headshot
Serge
Ibaka
College None
Team Toronto Raptors
9PF
7'0"Height
235Weight
30Age
10Exp
Serge Ibaka's Fantasy Scouting Report

DRAFT ADVICE AND POSITION RANK

Draft Serge Ibaka as a weekly fantasy starter in 2019-2020. His 1929 projected fantasy points puts him at #34 behind Andrew Wiggins and ahead of Paul Millsap. He has averaged 26.1 fantasy points in his past 74 games, which is slightly more than our projected per game average. He is projected to average 23.5 fantasy points. His rank based on avg proj (#35) is worse than his rank based on total fantasy points. He is owned in 100% of fantasy leagues so everyone expects him to be an elite forward. He is not projected for elite value. Serge Ibaka is expected to come up short of last season's #25 fantasy position rank.

These projections power SportsLine's Computer Picks and Fantasy Data. But for contest winning DFS optimal lineups by top experts like Mike McClure visit SportsLine's new Daily Fantasy Hub.

WEEK 1 AND 2 FANTASY OUTLOOK

Serge Ibaka is projected for 71.3 fantasy points in 3 games the rest of week which is good enough to be the #24 ranked forward and a must start for most owners. This is projected to be a better than average week with more fantasy points per game than he is projected to average per game the rest of the season. He is ranked above Andrew Wiggins but behind LaMarcus Aldridge the rest of the week. Week 2 will not be as good based on projected rank (#41). He is projected for 70.1 fantasy points.

