headshot
Jordan
McLaughlin
College USC
Team Minnesota Timberwolves
6PG
5'11"Height
185Weight
24Age
0Exp
Jordan McLaughlin's Fantasy Scouting Report

REST OF SEASON OUTLOOK AND POSITION RANK

You can expect Jordan McLaughlin to be a good bench player who will start in certain weeks the rest of the season. His 310 projected fantasy points puts him at #72 behind Derrick Rose and ahead of Gary Harris. He has averaged 17.8 fantasy points in his past 30 games, which is slightly more than our projected per game average. He is projected to average 17.2 fantasy points. His rank based on avg proj (#73) is worse than his rank based on total fantasy points. Jordan McLaughlin is expected to improve on this season-to-date's #122 fantasy position rank.

These projections power SportsLine's Computer Picks and Fantasy Data. But for contest winning DFS optimal lineups by top experts like Mike McClure visit SportsLine's new Daily Fantasy Hub.

START EM ALERT: JORDAN MCLAUGHLIN WEEK 21 AND 22 FANTASY OUTLOOK

Jordan McLaughlin is projected for 34.1 fantasy points in 2 games the rest of week in week 21 which ranks him as the #58 projected guard for the week and a starter for most fantasy teams. This is projected to be a better than average week with more fantasy points per game than he is projected to average per game the rest of the season. He is ranked above Tyler Herro but behind Kevin Porter Jr. the rest of the week. Week 22 is projected to be slightly better based on projected rank (#56). He is projected for 70.5 fantasy points.

FANTASY PROJECTIONS AND ACTUAL STATS

The tables below show projected stats (totals and averages) for the rest of the season and upcoming weeks. Below the projection are actual stats from this season.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGMINFGFGAFGP3PT3PTA3PTPFTFTAFTPPTSPPG
2019MIN305908717848.9297638.2263966.72297.63
Career (2 Seasons)-000000000000
YEARTEAMGMINTRBRPGASTAPGSTSPGBKBPGTO
2019MIN30590491.631254.17341.1340.1331
Career (2 Seasons)-0000000000
2019-20 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
November Games45741518227810112.8
December Games122713362224301919
January Games8148133571636132960364.5
February Games11235417615341419195416411110.1
March Games6127223931251083080528.7
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Losses23443591292460213136882741637.1
Wins7147284951658133770669.4
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Home Games163214798133581528701831157.2
Road Games1426940801641182421551611148.1
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
After All-Star Game1122837681226162417521521029.3
Before All-Star Game19362501101750101532731921276.7
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Starting Guard27116244833821103919.5
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
American Airlines Center - Dallas, TX, USA113241100111055
AmericanAirlines Arena - Miami, FL, USA12245233415301313
Amway Center - Orlando, FL, USA118141335131066
Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Indianapolis, IN118363500430099
Chase Center - San Francisco, CA, USA122713362224301919
FedExForum - Memphis, TN, USA122271400020055
Golden 1 Center - Sacramento, CA, USA119341224122099
Little Caesars Arena - Detroit, MI, USA112140211340033
Pepsi Center - Denver, CO, USA134592433410101515
STAPLES Center - Los Angeles, CA, USA117260300251044
Scotiabank Arena - Toronto, Ontario, Canad116130211052133
Smoothie King Center - New Orleans, LA, US12067120006101313
Target Center - Minneapolis, MN, USA163214798133581528701831157.2
Toyota Center - Houston, TX, USA119240112230055
United Center - Chicago, IL, USA117141322021055
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
vs. Atlanta131715160017301515
vs. Boston11437332223121111
vs. Charlotte114242300221166
vs. Chicago24461415241920157.5
vs. Dallas231381324345094.5
vs. Denver354512253561630155
vs. Detroit112140211340033
vs. Golden State35282139336850227.3
vs. Houston24351013244700136.5
vs. Indiana118363500430099
vs. L.A. Clippers25413212700616102814
vs. Memphis122271400020055
vs. Miami12245233415301313
vs. New Orleans23681113220820199.5
vs. Oklahoma City120130000131022
vs. Orlando2467143735412202010
vs. Sacramento2416834242630178.5
vs. Toronto2383804113102173.5
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Overall305908717829762639491253442297.6
Regular Season Games305908717829762639491253442297.6
2019 Game Log
JANUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
01/17@L116-1141836350034300009
01/18vsL122-1122125020033500124
01/20vsL107-1001103010211420000
01/22@L117-1101714132200210015
01/24vsL131-1242436121222400318
01/25vsL113-1042013000011310002
01/27vsL133-1292234220011410128
FEBRUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
02/01@L118-1061726030022510004
02/03@L113-1091934122401220229
02/05vsL127-120317151600117300115
02/08vsW 142-11537111524004411000124
02/10@L137-1261613021100521113
02/12vsL115-1081424230022211106
02/21vsL127-11714373322223120311
02/23@L128-116345924333410103015
02/24@L139-1231324110011110015
02/26@W129-12622452334115300213
02/28@L136-1251814133511310206
MARCHSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
03/01vsL111-911714022422340104
03/03@W139-13420671200006104113
03/04vsW 115-108275100202017103110
03/06vsL132-118286102400239101414
03/08vsL120-1071724012200210326
03/10@L117-1111924011212300005