headshot
Tobias
Harris
College Tennessee
Team Philadelphia 76ers
33SF
6'9"Height
235Weight
27Age
8Exp
Tobias Harris's Fantasy Scouting Report

DRAFT ADVICE AND POSITION RANK

Draft Tobias Harris as a weekly fantasy starter in 2019-2020. His 2580 projected fantasy points puts him at #14 behind Pascal Siakam and ahead of Danilo Gallinari. He has averaged 32.7 fantasy points in his past 82 games, which is slightly more than our projected per game average. He is projected to average 31.5 fantasy points. His rank based on avg proj (#16) is worse than his rank based on total fantasy points. He is overrated if you compare his ownership based rank with his projection rank. At 99%, he is the #9 most highly owned forward. Tobias Harris is expected to come up short of last season's #9 fantasy position rank.

These projections power SportsLine's Computer Picks and Fantasy Data. But for contest winning DFS optimal lineups by top experts like Mike McClure visit SportsLine's new Daily Fantasy Hub.

WEEK 1 AND 2 FANTASY OUTLOOK

This weekly projection is not based on the official schedule and are meant for illustrative purposes. As soon as the 2019-2020 schedule is released we will update appropriately. Tobias Harris is projected for 95 fantasy points in 3 games which is good enough to be the #7 ranked forward and a must start for most owners. This is projected to be a better than average week with more fantasy points per game than he is projected to average per game the rest of the season. He is ranked above Draymond Green but behind Pascal Siakam. Week 2 will not be as good based on projected rank (#17). He is projected for 93.6 fantasy points.