FANTASY PROJECTIONS AND ACTUAL STATS

The tables below show projected stats (totals and averages) for the rest of the season and upcoming weeks. Below the projection are actual stats from last season.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGMINFGFGAFGP3PT3PTA3PTPFTFTAFTPPTSPPG
2019TOR44119728854852.65513640.47910773.871016.14
2018TOR74201146487752.94916929.013517776.3111215.03
2017TOR76209337978448.310729736.09411879.795912.62
2016ORL-TOR79242247198248.012431739.110712585.6117314.85
2015OKC78250041686947.96018432.69112175.298312.60
2014OKC64211637478647.67720537.69211083.691714.33
2013OKC81266652497853.6236038.315619978.4122715.15
2012OKC80248644677857.3205735.114319174.9105513.19
2011OKC66179226249053.51333.37811866.16039.14
2010OKC82221633561754.3010.013818475.08089.85
2009OKC73132320137054.31250.0589263.04616.32
Career (11 Seasons)797228224160807951.5517143136.11171154275.91000812.56
YEARTEAMGMINTRBRPGASTAPGSTSPGBKBPGTO
2019TOR4411973528.00601.36240.55370.8485
2018TOR7420116018.12991.34290.391031.39114
2017TOR7620934786.29620.82290.38991.3090
2016ORL-TOR7924225386.81750.95410.521241.57105
2015OKC7825005336.83660.85380.491481.90108
2014OKC6421164997.80550.86300.471552.4297
2013OKC8126667098.75851.05390.482192.70123
2012OKC8024866177.71430.54280.352423.02125
2011OKC6617924987.55280.42330.502413.6579
2010OKC8222166227.59220.27310.381982.4171
2009OKC7313233975.44100.14250.34971.3368
Career (11 Seasons)7972282258447.336050.763470.4416632.091065
2019-20 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
October Games512529524111013363367214.4
November Games358153215910163244013.3
December Games1642090188164430401402571222614.1
January Games15429110200224922321222010926417.6
February Games5165447612278123892610821.6
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Wins318312103853790628223942212151916.7
Losses1336678163184617251131831619114.7
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Home Games236091392622773435518333161634815.1
Road Games21587149286286336521692782136217.2
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Before All-Star Game441197288548551367910735260243771016.1
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Starting Center19616155274337129451722761937219.6
Starting Forward25513201234142103015
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
AT&T Center - San Antonio, TX, USA1226120100104201212
AmericanAirlines Arena - Miami, FL, USA1359210412100021919
Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Indianapolis, IN28220384812195014522.5
Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY, USA263183261179210134924.5
Chesapeake Energy Arena - Oklahoma City, O129711001261101515
Fiserv Forum122310015641041111
Little Caesars Arena - Detroit, MI, USA26019324845195104623
Madison Square Garden - New York, NY, USA120611220000021414
Quicken Loans Arena - Cleveland, OH, USA1331014363341112626
Scotiabank Arena - Toronto, Ontario, Canad236091392622773435518333161634815.1
Smoothie King Center - New Orleans, LA, US112360022600088
Spectrum Center - Charlotte, NC, USA13910191125112022323
State Farm Arena - Atlanta, GA, USA1243102600701088
TD Garden - Boston, MA, USA25414192438181033316.5
Target Center - Minneapolis, MN, USA124513032263101212
United Center - Chicago, IL, USA23911232355211032914.5
Wells Fargo Center - Philadelphia, PA, USA128515250173001212
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
vs. Atlanta251122441346170303216
vs. Boston37720282538262134515
vs. Brooklyn411527487151215393367318.2
vs. Charlotte13910191125112022323
vs. Chicago36418353567272064515
vs. Cleveland387243551078194236020
vs. Dallas1243110200510166
vs. Detroit392284751045257306521.7
vs. Houston117410022252001010
vs. Indiana3116335961534268117525
vs. L.A. Clippers120080300530200
vs. Miami25713292746190033216
vs. Milwaukee122310015641041111
vs. Minnesota124513032263101212
vs. New Orleans2387160178110102110.5
vs. New York120611220000021414
vs. Oklahoma City26312222412203202713.5
vs. Orlando12231015221000099
vs. Philadelphia25511244824145202814
vs. Portland1327122312112001717
vs. San Antonio25415283700245213316.5
vs. Sacramento124916142262202121
vs. Utah121514251143101313
vs. Washington262131935912182033819
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Regular Season Games441197288548551367910735260243771016.1
Overall441197288548551367910735260243771016.1
2019 Game Log
OCTOBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
10/22vsW 130-122264100156350103213
10/25@L112-10624551124881032313
10/26@W108-84218121211570032318
10/28vsW 104-95223101522910000439
10/30vsW 125-113329151200662203319
NOVEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
11/02@L115-105223100156341041211
11/06vsW 124-120249161422662201221
11/08@W122-1041236002256000118
DECEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
12/01vsW 130-110215142511343103413
12/03vsL121-11022482334690012313
12/05vsL119-109174100222252002310
12/08@L110-104285152501473003612
12/09@W93-921931111448141002011
12/11vsL112-922008030045302000
12/14vsW 110-102214701447121221312
12/16vsW 133-113206100123451012114
12/18@W112-9931101814456132100525
12/20vsW 122-11836710237109101032223
12/22vsW 110-10724311020045101126
12/23@L120-1154211211300692013423
12/25vsL118-10223690100781103212
12/28@W113-973091413146100002520
12/29vsL98-9734511240012142102312
12/31vsW 117-973381123228102113220
JANUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
01/02@L84-763592104127100022319
01/04@W121-1022881511457120010221
01/07vsL101-9932712231210112004317
01/08@W112-11039101911257112024223
01/12vsL105-10432916360012141011421
01/15@W130-121297110012561104415
01/17vsW 140-11126691222581001315
01/18@W122-112245130322663102512
01/20@W122-11724310260057010128
01/22vsW 107-9527692323772200316
01/24@W118-112206112200000020114
01/26@W110-1062261201005104201112
01/28vsW 130-1142791427468100200224
01/30@W115-1093310143633341111226
01/31@W105-92299143400263005421
FEBRUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
02/02vsW 129-102257121212661032216
02/05vsW 119-1183413212722673103530
02/07@W115-1064091735127103004322
02/08vsW 119-11832591312562010112
02/12@L101-9135101751034890122528