Purple Faithful (OH-WY)

Minnesota Vikings fan listings from Ohio to Wyoming.



The Most Dedicated Fans Worldwide


To add your name to the list Email your First and Last Name followed by your Email Address your City and State (Include a nickname if you want.) Must include all information in order for your name to appear. Send Email to the Viking Update. The fan list is updated several times a year.
*Bandwagon fans need not apply

United States Fan Lists
(sorted alphabetically by state)

Alabama-Hawaii
Idaho-Michigan
Minnesota-North Dakota
Ohio-Wyoming

OHIO

Jim Allgren, Youngstown, OH (Steel Valley Viking)
Missie "I Bleed Purple" Aubitz, Toledo, OH
Rob Barnaby, Columbus, OH
Brian Barnes Youngstown, OH
Chris Barr, Medina, OH
Fred Behm, Coldwater, OH
Brenda Bellito
, Youngstown, OH
Hobert Blackburn, Columbus, OH
John Blackburn, Dayton, OH
Ryan Brown, Leetonia, OH
Debbie Buttrick, Logan, OH
Abel Donka, Parma, OH
Jay "The Mad Viking" Echelberry, Fostoria, OH
Clayton Hans, Arcanum,OH
Tom Heinecke, Dayton OH
John K. Hergenrather, Dayton, OH
Mark "Vyk4Lyf" Holley, Columbus,OH
Tim Holman, Mingo Junction, OH
Max Hughes
, Bellefontaine, OH
James Jablonski, Lancaster, OH
Clifton Jones, Cincinnati, OH
John Kanfeld, Toledo, OH
Chris Ketner, Minister, OH
Patti Scioli, Sidney, OH
Dan Martin, Pataskala, OH
Brad Mellang, Galion, OH
Dan Nordmeyer, Beavercreek, OH
Parker Novak, Liberty Township, OH
Patrick O'Regan, Huron, OH (Iceman)
Mike Patton, Columbus, OH (Mike the "OhioVike")
Brandon Rambo, Leetonia, OH
Donald Rioux, Toledo, OH
Kurri Sewich, Kent ,OH
Joe Serrecchio, Youngstown, OH
Dwayne and Tammy Shafer, McComb, OH
Bill Sheets, Defiance, OH
Scott Snell, Greenville, OH
Jeffrey "Solo" Solomon, Columbus, OH
Ray Stockstill, Sidney, OH
Todd Tasker, Troy, OH
Bill Thompson, Columbus, OH (Big Red Viking)
Rich Titus,Youngstown, OH (The guy in the Helga Hat)
Steve Walters, Springfield, OH
Michael Weber, Dublin, OH
Dave Wilczynski, Perrysburg, OH
Aaron Wilson, Newark, OH



OKLAHOMA

Chris Allen, Oklahoma City, OK
John Almen , Joshua & Daniel Almen, Tulsa, OK
Harold Benton, Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK
Greg Brooks, Blanchard, OK
Bret Bussman, Walters, OK
Rachel Carlson, Norman, OK
Paul L. DeLiso, Tinker AFB, OK
Alan Docauer, Midwest City, OK
Sam Johnson, Tulsa, OK (Viking Sam)
Terri and John Kauten, Oklahoma City, OK
Paul Lambert, Tulsa, OK (OkieVike)
John Long, Ada, OK
Mike McClure, Norman, OK
Brad Samuels, Tulsa, OK
Dennis W. Snow , Tulsa, OK
Brent Vander Pol, Edmond, OK
Trent Van Hulzen, Altus, OK


OREGON

Dave Aguirre , Portland, OR
Dean Campbell, Hillsboro,OR
JJ Childers, Portland, OR
Tyler Clarke, Portland, OR
Kevin Gilligan, Beaverton, OR (GATOR)
R. Bruce Gruenbauer, Portland, OR
Keith Hanson, Reedsport, OR (KarlK2)
Matt Knudsen, Corvallis, OR
John Sawyer, Medford, OR
Michael Spiegel, Milwaukie, OR
Don Tate, Portland, OR
Peerless Richard, Independence, OR
Keith Wesolowski, Mosier, OR (Rabid Purple Mt. Man)
Mike Williams, Medford, OR
Andy Wilson, Eugene, OR


