Preview Dallas Cowboys-Philadelphia Eagles: Advanced Stats Notebook

The Cowboys look to save their season by sweeping division rival Philadelphia on Sunday night. Here's a look at the best descriptive and predictive metrics to see what their chances really are.

Another week, another loss, and things are starting to slip away from the Dallas Cowboys for 2015.

It was hoped that the return of Dez Bryant would spark the offense, but with Richard Sherman shadowing him all over the field, Bryant was extremely limited in his return to the field. The big play, which returned with vengeance against the Giants a week earlier, again went missing in action. There was not a single passing play greater than 20 yards on Sunday. Unacceptable.

The defense is doing it’s job, thanks to the integration of elite talent Greg Hardy along the defensive line. The linebackers have been a little quiet, but nothing egregious. Byron Jones is on his way, finally giving Dallas someone in the secondary to hang their hat on. The offensive line is outstanding, with La’El Collins joining the dominating skillsets of Tyron, Martin and Fredbeard. Yet still, nothing has been able to overcome the quarterback play.

Something must give, and for all intents and purposes, it must happen this Sunday against Philadelphia. Can Dallas recover from 2-6? Yes, the NFC East is full of troubled teams. Is it likely? Probably not. Here’s a look inside the advanced numbers to see what tendencies the team will attempt to capitalize on Sunday night.

______Standard Statistics______

Dallas Cowboys

Off Yds / GOff Pts / GDef Yds / GDef Pts / G
Total 346.0 19 337.0 24.4
Rank 21st 29th 8th 17tgh

 

Philadelphia Eagles

Off Yds / GOff Pts / GDef Yds / GDef Pts / G
Total 353.1 22.9 360.4 19.6
Rank 12th 17th 17th 11th

 

Who would ever imagine a Cowboys offense being this defunct? The yardage rank isn’t as bad as it seems, as the difference between 11th and 21st place is a measly 8 yards a game. The scoring rank, though, is unacceptable. It’s a direct result of getting zero help from special teams and/or turnovers.

____Third Down Conversions____

Dallas has improved slightly, but is still abysmal in both third downs for and against. Fortunately, Philly is struggling to convert their third down opportunities as well, which should give the defense a chance to improve. Dallas had been on the rise in stopping third down conversions since an abysmal effort against the Saints, but fell backwards a bit in containing Russell Wilson and the Seahawks; specifically on their game-winning drive.

TeamRankings.Com


TeamRankings.com

______TOXIC DIFFERENTIALS_______

There won’t be a chart for the Toxic Differential Ledger this week, even though Dallas was +2. The reason? There were only a combined 6 Explosive Plays total for the game, the lowest total since I’ve been tracking this for the last two seasons (caveat, not all games have been tracked but most have). Dallas had four, Seattle had two but here’s the kicker. There were zero explosive passing plays by either team. In three of their last four games, Dallas has logged 5 or less Explosive Plays. Unacceptable.

Toxic Differential is a metric that started with Super Bowl winning head coach Brian Billick when he was the offensive coordinator during the Randy Moss era in Minnesota. It’s used to measure a team’s ability to create and prevent both turnovers and explosive plays. Toxic Differential is calculated by adding together a team’s turnover differential (takeaways - giveaways) and its big play differential (big plays for - big plays against). Various sites have various definitions for what constitutes a big play. As they have the most comprehensive ranking, we’ll roll with SportingCharts.com’s definition of 10+ yards on a running play and 25+ yards on a pass play, but now include special teams touchdowns. As SportingCharts says, “Over the last 10+ seasons, a majority of teams that have won the Super Bowl finished the regular season in the Top 10 for Toxic Differential.”

SportingCharts.com

____AIKMAN EFFICIENCY RATINGS____

I was first introduced to the Aikman Efficiency Rankings via O.C.C.’s article on Blogging The Boys back in September of 2014. In it, (available here) he references an interview that Tm Colishaw did with Cowboys DC Rod Marinelli. Marinelli stated that the only two stats he pays attention to are turnovers and the Aikman Efficiency Rankings. Let that sink in; if our DC holds it in such high regard, it should be part of The Notebook!

Aikman.com

The Cowboys are struggling on both sides of the ball according to Aikman, ranking 20th in each category. Meanwhile, the Eagles are touting a stellar defense, ranked 6th, but an even worse offense. Chip Kelly’s machine is broken down, coming in at a lowly 26th of 32 teams.

_PRIMARY DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS_

We all know that it is a passing league, while running the football undoubtedly has an effect on the passing game, and more importantly how the opposition defends it. In the end, though, passing success is what leads to team success.

There are generally two stats that are easily calculated that seem to have a high correlation to predicting future success; Passer Rating differential and Adjusted Net Yards Per Passing Attempt differential. Both are calculated by simply finding the difference between what your offense achieves in each category and taking away what your defense gives up. Teams with the larger differentials are more likely to have future success (read: wins) than those teams with smaller, or negative differentials.

In statistics, this relationship between wins and PRD is called a correlation. The strength of the correlation is measured by the "correlation coefficient". The correlation coefficient measures the relationship between two variables. This coefficient is often referred to as "r²" and is expressed as a number between 1 and -1. The closer the r² number is to 1 or -1, the stronger the relationship between the two variables. The closer it is to zero, the weaker the relationship.

R² between PRD and wins in 2013 was 0.71, an astonishingly high correlation. It is almost as good as scoring differential (0.89) at predicting the W/L record of an NFL team.

PASSER RATING DIFFERENTIAL

RkTmGOffDefDiff
1 Green Bay Packers 7 110.9 76.1 34.8
2 Arizona Cardinals 8 109 74.9 34.1
3 New England Patriots 7 115.8 85.3 30.5
4 Cincinnati Bengals 7 107.6 86.5 21.1
5 Oakland Raiders 7 103.5 89.3 14.2
6 Carolina Panthers 7 78.1 64.9 13.2
7 Buffalo Bills 7 94.1 82.9 11.2
8 New York Jets 7 86.8 76.6 10.2
9 Seattle Seahawks 8 95 85.6 9.4
10 Atlanta Falcons 8 92.3 84.3 8
11 New York Giants 8 99.9 93.8 6.1
12 Denver Broncos 7 75.1 69.6 5.5
13 Kansas City Chiefs 8 92.1 89.4 2.7
14 San Diego Chargers 8 103.3 102.5 0.8
15 Cleveland Browns 8 94.9 94.3 0.6
16 Philadelphia Eagles 7 76.9 79.1 -2.2
17 Tennessee Titans 7 85.1 87.7 -2.6
18 Pittsburgh Steelers 8 90.3 93.3 -3
19 Minnesota Vikings 7 85.5 90.3 -4.8
20 St. Louis Rams 7 81.7 88 -6.3
21 Miami Dolphins 7 87.3 93.7 -6.4
22 New Orleans Saints 8 101.7 108.7 -7
23 Dallas Cowboys 7 86.1 94 -7.9
24 Houston Texans 8 83.5 95.2 -11.7
25 Indianapolis Colts 8 77 89.9 -12.9
26 Washington Redskins 7 84.8 97.9 -13.1
27 Jacksonville Jaguars 7 82.5 99.1 -16.6
28 Chicago Bears 7 82.8 103 -20.2
29 San Francisco 49ers 8 78.8 100.2 -21.4
30 Baltimore Ravens 8 82.8 106.9 -24.1
31 Tampa Bay Buccaneers 7 85.6 111 -25.4
32 Detroit Lions 8 82 111.1 -29.1

Surprise, another stat, another freefall for Dallas.

