headshot
Tobias
Harris
College Tennessee
Team Philadelphia 76ers
33SF
6'9"Height
235Weight
26Age
7Exp
Tobias Harris's Fantasy Scouting Report

REST OF SEASON VALUE

Tobias Harris is projected to be the #17 rated player of 19 forwards who are owned in 100% of leagues. If you sort these 19 players based on their actual fantasy production and then by their current start percentage, he is the #10 rated player. He can be considered overvalued and expect his ranking among 100% owned forwards to go down. He is projected for 670 fantasy points in 24 remaining games. His projected average FP rank is the same as his rest of season total rank. The market ranks Tobias Harris behind James and above Leonard but the projections rank Leonard over Tobias Harris. Out of 7 major fantasy categories he ranks significantly lower in 3 categories than his overall fantasy point ranking and these are relative weaknesses. Scoring is his strength but he has areas he could improve on to become a more well-rounded fantasy forward.

Stream basketball games with SlingTV

Make sure to visit Sportsline to for DFS and betting advice. We have picks on every game and line.

WEEKLY FANTASY VALUE

If you are in a league that allows for substitutions during the week Tobias Harris is a bad value the rest of the week. He has a market rank of #10 while his projection (rest of week 19) rank is #17. When compared to other forwards in week 20 these are 5 better options at lower start percentages: LaMarcus Aldridge (99.5 FP), Thaddeus Young (96 FP), Danilo Gallinari (109.5 FP), Kevin Love (106.6 FP), and DeMarcus Cousins (118.1 FP). Starting in 91% of leagues he is expected to produce 118.1 fantasy points (WK 20). At his start percentage, he is expected to be the #11 forward of the week, but he is projected to be the #35 forward. In terms of total fantasy points he projected to come up 35.1 short of expectations. His per game projected FP average is 27.7 which is less than his actual per game average (33.3).

He is projected for 83 fantasy points in week 20 (#34 F) in 3 games.


  • Based on 2/19 start percentages, Tobias Harris is valued behind Davis and above Gordon and the projections agree for this week.
  • Tobias Harris last five game log with fantasy points (CBS, FD, DK) and statline.

