoff game listed and we are missing just a few 2A games.

Note: if you have information on a game not listed or if you have any corrections please e-mail mrstepp817@yahoo.com

CLASS 5A

Division 1

Region 1

El Paso Montwood (9-1) vs. San Angelo Central (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Odessa Permian (10-0) vs. Mansfield (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm, Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Colleyville Heritage (8-2) vs. Lewisville (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Euless Trinity (9-1) vs. Arlington Martin (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

El Paso Franklin (8-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (9-1) Friday 9:00pm, Sun Bowl, El Paso

Midland Lee (5-5) vs. Mansfield Summit (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm, Mansfield ISD Stadium, Mansfield

Keller (4-6) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm, Texan Stadium, Justin

Hurst Bell (5-5) vs. Arlington Bowie (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Irving Schools Stadium, Irving

Region 2

Allen (10-0) vs. Rowlett (5-5) Saturday 10:00am, Texas Stadium, Irving

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Tyler Lee (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

College Station A&M Consolidated (5-5) vs. Round Rock (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Round Rock ISD Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Conroe (8-2) vs. Klein (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Plano (9-1) vs. Rockwall (6-4) Saturday 4:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Dallas Molina (6-4) vs. Mesquite (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Bryan (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Cub Stadium, Brenham

The Woodlands (3-7) vs. Spring Westfield (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Klein

Region 3

Cypress Ridge (9-1) vs. Alief Elsik (4-6) Saturday 2:00pm, Berry Center, Houston

Aldine Eisenhower (7-3) vs. Houston Westside (6-4) Saturday 6:00pm, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Humble (8-2) vs. Deer Park (8-2) Friday 7:00pm, Turner Field, Humble

Fort Bend Hightower (7-3) vs. Clear Creek (5-5) Friday 7:00pm, Veterans Memorial Stadium, Clear Creek

Aldine (6-4) vs. Houston Lamar (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Humble Kingwood (3-7) vs. Galena Park North Shore (10-0) Friday 7:00pm, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Sugar Land Kempner (6-4) vs. Pearland (9-1) Friday 7:00pm, Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Region 4

Austin Westlake (7-3) vs. San Antonio Reagan (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm, Shelton Stadium, Buda

Corpus Christia Carroll (8-2) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo Nixon (5-5) vs. Donna (8-2) Saturday 3:00pm, LaPrade Stadium, Donna

Pharr-San Juan Alamo (8-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (3-7) Friday 7:30pm, PSJA Stadium, Pharr

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Converse Judson (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

San Antonio Southwest (10-0) vs. San Antonio Clark (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United (8-2) vs. LaJoya (4-6) Saturday 6:30pm, Student Activity Center, Laredo

Harlingen (7-3) vs. Los Fresnos (8-2) Saturday 6:30pm, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

Division 2

Region 1

El Paso Coronado (7-3) vs. Amarillo (5-5) Saturday 2:00pm, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Abilene (9-1) vs. Weatherford (3-7) Friday 7:30pm, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Flower Mound (6-4) Friday 6:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Irving MacArthur (9-1) vs. Cedar Hill (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Lubbock Monterrey (5-5) vs. El Paso Hanks (6-4) Friday 8:00pm, Excalibur Stadium, El Paso

Abilene Cooper (5-5) vs. Mansfield Timberview (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm, Texan Stadium, Justin

Grapevine (6-4) vs. Lewisville Hebron (8-2) Friday 9:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

DeSoto (8-2) vs. Dallas Jesuit (6-4) Friday 7:;30pm, Haggar Stadium, Dallas

Region 2

Plano West (6-4) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (8-2) Saturday 7:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Dallas Carter (5-5) vs. North Mesquite (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Temple (7-3) vs. Pflugerville (7-3) Saturday 1:00pm, Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Lufkin (9-1) vs. Klein Firest (8-2) Saturday 2:00pm, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Wylie (5-5) vs. South Garland (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Dallas White (4-6) vs. Longview (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Killeen Ellison (5-5) vs. Leander (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Bible Stadium, Leander

The Woodlands College Park (9-1) vs. Klein Oak (9-1) Saturday 2:00pm, Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Region 3