ANY/A DIFFERENTIAL

Adjusted Net Yards Per Pass Attempt, or ANY/A, comes in third when it comes to correlating to victory with an R2 coefficient of 0.69. What exactly is ANY/A?

ANY/A: Adjusted net passing yards per attempt = (Passing Yards + (Passing TDs)*20 - (INTs thrown)*45 - Sack Yards) / (Passing Attempts + Sacks)

It’s basically a formula that takes into account sacks and interceptions in qualifying how efficient a team is in the passing game. Here’s how the team’s square up in this metric.

RkTmGOffDefDiff
1 Arizona Cardinals 8 9 4.8 4.2
2 New England Patriots 7 8.7 5.4 3.3
3 Cincinnati Bengals 7 8.6 5.5 3.1
4 Green Bay Packers 7 7.7 5.4 2.3
5 Carolina Panthers 7 5.7 3.8 1.9
6 Denver Broncos 7 5.1 3.3 1.8
7 Oakland Raiders 7 7.5 6.2 1.3
8 New York Jets 7 6.2 5.2 1
9 Atlanta Falcons 8 6.8 6 0.8
10 St. Louis Rams 7 5.9 5.3 0.6
11 Seattle Seahawks 8 6.1 5.6 0.5
12 New York Giants 8 7.1 6.8 0.3
13 Buffalo Bills 7 6 5.8 0.2
14 Philadelphia Eagles 7 5 5 0
15 Kansas City Chiefs 8 6.2 6.4 -0.2
16 Pittsburgh Steelers 8 6.2 6.4 -0.2
17 San Diego Chargers 8 7.4 7.7 -0.3
18 Houston Texans 8 6 6.5 -0.5
19 Minnesota Vikings 7 5.4 6.2 -0.8
20 Cleveland Browns 8 6.6 7.4 -0.8
21 New Orleans Saints 8 7.3 8.2 -0.9
22 Tennessee Titans 7 5 5.9 -0.9
23 Tampa Bay Buccaneers 7 6.4 7.5 -1.1
24 Dallas Cowboys 7 5.6 6.8 -1.2
25 Jacksonville Jaguars 7 5.7 7 -1.3
26 Miami Dolphins 7 5.6 6.9 -1.3
27 Chicago Bears 7 5.8 7.3 -1.5
28 Indianapolis Colts 8 5.2 6.8 -1.6
29 Washington Redskins 7 5.4 7.2 -1.8
30 Baltimore Ravens 8 5.6 7.9 -2.3
31 San Francisco 49ers 8 5 7.5 -2.5
32 Detroit Lions 8 5.2 7.9 -2.7

______WEEK 6 DVOA RANKINGS______

DVOA is a metric, devised by Football Outsiders, which measures success on each play as compared to league average based on "a number of variables including down, distance, location on field, current score gap, quarter, and opponent quality.” The metric is outputted in “percentage points better than average”.

COWBOYSOffense DVOADefense DVOAST DVOATotal DVOA
Value -8.1% 3.2% -4.3% -15.6%
Team Rank 22nd 17th 26th 25th
EAGLESOffense DVOADefense DVOAST DVOATotal DVOA
Value -7.6% -19.9% 2.7% 12.9%
Team Rank 21st 3rd 14th 12th

For years, Football Outsiders has really liked Philadelphia in their number crunching, above and beyond what the eye test tells us. Not a complaint, advanced metrics are supposed to do just that. Here, FO is telling us that the Cowboys offense without Romo is the equal of the Philly offense in relative good health. However, they say that Philly has the third best defense in the league, and in all honesty it is one Dallas struggles with when they are matched up early in the year. Chip Kelly has made a concerted effort to slow his offense down, and the defense seems to benefit from not having to rush out on the field as quickly as years past. Still faster than most NFL teams, but they get two extra breaths per possession now.

______DVOA Playoff Odds______

Finally, we take a look at FO's Playoff Odds. Can't say it won't be a storybook ending to the season if Dallas manages to pull this one off.

FootballOutsiders.com

CowboysHQ Top Stories

\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
Off Yds / GOff Pts / GDef Yds / GDef Pts / G
Total346.019337.024.4
Rank21st29th8th17tgh

 

\n

Philadelphia Eagles

\n

\n

\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
Off Yds / GOff Pts / GDef Yds / GDef Pts / G
Total353.122.9360.419.6
Rank12th17th17th11th

 

\n

\n

Who would ever imagine a Cowboys offense being this defunct? The yardage rank isn’t as bad as it seems, as the difference between 11th and 21st place is a measly 8 yards a game. The scoring rank, though, is unacceptable. It’s a direct result of getting zero help from special teams and/or turnovers.

\n\n
\n

____Third Down Conversions____

\n

\n

Dallas has improved slightly, but is still abysmal in both third downs for and against. Fortunately, Philly is struggling to convert their third down opportunities as well, which should give the defense a chance to improve. Dallas had been on the rise in stopping third down conversions since an abysmal effort against the Saints, but fell backwards a bit in containing Russell Wilson and the Seahawks; specifically on their game-winning drive.

\n

\"\"TeamRankings.Com


\"\"TeamRankings.com
\n\n\n
\n

______TOXIC DIFFERENTIALS_______

\n

\n

There won’t be a chart for the Toxic Differential Ledger this week, even though Dallas was +2. The reason? There were only a combined 6 Explosive Plays total for the game, the lowest total since I’ve been tracking this for the last two seasons (caveat, not all games have been tracked but most have). Dallas had four, Seattle had two but here’s the kicker. There were zero explosive passing plays by either team. In three of their last four games, Dallas has logged 5 or less Explosive Plays. Unacceptable.

\n

Toxic Differential is a metric that started with Super Bowl winning head coach Brian Billick when he was the offensive coordinator during the Randy Moss era in Minnesota. It’s used to measure a team’s ability to create and prevent both turnovers and explosive plays. Toxic Differential is calculated by adding together a team’s turnover differential (takeaways - giveaways) and its big play differential (big plays for - big plays against). Various sites have various definitions for what constitutes a big play. As they have the most comprehensive ranking, we’ll roll with SportingCharts.com’s definition of 10+ yards on a running play and 25+ yards on a pass play, but now include special teams touchdowns. As SportingCharts says, “Over the last 10+ seasons, a majority of teams that have won the Super Bowl finished the regular season in the Top 10 for Toxic Differential.”

