headshot
Chad
Bettis
College Texas Tech
Team Colorado Rockies
35RP
6'0"Height
209Weight
30Age
7Exp
R/RBats/Throws
Chad Bettis's Fantasy Scouting Report

FANTASY SEASON REVIEW

Chad Bettis had -76.27 fantasy points and finished as the #410 fantasy reliever. He is trending down. His per game fantasy average was down significantly from last season's average (-1.25 FPs).

WEEKLY FANTASY PERFORMANCE

Week 10 was his best week where he put up 12 FPs and was the #17 reliever. Chad Bettis had more good weeks (above average) than bad weeks. The table below has his weekly games played, fantasy points and weekly position rank.

FANTASY STATS AND RANKINGS

The table below reviews his stats for this most recent season, last season and each active week.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMAPPGSINNWLSKBBIHAERAWHIPCGSO
2019COL39363.71614221786.071.5500
2018COL2720120.352080471215.011.3900
2017COL9946.32403011525.051.3500
2016COL3232186.01480138592044.791.4111
2015COL2020115.086098421204.221.4000
2014COL21024.70201310429.122.1000
2013COL16844.71303020555.701.6900
Career (7 Seasons)16492600.3313114312106725.121.4611
YEARTEAMRAERHRAHBIBBIGOAOGDAOPKOBWPRD9BS
2019COL47431053101402.500214.702
2018COL726718531571081.501312.940
2017COL272681063431.510312.430
2016COL1079922752601461.800413.060
2015COL56541132146931.600612.910
2014COL262541238231.700519.341
2013COL342862258431.301215.680
Career (7 Seasons)3693427924178234961.7122513.580
2019 Situational Stats
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
April126.7573000020261615318120100335.321
May011.3290001113.21232013130000190.226
June019.2690000211.215121221480001199.313
July017.4390000013.121131142450001237.356
August015.450000054331024000069.222
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Home147.11221001231.2412925439200001547.306
Away025.061720001323718186212220101483.296
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Day017.5120000218251715328130001313.329
Night155.52273001145.25330287313290101717.290
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
vs. Ariz.014.2270001110.2965212110000161.225
vs. Atl.0013.51000000.22111101000016.500
vs. Balt.00010000021000004000037.143
vs. Bos.01---10000002110010000021.000
vs. Chi-N0001000001000000000007.000
vs. Cin.0113.52000002.28441001000048.571
vs. Hou.0002000003.21000101000030.091
vs. LA-NL0218.95100026.218151421520000153.500
vs. Milw.003.862000002.15110001000034.417
vs. NY-NL0001000002.11000002000019.143
vs. NY-AL0013.510000023330121000157.333
vs. Phil.102.452000003.24110022000065.286
vs. Pitt.0001000001.21000000000012.200
vs. S.D.003.184000005.23220025000186.143
vs. S.F.005.144100007106410350100117.357
vs. T.B.019.531100005.27662025000091.280
vs. Tor.00010000011000000000019.250
vs. Wash.001.820000052111021000076.118
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Coors Field147.11221001231.2412925439200001547.306
Dodger Stadium00271000010.1111100000004.500
Fenway Park01---10000002110010000021.000
Great American Ball Park00010000012000000000011.500
Nationals Park004.510000022111021000039.250
Citi Field0001000002.11000002000019.143
PETCO Park00010000010000002000013.000
Citizens Bank Park0001000002.22000021000038.222
Tropicana Field019.531100005.27662025000091.280
SunTrust Park0013.51000000.22111101000016.500
Yankee Stadium0013.510000023330121000157.333
Miller Park003.862000002.15110001000034.417
PNC Park0001000001.21000000000012.200
Oracle Park003.611000056220024010075.353
Minute Maid Park0001000001.20000001000014.000
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Turf017.713100009.1108830380000149.263
Grass155.8362001354.16839357518340102881.308
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Post All-Star028.22120000015.123161451690001277.343
Pre All-Star145.4273001348.15531295415330101753.286
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
RISP0019.29250000016.121383541970001274.309
RISP w/Two out0092000000749700530000117.154
Runners on Base0011.73300000303443396311180102449.301
Bases Empty001.07380000033.244444210240000581.301
Bases Loaded004540000011550100000019.250
Late Inning Pressure007.366000003.26331113000068.353
LIP-Runners On00960000033331012000043.250
with 0 outs006.56370000023.1341717728140100396.351
with 1 out007.17370000021.1251817225160001321.298
with 2 outs004.2636000001919129118120001313.244
w/Bases Full 2 Out0013.53000000.20110000000010.000
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Last 7 Appearances014.5700000884420250000113.267
SVO (incl. Holds)0111.057000137.199912350001137.290
> 5 Days Rest129.315100009.217111010450000167.395
5 Days Rest015.873100007.2105510470100122.357
As Reliever145.36360001350.15833308513330002798.284
< 5 Days Rest024.87300001340.24425226511250002650.270
As Starter028.7833000013.120141320890100232.364
Chase Field004.912000003.23221013000058.231
2019 Game Log
APRIL
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
04/01@L0-1010.801005.776622500091
04/07vsL0-2014.141002.776504000066
04/12@L0-209.751005.062202400075
04/19vsW1-209.690001.021100100027
04/22vsL1-207.880003.000000000037
04/26@L1-208.440000.721110110016
04/29@L1-207.500002.020000100023
MAY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
05/02@L1-208.000000.331100000011
05/03vsL1-207.580001.011000100020
05/10vsL1-206.860002.010000100018
05/15@L1-307.290000.02110100002
05/19@L1-306.650002.720002100038
05/23@L1-306.380001.710000000012
05/25vsL1-305.880002.010000400037
05/28vsL1-315.460002.000000210025
05/30vsL1-305.100002.010000400027
JUNE
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
06/02vsL1-304.940001.010000000019
06/09@L1-304.640002.310000200019
06/11vsL1-304.500001.00000000007
06/14vsL1-305.030000.712202000024
06/15vsL1-304.750002.010000201031
06/20@L1-304.970002.722211300045
06/23@L1-305.210000.31111000004
06/27vsL1-305.310001.331100000023
06/30vsL1-406.690000.356601110027
JULY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
07/03vsL1-406.370002.010000010016
07/06@L1-406.210001.010000000013
07/13vsL1-506.910001.764410100037
07/16vsL1-506.950001.011110100016
07/17vsL1-507.160000.733100000015
07/20@L1-507.430002.033302111057
07/24@L1-507.310002.021112100039
07/26@L1-507.160001.020000000011
07/30vsL1-507.060002.021110100033
AUGUST
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
08/03vsL1-507.060000.300001000011
08/06@L1-506.920001.700000100014
08/10@L1-506.790001.000000200013
08/12vsL1-606.830001.01111000009
08/13vsL1-607.040001.032201100022