UIL Playoff Locations and Times (Class 5A-2A)

TexasPrepInsider is the place for all of your playoff coverage leading up to the Texas Bowl!! We have the most complete list of playoff information anywhere!!

Class 5A

DIVISION 1

Region 1

El Paso Montwood (10-1) vs. Odessa Permian (11-0) Saturday 2:00pm, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Lewisville (8-3) vs. Euless Trinity (10-1) Friday 3:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Lubbock Coronado (10-1) vs. Midland Lee (6-5) Friday 7:30pm, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Flower Mound Marcus (9-2) vs. Arlington Bowie (10-1) Friday Noon, Texas Stadium, Irving

Region 2

Rowlett (6-5) vs. Dallas Skyline (10-1) Saturday 5:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Round Rock (7-4) vs. Klein (7-4) Friday 7:30pm, Dragon Stadium Round Rock

Plano (10-1) vs. Mesquite (7-4) Saturday 11:00am, Texas Stadium, Irving

Round Rock Stony Point (9-2) vs. Spring Westfield (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Region 3

Cypress Ridge (10-1) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (8-3) Saturday 2:00pm, Berry Center, Houston

Humble (9-2) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (8-3) Saturday 2:00pm, The Rig, Pearland

Cypress Fairbanks (7-4) vs. Houston Lamar (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Berry Center, Houston

Galena Park North Shore (11-0) vs. Pearland (10-1) Friday 7:00pm, Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Region 4

Converse Judson (7-4) vs. San Antonio Southwest (11-0) Friday 7:00pm, Alamodome, San Antonio

LaJoya (5-6) vs. PSJA (9-2) Friday 1:00pm, LaJoya

San Antonio Reagan (9-2) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (9-2) Saturday Noon, Alamodome, San Antonio

Donna (9-2) vs. Los Fresnos (8-3) Friday 6:30pm, Donna

DIVISION 2

Region 1

El Paso Coronado (8-3) vs. Abilene (10-1) Saturday Time TBA, Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Southlake Carroll (10-1) vs. Cedar Hill (8-3) Friday 6:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Lubbock Monterrey (6-5) vs. Mansfield Timberview (8-3) Saturday 1:00pm, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Lewisville Hebron (9-2) vs. DeSoto (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm, Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Region 2

Garland Naaman Forest (9-2) vs. Dallas Carter (6-5) Saturday 2:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Pflugerville (8-3) vs. Klein Forest (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm, Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Longview (10-1) vs. South Garland (10-1) Saturday Time TBA, Texas Stadium, Irving

Leander (8-3) vs. Klein Oak (10-1) Friday 2:00pm, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Region 3

Cypress Falls (9-2) vs. Houston Stratford (8-3) Saturday 7:00pm, Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Beaumont West Brook (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Clements (11-0) Saturday 1:00pm, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Katy (11-0) vs. Houston Madison (7-4) Saturday 1:00pm, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Pasadena Memorial (8-2-1) vs. Brazoswood (9-1-1) Friday 7:00pm, Veterans Memorial Stadium, League City

Region 4

Smithson Valley (10-1) vs. San Antonio East Central (7-4) Friday 11:00am, Alamodome, San Antonio

McAllen Rowe (6-5) vs. Harlingen South (11-0) Friday 2:00pm, Veterans Memorial Stadium, McAllen

San Antonio Madison (10-1) vs. San Antonio Warren (10-1) Friday 3:00pm, Alamodome, San Antonio

McAllen (8-3) vs. Weslaco (9-2) Friday 7:30pm, Weslaco

Class 4A

DIVISION 1

Region 1

El Paso Del Valle (9-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (9-2) Friday 7:00pm, Conquest Stadium, El Paso

Keller Fossil Ridge (10-1) vs. Aledo (9-2) Friday 7:30pm, Mansfield ISD Stadium, Mansfield

Region 2

McKinney Boyd (8-3) vs. Marshall (7-4) Saturday 2:00pm, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Dallas Samuell (8-3) vs. Copperas Cove (9-2) Friday 3:00pm, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region 3

Austin LBJ (9-2) vs. Houston Furr (8-3) Friday 6:00pm, Tigerland Stadium, College Station

Port Neches-Groves (8-3) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (9-2) Saturday 6:00pm, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Region 4

New Braunfels (11-0) vs. Alamo Heights (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Gregory-Portland (7-4) vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-3) Saturday 7:00pm, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

DIVISION 2

Region 1

El Paso Austin (11-0) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-6) Saturday 1:00pm, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Wichita Falls Rider (10-1) vs. Stephenville (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Canutillio (10-1) vs. Hereford (7-4) Saturday 7:30pm, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Wichita Falls (8-3) vs. Everman (11-0) Friday 7:00pm, RoughRider Stadium, Saginaw

Region 2

West Mesquite (8-3) vs. Whitehouse (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Dallas Spruce (8-3) vs. Red Oak (9-2) Friday 7:30pm, Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Highland Park (11-0) vs. Kilgore (9-2) Friday 7:30pm, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Dallas S. Oak Cliff (8-3) vs. Ennis (7-4) Friday 1:00pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Region 3

Livingston (9-2) vs. Houston Washington (7-4) Friday 1:00pm, Turner Stadium, Humble

