headshot
Bryan
Reynolds
College None
Team Pittsburgh Pirates
10LF
6'3"Height
200Weight
24Age
1Exp
S/SBats/Throws
Bryan Reynolds's Fantasy Scouting Report

FANTASY SEASON REVIEW

Bryan Reynolds was a solid fantasy outfielder this season (#29 based on total FP). He was not as good based on his FP average (3 per game) which would make him the #36 outfielder. He rewarded fantasy owners with a better than expected season. He was the #63 highest drafted outfielder.

WEEKLY FANTASY PERFORMANCE

Week 23 was his best week where he put up 28.5 FPs and was the #5 outfielder. Bryan Reynolds had more good weeks (above average) than bad weeks. The table below has his weekly games played, fantasy points and weekly position rank.

DAILY FANTASY REVIEW

Bryan Reynolds averaged 9.15 FPs on DraftKings at an average salary of $4.3K. On FanDuel his average salary was $3.2K and averaged 11.22 fantasy points. On average Bryan Reynolds was a very good DFS value. His rank based on average fantasy points was better than his rank based on salary on FD and DK.

FANTASY STATS AND RANKINGS

The table below reviews his stats for this most recent season, daily fantasy (only main slate starts) and each active week.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGABRHHRRBIBBKOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
2019PIT1344918315416684612132.313.377.503
Career (2 Seasons)1344918315416684612132.313.377.503
YEARTEAM2B3BTBSFSHHPIBGDP
2019PIT37424730609
Career (2 Seasons)37424730609
2019 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
April82621150110600.423.731.4231900000
May2890182941416112200.396.522.3224700001
June248414318111182001.438.524.3694410301
July2590142340316132411.352.400.2563610105
August281142440111516102810.409.596.3516810202
September20861120512842110.267.384.2333300000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Home652363969141834245221.361.462.29210930302
Away682544485233834226911.394.543.33513800307
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Day471652950122431194310.374.473.3037820104
Night86325541042521237277822.380.520.32016910505
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
vs. Ariz.4120410010400.333.417.333500000
vs. Atl.7254721041500.333.440.2801100100
vs. Chi-N145266200461400.207.154.115800003
vs. Cin.10361214421971210.488.694.3892500001
vs. Col.72751150183300.467.704.4071900001
vs. Det.283300131200.444.750.375600000
vs. Hou.140000001100.200.000.000000001
vs. LA-AL3125400222500.467.833.3331000100
vs. LA-NL6223720120600.318.545.3181200000
vs. Miami62771020252501.414.667.3701800000
vs. Milw.19661027613961601.473.667.4094400200
vs. NY-NL6226910124300.500.591.4091300002
vs. Oak.381300001100.444.375.375300000
vs. Phil.62728001301010.296.407.2961100000
vs. S.D.72661120253500.484.731.4231910100
vs. Sea.270000002100.222.000.000000000
vs. S.F.6243920010910.375.458.3751100000
vs. St.L.1658714500551600.308.328.2411910101
vs. Texas4132320141100.286.615.231800000
vs. Wash.4141410011200.313.357.286510000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Coors Field4214940040300.429.619.4291300001
Angel Stadium of Anaheim3125400222500.467.833.3331000100
Dodger Stadium390320000300.333.556.333500000
Great American Ball Park7259921154900.448.640.3601600001
BB&T Ballpark at Historic Bowman Fi140000000200.000.000.000000000
Citi Field3111300121100.333.545.273600002
Marlins Park3124610002101.571.583.500700000
PETCO Park4154610232300.471.867.4001300000
Citizens Bank Park3131500120400.385.615.385800000
SunTrust Park4122421031300.385.667.333800000
Wrigley Field6214420024500.320.286.190600002