\n\n

\"\"SportingCharts.com
\n\n

\n\n\n
\n

____AIKMAN EFFICIENCY RATINGS____

\n

\n

I was first introduced to the Aikman Efficiency Rankings via O.C.C.’s article on Blogging The Boys back in September of 2014. In it, (available here) he references an interview that Tm Colishaw did with Cowboys DC Rod Marinelli. Marinelli stated that the only two stats he pays attention to are turnovers and the Aikman Efficiency Rankings. Let that sink in; if our DC holds it in such high regard, it should be part of The Notebook!

\n

\"\"Aikman.com
\n

The Cowboys are struggling on both sides of the ball according to Aikman, ranking 20th in each category. Meanwhile, the Eagles are touting a stellar defense, ranked 6th, but an even worse offense. Chip Kelly’s machine is broken down, coming in at a lowly 26th of 32 teams.

\n\n\n
\n

_PRIMARY DIFFERENTIAL RANKINGS_

\n

We all know that it is a passing league, while running the football undoubtedly has an effect on the passing game, and more importantly how the opposition defends it. In the end, though, passing success is what leads to team success.

\n

\n

There are generally two stats that are easily calculated that seem to have a high correlation to predicting future success; Passer Rating differential and Adjusted Net Yards Per Passing Attempt differential. Both are calculated by simply finding the difference between what your offense achieves in each category and taking away what your defense gives up. Teams with the larger differentials are more likely to have future success (read: wins) than those teams with smaller, or negative differentials.

\n

In statistics, this relationship between wins and PRD is called a correlation. The strength of the correlation is measured by the \"correlation coefficient\". The correlation coefficient measures the relationship between two variables. This coefficient is often referred to as \"r²\" and is expressed as a number between 1 and -1. The closer the r² number is to 1 or -1, the stronger the relationship between the two variables. The closer it is to zero, the weaker the relationship.

\n

R² between PRD and wins in 2013 was 0.71, an astonishingly high correlation. It is almost as good as scoring differential (0.89) at predicting the W/L record of an NFL team.

\n

\n

\n

PASSER RATING DIFFERENTIAL

\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
RkTmGOffDefDiff
1Green Bay Packers7110.976.134.8
2Arizona Cardinals810974.934.1
3New England Patriots7115.885.330.5
4Cincinnati Bengals7107.686.521.1
5Oakland Raiders7103.589.314.2
6Carolina Panthers778.164.913.2
7Buffalo Bills794.182.911.2
8New York Jets786.876.610.2
9Seattle Seahawks89585.69.4
10Atlanta Falcons892.384.38
11New York Giants899.993.86.1
12Denver Broncos775.169.65.5
13Kansas City Chiefs892.189.42.7
14San Diego Chargers8103.3102.50.8
15Cleveland Browns894.994.30.6
16Philadelphia Eagles776.979.1-2.2
17Tennessee Titans785.187.7-2.6
18Pittsburgh Steelers890.393.3-3
19Minnesota Vikings785.590.3-4.8
20St. Louis Rams781.788-6.3
21Miami Dolphins787.393.7-6.4
22New Orleans Saints8101.7108.7-7
23Dallas Cowboys786.194-7.9
24Houston Texans883.595.2-11.7
25Indianapolis Colts87789.9-12.9
26Washington Redskins784.897.9-13.1
27Jacksonville Jaguars782.599.1-16.6
28Chicago Bears782.8103-20.2
29San Francisco 49ers878.8100.2-21.4
30Baltimore Ravens882.8106.9-24.1
31Tampa Bay Buccaneers785.6111-25.4
32Detroit Lions882111.1-29.1

\n

Surprise, another stat, another freefall for Dallas.

\n

ANY/A DIFFERENTIAL

\n

Adjusted Net Yards Per Pass Attempt, or ANY/A, comes in third when it comes to correlating to victory with an R2 coefficient of 0.69. What exactly is ANY/A?

\n

ANY/A: Adjusted net passing yards per attempt = (Passing Yards + (Passing TDs)*20 - (INTs thrown)*45 - Sack Yards) / (Passing Attempts + Sacks)

\n

It’s basically a formula that takes into account sacks and interceptions in qualifying how efficient a team is in the passing game. Here’s how the team’s square up in this metric.

\n

\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
RkTmGOffDefDiff
1Arizona Cardinals894.84.2
2New England Patriots78.75.43.3
3Cincinnati Bengals78.65.53.1
4Green Bay Packers77.75.42.3
5Carolina Panthers75.73.81.9
6Denver Broncos75.13.31.8
7Oakland Raiders77.56.21.3
8New York Jets76.25.21
9Atlanta Falcons86.860.8
10St. Louis Rams75.95.30.6
11Seattle Seahawks86.15.60.5
12New York Giants87.16.80.3
13Buffalo Bills765.80.2
14Philadelphia Eagles7550
15Kansas City Chiefs86.26.4-0.2
16Pittsburgh Steelers86.26.4-0.2
17San Diego Chargers87.47.7-0.3
18Houston Texans866.5-0.5
19Minnesota Vikings75.46.2-0.8
20Cleveland Browns86.67.4-0.8
21New Orleans Saints87.38.2-0.9
22Tennessee Titans755.9-0.9
23Tampa Bay Buccaneers76.47.5-1.1
24Dallas Cowboys75.66.8-1.2
25Jacksonville Jaguars75.77-1.3
26Miami Dolphins75.66.9-1.3
27Chicago Bears75.87.3-1.5
28Indianapolis Colts85.26.8-1.6
29Washington Redskins75.47.2-1.8
30Baltimore Ravens85.67.9-2.3
31San Francisco 49ers857.5-2.5
32Detroit Lions85.27.9-2.7

\n

\n\n
\n

______WEEK 6 DVOA RANKINGS______

\n

\n

DVOA is a metric, devised by Football Outsiders, which measures success on each play as compared to league average based on \"a number of variables including down, distance, location on field, current score gap, quarter, and opponent quality.” The metric is outputted in “percentage points better than average”.

\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
COWBOYSOffense DVOADefense DVOAST DVOATotal DVOA
Value-8.1%3.2%-4.3%-15.6%
Team Rank22nd17th26th25th
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
EAGLESOffense DVOADefense DVOAST DVOATotal DVOA
Value-7.6%-19.9%2.7%12.9%
Team Rank21st3rd14th12th

For years, Football Outsiders has really liked Philadelphia in their number crunching, above and beyond what the eye test tells us. Not a complaint, advanced metrics are supposed to do just that. Here, FO is telling us that the Cowboys offense without Romo is the equal of the Philly offense in relative good health. However, they say that Philly has the third best defense in the league, and in all honesty it is one Dallas struggles with when they are matched up early in the year. Chip Kelly has made a concerted effort to slow his offense down, and the defense seems to benefit from not having to rush out on the field as quickly as years past. Still faster than most NFL teams, but they get two extra breaths per possession now.

