Class 5A-2A Playoff Dates and Locations

TexasPrepInsider has the most complete listing of dates and locations for the bi-distrct round of the playoffs anywhere! Check out where your team will be playing this weekend!

Class 5A

Division I

Region 1

El Paso Franklin (7-3) vs. Odessa (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

North Crowley (4-6) vs. Arlington (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Euless Trinity (10-0) vs. Flower Mound (5-5) Saturday 4:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Duncanville (6-4) vs. Plano (9-1) Friday 6:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Odessa Permian (10-0) vs. El Paso El Dorado Friday 7:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Burleson (4-6) vs. Arlington Martin (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Anderson Stadium, Mansfield

Justin Northwest (6-4) vs. Coppell (7-3) Saturday 7:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

South Grand Prairie (7-3) vs. Allen (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Region 2

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Rowlett (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

DeSoto (5-5) vs. Temple (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Klein Forest (8-1) vs. Conroe (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Cypress Woods (6-2) vs. Georgetown (7-3) Saturday 3:00pm Kyle Field, College Station

Richardson Berkner (7-3) vs. Garland (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Williams Stadium, Garland

Tyler Lee (6-4) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (7-3) Saturday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Spring Westfield (5-3) vs. The Woodlands (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Houston Langham Creek (3-6) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Round Rock ISD Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Region 3

Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) vs. Alief Taylor (6-3) Saturday 7:00pm Tully Stadium, Houston

Aldine Eisenhower (6-2) vs. Houston Westside (5-3) Saturday 1:00pm Turner Field, Humble

Galena Park North Shore (8-0) vs. Deer Park (8-1) Friday 7:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Fort Bend Hightower (8-0) vs. League City Clear Creek (4-5) Friday 7:30pm The Rig, Pearland

Katy Taylor (5-4) vs. Houston Memorial (7-1) Friday 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Humble Kingwood (4-4) vs. Houston Lamar (7-1) Saturday 6:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Baytown Sterling (6-3) vs. Pearland (9-0) Friday 7:00pm Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Fort Bend Kempner (4-4) vs. Houston Clear Lake (7-2) Saturday 6:00pm Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Region 4

Austin Westlake (6-4) vs. San Antonio Roosevelt (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Chapparal Stadium, Austin

Converse Judson (8-2) vs. San Antonio Stevens (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

Laredo United (6-4) vs. Donna (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Student Activity Center, Laredo

Pharr San Juan-Alamo (5-5) vs. Brownsville Pace (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Sams Stadium, Brownsville

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. San Antonio Madison (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Victoria Memorial (5-4) vs. San Antonio Clark (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Del Rio (6-4) vs. Mission Sharyland (8-2) Saturday 6:00pm Saturday Rutledge Stadium, Converse

Harlingen (7-3) vs. Weslaco (7-3) Saturday 2:30pm Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

Division II

Region 1

El Paso Montwood (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Abilene (10-0) vs. Mansfield (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. Southlake Carroll (7-2) Saturday 10:00am Texas Stadium, Irving

Cedar Hill (9-1) vs. Plano West (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

El Paso Coronado (7-3) vs. Midland (7-3) Saturday 1:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Arlington Bowie (9-1) vs. NRH Richland (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Mansfield ISD Stadium, Mansfield

Hurst Bell (7-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (7-3) Saturday 1:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Irving (5-5) vs. Wylie (8-2) Friday 9:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Region 2

Richardson Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. South Garland (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Clark Stadium, Plano

Tyler John Tyler (5-5) vs. Killeen Shoemaker (4-6) Saturday 5:00pm Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Klein Oak (7-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, The Woodlands

Cypress Creek (7-1) vs. Cedar Park (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm Berry Center, Houston

Carrollton Creekview (7-3) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Goldsmith Stadium, Lewisville

Mesquite Horn (4-6) vs. Copperas Cove (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Klein (4-4) vs. Lufkin (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Cypress Ridge (7-2) vs. Round Rock (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Region 3

Katy (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm Tully Stadium, Houston

Humble (6-2) vs. Houston Chavez (5-3) Friday 7:30pm Thorne Stadium, Houston

Beaumont West Brook (6-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (4-5) Saturday 1:00pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Fort Bend Travis (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2) Friday 7:00pm Mercer Stadium, Sugar Land

