headshot
Cody
Martin
College North Carolina State; Nevada
Team Charlotte Hornets
11SF
6'5"Height
205Weight
24Age
0Exp
Cody Martin's Fantasy Scouting Report

REST OF SEASON OUTLOOK AND POSITION RANK

According to our projection, you can expect Cody Martin to be a bench player or a good option off the waiver wire. His 184 projected fantasy points puts him at #96 behind Moritz Wagner and ahead of Derrick Jones Jr.. He has averaged 12.5 fantasy points in his past 46 games, which is more than our projected per game average. He is projected to average 10.8 fantasy points. His rank based on avg proj (#94) is better than his rank based on total fantasy points. He is also currently the #96 ranked forward.

These projections power SportsLine's Computer Picks and Fantasy Data. But for contest winning DFS optimal lineups by top experts like Mike McClure visit SportsLine's new Daily Fantasy Hub.

START EM ALERT: CODY MARTIN WEEK 21 AND 22 FANTASY OUTLOOK

Cody Martin is projected for 30.1 fantasy points in 2 games the rest of week in week 21 which ranks him as the #67 projected forward for the week and a starter for most fantasy teams. This is projected to be a better than average week with more fantasy points per game than he is projected to average per game the rest of the season. He is ranked above Justise Winslow but behind P.J. Tucker the rest of the week. Week 22 will not be as good based on projected rank (#99). He is projected for 32.7 fantasy points.

FANTASY PROJECTIONS AND ACTUAL STATS

The tables below show projected stats (totals and averages) for the rest of the season and upcoming weeks. Below the projection are actual stats from this season.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGMINFGFGAFGP3PT3PTA3PTPFTFTAFTPPTSPPG
2019CHA489038920743.0187723.4426564.62384.96
Career (2 Seasons)28.7828.624.635.08.216.350.3000.025.40.89
YEARTEAMGMINTRBRPGASTAPGSTSPGBKBPGTO
2019CHA489031583.29951.98390.8190.1944
Career (2 Seasons)28.7820.00.0000.0000.0000.000
2019-20 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
October Games428260334413071.8
November Games12162133611512183217101393.2
December Games1122123527201420381693676.1
January Games7889252600141022202.9
February Games82112452420714432271597.4
March Games6193183641369272982467.7
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Losses32609681521460334795552861835.7
Wins1629421554179186340113553.4
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Home Games2347852114836203392542551325.7
Road Games2542537931041223266411441064.2
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
After All-Star Game11312286642312205445123726.5
Before All-Star Game375916114114543045104502761664.5
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Starting Forward13659240051001212
Starting Guard267913120013631199.5
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
AT&T Center - San Antonio, TX, USA128371512320088
American Airlines Center - Dallas, TX, USA10000000000000
AmericanAirlines Arena - Miami, FL, USA2395701019221105
Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Indianapolis, IN2575161571112431189
Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY, USA124271311440166
Capital One Arena - Washington, DC, USA123361100641077
Chase Center - San Francisco, CA, USA14000012200111
FedExForum - Memphis, TN, USA115020112311011
Golden 1 Center - Sacramento, CA, USA15000000001000
Madison Square Garden - New York, NY, USA12010100000000
Pepsi Center - Denver, CO, USA12120100000022
Quicken Loans Arena - Cleveland, OH, USA129260211243055
STAPLES Center - Los Angeles, CA, USA25120112000031.5
Scotiabank Arena - Toronto, Ontario, Canad233140322682042
Spectrum Center - Charlotte, NC, USA2347852114836203392542551325.7
State Farm Arena - Atlanta, GA, USA13538154445001111
TD Garden - Boston, MA, USA121141234210066
Toyota Center - Houston, TX, USA13659240051001212
United Center - Chicago, IL, USA241361400821073.5
Vivint Smart Home Arena - Salt Lake City,115030100030000
Wells Fargo Center - Philadelphia, PA, USA111231100000055
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
vs. Atlanta2384915444500136.5
vs. Boston35561527678520206.7
vs. Brooklyn2412121613671263
vs. Chicago346361400921072.3
vs. Cleveland129260211243055
vs. Dallas10000000000000
vs. Denver234230100473042
vs. Detroit231290336663073.5
vs. Golden State14000012200111
vs. Houston266615251461020157.5
vs. Indiana41077221571125742225.5
vs. L.A. Clippers14010100000000
vs. L.A. Lakers12110012000033
vs. Memphis236170556621073.5
vs. Miami2395701019221105
vs. Milwaukee12948251152011111
vs. Minnesota117140222412044
vs. New Orleans121470212322099
vs. New York345615141213510144.7
vs. Oklahoma City12238034560201010
vs. Orlando242710120110331157.5
vs. Philadelphia111231100000055
vs. San Antonio262915261286202110.5
vs. Sacramento230341101631073.5
vs. Toronto233140322682042
vs. Utah23751012004411115.5
vs. Washington123361100641077
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Overall489038920718774265158953992385
Regular Season Games489038920718774265158953992385
2019 Game Log
NOVEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
11/15vsW 109-1062626023636530017
11/16@W103-102201010000000000
11/18@L132-961003030022210220
JANUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
01/10@L109-921503010000300100
01/15@L100-86212010000000002
01/20vsL106-831314010002001122
01/28vsW 97-921826120034310025
01/30@L121-1072336110036410127
FEBRUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
02/01@L114-902837151233200238
02/03vsL112-10028661101483300213
02/04@L125-11036592400451003312
02/20@W103-932524020056200214
02/22vsL115-861705030222311210
02/25@L119-8030312043556320129
02/26vsW 107-1012548011269200109
02/28@W99-962311002244610224
MARCHSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
03/01vsL93-8529482511552011211
03/03vsL104-10334681100554204213
03/05vsL114-1123211000034730332
03/07vsW 108-993016011401920133
03/09@L143-13835381544345000311
03/11@W109-983235010068211226