PENNSYLVANIA

Heather M. Abbott, Philadelphia, PA
Mark Alshouse, Lansdale, PA
Rich Berger, Hawley, PA
Robert W. Blake, "Philly Vike" Roslyn, PA
Linda Bower, York, PA
Steven Bower, York, PA
David C. Brubaker, Manheim, PA
Richard J. Chase, Jr., Harrisburg, PA (Junie Chase)
Zac Cirone, Valley Forge PA
Len Clark, Corry PA
Brian Cusick, Greenville, PA
Jon Daniels, Emmaus, PA
Randy "NORM" Davenport, Titusville, PA
Kevin Davis, Hallstead,PA
Philip DeFranco, Stroudsburg, PA
Robert F. Dutzman, Greensburg, PA
Dave Emrick, Bethlehem Township, PA
Scott Eun, Philadelphia,PA
Bill Fairchild, Harrisburg, PA
Roy Feathers, Mt. Union, PA
Jeff Feidt, Millersburg, PA
Chuck Feitner, Yardley, PA
Robert Fisher, Philadelphia, PA
Mike Frey, Harrisburg, PA
Jerry Gaughan,Stroudsburg, PA
Kevin Goff, Hallstead, PA
Ed Gotsch, Taylor, PA
Bob Haley, Holmes, PA
Bruce Harget, Mount Holly Springs, PA
Mark Hoover, Harrisburg, PA
Joe Karavis, Wilkes-Barre, PA
Chad Kollas, Danville, PA
John S. Krouse, Clearfield, PA
John Langenstein, Philadelphia, PA
Mike Lachina, Denver, PA
Jake Laughman, Beavertown, PA
Todd Little, Harrisburg, PA
Toni Madden, McKean, PA
Brad Manning, Milton, PA
David Marcinko, West Leisenring, PA
Randy L. Martin, Chambersburg, PA
Marc McCoy, Piittsburgh, PA, (Thundar)
Joseph T. Nowakowski, Canadensis, PA
Cal Olson, Oil City, PA
Patrick O'Pake, Shenandoah, PA
Barry Palanko, Mt. Pleasant, PA
Mike Park, Mt. Jewett, PA
Travis Parson, Philadelphia, PA
Vince Paulauskas, Morrisville, PA
Keith Perkins, Greencastle, PA
Eric Peterson, Pittsburgh, PA
Andy Pickford, Southhampton, PA
Sean Pivec, State College, PA
Randy Rainey, Lancaster, PA
Rafael Ramirez, Bristol, PA (Fan4Life)
Tim Ranck, Hughesville, PA
Todd Raymond, Exton, PA
Glenn Reightler, Catasauqua, PA
Marc Rodenhaber, Annville, PA
Allen Schickley , Millersburg, PA
Bryan Sheaffer, Coopersburg PA
Bill Smith, Penndel, PA
Amy Steiner, Lebanon, PA
Kevin M. Stoltzfus, Conestoga, PA
Paul Villanueva, Minersville, PA
Raymond A. Waligorski, Maidencreek, PA (Vikesfan4life)
Sherri Waltz, Greencastle, PA
Joe Waradzin, Mohnton, PA
Curtis Wegfahrt, Catasaugua, PA
Kevin "Foo" Wentling, East Greenville, PA
Greg "X-Ranger" Wicklem, Hershey, PA


RHODE ISLAND

Nate Brown, West Warwick, RI
Jeff Michael, Warwick, RI
Jeremy Wallace, Barrington, RI
Gregory Wilmar, Westerly, RI
Greg Zollo, Cumberland, RI


