headshot
Michael
Conforto
College Oregon State
Team New York Mets
30RF
6'1"Height
215Weight
26Age
5Exp
L/LBats/Throws
Michael Conforto's Fantasy Scouting Report

FANTASY SEASON REVIEW

Michael Conforto was a top tier fantasy outfielder this season (#13 based on total FP). He was 'just' the #23 outfielder based on his per game average (3.2 FP). He rewarded fantasy owners with a better than expected season. He was the #42 highest drafted outfielder. He is trending up. His per game fantasy average was up significantly from last season's average (2.72 FPs).

WEEKLY FANTASY PERFORMANCE

His biggest fantasy week was week 20 where he had 31.5 fantasy points. He finished as the #6 outfielder twice. Michael Conforto had more below average weeks than above average weeks. The table below has his weekly games played, fantasy points and weekly position rank.

DAILY FANTASY REVIEW

Michael Conforto averaged 11.84 FPs on FanDuel at an average salary of $3.6K. On DraftKings his average salary was $4.5K and averaged 11.84 fantasy points. On average Michael Conforto did not deliver positive DFS value. His rank based on average fantasy points was worse than his rank based on salary on both FD and DK.

FANTASY STATS AND RANKINGS

The table below reviews his stats for this most recent season, last season, daily fantasy (only main slate starts) and each active week.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGABRHHRRBIBBKOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
2019NYM1515499014133928414972.256.362.493
2018NYM1535437813228828415934.243.349.447
2017NYM1093737210427685711320.278.384.555
2016NYM10930438671242368921.220.310.414
2015NYM561743047926173901.270.335.505
Career (5 Seasons)5781943308491109310278549148.252.352.481
YEARTEAM2B3BTBSFSHHPIBGDP
2019NYM2912715010511
2018NYM251243407810
2017NYM20120720853
2016NYM21112630526
2015NYM1408820104
Career (5 Seasons)1094935160312034
2019 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
March3143400000400.286.286.286400000
April2690172480614222520.417.556.2675010221
May196291540412131710.392.500.2423110302
June28105182430615112720.303.429.2294520110
July228410254051692301.372.524.2984400103
August27104172951723132221.372.548.2795710312
September2586151850512153000.327.442.2093800013
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Home7224443661311846397242.378.553.27013530516
Away7830146731601546447630.347.445.24313420545
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Day461663445701431204731.358.566.2719410321
Night104379559422119616310141.362.462.248175407310
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
vs. Ariz.6235620113800.346.478.2611100001
vs. Atl.1867511401692010.263.269.1641800012
vs. Chi-N7244611133501.333.500.2501200000
vs. Chi-A3123410133100.467.667.333800001
vs. Cin.72336201561100.414.478.2611100011
vs. Clev.3113310131310.333.636.273700000
vs. Col.6223410124400.308.364.182800000
vs. Det.130000000000.250.000.000000100
vs. K.C.3101300153200.500.600.300600110
vs. LA-NL7222320155800.296.364.136800001
vs. Miami155016223081713900.576.980.4404900310
vs. Milw.6160310006300.435.250.188400110
vs. Minn.4155810153200.611.800.5331200000
vs. NY-AL4171410031500.278.294.235500002
vs. Phil.1971121840511111510.345.521.2543720003
vs. Pitt.6235510343400.333.652.2171500100
vs. S.D.6221510032811.280.273.227610000
vs. S.F.7273700231810.300.481.2591310100
vs. St.L.7254500245910.355.440.2001100100
vs. Wash.15621316303912310.277.452.2582810100
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Guaranteed Rate Field3123410133100.467.667.333800001
Coors Field3120000012200.143.000.000000000
Dodger Stadium4151320154600.368.533.200800000
Great American Ball Park392310144400.538.778.333700010
Kauffman Stadium3101300153200.500.600.300600110
Nationals Park93899101311400.256.342.2371300000
Target Field292500010200.556.556.556500000
Citi Field7224443661311846397242.378.553.27013530516
Marlins Park6233710134700.429.478.3041100110
PETCO Park3100000012510.154.000.000010000