Miller Park932112310211100.412.531.3751700100
PNC Park642323969141834245021.366.470.29710930302
Oracle Park4183510010810.278.333.278600000
Minute Maid Park140000001100.200.000.000000001
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
vs. Lefthanded Pitcher76143203810051793600.321.441.2666310304
vs. Righthanded Pitcher125347631162741151378532.401.530.33418420305
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Turf260200010200.333.333.333200000
Grass1314848315237416674611932.378.506.31424530609
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Post All-Star662684578192935226730.347.478.29112820207
Pre All-Star672223876182733245402.414.536.34211910402
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
RISP95104633382448163110.408.548.3175730202
RISP w/Two out6248271331116101310.407.438.2712100100
Runners on Base1232097567193860234832.393.555.32111630409
Bases Empty12228188718188237300.366.466.31013100200
Bases Loaded2179311090300.375.857.429610000
Late Inning Pressure586412216221561800.389.578.3283710101
LIP-Runners On37301110221142800.382.633.3331910101
with 0 outs1041752255130920184100.386.543.3149510306
with 1 out1111823154112527154722.353.462.2978420203
with 2 outs1111333045132221133310.401.511.3386800100
Leading Off80104432804492800.368.500.3085200100
1st Inning100901626412592311.366.422.2893800200
>= 7th Inning1251553249122627154900.378.535.3168310103
Extra Innings542100111100.4001.000.250400000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Lineup Slot 293373651142831052359632.372.477.30617830607
Lineup Slot 3261320002100.625.833.500500000
Lineup Slot 521751323104861700.358.480.3073600002
Lineup Slot 64111420001300.417.545.364600000
Lineup Slot 73110530031200.500.727.455800000
Lineup Slot 8262311120000.5001.500.500900000
Lineup Slot 9881200131200.333.625.250500000
CATEGORYGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGTBSFSHHBPIBBGDP
Playing OF1284838215137315644512032.376.495.31323930609
Pinch Hitter871301141100.5001.143.429800000
2019 Game Log
APRIL
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
04/20vsW3-1201000001000.500.500.500
04/21vsL3-2403100000000.667.833.667
04/22vsL12-4401100001000.500.700.500
04/23vsL2-1201000001000.500.667.500
04/26@L6-2401100002000.438.625.438
04/27@L3-1401100001000.400.600.400
04/28@L7-6101000000000.429.619.429
04/30@W6-4522101100000.423.731.423
MAY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
05/01@W7-5301100310000.414.724.419
05/03vsL14-1401000001000.394.667.400
05/04vsW6-4312000010000.417.667.425
05/05vsW5-3100000000000.405.649.415
05/07vsW5-4400000000000.366.585.378
05/08vsL9-6100000001000.357.571.370
05/09@L17-4000000000000.357.571.370
05/10@W2-1401000002000.348.543.360
05/11@W2-1400000003000.320.500.333
05/12@W10-6410000011000.296.463.317
05/13@L9-3502000102000.305.458.323
05/14@W6-2100000000000.300.450.318
05/16@L4-3401000001000.297.438.314
05/17@W5-3412001200000.309.485.324
05/18@W7-2311001121000.310.521.333
05/19@W6-4422100001000.320.533.341
05/21vsL5-0201100020000.325.545.352
05/22vsL9-3300000110000.313.525.344
05/23vsW14-6111001300000.321.568.351
05/24vsL10-2411000000000.318.553.347
05/25vsL7-2401000002000.315.539.343
05/26vsL11-7522001201000.319.564.345
05/27@W8-5923110203000.320.573.345
05/28@L11-6111000010000.327.577.352
05/29@W7-2422000112000.333.574.359
05/30vsL11-5412000001000.339.571.364
05/31vsW9-4422000010000.345.569.370
JUNE
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
06/01vsL12-10000000010000.345.569.371
06/02vsL4-2402100000000.350.575.375
06/04vsL12-5401000000000.347.565.372
06/05vsW7-4511000101000.341.550.366