SOUTH CAROLINA

Chase Bennett, Charleston, SC ( The Fish-Eat'n-Norweg'n )
Lisa Blackwell, Greenwood, SC
Steve Bowden,Orangeburg, SC (The Palmetto Viking)
Dennis Chapman, Charleston, SC
George T. Hemingway, Sr, Columbia, SC
Doug Kruse
, Florence, SC
Gus Manzur, Jr., Mt. Pleasant, SC
Adam Marullo, Rock Hill, SC
William Nichols, Summerville, SC
Tommy Ramage, Clinton, SC
Jenn Scioli, Charleston, SC
Mike Scioli, Charleston, SC
Patti Scioli, Charleston, SC
Shelly Scioli, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Stella Scioli, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Benjamin Winget, Charleston, SC


SOUTH DAKOTA

Lee Ageton, Brandon, SD
Teri Ageton, Brandon, SD
Eric Bailly, Rapid City, SD
Roger Baron, Vermillion, SD
Joe Barton, Sioux Falls, SD
Ray Berlin, Mitchell, SD
Ronn Beyer, Aberdeen, SD
Jackie and Bill Blide, Aberdeen, SD
Todd Broscha, Yankton, SD
Chad Brower, Harrisburg, SD
Lisa M. Brower, Harrisburg, SD
Lynn Brower, Harrisburg, SD
Miranda Brudvig, Sioux Falls, SD
James Coats, Huron, SD
Greg Dean, Pierre, SD
Troy D Doeden, Groton, SD
Mark and Tracy Ferber , Madison, SD
Chris Foster, Mitchell, SD
Kelly D. Frazier, Huron, SD
Darren Fuhrer, Irene, SD
Mark Gau, Pickstown, SD
Corey "Go Man!" Gaulrapp, Aberdeen, SD
Marlene and Russ Grady, Sioux Falls, SD
Jayme Gross, Clear Lake, SD
Bill Harwig, Renner, SD
Tim Haselhorst, Northville, SD
Mike Heller, Watertown, SD
Bill Heinrich , Aberdeen, SD
Neil Jensen, Pollock, SD
Kelly Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
Rocky Kindred, Rapid City, SD
Larua and Jeff Koepke, Sioux Falls, SD
Andy Kruse, Lennox, SD 
Craig "Minn. Madman" Kruse , Watertown, SD
Steve Kruse, Lennox, SD
Rich Lafrentz, Yankton, SD (The Iceman)
John Lindberg, Redfield, SD
Chuck "Maui" Mauszycki, Mitchell, SD
Michael Mauszycki, Sioux Falls, SD
Christopher Mueller, Aberdeen, SD
Frank Osborn, Yankton, SD
Darwyn Persson, Alexandria, SD
Aric Peterson, Woonsocket, SD
JanaLee Peterson, Tea, SD
Ann Plimpton, Lennox, SD
Jerry Pottratz, Oelrichs, SD
Jason Pullman, Sioux Falls, SD (Jocko)
Tim Randall, Sioux Falls, SD
Glen Rausch, Ellsworth AFB, SD
Jason Rowe, Sioux Falls, SD
Scott Ruoff, Aberdeen, SD
John Salmen, Rapid City, SD
Craig Schelske, Sioux Falls, SD
Mike Schultz Washington, Sioux Falls, SD (Viking Warrior)
Jason Schutz, Rapid City, SD (Mr. Viking)
Jim & Roxanne Severson, Lennox, SD
Tom Shide, Sioux Falls, SD
Ray Sparks, Yankton, SD
Andy Stach, Letcher, SD
Tim Sterk, Vermillion, SD
Todd Thoelke, Sioux Falls, SD
Craig Vanderhule, Sioux Falls, SD
John Villbrandt, Mobridge, SD (Lake Oahe Viking)
Anthony (Tony), Ruth, Kevin, Elizabeth Waller, Lemmon, SD
Chris Michael Walsh
, Watertown, SD (Viking Fan Man)
Jen Wiebersick, Sioux Falls, SD
Kelly J. Wolfe
, Rapid City, SD


