2002 Mississippi Master Schedule

This is the 2002 weekly schedule for the MACJC (Mississippi), which is traditionally one of the nation's toughest conferences. Teams are: Northwest Mississippi, East Central, East Mississippi, Coahoma, Copiah-Lincoln, Jones County, Holmes, Northeast Mississippi, Pearl River, Mississippi Delta, Mississippi Gulf Coast, Southwest Mississippi, Itawamba, and Hinds.

Week 1

Thursday, Sept. 5

Holmes @ East Central, 6:30p
Mississippi Delta @ Co-Lin, 7
Northwest @ Hinds, 7
Gulf Coast @ Itawamba, 7
Pearl River @ Northeast, 7

Saturday, Sept. 7

Southwest @ Coahoma, 2p
East Mississippi @ Jones, 7

Week 2

Thursday, Sept. 12

Northeast @ East Central, 6:30p
Coahoma @ Co-Lin, 7
East Mississippi @ Gulf Coast, 7
Itawamba @ Hinds, 7
Southwest @ Holmes, 7
Jones @ Mississippi Delta, 7
Pearl River @ Northwest, 7

Week 3

Thursday, Sept. 19

Co-Lin @ Gulf Coast, 7p
East Central @ Pearl River, 7
Northeast @ East Mississippi, 7
Hinds @ Southwest, 7
Mississippi Delta @ Holmes, 7
Itawamba @ Northwest, 7

Saturday, Sept. 21

Coahoma @ Jones, 7p

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 26

Gulf Coast @ East Central, 6:30p
Holmes @ Coahoma, 7
Jones @ Co-Lin, 7
East Mississippi @ Itawamba, 7
Northwest @ Mississippi Delta, 7
Northeast @ Southwest, 7
Pearl River @ Hinds (HC), 7:30

Week 5

Thursday, Oct. 3

Mississippi Delta @ East Mississippi, 7p
Hinds @ Gulf Coast, 7
Northwest @ Holmes, 7
Itawamba @ Pearl River, 7

Saturday, Oct. 5

Coahoma @ Northeast (HC), 2p
Southwest @ Jones (HC), 2
East Central @ Co-Lin (HC), 2:30

Week 6

Thursday, Oct. 10

Jones @ East Central, 6:30p
Northwest @ Coahoma, 7
Itawamba @ Northeast, 7

Saturday, Oct. 12

Co-Lin @ Hinds, 2p
East Mississippi @ Holmes (HC), 2
Gulf Coast @ Mississippi Delta (HC), 2:30
Southwest @ Pearl River, 3

Week 7

Thursday, Oct. 17

Co-Lin @ Holmes, 7p
Coahoma @ Itawamba, 7

Saturday, Oct. 19

Northwest @ East Mississippi (HC), 2p
Pearl River @ Jones, 2
Hinds @ East Central (HC), 2:30
Northeast @ Mississippi Delta, 2:30
Gulf Coast @ Southwest (HC), 7

Week 8

Thursday, Oct. 24

Holmes @ Northeast, 7p
Southwest @ Co-Lin, 7

Saturday, Oct. 26

East Central @ Northwest (HC), 1:30p
East Mississippi @ Coahoma (HC), 2
Jones @ Hinds, 2
Mississippi Delta @ Itawamba (HC), 3
Pearl River @ Gulf Coast (HC), 3

Week 9

Thursday, Oct. 31

Coahoma @ Mississippi Delta, 7p
Co-Lin @ Pearl River, 7
East Central @ Southwest, 7
Itawamba @ Holmes, 7
Gulf Coast @ Jones, 7
Northeast @ Northwest, 7

Saturday, Nov. 2

Hinds @ East Mississippi, 1p


JC Football Top Stories