Dayton (8-3) vs. Texas City (10-1) Friday 7:00pm, Bulldog Stadium, LaPorte

Waller (8-3) vs. Houston Yates (10-1) Friday 1:00pm, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Lumberton (10-1) vs. LaMarque (9-2) Friday 7:00pm, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Region 4

Lake Travis (10-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (10-1) Saturday 4:00pm, Alamodome, San Antonio

Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-2) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (11-0) Friday 1:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Schertz Steele (10-1) vs. Fredricksburg (7-4) Friday 7:30pm, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Beeville Jones (9-2) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Class 3A

DIVISION 1

Region 1

Fort Stockton (9-1) vs. Andrews (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm, Estes Memorial Stadium, Monahans

Burkburnett (8-3) vs. Abilene Wylie (9-2) Friday 7:30pm, Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Region 2

Royse City (11-0) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, HBJ Stadium, Garland

Mabank (6-5) vs. Gilmer (11-0) Saturday 2:00pm, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Region 3

Liberty Hill (10-0) vs. Carthage (9-2) Friday 7:30pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Jasper (7-4) vs. Navasota (8-3) Friday 7:30pm, Turner Stadium, Humble

Region 4

Bandera (6-5) vs. Pleasanton (9-2) Saturday 7:00pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Gonzales (9-2) vs. Hidalgo (8-3) Friday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Alice

DIVISION 2

Region 1

Monahans (6-4) vs. Snyder (9-2) Friday 2:00pm, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Graham (10-1) vs. Argyle (9-2) Saturday 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Anthony (7-3) vs. Seminole (7-4) Friday 7:30pm, Eagle Stadium, Pecos

Vernon (10-1) vs. Sweetwater (7-4) Friday 4:00pm, Tiger Stadium, Wolfforth

Region 2

Celina (11-0) vs. West (7-4) Friday 7:30pm, Pennington Field, Bedford

Canton (7-4) vs. Pittsburg (7-4) Friday 1:00pm, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Prosper (8-3) vs. Glen Rose (8-3) Friday 1:00pm, Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Tyler Chapel Hill (6-5) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2) Friday 2:00pm, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Region 3

Waco LaVega (11-0) vs. Crockett (8-3) Friday 7:30pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

West Orange-Stark (10-1) vs. Giddings (11-0) Friday 7:00pm, The Rig, Pearland

China Spring (10-1) vs. Palestine Westwood (7-4) Saturday 1:00pm, Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Kirbyville (10-1) vs. Caldwell (9-1) Saturday 6:00pm, Turner Stadium, Humble

Region 4

Wimberley (5-6) vs. Lytle (8-3) Friday 7:30pm, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Cuero (9-2) vs. Port Isabel (8-3) Friday 7:30pm, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Llano (7-4) vs. Devine (9-2) Saturday 8:00pm, Alamodome, San Antonio

Palacios (8-3) vs. Rio Hondo (11-0) Friday 7:30pm, Cabiness Stadium, Corpus Christi

Class 2A

DIVISION 1

Region 1

Muleshoe (10-1) vs. Littlefield (9-2) Friday 7:00pm, Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Early (7-4) vs. Kermit (9-2) Friday 7:30pm, Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Region 2

Henrietta (7-4) vs. Caddo Mills (11-0) Friday 7:00pm, CH Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

Farmersville (9-2) vs. Winnsboro (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Region 3

Daingerfield (9-2) vs. Tatum (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Lobo Stadium, Longview

McGregor (8-3) vs. Newton (8-2) Friday 2:00pm, Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Region 4

Salado (11-0) vs. Hitchcock (10-1) Saturday 6:00pm, Rattler Stadium, Navasota

Universal City Randolph (11-0) vs. Santa Rosa (10-1) Saturday 6:00pm, Pirate Stadium, Sinton

DIVISION 2

Region 1

Canadian (10-1) vs. Childress (10-1) Saturday 2:00pm, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Coleman (9-2) vs. Crane (10-1) TBA

Stratford (9-2) vs. Idalou (11-0) Friday 7:00pm, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Ballinger (8-3) vs. Blanco (10-1) Friday 2:30pm, Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Region 2

Boyd (7-4) vs. Palmer (9-2) Saturday 1:00pm, Elk Stadium, Burleson

Melissa (9-2) vs. DeKalb (7-4) Saturday 7:00pm, Citibank Stadium, Forney

Cisco (11-0) vs. Lone Oak (9-2) Friday 2:00pm, CH Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

Gunter (11-0) vs. Paris Chisum (7-4) Saturday 7:30pm, Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Region 3

Hughes Springs (9-2) vs. Elysian Fields (10-1) Friday 1:00pm, Murphy Stadium, Gladewater

Crawford (9-2) vs. Hardin (9-2) TBA

Harleton (9-2) vs. Arp (7-4) Friday 7:30pm, Pirate Stadium, Longview

Hamilton (8-3) vs. Corrigan-Camden (9-2) TBA

Region 4

Troy (9-2) vs. East Bernard (8-3) Saturday 6:00pm, Viking Stadium, Bryan

Dilley (7-4) vs. Refugio (11-0) Friday 7:30pm, Northside ISD Stadium, San Antonio

Lago Vista (7-4) vs. Altair Rice Consolidated (10-1) Friday 7:30pm, Shelton Stadium, Buda

Stockdale (9-2) vs. Skidmore Tynan (9-2) TBA


The Old Coach Top Stories