TENNESSEE

Dave Buehring, Brentwood, TN
Ryan Buehring, Brentwood, TN
Richard Burbank, Bluff City, TN
Ben Cachiaras, Johnson City, TN
Buck Cerulli, Memphis, TN
Keith Coes, Nashville, TN
Mark Elmore, Clarksville, TN
Chris Fritz, Hendersonville, TN
Benny Hopgood, Dyersburg, TN
Timm Jobes, Memphis, TN (The Volunteer State Viking)
Tracy Jobes, Cordova, TN (Viking "T")
Vincent Liveri, Madison, TN
David Munster, Nashville, TN
Doug Smythia, Nashville, TN
Anthony E. Thornton, Memphis TN (Doc)
James Trumbo, Drummonds, TN



TEXAS

Daniel Aguero, Austin, TX
Tessie Alvarado, El Paso, TX
Jeff Ashley, Odessa, TX
Kevin Bachman, Dallas, TX
Jack L. Bailey JR., San Antonio, TX
Tony Bany, The Woodlands, TX
Darren Becker, Austin, TX
Jeremy J. Bell, Dallas, TX (Dallas Vike)
Brian Benson, San Antonio, TX
Mike Birka, Arlington, TX (Purp-plexed)
Mike Brula, Schertz, TX (SanAntonio Vike)
Wayne Brummet, Garland, TX
Mark Christianson, Fort Worth, TX
Thomas Craine, Ft Worth, TX
Rick Davies, Grapevine, TX
John Dominguez, Vernon TX
Scott Eastin, Houston, TX
Jonathan Edgecomb, Houston, TX
Randy Farrow, Plano, TX (Big "D" Viking)
Jim Hallamek, Austin, TX
Caleb Harbison, Lubbock, TX
Russell Hare, Amarillo, TX
Kevin M. Haugen, Irving, TX
Grant HuBert, San Angelo, TX (Big Daddy)
Lance A. Jay, Fort Worth, TX
Mark Jiacik, Sachse, TX
Brady Klejeski
, El Paso, TX
Brian Kriesman, Arlington, TX
Steve Lepper, Austin, TX
Kevin Litzau, San Antonio, TX
Robert and Natalie Luce, San Antonio, TX
Brian Mihelich, Dallas, TX (Nordic Warrior)
Mark Morse, Frisco, TX (Frisco Vike)
Daniel Nass, Austin, TX (The Bald Viking)
Steve Nikolovski,  Austin, TX ( Lone Star Viking)
Jami and John O'Brien, Austin, TX
Tim Oldenburg, Dallas, TX
Dan Oppliger, (El Paso Viking Club), El Paso, TX
Shirley Oppliger, El Paso, TX
Jennifer Palmer, El Paso, TX
Ross Phillips, Dallas, TX
Jeremy Radack, Houston, TX
Ryan Rebers, Austin, TX
Ruben Rodarte, Arlington, TX
Michael Roesler, Pittsburg, TX
John Rowan, Houston, TX
Mary Ramos & Richard Saavedra, El Paso, TX
Charlie Salvato, Houston, TX
Robb Schultz, San Antonio, TX
Bill Sippel, Victoria, TX
David Smith, Longview, TX
Brad Speer, Missouri City, TX
Janet Spence, Midland, TX
Mike Steffenson, Austin, TX
David Stewart, San Antonio, TX
Rodney Stowell, Arlington, TX
Marc Stuewe, Canyon Lake, TX (Vikaholic)
Roxanne Tchida, Austin, TX
Jim Telfer, San Antonio, TX
Ted Tencza, Austin, TX
David, A. Toohey, San Angelo, TX
Doug Towns, Houston, TX
Mark "Big V" Weitzel, Garland, TX


UTAH

Scott Anderson, Bear River City, UT
Jim Berlin, Mount Pleasant, UT
Gary Ellis, Sandy , UT
Jason Ellis, West Valley City, UT
Joyce Lacy, Salt Lake City, UT
Kevin Maddock, Sandy, UT
Bill Martinez, West Valley City, UT
Brett Olson, West Jordan, UT
Tim Oldenburg, Dallas, TX
Val Peterson, Midvale, UT
Justin Prestegard, Orem, UT
Kelly Rees, East Sandy, UT
Abe Sloan, Salt Lake City, UT
Eric Thompson, Logan, UT
Jeff Wright, Salt Lake City, UT