FANTASY PROJECTIONS AND ACTUAL STATS

The tables below show projected stats (totals and averages) for the rest of the season and upcoming weeks. Below the projection are actual stats from last season.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGMINFGFGAFGP3PT3PTA3PTPFTFTAFTPPTSPPG
2018PHI822848611125448.715639339.726630786.6164420.05
2017LAC802668562122146.018344541.117921682.9148618.57
2016DET822566511106348.110931434.719022684.1132116.11
2015ORL-DET76251341788946.98023933.520224383.1111614.68
2014ORL68236944294946.68723936.419324578.8116417.12
2013ORL61185033271646.43212625.419724480.789314.64
2012MIL-ORL55129923351245.53410831.510313775.260310.96
2011MIL424797916946.762326.1445481.52084.95
Career (8 Seasons)546165923187677347.1687188736.41374167282.2843515.45
YEARTEAMGMINTRBRPGASTAPGSTSPGBKBPGTO
2018PHI8228486457.872292.79510.62370.45151
2017LAC8026684375.461922.40710.89350.44105
2016DET8225664165.071421.73600.73390.4896
2015ORL-DET7625135106.711692.22650.86400.53108
2014ORL6823694306.321241.82691.01360.53115
2013ORL6118504246.95821.34410.67240.3978
2012MIL-ORL5512992875.22691.25320.58440.8066
2011MIL424791012.40220.52130.3170.1731
Career (8 Seasons)5461659232505.9510291.884020.742620.48750
2018-19 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
October Games7239541091233263360122514620.9
November Games1449612322632673136122377630922.1
December Games15505106226276762661133213230120.1
January Games165671202433477687811860171134221.4
February Games11377861692864293581304722920.8
March Games145119120319633541114438423616.9
April Games5153317842215183715028116.2
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Wins46161336770895220148173368145322097721.2
Losses3612352445466117311813427784191766718.5
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Home Games40138828360179203119142326117271976419.1
Road Games42146032865377190147165319112241888021
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Before All-Star Game5920354529091202791992284601644126122320.7
After All-Star Game2381315934536114677918565101142118.3
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Starting Forward82284861112541563932663076452295137164420
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
AT&T Center - San Antonio, TX, USA2711734387101411314422
American Airlines Center - Dallas, TX, USA3104164631714151811234916.3
AmericanAirlines Arena - Miami, FL, USA260153521055168103718.5
Amway Center - Orlando, FL, USA260132014910115103618
Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY, USA1371117243483002727
Capital One Arena - Washington, DC, USA1371221461291002929
Chesapeake Energy Arena - Oklahoma City, O3111274781677206216923
FedExForum - Memphis, TN, USA13321314221211077
Fiserv Forum13447123474101212
Golden 1 Center - Sacramento, CA, USA1331117353364002828
Little Caesars Arena - Detroit, MI, USA1293121500820077
Madison Square Garden - New York, NY, USA135914374563012525
Moda Center - Portland, OR, USA27320383966223114924.5
ORACLE Arena - Oakland, CA, USA1381221672292003232
Pepsi Center - Denver, CO, USA1317150244114011818
STAPLES Center - Los Angeles, CA, USA28966201422571379811722377211255719.9
Scotiabank Arena - Toronto, Ontario, Canad131518023342101313
Smoothie King Center - New Orleans, LA, US311228485172123257328227.3
Spectrum Center - Charlotte, NC, USA275213871279188105628
State Farm Arena - Atlanta, GA, USA310720467171112245135819.3
Talking Stick Resort Arena - Phoenix, AZ,2781730471111104534924.5
Target Center - Minneapolis, MN, USA139920384574002525
Toyota Center - Houston, TX, USA26015294733181013718.5
United Center - Chicago, IL, USA310621424101215189005819.3
Wells Fargo Center - Philadelphia, PA, USA144899520424702630121447824017.1
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
vs. Atlanta4143316492117193212158822
vs. Boston271113121178165003115.5
vs. Brooklyn27214252634187103316.5
vs. Charlotte3107305611198102411107926.3
vs. Chicago310621424101215189005819.3
vs. Cleveland139512150093001111
vs. Dallas4141205831922232716336516.2
vs. Denver4131265571613143611147218
vs. Detroit266721371218421189
vs. Golden State41603377143117193512209724.2
vs. Houston395244461266222016020
vs. Indiana135716250084111616
vs. L.A. Lakers310517364108112415124615.3
vs. Memphis269724164419510199.5
vs. Miami4131316972511133310318020
vs. Milwaukee3102183841056278324515
vs. Minnesota274173671568176104723.5
vs. New Orleans414835591024232631103310325.8
vs. New York135914374563012525
vs. Oklahoma City41483770102311153110329523.8
vs. Orlando413031563920223212428521.2
vs. Philadelphia25817313788143314522.5
vs. Phoenix311224457131213207536722.3
vs. Portland4144437492213154143210827
vs. San Antonio4144306261612162919427819.5
vs. Sacramento4131306292313132514218220.5
vs. Toronto254928055573102311.5
vs. Utah132614362263201717
vs. Washington267213561035201005125.5
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Regular Season Games82284861112541563932663076452295137164420
Overall82284861112541563932663076452295137164420
2018 Game Log
OCTOBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
10/17vsL107-984161326569101032419
10/19vsW 108-9237102327488114113226
10/21vsW 115-112359152533341002123
10/23@L116-109388162589893101126
10/26@W133-113275142333991012015
10/28vsW 136-1043091424238110002122
10/30@L128-110327140311462002215
NOVEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
11/01@L122-1133310162322883011124
11/02@W120-95268101244772000221
11/05vsW 120-1093581647239102101222
11/08@L116-10537616132211112010415
11/10vsW 128-12637816252211111214120
11/12vsW 121-116427182512885203417
11/15vsW 116-111398162500685012318
11/17@W127-1193711172434883003427
11/19@W127-119338154844781123424
11/20@L125-1183712214612891002329
11/23vsW 112-107365110222774001012
11/25@W104-100361422264411111100034
11/28vsW 115-9935715361210103004018
11/29@W133-1213311173533564000328
DECEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
12/02@L114-110365181544554102315
12/03@W129-1263510161466661203127
12/05@L96-863321314221212110357
12/08vsL121-98368192822661202420
12/10@W123-1194111192499783124333
12/11vsL123-99234100322231001010
12/13@L125-87285141467452003217
12/15@L110-104389143611991103122
12/17vsL131-127351522366810111101239
12/20vsW 125-121374120288895101216
12/22vsW 132-111277153544573001021
12/23@L129-1273812216722892001232
12/26vsW 127-118306123522663102117
12/28@W118-10733390133910110129
12/29vsL122-111345121356773103216
JANUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
01/01vsL119-113257151466560301421
01/04@W121-111366112322021417416
01/06vsW 106-963610211278992111228
01/08vsW 128-109329184711663001223
01/10@L121-10031715024410114010118
01/12vsL109-1043749221210102213311
01/14vsL121-117367115723663011321
01/16vsL129-109326143622463200117
01/18vsL112-9436718381112992004328
01/20@W103-954312202413899310127
01/22@L106-983419166677412149
01/23@W111-993912192455776103131
01/25@W106-1013810153667883005229
01/27vsW 122-108336172844563000418
01/28vsL123-1183611182467887022330
01/31vsL123-120435131446788010515
FEBRUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
02/02@W111-10129312150088200227
02/03@L121-103315180233342103413
02/05@W117-1153613216723675006234
02/08vsW 117-110326122300783100214
02/10vsW 143-120299143512566011322
02/12vsL112-109354140622782001410
02/13@W126-111359143745663011325
02/21vsW 106-10236815374610111011223
02/23vsL130-115358143711880112320
02/25@W111-11039101628789103022029
02/28@W108-1044011195755553111232
MARCHSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
03/02vsL120-1174472031133893004420
03/05vsW 114-10634815134411125212221
03/06@L108-107365131222141003213
03/08@L107-913410152400890000122
03/10vsW 106-89357162500784112216
03/12vsW 106-99395121500993004411
03/15vsW 123-114357161544674111119
03/17@W130-12534471234674100012
03/19@W118-11439817155610113102322
03/20vsW 118-115377172556583001221
03/23@L129-127376171401592012213
03/25@L119-98345100256443102415
03/28vsW 123-11035380200810410116
03/30@W118-109399203845674000325
APRILSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
04/01@L122-1023410191645663012125
04/03@L130-122376142577372002521
04/04vsL128-122306151300993012513
04/06@W116-96326140246565003016
04/09@L122-9920316060079200006