Cypress Falls (8-2) vs. Katy Mayde Creek (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Houston Stratford (7-3) vs. Houston Chavez (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Tully Stadium, Houston

Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. Pasadena South Houston (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Sugar Land Clements (10-0) vs. Clear Brook (3-7) Saturday 1:00pm, Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2) vs. Katy (10-0) Friday 7:30pm, Rice Stadium, Houston

Aldine MacArthur (4-6) vs. Houston Madison (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Baytown Lee (5-5) vs. Pasadena Memorial (7-2) Friday 7:00pm, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Fort Bend Marshall (6-4) vs. Brazoswood (8-1) Friday 7:30pm, Hopper Field, Freeport

Region 4

San Marcos (5-5) vs. San Antonio Madison (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio East Central (6-4) vs. San Antonio Taft (4-6) Fridaty 7:30pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United South (7-3) vs. McAllen (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Cabiness Stadium, Corpus Christi

Harlingen South (10-0) vs. San Benito (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

Austin High (8-2) vs. Smithson Valley (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Shelton Stadium, Buda

Corpus Christi Ray (8-2) vs. San Antonio Warren (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Eagle Pass (9-1) vs. McAllen Rowe (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Edinburg North (7-3) vs. Weslaco (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Lackey Stadium, Weslaco CLASS 4A

Division 1

Region 1

El Paso Andress (6-4) vs. El Paso Del Valle (8-2) Friday 7:00pm, Conquest Stadium, El Paso

Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Denton Ryan (6-4) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge Friday 7:30pm, Texan Stadium, Justin

Fort Worth Southwest (10-0) vs. Aledo (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Region 2

McKinney Boyd (7-3) vs. Richardson Pearce (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Standridge Stadium, Carollton

Texarkana Texas (6-3-1) vs. Marshall (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Dallas Samuell (7-3) vs. Dallas Kimball (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm, Forrester Field, Dallas

Waxahachie (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (7-3) Saturday 1:00pm, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region 3

Austin LBJ (8-2) vs. Brenham (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm, Viking Stadium, Bryan

Houston Furr (5-5) vs. Houston Sharpstown (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Barnett Stadium, Houston

Galena Park (8-2) vs. Port Neches-Groves (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Indian Stadium, Port Neches

Dickinson (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Region 4

Pflugerville Connally (7-3) vs. New Braunfels (10-0) Friday 7:30pm, Nelson Field, Austin

Alamo Heights (9-1) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

South San Antonio (4-6) vs. Gregory-Portland (6-4) Friday 8:00pm, Wildcat Stadium, Portland

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-3) vs. Weslaco East (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Hornet Stadium, Corpus Christi

Division 2

Region 1

El Paso Austin (10-0) vs. El Paso Parkland (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm, Memorial Stadium, El Paso

Dumas (8-2) vs. Lubbock Estacado (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Demon Stadium, Dumas

Wichita Falls Rider (9-1) vs. Springtown (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

Fort Worth Wyatt (5-4) vs. Stephenville (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm, Elk Stadium, Burleson

Canutillo (9-1) vs. El Paso Chapin (7-3) Friday 7:00pm, Lowenberg Stadium, Canutillo

Hereford (6-4) vs. Big Spring (3-7) Saturday 2:00pm, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Wichita Falls (7-3) vs. NRH Birdville (8-1) Friday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Everman (10-0) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (6-4) Saturday 1:30pm, Pennington Field, Bedford

Region 2

Lake Dallas (9-1) vs. West Mesquite (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Clark Stadium, Plano

Sulphur Springs (9-1) vs. Whitehouse (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Dallas Spruce (7-3) vs. Seagoville (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Red Oak (8-2) vs. Waco Midway (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie

Frisco (6-4) vs. Highland Park (10-0) Friday 7:30pm, Highlander Stadium, Highland Park

Mount Pleasant (6-4) vs. Kilgore (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Dallas Lincoln (4-6) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Loos Field, Dallas

Ennis (6-4) vs. Waco (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region 3

Manor (7-3) vs. Livingston (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm, Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Houston Jones (5-5) vs. Houston Washington (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Crosby (8-2) vs. Dayton (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Cougar Stadium, Crosby

Texas City (9-1) vs. Bay City (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, The Rig, Pearland