Citizens Bank Park104291330484610.362.667.3102810002
SunTrust Park104049401671010.340.400.2251600011
Wrigley Field4133200121300.214.385.154500000
Yankee Stadium291200011200.300.222.222200000
Miller Park390310002000.500.444.333400100
PNC Park3123310111100.357.583.250700100
Oracle Park4161400110500.294.438.250700100
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
vs. Lefthanded Pitcher101174174270626155011.316.385.2416700406
vs. Righthanded Pitcher13937172972212766689861.380.544.26120250655
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Turf3132210001400.214.231.154300001
Grass1475328713728133928214472.364.500.2582665010510
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Post All-Star6925842691211748356922.362.519.26713410426
Pre All-Star8128747701701644487950.359.470.24413540635
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
RISP118126593660963342721.435.548.2866950354
RISP w/Two out7855241210318211610.449.400.2182200220
Runners on Base13824469671401372505172.401.492.275120505511
Bases Empty14230120721512020339700.324.495.23914900500
Bases Loaded3411126101152300.571.909.5451010000
Late Inning Pressure657914173051852320.273.443.2153520211
LIP-Runners On42391181021521220.250.385.2051520111
with 0 outs1191841946121922215610.329.473.2508730203
with 1 out1251793544701342244032.351.503.2469020638
with 2 outs13118235491001128385230.401.505.2699200220
Leading Off981146268166174000.338.474.2285400200
1st Inning9981152480418152500.420.543.2964410302
>= 7th Inning1401802642501237195030.316.461.2338330432
Extra Innings10132400122400.400.538.308700000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Lineup Slot 2218514234061481800.347.529.2714500201
Lineup Slot 330114162860720133420.336.482.2465510302
Lineup Slot 46022633531511235336340.333.469.23510630234
Lineup Slot 5166015181049111610.427.517.3003110301
Lineup Slot 61034710204118601.429.706.2942400011
Lineup Slot 77213510034901.360.286.238600002
Lineup Slot 81000000020001.000.000.000000010
Lineup Slot 9551200004200.667.400.400200000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Playing OF1485428913929133928114672.361.496.2562695010411
Pinch Hitter530000002200.400.000.000000010
2019 Game Log
MARCH
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
03/28@W2-0400000002000.000.000.000
03/30@W11-8522000001000.222.222.222
03/31@L6-5512000001000.286.286.286
APRIL
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
04/01@W7-3312000001000.353.353.353
04/02@W6-5411000011000.333.333.348
04/03@W6-4402100011000.360.400.379
04/04vsL4-0400000003000.310.345.333
04/06vsW6-5422101101000.333.485.351
04/07vsL12-9422101302000.351.595.366
04/09vsL14-8332101120000.375.700.396
04/10vsW9-6301000310000.372.674.396
04/11@W6-3310000022000.348.630.383
04/12@W6-2401100110100.340.620.379
04/13@L11-7301100010000.340.623.380
04/14@L7-3501100001000.328.603.368
04/15@W7-6611000001000.313.563.354
04/16@L14-3311001110000.313.597.356
04/17@L3-2412001100100.324.634.363
04/19@W5-4210000031000.315.616.364
04/20@L10-2400000001000.299.584.350
04/21@L6-4311001110000.300.613.352
04/22vsW5-1200000111000.293.598.348
04/23vsW9-0412000010000.302.593.356
04/24vsL6-0300000011000.292.573.350
04/26vsL10-2300000010000.283.554.344
04/27vsL8-6400000013000.271.531.336
04/28vsW5-2000000020000.271.531.341
04/29vsL5-4411100012000.270.530.340
04/30vsW4-3401000103000.269.519.338
MAY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
05/01vsL1-0300000012000.262.505.333
05/02vsW1-0301000000000.264.500.333
05/03@L3-1402100000000.272.509.338
05/04@L4-3501000010000.269.496.335
05/05@L3-2000000010000.269.496.337
05/06@L4-0400000002000.260.480.329
05/07@W7-6300000111000.254.468.326
05/08@L3-2300000012100.248.457.322
05/10vsW11-2333001110000.265.492.335
05/11vsW4-1312001210000.274.519.342
05/14@W6-2321000010000.275.514.343
05/15@L5-1400000002000.268.500.337
05/16@L7-6211001301000.271.521.338
05/26vsW4-3300000000000.265.510.333
05/27@L9-5301100021000.267.513.336