\n\n
\n

______DVOA Playoff Odds______

\n

\n

Finally, we take a look at FO's Playoff Odds. Can't say it won't be a storybook ending to the season if Dallas manages to pull this one off.

\n

\"\"FootballOutsiders.com
","skipOnMobile":true,"skipOnMobileReason":"UnsupportedHtmlTable","unsupportedMarkup":"LackingResponsiveTableClass","media":[{"id":"MzAsNzMyNDYx","name":"Cowboys 100: Facts + Figures for Eagles II","description":"Cowboys 100: Facts + Figures for Eagles II","externalId":"732461","caption":"Cowboys 100: Facts + Figures for Eagles II","mediaType":"video","mediaCategory":"Video","height":0,"width":0,"hasThumb":false,"hasMediumThumb":false,"suppressForGallery":false,"isActive":true,"nodes":[],"tags":[],"uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNzMyNDYx","publishDate":"2015-11-05T08:51:29.267501Z","lastModifiedDate":"2016-04-28T18:24:15.589067Z","durationMilliseconds":69000,"videoSources":[{"id":400635,"name":"HLS v3","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.m3u8"},{"id":400634,"name":"240p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/240p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.webm","width":426,"height":238},{"id":400633,"name":"360p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/360p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.webm","width":640,"height":360},{"id":400632,"name":"480p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/480p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.webm","width":854,"height":480},{"id":400631,"name":"720p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/720p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.webm","width":1280,"height":720},{"id":400630,"name":"1080p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/1080p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.webm","width":1280,"height":720},{"id":400629,"name":"240p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/240p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.mp4","width":426,"height":238},{"id":400628,"name":"360p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/360p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.mp4","width":640,"height":360},{"id":400627,"name":"480p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/480p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.mp4","width":854,"height":480},{"id":400626,"name":"720p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/720p_e4dfecd4e2d37d2e2fef8a2eb56b75da.mp4","width":1280,"height":720},{"id":400625,"name":"1080p","videoId":386784,"uri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/1080p_a62832a2b40b5ba250019f00596ca7c7.mp4","width":1280,"height":720}],"mediaSource":"BedRocket","boxxSpringPropertyId":"30"}],"dateOverride":"2015-11-06T06:24:37-08:00","authorOverride":"KD Drummond","role":"Senior Columnist","isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/stories/USATSI_8815972.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"8602109a-f769-41ef-a8ef-bf80a255a32a","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/stories/USATSI_8815972.jpg","title":"Cowboys J.J. Wicox returns a Sam Bradford interception. ","alt":"","credit":"© James Lang | 2015 Sep 20 | USA Today","focalPointX":50,"focalPointY":50,"width":3383,"height":2189},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"8602109a-f769-41ef-a8ef-bf80a255a32a","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/stories/USATSI_8815972.jpg","title":"Cowboys J.J. Wicox returns a Sam Bradford interception. ","alt":"","credit":"© James Lang | 2015 Sep 20 | USA Today","focalPointX":50,"focalPointY":50,"width":3383,"height":2189},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/267643_10150249116363898_1719763_n.jpg","tags":[{"id":"194","name":"Dallas Cowboys"},{"id":"9846","name":"Oklahoma State - Football"},{"id":"374","name":"Oklahoma State"},{"id":"196","name":"Philadelphia Eagles"},{"id":"299","name":"HS Texas"}],"nodes":["111","109","8693717","668","2154"],"isActive":true,"inActiveAndMemberHasPublishRights":false,"createdOn":"2015-11-06T06:33:45-08:00","createdById":"-1","modifiedOn":"2015-11-07T06:29:42-08:00","modifiedBy":"-1","imgs":[],"viewStats":[{"from":"2015-11-06T06:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T07:00:00","count":25},{"from":"2015-11-06T07:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T08:00:00","count":89},{"from":"2015-11-06T10:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T11:00:00","count":17},{"from":"2015-11-06T11:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T12:00:00","count":8},{"from":"2015-11-06T12:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T13:00:00","count":30},{"from":"2015-11-06T14:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T15:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2015-11-06T16:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T17:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-06T17:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T18:00:00","count":11},{"from":"2015-11-06T18:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T19:00:00","count":23},{"from":"2015-11-06T19:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T20:00:00","count":19},{"from":"2015-11-06T20:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T21:00:00","count":20},{"from":"2015-11-06T22:00:00","to":"2015-11-06T23:00:00","count":5},{"from":"2015-11-07T00:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T01:00:00","count":6},{"from":"2015-11-07T01:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T02:00:00","count":5},{"from":"2015-11-07T02:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T03:00:00","count":11},{"from":"2015-11-07T03:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T04:00:00","count":5},{"from":"2015-11-07T04:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T05:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2015-11-07T05:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T06:00:00","count":9},{"from":"2015-11-07T06:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T07:00:00","count":12},{"from":"2015-11-07T07:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T08:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-07T10:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T11:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-07T11:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T12:00:00","count":9},{"from":"2015-11-07T12:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T13:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-07T13:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T14:00:00","count":7},{"from":"2015-11-07T14:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T15:00:00","count":7},{"from":"2015-11-07T15:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T16:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2015-11-07T17:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T18:00:00","count":9},{"from":"2015-11-07T18:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T19:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2015-11-07T19:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T20:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-07T20:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T21:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-07T21:00:00","to":"2015-11-07T22:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-08T02:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T03:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-08T03:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T04:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-08T04:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T05:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-08T06:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T07:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-08T07:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T08:00:00","count":6},{"from":"2015-11-08T08:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T09:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-08T10:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T11:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-08T11:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T12:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-08T18:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T19:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-08T20:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T21:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-08T21:00:00","to":"2015-11-08T22:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-09T02:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T03:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-09T03:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T04:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-09T04:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T05:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-09T09:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T10:00:00","count":3},{"from":"2015-11-09T11:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T12:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-09T13:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T14:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-09T15:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T16:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-09T16:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T17:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-09T18:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T19:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-09T19:00:00","to":"2015-11-09T20:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-10T04:00:00","to":"2015-11-10T05:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-10T09:00:00","to":"2015-11-10T10:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-16T21:00:00","to":"2015-11-16T22:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-16T23:00:00","to":"2015-11-17T00:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-17T04:00:00","to":"2015-11-17T05:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-17T08:00:00","to":"2015-11-17T09:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-17T22:00:00","to":"2015-11-17T23:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-18T