    LAST DAILY FANTASY PERFORMANCE 2/13 VS NY

    • 25 pts, 6 reb, 3 ast, 1 blk
    • FanDuel: $7200, 37.5 FPs (+$1238 value, +5.5 FPs)
    • DraftKings: $6800, 40 FPs (+$1017 value, +5.2 FPs)
    Career Stats
    YEARTEAMGMINFGFGAFGP3PT3PTA3PTPFTFTAFTPPTSPPG
    2018PHI59203545290949.712027943.019922887.3122320.73
    2017LAC802668562122146.018344541.117921682.9148618.57
    2016DET822566511106348.110931434.719022684.1132116.11
    2015ORL-DET76251341788946.98023933.520224383.1111614.68
    2014ORL68236944294946.68723936.419324578.8116417.12
    2013ORL61185033271646.43212625.419724480.789314.64
    2012MIL-ORL55129923351245.53410831.510313775.260310.96
    2011MIL424797916946.762326.1445481.52084.95
    Career (8 Seasons)523157793028642847.1651177336.71307159382.0801415.32
    YEARTEAMGMINTRBRPGASTAPGSTSPGBKBPGTO
    2018PHI5920354607.801642.78410.69260.44112
    2017LAC8026684375.461922.40710.89350.44105
    2016DET8225664165.071421.73600.73390.4896
    2015ORL-DET7625135106.711692.22650.86400.53108
    2014ORL6823694306.321241.82691.01360.53115
    2013ORL6118504246.95821.34410.67240.3978
    2012MIL-ORL5512992875.22691.25320.58440.8066
    2011MIL424791012.40220.52130.3170.1731
    Career (8 Seasons)5231577930655.869641.843920.752510.48711
    2018-19 Situational Stats
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    October Games7239541091233263360122514620.9
    November Games1449612322632673136122377630922.1
    December Games15505106226276762661133213230120.1
    January Games165671202433477687811860171134221.4
    February Games7228491051535121547232212517.9
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    Wins3311412745167315610311925799241372421.9
    Losses26894178393471239610920365171349919.2
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    Home Games301029217453621509811823587211359419.8
    Road Games2910062354565812910111022577201362921.7
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    Before All-Star Game5920354529091202791992284601644126122320.7
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    Starting Forward5920354529091202791992284601644126122320.7
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    AT&T Center - San Antonio, TX, USA2711734387101411314422
    American Airlines Center - Dallas, TX, USA2706272111010128222412
    AmericanAirlines Arena - Miami, FL, USA1391219245576103131
    Amway Center - Orlando, FL, USA126810124472002121
    Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY, USA1371117243483002727
    Capital One Arena - Washington, DC, USA1371221461291002929
    Chesapeake Energy Arena - Oklahoma City, O27116283922153103718.5
    FedExForum - Memphis, TN, USA13321314221211077
    Golden 1 Center - Sacramento, CA, USA1331117353364002828
    Little Caesars Arena - Detroit, MI, USA1293121500820077
    Madison Square Garden - New York, NY, USA135914374563012525
    Moda Center - Portland, OR, USA27320383966223114924.5
    ORACLE Arena - Oakland, CA, USA1381221672292003232
    Pepsi Center - Denver, CO, USA1317150244114011818
    STAPLES Center - Los Angeles, CA, USA28966201422571379811722377211255719.9
    Scotiabank Arena - Toronto, Ontario, Canad131518023342101313
    Smoothie King Center - New Orleans, LA, US2731832391415154305326.5
    Spectrum Center - Charlotte, NC, USA1361321672375003434
    State Farm Arena - Atlanta, GA, USA133815484481122424
    Talking Stick Resort Arena - Phoenix, AZ,2781730471111104534924.5
    Toyota Center - Houston, TX, USA127514233391011515
    United Center - Chicago, IL, USA1381015366783002929
    Wells Fargo Center - Philadelphia, PA, USA41292956717563014127017.5
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    vs. Atlanta26919336121011168145427
    vs. Boston135414062282001010
    vs. Brooklyn1371117243483002727
    vs. Charlotte2682239101434138005728.5
    vs. Chicago1381015366783002929
    vs. Dallas3107103921318182113324013.3
    vs. Denver4131265571613143611147218
    vs. Detroit266721371218421189
    vs. Golden State3116265711201416269207725.7
    vs. Houston26114294866132013819
    vs. L.A. Lakers310517364108112415124615.3
    vs. Memphis269724164419510199.5
    vs. Miami275203841277137305125.5
    vs. Milwaukee1378162522111212020
    vs. Minnesota1358164723102102222
    vs. New Orleans310925438161618217317424.7
    vs. New York135914374563012525
    vs. Oklahoma City31082651516610267216321
    vs. Orlando2621831241112164114924.5
    vs. Philadelphia25817313788143314522.5
    vs. Phoenix311224457131213207536722.3
    vs. Portland310835606151214334218829.3
    vs. San Antonio4144306261612162919427819.5
    vs. Sacramento3962346818991810106321
    vs. Toronto254928055573102311.5
    vs. Utah132614362263201717
    vs. Washington267213561035201005125.5
    CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
    Regular Season Games5920354529091202791992284601644126122320.7
    Overall5920354529091202791992284601644126122320.7
    2018 Game Log
    OCTOBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
    DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
    10/17vsL107-984161326569101032419
    10/19vsW 108-9237102327488114113226
    10/21vsW 115-112359152533341002123
    10/23@L116-109388162589893101126
    10/26@W133-113275142333991012015
    10/28vsW 136-1043091424238110002122
    10/30@L128-110327140311462002215
    NOVEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
    DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
    11/01@L122-1133310162322883011124
    11/02@W120-95268101244772000221
    11/05vsW 120-1093581647239102101222
    11/08@L116-10537616132211112010415
    11/10vsW 128-12637816252211111214120
    11/12vsW 121-116427182512885203417
    11/15vsW 116-111398162500685012318
    11/17@W127-1193711172434883003427
    11/19@W127-119338154844781123424
    11/20@L125-1183712214612891002329
    11/23vsW 112-107365110222774001012
    11/25@W104-100361422264411111100034
    11/28vsW 115-9935715361210103004018
    11/29@W133-1213311173533564000328
    DECEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
    DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
    12/02@L114-110365181544554102315
    12/03@W129-1263510161466661203127
    12/05@L96-863321314221212110357
    12/08vsL121-98368192822661202420
    12/10@W123-1194111192499783124333
    12/11vsL123-99234100322231001010
    12/13@L125-87285141467452003217
    12/15@L110-104389143611991103122
    12/17vsL131-127351522366810111101239
    12/20vsW 125-121374120288895101216
    12/22vsW 132-111277153544573001021
    12/23@L129-1273812216722892001232
    12/26vsW 127-118306123522663102117
    12/28@W118-10733390133910110129
    12/29vsL122-111345121356773103216
    JANUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
    DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
    01/01vsL119-113257151466560301421
    01/04@W121-111366112322021417416
    01/06vsW 106-963610211278992111228
    01/08vsW 128-109329184711663001223
    01/10@L121-10031715024410114010118
    01/12vsL109-1043749221210102213311
    01/14vsL121-117367115723663011321
    01/16vsL129-109326143622463200117
    01/18vsL112-9436718381112992004328
    01/20@W103-954312202413899310127
    01/22@L106-983419166677412149
    01/23@W111-993912192455776103131
    01/25@W106-1013810153667883005229
    01/27vsW 122-108336172844563000418
    01/28vsL123-1183611182467887022330
    01/31vsL123-120435131446788010515
    FEBRUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
    DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
    02/02@W111-10129312150088200227
    02/03@L121-103315180233342103413
    02/05@W117-1153613216723675006234
    02/08vsW 117-110326122300783100214
    02/10vsW 143-120299143512566011322
    02/12vsL112-109354140622782001410
    02/13@W126-111359143745663011325