Austin McCallum (5-5) vs. Waller (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Tigerland Stadium, College Stadium

Houston Worthing (4-6) vs. Houston Yates (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm, Butler Stadium, Houston

Houston Smiley (8-2) vs. Lumberton (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Eagle Stadium, Mont Belvieu

LaMarque (8-2) vs. El Campo (8-2) Saturday 2:00pm, Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Region 4

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs. San Antonio Lanier (5-5) Saturday 7:00pm, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Floresville (9-1) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Warrior Stadium, Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi Calallen (10-0) vs. Mercedes (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Burnet (5-5) vs. Cibolo Steele (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Bulldog Stadium, Burnet

Fredricksburg (6-4) vs. San Antonio Fox Tech (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Greyhound Stadium, Boerne

San Antonio McCollum (4-6) vs. Beeville Jones (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

Alice (6-4) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Yellow Jacket Stadium, Elsa CLASS 3A

Division 1

Region 1

Fort Stockton (9-1), bye

Andrews (8-2) vs. Levelland (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Tiger Stadium, Wolfforth

Burkburnett (7-3) vs. Canyon (9-1) Friday 8:00pm, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Abilene Wylie (8-2) vs. Decatur (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Newton Field, Graham

Region 2

Frisco Wakeland (9-1) vs. Royse City (10-0) Friday 7:30pm, Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Dallas Roosevelt (9-1) vs. Kennedale (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Mabank (5-5) vs. Athens (5-5) Saturday 7:30pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Lobo Stadium, Longview

Region 3

Robinson (6-4) vs. Liberty Hill (9-0) Friday 7:30pm, Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Mexia (4-6) vs. Carthage (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Jasper (6-4) vs. Splendora (7-3) Saturday 1:00pm, Turner Stadium, Houston

Navasota (7-3) vs. Needville (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Klein

Region 4

Bandera (5-5) vs. LaVernia (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Pleasanton (8-2) vs. Hondo (8-2) Saturday 7:00pm, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

Gonzales (8-2) vs. Ingleside (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Zapata (5-5) vs. Hidalgo (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Landry Stadium, Mission

Division 2

Region 1

Monahans (6-4), bye

Snyder (8-2) vs. Brownfield (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Dalhart (5-5) vs. Graham (9-1) Saturday 4:00pm, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Clyde (7-3) vs. Argyle (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Anthony (7-3), bye

Midland Greenwood (6-4) vs. Seminole (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Perryton (3-7) vs. Vernon (9-1) Saturday 8:00pm, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Sweetwater (6-4) vs. Bridgeport (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Region 2

Celina (10-0) vs. Emory Rains (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, HBJ Stadium, Garland

Dallas Madison (5-4) vs. West (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Mansfield ISD Stadium, Mansfield

Kaufman (8-2) vs. Canton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Citibank Stadium, Forney

Longivew Spring Hill (7-3) vs. Pittsburg (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Prosper (7-3) vs. Wills Point (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Pirate Stadium, Wylie

Lake Worth (4-6) vs. Glen Rose (7-3) Saturday 1:00pm, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Ferris (7-3) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Mineola (6-4) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Region 3

Waco LaVega (10-0) vs. Cameron Yoe (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Madisonville (9-1) vs. Crockett (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

West Orange-Stark (9-1) vs. Coldspring (5-5) Saturday 2:00pm, Bronco Stadium, Dayton

Giddings (10-0) vs. Sealy (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Cougar Stadium, Tomball

China Spring (9-1) vs. Rockdale (4-6) Saturday 7:30pm, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Palestine Westwood (6-4) vs. Diboll (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Kirbyville (9-1) vs. Cleveland (4-6) Saturday 7:00pm, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Caldwell (8-1) vs. Columbus (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Burger Stadium, Austin

Region 4

Wimberley (4-6) vs. South San Antonio West Campus (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

Lytle (7-3) vs. Crystal City (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm, Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

Cuero (8-2) vs. Mathis (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Bobcat Stadium, Refugio

Raymondville (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Tarpon Stadium, Port Isabel

Llano (6-4) vs. Luling (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm, Shelton Stadium, Buda

Devine (8-2) vs. Poteet (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Mata Stadium, San Antonio

