District 23 1A All District Team

TPI giving the Small Schools some love with the 23 1A All District Team.

23-1A All District Football Team

District MVP-Justin Crain/Evadale

Offensive MVP-Tyler Copeland/ West Hardin

Defensive MVP-Terrance Willis/ Evadale

Offensive Newcomer-Dustin Potts/Evadale

Defensive Newcomer-Tyler Caruthers/West Hardin

Offensive Sp Teams-Tyler Tucker/Evadale

Robert Alford/Burkeville

Shawn Ancisco/West Hardin

Defensive Sp Teams-Dalton Walters/Evadale

Jacob Barnes/Chester

Keith Gilmore/Hull-Daisetta

Kicker-Josh Swift/Evadale

Colby Henry/Hull Daisetta

Punter-Jared Eaves/Colmesneil

Troy Hopson/Burkeville

1ST Team OFFENSE

QB-Sam Elliot/Hull Daisetta

RB-Wes Massingill/Evadale

RB-Aaron Cook/Hull Daisetta

RB-Dalton Woodrum/Chester

RB-Justin Doiron/West Hardin

WR Garrett Landis/Evadale

WR-Joseph Sheffield/Colmesneil

WR-Chase Franklin/Chester

WR-Ben Miller/West Hardin

WR- Allan Jones/West Hardin

TE- Adam Stark/Evadale

TE-Tre Dickerson/Hull Daisetta

Cen-Garth Baumann/Evadale

Cen-Derrick Hinson/West Hardin

G-Chance Burnett/Evadale

G-Colt Hughes/High Island

G-Ryan Homniok/Chester

G-Chris Fregia/West Hardin

T- Jon Jones/Evadale

T- Cody Ingram/ West Hardin

T- Curtis Dahon/ Colmesneil

2nd Team OFFENSE

QB- Micah Stringer/Evadale

QB- Tyner George/ High Island

RB- Billy Nichols/Evadale

RB- Jared Eaves/ Colmesneil

RB- Donald Hooks/ High Island

RB- Alex Johnson/Chester

WR- Justin Royal/ Evadale

WR- Donovan Garrett/ Burkeville

WR- Luke Bumstead/ Colmesneil

WR- David Harris/ Colmesneil

WR- Max Reho/ High Island

TE- Chris Citrano/ Chester

Cen- Lynn Harris/ High Island

G- Justin Harris/ Sabine Pass

G- Blake Turner/ Colmesneil

G- Jaron Jenkins/ Burkeville

T- Tyler Tucker/ Evadale

T- Holden Ray/ Sabine Pass

T- John Harrington/ West Hardin

1st Team DEFENSE

DT- Garth Baumann/ Evadale

DT- John Harrington/ West Hardin

DT- Kevin Thompson/ Hull Daisetta

DT- Garrett Jones/ High Island

DT- J.T. Whitworth/ Chester

DE- Billy Nichols/ Evadale

DE- Shelby Stanley/ Evadale

DE- Allan Jones/ West Hardin

DE- Weston Morgan/ Chester

DE- Tre Dickerson/ Hull Daisetta

LB- Chris Harvey/ Evadale

LB- Aaron Cook/ Hull Daisetta

LB- Jared Eaves/ Colmesneil

LB- Trey Hall/ High Island

LB- Justin Doiron/ West Hardin

CB- Justin Royal/ Evadale

CB- Carl Davis/ Chester

CB- Ben Miller/ West Hardin

S- Mitchell Freeman/ Evadale

S- Tyner George/ High Island

S- Jacob Fregia/ Hull Daisetta

2nd Team DEFENSE

DT- Jon Jones/ Evadale

DT- Tyler Tucker/ Evadale

DT- Curtis Duhon/ Colmesneil

DT- Sam Hanley/ Chester

DE- Logan Peltier/ Sabine Pass

DE- Zack Wiley/ Colmesneil

DE- Chris Christy/ High Island

LB- Jake Creel/ Burkeville

LB- Cody Letsinger/ West Hardin

LB- Brad Burg/ Sabine Pass

CB- Garrett Landis/ Evadale

CB- Joseph Sheffield/ Colmesneil

S- Aaron Broussard/ Colmesneil

S- Sam Elliot/ Hull Daisetta

COACH OF THE YEAR

Mark Williams/ Evadale


The Old Coach Top Stories