03:00:00","to":"2015-11-18T04:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-18T09:00:00","to":"2015-11-18T10:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-18T10:00:00","to":"2015-11-18T11:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-18T15:00:00","to":"2015-11-18T16:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-18T19:00:00","to":"2015-11-18T20:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-19T00:00:00","to":"2015-11-19T01:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-19T14:00:00","to":"2015-11-19T15:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-19T23:00:00","to":"2015-11-20T00:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-20T03:00:00","to":"2015-11-20T04:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-20T06:00:00","to":"2015-11-20T07:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-20T17:00:00","to":"2015-11-20T18:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-21T01:00:00","to":"2015-11-21T02:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-21T06:00:00","to":"2015-11-21T07:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-22T18:00:00","to":"2015-11-22T19:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-22T22:00:00","to":"2015-11-22T23:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-22T23:00:00","to":"2015-11-23T00:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-23T01:00:00","to":"2015-11-23T02:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-23T05:00:00","to":"2015-11-23T06:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-23T08:00:00","to":"2015-11-23T09:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-23T22:00:00","to":"2015-11-23T23:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-23T23:00:00","to":"2015-11-24T00:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-11-26T23:00:00","to":"2015-11-27T00:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-27T00:00:00","to":"2015-11-27T01:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-11-27T07:00:00","to":"2015-11-27T08:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-07T14:00:00","to":"2015-12-07T15:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-10T00:00:00","to":"2015-12-10T01:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-10T02:00:00","to":"2015-12-10T03:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-10T05:00:00","to":"2015-12-10T06:00:00","count":2},{"from":"2015-12-10T09:00:00","to":"2015-12-10T10:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-10T14:00:00","to":"2015-12-10T15:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-10T20:00:00","to":"2015-12-10T21:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-16T04:00:00","to":"2015-12-16T05:00:00","count":1},{"from":"2015-12-18T01:00:00","to":"2015-12-18T02:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2016-03-17T12:00:00","to":"2016-03-17T13:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2016-04-07T00:00:00","to":"2016-04-07T01:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2016-04-07T13:00:00","to":"2016-04-07T14:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2016-04-14T04:00:00","to":"2016-04-14T05:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2016-04-24T03:00:00","to":"2016-04-24T04:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2016-04-25T05:00:00","to":"2016-04-25T06:00:00","count":4},{"from":"2016-05-07T04:00:00","to":"2016-05-07T05:00:00","count":4}],"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNzMyNDYx","hasVideo":true,"brandUnsafe":false,"breakingNews":false},"editorsChoice":{"siteUrls":["http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734548-cowboys-1st-and-10-fixing-thursday-night","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734542-moving-men-cowboys-plans-roster-changes","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734003-welcome-playoff-football-dallas-cowboys","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734001-cowboys-rob-the-bank-17-15-improve-to-11-1","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1733191-exclusive-gregory-s-true-cowboys-status","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1733145-cowboys-starcast-only-one-america-s-team"],"networkUrls":["http://www.scout.com/nfl/story/1734209-infirmary-week-13-nfl-injury-report","http://www.scout.com/college/colorado/story/1733909-breaking-down-the-playoff-contenders","http://www.scout.com/college/indiana/story/1733978-the-kevin-wilson-decision-what-happened","http://www.scout.com/fantasy/story/1733060-week-13-fantasy-first-reactions"],"topRibbonWidgets":[],"carouselStoryUrls":["http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734548-cowboys-1st-and-10-fixing-thursday-night","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734542-moving-men-cowboys-plans-roster-changes","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734003-welcome-playoff-football-dallas-cowboys","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1734001-cowboys-rob-the-bank-17-15-improve-to-11-1","http://www.scout.com/nfl/cowboys/story/1733191-exclusive-gregory-s-true-cowboys-status"],"storyStreamUrls":[],"storyStreamBlacklistUrls":[],"videoStories":[{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1732480","siteId":"112","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"dal","canonicalUrl":"http://dal.scout.com/story/1732480-vikings-zim-cowboys-compare-to-90-s-champs","shortUrl":"http://dal.scout.com/story/1732480-vikings-zim-cowboys-compare-to-90-s-champs","siteName":"CowboysHQ","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"Dallas","title":"Vikings Zim: Cowboys Compare To 90's Champs","subtitle":"","seotitle":"VIDEO: Vikings Zimmer Says These Cowboys Compare To 1990's Champs","caption":"","deck":"VIDEO: Vikings Zimmer Says These Cowboys Compare To 1990's Champs","dateOverride":"2016-11-27T12:50:16-08:00","authorOverride":"Mike Fisher","role":"Senior columnist","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/11/27/zim.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"97a446ae-0dac-455a-a7ef-f04dee093692","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/27/zim.jpg","title":"zimmer","alt":"","focalPointX":50,"focalPointY":48,"width":616,"height":302},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"97a446ae-0dac-455a-a7ef-f04dee093692","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/27/zim.jpg","title":"zimmer","alt":"","focalPointX":50,"focalPointY":48,"width":616,"height":302},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/IMG_1097.jpg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1Mzk3NzQ","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDA1Mzk3NzQ","name":"VIDEO: Zimmer has high praise for Dallas","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1Mzk3NzQ","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2203698","externalId":"40539774","publishDate":"2016-11-27T18:52:40.176286Z","durationMilliseconds":669000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_e2ce007b6bac9ce97a11030785d9ea04.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"VIDEO: Zimmer has high praise for Dallas"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1731341","siteId":"127","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"profootball","siteFolder":"/nfl","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/nfl/story/1731341-three-and-out-nfl-thanksgiving-matchups","shortUrl":"http://profootball.scout.com/story/1731341-three-and-out-nfl-thanksgiving-matchups","siteName":"Scout NFL Network","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"NFL","title":"Three-and-out: NFL Thanksgiving matchups","subtitle":"","seotitle":"Three-and-out: NFL Thanksgiving matchups","caption":"","deck":"With three NFL games spread out for your Thanksgiving football feast, there are plenty of matchups to digest among six teams without a losing record (yet).","dateOverride":"2016-11-23T09:17:01-08:00","authorOverride":"Tim Yotter","role":"Editor","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/11/03/Ezekiel%20Elliott5.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"c4bad8e1-3804-466d-b48f-73069c0daab1","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/03/Ezekiel%20Elliott5.jpg","title":"Ezekiel Elliott","alt":"","focalPointX":52,"focalPointY":35,"width":1024,"height":719},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"c4bad8e1-3804-466d-b48f-73069c0daab1","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/03/Ezekiel%20Elliott5.jpg","title":"Ezekiel Elliott","alt":"","focalPointX":52,"focalPointY":35,"width":1024,"height":719},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/YotterTim_010615.JPG","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1MjY4Nzk","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDA1MjY4Nzk","name":"NFL Thanksgiving Matchups","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1MjY4Nzk","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2200544","externalId":"40526879","publishDate":"2016-11-22T23:07:02.41276Z","durationMilliseconds":48000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_70c0a513f46a0be65d8a4a76108bc19d.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"NFL Thanksgiving Matchups"},"offsiteStories":[{"nid":"166412","siteId":"63"},{"nid":"166414","siteId":"532"},{"nid":"166477","siteId":"101","title":"Three-and-out: NFL Thanksgiving Matchups","seotitle":"Three-and-out: NFL Thanksgiving Matchups","mainImage":{"uuid":"c4bad8e1-3804-466d-b48f-73069c0daab1","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/03/Ezekiel%20Elliott5.jpg","title":"Ezekiel Elliott","alt":"","focalPointX":52,"focalPointY":35,"width":1024,"height":719},"deck":"With three NFL games spread out for your Thanksgiving football feast, there are plenty of matchups to digest among six teams without a losing record (yet)."