Area Round Sites & Locations Class 5A-2A

TexasPrepInsider as always gets you a full and updated list each week of the playoffs all the way up to the state championships!! All the dates and locations in one spot!

Class 5A

Division I

Region 1

Odessa (9-2) vs. Arlington (7-4) Saturday 7:00pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Euless Trinity (11-0) vs. Plano (10-1) Saturday 5:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Odessa Permian (11-0) vs. Burleson (5-6) Friday 7:30pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Coppell (8-3) vs. Allen (10-1) Saturday 8:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Region 2

Dallas Skyline (10-1) vs. DeSoto (6-5) Saturday 2:00pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Klein Forest (9-1) vs. Cypress Woods (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Klein

Garland (10-1) vs. Tyler Lee (7-4) Saturday 1:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Round Rock Stony Point (10-1) vs. The Woodlands (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Round Rock ISD Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Region 3

Katy Cinco Ranch (10-1) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (7-2) Friday 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Galena Park North Shore (9-0) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (9-0) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Katy Taylor (5-4) vs. Houston Lamar (8-1) Saturday 1:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Pearland (10-0) vs. Houston Clear Lake (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Region 4

Austin Westlake (7-4) vs. San Antonio Stevens (7-3) Saturday 8:00pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Laredo United (7-4) vs. Pharr San Juan-Alamo (6-5) Saturday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Alice

San Antonio Madison (9-2) vs. San Antonio Clark (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Mission Sharyland (9-2) vs. Harlingen (8-3) Saturday 7:00pm Rattler Stadium, Mission

Division II

Region 1

El Paso Montwood (8-3) vs. Mansfield (7-4) Saturday 6:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Southlake Carroll (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (10-1) Saturday 11:00am Texas Stadium, Irving

Midland (8-3) vs. Arlington Bowie (10-1) Saturday 2:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Lewisville Hebron (8-3) vs. Wylie (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Region 2

Richardson Lake Highlands (9-2) vs. Tyler John Tyler (6-5) Saturday 6:00pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Klein Oak (8-1) vs. Cypress Creek (8-1) Saturday 6:00pm Berry Center, Houston

Garland Naaman Forest (9-2) vs. Copperas Cove (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Lufkin (7-4) vs. Cypress Ridge (8-2) Saturday 5:00pm Kyle Field, College Station

Region 3

Katy (8-3) vs. Humble (7-2) Friday 7:00pm Turner Stadium, Humble

Beaumont West Brook (7-1) vs. Dickinson (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Houston Strake Jesuit (9-1) vs. Houston Madison (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Crusader Stadium, Houston

LaPorte (6-4) vs. Clear Brook (7-4) Saturday 1:00pm Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Region 4

Smithson Valley (10-1) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (8-3) Saturday Noon Alamodome, San Antonio

San Antonio Southwest (8-3) vs. PSJA North (9-2) TBD

San Antonio Reagan (9-2) vs. San Antonio Warren (9-2) Saturday 4:00pm Alamodome, San Antonio

McAllen Memorial (9-2) vs. Los Fresnos (11-0) Saturday 7:30pm Aguilar Stadium, Los Fresnos

Class 4A

Division I

Region 1

El Paso Del Valle (8-3) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-4) Saturday 2:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Arlington Seguin (5-6) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Canutillo (9-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (11-0) Saturday 2:00pm Eagle Stadium, Pecos

Denton Ryan (8-3) vs. Mansfield Timberview (6-5) Friday 7:30pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Region 2

Richardson Pearce (6-5) vs. Dallas Carter (11-0) Friday 6:00pm Texas Stadium, Irving

Longview (9-2) vs. Lancatser (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Highland Park (10-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Sprague Field, Dallas

Texarkana Texas (9-1) vs. Waco Midway (10-1) 2:00pm Saturday Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Region 3

Magnolia (7-3) vs. Nederland (5-4), 1 p.m. Saturday Moorhead Stadium, Conroe

Houston Westbury (8-1) vs. Friendswood (8-1), 1 p.m. Saturday Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Lockhart (8-3) vs. Beaumont Central (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Houston Davis (9-1) vs. Angleton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Region 4

Lake Travis (11-0) vs. Schertz Steele (10-1) 7:30 p.m. Friday Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Corpus Christi Ray (6-4) vs. Alice (11-0) 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Alice

Killeen (7-4) vs. SA Alamo Heights (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Gregory-Portland (8-3) vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Wildcat Stadium, Portland

Class 4A

Division II

Region 1

EP Parkland (8-3) vs. San Angelo Lake View (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Wichita Falls Rider (8-3) vs. Stephenville (8-3), 7:00pm Friday Texan Stadium, Justin