06/06vsW6-1412000001000.346.549.369
06/07@L10-4402200202000.350.562.373
06/08@L5-3401000001000.348.553.370
06/09@L5-2402000002000.352.552.373
06/10@L13-7510000003000.340.533.362
06/11@L7-5101010100000.344.550.366
06/12@L8-7200000000000.340.542.362
06/13@L6-5413200210000.350.561.372
06/14@W11-0534100000000.364.574.383
06/15@L4-3301000010010.364.570.383
06/16@W5-4411000011000.361.562.382
06/18vsL5-4400000011000.353.549.376
06/19vsW8-7433001301000.362.571.383
06/21vsW2-1411000001000.359.564.380
06/22vsW6-3402100001000.362.568.382
06/23vsW11-10312000210000.367.569.387
06/27@W10-0400000011000.359.557.382
06/28@W3-2413100011000.367.566.389
06/29@L3-1300000002000.362.558.384
06/30@L2-1100000001000.360.555.382
JULY
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
07/01vsW18-5511000111000.356.546.380
07/02vsW5-1300000011000.351.538.376
07/03vsW6-5100000001000.349.536.375
07/04vsL11-3400000002000.343.526.369
07/05vsL7-6301000001010.343.523.368
07/06vsW12-2221000030000.344.523.372
07/07vsW6-5412101400000.347.541.374
07/12@L4-3210000022000.344.536.373
07/13@L10-4400000001000.338.526.368
07/14@L8-3412000100000.341.526.370
07/15@L7-0403100000000.347.534.375
07/16@W3-1300000010000.343.527.372
07/17@L6-5502000302000.344.525.372
07/19vsL6-1401000001100.343.520.371
07/20vsW5-1512000101000.344.518.371
07/21vsL2-1500000004000.337.508.365
07/22vsL6-5501100101000.335.506.363
07/23vsL4-3210000021000.332.502.362
07/25vsL6-3311000100000.332.500.362
07/26@L6-3401000001000.331.496.361
07/27@L3-0301000000000.331.495.360
07/28@L8-7411001210000.330.502.360
07/29@L11-6321001110000.330.511.360
07/30@W11-4422100012000.332.514.363
07/31@L4-1400000102000.328.507.359
AUGUST
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
08/02vsW8-4321000020000.328.505.360
08/03vsL7-5434100010000.337.515.368
08/04vsL13-2401000002000.336.512.367
08/05vsL9-7523101101000.340.526.370
08/06vsL4-3411001101000.339.532.368
08/07vsL8-3401000101000.338.529.367
08/09@L6-2300000001000.334.524.364
08/10@L3-1401000001000.333.520.363
08/11@L11-9433200010000.338.529.368
08/12@W10-2511001102000.336.533.366
08/13@W10-7433001121000.341.545.371
08/14@L7-4310000002000.338.540.368
08/16vsW3-2411000001000.337.537.367
08/17vsL2-0500000001000.332.529.363
08/18vsL7-1400000002000.329.523.359
08/19vsL13-0301100010000.329.524.360
08/20vsW4-1300000101000.326.520.357
08/21vsL11-1412000000000.328.519.358
08/22vsL7-1401000001000.327.516.357
08/23vsW3-2311100011100.327.518.358
08/24vsW14-0412100111000.329.520.360
08/25vsW9-8412010311000.331.525.362
08/26@L6-5502000002000.332.524.362
08/27@W5-4513001201000.335.532.365
08/28@L12-3300000001000.332.528.362
08/29@W11-8511000001000.331.524.361
08/30@W9-4502200100000.332.528.361
08/31@W11-4613200302000.334.532.363
SEPTEMBER
DATETEAMOPPONENTRESULTABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSHBPAVGSLG%YTD OBP%
09/01@W6-2523000000000.337.533.365
09/03vsL5-4500000002000.333.527.361
09/04vsW6-5512100201000.334.527.362
09/05vsL10-7522002301000.335.540.362
09/06vsW9-4511100002000.333.538.361
09/07vsL10-1401000002000.333.536.360
09/08vsL2-0400000000000.330.531.357
09/09@W6-4512100102000.330.532.357
09/10@L5-4412000001000.332.531.358
09/11@W6-3500000003000.328.525.355
09/12@W4-2411000002100.327.523.354
09/13@L17-8310000012000.325.520.353
09/14@L14-1300000010000.323.516.352
09/15@L16-6512200100000.324.519.352
09/18vsL4-1300000010000.322.516.351
09/19vsL6-5400000011000.319.512.349
09/20@L10-1403010000000.323.518.351
09/21@L10-1400000001000.320.514.349
09/22@L4-3401000001000.320.511.348
09/24vsW9-2500000100000.316.506.345
09/25vsW4-2100000000000.316.505.345