},{"nid":"166560","siteId":"68"}],"breakingNews":false}]},"noteConfiguration":[{"id":"4","containerType":"TrendingForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":2,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"0","containerType":"StorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"1","containerType":"ForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"2","containerType":"AdUnit","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"3","containerType":"TrendingStorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],"flags":[{"id":"show-club-activation-text","rule":"_.contains(['133', '138', '154', '155', '156'], siteId)"},{"id":"forums-editors-choice","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"facebook-signin","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"hide-clock","rule":"Date.now() >= new Date('2/4/2015')"},{"id":"proxy-api","rule":"true"},{"id":"disable-autoplay","rule":"(typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'FrontPage' && [204, 143, 8, 73, 196, 194].indexOf(+siteId) == -1) || typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'MessageBoard'"},{"id":"forum-comments","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"one-domain","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"warrior-tv","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"outbrain","rule":"!_.contains(['532'], siteId)"},{"id":"block-ad-970x91-top","rule":"_.contains(['ForumTopics', 'Lobby', 'ForumTopicNew - new', 'ForumTopicNew - reply', 'ForumPrivateMailbox', 'ForumPrivateMessage', 'ForumPrivateMailboxSendTo', 'ForumPrivateMailboxReply'], viewType)"},{"id":"imgx-compression","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"include-addthis","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"vote-forums","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-embed-tool","rule":"screen == 'Desktop'"},{"id":"block-ads","rule":"_.contains(['333'], siteId)"},{"id":"block-ad-1x1","rule":"[143, 73, 75, 537, 532, 78, 12, 15, 540, 570, 156, 194, 238, 333, 14, 518, 106, 43, 10, 454, 334, 239, 6, 335, 44, 336, 165, 337, 455, 368, 512, 338, 166, 45, 340, 428, 341, 46, 148, 132, 342, 456, 429, 457, 430, 458, 167, 420, 47, 343, 459, 460, 168, 445, 546, 446, 16, 431, 164, 517, 433, 432, 135, 543, 241, 140, 130, 449, 219, 215, 205, 169, 461, 170, 462, 8, 171, 172, 173, 344, 48, 434, 345, 107, 347, 17, 415, 108, 174, 435, 350, 13, 348, 162, 175, 349, 176, 177, 136, 19, 463, 240, 204, 351, 203, 242, 464, 178, 564, 352, 465, 353, 179, 109, 354, 145, 146, 181, 515, 128, 182, 157, 210, 141, 425, 180, 444, 355, 436, 183, 438, 443, 439, 437, 356, 199, 513, 440, 357, 466, 184, 467, 358, 359, 18, 185, 187, 360, 186, 7, 110, 514, 511, 188, 361, 363, 202, 362, 364, 339, 346, 86, 365, 208, 366, 510, 189, 441, 190, 516, 191, 192, 147, 137, 468, 226, 159, 469, 193, 367, 442].indexOf(+siteId) == -1"},{"id":"forum-lobby-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538, 532, 541].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"premium-annual-member-check","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"story-card-video","rule":"typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'MessageBoard'"},{"id":"carousel-forum-lobby","rule":"!_.contains(['541'], siteId)"},{"id":"scout-widget-mobile","rule":"true"},{"id":"editors-choice","rule":"siteId != 542"},{"id":"new-recruiting-hq","rule":"true"},{"id":"use-classic-forums-link","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"show-theme-classic-new-switch","rule":"[6,7,8,10,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,21,24,25,37,43,44,45,46,47,48,61,62,63,64,65,66,68,69,70,73,75,77,78,86,87,93,101,102,106,107,108,109,110,112,113,114,115,116,117,118,119,120,121,122,123,124,126,127,128,130,131,132,133,135,136,137,138,140,141,142,143,145,146,147,148,149,153,154,155,156,157,159,161,162,163,164,165,166,167,168,169,170,171,172,173,174,175,177,178,179,180,181,183,184,185,186,187,188,189,190,191,192,193,194,196,197,199,201,202,203,204,205,207,208,210,215,220,222,224,225,226,228,230,232,234,235,236,238,239,240,241,242,243,244,245,246,248,249,250,251,252,254,255,256,258,259,260,261,262,263,264,265,266,267,268,269,270,271,272,273,274,275,276,277,279,280,281,282,283,284,285,286,287,288,289,290,291,292,293,294,296,297,298,300,301,302,303,304,305,306,307,308,310,311,312,313,314,315,317,318,320,321,322,323,325,326,327,328,329,330,331,332,333,334,335,336,337,338,339,340,341,342,343,344,345,346,347,348,349,350,351,352,353,354,355,356,357,358,359,361,362,363,364,365,366,367,368,369,370,374,376,379,380,381,382,383,384,385,386,387,388,389,390,391,392,393,394,395,396,397,398,399,400,401,402,403,404,405,406,407,408,409,410,411,412,413,414,415,419,420,425,428,429,430,431,432,433,434,435,436,437,438,439,440,441,442,443,444,445,446,449,451,452,454,455,456,457,458,459,460,461,462,463,464,465,466,467,469,473,508,510,511,512,513,514,515,516,517,518,521,522,526,527,528,529,530,531,532,533,534,535,536,537,538,540,541,543,544,545,546,547,548,549,550,551,552,553,554,555,556,557,558,559,560,561,562,563,565,567].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"outbrain-footer","rule":"_.contains(['Lobby', 'ForumTopics', 'ForumThread', 'ForumThread - Message', 'ForumThread - ScrollTarget'], viewType) && _.contains(['Desktop', 'Tablet', 'Phone'], screen)"},{"id":"avery-strong","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"updatebar","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"new-nav-cider-network-menu","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"enable-autoplay-carousel","rule":"(typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && _.contains(['FrontPage', 'MessageBoard'], pagetype) && screen == 'Desktop' && [6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 78, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 573, 576].indexOf(+siteId) > -1)"},{"id":"spotlight-videos-stories-as-photo","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"home-stream","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"auto-editors-choice","rule":"(Math.random() < 0.2 || siteId == '143') && siteId != '78'"},{"id":"block-ad-970x91","rule":"!_.contains(['156', '537'], siteId)"},{"id":"editable-network-menu","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-finder-widget-force-spotlight","rule":"true"},{"id":"new-player-detail","rule":"true"},{"id":"player-quick-view","rule":"true"},{"id":"search-forums","rule":"true"},{"id":"search-news","rule":"true"},{"id":"story-bottom-share","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-finder-video","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"autoplay-toggle","rule":"[6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 78, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 571, 573, 576, 577].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"forum-board-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538, 541].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"homepage-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538, 541].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"spotlight-videos-stories","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"player-detail-tags","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"top-ribbon-widget","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"new-story-page","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"debug-cors","rule":"email == 'genebarrier@gmail.com'"},{"id":"update-avatar","rule":"true"},{"id":"video-only-carousel","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"autoplay-mute","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"upload-photos-enabled","rule":"[224].indexOf(+siteId) > -1","ruleBool":true,"sites":["7","8","14","15","16","18","46","109","145","146","162","168","175","177","179","181","204","215","224","355"]},{"id":"player-list-view-2","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"partitioned-forums-index","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"app-promo-interstitial","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"forum-instertial-ads","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"user-events","rule":"0.25","ruleFloat":0.25,"chance":0.25,"enabled":false},{"id":"merlin","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"homestream-native-ad","rule":"!_.contains(['143','73','77','537', '570'], siteId)"},{"id":"upload-videos-enabled","rule":"[224].indexOf(+siteId) > -1","ruleBool":false,"sites":["224"]},{"id":"block-ad-970x91-superleaderboard-top","rule":"[571,572,570,204,73,196,8,194,143,155,567,197,545,77,168,171,219,48,107,17,175,146,183,188,110,190,148,532,243,25,61,62,112,127,75,541,537,565,551,14,106,43,334,239,44,336,165,338,166,341,46,342,430,167,47,16,164,135,140,215,169,170,172,173,174,13,162,176,136,19,240,178,109,145,181,128,182,157,141,180,199,357,184,358,359,18,185,187,360,186,7,12,365,510,189,191,192,566,147,137,468,193,153,138,154,538,126,123,149,101,113,115,63,125,64,65,66,68,69,70,120,71,156,551,530,177,15,6, 454].indexOf(+siteId) === -1"},{"id":"enable-autoplay-story","rule":"typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && _.contains(['StoryPage'], pagetype) && screen == 'Desktop'"},{"id":"forums-story-and-video-icons","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"disable-get-story-threads","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"march-madness","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"get-verb-player-search","rule":"true"},{"id":"national-video-link","rule":"true"},{"id":"premium-user","rule":"!!isPM"},{"id":"double-native-ads","rule":"!_.contains(['143','73','77','537', '570'], siteId)"},{"id":"topic-quick-reply","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"story-native-ad","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"new-sidebar","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topstory","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"new-login","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topstory-first-slot","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"story-bottom-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 86, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 130, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 355, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 571, 573, 576, 577].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"}],"menu":{"key":"2676","name":"Site 112 Menu","url":"","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"2677","name":"Forums\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums?s=[SiteID]","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2681","name":"News\n","url":"","weight":25,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"2682","name":"All\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&start=0&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]","weight":1169,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2683","name":"Draft\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=4&cfg=draft","weight":1170,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2684","name":"Free Agency\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=4&cfg=fa","weight":1171,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"9007","name":"Tickets\n","url":"http://tickets.