El Paso Riverside (6-5) vs. Big Spring (7-4) 8 p.m. Friday Riverfront Stadium, El Paso

Aledo (11-0) vs. Everman (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Pennington Field, Bedford

Region 2

Denison (11-0) vs. Dallas Lincoln (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Sulphur Springs (9-2) vs. Waxahachie (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

Rockwall Heath (11-0) vs. Dallas Hillcrest (7-3), 9:00 p.m. Friday Texas Stadium, Irving

Kilgore (9-2) vs. Ennis (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Region 3

Elgin (8-3) vs. Dayton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bronco Stadium, Dayton

Houston Sharpstown (6-4) vs. Rosenberg Terry (5-4), 7 p.m. Saturday Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Brenham (6-4) vs. Crosby (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Houston Yates (4-5) vs. El Campo (7-2), 6:00 p.m. Saturday Delmar Stadium, Houston

Region 4

Dripping Springs (10-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Beeville (7-4) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-3) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Shelton Stadium, Buda

Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-1) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Class 3A

Division I

Region 1

Abilene Wylie (9-2) vs. Seminole (7-4), 6 p.m. Saturday Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Burkburnett (9-1) vs. China Spring (11-0), 6 p.m. Saturday Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Region 2 Prosper (10-1) vs. Alvarado (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Birdville FAAC, N. Richland Hills Van (10-1) vs. Pittsburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Region 3 Tyler Chapel Hill (9-1) vs. Waco La Vega (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday Hanby Stadium, Mesquite Silsbee (6-4) vs. Navasota (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Region 4

Sealy (6-4) vs. Cuero (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

Bandera (7-3) vs. La Feria (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday Alamodome, San Antonio

Division II

Region 1

Snyder (8-3) vs. Monahans (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Mustang Bowl, Andrews

Bridgeport (10-0) vs. Llano (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Sweetwater (9-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Vernon (5-5) vs. Liberty Hill (11-0), 4 p.m. Saturday Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Region 2

Celina (8-3) vs. Kennedale (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

Kemp (6-5) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Maverick Stadium, Marshall

Argyle (7-4) vs. Kaufman (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Pirate Stadium, Wylie

Nevada Community (6-5) vs. New Boston (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Buckeye Stadium, Gilmer

Region 3

Gilmer (10-1) vs. Mexia (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Rose Stadium, Tyler

West Orange-Stark (9-0) vs. Caldwell (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday Woodforest Stadium, The Woodlands

Carthage (9-2) vs. Lorena (7-4), 8 p.m. Friday Mansfield ISD Stadium, Mansfield

Cleveland (10-0) vs. Rockdale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Kyle Field, College Station

Region 4

Bellville (10-1) vs. La Vernia (10-1), 7 p.m. Saturday Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Pearsall (7-3) vs. Sinton (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Tiger Stadium, Floresville

Giddings (8-3) vs. Yoakum (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday House Park Stadium, Austin

Devine (7-2) vs. Rio Hondo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Warrior Stadium, Corpus Christi

Class 2A

Division I

Region 1

Muleshoe (11-0) vs. Littlefield (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Tiger Stadium, Wolfforth

Clyde (10-1) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Region 2

Pilot Point (9-1) vs. Gunter (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Frisco

Winnsboro (9-2) vs. Troy (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Region 3

Jefferson (7-4) vs. Arp (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Eagle Stadium, Tatum

Kirbyville (10-0) vs. Anahuac (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday Bear Stadium, Orange

Region 4

Altair Rice Consolidated (10-0) vs. Navarro (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Hitchcock (7-1) vs. George West (10-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

Division II

Region 1

Friona (6-5) vs. Idalou (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Merkel (7-4) vs. Brady (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Childress (8-3) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Cisco (10-1) vs. Bangs (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Buckaroo Stadium, Breckenridge

Region 2

Callisburg (7-4) vs. De Kalb (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday CityBank Stadium, Forney

Lone Oak (10-1) vs. Grandview (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Pottsboro (10-1) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Caddo Mills (10-1) vs. McGregor (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Region 3

Daingerfield (10-1) vs. West Rusk (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday Murphy Stadium, Gladewater

New Waverly (9-0) vs. Hardin (6-3), TBD

Hughes Springs (5-6) vs. Franklin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bruce Field, Athens

Newton (7-3) vs. East Chambers (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Bear Stadium, Orange

Region 4

Hallettsville (6-4) vs. Blanco (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday Matador Stadium, Seguin

Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs. Three Rivers (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Saturday Matador Stadium, Seguin

East Bernard (8-2) vs. Karnes City (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Refugio (11-0) vs. Dilley (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio


The Old Coach Top Stories