VERMONT

Brad Jensen, Hinesburg, VT
Neil Shapiro,Waterbury, VT (The Son Of Odin)
Gary Ricker, Vershire, VT (Vershire Viking)


VIRGINIA

Nathan Bensur, Forest, VA
Pam Binger, Richmond, VA
Eileen Boettcher, Alexandria VA
Bill Burnside, Newport News VA
Kevin Bushey, Yorktown, VA
Charles Chappell, Stafford, VA (VikingMan)
Robert W. Courtenay, Richmond,VA
Paul A Clarin, Roanoke, VA
Adam Conrady, Fredericksburg, VA
Kevin & Shannon Cutlip, Richmond, VA
Mark D'Aiuto,Fairfax, VA
David Dean, Elkton, VA
Cullen Dillard, Fredericksburg, VA
Ronald Doyle, Hampton, VA
Brian Dwyer, Hampton, VA
Eric Fowkes, Oakton VA (Eric the Red)
Jeff Haller, Chesapeake, VA
Tommy Harris, Richmond, VA (VaViking1)
Jeff Jones, Elkton, VA
Ed Keefe, Centreville, VA
Lance Klassen, Fredericksburg, VA
Dan, Monique and Kalena Kuester, Mount Vernon, VA
Matthew Kern, Fredericksburg, VA
Dennis V LaFont, Alexandria, VA
Marty Mann, Cetreville,VA
Tim Mihalcoe, Richmond, VA
Pam Monk, Blacksburg, VA
Don Van Natta Jr., Alexandria, VA
Lewis Nelson, Dale City, VA (A Norseman in Redskin Territory!)
John Nolen, McGaheysville,VA
Kent A Phillippe, Arlington,VA
Fred Ringer, Virginia Beach, VA
Tom Robertson, Richmond, VA
Larry Saunders, Charlottesville, VA
Mike Smith, Centreville, VA
Tim Sos, McLean VA (aka Norseman)
Michael Stenoien, Reston, VA
Jon Tervo, Springfield, VA (VaVike)

Paul Tuttle
, Midlothian, VA
Dave VanOsten, Richmond, VA
Fred Vaughn,Arlington, VA (Capital Purple)



WASHINGTON

Greg Beavers, Spokane, WA
Robert "Brew" Beer, Spokane WA
Scott Bravo, West Richland, WA
Bruce Docken, Zillah, WA
Mike Fox, Ft Lewis, WA
Susan German, Olympia, WA 
Gabriel `Hornhead' Hagmann, Seattle, WA
Mark Hanneman, West Richland, WA
Paul Jansen, Mill Creek, WA
Paul Knorr, Seattle, WA
Kale Lowman, Spokane, WA
Chad McGuire, Vancouver, WA
Geoffrey Nelson, Redmond, WA
William "Notch" Nottger, Seattle, WA
Ron Paternoster, Seattle, WA (Northwest Vikings Club)
Hector Robles, Lynnwood, WA (Purple Reign)
Lynn Robinson, Seattle, WA
Jon Ronngren, Mount Vernon, WA
Mark Schneider, Port Orchard, WA
David Schramm, Yakima, WA
Scott Sturm, Spokane, WA
Michael (HG) Wells, Camano Island, WA
Phil West, Spokane, WA
Mike Zook, Vancouver, WA


WEST VIRGINIA

Leslie Allen, Moundsville, WV
Shawn Clem, Weston, WV (Viking Berserkir)
Rebecca DeLauder, Huntington, WV
John McGinnis, South Charleston, WV (WVUJohnny)
James A Stuckey, Moundsville, WV
Cary Vance, Wheeling, WV
Steve Veazey, Pratt, WV (Hillbilly Vike)
Roy Walker, Hillsboro, WV