[NETWORKHOST]/[SITEALIAS]-tickets?sid=[SUBDOMAIN]","weight":200,"external":true,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2685","name":"Team Info\n","url":"","weight":1172,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12941","name":"Upcoming Events","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/upcoming-events","weight":1000,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2686","name":"Roster\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=8&c=2&nid=[FOOTBALLID]&yr=[YR_NFL_ROSTER]","weight":1173,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2687","name":"Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13727","weight":1174,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2688","name":"Schedule\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/schedule","weight":1175,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2689","name":"Transactions\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13728","weight":1176,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"2690","name":"Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13716","weight":1177,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"2691","name":"Standings\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13718","weight":1178,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2692","name":"Scoreboard\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13717","weight":1179,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2693","name":"Team Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13716","weight":1180,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2694","name":"Player Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13715","weight":1181,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"2695","name":"Free Agency\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=12&nid=83&lnid=83&yr=[YR_NFL_FREEAGENCY]","weight":1182,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"2696","name":"Draft\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=12&nid=83&lnid=124&yr=[YR_NFL_DRAFT]","weight":1183,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"9694","name":"Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_NFL_DRAFT]-nfl-draft-rankings?s=[SiteID]","weight":100,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"9695","name":"Combine\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=22749","weight":105,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"9696","name":"Senior Bowl\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=22752","weight":110,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"9697","name":"Mock Muncher\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/nfl/blip/MDMPlayerListing","weight":115,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"2697","name":"Fantasy\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/","weight":1184,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12320","name":"Shop","url":"http://scout.fanatics.com/NFL_Dallas_Cowboys/?utm_source=scoutcom_nav&utm_medium=bm_referral&utm_term=kw--Scout_NAV|cpn--no_coupon|offer--no_offer","weight":9999998,"external":true,"sectionHead":false}],"siteId":"112"},"networkMenu":{"key":"11863","name":"Network Menu","weight":-10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11864","name":"NCAA","url":"","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11881","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12395","name":"Network - NCAA - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"ncaa"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11882","name":"NCAA Football HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11883","name":"FB Recruiting","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11884","name":"NCAA Basketball HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11885","name":"BK Recruiting","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11886","name":"Tailgating","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12740","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/ncaa-football-stadiums?sortBy=rating","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":0,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11865","name":"NFL","url":"","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11878","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12396","name":"Network - NFL - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"nfl"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11877","name":"NFL HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/nfl/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11887","name":"Draft Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/nfl/[YR_NFL_DRAFT]-nfl-draft-rankings","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11888","name":"Fantasy","url":"http://www.scout.com/fantasy/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11889","name":"Tailgating","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12741","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/nfl-stadiums","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":1,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11866","name":"MLB","url":"","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11891","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12397","name":"Network - MLB - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"mlb"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11890","name":"MLB HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11892","name":"Transactions","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/rumors/","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11893","name":"Scouting","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/scouting/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11894","name":"Top Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/a.z?s=243&p=9&c=12&nid=287&lnid=287&pid=88&yr=[YR_MLB_DRAFT]","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12742","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/mlb-stadiums","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":2,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11867","name":"Recruiting","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11896","name":"FB Recruiting HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11897","name":"FB Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-prospects","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11898","name":"FB Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-commits","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11899","name":"FB Team Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/a.z?s=73&p=9&c=14&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11900","name":"JC Football","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12430","name":"JUCO Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-prospects?league=JUCO","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12431","name":"JUCO Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-commits?league=JUCO","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12432","name":"JUCO Visits","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-visits?league=JUCO","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11902","name":"BK Recruiting HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11903","name":"BK Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-basketball-prospects","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11904","name":"BK Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-basketball-commits","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":7,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11905","name":"BK Team Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/a.z?s=75&p=9&c=14&cfg=bb&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":8,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12423","name":"High School Sports","url":"http://www.scout.com/high-school/blip/front","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":9,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":3,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11868","name":"More Sports","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11879","name":"NBA","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12399","name":"Network - More Sports - NBA - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"nba"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11880","name":"Golf","url":"http://www.scout.com/golf/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12718","name":"Stadium Journey","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"The authority for stadium reviews, rankings, and ratings.","sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12533","name":"Cleveland Sports","url":"http://www.scout.com/cleveland-sports","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":4,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11869","name":"Fantasy","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12406","name":"Rankings","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12433","name":"2016 Top 200","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-rankings","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12407","name":"QB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-quarterback-rankings","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12408","name":"RB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-running-back-rankings","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12409","name":"WR Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-wide-receiver-rankings","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12410","name":"TE Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-tight-end-rankings","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12411","name":"K Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-kicker-rankings","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12412","name":"DEF Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defense-rankings","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12413","name":"DL Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defensive-lineman-rankings","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12414","name":"LB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-linebacker-rankings","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12415","name":"DB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defensive-back-rankings","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11876","name":"Fantasy