headshot
Glenn
Sparkman
College None
Team Kansas City Royals
57SP
6'2"Height
200Weight
27Age
3Exp
S/SBats/Throws
Glenn Sparkman's Fantasy Scouting Report

DAILY FANTASY PROJECTIONS AND PLAY OR FADE ADVICE

He is a better value on FanDuel than on DraftKings based on position specific points per dollar calculations. He is projected for 17.5 FD points and is worth -$602 less than $5.5K on FD. On DK he is projected for 7.5 points and is worth -$1194 less than $5.3K. Below are how he ranks based on projected fantasy points on both DFS platforms. Look for players with more FPs at lower salaries.

These projections power SportsLine's Computer Picks and Fantasy Data. But for contest winning DFS optimal lineups by top experts like Mike McClure visit SportsLine's new Daily Fantasy Hub.

REST OF SEASON OUTLOOK AND POSITION RANK

FANTASY STATS AND RANKINGS

The table below reviews his stats for this most recent season, last season, daily fantasy (only main slate starts) and each active week.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMAPPGSINNWLSKBBIHAERAWHIPCGSO
2019KC3123136.0411081411646.021.5011
2018KC15338.30302715474.461.6100
2017TOR201.000011963.010.000
Career (3 Seasons)4826175.04140109572206.011.5811
YEARTEAMRAERHRAHBIBBIGOAOGDAOPKOBWPRD9BS
2019KC969130611321820.702613.960
2018KC201931343431.001314.790
2017TOR7700010000090.000
Career (3 Seasons)12311733741762250.803914.610
2019 Situational Stats
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
April018.13000006.2136610230000137.406
May102.84720000191666235140001299.225
June123.9455000029.2281513707130000460.239
July147.5355110028.2412524917171200467.339
August037.5866000029.23726255213190212540.311
September117.7944000017.1241615606110013282.320
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Home364.041510110071.1733432125133803101105.263
Away158.61512000059.2866057181273911161080.335
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Day176.94108000046.266383613212211200761.330
Night345.662014110084.1935653174285602261424.278
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
vs. Bos.004.662200009.2105510470000171.263
vs. Chi-A213.7444110021.220109313140001312.238
vs. Clev.039.1544000020.2312221918120101400.337
vs. Det.01911000047443002000063.368
vs. Hou.0001000002.11000003000126.125
vs. Minn.116.5344000020.2231715508140001326.274
vs. NY-NL004.511000065331023010081.238
vs. NY-AL005.682000006.184401530000142.308
vs. Oak.0111.422200008.215111122420012167.375
vs. Phil.00010000011000000000017.250
vs. Sea.017.362000003.27331001000063.412
vs. St.L.011.232100007.152100230110115.217
vs. T.B.10011000073000016000086.125
vs. Texas00310000035111103000060.357
vs. Tor.012411000039883011000058.529
vs. Wash.01611000069441023110098.375
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Guaranteed Rate Field1010.5220000677721140001100.280
Fenway Park008.311100004.17441035000091.368
Progressive Field027.4733000015.222141360780001302.319
Kauffman Stadium364.041510110071.1733432125133803101105.263
Oakland Coliseum008.311100004.16441031001278.333
Nationals Park01611000069441023110098.375
Target Field019.2233000013.2181614407110001235.310
Rogers Centre012411000039883011000058.529
Yankee Stadium00910000036330022000074.400
Minute Maid Park0001000002.11000003000126.125
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Turf012411000039883011000058.529
Grass4105.7292111001281508681276397614262127.290
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Post All-Star267.021313110066.2845552163234303251133.307
Pre All-Star255.18179000064.1753937143173411011052.287
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
RISP0020.59280000026.23864618411150113483.355
RISP w/Two out0016.88250000010.216222022360001192.348
Runners on Base0011.5329000005769787314616351426925.314
Bases Empty001.95290000074901616160244200001260.286
Bases Loaded0037.84000001.21771100000015.200
Late Inning Pressure006.752000001.11111000000015.200
with 0 outs005.4300000046.257282814314300122801.297
with 1 out007.3629000004454383611116191302691.307
with 2 outs005.58300000040.14828255210280002693.287
w/Bases Full 2 Out0013.52000000.2011010000007.000
CATEGORYWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOINNHRERHRHBPBBSOSBCSBKWPTPAVG
Last 7 Appearances138.16770000324430299212190114552.321
SVO (incl. Holds)00---0000000000000000000.000
> 5 Days Rest365.821411110065694442141184602141062.270
5 Days Rest146.33101000005472413813219261212891.317
As Reliever014.0880000017.22388226110001326.315
< 5 Days Rest016.755100009.1127733340000188.308
As Starter4106.4322221100113.11368681284346614251859.294
Busch Stadium0001000001.11000011000018.250
2019 Game Log
APRIL
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
04/09vsL0-009.000002.762200100044
04/11vsL0-109.000001.011110000019
04/20@L0-109.000003.063302200074
MAY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
05/01vsW1-104.151007.030001600086
05/07@L1-103.600002.310000301026
05/11vsL1-103.380001.010000000017
05/15vsL1-103.320003.051110310060
05/22@L1-103.150001.310001100018
05/25vsL1-103.130003.321103110068
05/29@L1-104.501001.034410010024
JUNE
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
06/04vsL1-104.031005.331101200080
06/09vsL1-203.861006.783211200096
06/15@L1-304.281005.055422300088
06/20vsW2-303.831007.051111300091
06/25@L2-304.331005.7755323000105
JULY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
07/01@L2-405.401003.098831100058
07/06@L2-505.461006.094412300098
07/16vsW3-504.761119.0500018000116
07/21@L3-604.921005.795422100097
07/27vsL3-705.511005.098831410098
AUGUST
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
08/02@L3-705.891004.766613401082
08/07@L3-706.031004.374413500091
08/13vsL3-805.741006.042101200197
08/18vsL3-805.671006.053312300081
08/24@L3-905.801004.3644134010100
08/29vsL3-1006.171004.397711120089
SEPTEMBER
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTRECORDSVERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKHBWPBKPC
09/05vsL3-1106.271004.074430200063
09/11@W4-1106.231005.043311401076
09/16@L4-1106.321004.364413102178
09/21@L4-1106.411004.075412400065
09/28vsL4-1106.301005.052201400090