Katy Mayde Creek (5-4) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (8-1) Thursday 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Humble Atascosita (5-3) vs. Houston Madison (6-2) Saturday 1:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Port Arthur Memorial (3-5) vs. LaPorte (5-4) Friday 7:00pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Fort Bend Marshall (3-5) vs. Clear Brook (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm The Rig, Pearland

Region 4

Pflugerville (8-2) vs. Smithson Valley (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

Converse Wagner (6-4) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (6-3) Saturday 2:00pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Southwest (6-3) vs. McAllen (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Southwest Stadium, San Antonio

PSJA North (7-3) vs. Brownsville Porter (6-4) TBA

Austin High (6-4) vs. San Antonio Reagan (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm House Park Stadium, Austin

Corpus Christi Carroll (8-2) vs. San Antonio Warren (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Laredo Alexander (3-6) vs. McAllen Memorial (8-2) Saturday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen

Edinburg North (7-3) vs. Los Fresnos (10-0) Saturday 6:00pm Cat Memorial Stadium, Edinburg

Class 4A

Division I

Region 1

El Paso Chapin (8-2) vs. El Paso Del Valle (7-3) Friday 8:00pm Andress HS Stadium, El Paso

Canyon Randall (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw Boswell (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Fort Worth Arlington Heights (7-3) vs. Arlington Seguin (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

El Paso Andress (5-5) vs. Canutillo (8-2) Friday 8:00pm Eagle Stadium, Canutillo

Amarillo Palo Duro (3-7) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Denton Ryan (7-3) vs. NRH Birdville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Pioneer Stadium, Saginaw

Fort Worth Southwest (6-4) vs. Mansfield Timberview Thursday 7:00pm Pennington Field, Bedford

Region 2

Sherman (8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

Dallas Carter (10-0) vs. Dallas Bryan Adams (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Longview (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday Rose Stadium, Tyler

Lancaster (6-4) vs. Waco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Tiger Stadium, Lancaster

McKinney (4-6) vs. Highland Park (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Dallas Kimball (5-5) vs. Dallas Samuell (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Sprague Field, Dallas

Texarkana Texas (8-1) vs. Whitehouse (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Forney (9-1) vs. Waco Midway (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Region 3

Buda Hays Cons. (7-3) vs. Magnolia (6-3), 7:30pm Friday Shelton Stadium, Buda

Houston King (7-2) vs. Nederland (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bronco Stadium, Dayton

Houston Westbury (7-1) vs. Houston Sterling (3-5), TBD

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (6-2) vs. Friendswood (7-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Lockhart (7-3) vs. Huntsville (7-1), 7:00 p.m. Saturday Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Houston North Forest (6-3) vs. Beaumont Central (6-3), 6:00 Saturday Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Houston Davis (8-1) vs. Houston Worthing (4-5), TBD

Richmond Foster (3-6) vs. Angleton (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Region 4

Lake Travis (10-0) vs. Austin LBJ (6-3), 7:00 p.m. Friday Lake Travis ISD Stadium, Lake Travis

Schertz Steele (9-1) vs. San Antonio Jefferson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio McCollum (6-4) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

Alice (10-0) vs. Mission (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Alice

Killeen (6-4) vs. Austin Crockett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Kuempel Stadium, Pflugerville

Alamo Heights (7-3) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Orem Stadium, Alamo Heights

Uvalde (7-3) vs. Gregory-Portland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Mata Stadium, San Antonio

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-2) vs. Weslaco East (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

Class 4A

Division II

Region 1

El Paso Austin (10-0) vs. El Paso Parkland (7-3), 8:00 p.m. Friday McKee Stadium, El Paso

Dumas (6-4) vs. San Angelo Lake View (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Wichita Falls Rider (7-3) vs. Springtown (6-4), 7:00 p.m. Thursday Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Fort Worth Dunbar (9-1) vs. Stephenville (7-3), 7:30 p.m Friday Elk Stadium, Burleson

El Paso Burges (7-3) vs. El Paso Riverside (5-5), 8:00 p.m. Friday Riverfront Stadium, El Paso

Canyon (6-4) vs. Big Spring (6-4), 5:00 p.m. Saturday Tiger Stadium, Wolfforth

Lake Dallas (7-3) vs. Aledo (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Texan Stadium, Justin

Fort Worth Eastern Hills (5-5) vs. Everman (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Pennington Field, Bedford

Region 2

Denison (10-0) vs. Royse City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Ford Stadium, University Park