HQ","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12400","name":"Tools","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12403","name":"Depth Charts","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/depth-charts.cfm","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12402","name":"Bye Weeks","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/byeweeks.cfm","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12401","name":"All Tools","url":"http://stage.scout.com/fantasy/story/1554317","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12404","name":"Strength of Schedule","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/strength_of_schedule.cfm","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12405","name":"Mock Draft Simulator","url":"http://fantasymockdraft.scout.com/simulator/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12416","name":"Daily Fantasy","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=ScoutFantasy.com&query=DFS","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12417","name":"Forums","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/forums","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12418","name":"Play","url":"http://www.playscoutfantasy.com/lobby.php","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12419","name":"Join","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/story/1557795-join-us-at-scout-fantasy","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":5,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"14495","name":"#DREAMFEARLESSLY","url":"http://www.scout.com/AmFam/","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":true,"index":6,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11870","name":"Military","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":true,"children":[{"key":"11913","name":"Warrior","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/warrior/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"The latest news and tech from the field of combat.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/warrior.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11914","name":"Sniper's Hide","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/snipers-hide/","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"The #1 source of information for the world of long-range shooting and precision marksmanship.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/snipershide.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11917","name":"Deadliest Blogger","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/deadliest-blogger/","weight":4,"external":false,"description":"Military history from ancient battles to modern warfare.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/26/deadliestblogger.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":7,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11872","name":"Fishing","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11921","name":"North American Fisherman","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishing/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"Fishing news and video from NAF.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/26/fisherman.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11922","name":"Wired2Fish","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/wired2fish","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Gear reviews, guides, and how-to videos for serious anglers.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/wired2fish_1.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12546","name":"Fishhound","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishhound/","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"Tracking all things fishing...all the time.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/08/08/fishhound_tile.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11924","name":"Fishulo","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishulo","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"Where to go and what to use to catch more fish in Canada.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/02/01/fishulo_gold.png","index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11980","name":"YakFishTV","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/kayak-fishing/","weight":5,"external":false,"description":"Showing the world what kayak fishing is all about.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/01/02/YakFishTV%20Icon.png","index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":8,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11871","name":"Hunting","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11918","name":"North American Hunter","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/hunting/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"Hunting news, video, and gear reviews from NAH.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/hunter_square_v2.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11919","name":"The Buck Advisors","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/whitetail-deer/","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Expert advice for whitetail deer hunters.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/hunting_generic.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11920","name":"Backwoods Life","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/backwoods-life/","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"The official home of the Backwoods Life® Crew.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2015/12/30/backwoodslife_icon.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":9,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11873","name":"Living","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11927","name":"Gear","url":"http://www.scout.com/gear/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"News and reviews on the hottest gear, fastest cars, and latest tech.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/gear2.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11928","name":"Build","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/build","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Gear reviews and how-to guides for the handyman.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/handy.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11931","name":"Tailgate","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"Recipes, games, and guides for American's fastest-growing sport.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/tailgater.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12719","name":"Stadium Journey","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"The authority for stadium reviews, rankings, and ratings.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/30/icon.png","index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11930","name":"Garden","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/gardening/","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"Tips and tricks for landscaping and lawn care.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/gardening.png","index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11929","name":"Cook","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/cooking/","weight":4,"external":false,"description":"Recipes and tutorial videos.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/cooking.png","index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":10,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"12398","name":"Membership","url":"http://www.scout.com/membership","weight":11,"external":true,"sectionHead":true,"index":11,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11874","name":"Tickets","url":"http://tickets.scout.com/","weight":12,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":12,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11875","name":"App","url":"https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/scout.com/id969228328","weight":13,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":13,"menu":"primary","isActive":false}]},"taxonomyInfo":{"id":"194","name":"Dallas Cowboys","description":"","weight":0,"vocabulary":"scout","classificationNodes":[111],"forumIds":[1785,1786,1788,4466,1789,1787,5414,5435],"parentIds":["193"],"ancestorIds":["194","193","8"],"descendantIds":["194"],"mobile":true,"mobileType":"DoubleLevel","siteIds":["112"],"sites":[{"id":"112","name":"dal (s=112)","domainName":"CowboysHQ.com","description":"

Powered by CowboysHQ

\n","smallLogo":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/dallas_cowboys.png","appDfpHierarchy":"299643/ScoutApp/Sports/NFL/dal/","siteDfpHierarchy":"299643/Scout.com/Sports/NFL/dal/","siteBrand":"CowboysHQ"}]},"noteConfigMap":[["TrendingForumSubThread",{"id":"4","containerType":"TrendingForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":2,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["StorySummary",{"id":"0","containerType":"StorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["ForumSubThread",{"id":"1","containerType":"ForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["AdUnit",{"id":"2","containerType":"AdUnit","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["TrendingStorySummary",{"id":"3","containerType":"TrendingStorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}]]}; var nyneveErrors = []; if (console && console.error) { try { var errors = nyneveErrors; for (var i=0; i < errors.length; i++) { var error = errors[i]; console.error('Nyneve Request Error: ', error); } } catch (e) { console.error('JSON parse error. Nyneve Request Errors.', e); } }