05/28@W7-3411001512000.266.526.336
05/29@L9-8401100011000.266.525.336
05/30@L2-0400000002000.259.512.330
05/31@W5-4411100011000.259.512.331
JUNE
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
06/01@L6-5511000001000.257.503.328
06/02@L7-1400000002000.251.491.322
06/04vsL9-3501000001000.250.483.320
06/05vsW7-0311001202000.251.497.320
06/06vsW7-3311000010100.253.495.322
06/07vsL5-1412001101000.258.511.324
06/08vsW5-3210000021000.255.505.325
06/09vsW6-1412100000000.260.510.327
06/11@L12-5912000112000.259.498.325
06/13vsL5-4411001203000.258.507.324
06/14vsL9-5511000002000.257.500.322
06/15vsW8-7301000111100.258.498.323
06/16vsL4-3401000001000.258.493.322
06/17@L12-3401000000000.258.489.321
06/18@W10-2422101210000.262.507.325
06/19@L7-2401000102000.262.502.324
06/20@L7-4400000001000.257.494.320
06/21@W5-4321001111000.258.504.321
06/22@W10-2511000101000.257.498.319
06/23@L5-3100000000000.256.496.318
06/24@L13-7423101210000.264.516.324
06/25@L7-5400000102000.260.508.321
06/26@L5-4500000000000.255.498.316
06/27@L6-3311000011000.256.496.317
06/28vsL6-2400000001000.252.489.314
06/29vsL5-4400000011000.248.481.311
06/30vsW8-5110000010000.247.480.311
JULY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
07/02vsW4-2401100201000.247.480.311
07/03vsL5-1401000002000.247.477.310
07/05vsL7-2400000002000.244.470.307
07/06vsW6-5401100101000.244.470.306
07/07vsL8-3000000020000.244.470.308
07/12@L8-4300000012000.241.466.307
07/13@W4-2411001211000.241.473.307
07/14@W6-2501000101000.241.468.306
07/16@W3-2414000100000.251.475.313
07/17@W14-4511000002000.250.471.311
07/18@L3-2302000001000.254.473.314
07/19@L1-0400000001000.251.467.311
07/20@W11-4401000001000.251.464.310
07/21@L3-2511001102000.250.469.309
07/23vsW5-2400000000000.247.463.306
07/24vsL7-2412100102000.250.467.308
07/25vsW4-0402000101010.253.467.310
07/26vsW6-3400000002000.250.462.307
07/27vsW3-0311001110000.251.469.308
07/28vsW8-7411001211000.251.476.308
07/30@W5-2523101110000.256.489.312
07/31@W4-2311000220000.256.487.314
AUGUST
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
08/01@W4-0400000001000.253.482.311
08/02@L8-4511000000000.253.478.310
08/03@W7-5300000010000.251.474.309
08/04@W13-2422101101000.253.485.311
08/05vsW6-2522001320000.255.492.313
08/07vsW7-2332002310000.259.509.316
08/09vsW7-6502000100100.260.508.317
08/10vsW4-3301000000000.261.506.317
08/11vsL7-4400000103000.258.501.314
08/13@L5-3410000100000.256.496.312
08/14@L6-4400000014000.253.491.310
08/15@W10-8502000111000.255.490.312
08/16@L4-1301000100000.256.489.312
08/17@W4-1300000022000.254.485.312
08/18@W11-5412001410000.256.493.314
08/20vsW9-2411001202000.256.498.313
08/21vsW4-3410000111000.254.493.312
08/22vsW2-0312100000100.256.496.314
08/23vsL2-1600000001000.253.490.310
08/24vsL9-5401000001000.253.487.310
08/25vsL2-1401000002000.253.485.309
08/27vsL5-2401010001000.253.488.309
08/28vsL10-7412100110000.255.490.311
08/29vsL4-1301000011010.256.489.312
08/30@W11-5523101201000.259.499.314
08/31@W6-3412100110000.261.501.316
SEPTEMBER
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
09/01@L5-2400000001000.259.497.314
09/02@W7-3511000003000.259.494.313
09/03@L11-10511000002000.258.490.312
09/04@W8-4511100002000.257.490.311
09/06vsW5-4411001101000.257.494.311
09/07vsL5-0300000011000.256.491.310
09/08vsL10-7511000012000.255.488.310
09/09vsW3-1301000012000.256.487.310
09/10vsW3-2401100002000.256.487.310
09/12vsW11-1332001110000.258.494.312
09/13vsL9-2310000012000.256.491.311
09/14vsW3-0000000000000.256.491.311
09/15vsL3-2400000000000.254.487.309
09/16@L9-4500000002000.252.482.307
09/17@W6-1300000010000.250.480.306
09/18@W7-4400000110000.249.476.305
09/20@W8-1301000121000.249.475.306
09/21@L3-2310000012000.248.472.305
09/22@W6-3312101311000.250.481.308
09/23vsL8-4210000021000.249.479.308
09/24vsW5-4423002410000.253.493.311
09/25vsW10-3413200100000.257.498.313
09/26vsL4-2300000011000.255.495.313
09/27vsW4-2100000001000.255.494.312
09/28vsW3-0300000003000.253.492.311
09/29vsW7-6412000011000.255.492.312