WISCONSIN

Chris Adair, La Crosse, WI
Chris Albrent, Tomahawk, WI
Steve Anderson, La Crosse, WI
Jay Anliker, Wausau, WI
Ms. Rochelle Deborah Bernard, Milwaukee, WI
Mike & Mary Bernd, New Richmond, WI
James Besl, La Crosse, WI
Brenda Boehmert, Weston WI
Bruce Bolin, Oshkosh, WI
Jim Bredow, Stevens Point,WI
June Brunotte, Somerset,WI
Sherry Carney, Waukesha WI
Dan Christiansen, Janesville, WI
Peggy and Robert Christensen, Rice Lakes, WI
Becky Clark, Menomonie, WI (The Viking Wench)
Tim Dobinski, Appleton, WI
Jeff Dobrunz, Appleton, WI
Bruce Doerr, Milwaukee, WI
Randy "Radical Vike" Dusing, Mukwonago, WI
Lee Falk, Madison, WI (vikeincheeseland)
Don, Dawn, Brittanie Fehlen, Osceola, WI
Terry and Krisann Fredrickson, Sparta, WI
Justin Gatzke, Spring Valley, WI
Mark "Gilby" Gilbertson, Eau Claire, WI
David Gilbertson, Eau Claire, WI
Mike Gorges, Appleton, WI
Andre Gosch, Waukesha, WI
Paul Greeninger, Oshkosh, WI (Captain Viking)
Mark Grindle, Chippewafalls,WI
Terry Halvorson, Menomonie WI
William Hanson, Milwaukee WI (The Anti-Packer)
Rick Hencley, Eau Claire, WI
Tom Hubbard, Chippewa Falls, WI
Mark & Angie Hughes, New Berlin, WI
Mike Hulke, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Ken Humphrey, Salem, WI (Aesirblood)
Brady Jenkins, Kenosha, WI (The Vike Type)
Bob Johnson, Green Bay, WI
Jerry Kastens, Lake Mills, WI
Bruce Keister, Wisconsin Dells, WI
Art Kirkeng, Reedsburg, WI
David J. Kneib,Wauwatosa, WI
Chuck Kokkonen, Madison, WI
Helen Kuehner, Marshfield, WI
Maurice Landgreen, Marshfield, WI
Don Lamon, Marshfield,WI
Kraig Lee, Madison,WI (MadTown Vike)
Maya Lindgren, Withee, WI
Rachel Malkuch, Waukesha, WI 
Jon Meyers, Glendale, WI
Darrell A. Miller, DeForest, WI (Viking Warrior)
Carrie Moran, Salem, WI
Ben Nelson, Milwaukee, WI
Grant Nelson, Whitehall, WI
Jeff Nelson, Stoughton, WI
Dave Noreen, Marshfield WI
Mark Olson, Almena, WI
Pam Raddatz, Oshkosh, WI
Russ Rajala, Chippewa Falls, WI
Mike Rohde, Marshfield, WI
Steve "Ruby" Roubinek, Wausau, WI
Ken "Norseman" Saari, Hurley, WI
Paul Scioli, West Bend, WI (VKG 4 LFE)
Joe Scott, Monroe, WI
John T. Schneider, Oak Creek, WI
Tim Schuchard, New Berlin, WI
Wayne & Cindy Seeger
, Mason, WI
Doug Sloan, La Crosse, WI
Jerry Smith,West Bend, WI
Chris Sorenson, Kenosha, WI
Greer Sorenson, Kenosha, WI
Sean Stilson, Marshfield, WI
Joe Swoboda, Chippewa Falls, WI (Swobo-Vike)
Erik Ugland, Whitefish Bay, WI
Jack Urban, Superior, WI
Ralph Valentine, Madison, WI
Dave Voelker, Portage,WI
Glenn Wahlberg, Hudson, WI
Scott Webb, Eau Claire, WI
Scott Weberpal, Janesville, WI
Clarence Weidner, Superior, WI
Terry Weld, Eau Claire,WI (Owner of Houligans, a Vikings Bar)
Paul J Weller, Whitefish Bay, WI
Bill Whalen, Stevens Point, WI
Jeff Whalen, Stevens Point, WI
Patrick Wunsch, Prairie du Sac, WI
Jenni Zupan, Madison, WI


WYOMING

Jason McConnell, Cheyenne, WY
Sonja St. Claire, Gillette, WY
Tate St. Claire, Gillette, WY


Viking Update Top Stories