Dallas South Oak Cliff (6-4) vs. Dallas Lincoln (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Pleasant Grove Stadium, Dallas

Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Lindale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

West Mesquite (6-4) vs. Waxahachie (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Dial Stadium, DeSoto

Frisco Centennial (6-4) vs. Rockwall Heath (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Pirate Stadium, Wylie

Dallas Pinkston (6-4) vs. Dallas Hillcrest (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday' Forester Field, Dallas

Marshall (6-4) vs. Kilgore (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Maverick Stadium, Marshall

Red Oak (4-6) vs. Ennis (9-1), 8:00 p.m. Friday Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

Region 3

Elgin (7-3) vs. Montgomery (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Connally Stadium, Austin

Dayton (8-1) vs. Livingston (6-2), 7:00 p.m. Saturday Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Houston Sharpstown (5-4) vs. Houston Furr (6-3), TBD

Rosenberg Terry (4-4) vs. Texas City (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Traylor Stadum, Rosenberg

Manor (3-7) vs. Brenham (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Kyle Field, College Station

Crosby (5-4) vs. Lumberton (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Turner Field, Humble

Houston Yates (3-5) vs. Houston Jones (7-2), TBD

El Campo (6-2) vs. Freeport Brazosport (5-4), 7:00 p.m. Friday Hopper Field, Freeport

Region 4

Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Austin Travis (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday House Park Stadium, Austin

Kerrville Tivy (8-2) vs. San Antonio Burbank (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Spring Sports Complex, San Antonio

Castroville Medina Valley (9-1) vs. Beeville Jones (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Eschenburg Field, Floresville

Corpus Christi Calallen (7-3) vs. Mercedes (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Tiger Stadium, Mercedes

Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3) vs. Austin McCallum (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Hawk Stadium, Pflugerville

Schertz Clemens (7-3) vs. San Antonio Fox Tech (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday SCUC ISD Stadium, Schertz

Floresville (7-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-1), 7 p.m. Saturday Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (6-4) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Warrior Stadium, Corpus Christi

Class 3A

Division I

Region 1

Lubbock Estacado (3-7) vs. Abilene Wylie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Seminole (6-4) vs. Fort Stockton (6-4), 7:00 p.m. Thursday Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Burkburnett (9-1) bye

China Spring (10-0) vs. Burnet (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Region 2

Prosper (9-1) vs. Paris North Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Carrollton Ranchview (7-3) vs. Alvarado (6-4), 7:00 p.m. Saturday Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Lovejoy (5-5) vs. Van (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Pittsburg (7-3) bye

Region 3

Tyler Chapel Hill (8-1) vs. Jasper (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Waco La Vega (8-2) vs. Brownsboro (6-4), 2:00 p.m. Saturday Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Silsbee (5-4) vs. Huffman-Hargrave (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Navasota (9-0) bye

Region 4

Sealy (5-4) vs. Needville (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Somerset (7-3) vs. Cuero (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Bandera (7-3) bye

Robstown (5-5) vs. La Feria (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Cotton Picker Stadium, Robstown

Division II

Region 1

Lubbock Cooper (6-4) vs. Snyder (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Mustang Bowl, Andrews

Monahans (8-2) vs. Clint (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Lion Stadium, Clint

Bridgeport (10-0) bye

Glen Rose (8-2) vs. Llano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bulldawg Stadium, Copperas Cove

Dalhart (6-4) vs. Sweetwater (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Midland Greenwood (6-4) vs. Pecos (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Vernon (5-5) bye

West (5-5) vs. Liberty Hill (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Wildcat Stadium, Temple

Region 2

Celina (7-3) vs. Van Alstyne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Frisco

Dallas Madison (7-3) vs. Kennedale (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday Mansfield ISD Stadium, Mansfield

Farmersville (6-4) vs. Kemp (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2), bye

Argyle (6-4) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Little Elm Athletic Complex, Little Elm

Dallas Roosevelt (6-4) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Tiger Stadium, Lancaster

Nevada Community (5-5) vs. Eustace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Eagle-Mustang Stadium, Richardson

New Boston (9-1) bye

Region 3

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Diboll (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Mexia (7-3) vs. Crockett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Tiger Stadium, College Station

West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Coldspring (5-2), 6:00 p.m. Saturday Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Caldwell (6-3) bye