Palacios (7-3) vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (8-2) Saturday 7:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Rio Hondo (10-0) vs. Lyford (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Sams Stadium, Brownsville

CLASS 2A

Division 1

Region 1

Sanford-Fritch (5-5) vs. Muleshoe (9-1) Friday 4:30pm, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Littlefield (8-2) vs. Denver City (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Merkel (6-4) vs. Early (7-3) Saturday 7:30pm, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Kermit (8-2) vs. Brady (7-3) Saturday 7:30pm, Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Region 2

Henrietta (6-4) vs. Godley (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Pioneer Stadium, Saginaw

Grandview (8-2) vs. Caddo Mills (10-0) Friday 7:30pm, Humphrey Stadium, Lancaster

Farmersville (8-2) vs. Pottsboro (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Poe Stadium, McKinney

Prariland (6-4) vs. Winnsboro (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Region 3

Jefferson (9-1) vs. Daingerfield (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Pirate Stadium, Longview

Tatum (9-1) vs. Blooming Grove (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm, Bruce Field, Athens

McGregor (7-3) vs. Teague (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Newton (7-2) vs. Buna (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm, Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Region 4

Salado (10-0) vs. Hempstead (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Viking Stadium, Bryan

Hitchcock (9-1) vs. Edna (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Friendswood

Universal City Randolph (10-0) vs. Cotulla (5-5) TBA

George West (8-2) vs. Santa Rosa (9-1) Saturday Time TBA, Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Division 2

Region 1

Canadian (9-1) vs. Tulia (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Childress (9-1) vs. Post (6-4) Friday 5:00pm, Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Haskell (8-2) vs. Coleman (8-2) Saturday 7:30pm, Chelsey Stadium, Cisco

Crane (9-1) vs. Comfort (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm, San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Startford (8-2) vs. Bushland (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Wildcat Stadium, Canadian

Abernathy (6-4) vs. Idalou (10-0) Fridat 8:00pm, Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Coahoma (4-6) vs. Ballinger (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Reagan County (7-3) vs. Blanco (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, McMurray Stadium, Abilene

Region 2

Holliday (9-1) vs. Boyd (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm, Newton Field, Graham

Itasca (9-1) vs. Palmer (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm, Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Melissa (8-2) vs. Whitewright (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Lobo Stadium, Little Elm

DeKalb (6-4) vs. Grand Saline (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Murphy Stadium, Gladewater

Nocona (7-3) vs. Cisco (10-0) Friday 7:30pm, Pennington Field, Bedford

Hico (7-3) vs. Lone Oak (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

Aubrey (6-4) vs. Gunter (10-) Friday 7:30pm, Frisco ISD Stadium, Frisco

Quitman (8-2) vs. Paris Chisim (6-4) Saturday 7:30pm Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Region 3

Hughes Springs (8-2) vs. New Diana (5-5) Friday 7:30pm, Roughneck Stadium, White Oak

Elysian Fields (9-1) vs. Frankston (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Tomato Bowl, Jacksonville

Crawford (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Eagle Stadium, Fairfield

Corrigan-Camden (8-2) vs. Winnie East Chambers (9-1) Friday 7:30pm, Pirate Stadium, Shepherd

Linden-Kildare (7-3) vs. Harleton (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm, Pirate Stadium, Longview

Arp (6-4) vs. Corsicana Mildred (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Hamilton (7-3) vs. Mart (10-0) Thursday 7:30pm, Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose

Hardin (8-2) vs. Hemphill (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Hornet Stadium, Hemphill

Region 4

Troy (8-2) vs. Lexington (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Hippo Stadium, Hutto

Halletsville (6-4) vs. East Bernard (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

Stockdale (8-2) vs. San Antonio Cole (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, Indian Stadium, Jourdanton

Skidmore-Tynan (8-2) vs. Hebbronville (6-4) Saturday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Alice

Lago Vista (6-4) vs. Franklin (9-1) TBA

Wallis Brazos (3-6) vs. Altair Rice Consolidated (9-1) TBA

Poth (7-3) vs. Dilley (6-4) Friday 7:30pm, Indian Stadium, Jourdanton

Refugio (10-0) vs. Banquete (7-3) Friday 7:30pm, Javelina Stadium, Kingsville


The Old Coach Top Stories