headshot
Kyle
Lewis
College None
Team Seattle Mariners
30RF
6'4"Height
205Weight
24Age
1Exp
R/RBats/Throws
Kyle Lewis's Fantasy Scouting Report

Player Fantasy Scouting Report is currently unavailable for

Kyle Lewis

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGABRHHRRBIBBKOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
2019SEA1871101961332900.267.293.591
Career (2 Seasons)1871101961332900.267.293.591
YEARTEAM2B3BTBSFSHHPIBGDP
2019SEA504210000
Career (2 Seasons)504210000
2019 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
September176710174061232800.282.582.2543910000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Home1143610304911700.244.581.2332510000
Away62447102321100.346.583.2921400000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Day3123510131400.462.750.417900000
Night1455712305922400.241.545.2183010000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
vs. Balt.3132510121400.429.692.385900000
vs. Chi-A3142410141600.313.571.286810000
vs. Cin.3114510350100.4551.364.4551500000
vs. Hou.270000000400.000.000.000000000
vs. Oak.3110110000600.091.182.091200000
vs. Pitt.3112200111700.250.455.182500000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Oriole Park at Camden Yards3132510121400.429.692.385900000
T-Mobile Park1143610304911700.244.581.2332510000
PNC Park3112200111700.250.455.182500000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
vs. Lefthanded Pitcher111923001211100.200.316.158600000
vs. Righthanded Pitcher15488144051021700.314.688.2923310000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Grass176710174061232800.282.582.2543910000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Post All-Star176710174061232800.282.582.2543910000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
RISP1086200270300.2221.000.250810000
RISP w/Two out631000000000.000.000.000000000
Runners on Base142577003901000.269.640.2801610000
Bases Empty1742310403331800.289.548.2382300000
Bases Loaded211000000100.000.000.000000000
Late Inning Pressure152234002611100.217.455.1821000000
LIP-Runners On683400260300.5001.250.5001000000
with 0 outs152936402401400.207.552.2071600000
with 1 out14215900362700.458.857.4291810000
with 2 outs12172200121700.167.294.118500000
Leading Off12201540110900.250.600.2501200000
1st Inning871200130200.250.714.286510000
>= 7th Inning172734002611400.179.370.1481000000
Extra Innings330000000200.000.000.000000000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Lineup Slot 2121100001100.667.500.500100000
Lineup Slot 34160300001800.235.188.188300000
Lineup Slot 452245202511200.261.591.2271300000
Lineup Slot 56244720360600.280.750.2921810000
Lineup Slot 6131100110100.3331.333.333400000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Playing OF17679174061222800.271.582.2543910000
Pinch Hitter1010000010001.000.000.000000000
2019 Game Log
SEPTEMBER
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
09/10vsW4-3311001101000.333.333.333
09/11vsW5-3311001300000.333.333.333
09/12vsL11-5523101100000.455.364.455
09/13vsL9-7401000101000.400.067.400
09/14vsW2-1400000013000.316.842.333
09/15vsW11-10623101302000.360.920.370
09/17@W6-0500000004000.300.767.313
09/18@W4-1411001102000.294.794.306
09/19@W6-5211000011000.306.778.325
09/20@L5-3422101202000.325.850.341
09/21@W7-6502000011000.333.800.353
09/22@L2-1401000001000.327.755.345
09/24vsL3-0400000003000.302.698.322
09/25vsL3-0300000001000.286.661.306
09/26vsL3-1300000003000.271.627.292
09/27vsW4-3401100001000.270.619.290
09/28vsL1-0400000002000.254.582.274
09/29vsW3-1402100101000.268.592.286