Tatum (5-5) vs. Carthage (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Lorena (6-4) vs. Palestine Westwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Hardin-Jefferson (4-5) vs. Cleveland (9-0), 7:00 p.m. Friday Cougar Stadium, Crosby

Rockdale (8-2) bye

Region 4

Bellville (9-1) vs. Wharton (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

La Vernia (9-1) vs. Goliad (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday Eschenburg Stadium, Floresville

Pearsall (7-3) bye

Sinton (9-1) vs. Lyford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Lyford Stadium, Lyford

Giddings (7-3) vs. Sweeny (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Klein

Poteet (6-4) vs. Yoakum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Unicorn Stadium, New Braunfels

Devine (7-2) bye

Ingleside (6-4) vs. Rio Hondo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Mustang Stadium, Ingleside

Class 2A

Division I

Region 1

Bushland (10-0) vs. Muleshoe (10-0), 7:00 p.m. Friday Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Littlefield (10-0) vs. Kermit (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Wigwam Stadium, Seminole

Bowie (7-3) vs. Clyde (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Tuscola Jim Ned (6-4) vs. Early (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Region 2

Boyd (5-5) vs. Pilot Point (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Texan Stadium, Justin

Gunter (9-1) vs. Pattonville Prairiland (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Winnsboro (8-2) vs. Edgewood (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Godley (6-4) vs. Troy (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Region 3

Jefferson (6-4) vs. White Oak (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Eagle Stadium, Tatum

Arp (10-0) vs. Teague (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

Corrigan-Camden (8-1) vs. Kirbyville (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Woodville

Region 4

Salado (7-3) vs. Altair Rice (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Matador Stadium, Seguin

Comfort (4-6) vs. Navarro (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Hawk Stadium, Fischer

Hitchcock (6-1) vs. Odem (5-5), 6:00 p.m. Saturday Vitanza Stadium, Dickinson

George West (9-0) vs. San Diego (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Longhorn Stadium, George West

Division II

Region 1

Panhandle (9-1) vs. Friona (5-5), 7:00 p.m. Thursday Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Idalou (9-1) vs. Alpine (8-2), 2:00 p.m. Saturday Mustang Bowl, Andrews

Holliday (10-0) vs. Merkel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Buckaroo Stadium, Breckenridge

Ballinger (7-3) vs. Brady (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Sanford-Fritch (5-5) vs. Childress (7-3), 7:00 p.m. Friday Wildcat Stadium Canadian

Lubbock Roosevelt (6-4) vs. Crane (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Mustang Bowl, Andrews

Henrietta (6-4) vs. Cisco (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Newton Field, Graham

Colorado City (6-4) vs. Bangs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Region 2

Paradise (10-0) vs. Callisburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday RoughRider Stadium, Saginaw

Melissa (9-1) vs. DeKalb, 7 p.m. Thursday Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Corsicana Mildred (7-3) vs. Lone Oak (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Panther Stadium, Mabank

Grandview (10-0) vs. Hamilton (6-4), 2:00 p.m. Saturday Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose

Jacksboro vs. Pottsboro (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

Tom Bean (8-2) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-2), 1:00 p.m. Saturday Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Caddo Mills (9-1) vs. Kerens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Gopher/Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Maypearl (7-3) vs. McGregor (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Panther Stadium, Duncaville

Region 3

Daingerfield (9-1) vs. Harleton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Lobo Stadium, Longview

New London West Rusk (8-2) vs. Hearne (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie

New Waverly (8-0) vs. San Augustine (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bulldog Stadium, Corrigan

Hughes Springs (4-6) vs. Big Sandy Harmony (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Pirate Stadium, Pittsburg

Troup (4-6) vs. Franklin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Buffalo (6-3) vs. Newton (6-3), 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Region 4

Rogers (9-1) vs. Hallettsville (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Hippo Stadium, Hutto

Blanco (10-0) vs. Stockdale (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Texan Stadium, Wimberley

Vanderbilt Industrial (8-1) vs. Banquete (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bobcat Stadium, Refugio

Three Rivers (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 6:00 p.m. Friday Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Little River Academy (7-3) vs. East Bernard (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Viking Stadium, Bryan

Universal City Randolph (5-5) vs. Karnes City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Southside ISD Stadium, San Antonio

Tidehaven (5-4) vs. Refugio (10-0), 7:00 p.m. Thursday Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Dilley (7-3) vs. Hebbronville (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Shirley Field, Laredo


The Old Coach Top Stories