2008-2009 New Class 1A (11-man) Realignment

Here are the new realignments for Class 1A from the UIL Site!


District 1
Booker
Canadian
Gruver
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray

District 2-1A (BYE DISTRICT)

District 3
Bovina
Boys Ranch
Claude
Nazareth
Vega
White Deer

District 4
Clarendon
Memphis
Quanah
Shamrock
Wellington
Wheeler

District 5
Anton
Earth Springlake
Farwell
Morton
Smyer
Sudan

District 6
Crosbyton
Hale Center
Lockney
New Deal
Olton
Ralls

District 7
Forsan
Plains
Seagraves
Stanton
Sundown
Tahoka

District 8
Iraan
Marfa
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink

District 9
Archer City
Electra
Munday
Petrolia
Seymour
Windthorst

District 10-1A (BYE DISTRICT)

District 11
Hamlin
Haskell
Roby
Roscoe
Rotan
Stamford

District 12
Albany
Baird
Bronte
Cross Plains
Miles
Winters

District 13
Blue Ridge
Collinsville
Era
Lindsay
Muenster
Savoy

District 14
Celeste
Cumby
Dallas Gateway
Fruitvale
Quinlan Boles
Wolfe City

District 15
De Leon
Gorman
Perrin-Whitt
Ranger
Santo
Tolar

District 16-1A (BYE DISTRICT)

District 17
Big Sandy
Detroit
Gilmer Union Hill
Hawkins
Maud
Simms Bowie

District 18-1A (BYE DISTRICT)

District 19
Beckville
Joaquin
Mount Enterprise
Pineland West Sabine
Tenaha
Timpson
Waskom

District 20
Alto
Cayuga
Cushing
Grapeland
Malakoff Cross Roads
Overton
Price Carlisle

District 21
Axtell
Dawson
Frost
Hubbard
Italy
Itasca
Wortham

District 22
Bremond
Iola
Lovelady
Mart
Normangee
Riesel

District 23
Burkeville
Chester
Colmesneil
Evadale
High Island
Hull-Daisetta
Sabine Pass
Saratoga West Hardin

District 24-1A (BYE DISTRICT)

District 25
Bosqueville
Chilton
Evant
Goldthwaite
Meridian
Valley Mills

District 26
Bartlett
Granger
Holland
Milano
Thorndale
Thrall

District 27
Burton
Flatonia
Ganado
Louise
Shiner
Somerville

District 28-1A (BYE DISTRICT)

District 29
Christoval
Eldorado
Junction
Mason
Menard
Mertzon Irion County
Rocksprings

District 30
Barksdale Nueces
Canyon
Brackettville Brackett
Center Point
D'Hanis
La Pryor
Leakey
Medina
Sabinal

District 31
Charlotte
Falls City
Pettus
Runge
Woodsboro
Yorktown

District 32
Agua Dulce
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Benavides
Bruni
Kingsville Academy

The Old Coach Top Stories